Lady Wildcat Indoor

Scores:
Team Score
University (Normal)68
Kankakee56
Seneca45
Normal33
Sacred Heart-Griffin30
Glenwood30
Maroa-Forsyth26
Bloomington Central Catholic24
Washington22
Springfield19
Pekin15
Metamora13
Mattoon10
Clinton7
Cornerstone Christian6
Morton6
Elmwood6
Normal West5
Olympia5
East Peoria4
Illini Bluffs2
Greenview1
Pontiac1

Women's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lehen, Katelyn FR Glenwood 7.75 10
2 Redpath, Olivia SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.06 8
3 Ramsey, Sydney SR Kankakee 8.12 6
4 Autman, Jakia SR Kankakee 8.17 4
5 Bruno, Anna JR Seneca 8.23 2
6 Mitchell, Reese SO University (Normal) 8.25 1
7 Quinn, Mariah SO Metamora 8.32
8 Binder, Livia JR Maroa-Forsyth 8.38
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lehen, Katelyn FR Glenwood 7.80
2 Ramsey, Sydney SR Kankakee 8.22
3 Daily, Aaliyah JR Pontiac 8.65
4 Dvorack, Leilana FR East Peoria 8.74
5 Miller, Mallory FR Olympia 9.15
6 Hughes, Caliyah FR Normal 9.70
7 Burns, Kalla SO Fieldcrest 9.79
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Binder, Livia JR Maroa-Forsyth 8.30
2 Deering, Faith SR Seneca 8.37
3 Davis, Symone SO Normal West 8.48
4 Hammer, Kallista JR Cornerstone Christian 8.79
5 Bieber, Melissa SO Olympia 8.80
6 Davis, Brenna FR Illini Bluffs 9.10
7 Brandt, Allie SO Illini Bluffs 9.76
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hamilton, R'Legend FR St. Teresa 8.41
2 Keller, AnnaClare SO Bloomington Central Catholic 8.55
3 Jackson, Ameeria SO Southeast (Springfield) 8.57
4 Grayson, Ryleigh JR Mattoon 8.62
5 Plante, Madison FR Pekin 8.92
6 Nguyen, Sarah FR Springfield 8.96
7 Sturhahn, Anna SO Morton 9.41
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Quinn, Mariah SO Metamora 8.21
2 Bond, Charisma JR St. Teresa 8.35
3 Sullivan, Averi FR Morton 8.65
4 Rauch, Makenna JR Clinton 8.93
5 Gray, Alyssa JR Normal West 9.09
6 McGee, Imani FR Mattoon 10.28
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mitchell, Reese SO University (Normal) 8.14
2 Lewer, Stephanie SR Washington 8.71
3 Eads, Tatum SR East Peoria 8.73
4 Brinkoetter, Autumn SR Clinton 8.77
5 Schmidgall, Abbie SO Washington 9.07
6 Madonia, Bella SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 9.15
7 Cade, Aja SO University (Normal) 9.57
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Redpath, Olivia SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.11
2 Autman, Jakia SR Kankakee 8.16
3 Stephen, Makhiya SO Maroa-Forsyth 8.31
4 Caldwell, Trinity FR Glenwood 8.33
5 Washington, Quoni FR Lanphier 9.01
6 Dooley, Katherine FR Normal 10.10
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bruno, Anna JR Seneca 8.15
2 Rogers, Gia SO Southeast (Springfield) 8.59
3 Austin, Alexa SR Springfield 8.76
4 Bannister, Faith SO Bloomington Central Catholic 8.80
5 Burgess, Preslie SR Pekin 8.83
6 Henard, Lizzy FR Cornerstone Christian 8.95
7 Irons, Shaundrea FR Lanphier 9.79

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mesarchik, Aja SO Fieldcrest 31.17
2 Madonia, Bella SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 31.96
3 Holzhauer, Addisyn JR Pontiac 35.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Britney JR Lanphier 29.86
2 Fann, Kourtney SO Olympia 30.45
3 Hammer, Kallista JR Cornerstone Christian 30.48
4 Prost, Morgan JR Glenwood 30.72
5 Gouveia, Allison FR Mattoon 34.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alcorn, Starr SO St. Teresa 28.85
2 Robinson, Kayla FR Southeast (Springfield) 29.40
3 Lee, Nikki SR Pekin 29.95
4 Rauch, Makenna JR Clinton 30.52
5 Peterlin, Grace FR Bloomington Central Catholic 31.86
6 Buhs, Bella JR East Peoria 39.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adlaf, Leah JR Maroa-Forsyth 27.52 6
2 Ballor, Josilyn SR Morton 27.76 2
3 Edwards, Carly JR Metamora 29.36
4 Smith, Alena SO Normal West 29.84
5 Pollitt, Kali SR Washington 30.11
6 Davis, Brenna FR Illini Bluffs 31.68
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowe, Neveah JR Kankakee 25.87 10
2 Barr, Anna JR University (Normal) 26.58 8
3 Bruno, Anna JR Seneca 27.60 4
4 Kacevicius, Madison SO Greenview 28.82 1

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fonseca, Emma SR Morton 1:16.41
2 Bankson, Morgan FR Maroa-Forsyth 1:19.63
3 Johnson, Aniah SR Lanphier 1:48.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolfe, Reese FR Glenwood 1:07.33
2 Hancock, Kate FR Cornerstone Christian 1:10.74
3 Drake, Demi SR St. Teresa 1:18.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lucas, Jaden FR Pontiac 1:06.73
2 Gumz, Meredith FR Springfield 1:07.22
3 Kinnel, Kyis FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:07.46
4 Hemphill, Amerie FR Clinton 1:07.95
5 Taylor, Olivia SO Metamora 1:09.27
6 Schurter, Byranna FR East Peoria 1:14.46
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grayson, Ryleigh JR Mattoon 1:04.49 2
2 Bruno, Clara FR Seneca 1:05.95
3 Coker, Kiley FR Pekin 1:07.90
4 Koranek, Lucy JR Normal West 1:09.60
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ince, Allison SO Normal 56.27 10
2 Yaklich, Sophia FR Bloomington Central Catholic 58.35 8
3 Bey-Osborne, Naomi FR Kankakee 58.96 6
4 Lewer, Stephanie SR Washington 1:04.46 4
5 Bieber, Anna JR Olympia 1:04.53 1
6 Passion, Hood SO Southeast (Springfield) 1:16.86

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connor, Delaney SO Illini Bluffs 3:00.98
2 Church, Rylee FR Normal 3:01.68
3 Fukumoto, Anna FR Normal 3:07.63
4 Classen, Lauren SO Illini Bluffs 3:08.34
5 McElwee, Katlyn SR Mattoon 3:22.86
6 Longstaff, Julia SO Lanphier 3:36.23
7 Branz, Julie JR Pontiac 3:48.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woolever, Allie FR Washington 2:42.86
2 Andris, Rachel SO Olympia 2:44.34
3 Mattiuz, Paige JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:56.79
4 Hady, Grayson SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 3:02.29
5 Mercado, Kairy SR Southeast (Springfield) 3:05.28
6 McGowan, Harper FR Normal West 3:09.43
7 Victory, Melodi SO Southeast (Springfield) 3:13.08
8 Lewis, Sophie FR Lanphier 3:14.74
9 Smith, Isabella SO Mattoon 3:15.31
10 Stark, Carly SR Maroa-Forsyth 3:17.99
11 Gragert, Sydney JR Pontiac 3:19.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heise, Payton JR Springfield 2:36.53
2 Swanson, Millie SR Pekin 2:38.49
3 Belsly, Emma FR Morton 2:39.17
4 Smith, Adeline SR Morton 2:39.78
5 Hein, Valerie FR St. Teresa 2:44.20
6 Cavanaugh, Cori SR Maroa-Forsyth 2:47.21
7 Kistner, Amelia FR Olympia 2:48.39
8 Cox, Emma SR Pekin 2:50.03
9 Starkey, Ava JR Normal West 2:50.99
10 Langellier, Torey FR University (Normal) 2:51.24
11 Sommer, Nola FR Springfield 2:56.70
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Zoe FR University (Normal) 2:24.62 10
2 Davidson, Adelyn SR Washington 2:27.33 8
3 Willard, Hayes FR Cornerstone Christian 2:28.06 6
4 Vandel, Kerrigan SO East Peoria 2:29.65 4
5 O'Connor, Evelyn FR Seneca 2:30.37 2
6 Gurnsey, Lydia SO Glenwood 2:32.28 1
7 Zlatic, Anna SR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:32.30
8 Hopper, Grace FR Glenwood 2:33.12
9 Alsvig, Ashley JR Seneca 2:39.30
10 Eckhoff, Kaylie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:42.25
11 Koeppel, MaKayla SO Clinton 2:43.10
12 Koritz, Addie SO Clinton 2:53.78

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koch, Kelsey SO East Peoria 6:32.48
2 Marsh, Madi FR Metamora 6:59.00
3 Etchason, Haley SO St. Teresa 7:02.74
4 O'Connor, Delaney SO Illini Bluffs 7:03.28
5 Armstrong, Brie FR Mattoon 7:05.80
6 Redden, Ella JR St. Teresa 7:17.63
7 Stark, Carly SR Maroa-Forsyth 7:19.72
8 McCullough, Aaralyn JR Fieldcrest 7:21.38
9 Floyd, Ainsley SR University (Normal) 7:23.52
10 Rainey, Caitlin SO Southeast (Springfield) 9:02.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolf, Olivia SR Pekin 6:09.55
2 Rosenthal, Stephanie JR Morton 6:15.56
3 Riley, JL, Jaylynn JR Pekin 6:16.03
4 Luthe, Annika JR Normal 6:16.55
5 Bales, Madison JR Olympia 6:19.57
6 Hitchins, Amber JR Normal 6:20.03
7 Pabst, Stella FR Normal West 6:22.30
8 Muschinske, Melia JR Springfield 6:23.13
9 Fitzgerald, Cali JR Morton 6:26.09
10 Cassady, Natalie SR Pontiac 6:27.77
11 Lawson, Camdyn JR Olympia 6:28.85
12 Layton, Oaklie SO Mattoon 6:29.82
13 Mercado, Kairy SR Southeast (Springfield) 6:49.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fitzgerald, Delaney SR University (Normal) 5:26.30 10
2 Lee, Kaitlyn JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:35.13 8
3 Nordhielm, Olivia FR Washington 5:35.41 6
4 Lord, Lexi FR Clinton 5:36.83 4
5 Brady, Nora JR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:40.27 2
6 Alsvig, Ashley JR Seneca 5:40.39 1
7 Rahmel, Vivian JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:43.99
8 Kim, Maddie JR Springfield 5:44.57
9 Horton, Ashleigh JR Normal West 5:45.24
10 O'Connor, Evelyn FR Seneca 5:49.71
11 Zlatic, Anna SR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:51.21
12 Nordhielm, Sophia JR Washington 6:10.15
13 Knepler, Maria SO Glenwood 6:13.74
14 Ostermeier, Taryn SO Glenwood 6:21.43

Women's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barr, Anna JR University (Normal) 9.47 10
2 Chong, Sydney SR Normal 9.59 8
3 O'Boyle, Caitlyn JR Seneca 9.90 6
4 Stephen, Makhiya SO Maroa-Forsyth 10.00 4
5 Pitts, Jonnyse SR Kankakee 10.05 2
6 Casad, Skye JR Glenwood 10.21 1
7 Sgro, Isabella JR Glenwood 10.40
8 Mason, Katelyn SR Morton 10.51
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barr, Anna JR University (Normal) 9.42
2 Robinson, Kayla FR Southeast (Springfield) 11.32
3 Watson, Ashley FR Lanphier 11.41
4 Jones, Imani FR Springfield 11.67
5 Coyne, Kaylee JR Normal West 11.86
6 Evans, Paige SO Washington 11.96
7 Kice, Kennedy JR Metamora 12.07
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Chong, Sydney SR Normal 9.85
2 Mason, Katelyn SR Morton 10.40
3 Dederich, Erin SR Olympia 11.16
4 Pumphrey, Keeli JR Seneca 11.21
5 Crist, Logan SO Mattoon 12.63
6 Heinz, Emma SO Illini Bluffs 12.88
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 O'Boyle, Caitlyn JR Seneca 10.18
2 Canum, Lillian SR Springfield 10.84
3 Lee, Nikki SR Pekin 10.85
4 Brewer, Piper JR Pontiac 11.63
5 Klescewski, Ava SR Metamora 11.72
6 Fann, Kourtney SO Olympia 11.81
7 Lemmerman, Tinley FR Illini Bluffs 12.20
8 Owens, Reilley SO Normal West 13.76
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stephen, Makhiya SO Maroa-Forsyth 10.08
2 Rolf, Macie FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.70
3 Jones, Brianna SR Southeast (Springfield) 11.07
4 Semmens, Payton SO Pontiac 11.19
5 Reynolds, Carly SO Clinton 12.25
6 Cunningham, Kyra SO Fieldcrest 12.52
7 Nair, Karthika JR Normal 12.87
8 Brown, Mykail SR Lanphier 15.63
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Casad, Skye JR Glenwood 10.20
2 Sgro, Isabella JR Glenwood 10.30
3 Pitts, Jonnyse SR Kankakee 10.38
4 Schultz, Lacie JR Greenview 11.35
5 Strickler, Avery JR Washington 11.43
6 Roberts, Anna SO Morton 11.58
7 Steward, Ella FR Clinton 12.32
8 Monegain, Nevaeh FR Mattoon 12.44

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East Peoria A Tatum Eads, Bella Buhs,
Tosheena Jones, Leilana Dvorack
1:59.26
2 Lanphier A Apiphany Patterson, Ashley Watson,
Britney Lewis, Nikala Walker
1:59.70
3 Washington A Avery Strickler, Alexa Moehle,
Leah Jones, Kali Pollitt
2:02.41
4 Morton A Gabby Hasinger, Mycah Hoffman,
Lauryn Ames, Iris Kaufman
2:07.29
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington Central Catholic A Faith Bannister, AnnaClare Keller,
Lauren Jones, Stephanie Gump
1:56.67
2 Normal West A Alyssa Gray, Lauren Diamonika,
Alena Smith, Symone Davis
1:58.45
3 Southeast (Springfield) A Akeyla Chandler-Henry, Gia Rogers,
Marisa Gant, Ameeria Jackson
1:58.47
4 Clinton A Autumn Brinkoetter, Makenna Rauch,
Carly Reynolds, Conley Schick
2:00.57
5 Mattoon A Izzy Sanders, CeZia Wade,
Makala Brown, Maya Cook
2:01.68
6 Pekin A Preslie Burgess, Kiley Coker,
Nikki Lee, Lauren Filarski
2:02.57
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Celine Evans, Lauren Schrage,
Caitlyn Whewell, Katelyn Lehen
1:53.84 2
2 St. Teresa A Charisma Bond, Starr Alcorn,
Joella Livingston, Valerie Nutakor
1:55.15
3 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Olivia Redpath, Macie Rolf,
Bella Madonia, Sterling Scarlette
1:55.95
4 Pontiac A Aaliyah Daily, Maria Long,
Sienna Metz, Payton Semmens
2:00.34
5 Normal A Sydney Chong, Anna Dunne,
Carina Engst, Jazmin West
2:00.72
6 Olympia A Melissa Bieber, Mallory Miller,
Kaylie Dare, Anna Bieber
2:00.97
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kankakee A Sydney Ramsey, Saniah Stewart,
Saniyah Simington, Jakia Autman
1:48.39 10
2 University (Normal) A Jade Carthans, Reese Mitchell,
Lydia McIntyre, Allie Zastrow
1:52.86 8
3 Seneca A Anna Bruno, Caitlyn O'Boyle,
Faith Deering, Taylor Draves
1:53.00 6
4 Maroa-Forsyth A Leah Adlaf, Avri Tertocha,
Makhiya Stephen, Livia Binder
1:53.31 4
5 Springfield A Imani Jones, Ineh Erewele,
Amya Hall, Deja Anderson
1:54.56 1
6 Metamora A Mariah Quinn, Mia Points,
Ryan Schwarz, Karissa Arvin
1:56.07

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kankakee A Laurin Mcintosh, Aniya Lewis,
Madelyn Fischer, Kanasia Robinson
1:57.85 10
2 Morton A Anna Roberts, Macy Schmidtgall,
Heleyna Robinson, Emily Moore
2:13.89
3 Pekin A Madison Plante, Dana Snyder,
Hannah Floyd, Joely Cady-Mink
2:16.67
4 Olympia A Calli Leith, Emma Cook,
Chloe Carnahan, Brooke Cummings
2:20.52
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mattoon A Imani McGee, Allison Gouveia,
Chloe Hettinger, Morgan Spitz
2:05.45
2 Lanphier A Quoni Washington, Jaylynn Rynsburger,
Bree Moore, Keaisha Wright-Nelson
2:08.18
3 Springfield A Ma'Rya Hunter, Reaghan Madura,
Promise Leggette, Emilee Stickel
2:08.46
4 Washington A Paige Evans, Abbie Schmidgall,
Maggie Horsthemke, Crista Baker
2:09.32
5 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Jayceline Russell, Cate Khun,
Kathleen Lauterbach, Gianna Barker
2:09.62
6 East Peoria A Sage Harris, Samantha Blair,
Serenity Kelsey, Kyra Coyle-Desilets
2:26.06
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Teresa A R'Legend Hamilton, Piper Kremer,
Riahna Woodland, Abby Gillespey
2:01.61 6
2 Normal A Edyn Miller, Caliyah Hughes,
Kendall Luke, Isis Willingham
2:06.41
3 Clinton A Adyson Beebe, Grace Duke,
Alania Helfand, Emmy Leach
2:07.32
4 Normal West A Moncerrat Ramos, Mikhael Crawford,
Kimberly Mujeye, Mia Tinsley
2:07.67
5 Fieldcrest A Kalla Burns, Kyra Cunningham,
Aja Mesarchik, Angel Serna
2:10.43
6 Bloomington Central Catholic A Campbell Kiley, Grace Peterlin,
Lilly Blankenship, Elena Bantista
2:14.45
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 University (Normal) A Maddy Sargent, Reagan Bull,
Allie Hougas, Aubry Blake
2:01.35 8
2 Southeast (Springfield) A Andrea Day, Darriana Shelby,
Markisha Wash, Journi Rice
2:02.04 4
3 Seneca A Addison Stiegler, Teagan Johnson,
Keeli Pumphrey, Jolena Odum
2:02.85 2
4 Metamora A Angelina Odum, Bella Gregory,
Natalie Durbin, Kayla Alderson
2:04.30 1
5 Glenwood A Terria Bradfield, Mackenzie Gerloff,
Mariah Hansborough, Aliyah Simmons
2:11.11
6 Pontiac A Piper Brewer, Mariah Fletcher,
Jayonnah Einhaus, Addisyn Holzhauer
2:14.51

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morton A Anna Sturhahn, Anna Roberts,
Adeline Smith, Emma Belsly
5:02.53
2 Maroa-Forsyth A Cami Lawson, Brynn Jostes,
Avri Tertocha, Allison Wogoman
-
3 Lanphier A Apiphany Patterson, Ashley Watson,
Britney Lewis, Nikala Walker
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Metamora A Mia Points, Olivia Taylor,
Alayna Ruach, Rachel Fisher
4:26.36 6
2 Pontiac A Aaliyah Daily, Maria Long,
Jaden Lucas, Jayonnah Einhaus
4:41.47
3 Olympia A Chrystal Cornwell, Anna Bieber,
Madison Bales, Kaylie Dare
4:43.49
4 Pekin A Millie Swanson, Lauren Filarski,
Emma Cox, Emma Grashoff
4:58.99
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Natalie Alexander, Trinity Maurice,
Maddie Iwanicki, Emma Leahy
4:35.41
2 Mattoon A CeZia Wade, Ryleigh Grayson,
Izzy Sanders, Chloe Jobe
4:37.85
3 Springfield A Kailey Elliott, Sarah Nguyen,
Payton Heise, Linden Neposchlan
4:38.17
4 Seneca A Keeli Pumphrey, Clara Bruno,
Evelyn O'Connor, Faith Deering
4:43.42
5 Clinton A Autumn Brinkoetter, Amerie Hemphill,
Addie Koritz, Lexi Lord
4:55.27
6 Southeast (Springfield) A Passion Hood, Chloe Crawford,
Brianna Jones, Akeelah Knox
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal A Anna Dunne, Carina Engst,
Queen-Patric Lubala, Allison Ince
4:13.56 10
2 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Maggie Fleischli, Olivia Redpath,
Macie Rolf, Sterling Scarlette
4:21.23 8
3 Washington A Adelyn Davidson, Stephanie Lewer,
Olivia Nordhielm, Sophia Nordhielm
4:29.74 4
4 Bloomington Central Catholic A Sophia Yaklich, Anna Zlatic,
AnnaClare Keller, Lauren Jones
4:34.67 2
5 University (Normal) A Kaitlyn Ringler, Reagan Bull,
Grace Hany, Zoe Carter
4:35.26 1
6 Normal West A Lucy Koranek, Alena Smith,
Ashleigh Horton, Addysen Clark
4:56.21

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Washington A Abbie Schmidgall, Paige Evans,
Allie Woolever, Crista Baker
4:55.61
2 Pekin A Raegan Caldwell, Madison Plante,
Elizabeth Deverman, Kylie Oyler
5:04.69
3 Lanphier A Quoni Washington, Jaylynn Rynsburger,
Sophie Lewis, Ciearra Davis
5:23.52
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Southeast (Springfield) A Jasiah Singleton, Jada Jackson,
Mia Hinkle, Darriana Shelby
4:53.86 1
2 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Kyis Kinnel, Paige Mattiuz,
Cate Khun, Kathleen Lauterbach
5:02.24
3 Fieldcrest A Carolyn Megow, Clare Phillips,
Tatiana Serna, Cheylee Reed
5:04.30
4 Morton A Ryleigh Pulcher, Addy Kennell,
Stephanie Rosenthal, Nora Schmidgall
5:04.59
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield A Reaghan Madura, Daija Lott,
Ashlee Pryor, Emilee Stickel
4:50.70 4
2 Normal A Isis Willingham, Lola McCarthy,
Inez Oliveros-Gallar, Madison Staton
4:52.43 2
3 Mattoon A Makala Brown, Gracie Willingham,
Ayden Buckler, Morgan Spitz
4:53.86
4 Olympia A Jordan Bicknell, Kourtney Fann,
Taylor Horn, Rachel Andris
4:55.94
5 Clinton A Conley Schick, Adyson Beebe,
Alexa Harris, MaKayla Koeppel
4:57.28
6 Bloomington Central Catholic A Stephanie Gump, Campbell Kiley,
Lilly Blankenship, Elena Bantista
5:18.39
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cornerstone Christian A Aubree Kinzinger, Kate Hancock,
Lizzy Henard, Hayes Willard
4:34.31 10
2 St. Teresa A Charisma Bond, Piper Kremer,
Joella Livingston, Ellie Stahr
4:43.21 8
3 University (Normal) A Maddy Sargent, Lydia McIntyre,
Aubry Blake, Klara Bouman
4:43.49 6
4 Normal West A Lydia Plattner, Moncerrat Ramos,
Kimberly Mujeye, Alena Smith
4:59.41
5 Metamora A Adi Demirali, Rebekah Fisher,
Angelina Odum, Kennedy Kice
5:01.71
6 Pontiac A Payton Semmens, Sienna Metz,
Brianna Hilleary, Lily White
5:08.47

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Olympia A Rachel Andris, Madison Bales,
Camdyn Lawson, Abigail Litwiller
11:22.54
2 Pekin A Millie Swanson, Kylie Oyler,
Elizabeth Deverman, Olivia Wolf
11:22.55
3 Morton A Ryleigh Pulcher, Addy Kennell,
Stephanie Rosenthal, Nora Schmidgall
11:31.25
4 Springfield A Josie Ralph, Keziah Toran,
Mary O'Brien, Chloe Dabrowski
11:37.35
5 Washington A Maggie Horsthemke, Allie Woolever,
Crista Baker, Darby Geisz
11:54.36
6 Southeast (Springfield) A Chloe Crawford, Miracle Ivy,
Kairy Mercado, Akeelah Knox
12:20.23
7 Mattoon A Chloe Jobe, Oaklie Layton,
Gracie Willingham, Grace Niemeyer
12:20.91
8 Pontiac A Natalie Cassady, Brianna Hilleary,
Sydney Gragert, Lily White
13:12.95
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington Central Catholic A Anna Zlatic, Sophia Yaklich,
Kaylie Eckhoff, Lauren Jones
10:20.79 10
2 Seneca A Ashley Alsvig, Clara Bruno,
Evelyn O'Connor, Gracie Steffes
10:27.84 8
3 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Kaitlyn Lee, Maggie Fleischli,
Vivian Rahmel, Sterling Scarlette
10:30.24 6
4 Normal A Jordynn Griffin, Olivia Hartke,
Megan Metz, Abigail Ziemer
10:31.72 4
5 Clinton A MaKayla Koeppel, Lexi Lord,
Amerie Hemphill, Clare Holland
10:32.35 2
6 Glenwood A Samantha Shankland, Kali Gaden,
Kamryn Robbins, Ava Hamrick
10:56.53 1
7 St. Teresa A Ellie Stahr, Colleen Larry,
Haley Etchason, Valerie Hein
11:15.24
8 University (Normal) A Delaney Fitzgerald, Torey Langellier,
Lynnae Wollenweber, Kaitlyn Ringler
11:21.90
9 Normal West A Payton Gaddis, Stella Pabst,
Emma Hintz, Ava Starkey
11:35.20

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luke, Kendall FR Normal 15' 5.25"
2 Buhs, Bella JR East Peoria 14' 11.25"
3 Moehle, Alexa JR Washington 14' 8.0"
4 Unes, Michelle JR East Peoria 14' 4.0"
5 Plante, Madison FR Pekin 13' 4.0"
6 Lemmerman, Tinley FR Illini Bluffs 13' 1.5"
7 Quinn, Mariah SO Metamora 13' 0.5"
8 Blanks, Alanna SR Normal West 12' 11.0"
9 Serna, Angel FR Fieldcrest 12' 5.5"
10 Washington, Quoni FR Lanphier 12' 5.0"
11 Hougas, Allie FR University (Normal) 12' 3.5"
12 Cook, Emma FR Olympia 10' 7.0"
13 Johnson, Aniah SR Lanphier 10' 5.5"
14 Anderson, Laura JR Normal 9' 7.5"
15 White, Breaisia FR Manual -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Lacie JR Greenview 15' 4.0"
2 Gump, Stephanie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 14' 7.5"
3 Bouman, Klara FR University (Normal) 14' 2.0"
4 Johnson, Nikkel SO Kankakee 14' 1.0"
5 Wadkins, Kylee JR Normal West 13' 10.0"
6 Austin, Alexa SR Springfield 13' 4.0"
7 Hilleary, Brianna SO Pontiac 13' 2.5"
8 Rauch, Makenna JR Clinton 13' 0.25"
9 Sheppard, Anna SO Maroa-Forsyth 12' 11.5"
10 Coker, Kiley FR Pekin 12' 10.75"
11 Reynolds, Carly SO Clinton 12' 7.0"
12 Jones, Leah SR Washington 11' 9.0"
13 Hamilton, R'Legend FR St. Teresa -
14 Moore, Anaijai SO Southeast (Springfield) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruno, Anna JR Seneca 17' 7.75" 10
2 Cooks, Na'Kyrah SO Kankakee 17' 1.5" 8
3 Anderson, Deja JR Springfield 16' 2.25" 6
4 Adlaf, Leah JR Maroa-Forsyth 16' 1.0" 4
5 Johnson, Teagan SO Seneca 15' 8.0" 2
6 Long, Maria FR Pontiac 15' 6.0" 1
7 Miles, Natalie SO Glenwood 15' 5.5"
8 Arvin, Karissa JR Metamora 14' 11.5"
9 Nutakor, Valerie SR St. Teresa 14' 9.0"
10 Chandler-Henry, Akeyla SO Southeast (Springfield) 14' 3.5"
11 Grayson, Ryleigh JR Mattoon 14' 1.0"
12 Alexander, Natalie SO Glenwood 14' 0.0"
13 McGee, Imani FR Mattoon 13' 4.0"
14 Crall, Zoe SO Illini Bluffs -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moehle, Alexa JR Washington 29' 8.75"
2 Wade, CeZia FR Mattoon 29' 6.5"
3 Zastrow, Allie JR University (Normal) 29' 4.5"
4 Odum, Jolena SO Seneca 28' 4.75"
5 Schmidgall, Abbie SO Washington 28' 4.25"
6 Wadkins, Kylee JR Normal West 28' 2.5"
7 Gillespey, Abby SR St. Teresa 27' 6.0"
8 Sheppard, Anna SO Maroa-Forsyth 27' 4.0"
9 Schick, Conley FR Clinton 27' 3.0"
10 Blanks, Alanna SR Normal West 27' 1.0"
11 Blankenship, Lilly JR Bloomington Central Catholic 25' 9.0"
12 Leonard, Maddison FR Clinton 25' 4.5"
13 Kremer, Piper SO St. Teresa -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooks, Na'Kyrah SO Kankakee 33' 11.0" 10
2 Erewele, Ineh SR Springfield 33' 2.5" 8
3 Miles, Natalie SO Glenwood 32' 9.25" 6
4 Mason, Katelyn SR Morton 32' 6.0" 4
5 Hall, Amya SR Springfield 31' 6.5" 2
6 Dunne, Anna JR Normal 30' 5.0" 1
7 Robertson, Alana SR Illini Bluffs 30' 4.5"
8 Arvin, Karissa JR Metamora 30' 3.75"
9 Burgess, Preslie SR Pekin 29' 6.25"
10 Elbert, Cali SO Illini Bluffs 29' 4.75"
11 Lubala, Queen-Patricia SO Normal 29' 0.5"
12 O'Boyle, Caitlyn JR Seneca 28' 9.75"
13 Schwarz, Ryan SO Metamora 27' 4.0"
14 Kacevicius, Madison SO Greenview 27' 2.5"
15 Johnson, Nikkel SO Kankakee -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 West, Jazmin SO Normal 8.37
2 Nix, Calli SR Fieldcrest 7.86
3 Huntley, Daviyana SO Fieldcrest 7.06
4 Force, Annabelle FR Southeast (Springfield) 7.03
5 Dowling, Jori JR Washington 6.72
6 Williams, Carly JR Pekin 6.46
7 Hayes, Karieana JR Lanphier 6.41
8 Blair, Samantha JR East Peoria 6.30
9 Rosendale, Shelby SO Normal 6.20
10 Bass, Desirae SO Lanphier 5.90
11 Freeman, Sophie SR Washington 5.75
12 Jostes, Brynn FR Maroa-Forsyth 5.72
13 Austin, Asantianna FR Southeast (Springfield) 5.15
14 Winstead, Ivy FR Cornerstone Christian 4.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sutton, Tytiana SO Kankakee 9.66
2 Duvall, Cadence FR Normal West 8.92
3 Sewavi, Shelva SO Springfield 8.74
4 Gordon, Kylie FR Mattoon 8.45
5 Snyder, Dana SO Pekin 8.36
6 Hendershott, Rebekah JR Pontiac 8.11
7 Foehr, Leah SO Clinton 8.06
8 Cleveland, Elizabeth SR Olympia 7.81
9 Lathan, Nia SR Springfield 7.55
10 Rosenberger, Elizabeth SO Normal West 7.41
11 Harris, Jerika JR Kankakee 7.03
12 Bankson, Kassie SR Maroa-Forsyth 7.01
13 Harris, Sage FR East Peoria 6.70
14 Stock, Eliza FR Pontiac 5.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Ciera SO University (Normal) 10.84 10
2 Cook, Maya SR Mattoon 10.80 8
3 DeFord, Natalie SO Metamora 10.47 6
4 Cleveland, Hannah SO Olympia 10.25 4
5 Brinkman, Aubrey SR Illini Bluffs 10.21 2
6 Earle, Alayna JR Clinton 10.08 1
7 Deering, Faith SR Seneca 9.80
8 Knapp, Annie SR University (Normal) 9.59
9 Ferrigno, Nina JR Glenwood 9.23
10 Ioerger, Emma SO Metamora 9.22
11 Maxwell, Gabi SO Seneca 8.98
12 Garrett, Riley SR Glenwood 8.98
13 Howard, Amelia JR Illini Bluffs 8.91
14 Norton, Emma SO St. Teresa 8.66