WSC Indoor York

Scores:
Team Score
Hinsdale Central95
Oak Park-River Forest83
Downers North69
Lyons54.33
York54
Proviso West36
Glenbard West17.66

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyle, Gavin SR Glenbard West 6.85
2 Mensah, Reno SR Downers North 7.05
3 Ahmad, Ali SR Downers North 7.10
4 Bobak, Matt JR Hinsdale Central 7.26
5 Gregory, Jordan SR Lyons 7.30
6 Novinger, Colin JR Lyons 7.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zydlo, Joe SR Glenbard West 6.61 10
2 Williamson, Gregory JR Proviso West 6.66 8
3 Klein, Deandre SR York 6.69 6
4 Mitchell, Jonathan SR Oak Park-River Forest 6.72 4
5 Anderson, Tyrek SR Proviso West 6.73 2
6 Chaltin, Brendan SR York 6.75 1
7 Skokna, Luke JR Hinsdale Central 6.77
8 Reed, Gabriel SR Oak Park-River Forest 6.91

Men's 55m Dash Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weinheimer, Sam SO Downers North 7.10
2 Austin, Matt SO York 7.17
3 Moore, Jaylen FR Glenbard West 7.19
4 Kloes, Rafe FR Lyons 7.27
5 Prickett, Justin FR Glenbard West 7.27
6 Garcia, Kyle FR Lyons 7.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman, Jimmy SO York 6.79 10
2 Dallas, Rapharoah SO Oak Park-River Forest 6.82 8
3 Robinson, Kyshun SO Proviso West 6.86 6
4 Sanders, Amari SO Oak Park-River Forest 6.94 4
5 Welacha, John SO Downers North 6.99 2
6 O'Malley, Will FR Hinsdale Central 7.02 1
7 Hussain, Ismail SO Hinsdale Central 7.09
8 Askins, Katrell SO Proviso West 7.12

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sipp, Reggie JR Lyons 24.63
2 Mensah, Reno SR Downers North 25.20
3 Teng, Alex JR Downers North 25.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowder, JT JR Oak Park-River Forest 23.46 2
2 Schaufelberger, Owen JR Lyons 23.74
3 Berrun, Oscar SO Glenbard West 24.29
4 Fitzgerald, Cullen SR Hinsdale Central 24.46
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chaltin, Brendan SR York 23.08 10
2 Zydlo, Joe SR Glenbard West 23.16 8
3 Klein, Deandre SR York 23.24 6
4 Skokna, Luke JR Hinsdale Central 23.40 4
5 Mitchell, Jonathan SR Oak Park-River Forest 23.56 1

Men's 200m Dash Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prickett, Justin FR Glenbard West 25.14
2 Frigo, Luke SO Glenbard West 25.76
3 Marszewski, Aaron SO Downers North 25.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boris, Nate SO Downers North 25.12 1
2 Hussain, Ismail SO Hinsdale Central 25.32
3 Goss, Owen SO Hinsdale Central 25.70
4 Melton, Terrell FR Lyons 25.79
5 Kloes, Rafe FR Lyons 25.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman, Jimmy SO York 23.57 10
2 Bryant, Nahlyee FR Oak Park-River Forest 24.02 8
3 Askins, Katrell SO Proviso West 24.10 6
4 Robinson, Kyshun SO Proviso West 24.34 4
5 Williams, Ian SO York 24.63 2
6 Sanders, Amari SO Oak Park-River Forest 25.31

Men's 400m Dash Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prickett, Justin FR Glenbard West 57.52
2 Baker, Sam FR Downers North 57.79
3 Mirca, Owen FR Glenbard West 58.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Link, Jake SO Downers North 57.07
2 Rentz, Andrew SO Lyons 58.02
3 Bosco, Luca SO Oak Park-River Forest 58.19
4 Hall, Zaahir SO Oak Park-River Forest 58.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Askins, Katrell SO Proviso West 52.91 10
2 Robinson, Kyshun SO Proviso West 53.73 8
3 Sylvester, Eric SO York 54.33 6
4 McGann, Abiti SO Hinsdale Central 54.63 4
5 Perez, Andrew FR Hinsdale Central 55.56 2
6 Morlock, Alex SO Lyons 55.60 1

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyle, Gavin SR Glenbard West 56.13
2 Teng, Alex JR Downers North 59.04
3 Moca, Austin SR Downers North 1:00.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clarke, Tyrone SO Oak Park-River Forest 53.49
2 Borzello, Joshua JR York 56.16
3 Ellis, Kevin SR Hinsdale Central 57.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sykes, Nathan SR Oak Park-River Forest 51.08 10
2 Skokna, Luke JR Hinsdale Central 51.49 8
3 Crosby, Derrick SR Proviso West 52.81 6
4 Vizgirda, Griffin SR Lyons 53.02 4
5 Armand, Xavier JR Lyons 53.08 2
6 Heller, Brady SR Glenbard West 53.23 1

Men's 600m Run Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jasso, Jonathan SO Downers North 1:36.18
2 Oyetayo, Femi SO Proviso West 1:56.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laffey, Myles SO Downers North 1:34.13 6
2 Lacayo, David FR Hinsdale Central 1:35.10 2
3 Robbins, Oliver FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:35.27 1
4 Wrobel, Mikoui SO Glenbard West 1:46.67
5 Brukhartz, Jonathan SO Oak Park-River Forest -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klysh, Daniel SO York 1:28.70 10
2 Fahy, Will SO Hinsdale Central 1:31.90 8
3 Schafer, Sam SO Lyons 1:34.91 4
4 Czarny, Michael SO Lyons 1:35.47
5 Hohe, William FR Glenbard West 1:37.68
6 Nordahl, Cooper FR York 1:44.15

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanafin, Lucas JR Lyons 1:31.77
2 Parker, Aiden JR Oak Park-River Forest 1:32.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Savoy, Owen SR Oak Park-River Forest 1:28.48 4
2 Spillers, Fletcher JR Hinsdale Central 1:30.36 1
3 Mertes, Tyler SR Downers North 1:33.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockerby, Brendan SR Downers North 1:24.66 10
2 Bode, Jackson SR York 1:26.78 8
3 Townsend, Seth JR Glenbard West 1:27.45 6
4 Van Koevering, Luke SR Lyons 1:29.63 2
5 Morgan, Mark SR York 1:30.68
6 O'Brien, Will JR Glenbard West 1:31.58

Men's 800m Run Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moran, Aidan SO York 2:08.22 10
2 Lu, Aaron SO Hinsdale Central 2:11.09 8
3 McDernmott, Michael FR Lyons 2:11.43 6
4 Lupo, Max SO York 2:11.93 4
5 Czarny, Daniel SO Lyons 2:11.95 2
6 Johnston, Jeff FR Glenbard West 2:12.22 1
7 Sumida, Daniel SO Downers North 2:13.56
8 Ley, Henning FR Hinsdale Central 2:13.71
9 Blatchford, Jonathan SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:13.90
10 Cramer, Jake SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:14.57
11 Rowley, Matt FR Downers North 2:15.92
12 Campagna, Rory SO Glenbard West 2:16.53
13 Zavaleta, Tommy SO Proviso West 2:28.43

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benes, Cameron SR Glenbard West 1:57.35 10
2 Lockerby, Brendan SR Downers North 1:57.41 8
3 Bode, Jackson SR York 1:58.76 6
4 Cumberland, Neil SR Hinsdale Central 2:00.37 4
5 Morgan, Mark SR York 2:00.80 2
6 Malek, Luke SR Glenbard West 2:04.18 1
7 Roberts, Jack JR Downers North 2:05.15
8 McDermott, Sean JR Lyons 2:06.18
9 Manes, Jose JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:07.30
10 Burrbridge, Johnothan SR Proviso West 2:07.76
11 Dilcher, Drew JR Lyons 2:09.44
12 Minich, Garrett JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:09.47
13 Sandlin, Chase JR Hinsdale Central 2:10.70
14 Twyman, Shayne SR Proviso West 2:22.68

Men's 1600m Run Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Colin FR York 4:41.59 10
2 Mekla, Piyush FR Hinsdale Central 4:44.08 8
3 Pratt, Brian SO York 4:44.61 6
4 Schimenetto, Matt SO Downers North 4:45.29 4
5 McCarroll, Carter SO Hinsdale Central 4:46.56 2
6 Thorpe, Joquel FR Lyons 4:51.30 1
7 Hoffman, Zach FR Glenbard West 4:51.34
8 Malek, Andrew SO Glenbard West 4:52.22
9 Diamond, Thomas SO Downers North 5:00.72
10 Madell, Sawyer FR Lyons 5:05.71
11 Brandt, Ben FR Oak Park-River Forest 5:06.62
12 Ricks, Cooper FR Oak Park-River Forest 5:17.14

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harders, Charles SR Lyons 4:21.50 10
2 Cavan, Rory JR Glenbard West 4:21.55 8
3 Ridderhoff, Jacob SR Downers North 4:23.14 6
4 Vietzen, Matt SR Oak Park-River Forest 4:27.49 4
5 Kusak, Matt JR Hinsdale Central 4:29.41 2
6 MacGregor, Sean SR York 4:29.73 1
7 Birkmeier, Ryan SR Downers North 4:29.85
8 Costello, Colin JR Lyons 4:30.11
9 Hill, Alec JR Hinsdale Central 4:32.63
10 Repking, ian JR Glenbard West 4:39.82
11 Stevenson, Tim SR York 4:40.70
12 Carrillo, Lucas SR Oak Park-River Forest 4:51.06

Men's 3200m Run Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pratt, Brian SO York 10:04.35 10
2 Ayers, Sam FR York 10:05.50 8
3 Hohe, William FR Glenbard West 10:05.89 6
4 Madell, Sawyer FR Lyons 10:12.25 4
5 Amin, Chinmay JR Hinsdale Central 10:41.96 2
6 Kusak, Tom FR Hinsdale Central 10:42.35 1
7 Kaslewicz, Luke FR Glenbard West 10:43.64
8 Brennan, Niall FR Downers North 10:47.99
9 Miklosz, Scott SO Lyons 10:54.56
10 Raducha, Paul SO Oak Park-River Forest 10:55.70
11 Cavanaugh, Eamon FR Oak Park-River Forest 11:34.33

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christensen, Miles SR Downers North 9:24.60 10
2 Moody, Steven JR Glenbard West 9:27.56 8
3 O'Connell, Sean SR Hinsdale Central 9:31.17 6
4 Stevenson, Tim SR York 9:32.92 4
5 Yandel, Colin SR Hinsdale Central 9:37.03 2
6 Chudzik, Nick SR Downers North 9:37.68 1
7 MacGregor, Sean SR York 9:41.01
8 Ehlert, Jack SO Lyons 9:52.26
9 Bonfiglio, Ryan JR Lyons 10:15.55
10 Borkowski, Ted SR Glenbard West 10:24.25
11 Halloran, Peter SR Oak Park-River Forest 10:42.12
12 Valaika, George SR Oak Park-River Forest 11:09.40

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maher, Harry FR Downers North 8.46 6
2 Lawrence, Kevin SO York 8.69 1
3 Johnson, Jewell SO Oak Park-River Forest 9.15
4 Brown, Corey FR Oak Park-River Forest 9.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Novatney, Andrew SO Hinsdale Central 7.91 10
2 Costello-Southfield, Logan SO Lyons 8.00 8
3 Zmola, David SO Downers North 8.49 4
4 Sobecki, Elijah FR Hinsdale Central 8.51 2
5 Divnere, Anthony FR Glenbard West 9.27
6 Beasley, John FR Lyons 9.29
7 Sulaman, Soka SO Glenbard West 10.25
8 Santiago, Max SO York 12.64

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Patrick SR Glenbard West 7.93 2
2 Pygon, Thomas SR York 8.03
3 Lutz, Alex SR York 8.27
4 McBride, Aidan JR Lyons 8.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowder, JT JR Oak Park-River Forest 7.53 10
2 McClain, Zach JR Lyons 7.62 8
3 Ruth, Ethan JR Hinsdale Central 7.69 6
4 Vincent, Vlad SR Hinsdale Central 7.79 4
5 Malunay, Jerico JR Glenbard West 8.01 1
6 Rohde, Luke JR Downers North 8.20
7 Rios, Matt JR Downers North 8.22

Men's 55m Hurdles High Hurdles Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, Kevin SO York 10.00
2 Beasley, John FR Lyons 10.20
3 Johnson, Jewell SO Oak Park-River Forest 10.32
4 Brown, Corey FR Oak Park-River Forest 12.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Novatney, Andrew SO Hinsdale Central 8.40 10
2 Costello-Southfield, Logan SO Lyons 8.57 8
3 Santiago, Max SO York 8.61 6
4 Zmola, David SO Downers North 9.07 4
5 Perez, Andrew FR Hinsdale Central 9.11 2
6 Maher, Harry FR Downers North 9.27 1
7 Divnere, Anthony FR Glenbard West 10.24
8 Hermiller, Kevin SO Glenbard West 10.95

Men's 55m Hurdles High Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pygon, Thomas SR York 8.76
2 McBride, Aidan JR Lyons 9.20
3 Haridas, Nikhil SR York 9.31
4 Civito, Franco JR Downers North 9.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowder, JT JR Oak Park-River Forest 7.67 10
2 McClain, Zach JR Lyons 7.87 8
3 Leonard, Koren JR Oak Park-River Forest 7.97 6
4 Ruth, Ethan JR Hinsdale Central 8.11 4
5 Howard, Patrick SR Glenbard West 8.39 2
6 Malunay, Jerico JR Glenbard West 8.42 1
7 Dixon, Perris JR Hinsdale Central 8.68
8 Rohde, Luke JR Downers North 8.86

Men's High Jump Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ipema, Wells FR Oak Park-River Forest 5' 5.0" 10
2 Hopkins, Connor SO Downers North 5' 5.0" 8
3 Martinez, Julio SO Hinsdale Central 5' 5.0" 6
4 Floyd, Cameron SR Glenbard West 5' 3.0" 2.33
5 Kelly, Luke SO Lyons 5' 3.0" 2.33
6 Travers, Matt FR Glenbard West 5' 3.0" 2.33
7 Buehling, Richard SO York 5' 3.0"
8 Jonas, Henry FR Hinsdale Central 5' 3.0"
9 Roberts, Zen FR Downers North 5' 3.0"
10 Rentz, Andrew SO Lyons 5' 1.0"
11 Harden, Robert FR York 5' 1.0"
12 Tunney, Gavin SO Oak Park-River Forest -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fitzgerald, Cullen SR Hinsdale Central 6' 3.0" 10
2 Cicciarelli, Robbie SR Lyons 6' 1.0" 8
3 Taylor, Justin SR Hinsdale Central 6' 1.0" 6
4 Poe, Cory SR Oak Park-River Forest 6' 1.0" 4
5 Lumpkin, Jeremiah SR Downers North 5' 9.0" 2
6 Reed, Gabriel SR Oak Park-River Forest 5' 7.0" 1
7 McBride, Aidan JR Lyons 5' 5.0"
8 Williams, Corey JR Glenbard West 5' 5.0"
9 Sproat, Tim SR Glenbard West 5' 5.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kowal, Noah SR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 7.0" 10
2 Sreenan, Johnny SR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 7.0" 8
3 Hill, Brendan JR York 13' 1.0" 6
4 Bunalas, Joe SR Downers North 12' 7.0" 4
5 Gatsos, Christian JR Lyons 12' 7.0" 2
6 Wallace, Colin JR York 11' 7.0" 1
7 Malec, Jack SR Glenbard West 11' 1.0"
8 Randle, Thomsen SR Hinsdale Central 10' 7.0"
9 Doan, Nam SR Glenbard West 9' 7.0"
10 Powell, Matt SR Downers North 9' 1.0"
11 Kanagy, Quin SR Hinsdale Central 8' 7.0"
12 Kreikmeir, Joe SR Lyons -

Men's Pole Vault Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cotter, Josh SO Oak Park-River Forest 12' 6.0" 10
2 George, Thomas SO Oak Park-River Forest 12' 6.0" 8
3 Powell, Will FR Downers North 10' 0.0" 6
4 Divnere, Anthony FR Glenbard West 10' 0.0" 4
5 Schultz, Ben SO Downers North 9' 0.0" 1
6 Pignatti, Sam SO Lyons 9' 0.0" 1
7 Castaneda, Jorge SO Glenbard West 9' 0.0" 1
8 Aletich, Victor SO Lyons 9' 0.0"
9 Baker, Alex SO York 9' 0.0"
10 Butterfield, Jason SO York -

Men's Long Jump Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harden, Robert FR York 19' 1.75" 10
2 Terry, Justin SO Hinsdale Central 17' 0.5"
3 Frigo, Luke SO Glenbard West 17' 0.0"
4 Kloes, Rafe FR Lyons 16' 7.0"
5 Sulaman, Soka SO Glenbard West 16' 0.5"
6 Garcia, Franco SO Lyons 15' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buehling, Richard SO York 18' 7.0" 8
2 Bryant, Naz SO Oak Park-River Forest 18' 5.0" 6
3 Boris, Nate SO Downers North 17' 11.5" 4
4 Bryant, Nahlyee FR Oak Park-River Forest 17' 11.0" 2
5 Link, Jake SO Downers North 17' 6.0" 1
6 Leddy, Luke SO Hinsdale Central 17' 3.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kreikmeir, Joe SR Lyons 20' 0.5" 4
2 Berrun, Oscar SO Glenbard West 19' 11.5" 2
3 Villalobos, Diego JR Glenbard West 19' 8.5"
4 Schaufelberger, Owen JR Lyons 19' 0.0"
5 Lumpkin, Jeremiah SR Downers North 17' 8.5"
6 Gianneschi, Alex JR York 17' 7.5"
7 Liu, Felix SR Downers North 17' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Jonathan SR Oak Park-River Forest 21' 3.0" 10
2 Lowder, JT JR Oak Park-River Forest 21' 0.0" 8
3 Taylor, Justin SR Hinsdale Central 20' 9.0" 6
4 DiJohn, Joey JR Hinsdale Central 19' 8.75" 1
5 Pastorelle, Dominic SR York 19' 8.5"
6 William, Kevon SR Proviso West 19' 6.0"
7 Pierce, Demeco SR Proviso West 17' 1.75"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Molette-Hughes, Miles SR Oak Park-River Forest 45' 8.5" 10
2 Yeboah, Kwesi JR Oak Park-River Forest 43' 8.0" 8
3 William, Kevon SR Proviso West 41' 3.0" 6
4 Villalobos, Diego JR Glenbard West 41' 3.0" 4
5 Cranny, Ben SR Lyons 41' 2.0" 2
6 Hunter, Ethan JR York 39' 0.5" 1
7 Hollowed, Jacob SR Lyons 38' 10.5"
8 Taylor, Justin SR Hinsdale Central 38' 9.0"
9 Chow, Brendan JR Hinsdale Central 38' 7.0"
10 Rozmus, Luke SR York 38' 1.5"
11 Luddington, Jay SR Glenbard West 36' 9.5"
12 Thomas, Will JR Downers North 36' 0.6"

Men's Triple Jump Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stearns, Kam SO York 40' 6.0" 10
2 Bryant, Nahlyee FR Oak Park-River Forest 38' 1.0" 8
3 Smith, Carter SO Hinsdale Central 37' 0.0" 6
4 Maher, Harry FR Downers North 36' 9.0" 4
5 Ipema, Wells FR Oak Park-River Forest 36' 8.0" 2
6 Leddy, Luke SO Hinsdale Central 36' 7.5" 1
7 Garcia, Kyle FR Lyons 36' 0.0"
8 Hill, Alec FR Lyons 35' 9.0"
9 Prigg, Kyle FR York 34' 7.0"
10 Hermiller, Kevin SO Glenbard West 34' 0.5"
11 Boris, Nate SO Downers North 33' 4.0"
12 McNally, John SO Glenbard West 31' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Adrian SO Oak Park-River Forest 34' 6.0"
2 Tegtmeier, Joe FR Lyons 33' 5.0"
3 Chavez-Jimenez, Brandon SO Downers North 33' 1.5"
4 Phillips, Connor SO Hinsdale Central 32' 1.0"
5 Lupetini, Robert SO Lyons 31' 6.0"
6 Klacnick, Chris SO Glenbard West 30' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wall, Jack SO York 41' 9.5" 10
2 Reed, Keywone SO York 41' 1.0" 8
3 Reed, Diamante SO Proviso West 38' 11.0" 6
4 Hussain, Ammar SO Hinsdale Central 36' 6.5" 4
5 Palmares, Adrian FR Oak Park-River Forest 35' 5.0" 2
6 Paveleck, Joe FR Downers North 34' 7.0" 1
7 Foley, Nolan SO Glenbard West 33' 4.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDaniel, Joshown SR Proviso West 43' 1.0"
2 Demarco, Anthony JR Lyons 42' 10.0"
3 Baek, Seung JR Hinsdale Central 41' 10.0"
4 Fett, Ben SO York 41' 6.0"
5 Vozenilek, Luke JR Hinsdale Central 41' 2.5"
6 Green, Justin SR Proviso West 40' 4.0"
7 Kelly, Aidan SO Lyons 34' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilbert, Keon JR Oak Park-River Forest 50' 4.5" 10
2 Dau, Adam JR Glenbard West 50' 1.0" 8
3 Cintron, Trenton JR Downers North 47' 2.0" 6
4 Bowerman, Nolan JR Downers North 46' 4.5" 4
5 Saloninas, Mykolas JR Oak Park-River Forest 45' 10.0" 2
6 Skryd, Connor SR Glenbard West 44' 1.0" 1
7 Elenz, Erik SR York 43' 9.0"