Normal West HS Boys Wildcat Indoor

Scores:
Team Score
Bloomington64
Plainfield North62
Homewood-Flossmoor54.33
Naperville North47
Belleville East45
Belleville West32
Normal West32
University (Normal)31
Glenwood27
Eureka27
Shepard24
Springfield20
Mahomet-Seymour19.33
Centennial19
Madison18
Lanphier17
Triad15
Pontiac8
Minooka8
Fieldcrest6
MacArthur4
Normal3
Clinton2
Springfield Southeast2
Olympia2
Bloomington Central Catholic0.33

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muhammad, Jafar SR Centennial 7.10
2 Hrobowski, DeVaughn JR Plainfield North 7.16
3 Moton, Jaylon SR Belleville West 7.21
4 Brooks, Mailk SR Springfield Southeast 7.24
5 Bello, Tony JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.26
6 Rolfe, Tony SO Glenwood 7.27
7 Segobiano, Brett JR Bloomington Central Catholic 7.39
8 Truss, Brandon JR Belleville East 7.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGill, Andre SR Madison 6.95 10
2 Lockhart, Cary SO Bloomington 6.98 8
3 Charlton, Brett SR Eureka 7.02 6
4 Collier, Davin SR Naperville North 7.03 4
5 Gordon, Vincent JR Centennial 7.05 2
6 Smith, Romajian SR Belleville East 7.08 1
7 Nelson, Adam JR Triad 7.11
8 Harris, Thomas SR Plainfield North 7.27
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lockhart, Cary SO Bloomington 7.08
2 Collier, Davin SR Naperville North 7.10
3 Segobiano, Brett JR Bloomington Central Catholic 7.32
4 Kennedy, Connor JR Normal West 7.64
5 Matthews, Jospeh JR Bloomington 7.71
6 Demay, Joel JR Normal 7.83
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Romajian SR Belleville East 7.15
2 Muhammad, Jafar SR Centennial 7.21
3 Moton, Jaylon SR Belleville West 7.22
4 Lampkins, Devin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.46
5 Allen, Moayad JR Shepard 7.60
6 Terry, Damonte SO Naperville North 7.76
7 Higgerson, Matt JR Lanphier 7.80
8 Short, Gage SR Clinton 8.14
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McGill, Andre SR Madison 7.13
2 Johnson, Paris SO Belleville West 7.48
3 Amerson, Titus SO MacArthur 7.58
4 Beckman, Andrew SR Pontiac 7.68
5 Sasso, Jack JR Minooka 7.77
6 Mcshan, Daniel SO Springfield Southeast 7.82
7 Lujano, Edgar SR Urbana 8.23
8 Gregory, Dante SR Triad -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Charlton, Brett SR Eureka 7.10
2 Bello, Tony JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.26
3 DeLeon, Alex SR Springfield 7.43
4 Jackson, Jarius SO Glenwood 7.74
5 Myers, Austin SR Mahomet-Seymour 7.86
6 McElrath, Chris SO Richwoods 8.04
7 Niesen, Levi JR Olympia 8.28
8 Webster, Troy JR Urbana 8.49
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nelson, Adam JR Triad 7.13
2 Brooks, Mailk SR Springfield Southeast 7.23
3 Rolfe, Tony SO Glenwood 7.31
4 Taylor, Drake SR University (Normal) 7.36
5 Wheeler, Austin SR University (Normal) 7.53
6 Brigham, Keith SR Normal West 7.74
7 Overocker, Nate FR Fieldcrest 8.46
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gordon, Vincent JR Centennial 7.13
2 Harris, Thomas SR Plainfield North 7.20
3 Dye, Kyle SR Shepard 7.35
4 Wellmaker, Timothy SR Madison 7.43
5 Hones, Michael SR Pontiac 7.58
6 Rieke, Jaxon SR Eureka 7.61
7 Anderson, Dontarius SO Lanphier 7.86
8 Molino, Tim SO Minooka 8.06
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hrobowski, DeVaughn JR Plainfield North 7.26
2 Truss, Brandon JR Belleville East 7.31
3 Rowl, Kamari SR Springfield 7.54
4 Clapper, Kyle SR Mahomet-Seymour 7.69
5 McVey, Nick SR Fieldcrest 7.73
6 Taylor, Austin SO Richwoods 7.77
7 Ballinger, Triston JR Olympia 7.80
8 Karr, Blake FR Clinton 8.17

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lujano, Edgar SR Urbana 25.99
2 Mackey, Blake SR Normal 26.45
3 Geurts, Chris SR Olympia 26.51
4 Ladd, Anthony FR Fieldcrest 27.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Jack JR Mahomet-Seymour 25.20
2 Hoosman, Tyler SO Plainfield North 25.32
3 Lansdown, Keyon SR Shepard 25.44
4 Tucker, Ryan JR Minooka 25.69
5 Williams, Elijah SR Springfield 26.36
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collier, Davin SR Naperville North 24.03
2 Carroll, Mikey JR Pontiac 24.88
3 Nagy, Sam JR Clinton 25.78
4 Traurig, Adison SR Normal West 25.92
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockhart, Cary SO Bloomington 22.61 10
2 Moton, Jaylon SR Belleville West 23.67 1
3 Herron, Dearis SO Lanphier 24.56
4 Rieke, Jaxon SR Eureka 24.87
5 Rolfe, Tony SO Glenwood -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGill, Andre SR Madison 23.04 8
2 Nelson, Adam JR Triad 23.31 6
3 Bello, Tony JR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.48 4
4 Brooks, Mailk SR Springfield Southeast 23.61 2
5 Carter, Jerermiah FR University (Normal) 24.52
6 Clay, Lewis JR Richwoods 25.43

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeHaan, Nathan JR Mahomet-Seymour 58.71
2 Robinson, Kyle JR Urbana 1:00.86
3 Stille, Jake SR Normal 1:01.00
4 Morse, Dustyn SO Fieldcrest 1:12.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawson, Sawyer JR Triad 57.52
2 Aguillar, Brian FR Plainfield North 59.38
3 Railey, Ryan JR Pontiac 1:02.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCaskill, Aaron JR Shepard 58.35
2 Love, Jason JR Clinton 58.78
3 Bozue, Michael JR Minooka 59.14
4 Everist, Aaron JR Springfield 59.68
5 Dover , Egerton JR University (Normal) 1:01.35
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strode, Tyler SR Lanphier 53.56 1
2 Hill, Delvin JR Belleville East 54.69
3 Ferguson, Carey JR Bloomington 54.83
4 Anthony, Teantez JR Belleville West 56.61
5 Williams, Damacius JR Richwoods 58.65
6 Schopp, Bobby JR Bloomington Central Catholic 58.72
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Charlton, Brett SR Eureka 51.35 10
2 Simpson, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 51.44 8
3 Giovannelli, Dominick SR Glenwood 52.90 6
4 Immke, Josh SR Normal West 53.41 4
5 Stine, Connor SR Olympia 53.46 2
6 Smith, Martin JR Naperville North 54.20

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Keith SR Urbana 2:06.25
2 McGrath, Brendan SR Minooka 2:15.69
3 White, Garrett JR Shepard 2:16.13
4 Rader, Kyle SO Olympia 2:16.42
5 Rice, Laybreyon JR Belleville East 2:17.29
6 Cler, Sam SR Normal 2:19.55
7 Peterson, Malik JR Eureka 2:21.75
8 Seggermen, Evan SO Fieldcrest 2:24.78
9 Swafford, Devon SO Springfield 2:26.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keeble, Alex JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:06.09 1
2 Rattan, Shawn SR Richwoods 2:07.81
3 McCarthy, Tom JR Naperville North 2:10.16
4 McGath, Brendon JR Plainfield North 2:14.47
5 Giganti, Paul JR Glenwood 2:15.54
6 Lee, Zach JR Pontiac 2:16.26
7 Gant, Caleb SR Springfield Southeast 2:20.21
8 Lee, David JR Centennial 2:24.29
9 Kaufman, Levi SO Clinton 2:28.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoover, Christian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:01.79 10
2 Collier, Jared SR Bloomington 2:03.23 8
3 Krause, Ryan SR Triad 2:04.38 6
4 Hill, Eil SR University (Normal) 2:04.41 4
5 Cason, Hunter JR Belleville West 2:05.22 2
6 Mason, Eric JR Lanphier 2:06.22
7 Price, Billy JR MacArthur 2:11.78

Men's 1600m Run Freshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawson, Adams SR Triad 5:11.01
2 Burge, Evan FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:18.08
3 McConnell, Keegan FR Richwoods 5:21.65
4 Gedwill, Connor FR Minooka 5:22.36
5 Stearns, Micah FR Urbana 5:47.02
6 Hu, Blair FR Centennial 5:52.69
7 Dickey, Conner FR MacArthur 6:18.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunn, Tyler FR Normal West 4:50.82 10
2 Ottstot, Ben FR Plainfield North 4:53.74 8
3 Gillen, Tanner FR University (Normal) 4:54.11 6
4 Keene, Stewart FR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:58.14 4
5 Eifler, John FR Naperville North 4:58.82 2
6 Bicknell, Austin FR Bloomington 5:05.97 1
7 Blisset, Gavin FR Lanphier 5:11.03
8 Hauser, Brian FR Shepard 5:12.40
9 Watkins, Javon FR Madison 5:25.86
10 Dionesotes, Will FR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:27.75
11 Rudin, Eli FR Glenwood 5:29.88

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kraus, Joe SR Belleville East 4:57.17
2 Doud, Jack SO Bloomington 5:05.71
3 Blissett, Sam SR Centennial 5:08.18
4 Dionesotes, Daniel SR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:11.27
5 Cook, Chance JR Olympia 5:16.60
6 Patacsil, Jace SR Richwoods 5:18.83
7 Miller, Robbie JR MacArthur 5:20.88
8 Young, Lane JR Eureka 5:24.83
9 Riggins, Aaron JR Lanphier 5:28.44
10 Worby, Noah SR Pontiac 5:34.21
11 Stromberg, Kevin SO Fieldcrest 5:36.33
12 Mitchell, Demarco SO Springfield Southeast 6:07.50
13 Rodriguez, Michael SR Urbana 6:26.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Heath JR Springfield 4:24.50 10
2 Sebok, Jack JR Plainfield North 4:26.05 8
3 Bruno, Alexander SR University (Normal) 4:30.24 6
4 Klaiber, John SR Naperville North 4:33.88 4
5 Peters, Austin SR Normal 4:34.54 2
6 Knudsen, Soren SO Minooka 4:35.17 1
7 Degroot, Matt JR Normal West 4:44.17
8 Siggemann, Florian SR Shepard 4:48.08
9 Butcher, Brian SO Mahomet-Seymour 4:48.40
10 Gichuru, Brian SO Belleville West 4:48.52
11 Durr, Jonathon SR Glenwood 4:57.85
12 McClurg, Noah SR Clinton 5:25.89

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gschwendtner, Kerry SR Naperville North 9:50.19 10
2 Washington, Caleb SO Shepard 9:50.23 8
3 Schmillen, Levi SR Fieldcrest 10:10.43 6
4 Skelly, Landon JR Glenwood 10:15.77 4
5 Bruyere, Adam SR Plainfield North 10:23.39 2
6 Milles, Ethan JR Minooka 10:42.84 1
7 Northrup, Evan JR Springfield 10:45.28
8 Kinley, Glenn SO Normal West 10:46.44
9 Schlenker, Adam SO Bloomington Central Catholic 11:02.46
10 Marston, Dallin SR MacArthur 11:07.30
11 Arend, Bernard JR Urbana 11:22.40
12 Brockmeyer, Jared JR Belleville East 11:23.43
13 Guerrero, Jackson SO Richwoods 11:31.70

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dreyer, Eric SR Bloomington 8.83 2
2 Fritz, Michael JR Triad 8.92
3 Immke, Josh SR Normal West 9.00
4 Wright, Eric SO Naperville North 9.07
5 Nesbitt, Demarlo JR Belleville West 9.21
6 DuRousseau, Xaviaer SR Pontiac 9.21
7 Flot, River SO Normal West 9.34
8 Kaczmarczyk, Mike SO Shepard -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Session, William JR Belleville East 8.21 10
2 Williams, Corry JR Shepard 8.61 8
3 Smith, Fred SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.75 6
4 Beard, Harrison SR Naperville North 8.77 4
5 Nickerson, Clayton JR Triad 8.88 1
6 Samms, Jared SR Plainfield North 8.90
7 Walker, James SR Belleville East 8.95
8 Anderson, Rodney JR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.03
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Fred SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.78
2 Beard, Harrison SR Naperville North 8.99
3 Walker, James SR Belleville East 9.03
4 Smith, Jaycee SO Normal 9.89
5 Mitchell, Ben SO Mahomet-Seymour 9.96
6 Linkey, Devon SO Glenwood 10.17
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nickerson, Clayton JR Triad 9.04
2 Wright, Eric SO Naperville North 9.41
3 Friedrich, Logan JR Bloomington Central Catholic 9.61
4 Bommarito, Kaemon JR Bloomington 9.72
5 Turner, Ladontis JR Urbana 9.92
6 Grusy, Austin SR Eureka 9.95
7 Moore, Joey SR Springfield 10.22
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Session, William JR Belleville East 8.43
2 Anderson, Rodney JR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.15
3 Kaczmarczyk, Mike SO Shepard 9.21
4 Nesbitt, Demarlo JR Belleville West 9.27
5 Spencer, Dallas JR Olympia 10.13
6 Simmons, Derrick JR Glenwood 10.59
7 Warnicke, Dylan SR Minooka 10.66
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Immke, Josh SR Normal West 9.19
2 Flot, River SO Normal West 9.47
3 Roop, Alex JR Minooka 9.59
4 Bray, Mason JR University (Normal) 9.62
5 Buckley, Aushion JR Richwoods 9.74
6 Coleclasure, Tanner SR Springfield 9.82
7 Richardson, Anfernee FR MacArthur 10.48
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Corry JR Shepard 8.77
2 Dreyer, Eric SR Bloomington 9.24
3 DuRousseau, Xaviaer SR Pontiac 9.46
4 Anthony, Teantez JR Belleville West 9.65
5 Linne, Austin JR Lanphier 9.86
6 McVey, Nick SR Fieldcrest 9.87
7 Alsdorf, Tommy JR Pontiac 10.31
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Samms, Jared SR Plainfield North 9.05
2 Fritz, Michael JR Triad 9.27
3 Ratini, Bobby SR Plainfield North 9.49
4 Gales, Eddie JR Springfield Southeast 10.03
5 Litwiller, Levi JR Olympia 10.24
6 Mustafa, Cameron SO Centennial 10.87

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mahomet-Seymour A Austin Myers, Kyle Clapper,
Nik Cook, Andrew Longfellow
1:40.54
2 Eureka A Jaron Maddox, Ryan Fogle,
Kevin Mickelson, Austin Grusy
1:43.17
3 Urbana A Troy Webster, Marquis Davis,
Star Shomongo, Ladontis Turner
1:45.21
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal A Armani Mendiola, Daryn Farnsworth,
Christian Wey, Andrew Gregory
1:39.25
2 Naperville North A Harrison Beard, Anthony Porfilio,
D'Angelo Hyshaw, Davin Collier
1:41.37
3 Richwoods A Lewis Clay, Aushion Buckley,
Chris McElrath, Tristian Howes
1:44.10
4 Normal West A Connor Kennedy, Adison Traurig,
Fard Muhammad, Alex Davis
1:44.72
5 Olympia A Triston Ballinger, Levi Litwiller,
Levi Niesen, Chris Geurts
1:45.27
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville East A Brandon Truss, Romajian Smith,
William Session, DeAndre Nolden
1:35.88 6
2 Centennial A Jafar Muhammad, Peyton Finkbeiner,
Vincent Gordon, David Alston
1:36.30 2
3 Shepard A Kyle Dye, Corry Williams,
EJ Rueck, Moayad Allen
1:37.59
4 Springfield Southeast A Rashad Bates, Mailk Brooks,
Daniel Mcshan, Calvin Mitchell
1:39.27
5 Minooka A Joshua Garcia, Jack Sasso,
Dylan Warnicke, Ryan Tucker
1:41.51
6 Springfield A James Perkins, Alex DeLeon,
Tanner Coleclasure, Kamari Rowl
1:43.53
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Ricky Brown, Kameron Corner,
Justin Montrey, Ryan Walters
1:37.05 1
2 Pontiac A Michael Hones, Bryan Worby,
Jacob Tolbert, Andrew Beckman
1:39.10
3 Madison A Timothy Wellmaker, Malik Allen,
Jalil Lofton, Andre McGill
1:39.23
4 Lanphier A Dearis Herron, Jeremiah Owens,
Dontarius Anderson, Carl Ghess
1:41.18
5 Bloomington Central Catholic A Jacob Bush, Ryan Zitkus,
Kevin O'Donnell, Brett Segobiano
1:43.65
6 Homewood-Flossmoor A Nate Simpson, Caleb Watkins,
Jared Sharp, Rodney Anderson
-
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield North A Thomas Harris, DeVaughn Hrobowski,
Jared Samms, Alex Ruscitti
1:33.34 10
2 Belleville West A Romello Hatter, Deshon Buchanan,
Anthony Lewis, Thomas McMath
1:33.50 8
3 Bloomington A Cary Lockhart, Eric Dreyer,
Malic Matthews, Jospeh Matthews
1:36.15 4
4 Triad A Adam Nelson, Steven Evanoff,
Josiah Pottorff, Clayton Nickerson
1:38.77
5 University (Normal) A Drake Taylor, julian brooks,
Mason Bray, Jerermiah Carter
1:40.83
6 MacArthur A Titus Amerson, Braden Edwards,
Wes Reid, Devince Lewis
1:44.26

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville East A Marvion Brady, Christan Jennings,
Micah Panek, Quantavius Alexander
1:40.36 4
2 Springfield Southeast A Jordan Brown, Addison Johnson,
Antonio Johnson, Opeoluwa Jones
1:45.21
3 Eureka A Justin Boertlein, Jake Bachman,
Tanner Gladson, Nic Gustafson
1:45.65
4 Springfield A Derek Jones, Carlos Scurlock,
Anthony Nwajei, Tyondis Perry
1:46.08
5 Olympia A Jacob Neville, Wes Israel,
Blake Stine, Hayden Thompson
1:50.61
6 Bloomington Central Catholic A Logan Friedrich, Danny Homan,
Alex Wilde, Nick Bleichner
1:53.49
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Naperville North A Eric Wright, Cross Robinson,
Barry Cate, Damonte Terry
1:39.28 6
2 Centennial A Kenny Barefield, Cameron Mustafa,
Cris Garcia, Will Cowart
1:42.87
3 Normal West A Jake Lemont, Brett Porter,
Connor Smith, Phillip Tuttle
1:44.58
4 Normal A Jalen Washington, Ryan Kraft,
Tyre Grismore, Tony Maniscalco
1:48.29
5 Pontiac A Alec Bristow, Ethan Lee,
Adam Metcalf, Kevin Turner
1:52.51
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Jarius Jackson, Jordan Kink,
Zack Wardlow, Cameron Williams
1:41.35 1
2 Shepard A Tyreese Smith, Nieko Carter,
Martice Thomas, Chammar Thompson
1:44.51
3 Triad A Will Zehnder, Tom Kraudel,
Tyler Rehg, Elijah Kelly
1:45.00
4 University (Normal) A Liam Vaughn, Anderw Walch,
mitchell zook, Egerton Dover
1:47.30
5 Richwoods A Cameron Bland, Josh Diekoff,
T'Naleg Hall, Marcus Moore
1:48.39
6 Madison A Fashaun Merritt, Caleb Jones,
James Scott, Jalon Radford
1:59.23
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville West A Jarell Anderson, Lamondre Carter,
Kriston Davis, Jaylen Cox
1:37.29 10
2 Plainfield North A Nico Capezio, Carlos Baggett,
Joe Stiffend, Brian Registe
1:38.13 8
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A Grant Floyd, Cole Lewis,
Trevor Eckols, Knikolas Dean
1:40.59 2
4 Minooka A Andrew Reader, Nick VanMeter,
Justin Myers, Tim Molino
1:44.40
5 Bloomington A Ian Sweeney, Darius Banks,
Jesus Gonzalez, Trevontay Matthews
1:45.61
6 MacArthur A Anfernee Richardson, Corey Norwood,
Kameron Harper, Micah Amerson
1:46.26

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Centennial A David Alston, David Lee,
Vincent Gordon, Nathaniel Hinds
3:52.83
2 Normal A Austin Peters, Ethan Phifer,
Joshua Smith, Andrew Gregory
3:57.36
3 Urbana A Keith Lee, Andrew Turner,
Dann Masusa, Star Shomongo
3:58.32
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mahomet-Seymour A Jake Keller, Cody Jesswein,
Brooks Davis, Mason McAnally
3:48.33
2 Minooka A Alex Roop, Jack Sasso,
Ryan Tucker, Matt Karalow
3:57.68
3 Bloomington Central Catholic A Bobby Schopp, Kevin O'Donnell,
Logan Friedrich, Joe Bevilacqua
3:59.80
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal West A Josh Immke, Alex Hillegass,
Tyler Dunn, Ryan Ashenbremer
3:42.52 1
2 Triad A Ryan Krause, Clayton Nickerson,
Michael Fritz, Sawyer Lawson
3:42.99
3 Eureka A Jaxon Rieke, Bailey Bachman,
Travis Dietrich, Brett Charlton
3:43.64
4 Lanphier A Tyler Strode, Eric Mason,
Jeremiah Owens, Carl Ghess
3:46.09
5 Olympia A Triston Ballinger, Levi Niesen,
Dallas Spencer, Connor Stine
3:50.18
6 Richwoods A Lewis Clay, Aushion Buckley,
Damacius Williams, Shawn Rattan
4:09.81
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A Tony Bello, Christian Hoover,
Caleb Watkins, Matt Simpson
3:32.77 10
2 Glenwood A Kameron Corner, Dominick Giovannelli,
Ryan Walters, Chris Durr
3:40.16 2
3 Plainfield North A Clay Payson, Zach Shelton,
Tim Donahue, Corey Hrobowski
3:42.85
4 Shepard A Corry Williams, Kevin Courtney,
EJ Rueck, Kyle Dye
3:43.66
5 Naperville North A Harrison Beard, Ryan Kivett,
Karrington Kim, Aidan Blecke
3:43.95
6 Springfield Southeast A Eddie Gales, Caleb Gant,
Daniel Mcshan, Calvin Mitchell
3:59.42
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington A Jared Collier, Eric Dreyer,
Jospeh Matthews, Garrett Lyle
3:33.86 8
2 Belleville East A Xavier Hall, Shaltres Midgette,
Sanchez Rhodes, William Session
3:37.95 6
3 Pontiac A Bryan Worby, Michael Hones,
Xaviaer DuRousseau, Zach Lee
3:39.07 4
4 Belleville West A Thomas McMath, Deshon Buchanan,
Jarell Anderson, Anthony Lewis
3:42.77
5 Springfield A Heath Warren, Eddie Smith,
Tanner Coleclasure, Alex Moody
3:49.76
6 University (Normal) A austin welter, Eil Hill,
John O'Connell, Austin Wheeler
3:54.22

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Olympia A Jacob Neville, Brock Gottschalk,
Hayden Thompson, Austin Vieth
4:04.12
2 Lanphier A Gavin Blisset, Devin Westrum,
Johnathan Carter, Romell Hatchett
4:06.14
3 Eureka A Justin Boertlein, Jake Bachman,
Tanner Gladson, Kaleb Merritt
4:08.62
4 Pontiac A Alec Bristow, Ethan Lee,
Kevin Turner, Adam Metcalf
4:11.48
5 Richwoods A Cameron Bland, Josh Diekoff,
Daelen Morris, T'Naleg Hall
4:18.15
6 Minooka A Justin Myers, Ryan Koesema,
Juan Chavira, Austin Corniels
4:22.44
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal A Dillon Butler, Hunter Wiese,
Audry Kiamana, Kel Pough
3:57.69 1
2 Triad A Will Zehnder, Tom Kraudel,
Aaron Gruber, Elijah Kelly
4:01.44
3 Mahomet-Seymour A Luke Myers, Laine Carlton,
Riley Fortune, Jacob Zboril
4:04.13
4 Shepard A Mike Kaczmarczyk, Adam Zahdan,
Jason Lagrosa, Nieko Carter
4:06.25
5 Centennial A Nathan Hart, Cameron Mustafa,
Cris Garcia, Will Cowart
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville West A Jaylen Cox, Ni'Zarien Cason,
Lamondre Carter, Carlos Wells
3:53.89 4
2 Glenwood A Jarius Jackson, Connor Dickenson,
Cameron Williams, Jordan Kink
3:55.73 2
3 Bloomington A Ian Sweeney, Avery Lyons,
Marqus Harvey, Austin Bicknell
3:59.25
4 Springfield A Nick Sepanski, Derek Jones,
Tyondis Perry, Nnamdi Onyewuchi
4:01.06
5 Springfield Southeast A Addison Johnson, Antonio Johnson,
Charles Medley, Austin Meek
4:01.09
6 Normal West A Glenn Kinley, Thomas Lipka,
Phillip Tuttle, JJ Billington
4:04.27
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A Trevor Eckols, Lance Davis,
Tyler Roberson, Knikolas Dean
3:43.79 10
2 Plainfield North A Jordan Gumila, Carlos Baggett,
Johnny Goodson, Ryan Krzystofiak
3:48.44 8
3 Belleville East A Marvion Brady, Quantavius Alexander,
Donnie Napper, Micah Panek
3:49.53 6
4 University (Normal) A michael elzanati, Aidan Vaughn,
Brendan Wall, Mason Bray
4:03.61
5 Bloomington Central Catholic A Nick Bleichner, Danny Homan,
Nathan Hossley, Alex Wilde
4:26.17
6 Naperville North A Marcel Francis, Micah Hale,
Karrington Kim, Kristoffer Heniz
-

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal West A Colin McQueen, Ben Zinn,
Zaine Losk, Michael Cleary
9:39.62
2 Bloomington A Jack Doud, Austin Bicknell,
Erik Jones, Lucas Baldwin
10:00.27
3 Normal A Vamsi Varadabandi, Yuktesh Kalidindi,
Aaron Fawley, Matthew Egts
10:00.48
4 Minooka A Juan Chavira, Mateo Diaz,
Vitilijs Morrisette, Jason Perez
10:04.75
5 Mahomet-Seymour A Andrew Walmer, Kyle Sheehy,
Nate Strigotte, David Wells
10:07.24
6 Lanphier A Johnathan Carter, Ja'Vion O'Neal,
Devin Westrum, Jacob Ervin
10:13.78
7 Richwoods A Mark Lanier, Nobel Wulffraat,
Stephen Winters, Jaxsen Syvmbersky
10:18.49
8 Eureka A Brandon Adams, Keith Walder,
Don Mcfarlin, Ben Kruger
10:46.14
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield A Nick Sepanski, Jarrett Gary,
Reece Koke, Jackson Esela
8:51.75 10
2 Plainfield North A Gabe Npke, Ethan Prior,
James Suchy, AJ Peal
9:01.12 8
3 Shepard A Brian Maty, Adam Zahdan,
Paul Milkus, Jason Lagrosa
9:13.98 6
4 Naperville North A Karrington Kim, Thomas Haugeberg,
Max Johnson, Tracey Gschwendtner
9:19.69 4
5 University (Normal) A michael elzanati, Harris Portor,
Jared Schuckman, Liam Vaughn
9:23.23 2
6 Glenwood A Luke Kauerauf, Chris Durr,
Jack Carnduff, Gage Vorreyer
9:25.77 1
7 Belleville West A Brian Gichuru, Ni'Zarien Cason,
Demond Williams, Jimmy Reed
9:28.84
8 Belleville East A Christan Jennings, Kellan Poettgen,
Donnie Napper, Jackson Howell
9:49.96
9 Bloomington Central Catholic A Will Dionesotes, Austyn Ellison,
Connor Lucey, Adam Schlenker
10:06.75

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Malik Peterson, Bailey Bachman,
Logan Ogg, Travis Dietrich
9:11.15
2 Triad A Blake Maier, Sawyer Lawson,
Joey Ramsey, Zach Jung
9:20.26
3 Normal West A Jeff Gourley, Micah Sire,
Johnny Aycock, Logan Berg
9:35.27
4 Bloomington A Tyron Jolly, Brandon Long,
Matthew Gentry, Ryan O'Daniel
10:09.05
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Justin Hollinshead, Jakob Thornton,
Sam Rapp, Michael Rodgers
8:59.77
2 Homewood-Flossmoor A Stewart Keene, Jikhail Robinson,
Josh Ware, Marcel Sams
9:02.06
3 Springfield A Jack Moore, Christian Moore,
JD Kropid, Matthew Waldinger
9:03.05
4 Richwoods A Damacius Williams, Jace Patacsil,
Shawn Rattan, Marcus Slaughter
9:03.90
5 Centennial A Carter Ware, Sam Blissett,
David Lee, Nathaniel Hinds
9:16.77
6 Lanphier A Brenden Boughter, Austin Boyett,
Jordan Graves, Kaleb Buchanan
9:25.54
7 Pontiac A Zach Lee, Jacob Bauman,
Noah Worby, Nathan Lopez
9:35.62
8 Normal A Nick Bean, Jake Stille,
Josh Everly, Deon Haliburton
9:47.88
9 Springfield Southeast A Braedyn Ayers, Caleb Gant,
Austin Meek, Calvin Mitchell
10:01.00
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Naperville North A Aidan Blecke, Martin Smith,
Ryan Kivett, Jake Eifler
8:30.87 10
2 Mahomet-Seymour A William Wolf, Trevor Hanlon,
Jackson Powell, Ben Craw
8:31.18 8
3 Plainfield North A Matt Hosler, Tanner Thurman,
Jake Van Hoff, Jake Billapando
8:36.60 6
4 Belleville East A Xavier Hall, Sanchez Rhodes,
Amani Franklin, Shaltres Midgette
8:42.13 4
5 Minooka A Brendan McGrath, Soren Knudsen,
Michael Bozue, Nick Abdallah
8:54.51 2
6 Shepard A Kevin Dusek, Kevin Courtney,
Andrew Miller, Jason Smith
8:58.06 1
7 Belleville West A Hunter Cason, Clifton Lovett,
Jerome Mason, Isreal Renteria
9:03.76
8 Bloomington Central Catholic A Eric Whalen, Bobby Schopp,
Daniel Dionesotes, Joe Bevilacqua
9:25.08
9 University (Normal) A Anderw Walch, Brendan Wall,
Cameran Herbert, Aidan Vaughn
9:40.78

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Higgerson, Matt JR Lanphier 18' 8.0"
2 Thompson, Hayden FR Olympia 17' 6.25"
3 Carter, Nieko FR Shepard 17' 3.0"
4 Perry, Tyondis SO Springfield 16' 1.5"
5 Hutchinson, Richard FR Triad 15' 10.0"
6 Davis, Marquis JR Urbana 15' 9.5"
7 Homan, Danny FR Bloomington Central Catholic 15' 7.0"
8 Myers, Luke SO Mahomet-Seymour 15' 6.0"
9 Muhammad, Nikko SO Naperville North 14' 11.5"
10 Moody, Alex SR Springfield 14' 0.0"
11 Webster, Troy JR Urbana 13' 11.0"
12 Davis, Alex SR Normal West 12' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ester, Rudy JR Lanphier 19' 5.75"
2 Egan, Mark SR Naperville North 18' 2.0"
3 Gunn, Darrius FR Bloomington 17' 11.5"
4 Amerson, Titus SO MacArthur 17' 10.0"
5 Smith, Connor SO Normal West 17' 8.5"
6 McCaskill, Aaron JR Shepard 17' 8.0"
7 Howes, Tristian SR Richwoods 17' 7.0"
8 Hoosman, Tyler SO Plainfield North 17' 7.0"
9 Sasso, Jack JR Minooka 16' 11.25"
10 Thomas, Dontreious SO Springfield Southeast 16' 11.0"
11 Farnsworth, Daryn JR Normal 16' 10.0"
12 Garcia, Joshua JR Minooka 16' 7.0"
13 Fogle, Ryan SO Eureka 16' 6.0"
14 Morales, Carlos FR Springfield Southeast 16' 2.5"
15 Hill, Justin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 15' 7.25"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Drake SR University (Normal) 20' 6.0" 10
2 Charlton, Brett SR Eureka 20' 5.5" 8
3 Lyle, Garrett SR Bloomington 20' 3.25" 6
4 Worby, Bryan SR Pontiac 20' 3.0" 4
5 Pottorff, Josiah SR Triad 20' 0.0" 2
6 Finkbeiner, Peyton JR Centennial 19' 9.0" 1
7 Buchanan, Shawn SR Clinton 19' 8.5"
8 welter, austin SR University (Normal) 19' 2.5"
9 Rolfe, Tony SO Glenwood 19' 1.0"
10 Alexander, Quantavius FR Belleville East 18' 10.75"
11 Nesbitt, Demarlo JR Belleville West 18' 10.5"
12 Dickenson, Connor FR Glenwood 18' 5.0"
13 Brown, Matt SO Homewood-Flossmoor 17' 8.5"
14 Ratini, Bobby SR Plainfield North 17' 8.0"
15 Tolbert, Jacob JR Pontiac 16' 8.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Connor SO Normal West 38' 2.0"
2 Flot, River SO Normal West 36' 10.0"
3 Lansdown, Keyon SR Shepard 36' 10.0"
4 Smith, Phillip JR Lanphier 36' 7.25"
5 Dickenson, Connor FR Glenwood 36' 7.0"
6 Jones, Derek SO Springfield 35' 4.5"
7 Wardlow, Zack SO Glenwood 34' 11.5"
8 Bleichner, Nick SR Bloomington Central Catholic 34' 1.5"
9 Adams, Jacob JR Minooka 33' 9.25"
10 Longfellow, Andrew SO Mahomet-Seymour 33' 3.0"
11 DeHaan, Nathan JR Mahomet-Seymour -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bachman, Bailey JR Eureka 40' 5.75" 1
2 Nesbitt, Demarlo JR Belleville West 39' 4.75"
3 Karalow, Matt SR Minooka 38' 6.5"
4 brooks, julian SR University (Normal) 38' 1.0"
5 Zehnder, Will SO Triad 37' 7.25"
6 Washington, Master SR Belleville East 37' 4.5"
7 Heniz, Kristoffer SO Naperville North 36' 9.0"
8 Lyons, Avery SO Bloomington 36' 4.0"
9 Hwang , Eric SO Naperville North 36' 0.0"
10 Sparks, Ryan SO Normal 33' 0.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyle, Garrett SR Bloomington 44' 2.25" 10
2 Franklin, Amani JR Belleville East 42' 6.75" 8
3 Stacker, Ramon SR Belleville West 42' 6.5" 6
4 Small, Amario JR MacArthur 41' 9.0" 4
5 Buchanan, Shawn SR Clinton 41' 8.75" 2
6 Samms, Jared SR Plainfield North 39' 8.0"
7 Ruscitti, Alex SR Plainfield North 39' 6.5"
8 Beckman, Andrew SR Pontiac 39' 5.0"
9 Finkbeiner, Peyton JR Centennial 38' 9.0"
10 Buckley, Aushion JR Richwoods 38' 7.25"
11 Peacock, RJ SR Homewood-Flossmoor 38' 0.0"
12 DeLeon, Alex SR Springfield -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Andrew SR Mahomet-Seymour 53' 2.0" 10
2 Haynes, Montell JR Lanphier 49' 9.0" 8
3 Evans, Parker JR Centennial 49' 4.0" 6
4 Lam, Kevin JR Minooka 47' 8.0" 4
5 Mitchell, Detric SR Lanphier 47' 5.0" 2
6 Goldschmidt, Chris SR Shepard 47' 4.0" 1
7 Brigham, Keith SR Normal West 46' 3.0"
8 Frey, Matt SR Naperville North 45' 0.0"
9 O'Leary, Austin SR Centennial 44' 9.0"
10 Williams, Kenneth SR Springfield Southeast 43' 7.0"
11 Wassilak, Clayton SR Homewood-Flossmoor 42' 10.0"
12 Carcionne, Sebastion SR Plainfield North 42' 4.0"
13 Brown, Cole JR Richwoods -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richardson, Kelton SR Lanphier 43' 6.0"
2 Ekowa, Ari SO Plainfield North 41' 11.0"
3 Fick, Will JR Minooka 41' 6.0"
4 Peyton, Julius JR Richwoods 41' 6.0"
5 Mays, Ashton SR Pontiac 41' 1.0"
6 Bassler, Hunter SR Triad 40' 11.0"
7 Painter, Michael SR Naperville North 40' 9.0"
8 Williams, Chris SR Mahomet-Seymour 40' 4.0"
9 Hsueh, Jeremy SR Naperville North 39' 7.0"
10 Roesch, J.D. SR Glenwood 39' 2.0"
11 Stock, Austin JR Minooka 39' 2.0"
12 Germain, Cody JR Pontiac 35' 7.0"
13 Harris, Adam SR Springfield Southeast 31' 0.0"
14 Page, Nick SR Shepard -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pegues, Nate JR Richwoods 41' 4.0"
2 Black, Leland SR Centennial 40' 11.0"
3 Davis, Jack JR Normal West 39' 0.0"
4 Leone, Zach SO Triad 37' 5.0"
5 Stone, Mick JR Springfield 36' 2.0"
6 Rexroad, Lee SO Mahomet-Seymour 36' 2.0"
7 Cross, Kalon SO Bloomington 35' 1.0"
8 Boyster, Shane SO MacArthur 33' 7.0"
9 Brown, Frederick JR Madison 32' 6.0"
10 Adams, Tony SO Normal West 32' 4.0"
11 Dickey, Justin FR Shepard 31' 6.0"
12 Sadowski, Kolby SO MacArthur 31' 1.0"
13 Coleman Jr., James SO Normal 29' 9.0"
14 Brooks, Noah SO Springfield 29' 3.0"
15 Stoller, Matt SR Eureka 22' 10.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilt, Carsen JR Bloomington 38' 4.0"
2 Adams, Harold JR Urbana 37' 0.0"
3 Ridgeway, John SO Bloomington 35' 9.0"
4 Cobb, Santies FR Urbana 33' 3.0"
5 Engle, Christian JR Eureka 31' 4.0"
6 Bailey, Gavin FR Triad 31' 4.0"
7 Williams, Larry FR Springfield 27' 10.0"
8 Bane, Sam SO Fieldcrest 27' 7.0"
9 Breyne, Leo FR Fieldcrest 27' 1.5"
10 Hendricker, Jordan JR Clinton 26' 10.0"
11 Harper, Josh JR Eureka 26' 9.0"
12 Sontag, Mac SO Fieldcrest 21' 8.0"
13 Rodriguez, Michael SR Urbana 18' 8.0"