York Boys Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Wheaton Warrenville South135
York123
Hoffman Estates83.5
Prospect69
St. Charles North47
St. Charles East46
Hononegah28
Palatine27
Hersey20
Willowbrook13
Naperville North11
Taft10
Glenbard South7.5

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rowzee, Cedric JR Wheaton Warrenville South 6.53 10
2 Rustay, Declan SR Hoffman Estates 6.60 8
3 Klein, Deandre SR York 6.68 6
4 Mulrooney, Des SO St. Charles East 6.78 4
5 Hoffman, Jimmy SO York 6.88 2
6 Young, Ryan SR Wheaton Warrenville South 6.96 1
7 Lindstrom, Luke JR Hononegah 6.99
8 Jones, Anijel SR Hoffman Estates 7.02
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rustay, Declan SR Hoffman Estates 6.64
2 Lindstrom, Luke JR Hononegah 6.89
3 Taccad, Tristan SR Taft 6.97
4 Romero, Ethan JR St. Charles North 7.07
5 Bolin, Shawn SR Hersey 7.12
6 Vardamaskos, Mossimo SO Palatine 7.17
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hoffman, Jimmy SO York 6.88
2 Young, Ryan SR Wheaton Warrenville South 6.93
3 Havens, Josiah SR St. Charles North 6.97
4 Rasheed, Jaden SO Palatine 7.00
5 Anderson, Keaton JR Hononegah 7.19
6 Burnett, TJ SO Glenbard South 7.67
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Klein, Deandre SR York 6.76
2 Jones, Anijel SR Hoffman Estates 6.93
3 Moellenkamp, John SO Prospect 6.95
4 O'Brien, Keegan SO St. Charles East 7.11
5 Havel, Caleb JR Hersey 7.19
6 Padilla, Brandon JR Taft 7.40
7 Smith, Justin JR Willowbrook 7.54
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rowzee, Cedric JR Wheaton Warrenville South 6.55
2 Mulrooney, Des SO St. Charles East 6.82
3 Zalinski, Tim JR Prospect 7.00
4 Li, Andrew FR Naperville North 7.05
5 Naeem, Ahmad SR Glenbard South 7.14
6 Gholston, D'Onte JR Willowbrook 7.23

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gholston, D'Onte JR Willowbrook 24.89
2 Mayo, Sam SO Hersey 26.57
3 Fiedler, Nick SO Naperville North 27.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Naeem, Ahmad SR Glenbard South 25.17
2 Varughese, Christian SR Hersey 25.84
3 Davila, Luigi SR Willowbrook 25.94
4 Wu, Henry JR Naperville North 26.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeMarco, Sam JR St. Charles North 24.58
2 Zych, Damian FR Palatine 25.20
3 Nguyen, Scott JR Wheaton Warrenville South 25.32
4 Collins, Kobe JR Taft 26.15
5 Steiger, Alec JR Glenbard South 26.28
6 Staman, Graham SR Hononegah 26.63
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Peter SR St. Charles North 23.70 8
2 Mulrooney, Des SO St. Charles East 24.43 1
3 Afolabi, Timi JR Palatine 24.57
4 Anderson, Keaton JR Hononegah 25.34
5 Adewumi, Tomiya FR Hoffman Estates 25.40
6 Shabazz, Malik SO Hoffman Estates 26.33
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rowzee, Cedric JR Wheaton Warrenville South 22.97 10
2 Klein, Deandre SR York 23.83 6
3 Zalinski, Tim JR Prospect 24.07 4
4 Moellenkamp, John SO Prospect 24.18 2
5 Szczepaniec, Kevin JR Taft 24.67

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Florey, Pat SR Willowbrook 55.41
2 Gnade, Justin FR Naperville North 57.36
3 Deitch, Matt JR Glenbard South 1:02.07
4 Clingen, John FR Glenbard South 1:03.91
5 Nolan, Caleb JR Taft 1:04.00
6 Mendoza, Juan JR Taft 1:04.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borzello, Joshua JR York 56.23
2 Frymire, Kyle FR Hoffman Estates 57.90
3 Dennee, Tom SR Palatine 58.06
4 Schutz, Frank SR Hersey 58.38
5 Marx, Noah FR Prospect 58.75
6 Allen, Jake SO Naperville North 58.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aalfs, Jake JR St. Charles North 54.47 4
2 Dripps, Lorenzo JR St. Charles North 54.95 1
3 Larry, Michael JR St. Charles East 55.04
4 Hattoon, Andrew SR Hononegah 55.45
5 Terry, Jack SR Prospect 57.42
6 Moore, Andrew SR Hononegah 59.05
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zubak, Joe SR Wheaton Warrenville South 52.37 10
2 Schweitzer, Trent SR Wheaton Warrenville South 53.11 8
3 Riesen, Liam SO Willowbrook 53.37 6
4 Oshinson, Art SR Palatine 54.69 2
5 Waits, Darian SO Hoffman Estates 1:04.19

Men's 600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mezik, A SR Prospect 1:33.22
2 Caron, Matt JR Willowbrook 1:35.30
3 Davila, Diovanni JR Hoffman Estates 1:37.54
4 Hitzman, Gavin JR Willowbrook 1:42.05
5 Eloubary, Michael SO Glenbard South 1:42.35
6 Porebski, Joey SO Taft 1:46.56
7 Cheatham, Matthew SO Taft 1:48.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Choma, Tim SO Hersey 1:30.42
2 Busse, Jacomore SR Palatine 1:31.84
3 Nelis, Connor JR St. Charles North 1:32.01
4 Rebollo, Kevin JR Hoffman Estates 1:35.23
5 Trattner, Nick JR Naperville North 1:36.96
6 Cuprak, Joseph SO Palatine 1:44.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marra, Peter SR Wheaton Warrenville South 1:28.95 2
2 Cook, Ben SO St. Charles North 1:29.48 1
3 Mayo, Nate SR Hersey 1:30.12
4 Rice, Matt JR Wheaton Warrenville South 1:30.44
5 Blecke, Griffin JR Naperville North 1:31.03
6 Meyers, Braden JR Hononegah 1:31.29
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klysh, Daniel SO York 1:26.64 10
2 Gansemere, Mitch JR St. Charles East 1:26.97 8
3 Wilson, Tyler SR Hononegah 1:27.22 6
4 Melone, Bennett JR St. Charles East 1:27.54 4
5 Snell, Erik SO Prospect 1:29.90
6 Morgan, Mark SR York 1:30.74

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michalak, Solomon SR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:08.41
2 Gutierrez, Nic JR St. Charles North 2:11.33
3 Kirby, Kaden SO St. Charles North 2:13.76
4 Schletz, Luke FR St. Charles East 2:16.55
5 Svoboda, Edwin SO Glenbard South 2:16.56
6 Allahi, Mohammed SO Palatine 2:16.97
7 Subbarao, Amrit SR Hoffman Estates 2:18.21
8 Nolan, Caleb JR Taft 2:22.37
9 Kafkakis, Gavin FR Prospect 2:22.43
10 Najera, Alfredo JR Glenbard South 2:22.69
11 McCracken, Robbie SR Palatine 2:23.12
12 Hitzman, Gavin JR Willowbrook 2:27.09
13 Mendoza, Juan JR Taft 2:34.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kern, Ethan SO York 2:02.90 10
2 Bode, Jackson SR York 2:03.53 8
3 Koch, Campbell SR St. Charles East 2:05.55 6
4 D'Souza, Brsn SR Naperville North 2:05.70 4
5 Burns, Connor SR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:06.22 2
6 McKee, Hugh SR Naperville North 2:06.73 1
7 Baines, Eddie SR Hononegah 2:07.50
8 Walter, Tom SO Prospect 2:08.83
9 Isaacson, Michael SR Willowbrook 2:09.10
10 Wagner, Alan JR Hoffman Estates 2:11.12

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eifler, John SR Naperville North 4:39.79
2 Patel, Shreekar SR Hoffman Estates 4:40.22
3 Crull, Josh JR Hononegah 4:46.25
4 Arnold, Ryan SO St. Charles North 4:51.10
5 Isaacson, Michael SR Willowbrook 4:51.67
6 Winston, Ken FR Hoffman Estates 4:59.16
7 MacClure, Austin SO Glenbard South 5:01.66
8 Heselton, Brandon SO Willowbrook 5:06.93
9 Halbrader, Nate FR Hononegah 5:08.49
10 Joseph, Justin SR Taft 5:13.30
11 Sinani, Kevin SR Taft 5:16.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maison, Sean JR Wheaton Warrenville South 4:27.83 10
2 Cozine, Nate SR Prospect 4:29.30 8
3 Methner, Josh SO Hersey 4:29.35 6
4 Kern, Ethan SO York 4:29.58 4
5 Stevenson, Tim SR York 4:31.93 2
6 Eckels, Evan SR Palatine 4:32.86 1
7 Keys, John SR Wheaton Warrenville South 4:32.99
8 King, Aidan SO St. Charles East 4:33.10
9 Griffin, McLean JR Naperville North 4:33.42
10 Patel, Rohan SR St. Charles East 4:40.11
11 Buch, Ryan JR Hersey 4:44.98
12 Lechowicz, Henry SR Palatine 4:47.22
13 Daleiden, Casey SR Prospect 4:50.34

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pratt, Brian SO York 10:13.27
2 Caron, Matt JR Willowbrook 10:15.33
3 Hielkema, Spencer JR Hononegah 10:17.94
4 Dorrance, Jack JR St. Charles North 10:18.18
5 Bletz, Hunter JR St. Charles North 10:40.07
6 Navarrete, Anthony JR Hoffman Estates 10:51.35
7 Makrounis, Zach JR Hoffman Estates 11:11.08
8 Khairallah, Paul JR Prospect 11:13.29
9 Bautista, J.T. FR Prospect 11:14.26
10 Sinani, Kevin SR Taft 11:22.60
11 Costello, Ian SR Willowbrook 11:45.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 MacGregor, Sean SR York 9:41.65 10
2 Maison, Scott JR Wheaton Warrenville South 9:42.03 8
3 Kluckhohn, Jacob SO Wheaton Warrenville South 9:43.45 6
4 Adesso, Cole SR St. Charles East 9:44.41 4
5 Liking, Bob SO St. Charles East 9:45.29 2
6 Trattner, Nick JR Naperville North 9:46.27 1
7 Allen, Jake SO Naperville North 9:55.03
8 Fredian, Jack SR Hersey 10:18.89
9 Ahlgrim, Joe JR Palatine 10:19.48

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, PJ SR Hoffman Estates 7.61 10
2 Zubak, Joe SR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.82 8
3 Kowalski, Nathan JR Prospect 7.97 6
4 McGlynn, Colton SR Wheaton Warrenville South 8.19 4
5 Plavsic, Stevan JR Glenbard South 8.23 2
6 Heinz, Matt JR Naperville North 8.26 1
7 Hein, Jake JR Hononegah 8.49
8 Okee, Josh SR Palatine 8.54
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kowalski, Nathan JR Prospect 8.04
2 McGlynn, Colton SR Wheaton Warrenville South 8.33
3 Okee, Josh SR Palatine 8.45
4 Barich, Garrett SO St. Charles North 8.75
5 Terrett, Brian SR Hersey 8.84
6 Blachaniac, Adrian SO Taft 9.27
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zubak, Joe SR Wheaton Warrenville South 8.60
2 Haridas, Nikhil SR York 8.72
3 Stout, William JR Willowbrook 8.82
4 Lopez, Jesus JR Palatine 8.98
5 Clingen, John FR Glenbard South 9.30
6 Griffin, Richard JR Taft 9.31
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Plavsic, Stevan JR Glenbard South 8.19
2 Hein, Jake JR Hononegah 8.27
3 Waits, Darian SO Hoffman Estates 8.46
4 LaMonica, Anthony SR Hononegah 8.79
5 Fronk, Liam FR St. Charles East 9.00
6 Michieli, Ben JR St. Charles North 9.20
7 Jones, Anthony JR Willowbrook 9.29
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rodriguez, PJ SR Hoffman Estates 7.78
2 Heinz, Matt JR Naperville North 8.11
3 deBolt, Will JR Naperville North 8.52
4 Lutz, Alex SR York 8.62
5 Schutz, Frank SR Hersey 8.71
6 Kukuc, Damian SO Prospect 8.85
7 Espinoza, Marion FR St. Charles East 9.14

Men's 55m Hurdles High Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, PJ SR Hoffman Estates 7.98 10
2 Zubak, Joe SR Wheaton Warrenville South 8.22 8
3 Kowalski, Nathan JR Prospect 8.40 6
4 Plavsic, Stevan JR Glenbard South 8.58 4
5 Moore, Andrew SR Hononegah 8.64 2
6 Pygon, Thomas SR York 8.70 1
7 Gorski, Adam SR Prospect 8.76
8 Waits, Darian SO Hoffman Estates 8.92
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Waits, Darian SO Hoffman Estates 8.69
2 Moore, Andrew SR Hononegah 8.71
3 Hardwick, Elliott SR Palatine 9.00
4 Gronwick, Jacob JR Palatine 9.37
5 Barich, Garrett SO St. Charles North 9.56
6 Griffin, Richard JR Taft 10.20
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pygon, Thomas SR York 9.02
2 Hein, Jake JR Hononegah 9.16
3 Fronk, Liam FR St. Charles East 9.36
4 Collins, Kobe JR Taft 9.38
5 Schutz, Frank SR Hersey 9.41
6 Terrett, Brian SR Hersey 9.48
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zubak, Joe SR Wheaton Warrenville South 8.18
2 Plavsic, Stevan JR Glenbard South 8.55
3 Gorski, Adam SR Prospect 8.96
4 Clingen, John FR Glenbard South 9.42
5 Stout, William JR Willowbrook 9.97
6 Jones, Anthony JR Willowbrook 9.98
7 Smith, Luke JR Naperville North 11.01
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rodriguez, PJ SR Hoffman Estates 8.37
2 Kowalski, Nathan JR Prospect 8.55
3 McGlynn, Colton SR Wheaton Warrenville South 9.14
4 Haridas, Nikhil SR York 9.17
5 Espinoza, Marion FR St. Charles East 9.53
6 Putman, Kit SR Naperville North 9.59
7 Michieli, Ben JR St. Charles North 10.04

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Peter SR St. Charles North 6' 2.0" 10
2 Crawford, Alek JR St. Charles East 5' 10.0" 8
3 Kowalski, Nathan JR Prospect 5' 10.0" 5
4 Hardwick, Elliott SR Palatine 5' 10.0" 5
5 Rodriguez, PJ SR Hoffman Estates 5' 8.0" 1.5
6 Folkerts, Jacob FR Glenbard South 5' 8.0" 1.5
7 Rizo, Niko SR Wheaton Warrenville South 5' 8.0"
8 MacConnachie, Ryan SR Wheaton Warrenville South 5' 8.0"
9 Plavsic, Stevan JR Glenbard South 5' 8.0"
10 Staman, Graham SR Hononegah 5' 6.0"
11 Glass, Sam SO Willowbrook 5' 6.0"
12 Putman, Kit SR Naperville North 5' 6.0"
13 Kritta, Alec JR St. Charles North 5' 6.0"
14 Rios, Julian SO Hoffman Estates 5' 6.0"
15 Collins, Kobe JR Taft 5' 6.0"
16 Buehling, Richard SO York 5' 4.0"
17 Kennedy, Darius SO Hononegah 5' 4.0"
18 Lopez, Jesus JR Palatine 5' 4.0"
19 Griffin, Richard JR Taft 5' 2.0"
20 Harden, Robert FR York 5' 2.0"
21 Charles, Zakai SO Naperville North -
22 Shafis, Michael JR Prospect -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 MacConnachie, Jake JR Wheaton Warrenville South 13' 0.0" 10
2 Hill, Brendan JR York 13' 0.0" 8
3 Braglia, Gilbert JR St. Charles North 13' 0.0" 6
4 Blue, Jacob SR St. Charles North 12' 6.0" 4
5 Moore, Andrew SR Hononegah 12' 6.0" 2
6 Barcel, Jack SO St. Charles East 12' 0.0" 1
7 Wallace, Colin JR York 11' 6.0"
8 Crider, Derrick SR Wheaton Warrenville South 11' 0.0"
9 Cavanagh, Michael SR Prospect 11' 0.0"
10 Vessele, Nate SO St. Charles East 11' 0.0"
11 Werner, Will JR Glenbard South 10' 6.0"
12 Wu, Henry JR Naperville North 10' 6.0"
13 Schroeder, Max SO Naperville North 10' 0.0"
14 Diversey, Andrew SO Prospect 10' 0.0"
15 Nakka, Siva SO Hoffman Estates 9' 6.0"
16 Ansari, Omer SR Hoffman Estates 9' 6.0"
17 Sardon, Justin SR Palatine 9' 0.0"
18 Lalvani, Julian JR Glenbard South 9' 0.0"
19 Zych, Damian FR Palatine 9' 0.0"
20 LaMonica, Anthony SR Hononegah 7' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Marshall SR Hoffman Estates 19' 11.5" 10
2 Pastorelle, Dominic SR York 19' 10.0" 8
3 Zalinski, Tim JR Prospect 19' 3.5" 6
4 Havens, Josiah SR St. Charles North 19' 0.0" 4
5 Gholston, D'Onte JR Willowbrook 18' 11.0" 2
6 Hall, Trevon SR Hoffman Estates 18' 10.5" 1
7 Lewiston, Chris JR Palatine 18' 8.0"
8 Gronwick, Jacob JR Palatine 18' 7.0"
9 McGinn, Frank SR St. Charles North 18' 7.0"
10 Mayo, Sam SO Hersey 17' 8.5"
11 MacConnachie, Ryan SR Wheaton Warrenville South 17' 7.0"
12 Williams, Ivan SR Hononegah 17' 7.0"
13 Regans, Tarell JR Willowbrook 17' 6.0"
14 Zabaleta, Kevin SR Taft 17' 3.0"
15 Gianneschi, Alex JR York 17' 1.0"
16 Terrett, Brian SR Hersey 16' 11.25"
17 Williams, Debo SR Prospect 16' 11.0"
18 Perez, Justin JR Taft 16' 3.0"
19 Lingard, Brian SO St. Charles East 16' 2.75"
20 Steiger, Alec JR Glenbard South 16' 0.0"
21 Parker, Tyler SR Naperville North 15' 9.5"
22 Pettigrew, Connor JR Glenbard South 15' 5.0"
23 Williams, Andre SR St. Charles East 15' 4.5"
24 Lindstrom, Luke JR Hononegah 15' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szczepaniec, Kevin JR Taft 43' 4.0" 10
2 Moellenkamp, John SO Prospect 42' 1.5" 8
3 Davis, Marshall SR Hoffman Estates 41' 8.0" 6
4 Hunter, Ethan JR York 40' 5.5" 4
5 Yang, Haisong SR Wheaton Warrenville South 40' 1.5" 2
6 Shabazz, Malik SO Hoffman Estates 39' 11.5" 1
7 Stearns, Kam SO York 38' 8.0"
8 McGinn, Frank SR St. Charles North 38' 8.0"
9 Heinz, Matt JR Naperville North 38' 2.5"
10 Williams, Ivan SR Hononegah 37' 11.0"
11 Shafis, Michael JR Prospect 37' 10.5"
12 Johnson, Shanne SO Wheaton Warrenville South 37' 10.0"
13 Glass, Sam SO Willowbrook 37' 2.5"
14 Jennings, Andrew FR St. Charles East 36' 2.5"
15 Regans, Tarell JR Willowbrook 36' 1.5"
16 Hattoon, Andrew SR Hononegah 35' 9.5"
17 Okee, Josh SR Palatine 35' 8.5"
18 Barich, Garrett SO St. Charles North 35' 2.5"
19 Washington, Joel JR Glenbard South 34' 6.0"
20 Dysangco, Josh JR Palatine 33' 9.0"
21 Steiger, Alec JR Glenbard South 33' 8.0"
22 Voegtle, Jacob SR Taft 31' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alexander, Jaylan SR Hoffman Estates 51' 1.5" 10
2 Swistak, Sebastian SO Prospect 46' 11.0" 8
3 Fay, Paul JR Hononegah 45' 0.0" 6
4 Bullock, Doug SR St. Charles North 43' 9.0" 4
5 Loth, Brandon SR Willowbrook 43' 6.5" 2
6 Schilb, Max SO St. Charles North 43' 3.0" 1
7 Danielson, Josh SR Palatine 42' 11.0"
8 Elenz, Erik SR York 42' 9.0"
9 Plavsic, Stevan JR Glenbard South 40' 6.0"
10 Eccles, Nathan SR Hononegah 40' 4.5"
11 Wall, Jack SO York 40' 0.0"
12 Barrett, Dylan JR St. Charles East 39' 9.5"
13 Orozco, Eddie SR Palatine 39' 1.5"
14 Oginni, Femi JR Hoffman Estates 37' 10.5"
15 Kamp, Mitch JR Prospect 37' 4.5"
16 Hilliard, Antonio JR Glenbard South 37' 1.0"
17 Masse, Devin SR Wheaton Warrenville South 37' 0.0"
18 Schutz, Trevor SO Hersey 36' 9.5"
19 Twurdowski, Conrad SR Hersey 35' 11.0"
20 Salazar, Hector JR St. Charles East 35' 4.0"
21 Qui, Steve SO Naperville North 33' 10.0"
22 Gnade, Justin FR Naperville North 33' 3.5"
23 Carrera, Jonathan SR Taft 30' 1.0"
24 Padilla, Brandon JR Taft 29' 9.0"