2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite

Scores:
Team Score
York100
Oak Park-River Forest85
East St. Louis79
Wheaton North53
Downers North46
Downers South44.5
Cahokia42
Naperville Central35
Lyons33
Bolingbrook24
Hinsdale Central23
Hinsdale South19
Prospect18
Proviso East13.5
Young12
Maine South8
Lake Park6
Proviso West3

Men's 55m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hampton, Keylon SO Young 7.03
2 Appari, Anthony FR Lake Park 7.12
3 Esposito, Justin SO Downers South 7.15
4 Elmore, Jaden FR Bolingbrook 7.17
5 Brooks, David SO Bolingbrook 7.20
6 Romano, Nico SO Lake Park 7.35
7 Maher, Harry FR Downers North 7.36
8 Pignatti, Sam SO Lyons 7.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dallas, Rapharoah SO Oak Park-River Forest 6.77 8
2 Clarke, Tyrone SO Oak Park-River Forest 6.85 2
3 Smith, Zack SO Hinsdale South 7.05
4 Lee, Devon SO Proviso East 7.10
5 Smith, Philip SO Young 7.12
6 Baah, Richmond SO Downers South 7.15
7 Liddell, Avion FR Cahokia 7.19
8 Maratea, Gavin FR Downers North 7.27
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Askins, Katrell SO Proviso West 6.89 1
2 Mason, Corey SO Proviso East 6.96
3 Carreon, Justin SO Prospect 7.00
4 McGann, Abiti SO Hinsdale Central 7.13
5 Mahler, Evan FR Naperville Central 7.13
6 Horvath, Will SO Prospect 7.21
7 Williams, Ian SO York 7.31
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitley, Barryon FR East St. Louis 6.69 10
2 Robinson, Kyshun SO Proviso West 6.81 6
3 Hoffman, Jimmy SO York 6.81 4
4 Nabors, Jayden FR East St. Louis 6.91
5 Lendy, Evan SO Wheaton North 7.01
6 Zander, Samson FR Wheaton North 7.03
7 Bonoris, John SO Naperville Central 7.17

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chairs, Marrion SR East St. Louis 6.92
2 Hardwick-Kirkpatrick, David JR Lake Park 6.96
3 Khalil, Robert JR Downers South 7.17
4 Braggs, Jeremiah SR Cahokia 7.50
5 Kianty, Tyer SR Proviso East 7.51
6 Macklin, Brandon JR Proviso East 7.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Gabriel SR Oak Park-River Forest 6.93
2 Willis, Hareson JR Lyons 6.95
3 Freko, Blake SR Downers South 6.97
4 Shafis, Michael JR Prospect 7.03
5 Ahmad, Ali SR Downers North 7.04
6 Mensah, Reno SR Downers North 7.10
7 Bejabeng, Rodney SO Young 7.18
8 Bautista, Lorenzo JR Young 7.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackwell, Eddie SR Lake Park 6.78 2
2 Coleman, Davin SR Proviso West 6.79 1
3 Anderson, Tyrek SR Proviso West 6.79
4 Plaxico, Jaylen SR Hinsdale South 6.82
5 Rodgers, Delarius JR Cahokia 6.85
6 Cirone, Giovanni SR Lyons 7.05
7 Ghori, Humza JR Naperville Central 7.06
8 Ford, Joey SR Naperville Central 7.49
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Perez SR East St. Louis 6.60 10
2 Klein, Deandre SR York 6.66 8
3 Walters, Brandon SR Bolingbrook 6.72 6
4 Mitchell, Jonathan SR Oak Park-River Forest 6.74 4
5 Nash, DJ SR Wheaton North 6.79
6 Marcus, Jacob JR Hinsdale South 6.82
7 Moellenkamp, John SO Prospect 6.86
8 Tarpeh, Prince SR Wheaton North 6.98

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Basilio, Randall SR Lake Park 26.00
2 Henry, Sam JR Lyons 26.15
3 Teng, Alex JR Downers North 26.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bucci, Chris SR Wheaton North 24.61
2 O'Malley, Will FR Hinsdale Central 25.53
3 Mensah, Reno SR Downers North 25.75
4 Khalil, Robert JR Downers South 26.05
5 Crowley, Ryan SR Prospect 26.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blazek, Patrick SR Naperville Central 24.86
2 Cirone, Giovanni SR Lyons 25.07
3 Ochoa, Carlos SR Naperville Central 25.09
4 Bautista, Lorenzo JR Young 25.14
5 Bejabeng, Rodney SO Young 25.72
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walters, Brandon SR Bolingbrook 23.96
2 Gresham, Marcel SR Lake Park 24.05
3 Plaxico, Jaylen SR Hinsdale South 24.19
4 Sowell, Jeramia SR Proviso East 24.96
5 Troy, Blaylock SR Proviso East 25.06
6 Liddell, Avion FR Cahokia 25.87
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Sam SR Wheaton North 23.87 4
2 Coleman, Davin SR Proviso West 24.12
3 Zalinski, Tim JR Prospect 24.20
4 Hollis, Russhyd JR East St. Louis 24.57
5 Chaltin, Brendan SR York 24.93
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartley, Anthony JR East St. Louis 23.30 10
2 Mitchell, Jonathan SR Oak Park-River Forest 23.40 8
3 Klein, Deandre SR York 23.75 6
4 Anderson, Tyrek SR Proviso West 23.87 2
5 WEST, DARREON JR Cahokia 23.90 1
6 Leonard, Koren JR Oak Park-River Forest 24.34

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cavanagh, Michael SR Prospect 58.79
2 Givens, Dewayne JR Lake Park 59.23
3 Moca, Austin SR Downers North 1:01.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Addotey, Theo SR Downers South 58.51
2 Hernandez, Alfohso JR Proviso East 58.52
3 Teng, Alex JR Downers North 59.82
4 Crowley, Ryan SR Prospect 1:00.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newmark, Josh SR Oak Park-River Forest 56.29
2 Bennett, Kurt JR Downers South 56.64
3 Sowell, Jeramia SR Proviso East 56.65
4 LaPlante, Samuel SR Hinsdale South 57.69
5 O'Donnell, Bobby SR Hinsdale South 58.17
6 Chval, Colin JR Hinsdale Central 59.02
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartley, Anthony JR East St. Louis 54.16
2 Martin, Gordon SR Bolingbrook 54.47
3 Oliver, Matthew JR Naperville Central 57.07
4 Spillers, Fletcher JR Hinsdale Central 57.07
5 Vallicelli, Oaken JR York 57.93
6 Borzello, Joshua JR York 58.99
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cecil, Briggs JR Wheaton North 52.78 6
2 Verven, Alec SR Lake Park 53.08 4
3 WEST, DARREON JR Cahokia 53.99
4 McKitrick, Collin JR Oak Park-River Forest 54.13
5 Schaufelberger, Owen JR Lyons 54.19
6 Ochoa, Carlos SR Naperville Central 54.56
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Brendan SO Bolingbrook 52.35 10
2 Vizgirda, Griffin SR Lyons 52.42 8
3 Hill, Charlie SR Wheaton North 53.27 2
4 Johnson, Andrew JR East St. Louis 53.87 1

Men's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Childs, Dantrell FR East St. Louis 59.52
2 Crawford, Daion FR Lake Park 1:00.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Sam FR Downers North 1:00.26
2 Maher, Harry FR Downers North 1:01.94
3 Walker, Aireus FR Bolingbrook 1:03.08
4 Toshev, Hristo FR Lake Park 1:03.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stokes, Kevin FR Prospect 57.71 2
2 Marx, Noah FR Prospect 58.39
3 Deng, Michael FR Naperville Central 58.79
4 Claus, Ben FR Wheaton North 59.35
5 Kenny, Tristen FR Young 59.87
6 Longhitano, Patrick FR Naperville Central 1:00.04
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivers-David, Amiri SO Young 58.27
2 Rentz, Andrew SO Lyons 58.83
3 Doherty, Jack FR York 58.85
4 Oyetayo, Femi SO Proviso West 1:01.47
5 Moore, Jeromiah FR Proviso East 1:06.22
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bragiel, David FR Wheaton North 57.75 1
2 Lacayo, David FR Hinsdale Central 59.85
3 Macas, Tom FR Downers South 1:00.26
4 Osbourne, Qeveon SO Downers South 1:01.00
5 Kimbrough, Teroll FR Proviso West 1:02.70
6 Jennings, Chad FR Cahokia 1:04.06
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clarke, Tyrone SO Oak Park-River Forest 54.11 10
2 Sylvester, Eric SO York 55.72 8
3 Morlock, Alex SO Lyons 55.93 6
4 Pickering, Ben SO Oak Park-River Forest 57.54 4
5 Rice, Jalani SO Cahokia 1:00.61

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manes, Jose JR Oak Park-River Forest 1:30.53
2 McCray, Marquees SR East St. Louis 1:32.36
3 Carrillo, Lucas SR Oak Park-River Forest 1:32.40
4 Evans, Tyler JR Naperville Central 1:33.27
5 Davis, Donovan JR Proviso East 1:35.34
6 Potts, Derrick SR Proviso East 1:36.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arquines, Jayden SO Hinsdale South 1:27.84 6
2 Tumbarello, Matt SR Lake Park 1:29.32
3 Jorgensen, Alex SR Lake Park 1:29.58
4 Mertes, Tyler SR Downers North 1:34.27
5 Lagunas, Jose SR Downers South 1:34.71
6 Schulte, Christian SR Hinsdale South 1:36.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockerby, Brendan SR Downers North 1:26.73 8
2 Morgan, Mark SR York 1:28.87 2
3 Zobril, Jacob SR Wheaton North 1:30.30
4 Wheeler, John SR Hinsdale Central 1:31.90
5 Gage, Ryan SR Downers South 1:40.47
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kern, Charlie SR York 1:25.67 10
2 Cumberland, Neil SR Hinsdale Central 1:28.29 4
3 Cranny, Ben SR Lyons 1:29.08 1
4 Smith, Damien SR East St. Louis 1:29.58
5 Van Koevering, Luke SR Lyons 1:30.10
6 Blazek, Patrick SR Naperville Central 1:30.32

Men's 800m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doublin, Dennis SO East St. Louis 2:27.41
2 Riter, Xander FR Lake Park 2:27.90
3 Zavaleta, Tommy SO Proviso West 2:28.36
4 Morrissette, James FR Bolingbrook 2:28.52
5 Creer, Jahmone FR East St. Louis 2:29.75
6 Vozar, Steve FR Lake Park 2:32.04
7 Alkhudari, Jad FR Hinsdale South 2:35.30
8 LaPointe, Gavin FR Hinsdale South 2:36.46
9 Crespo, Michael SO Bolingbrook 2:49.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Ben FR Naperville Central 2:20.97
2 Arnold, Owen FR Oak Park-River Forest 2:21.06
3 Robbins, Oliver FR Oak Park-River Forest 2:21.45
4 Laffey, Myles SO Downers North 2:22.47
5 Warmanen, Asher FR Prospect 2:22.68
6 Novotny, Nicholas FR Downers South 2:23.43
7 Lozano, Erick FR Proviso East 2:23.87
8 Thompson, Andrew SO Downers North 2:24.05
9 Kafkakis, Gavin FR Prospect 2:25.17
10 Wolf, Bryce FR Young 2:26.78
11 Shade, Jeremiah FR Young 2:27.20
12 Lopez, Juan FR Proviso East 2:30.46
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klysh, Daniel SO York 2:06.64 10
2 Moran, Aidan SO York 2:08.54 8
3 Lu, Aaron SO Hinsdale Central 2:10.43 6
4 Fahy, Will SO Hinsdale Central 2:12.44 4
5 Fortson, Daylen SO Cahokia 2:13.59 2
6 Schafer, Sam SO Lyons 2:14.64 1
7 Wang, Chris FR Naperville Central 2:18.82
8 Buckley, Savieon SO Cahokia 2:24.19
9 Armstrong, Luke SO Lyons 2:27.89

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Dashaun JR Young 2:07.84
2 Wilson, Chris JR Naperville Central 2:09.33
3 Smith, Jaden JR Proviso East 2:15.22
4 Garcia, Antonio JR Hinsdale South 2:15.78
5 Robinson, Malachi JR Young 2:17.54
6 Pacheco, Jose JR Hinsdale South 2:19.43
7 Carrera, Zachary SR Lake Park 2:26.05
8 Szczekocki, Derek SR Lake Park 2:26.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conkright, Michael JR Downers North 2:07.05
2 Sullivan, Aidan JR Wheaton North 2:07.57
3 Minich, Garrett JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:08.08
4 Cushing, Tyler SO Bolingbrook 2:11.14
5 Burrbridge, Johnothan SR Proviso West 2:11.36
6 Robbins, Marcello JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:12.68
7 Willer, George JR Downers South 2:14.07
8 Benson, Aaron JR Naperville Central 2:14.53
9 Alvarez, Marc SR Downers South 2:15.25
10 Twyman, Shayne SR Proviso West 2:21.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simon, Joey SR Wheaton North 1:57.40 10
2 Birkmeier, Ryan SR Downers North 1:59.45 8
3 O'Connell, Sean SR Hinsdale Central 1:59.93 6
4 Daleiden, Casey SR Prospect 2:04.80 4
5 Bode, Jackson SR York 2:05.07 2
6 McDermott, Sean JR Lyons 2:05.63 1
7 Love, Donte SR Proviso East 2:06.37
8 Manuel, Bryaun SR East St. Louis 2:06.82
9 Sandlin, Chase JR Hinsdale Central 2:08.80
10 Dilcher, Drew JR Lyons 2:10.11

Men's 1 Mile Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blatchford, Jonathan SO Oak Park-River Forest 5:16.24
2 Ricks, Cooper FR Oak Park-River Forest 5:18.05
3 Murphy, Jack SO Lake Park 5:18.57
4 Pobloske, Logan FR Lake Park 5:18.62
5 Walsh, Caleb FR Prospect 5:30.88
6 Dowd, Demonte SO East St. Louis 5:56.92
7 Ruvalchua, Gonzalo FR Proviso East 5:59.38
8 Booth, Micah FR Bolingbrook 6:15.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adamo, Vinny SO Naperville Central 4:53.86
2 Beronio, Nick SO Hinsdale South 4:59.18
3 Skibbe, Ben SO Downers South 5:02.78
4 Brennan, Niall FR Downers North 5:02.79
5 Bleau, Tyler SO Downers South 5:03.49
6 Stacker, Damari SO Young 5:06.41
7 Mondragon, Lael SO Wheaton North 5:07.44
8 Baron, Joshua SO Hinsdale South 5:08.97
9 Pena, Fabian SO Prospect 5:16.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kern, Ethan SO York 4:38.33 10
2 Ehlert, Jack SO Lyons 4:45.69 8
3 Moccio, Jack SO Naperville Central 4:47.72 6
4 Schimenetto, Matt SO Downers North 4:47.78 4
5 Moriarty, Michael SO York 4:48.60 2
6 Mekla, Piyush FR Hinsdale Central 4:50.68 1
7 McCarroll, Carter SO Hinsdale Central 4:52.60
8 Xochitecatl, Maricuo SO Wheaton North 4:55.82
9 Madell, Sawyer FR Lyons 4:57.49
10 Villasenor, Justin SO Young 5:00.26

Men's 1 Mile Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riley, Kevin SR Wheaton North 4:40.82
2 Boehm, Kevin JR Wheaton North 4:45.77
3 Najeeb, Arij SR Bolingbrook 4:47.90
4 Manuel, Bryaun SR East St. Louis 4:51.82
5 Rudolph, Tim JR Hinsdale South 5:08.80
6 Balas, Joseph SO Bolingbrook 5:09.82
7 Walker, Cameron SO East St. Louis 5:27.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christensen, Miles SR Downers North 4:28.44
2 MacGregor, Sean SR York 4:31.85
3 Cozine, Nate SR Prospect 4:33.82
4 Klein-Collins, Seth JR Naperville Central 4:37.54
5 Snell, Erik SO Prospect 4:38.91
6 Stevenson, Tim SR York 4:40.38
7 Costello, Colin JR Lyons 4:43.16
8 Dreyer, Rylan SR Downers South 4:44.31
9 Savoy, Owen SR Oak Park-River Forest 4:45.06
10 Schiavitti, Sam SR Hinsdale Central 4:53.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harders, Charles SR Lyons 4:21.66 10
2 Vietzen, Matt SR Oak Park-River Forest 4:25.18 8
3 Siuda, Edwin JR Downers South 4:25.64 6
4 Ridderhoff, Jacob SR Downers North 4:25.79 4
5 Mendez, Clayton SR Young 4:27.01 2
6 Hill, Alec JR Hinsdale Central 4:27.71 1
7 Rivera, Sam JR Young 4:30.52
8 Haffner, Brett SR Hinsdale South 4:33.09
9 Brady, Tom JR Maine South 4:34.74
10 Shilgalis, Thomas JR Naperville Central 4:42.43

Men's 3200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorup, Josh SO Wheaton North 10:48.39
2 Roth, Will FR Wheaton North 10:48.45
3 Dechoudens, Jack FR Prospect 11:07.23
4 Bautista, J.T. FR Prospect 11:10.82
5 Acevedo, Alfonso SO Oak Park-River Forest 11:22.53
6 Cavanaugh, Eamon FR Oak Park-River Forest 11:29.04
7 Gerousis, Stelios FR Naperville Central 11:32.88
8 Panawa, Nico SO Lake Park 11:58.87
9 Dowd, Demonte SO East St. Louis 12:50.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kern, Ethan SO York 9:52.35 10
2 Ehlert, Jack SO Lyons 9:56.32 8
3 Ayers, Sam FR York 10:30.04 6
4 Diamond, Thomas SO Downers North 10:30.68 4
5 Heneghan, John SO Downers South 10:31.84 2
6 Stage, Canyon SO Downers South 10:42.19 1
7 Amin, Chinmay JR Hinsdale Central 10:50.14
8 Kusak, Tom FR Hinsdale Central 10:58.99
9 Carlson, Seth FR Young 10:59.89
10 Spisak, Patrick SO Naperville Central 11:01.44
11 Bican, Eric SO Downers North 11:01.65

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Trevor SO Downers North 10:03.65
2 McCowin, Jack JR Naperville Central 10:06.87
3 Balutowski, Adam SR Naperville Central 10:16.62
4 Honquest, Dan SR York 10:22.88
5 Terry, Jack SR Prospect 10:32.03
6 Schauer, Trevor SR Hinsdale South 10:44.43
7 Halloran, Peter SR Oak Park-River Forest 10:58.50
8 Walker, Cameron SO East St. Louis 11:05.28
9 Thorpe, Spencer SR Oak Park-River Forest 11:07.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendez, Clayton SR Young 9:26.56 10
2 Brady, Tom JR Maine South 9:26.56 8
3 Roberts, Jack JR Downers North 9:32.42 6
4 Pipilas, Stephen SR Downers South 9:32.49 4
5 Cushing, Tyler SO Bolingbrook 9:37.25 2
6 Ghosh, Akhil SR Downers South 9:37.36 1
7 Stevenson, Tim SR York 9:39.66
8 Zydek, Connor JR Wheaton North 9:44.95
9 Nevins, Charlie JR Young 9:45.30
10 Bonfiglio, Ryan JR Lyons 9:51.30
11 Kusak, Matt JR Hinsdale Central 9:53.63
12 Ostrem, Justin SR Wheaton North 9:54.04
13 Yandel, Colin SR Hinsdale Central 10:01.36
14 Haffner, Brett SR Hinsdale South 10:11.48
15 Kane, Patrick SR Lyons 10:25.49

Men's 55m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jewell SO Oak Park-River Forest 11.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zmola, David SO Downers North 9.90
2 Hargrove, Joshua SO Hinsdale South 9.98
3 Baker, Sam FR Downers North 10.18
4 Mallory, Deyvion FR Bolingbrook 10.28
5 Koonce, Nate FR Bolingbrook 10.47
6 Deng, Michael FR Naperville Central 11.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russell, Dishann SO Lake Park 8.82
2 Lambert, Garrett SO Hinsdale Central 9.72
3 Wilcox, Ethan FR Naperville Central 9.78
4 Garnmeister, Ben SO Prospect 9.83
5 Lawrence, Kevin SO York 9.98
6 Charters, Noah SO Hinsdale South 10.36
7 Slusarczyk, Tim FR Lyons 10.55
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Novatney, Andrew SO Hinsdale Central 8.28 10
2 Harris, Lanard FR Cahokia 8.42 8
3 Taiwo, Jimi SO Young 8.50 6
4 Meyer, Jack SO Downers South 8.70 4
5 Costello-Southfield, Logan SO Lyons 8.72 2
6 Kukuc, Damian SO Prospect 8.73 1
7 Oduber, Aaron SO Wheaton North 8.79
8 Santiago, Max SO York 8.96

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Towers, Dayveon SR East St. Louis 8.24
2 Merritt, Sheldon SR Bolingbrook 8.50
3 Wiatr, Adam JR Lake Park 9.52
4 Clincy, Brandon JR Young 9.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neer, John SO Downers South 8.55
2 Pygon, Thomas SR York 8.89
3 Pride, Traevon JR Hinsdale South 8.93
4 Chval, Colin JR Hinsdale Central 8.95
5 Thorne, Jack SR Naperville Central 9.20
6 McBride, Aidan JR Lyons 9.41
7 Rios, Matt JR Downers North 9.49
8 Lusterio, Bryce JR Young 12.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olatunde, Kunmi SR Bolingbrook 8.11 6
2 Ruth, Ethan JR Hinsdale Central 8.13 4
3 Wrocenski, Michael JR Lake Park 8.49
4 Kowalski, Nathan JR Prospect 8.63
5 Rohde, Luke JR Downers North 8.63
6 McDonald, Cade JR Naperville Central 8.75
7 Haridas, Nikhil SR York 9.36
8 Lagunas, Jose SR Downers South -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowder, JT JR Oak Park-River Forest 7.85 10
2 McClain, Zach JR Lyons 8.04 8
3 Leonard, Koren JR Oak Park-River Forest 8.15 2
4 Bucci, Chris SR Wheaton North 8.18 1
5 James, Josh JR Wheaton North 8.19
6 Young, James SR East St. Louis 8.20
7 Lazzara, Carmelo SR Hinsdale South 8.43
8 Harris, Stephen SO Cahokia 8.53

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso East A Devon Lee, Corey Mason,
Willie Rouse, Isaiah Tyler
1:39.49 8
2 Lake Park A Nico Romano, Marty Becker,
Emmanuel Fosu, Anthony Appari
1:43.48
3 Prospect A Justin Carreon, Will Horvath,
Pax Kim, Jonathan Costin
1:44.85
4 Lyons A Joshua Vavra, Hadari Willis,
David Chew, John Beasley
1:49.14
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wheaton North A Samson Zander, Riley Dravet,
Evan Lendy, Gus Walkehwon
1:40.02 4
2 Naperville Central A Andrew Heinze, Evan Mahler,
John Bonoris, Mitchell Johnson
1:40.76
3 Downers North A John Welacha, Sam Weinheimer,
Antwon Scott, Nate Boris
1:41.42
4 Downers South A Richmond Baah, Justin Esposito,
Rashon Murff, DJ Rhodes
1:41.83
5 Young A Keylon Hampton, Philip Smith,
Alex Vick, Jeremy Cho
1:42.24
6 Hinsdale Central A Abiti McGann, Owen Goss,
Andrew Novatney, Nick Franko
1:43.29
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Barryon Whitley, Xavier Mix,
Keontez Lewis, Jayden Nabors
1:36.77 20
2 Oak Park-River Forest A Rapharoah Dallas, Nahlyee Bryant,
Naz Bryant, Amari Sanders
1:38.66 16
3 Cahokia A Stephen Harris, Lanard Harris,
Tavion Black, Savieon Buckley
1:38.88 12
4 York A Jimmy Hoffman, Christopher Radcliff,
Ian Williams, Max Santiago
1:40.61 2
5 Proviso West A Katrell Askins, Xavier McDonald,
Gael Alfaro, Kyshun Robinson
1:42.14
6 Hinsdale South A Zack Smith, Jake Hospes,
Joshua Hargrove, Isiah Lashley
1:47.34

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oak Park-River Forest A Tyrone Clarke, Naz Bryant,
Ben Pickering, Jamal Gray
3:46.86 8
2 Wheaton North A Samson Zander, David Bragiel,
Ben Claus, Aaron Oduber
3:57.42
3 Young A Keylon Hampton, Tristen Kenny,
Justin Villasenor, Amiri Rivers-David
3:59.09
4 Hinsdale South A Ibraheem Chacin, Jake Hospes,
Zack Smith, Gavin LaPointe
4:09.17
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso East A Devon Lee, Robert Hunter,
Erick Lozano, Willie Rouse
3:48.58 2
2 Downers North A David Zmola, Will Powell,
Danny Clivaz, Jake Link
3:51.19
3 Lyons A Logan Costello-Southf, Andrew Rentz,
Alec Hill, Alex Morlock
3:51.26
4 Downers South A Jack Meyer, Griffin Casella,
Richmond Baah, Justin Esposito
3:57.34
5 Prospect A Will Horvath, Noah Marx,
Kevin Stokes, Andrew Diversey
4:01.92
6 Bolingbrook A Mateo Smith, Aireus Walker,
Christian Lopez, Isaiah Obi Obasi
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Willie Johnson, Barryon Whitley,
Xavier Mix, Keontez Lewis
3:38.31 20
2 Cahokia A Stephen Harris, Lanard Harris,
Daylen Fortson, Savieon Buckley
3:39.42 16
3 Proviso West A Katrell Askins, Xavier McDonald,
Gael Alfaro, Kyshun Robinson
3:42.59 12
4 York A Eric Sylvester, Christopher Radcliff,
Aidan Moran, Daniel Klysh
3:47.21 4
5 Hinsdale Central A Andrew Novatney, Abiti McGann,
Ismail Hussain, Will Fahy
3:49.10
6 Naperville Central A Michael Deng, Arthur Graham,
Alan Wandke, Chris Wang
3:58.77

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shafis, Michael JR Prospect 6' 4.0" 10
2 Fitzgerald, Cullen SR Hinsdale Central 6' 2.0" 8
3 Cicciarelli, Robbie SR Lyons 6' 2.0" 6
4 Hollis, Russhyd JR East St. Louis 6' 2.0" 4
5 Jones, Edgar SR East St. Louis 6' 0.0" 2
6 Taylor, Justin SR Hinsdale Central 6' 0.0" 1
7 Poe, Cory SR Oak Park-River Forest 6' 0.0"
8 Kowalski, Nathan JR Prospect 6' 0.0"
9 LeVassuer, Ben JR Wheaton North 6' 0.0"
10 Armstrong, Brian SR Naperville Central 6' 0.0"
11 Clincy, Brandon JR Young 5' 8.0"
12 Reed, Gabriel SR Oak Park-River Forest 5' 8.0"
13 Liburd, Justin SR Bolingbrook 5' 8.0"
14 McBride, Aidan JR Lyons 5' 8.0"
15 Caines, Seth JR Lake Park 5' 8.0"
16 Ansere, Kofi SR Bolingbrook 5' 6.0"
17 Nash, DJ SR Wheaton North 5' 6.0"
18 Dolan, Miles JR Lake Park 5' 4.0"
19 Doyle, Brendan SO Downers South 5' 4.0"
20 Braggs, Jeremiah SR Cahokia -

Men's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taiwo, Jimi SO Young 5' 10.0" 10
2 Hopkins, Connor SO Downers North 5' 10.0" 8
3 Rivers, Joshua SO Bolingbrook 5' 8.0" 6
4 Ipema, Wells FR Oak Park-River Forest 5' 6.0" 4
5 Tyler, Isaiah SO Proviso East 5' 4.0" 1.5
6 Meyer, Jack SO Downers South 5' 4.0" 1.5
7 Holman, Kelvin FR East St. Louis 5' 4.0"
8 Diversey, Andrew SO Prospect 5' 4.0"
9 Kelly, Luke SO Lyons 5' 4.0"
10 Galindo, Anthony SO Downers South 5' 4.0"
11 Rentz, Andrew SO Lyons 5' 2.0"
12 Steele, Kyle FR Naperville Central 5' 2.0"
13 Becker, Marty SO Lake Park 5' 2.0"
14 Mantych, Tom SR Prospect 5' 2.0"
15 Terry, Justin SO Hinsdale Central 5' 2.0"
16 Zehnder, Zachary SO Lake Park 5' 2.0"
17 Roberts, Zen FR Downers North 4' 10.0"
18 Martinez, Julio SO Hinsdale Central 4' 10.0"
19 Hunter, Robert SO Proviso East 4' 10.0"
20 Serpico, Tylor FR York 4' 8.0"

Men's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCoy, Joseph SO East St. Louis 19' 10.5" 10
2 Vick, Alex SO Young 18' 7.0"
3 Hargrove, Joshua SO Hinsdale South 18' 5.0"
4 Lumpkin, Josh SO Downers North 17' 5.0"
5 Leddy, Luke SO Hinsdale Central 17' 4.0"
6 Stearns, Kam SO York 17' 3.0"
7 Carreon, Justin SO Prospect 17' 2.5"
8 Walkehwon, Gus SO Wheaton North 16' 2.0"
9 Kukuc, Damian SO Prospect 15' 11.5"
10 King, Aidan FR York 14' 7.5"
11 Vavra, Joshua FR Lyons 13' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lendy, Evan SO Wheaton North 19' 8.0" 8
2 Mahler, Evan FR Naperville Central 19' 7.0" 6
3 Murff, Rashon FR Downers South 19' 6.5" 4
4 Mason, Corey SO Proviso East 19' 0.0" 2
5 Bryant, Naz SO Oak Park-River Forest 18' 9.0" 1
6 Diamantos, Josh SO Downers South 18' 7.5"
7 Bryant, Nahlyee FR Oak Park-River Forest 18' 7.5"
8 Rivers-David, Amiri SO Young 18' 5.5"
9 Rayadu, Aniketh SO Naperville Central 18' 5.0"
10 Morlock, Alex SO Lyons 17' 4.5"
11 Fosu, Emmanuel SO Lake Park 17' 4.0"
12 Tyler, Isaiah SO Proviso East 17' 0.0"
13 Link, Jake SO Downers North 17' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lipscomb, Kamron JR Hinsdale South 20' 8.25" 6
2 Chairs, Marrion SR East St. Louis 19' 11.75"
3 Gordon, Christan SR Wheaton North 19' 2.25"
4 Vizgirda, Griffin SR Lyons 18' 8.25"
5 Deshazer, William SR Downers South 18' 7.0"
6 Hunter, Ethan JR York 17' 11.0"
7 Henson, John JR Wheaton North 17' 10.5"
8 Clincy, Brandon JR Young 17' 10.25"
9 Willis, Hareson JR Lyons 17' 8.5"
10 Allison, Devin JR Bolingbrook 17' 5.0"
11 Gianneschi, Alex JR York 17' 2.5"
12 Baker, Bert JR Downers North 16' 2.0"
13 Macklin, Brandon JR Proviso East 15' 9.5"
14 Blackwell, Eddie SR Lake Park 14' 10.5"
15 Lusterio, Bryce JR Young -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Justin SR Hinsdale Central 21' 0.0" 10
2 Lambert, Jayden SO Downers South 20' 8.5" 8
3 Mix, Raymond SR East St. Louis 20' 7.5" 4
4 Moellenkamp, John SO Prospect 20' 5.0" 2
5 Mitchell, Jonathan SR Oak Park-River Forest 20' 3.5" 1
6 Metoyer, Josh SR Lake Park 19' 7.5"
7 Molette-Hughes, Miles SR Oak Park-River Forest 19' 7.25"
8 Turner, Bo SO Naperville Central 19' 3.0"
9 DiJohn, Joey JR Hinsdale Central 19' 1.75"
10 Agema, Justin JR Naperville Central 19' 0.5"
11 Lumpkin, Jeremiah SR Downers North 18' 11.5"
12 Shafis, Michael JR Prospect 18' 11.5"
13 Moore, Jalen SR Proviso West 18' 7.75"
14 WARD, ANDRA JR Cahokia 18' 5.75"
15 Brookins, Kwentin JR Hinsdale South 18' 5.0"
16 Pierce, Demeco SR Proviso West 18' 3.5"
17 Braggs, Jeremiah SR Cahokia 16' 10.25"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lipscomb, Kamron JR Hinsdale South 43' 5.0" 6
2 Hunter, Ethan JR York 40' 3.0"
3 Zalinski, Tim JR Prospect 39' 4.0"
4 Ansere, Kofi SR Bolingbrook 39' 3.5"
5 Rozmus, Luke SR York 38' 6.0"
6 Banda, Robert JR Hinsdale Central 37' 7.0"
7 Williams, Debo SR Prospect 36' 10.0"
8 Troy, Blaylock SR Proviso East 36' 6.0"
9 Lusterio, Bryce JR Young 36' 0.75"
10 Clincy, Brandon JR Young -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WARD, ANDRA JR Cahokia 46' 8.0" 10
2 Molette-Hughes, Miles SR Oak Park-River Forest 44' 7.5" 8
3 Hollis, Russhyd JR East St. Louis 42' 9.0" 4
4 Brown, Trevon JR Oak Park-River Forest 42' 6.0" 2
5 BROWN, DARTAVIOUS JR Cahokia 42' 3.5" 1
6 Lambert, Jayden SO Downers South 41' 9.5"
7 Cranny, Ben SR Lyons 41' 4.0"
8 Deshazer, William SR Downers South 39' 5.5"
9 Schaufelberger, Owen JR Lyons 39' 0.5"
10 Taylor, Justin SR Hinsdale Central 38' 10.0"
11 James, Josh JR Wheaton North 38' 3.5"
12 Brookins, Kwentin JR Hinsdale South 36' 11.5"
13 Mix, Raymond SR East St. Louis -

Men's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryant, Nahlyee FR Oak Park-River Forest 38' 4.0" 1
2 Hill, Alec FR Lyons 36' 3.75"
3 Hargrove, Joshua SO Hinsdale South 35' 0.0"
4 Horvath, Will SO Prospect 34' 6.0"
5 Nicholas, Josh SO Downers North 33' 10.0"
6 Ipema, Wells FR Oak Park-River Forest 33' 9.0"
7 Holman, Kelvin FR East St. Louis 33' 5.0"
8 Hunter, Robert SO Proviso East 30' 10.5"
9 Liu, Leo SO Prospect 30' 5.0"
10 Chew, David FR Lyons -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Darrione SO East St. Louis 40' 0.0" 10
2 Murff, Rashon FR Downers South 39' 10.0" 8
3 Stearns, Kam SO York 39' 2.75" 6
4 Rayadu, Aniketh SO Naperville Central 39' 0.0" 4
5 Deshazer, Jayden SO Downers South 38' 8.5" 2
6 Leddy, Luke SO Hinsdale Central 37' 6.0"
7 Pancini, Teddy SO Wheaton North 37' 3.5"
8 Russell, Dishann SO Lake Park 36' 10.0"
9 Johnson, Mitchell SO Naperville Central 36' 0.0"
10 Phipps, Deaja SO Cahokia 35' 5.0"
11 Boris, Nate SO Downers North 35' 0.25"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tyler SR Wheaton North 52' 10.0" 10
2 Roberts, Omarr SR Naperville Central 52' 5.0" 8
3 Gilbert, Keon JR Oak Park-River Forest 47' 9.0" 6
4 Lee, Shawn SO Downers South 47' 3.0" 3
5 Walsh, Ryan JR Naperville Central 47' 3.0" 3
6 Fields, Quentin SO Hinsdale South 46' 5.0" 1
7 Swistak, Sebastian SO Prospect 46' 1.0"
8 Saloninas, Mykolas JR Oak Park-River Forest 44' 11.0"
9 Brady, Matt JR Downers North 43' 10.0"
10 Rodgers, Delarius JR Cahokia 43' 9.0"
11 Jagla, Jacob SR Lake Park 43' 5.0"
12 Hawley, Wills SR Hinsdale South 43' 4.0"
13 Foster, Max JR Downers South 42' 9.0"
14 Walker, Marqwon SR East St. Louis 42' 8.0"
15 Williams, Terrion SR East St. Louis 41' 8.0"
16 Cintron, Trenton JR Downers North 41' 0.0"
17 Buck, Joe JR Lake Park 40' 7.0"
18 Meyer, Logan JR Wheaton North 40' 3.0"
19 Elenz, Erik SR York 40' 1.0"
20 Green, Justin SR Proviso West 39' 7.0"
21 Demarco, Anthony JR Lyons 39' 6.0"
22 Kamp, Mitch JR Prospect 38' 6.0"
23 Baek, Seung JR Hinsdale Central 37' 6.0"
24 Vozenilek, Luke JR Hinsdale Central 36' 6.0"
25 Velazquez, Francisco JR Bolingbrook 36' 6.0"
26 Iqbal, Sannan JR York 36' 4.0"
27 McDaniel, Joshown SR Proviso West 35' 1.5"
28 Calvillo, Efren SR Bolingbrook 28' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Molex, Sharrod SO Downers South 42' 9.0" 10
2 Pitonak, Lucas SO Hinsdale South 41' 10.0" 8
3 Wall, Jack SO York 40' 8.0" 6
4 Reed, Keywone SO York 38' 6.0" 4
5 Lakin, Ryan SO Naperville Central 38' 1.0" 2
6 Heinze, Andrew SO Naperville Central 36' 9.0" 1
7 Palmares, Adrian FR Oak Park-River Forest 35' 10.0"
8 Franklin, Joshua FR East St. Louis 35' 8.0"
9 Mears, Nick SO Downers South 35' 7.0"
10 Paveleck, Joe FR Downers North 35' 3.0"
11 Tegtmeier, Joe FR Lyons 34' 10.0"
12 Reed, Diamante SO Proviso West 34' 4.0"
13 Phillips, Connor SO Hinsdale Central 33' 1.0"
14 Sponaugle, Liam SO Lyons 32' 8.0"
15 Grom, Noah SO Downers North 32' 8.0"
16 Swain, Isaiah SO Young 31' 5.0"
17 Ermon, Jabari FR Young 31' 3.0"
18 Ward, Adrian SO Oak Park-River Forest 31' 1.0"
19 Malinowski, Eric FR Prospect 31' 0.0"
20 Bauman, Lucas SO Bolingbrook 30' 11.0"
21 Lindsey, William FR Hinsdale Central 28' 4.0"
22 Lopez, Adrian FR Prospect 27' 9.0"
23 Frewert, Alex SO Lake Park 26' 7.0"
24 Dar, Abdullah SO Lake Park 26' 6.0"
25 Paz, Angel SO Bolingbrook 26' 2.0"