2015 PW 50th Annual Boys Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Cahokia186
Lyons129
Oak Park-River Forest96.5
York96
Neuqua Valley79.5
Downers Grove North58
Young57
St. Rita54
Proviso West52
Lake Park50
Wheaton North43.5
Hinsdale Central24
Plainfield Central20
Hinsdale South19
Barrington18
Proviso East17
Lane Tech14
Prospect HS11.5
Downers Grove South11
Simeon8
North Lawndale Prep6
Naperville Central4

Men's 55m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Triplett, Tariun SO Downers Grove North 6.74 10
2 Beebe, William FR St. Rita 6.78 8
3 Cox, Louis FR St. Rita 6.96 6
4 Gascon, Myles FR Neuqua Valley 7.01 4
5 Mojica, William SO Proviso West 7.04 2
6 Konatantiou, X SR Prospect HS 7.05 1
7 Allen, Darius SO Lake Park 7.09
8 Domanchuk, . SO Lyons 7.10
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cox, Louis FR St. Rita 6.99
2 Mojica, William SO Proviso West 7.02
3 Domanchuk, . SO Lyons 7.03
4 Tarpeh, Prince FR Wheaton North 7.17
5 Namini, Kurt SO York 7.33
6 Ballard, Thomas FR Lake Park 7.41
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Allen, Darius SO Lake Park 7.08
2 Pulido, Diego SO Naperville Central 7.12
3 Sachsteder, Luke SO York 7.14
4 Chappell, Kevaughn SO Young 7.21
5 Hatch, Robert SO Lyons 7.22
6 Gordon, Roneil SR Prospect HS 7.30
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Beebe, William FR St. Rita 6.89
2 Konatantiou, X SR Prospect HS 7.03
3 Freko, Blake FR Downers Grove South 7.13
4 Lindsey, terrence SO North Lawndale Prep 7.13
5 Plaxico, Jaylen FR Hinsdale South 7.28
6 Rosenfeld, Eli FR Lane Tech 7.66
7 griffin, theo SO Proviso East 7.83
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gascon, Myles FR Neuqua Valley 7.04
2 Biedermann, Brandon SO Downers Grove South 7.19
3 Jackson, Zharion SO Downers Grove North 7.20
4 Jackson, Malcom SO Oak Park-River Forest 7.24
5 Bruns, Justin FR Proviso West 7.31
6 Buonavolanto, Joey FR Hinsdale Central 7.47
7 Payne, David SO Proviso East 7.49
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Triplett, Tariun SO Downers Grove North 6.86
2 Sykes, Nathan FR Oak Park-River Forest 7.11
3 Smith, Josh SO Naperville Central 7.13
4 Taylor, Romel FR Wheaton North 7.33
5 Sotomayor, Nygel SO Lane Tech 7.58
6 Oakey, Garret FR Hinsdale Central 7.91
7 Bergstrom, Ryan FR Hinsdale South 9.44

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montgomery, Kahmari SR Plainfield Central 6.47 10
2 Miller, Scotty SR Barrington 6.48 8
3 Stokes, Johnathan SR North Lawndale Prep 6.53 6
4 Teague, Alex SR York 6.58 4
5 AKINS, KEVEION SR Cahokia 6.70 2
6 HARE, JAMARI SR Cahokia 6.72 1
7 Jones, Tyron JR Oak Park-River Forest 6.74
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stokes, Johnathan SR North Lawndale Prep 6.63
2 Bryant, Devonta JR Wheaton North 6.85
3 Muoghalu, Chris JR Neuqua Valley 6.89
4 Finely, Juankeem SO Downers Grove South 6.91
5 Terry, Josh JR Proviso East 6.92
6 Garcia, X SR Prospect HS 6.93
7 O'Leary, Darryl SR Hinsdale South 7.15
8 Lewis, Will SR Young 7.41
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 HARE, JAMARI SR Cahokia 6.80
2 Hardman, Michael SR Lane Tech 6.84
3 Downing, Jawahn SR Hinsdale South 6.89
4 Acker, Tim SR Lyons 6.91
5 Mobley, Kimani SR Neuqua Valley 6.96
6 Stewart, James SO Downers Grove South 7.08
7 Belk, Kendred JR Young 7.10
8 Carr, Spencer JR Downers Grove North 7.11
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Tyron JR Oak Park-River Forest 6.68
2 Muhammad , Kareem JR Hinsdale Central 6.69
3 Moore, Ben SR Wheaton North 6.77
4 Brown Jr., Louis SO Proviso West 6.79
5 Rule, Lashaun SO St. Rita 6.89
6 Love, Greg JR Lake Park 7.05
7 Bumpus, Daniel JR Naperville Central 7.18
8 Boachie, Bright JR Lane Tech 7.22
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Montgomery, Kahmari SR Plainfield Central 6.58
2 AKINS, KEVEION SR Cahokia 6.75
3 Edgerton, Trevor SR Lyons 6.75
4 Gaudio, Vince SR York 6.90
5 Giordano, Anthony JR Downers Grove North 6.95
6 Lehmann, Matt JR Naperville Central 7.04
7 Pickens, Daniel JR North Lawndale Prep 7.16
8 Smiley, Melvin JR Lake Park 7.33
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Scotty SR Barrington 6.52
2 Teague, Alex SR York 6.63
3 Campbell, Christian SR St. Rita 6.80
4 Bird-Murphy, Desmond SR Oak Park-River Forest 6.82
5 Lai, X SR Prospect HS 6.86
6 Hayes, Jacques JR Proviso West 6.88
7 Bobak, Christen JR Hinsdale Central 7.20

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Love, Greg JR Lake Park 25.17
2 Shafis, X SR Prospect HS 25.27
3 Smiley, Melvin JR Lake Park 27.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Givens, Markus SR Proviso East 24.86
2 Zieman, Tom JR Downers Grove South 25.18
3 Lehmann, Matt JR Naperville Central 25.18
4 Hsiao, X SR Prospect HS 25.22
5 Cushing, Thomas JR Naperville Central 26.82
6 Bufkin, PJ SR Young 27.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Belk, Kendred JR Young 24.54
2 Tarpeh, Joe JR Wheaton North 24.65
3 Lindsey, terrence SO North Lawndale Prep 24.87
4 Forcucci, JP SR Wheaton North 25.08
5 Carr, Spencer JR Downers Grove North 25.12
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Tyron JR Oak Park-River Forest 24.13
2 Giordano, Anthony JR Downers Grove North 24.38
3 Williams, Kyle JR Lane Tech 24.54
4 Neal, Tyrone SR Proviso West 25.02
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boye, Dylan JR Hinsdale South 23.92 1
2 Alexander, Lucas JR York 24.03
3 Acker, Tim SR Lyons 24.27
4 Oshibanjo, Temitope JR Proviso West 24.40
5 Muoghalu, Chris JR Neuqua Valley 24.71
6 Minick, Kevin JR Lyons 25.35
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glenn, D'Vante SR St. Rita 23.91 4
2 Gibson, Chris SR Lane Tech 23.91 2
3 Terry, Josh JR Proviso East 24.21
4 Lillard, Dan JR Hinsdale Central 24.26
5 Mobley, Kimani SR Neuqua Valley 24.60
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montgomery, Kahmari SR Plainfield Central 22.22 10
2 Teague, Alex SR York 22.93 8
3 AKINS, KEVEION SR Cahokia 23.57 6
4 Stokes, Johnathan SR North Lawndale Prep 24.11

Men's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kotecky, Colten FR Hinsdale South 58.37
2 Ballard, Thomas FR Lake Park 59.68
3 Lopez, Eduardo SO Hinsdale South 1:00.68
4 Cavanagh, X SR Prospect HS 1:00.75
5 Compton, X SR Prospect HS 1:02.85
6 Spicer, Trvor SO North Lawndale Prep 1:05.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carta, Anthony SO Hinsdale Central 59.12
2 Patel, Nivas FR Naperville Central 1:00.66
3 Frazier, Tyreek FR Neuqua Valley 1:01.10
4 Rothery, Ian FR Wheaton North 1:01.21
5 Morgan, Scott FR Naperville Central 1:01.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendez, Jacob SO Wheaton North 57.15
2 Phillips, Seth SO Downers Grove South 58.24
3 Poe, Alan SO Neuqua Valley 58.37
4 Josephs, Xavier SO Lane Tech 59.68
5 Saravanapandian, Ashwin SO Lake Park 59.86
6 Rodgers, Keelan FR Young -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gage, Brandon SO Oak Park-River Forest 55.32 2
2 Biedermann, Brandon SO Downers Grove South 56.56
3 Jackson, Zharion SO Downers Grove North 58.60
4 Kingsley, Colin SO Lane Tech 1:00.70
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Jeremiah SO Oak Park-River Forest 55.12 8
2 Iturralde, Austin SO Lyons 55.78
3 Lockerby, Brendan FR Downers Grove North 55.97
4 Klien, Corey SO Lyons 56.22
5 Mimlitz, A.J. SO York 57.13
6 Dorsey, Steven SO Proviso East 1:01.93
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 sylvestor, john SO Proviso East 55.04 10
2 Namini, Kurt SO York 55.23 6
3 Haydon, Forrest SO Young 55.31 4
4 SMITH, GEORGE SO Cahokia 55.75 1
5 Corwell, Dylan SR Cahokia 58.40

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donato, Nick SR Naperville Central 57.47
2 Gayles, Kenjuan JR Young 59.51
3 Arms, X SR Prospect HS 59.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kies, X SR Prospect HS 58.50
2 Jorgensen, Chris SR Lake Park 58.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mwakyoma, Kabi JR Oak Park-River Forest 54.96
2 Heinzel, Christian SR York 56.89
3 Keshk, Ahmad JR Young 58.78
4 Adetayo, Emmanuel JR Lane Tech 59.61
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bienduga, Alex JR Wheaton North 53.96
2 Mogorovic, Jakob JR Lyons 54.28
3 Best, Andrew JR Lyons 54.99
4 Rogers, Roy SR Downers Grove South 55.77
5 Martarites, Damian SR Downers Grove North 57.29
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Sebastien SR Oak Park-River Forest 53.73
2 james, kameron JR Proviso East 53.96
3 Hamill, Colin SR York 55.04
4 Martin, Kelly SO North Lawndale Prep 55.14
5 Henry, Anthony JR Proviso West 55.38
6 Pope, Terrel SR North Lawndale Prep 57.46
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Julienne SR Proviso West 52.69 4
2 Reilly, James SR Hinsdale Central 53.03 2
3 McGinnis, Jack SR Downers Grove North 54.53
4 Swanson, Alex SR Neuqua Valley 55.22
5 Terry, Josh JR Proviso East 55.23
6 Jordan, Brian JR Hinsdale South 55.43
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Espinosa, Zac SR Neuqua Valley 51.17 10
2 LYONS, TYRAN JR Cahokia 51.51 8
3 Lillard, Dan JR Hinsdale Central 52.28 6
4 Connor, Steven SR Wheaton North 53.19 1
5 Johnson, Tyler SR St. Rita 53.37
6 MCGEE, CHRIS JR Cahokia 53.53

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Johnathan SR Proviso West 1:33.03
2 Torres, Nick JR Downers Grove North 1:38.64
3 Vandergrift, Ian JR Lake Park 1:39.02
4 Mouladous, Javier SR Prospect HS 1:39.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eckhardt, Ted SR Prospect HS 1:28.09 1
2 Prescott, Robert JR Downers Grove North 1:32.43
3 Bucio, Ivan JR Young 1:33.45
4 Heneghan, Drew SR Downers Grove South 1:33.65
5 Laboe, John JR Naperville Central 1:34.67
6 Cavanaugh, Finnian JR Oak Park-River Forest 1:35.38
7 Obasiolu, Max JR Lane Tech 1:35.85
8 Burke, Kealan SR Hinsdale Central 1:36.71
9 Hutton, Brandon JR Downers Grove South 1:36.81
10 Kelley, Khalil SR North Lawndale Prep 1:38.47
11 Cushing, Thomas JR Naperville Central 1:46.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moss, Ty SR Neuqua Valley 1:22.76 10
2 Lima, Alex SR Lyons 1:23.88 8
3 Dowell, Bradley SR Wheaton North 1:26.07 6
4 RAYMOND, CHRIS JR Cahokia 1:27.99 4
5 Johnson, Kimathi JR Oak Park-River Forest 1:28.00 2
6 Gawthrop, Ben SR Lyons 1:28.59
7 Ngo, Stephen SR Young 1:29.68
8 Tomaska, Rob JR York 1:29.77
9 Gartner, Griffin SR Hinsdale Central 1:30.20
10 Duy, Michael JR Neuqua Valley 1:32.18
11 Denning, Max JR York 1:34.31

Men's 800m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Molho, Jacob SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:23.50
2 Johnson, Devin SO Downers Grove North 2:23.81
3 Justiniano, Brandon FR Lake Park 2:25.05
4 Cagney, John FR Downers Grove North 2:27.47
5 Lang, Mac FR Wheaton North 2:28.08
6 Beugnet, Steve FR Lake Park 2:30.48
7 Langefield, X SR Prospect HS 2:35.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lynch, Alex SO Lyons 2:14.68
2 VanTassell, Roland SO Lyons 2:14.81
3 Tarsowicz, Joseph SO Neuqua Valley 2:15.77
4 Serio, X SR Prospect HS 2:16.48
5 Martone, nick SO St. Rita 2:22.95
6 Thuruthiyil, Charles SO Hinsdale South 2:26.60
7 Chakravorty, Anil SO Lane Tech 2:27.07
8 Tovar, Angel SO Lane Tech 2:28.76
9 Shah, Sayuj SO Downers Grove South 2:31.92
10 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu FR Proviso East 2:38.75
11 Gurga, Jonathan Robert FR Proviso East -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Radomski, Evan SO Young 2:02.43 10
2 Hill, Liam SO York 2:09.46 8
3 Doorhy, Ryan SO Hinsdale Central 2:09.70 6
4 GUFFEY, GABRIEL SO Cahokia 2:11.38 4
5 Prendiville, Jack SO Wheaton North 2:12.09 2
6 Blazek, Patrick FR Naperville Central 2:12.39 1
7 Mueller, Neil SO Naperville Central 2:12.74
8 Bayles, Chance SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:14.47
9 Bashqawi, Mark SO York 2:16.52
10 Fathizadeh, Sam SO Hinsdale Central 2:17.05
11 Nelson, Lucas SO Young 2:20.58
12 Vivo, Michael SO Neuqua Valley 2:25.97

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Levine, Chris JR Naperville Central 2:12.42
2 Liu, Luke JR Naperville Central 2:12.84
3 lewis, jerimiah JR Proviso East 2:15.02
4 Rutkowski, Austin JR Downers Grove South 2:15.40
5 Jorgensen, Alex FR Lake Park 2:17.26
6 Murphy, Dillon SR Downers Grove North 2:18.13
7 Tuy, Porleark JR Hinsdale South 2:21.19
8 Sangorska, Jonah JR Wheaton North 2:22.89
9 English, Devinair JR North Lawndale Prep 2:26.30
10 Williams, Malik JR North Lawndale Prep 2:34.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Linares, Rafael SR Lyons 2:08.28
2 HARDAWAY, NATHANIEL JR Cahokia 2:08.42
3 Deck, Noah SR Oak Park-River Forest 2:09.53
4 West, Alex JR Young 2:09.60
5 Donald, Mathew SR Proviso West 2:09.68
6 Johnson, Johnathan SR Proviso West 2:10.73
7 Schwarz, Zach JR Lake Park 2:12.33
8 Bomher, Patrick JR Wheaton North 2:12.89
9 Heatherington, Will JR Downers Grove South 2:14.55
10 Fernandez, Pedro JR Lane Tech 2:15.20
11 Zoumaya, Alex JR Lane Tech 2:15.77
12 mishoulam, zach SR Oak Park-River Forest 2:16.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eiring, Konrad SR Barrington 1:57.51 10
2 Ma, Kevin SR Young 2:01.26 8
3 Diamond, Jack SR Downers Grove North 2:01.96 6
4 Bender, Kyle SR Neuqua Valley 2:02.40 4
5 STANLEY, CHRIS SO Cahokia 2:04.01 2
6 Dale, Nathan SR York 2:04.88 1
7 Zona, Vince SO Lyons 2:07.20
8 Cusick, Yuji JR Hinsdale Central 2:07.69
9 Cozine, X SR Prospect HS 2:07.79
10 LeComte, Karson SR Prospect HS 2:08.82
11 Ackerman, Will JR Neuqua Valley 2:11.06
12 Irvine, Andrew JR Hinsdale Central 2:12.56
13 Johnson, Tyler SR St. Rita 2:13.26

Men's 1 Mile Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Livingston, Aidan JR Neuqua Valley 4:37.86
2 Steeno, Danny SR Wheaton North 4:38.35
3 Arata, Vince SR Lyons 4:42.37
4 Wolak, Patrick JR Neuqua Valley 4:43.66
5 Kirk, Ethan SR Downers Grove South 4:46.43
6 Frank, Alex JR Wheaton North 4:48.90
7 Monaghan, Jack JR Oak Park-River Forest 4:49.49
8 O'Meara, Max JR Downers Grove South 4:51.24
9 Perez, Vicente SR Hinsdale South 4:51.55
10 Jensen, Declan JR Naperville Central 4:51.62
11 Toby, Josh JR Naperville Central 4:59.18
12 D, Amara SR Proviso West 5:22.84
13 Bradley, John JR Lake Park 6:16.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plowman, Matt SR York 4:28.44 10
2 Madell, Connor JR Lyons 4:28.95 8
3 Eversten, Blake SO Hinsdale Central 4:29.52 6
4 Drabchuk, Roman JR Hinsdale South 4:31.09 4
5 Kern, Charlie FR York 4:31.34 2
6 Worku, Keduse SO Young 4:32.53 1
7 Loud, Irwin SO Oak Park-River Forest 4:34.60
8 Christensen, Zach SR Downers Grove North 4:43.08
9 Gates, Michael JR Hinsdale Central 4:44.71
10 Sandberg, Charles JR Young 4:45.01
11 Heyde, Alec SR Prospect HS 4:46.41
12 Carter, Joe SR Downers Grove North 4:47.57
13 Crowninshield, Max SR Prospect HS 4:48.80
14 Badillo, Christian SR Lane Tech 4:59.33

Men's 1 Mile Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ostrem, Justin FR Wheaton North 4:56.51
2 Kirkham, Colin FR Lake Park 4:57.56
3 Hempleman, X SR Prospect HS 4:58.03
4 Watson, TJ SO Wheaton North 4:59.15
5 Chudzik, Nick FR Downers Grove North 4:59.54
6 Schoessling, Nicholas SO Lane Tech 5:06.05
7 LaLonde, Luke FR Downers Grove South 5:06.35
8 Schauer, Trevor FR Hinsdale South 5:09.56
9 Snell, Jeff SR Prospect HS 5:11.72
10 Li, Rick SO Naperville Central 5:18.94
11 Noonan, Michael FR Lane Tech 5:19.86
12 Kincanon, Robert SO Lake Park 5:21.37
13 Rassi, Carl SO Hinsdale South 5:39.23
14 Sowell, Jeramia FR Proviso East 8:03.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harvey, Marc SO Young 4:41.10 10
2 Mendez, Clayton FR Young 4:41.14 8
3 Winek, Daniel FR Neuqua Valley 4:46.24 6
4 Mulshine, Eric SO Oak Park-River Forest 4:46.52 4
5 Wolff, Creighton SO York 4:47.25 2
6 Bode, Jackson FR York 4:47.75 1
7 Pipilas, Stephen FR Downers Grove South 4:47.94
8 O'Connell, Sean FR Hinsdale Central 4:48.48
9 Kutchek, Graham SO Lyons 4:48.78
10 Anderson, Scott JR Neuqua Valley 4:51.13
11 Pall, Alex SO Lyons 4:54.06
12 Cornish, Will SO Naperville Central 4:55.78
13 Planson, Ethan SO Hinsdale Central 4:59.80
14 Politis, Matt SO Oak Park-River Forest 5:03.82

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riordan, James SR Prospect HS 9:57.11
2 Szczesniak, Zach SR Lyons 9:59.80
3 Dina, Dominic JR Neuqua Valley 10:01.02
4 Begeman, Matt JR Lyons 10:01.68
5 Kennedy, David SR Naperville Central 10:03.98
6 Villanueva, Jorge SR Lane Tech 10:20.67
7 Pimentel, Marty JR Oak Park-River Forest 10:21.12
8 Eterno, Joey JR Downers Grove South 10:36.30
9 Bailey, Danny JR Wheaton North 10:39.69
10 Ramirez, Tristan JR Hinsdale South 10:51.91
11 Murphy, Billy SO Lake Park 12:15.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plowman, Matt SR York 9:36.63 10
2 Loud, Irwin SO Oak Park-River Forest 9:37.46 8
3 Clevenger, Ryan SR Downers Grove North 9:38.78 6
4 Widmann, Michael SR Neuqua Valley 9:41.92 4
5 Hicks, Scott SR Naperville Central 9:46.08 2
6 LaLonde, Jack JR Downers Grove South 9:46.64 1
7 Wischnewsky, Sam JR Young 9:46.69
8 Feldman, Josh SR Hinsdale Central 9:52.25
9 May, Jon JR York 9:54.57
10 Anderson, Mike SR Prospect HS 9:58.06
11 Tandle, Nic SR Hinsdale Central 10:13.14
12 Wangman, Ryan JR Young 10:18.06
13 Danner, Alec SO Downers Grove North 10:21.35
14 Askin, Kilty SR Wheaton North 10:31.32

Men's 3200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daleiden, Casey SR Prospect HS 10:46.91
2 Bynan, John SO Hinsdale Central 10:47.16
3 Laboe, Luke FR Naperville Central 10:54.11
4 Lester, Grant SO Downers Grove South 10:54.18
5 Bullard, Jacob SO Downers Grove South 10:55.56
6 Scholl, Nathaniel SO Young 10:58.63
7 Johnson, Aidan SO Wheaton North 11:09.50
8 Beugnet, Andrew FR Lake Park 11:55.14
9 Gaytan, Tyler SO Hinsdale South -
10 Scharpenberg, Josh FR Wheaton North -
11 Gloss, Isaac SO Lane Tech -
12 Beugnet, Jason FR Lake Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McEneaney, Jake SO Neuqua Valley 9:54.25 10
2 Mulshine, Eric SO Oak Park-River Forest 9:58.87 8
3 Kilrea, Danny FR Lyons 10:18.15 6
4 Wolff, Creighton SO York 10:19.75 4
5 Milostan, Matthew JR Neuqua Valley 10:19.81 2
6 Chavez, Tommy SO Naperville Central 10:20.57 1
7 Schnieders , Ben SO Hinsdale Central 10:27.14
8 Szkwarek, Will SO Young 10:29.59
9 Politis, Matt SO Oak Park-River Forest 10:31.33
10 Joseph, Chris SO Hinsdale South 10:35.36
11 Jahn, Tristian SO Downers Grove North 10:42.14
12 Redderhoff, Jacob FR Downers Grove North 10:43.98
13 Morales, Tyler SO Lyons 10:46.69
14 Castanoli, Dominic SO York 11:09.48

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Eric SR St. Rita 7.48 10
2 SESSION, KORRION SR Cahokia 7.75 8
3 Teague, Alex SR York 7.87 6
4 Connor, Steven SR Wheaton North 7.90 4
5 Kersting, Nick SR Downers Grove South 7.90 2
6 Mwakyoma, Kabi JR Oak Park-River Forest 8.28 1
7 O'Malley, X SR Prospect HS 8.37
8 MURRAY, MARQUIS SO Cahokia 9.50
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Connor, Steven SR Wheaton North 8.09
2 MURRAY, MARQUIS SO Cahokia 8.14
3 Johnson, Sebastien SR Oak Park-River Forest 8.24
4 May, Kevin SR York 8.39
5 Delitko, Tyler JR Lyons 9.01
6 Vessol, Constantine JR Hinsdale South 9.21
7 Fitzgerald, Edmond SR Lane Tech 10.64
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Teague, Alex SR York 7.94
2 Mwakyoma, Kabi JR Oak Park-River Forest 8.08
3 O'Malley, X SR Prospect HS 8.11
4 Zhou, Shawn JR Hinsdale Central 9.28
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Walker, Eric SR St. Rita 7.68
2 Cameron, Kyle SR Neuqua Valley 8.65
3 Mogorovic, Jakob JR Lyons 8.80
4 Shafis, X SR Prospect HS 9.93
5 Hall, Jordan JR Young -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 SESSION, KORRION SR Cahokia 7.79
2 Kersting, Nick SR Downers Grove South 7.95
3 Neumann, Jared JR Hinsdale Central 8.55
4 Taylor, Nathan SR Young 8.81
5 Swanson, Alex SR Neuqua Valley 8.92
6 Johnson, Ravon JR Hinsdale South 9.59

Men's 55m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keys, Joe SO Downers Grove North 8.45 10
2 Nnam, Obi SO York 8.55 8
3 Phipps, Theo SO St. Rita 8.58 6
4 Gay, Ray SO Proviso East 8.70 4
5 Coachman, Michael SO Neuqua Valley 8.86 2
6 sylvestor, john SO Proviso East 8.91 1
7 Banks, Michael SO Lane Tech 9.51
8 Dawson, Jacob SO Hinsdale Central 9.82
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Keys, Joe SO Downers Grove North 8.52
2 Coachman, Michael SO Neuqua Valley 8.84
3 Vincent, Vlad FR Hinsdale Central 9.67
4 McGovern, Eamon SO Lyons 10.25
5 Potratz, X SR Prospect HS 10.28
6 Nieroda, Jakub SO Lane Tech 10.61
7 Kleinkopf, Jack FR Naperville Central 10.61
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nnam, Obi SO York 8.67
2 Gay, Ray SO Proviso East 8.85
3 Phipps, Theo SO St. Rita 8.93
4 Bucci, Chris FR Wheaton North 9.68
5 Girard, Jack SO Downers Grove South 10.33
6 Manzilla, William SO Lyons 10.53
7 Zukula, X SR Prospect HS 11.91
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 sylvestor, john SO Proviso East 8.84
2 Kennedy, Jeremiah SO Oak Park-River Forest 9.34
3 PRATER, CALVIN SO Cahokia 10.05
4 McAleer, Jacob SO Downers Grove South 10.14
5 Shipley, Spencer SO Naperville Central 10.37
6 Gordon, Cullen SO Hinsdale South 10.72
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dawson, Jacob SO Hinsdale Central 9.02
2 Banks, Michael SO Lane Tech 9.17
3 WELLS, KEONDRE SO Cahokia 9.46
4 Poe, Alan SO Neuqua Valley 10.15
5 Delgado, Anthony SO York 10.68
6 Favero, Aaron SO Oak Park-River Forest 10.71

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Naperville Central A Matt Lehmann, Luke Brady,
Daniel Bumpus, Jalaan Owens
1:39.51
2 Proviso East A Markus Givens, Terrell Jenkins,
Marquan Jones, Josh Terry
1:42.17
3 Downers Grove North A Brendan Dingle, Yaroslaw Kovalchuck,
Chris Bielawa, Nate Jeffries
1:43.72
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Downers Grove South A Juankeem Finely, James Stewart,
Kwame Opoku, Tom Zieman
1:37.68
2 York A Lucas Alexander, Connor Murphy,
Suny Kurian, Norman Stapleton
1:37.80
3 Hinsdale Central A Christen Bobak, Jack Breslin,
Matt Hillock, Zach Hedayat
1:39.27
4 Young A Kendred Belk, Nathan Taylor,
Justin Torres, Will Lewis
1:39.54
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Rita A Xavier Allen, Christian Campbell,
Dakota Sharpe, Eric Walker
1:35.90 12
2 Lake Park A Paul Garcia, Alex Giraud,
Peter Szkaradek, Jacob Bartoli
1:36.79 4
3 Lane Tech A Chris Gibson, Malik Hamilton,
Michael Hardman, Kyle Williams
1:37.47
4 North Lawndale Prep A Daniel Pickens, Johnathan Stokes,
Monzell McKnight, Asante Steele
1:37.59
5 Neuqua Valley A Gianni Anaya, Patrick Pater,
Will Gyang, Vincent Ventura
1:40.85
6 Prospect HS A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Ja'Mari Ward, Keveion Akins,
Jamari Hare, Marquis Murray
1:32.58 20
2 Lyons A Tim Acker, Trevor Edgerton,
Kevin Minick, Jimmy Saracco
1:35.75 16
3 Hinsdale South A Dylan Boye, Robert Hall,
Jawahn Downing, Darryl O'Leary
1:36.50 8
4 Wheaton North A Devonta Bryant, Chico Jackson,
Cullen Heimburger, Ben Moore
1:36.94 2
5 Oak Park-River Forest A Rino Watson, Chris Wright-Madison,
Desmond Bird-Murphy, Tyron Jones
1:38.58
6 Proviso West A Jacques Hayes, Louis Brown Jr.,
Angel Smith, JaShaun Steward
-

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Prospect HS A , ,
,
1:41.82 2
2 Hinsdale South A Colten Kotecky, Deontae Curry,
Jaylen Plaxico, Ryan Bergstrom
1:42.40
3 Proviso East A Ray Gay, theo griffin,
devin booth, David Payne
1:42.95
4 Hinsdale Central A Joey Buonavolanto, Garret Oakey,
Vlad Vincent, Alex Konstaantinovic
1:44.90
5 York A Obi Nnam, Kyle Berger,
Luke Sachsteder, Gabe Lewis
1:45.13
6 Young A Kevaughn Chappell, Tyce Bruursema,
Luke Somerville, Keelan Rodgers
1:46.37
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Downers Grove South A Brandon Biedermann, Sam Adank,
Seth Phillips, Blake Freko
1:41.00 8
2 Lake Park A Darius Allen, Ethan Koval,
Jarod Pankau, Tyler Davis
1:41.24 4
3 Oak Park-River Forest A Kristian Zadlo, Malcom Jackson,
Nathan Sykes, Peter Harris
1:41.98
4 Wheaton North A Patrick Reiman, Prince Tarpeh,
Christan Gordon, Romel Taylor
1:42.15
5 Naperville Central A Anup Baidya, Nic Jardine,
Diego Pulido, Josh Smith
1:42.85
6 Lane Tech A Sabian Edouard, Xavier Josephs,
Michael Banks, Brandon Stanford
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Justin Bruns, William Mojica,
Destin Smothers, Darrin Daniels
1:37.62 20
2 Downers Grove North A Andrew Marszewski, Michael Taylor,
Drew Shelly, Tariun Triplett
1:39.59 16
3 Cahokia A Keontea Wells, Marquis Murray,
Dakota Blackson, Brandon Roberson
1:39.76 12
4 St. Rita A A'Maree Beard, William Beebe,
Kurt Roberts Jr, Louis Cox
1:43.13
5 Neuqua Valley A Myles Gascon, Nicholas Beatty,
Christian Santos, Kai Larson
1:46.07
6 Lyons A Jaylon Banks, . Domanchuk,
Robert Hatch, Reggie Terrell
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Prospect HS A , ,
,
3:43.59
2 Downers Grove South A Roy Rogers, James Stewart,
Juankeem Finely, Trevon Geary
3:45.95
3 North Lawndale Prep A Joshua Alexander, Khalil Kelley,
Sayvon Williams, Kelly Martin
3:47.36
4 Naperville Central A Scott Hicks, Kyle Hilton,
Mark Kouchoukos, Jalaan Owens
3:48.98
5 Proviso East A kameron james, Josh Terry,
Terrell Jenkins, Marquan Jones
3:53.48
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wheaton North A Abel Abay, Alex Bienduga,
Bradley Dowell, Steven Connor
3:33.77 4
2 Lake Park A Paul Garcia, Alex Giraud,
Peter Szkaradek, Jacob Bartoli
3:36.86
3 York A Colin Hamill, Matt Plowman,
Kevin May, Sergio Bolivar
3:39.51
4 Hinsdale Central A Max Maydanchik, Zach Hedayat,
Jack Breslin, James Reilly
3:43.26
5 Downers Grove North A Anthony Giordano, Jack McGinnis,
Damian Martarites, Brendan Dingle
3:44.86
6 Lane Tech A Arturo Cardiel, Aaron Bennett,
Chris Gibson, Michael Hardman
3:45.00
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Neuqua Valley A Jacob Sampson, Kyle Bender,
Zac Espinosa, Ty Moss
3:25.09 20
2 Cahokia A Ja'Mari Ward, Chris McGee,
Tyran Lyons, Chris Stanley
3:28.32 16
3 Lyons A Trevor Edgerton, Jakob Mogorovic,
Clint Keefer, Alex Lima
3:29.61 12
4 Oak Park-River Forest A Alex Staples, Chris Wright-Madison,
Sebastien Johnson, Sean Lonergan
3:31.19 8
5 Proviso West A Angel Smith, Julienne Miller,
JaShaun Steward, Jamante Steward
3:33.87 2
6 Young A Stephen Ngo, Nathan Taylor,
Keduse Worku, Kevin Ma
3:42.13

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Justin Bruns, William Mojica,
Darrin Daniels, Destin Smothers
3:51.84
2 Proviso East A Ray Gay, Steven Dorsey,
john sylvestor, Joshua Gossitt
3:57.35
3 Lake Park A Jony Tanase, Marcel Spiewack,
Daemian Allen, Luke Worwa
4:01.04
4 Prospect HS A , ,
,
4:01.37
5 Lane Tech A Eli Rosenfeld, Alexis Ramirez,
Joshua Brown, Angel Tovar
4:02.54
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oak Park-River Forest A Malcom Jackson, Jeremiah Kennedy,
Malcolm Crawford, Brandon Gage
3:47.64 4
2 Wheaton North A Andrew Lauber, Ian Rothery,
Jacob Mendez, Patrick Reiman
3:51.85
3 Hinsdale Central A Andrew Tobia, Anthony Carta,
Davis Palo, David Lorenz
3:52.25
4 St. Rita A William Beebe, Chris Childers,
Kurt Roberts Jr, Louis Cox
3:54.57
5 Downers Grove South A Sam Adank, Brandon Biedermann,
Seth Phillips, Blake Freko
3:58.61
6 Neuqua Valley A Alan Poe, Joseph Hanneman,
Taha Khomusi, Tyreek Frazier
3:59.83
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Keondre Wells, Dylan Cornwell,
Brandon Roberson, Chris Stanley
3:36.15 20
2 Young A Marc Harvey, Evan Radomski,
Clayton Mendez, Forrest Haydon
3:39.32 16
3 Lyons A Jaylon Banks, Vince Zona,
Corey Klien, Austin Iturralde
3:41.09 12
4 Downers Grove North A Andrew Marszewski, Joe Keys,
Brendan Lockerby, Michael Taylor
3:41.17 8
5 York A Gabe Van Ryn, Kurt Namini,
A.J. Mimlitz, Mark Bashqawi
3:48.68 2
6 Naperville Central A Anup Baidya, Patrick Blazek,
Neil Mueller, Diego Pulido
3:51.75

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Josh SR Downers Grove South 5' 8.0"
2 Houser, Evan JR Lane Tech -
3 Peters, Charlie SR York -
4 Muckian, Tyler SR York -
5 Givens, Markus SR Proviso East -
6 Acker, Tim SR Lyons -
7 Melone, John JR Lyons -
8 Grecco, Justin JR Downers Grove North -
9 Kovalchuck, Yaroslaw SR Downers Grove North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steward, Jamante SR Proviso West 6' 10.0" 10
2 Wright-Madison, Chris SR Oak Park-River Forest 6' 6.0" 8
3 McRoberts, Anthony JR Cahokia 6' 6.0" 6
4 Brown, Kenny SR Oak Park-River Forest 6' 4.0" 4
5 Vinson, Seande SR Cahokia 6' 4.0" 2
6 Pearson, Devante JR Wheaton North 6' 2.0" 1
7 Spejcher, Dan FR Lake Park 5' 8.0"
8 Lamy, Ely JR Downers Grove South 5' 8.0"
9 Hazdra, Cooper SR Neuqua Valley -
10 Hughes, Tyler JR Neuqua Valley -
11 Garcia, X SR Prospect HS -
12 Jaskowiak, James SO Lake Park -
13 Golden, nick SR Prospect HS -

Men's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Therron, Tyler SO Wheaton North 5' 6.0" 2
2 Moseberry, Tyler SO Neuqua Valley 5' 6.0" 0.5
3 Oketona , Ife FR Neuqua Valley 5' 4.0"
4 Vignaude, Keyyontae SO Lake Park 5' 2.0"
5 Martin, Kelly SO North Lawndale Prep 5' 0.0"
6 Boo, Jack FR Lyons -
7 Li, Felix FR Downers Grove North -
8 Shaw, Vince SO Lake Park -
9 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu FR Proviso East -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nnam, Obi SO York 5' 10.0" 10
2 Aung, Siliphone FR Wheaton North 5' 8.0" 8
3 Terrell, Reggie SO Lyons 5' 6.0" 6
4 Buczkowski, Franklin SO Oak Park-River Forest 5' 6.0" 4
5 Harris, Peter SO Oak Park-River Forest 5' 6.0" 0.5
6 Payne, David SO Proviso East 5' 2.0"
7 Cox, Louis FR St. Rita 5' 2.0"
8 Armstrong, Brian FR Naperville Central 5' 2.0"
9 Nieroda, Jakub SO Lane Tech 5' 2.0"
10 McKay, Jimmy SO Hinsdale Central 5' 2.0"

Men's Pole Vault Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Iturralde, Austin SO Lyons 12' 0.0" 10
2 Zadlo, Kristian SO Oak Park-River Forest 11' 6.0" 8
3 O'Malley, Ryan SO Lyons 10' 6.0" 6
4 Jaskowiak, James SO Lake Park 10' 0.0" 4
5 Shaw, Linus SO Oak Park-River Forest 9' 6.0" 2
6 Aung, Siliphone FR Wheaton North 9' 6.0" 1
7 Carbonell, Alex SO Lake Park 9' 0.0"
8 Ferenc, Dan SO Downers Grove North 7' 0.0"
9 Villinova, Hunter SO Downers Grove North 7' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Contreras, Matt SR Wheaton North 14' 0.0" 10
2 Prigg, David SR York 13' 0.0" 8
3 Koval, Ethan SO Lake Park 13' 0.0" 6
4 Brown, Kyle JR Lake Park 13' 0.0" 4
5 Bradley, Peter SR Wheaton North 12' 6.0" 1.5
6 Tomasetti, X SR Prospect HS 12' 6.0" 1.5
7 Chun, Steven SR Hinsdale Central 12' 6.0"
8 Kett, Ethan JR York 12' 6.0"
9 Nelson, Luke JR Oak Park-River Forest 12' 6.0"
10 Collins, Aidan SR Neuqua Valley 12' 0.0"
11 Knecht, Erik SR Hinsdale Central 12' 0.0"
12 O'Sullivan, Dan SR Oak Park-River Forest 12' 0.0"
13 Terry, Josh SR Young 12' 0.0"
14 Estrella, X SR Prospect HS 11' 6.0"
15 Hamzat, Ibraheem JR Lane Tech 11' 6.0"
16 Edouard, Sabian SO Lane Tech 11' 6.0"
17 Kendall, Luke SR Neuqua Valley 11' 6.0"
18 Brown, Matt JR Naperville Central 10' 6.0"
19 Wiesner, Justin JR Downers Grove North 10' 0.0"
20 Mikulec, Colin SR Naperville Central 10' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 stewart, leo SR Cahokia 20' 1.75"
2 Spejcher, Dan FR Lake Park 19' 6.5"
3 Jung, Ben JR Downers Grove South 19' 2.75"
4 Ventura, Vincent JR Neuqua Valley 18' 7.0"
5 Shafis, X SR Prospect HS 18' 6.75"
6 Stellato, Joe JR Downers Grove South 18' 6.5"
7 Pan, Sam JR Naperville Central 17' 8.5"
8 james, kameron JR Proviso East 17' 7.0"
9 Heimburger, Cullen JR Wheaton North 17' 4.25"
10 Muckian, Tyler SR York 16' 10.5"
11 Kovalchuck, Yaroslaw SR Downers Grove North 16' 9.25"
12 Murphy, Connor JR York 16' 9.25"
13 Hardman, Michael SR Lane Tech 16' 5.5"
14 Ventrella, Anthony JR Naperville Central 16' 0.5"
15 Most, James JR Hinsdale South 15' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WARD, JA'MARI JR Cahokia 22' 8.0" 10
2 Fleming, Matt SR Simeon 22' 5.0" 8
3 Boye, Dylan JR Hinsdale South 21' 9.5" 6
4 Brown Jr., Louis SO Proviso West 21' 5.25" 4
5 Steward, Jamante SR Proviso West 20' 9.25" 2
6 Brown, Kenny SR Oak Park-River Forest 20' 7.5" 1
7 Jackson, Chico JR Wheaton North 20' 4.0"
8 Lai, X SR Prospect HS 20' 1.0"
9 Edgerton, Trevor SR Lyons 19' 9.25"
10 Hillock, Matt JR Hinsdale Central 19' 1.75"
11 Love, Greg JR Lake Park 18' 11.0"
12 Gaynes, Dan JR Neuqua Valley 18' 8.0"
13 Hogan, Zach JR Downers Grove North 18' 4.0"
14 Wang, Alex SR Hinsdale Central 18' 3.5"
15 Gravely, Austin JR Oak Park-River Forest 18' 3.25"

Men's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 MURRAY, MARQUIS SO Cahokia 20' 0.75" 10
2 Gossitt, Joshua SO Proviso East 17' 6.75"
3 Larson, Kai FR Neuqua Valley 17' 6.0"
4 Reyes, Joey FR Oak Park-River Forest 17' 4.25"
5 Girard, Jack SO Downers Grove South 16' 9.0"
6 Potratz, X SR Prospect HS 16' 7.75"
7 Molette-Hughes, Miles FR Oak Park-River Forest 16' 4.0"
8 Shipley, Spencer SO Naperville Central 16' 1.52"
9 Armstrong, Brian FR Naperville Central 15' 11.0"
10 Cecala, X SR Prospect HS 15' 6.5"
11 Neidigh, Noah SO York 14' 10.25"
12 Manning, Tom SO York 14' 8.5"
13 Li, Felix FR Downers Grove North 14' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hatch, Robert SO Lyons 19' 5.0" 8
2 Sangobowale, Solomon FR Lake Park 19' 0.5" 6
3 Phipps, Theo SO St. Rita 18' 11.0" 4
4 sylvestor, john SO Proviso East 18' 3.0" 2
5 Tarpeh, Prince FR Wheaton North 18' 0.0" 1
6 Konstaantinovic, Alex JR Hinsdale Central 17' 11.0"
7 Triplett, Tariun SO Downers Grove North 17' 7.5"
8 Reiman, Patrick SO Wheaton North 17' 4.0"
9 Bergstrom, Ryan FR Hinsdale South 16' 7.75"
10 Plaxico, Jaylen FR Hinsdale South 16' 6.5"
11 Rirodan, Colin FR Downers Grove South 16' 4.5"
12 Oketona , Ife FR Neuqua Valley 16' 3.0"
13 Davis, Tyler SO Lake Park 15' 5.5"
14 Nieroda, Jakub SO Lane Tech -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spejcher, Dan FR Lake Park 37' 4.75"
2 Wang, Alex SR Hinsdale Central 36' 10.5"
3 metoyer, josh SR Lake Park 36' 6.0"
4 Drabik, Pat SR Downers Grove North 36' 5.5"
5 Hall, Jordan JR Young 36' 4.0"
6 Adetayo, Emmanuel JR Lane Tech 35' 10.0"
7 Pyykkonen, Lamont JR Wheaton North 35' 9.5"
8 Klisch, David SR Wheaton North 35' 7.5"
9 Edouard, Sabian SO Lane Tech 34' 4.5"
10 Golden, nick SR Prospect HS 33' 6.0"
11 Most, James JR Hinsdale South 32' 7.0"
12 Hendricks, Jack JR Naperville Central 32' 2.5"
13 Mederos, Austin SR Naperville Central 32' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WARD, JA'MARI JR Cahokia 50' 5.0" 10
2 Steward, JaShaun SO Proviso West 43' 3.5" 8
3 McRoberts, Anthony JR Cahokia 42' 8.0" 6
4 Hamill, Colin SR York 41' 3.0" 4
5 Hogan, Zach JR Downers Grove North 40' 9.5" 2
6 Mobley, Kimani SR Neuqua Valley 40' 7.5" 1
7 Bush, Bryndon SR Oak Park-River Forest 40' 0.0"
8 Rutherford, Cavase JR Lyons 39' 10.0"
9 Jones, Josh SR Downers Grove South 39' 6.5"
10 Gaynes, Dan JR Neuqua Valley 39' 5.5"
11 Luxem, Jack JR Lyons 39' 5.0"
12 Schwartz, X SR Prospect HS 38' 4.0"
13 Jung, Ben JR Downers Grove South 36' 10.0"
14 Brown, Kenny SR Oak Park-River Forest 36' 5.5"

Men's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 GRACE, SHUNN SO Cahokia 43' 11.0" 10
2 Saggau, Tom SO Lyons 39' 7.75" 8
3 Doyle, X SR Prospect HS 39' 2.0" 6
4 Phipps, Theo SO St. Rita 37' 2.0" 4
5 Gage, Brandon SO Oak Park-River Forest 36' 6.5" 2
6 Crawford, Malcolm SO Oak Park-River Forest 35' 10.0" 1
7 Lauber, Andrew SO Wheaton North 35' 0.5"
8 davis, dean SO Proviso East 34' 11.5"
9 Stark, . FR Lyons 34' 7.25"
10 Shaw, Vince SO Lake Park 34' 3.5"
11 Rirodan, Colin FR Downers Grove South 34' 3.5"
12 Armstrong, Brian FR Naperville Central 34' 2.0"
13 Akinbo, Fikayo SO Neuqua Valley 34' 1.0"
14 Konstaantinovic, Alex JR Hinsdale Central 33' 0.5"
15 Shipley, Spencer SO Naperville Central 32' 9.0"
16 Ylinen, Tristan FR Wheaton North 31' 1.5"
17 Hanneman, Joseph FR Neuqua Valley 30' 10.0"
18 Shird, Jadon SO Downers Grove North 30' 9.0"
19 Fields, Dante SO Downers Grove North 30' 9.0"
20 Neidigh, Noah SO York 30' 7.0"
21 Potratz, X SR Prospect HS 30' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Basso, Chago SO Lake Park 52' 10.0" 10
2 Coplan, Noah SO Oak Park-River Forest 42' 1.0" 8
3 Jeffries, Bryce SR Cahokia 41' 4.0" 6
4 Hale, Jacob SO Oak Park-River Forest 38' 9.0" 4
5 Pankau, Jarod FR Lake Park 38' 0.0" 2
6 Wojciak, Chris SO Lyons 37' 10.0" 1
7 Klein, Keith SO Wheaton North 37' 7.0"
8 Olojo, Jeremiah SO Lane Tech 37' 5.0"
9 Webb, John SO Naperville Central 36' 10.0"
10 Newsome, Blake SO Lyons 36' 0.0"
11 McCoy, Chris SO York 35' 10.0"
12 Waterwall, Austin SO York 34' 9.0"
13 Rocco, Andrew SO Downers Grove South 34' 1.0"
14 Woods, Aaron SO Hinsdale South 33' 3.0"
15 Brookins, Barry SO Young 33' 0.0"
16 Thayer, Ryan SO Hinsdale Central 31' 10.0"
17 Stempora, Luke FR Naperville Central 31' 6.0"
18 Gay, Ray SO Proviso East 30' 10.0"
19 Coates, Patrell SO Downers Grove South 30' 9.0"
20 Perry, Evan SO Hinsdale Central 30' 4.0"
21 Camphor, Jeremiah SO Lane Tech 30' 3.0"
22 henderson, andra SO Proviso East 25' 10.0"
23 Fosket, Alex FR Downers Grove North 23' 5.0"
24 Amul, Llewyn FR Downers Grove North 17' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leahy, Max SR York 42' 4.0"
2 Franklin, Greg JR Young 42' 3.0"
3 Deem, Matt JR Downers Grove South 41' 8.5"
4 Hubona, Andrew JR Lyons 40' 8.0"
5 richter, eric SR York 39' 9.0"
6 Jeffries, Bryce SR Cahokia 39' 2.0"
7 Stempora, Jack JR Naperville Central 39' 0.0"
8 DuBose, Eric SR Hinsdale South 38' 11.0"
9 Torres, Dario SR Lane Tech 36' 10.0"
10 Ivanisevic, Stefan SR Hinsdale Central 36' 4.0"
11 Psenka, Sean SR Lane Tech 35' 7.0"
12 kimbrough, henry JR Proviso East 35' 6.5"
13 Culhane, Ryan JR Naperville Central 35' 0.0"
14 Chibe, James SR Young 34' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheirich, Dylan JR Lake Park 55' 6.5" 10
2 Schaufelberger, Adam SR Lyons 55' 2.0" 8
3 Cwiok, Tom JR Neuqua Valley 52' 9.0" 6
4 AKINS, DANIALL SR Cahokia 52' 8.0" 4
5 BELL, MCKINNLEY JR Cahokia 50' 1.5" 2
6 Failor, Graham SR Oak Park-River Forest 46' 0.0" 1
7 pape, alex SR Lake Park 45' 8.5"
8 Sale, Max SR Downers Grove North 45' 7.0"
9 Campagna, Danny JR Downers Grove South 45' 6.5"
10 Graika, Alex SR Downers Grove North 44' 1.0"
11 Demma, Nick SR St. Rita 43' 10.0"
12 Andersen, Andy JR Wheaton North 42' 10.0"
13 Sullivan, Liam SR Neuqua Valley 42' 3.0"
14 Gordon, Malik SR Hinsdale South 42' 0.0"
15 Webber, Dan JR Wheaton North 41' 10.0"
16 Schofield, Thomas SR St. Rita 40' 1.5"