UD Boys High School Indoor Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Western Dubuque91
Iowa City City High70
Dubuque Hempstead55
Verona Area46
Linn Mar32.5
Monroe29
Pleasant Valley26
Galena22
Anamosa20
Monticello17
Maquoketa14
Dubuque Senior13
Cascade11
North Cedar10
Cuba City10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson10
Wahlert Catholic6
Clayton Ridge5
Rushville-Industry5

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feyen, Dawson SR Galena 6.58 10
2 Rowland, Kaleb SO Western Dubuque 6.79 8
3 Duffie, Treton JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 6.85 6
4 Williams, Jaylen SR Pleasant Valley 6.85 5
5 Crist, Davonte SR North Cedar 6.86 4
6 Clarke, Logan SR Dubuque Hempstead 6.89 3
7 Irwin, Charlie SR Wahlert Catholic 6.89 2
8 Fagan, Ian JR Western Dubuque 6.90 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fagan, Ian JR Western Dubuque 6.84
2 Krantz, Kyle SR Verona Area 6.94
3 Wahls, Brodie SR Clayton Ridge 7.16
4 Aitchison, Jack SR Dubuque Senior 7.21
5 Rigopoulos, Foti FR Wahlert Catholic 7.50
6 Finzel, Trever JR Cascade 7.54
7 Panzer, Andrew FR Iowa City City High 7.70
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Clarke, Logan SR Dubuque Hempstead 6.85
2 Irwin, Charlie SR Wahlert Catholic 6.88
3 Donath, Ben JR Dubuque Hempstead 7.22
4 Nachtman, Matthew JR Wahlert Catholic 7.25
5 Alvarado, Juan SO Cascade 7.62
6 Wachendorf, Buck SR Clayton Ridge 7.91
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Crist, Davonte SR North Cedar 6.83
2 Burger, Carson JR Western Dubuque 6.94
3 Egeland, Gabriel FR Iowa City City High 6.98
4 Zheng, Brendon FR Dubuque Hempstead 7.15
5 DeGeorge, Daniel SR Pleasant Valley 7.18
6 Wolf, Tony FR Monroe 7.43
7 DeMoss-Brown, Jayden FR Monticello 7.91
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sereda, Egor SR Monroe 6.98
2 Fitzgerrel, Blake SR Pleasant Valley 7.06
3 Kopp, Beau SR Cuba City 7.11
4 Cavey, Collin SR Calamus-Wheatland 7.12
5 Glausser, Grant SO Western Dubuque 7.15
6 Glaspie, Brighton SO Linn Mar 7.49
7 Jesenovec, Tate FR Monticello 7.55
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rew, Mike JR Iowa City City High 7.01
2 Rickels, Luka JR Cascade 7.15
3 Arnold, Jaden SO Dubuque Senior 7.20
4 Barth, Chayse SR Cuba City 7.27
5 Seitz, Brandon FR Fennimore 7.44
6 Ware, Grant JR Anamosa 7.57
7 Bohlken, Brennon FR Monticello 8.20
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Jaylen SR Pleasant Valley 6.89
2 Flom, Lucas SR Monroe 7.05
3 Koppang, Isaac SR Maquoketa 7.07
4 Eaton, Sam JR Galena 7.23
5 Wood, Nate SO North Cedar 7.26
6 Rohling, Pedar SO Calamus-Wheatland 7.99
7 Wells, Mason FR Calamus-Wheatland 8.29
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rowland, Kaleb SO Western Dubuque 6.84
2 Gatto, Jay JR Anamosa 7.02
3 Abouassaly, Andrew SO Linn Mar 7.04
4 Willkom, Jake JR Verona Area 7.12
5 Koos, Jaydin JR Maquoketa 7.31
6 Foshee, Hunter SR Clayton Ridge 7.43
7 Singler, Cole JR Anamosa 7.57
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Feyen, Dawson SR Galena 6.60
2 Duffie, Treton JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 6.91
3 Washington, Daunte SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7.03
4 Bunsocan, Louiss JR Dubuque Senior 7.23
5 Burns, Jonny JR Maquoketa 7.33
6 Bahl, Jacob FR Linn Mar 8.02
7 Vold, Jordan SO Fennimore 8.30

Men's 55m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 ArcosAndrade, Josue SO Galena 7.79
2 JOHNS, COLE SO Cuba City 7.91
3 Mack, Alex FR Clayton Ridge 8.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huseman, Bradey SO Galena 6.88 10
2 Schumacher, Myles FR Galena 7.35
3 Easton, Tyler FR Monticello 7.74
4 Vallee, Ryder SO Wahlert Catholic 7.75
5 Werger, Hiram SR Clayton Ridge 9.08
6 Meehan, Carlyle FR Wahlert Catholic 9.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuehl, Carter SO Anamosa 7.60
2 Huston, Tyler SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7.66
3 Holub, Dalton FR Monticello 8.21
4 Riedesel, John FR Calamus-Wheatland 8.36
5 Balichek, Brayden FR North Cedar 8.43
6 Bopp, Henry SO Calamus-Wheatland 8.48
7 Landa, Kevin FR Western Dubuque 8.51
8 Sands, Kaiser FR Calamus-Wheatland 8.75
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McMellen, Ty SO North Cedar 7.33
2 Rickels, Caleb SO Monticello 7.65
3 Hanselman, Matthew SR Dubuque Hempstead 7.74
4 Guy, Dayton FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7.98
5 Szabo, Elias FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8.03
6 Potter, Brandon JR Western Dubuque 8.07
7 Lauzon, Braden JR Western Dubuque 8.14
8 Zoller, Ethan FR Anamosa 8.15
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foht, Dustin JR Dubuque Senior 7.25
2 Chauhan, Tanish JR Pleasant Valley 7.43
3 Stender, Brayden JR Dubuque Hempstead 7.63
4 Webber, Jackson SO Western Dubuque 7.74
5 Reiter, Gavin FR Cascade 7.76
6 Knepper, Wesley FR Cascade 7.90
7 Perreard, Lucas SO Dubuque Hempstead 7.97
8 COFFEY, BRAYDEN FR Cuba City 8.01
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collingwood, Bo FR Pleasant Valley 7.28
2 Hermsen, Ben JR Western Dubuque 7.55
3 Mallers, Anthony JR Western Dubuque 7.56
4 Beecher, Brody FR Cascade 7.65
5 Richards, Tyler FR Pleasant Valley 7.73
6 Hermsen, Nick SO Western Dubuque 7.84
7 Sims, Willie FR Maquoketa 7.93
8 Anglin, Carson SO Western Dubuque 7.97
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Deyon JR Dubuque Senior 7.21 4
2 Bredeson, Chace SO Verona Area 7.23 2
3 Roling, Noah SO Dubuque Senior 7.35
4 Mullett, Gavin SO Verona Area 7.39
5 Quagliano, Hunter SO Western Dubuque 7.46
6 Martin, Tate FR Maquoketa 7.55
7 Kuan, Orion SO Maquoketa 8.48
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mazahreh, Brayden FR Monroe 7.01 8
2 Deutmeyer, Eric JR Western Dubuque 7.10 6
3 Gatdula, Ben FR Monroe 7.24 1
4 Cornfield, Brody FR Monroe 7.37
5 Kluesner, Garret FR Western Dubuque 7.44
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Kaleb JR Western Dubuque 7.16 5
2 Brown, Deon SO Iowa City City High 7.22 3
3 Burds, Drew FR Western Dubuque 7.25
4 Davis, Malik JR Western Dubuque 7.31
5 Johnson, Devin SR Western Dubuque 7.35
6 Clay, Holdon SO Iowa City City High 7.58
7 Makawi, Mohamed SR Iowa City City High 7.93

Men's 55m Dash Wheelchair Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cassiday, Andrew SR Verona Area 23.18

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 GALLAGHER, LOGAN JR Cuba City 59.71
2 Moser, Maddox FR Clayton Ridge 1:01.86
3 Nelson, Sam FR Wahlert Catholic 1:12.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bahl, Jacob FR Linn Mar 1:03.86
2 COFFEY, BRAYDEN FR Cuba City 1:04.31
3 Guy, Dayton FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 1:07.66
4 Landa, Kevin FR Western Dubuque 1:09.37
5 Sands, Kaiser FR Calamus-Wheatland 1:10.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glaspie, Brighton SO Linn Mar 57.88
2 Wright, Gatlin FR Monticello 59.81
3 Riedesel, Logan FR Calamus-Wheatland 59.95
4 Etzel, Urijah FR Monticello 1:00.36
5 Gravel, Brody SO Cascade 1:00.72
6 Hermsen, Nick SO Western Dubuque 1:02.04
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broitzman, Jakar SO Monroe 55.11 5
2 Amisi, Juma SR Iowa City City High 55.67 3
3 Thomas, Josh JR Pleasant Valley 57.38
4 Trumm, Davis SR Cascade 58.26
5 Hoover, Keelan JR Maquoketa 1:00.12
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardin, Tye SO Maquoketa 55.40 4
2 Gatto, Jay JR Anamosa 55.89 2
3 Pettinger, Noah SR Dubuque Hempstead 55.91 1
4 Aitchison, Jack SR Dubuque Senior 56.51
5 Keister, Shea JR Anamosa 57.04
6 Almgren, Kyle SO Pleasant Valley 57.81
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stackis, Easton SR Dubuque Senior 52.00 10
2 Leicht, Derek SR Dubuque Hempstead 52.05 8
3 Fagan, Ian JR Western Dubuque 53.23 6
4 Sanders, Curtis SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 56.68

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Caden SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2:30.68
2 Adamson, Griffin FR Linn Mar 2:30.79
3 Doyle, Jackson JR Western Dubuque 2:35.15
4 Patino, Jack JR Clayton Ridge 2:39.52
5 Sesbrano, JC FR Cascade 2:46.99
6 Frana , Vincent SO Maquoketa 2:47.56
7 Frana, Victor FR Maquoketa 2:53.67
8 Downey, Breckin SO Maquoketa 3:00.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Printy, Ty JR Dubuque Senior 2:14.08
2 Feldmann, Payton SO Cascade 2:22.35
3 Wiggins, Jaydon SO North Cedar 2:22.77
4 Verela, Ben FR Fennimore 2:24.54
5 Ponder, Dylan JR Monticello 2:24.79
6 Soppe, Caden FR Wahlert Catholic 2:24.90
7 Fairley, Carson FR Linn Mar 2:24.94
8 Theilen, Karter JR Anamosa 2:26.59
9 Smith, Eli JR Dubuque Senior 2:28.92
10 Reiss, Carver FR Anamosa 2:29.69
11 Miller, Jacob JR Monticello 2:29.92
12 Maridu, Kushi JR Pleasant Valley 2:38.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coyle, Caden SR Western Dubuque 2:12.46
2 Eggers, Zach SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2:12.46
3 Riddle, Kendall SR Verona Area 2:12.80
4 Knepper, Adam JR Cascade 2:15.87
5 Riedesel, Jackson SO Calamus-Wheatland 2:17.55
6 Reimer, Keaton JR Clayton Ridge 2:17.59
7 Hammerand, Isaiah JR Western Dubuque 2:18.10
8 Deahl, Connor JR Linn Mar 2:18.61
9 Tomkins, Hayden JR Monticello 2:25.41
10 Rife, Isaac SO Galena 2:27.48
11 Chapman, Joe SR Wahlert Catholic 2:35.02
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washburn, Ford JR Iowa City City High 1:57.41 10
2 Naumann, Eli SR Western Dubuque 1:59.09 8
3 Carey, Noah JR Iowa City City High 2:00.47 6
4 Bickerman, Tyler JR Rushville-Industry 2:02.22 5
5 Schaeckenbach, Matt JR Iowa City City High 2:05.62 4
6 Simon, Nathan JR Verona Area 2:11.45 3
7 Murdock, Owen SR Galena 2:11.89 2
8 Kass, Caleb JR Dubuque Hempstead 2:12.29 1
9 O'Brien, Jonathon SR Dubuque Hempstead 2:12.78
10 Cassiday, Ryan JR Verona Area 2:14.11
11 Digmann, Ryan SO Western Dubuque 2:16.41

Men's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houselog, Will FR Dubuque Hempstead 5:25.96 5
2 Leiberg, Michael JR Verona Area 5:29.22 3
3 Terrien, Dakota SR Verona Area 5:41.63
4 Vega, Giovanni SO Cascade 5:43.54
5 Hoover, Jimmy FR Western Dubuque 5:56.14
6 Duggan, Lucas FR Galena 5:58.00
7 Topping, Trenten FR Cascade 6:00.52
8 Messer, Coy FR Western Dubuque 6:02.11
9 Morales, Carlos SO Linn Mar 6:05.31
10 Loehr, Jacob JR Anamosa 6:07.90
11 Frana , Vincent SO Maquoketa 6:08.86
12 Keister, Breaden FR Anamosa 6:08.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slager, Josh SO Verona Area 5:08.86 10
2 VanderLinden, Owen JR Iowa City City High 5:09.75 8
3 Countryman, Seth FR Anamosa 5:12.41 6
4 Cook, Lane FR Cascade 5:27.71 4
5 Eckman, Luke SO Pleasant Valley 5:34.57 2
6 Degner, Jack SO Iowa City City High 5:35.44 1
7 Dickson, Will JR Iowa City City High 5:35.84
8 Maridu, Kushi JR Pleasant Valley 5:38.77
9 Erdley, Ben FR Monroe 5:53.80
10 Houston, Padraic FR Monroe 6:00.44
11 Fuller, Austin FR Monroe 6:00.60

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fairley, Creighton JR Linn Mar 5:19.91
2 Weih, Jacob JR Calamus-Wheatland 5:22.37
3 Henkel, Isaac FR Fennimore 5:23.31
4 Bunn, Carter SO Fennimore 5:28.16
5 Rowe, Jacob FR Dubuque Senior 5:28.17
6 Oswald, Alex SO Monticello 5:35.11
7 WOOD, NOAH FR Cuba City 5:35.68
8 Patino, Jack JR Clayton Ridge 6:07.38
9 Frana, Victor FR Maquoketa 6:18.08
10 Downey, Breckin SO Maquoketa 6:24.66
11 Leifker, DJ SR Cuba City 6:30.54
12 Kiburz, Royce FR Monticello 6:39.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrissey, Graedyn SO Linn Mar 4:46.78 4
2 Hammerand, Isaiah JR Western Dubuque 4:50.74 1
3 Sarsfield, Patrick SR Iowa City City High 4:55.31
4 Reimer, Keaton JR Clayton Ridge 4:56.17
5 Robson, Drew SR Cuba City 4:58.86
6 Howes, Robert JR Dubuque Senior 4:59.31
7 Knepper, Adam JR Cascade 5:00.78
8 Ochowski, Ryan SR Verona Area 5:02.62
9 Ransom, Lebron JR Galena 5:06.86
10 Crandall, Ezra SO Linn Mar 5:07.82
11 Reiss, Carver FR Anamosa 5:30.68
12 Loehr, Caleb JR Anamosa 5:39.18
13 Nabb, Jacob FR Maquoketa 5:46.53
14 Sauser, Nathan JR Monticello 5:48.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manning, Aidan SR Verona Area 4:28.90 10
2 Smith, Ammon JR Iowa City City High 4:32.84 8
3 Maloney, John SO Dubuque Hempstead 4:37.54 6
4 Vedula, Tarun SR Pleasant Valley 4:42.55 5
5 Schaefer, Sam SR Iowa City City High 4:50.28 3
6 Eggers, Zach SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4:50.73 2
7 Oftedahl, Cole SR Dubuque Senior 4:51.14
8 Foote, Matt SR Galena 4:52.13
9 Sorgenfrey, Max SO Pleasant Valley 4:56.63
10 Bender, Matt SR Pleasant Valley 4:56.92
11 Metcalf, Max JR Verona Area 5:04.11
12 Batz, Jared JR Monroe 5:14.52
13 Wels, Anthony JR Monroe 5:20.90

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gotto, Cameron FR Pleasant Valley 10:42.74 10
2 Deuhr, Kyle SO Dubuque Hempstead 10:54.74 8
3 Tonn, Jack SR Dubuque Senior 11:00.02 6
4 Meyer, Drew JR Western Dubuque 11:22.97 5
5 Loehr, Jacob JR Anamosa 11:29.03 4
6 Meyer, Levi JR Western Dubuque 11:37.36 3
7 Horn, Arthur SO Galena 11:43.84 2
8 Kuhn, Riley SO Linn Mar 12:01.07 1
9 Quinn, Wil JR Galena 12:06.00
10 Karr, George FR Iowa City City High 12:47.89
11 Waddell, Micah JR Linn Mar 12:50.25
12 Loehr, Caleb JR Anamosa 12:52.05
13 Karr, William FR Iowa City City High 13:09.14
14 Cullen, Keola SR Fennimore 14:02.22

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carpenter, Jason SR Monroe 7.93 10
2 Gorsich, Nicholas JR Linn Mar 7.98 8
3 Schaeckenbach, Matt JR Iowa City City High 8.10 6
4 Doran, Max JR Pleasant Valley 8.12 5
5 Kruse, Matthew SR Dubuque Senior 8.17 4
6 Hogrefe, Ashton SO Western Dubuque 8.29 3
7 Pettinger, Noah SR Dubuque Hempstead 8.34 2
8 Rindels, Austin JR Iowa City City High 8.47 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schaeckenbach, Matt JR Iowa City City High 7.93
2 Bautista, Zachary SR Linn Mar 8.81
3 Hospodarsky, Grant SR Monticello 9.63
4 Almgren, Kyle SO Pleasant Valley 10.07
5 Kelley, Sean JR Dubuque Hempstead 10.16
6 Hilby, Gabe SR Galena 10.41
7 Ware, Grant JR Anamosa 10.54
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hogrefe, Ashton SO Western Dubuque 8.48
2 Palmer, Caden SR Clayton Ridge 8.65
3 Weber, Eian SR Monticello 9.33
4 Blair, Thomas JR Western Dubuque 9.45
5 Whisman, Colin FR Galena 10.76
6 Roth, Will FR Clayton Ridge 11.33
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kruse, Matthew SR Dubuque Senior 8.30
2 Doran, Max JR Pleasant Valley 8.31
3 Pettinger, Noah SR Dubuque Hempstead 8.44
4 Carpenter, Christian SO Monroe 9.58
5 Johnson, Jacob JR Dubuque Hempstead 9.79
6 Stoffer, Paul SO North Cedar 12.63
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carpenter, Jason SR Monroe 8.16
2 Jesenovic, Ty SR Monticello 8.66
3 Sander, Jaxon SR North Cedar 8.95
4 Skrtich, Tyler FR Western Dubuque 9.89
5 Gravel, Brody SO Cascade 10.29
6 Markham, Jonah SO Western Dubuque 10.35
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rindels, Austin JR Iowa City City High 8.23
2 Grant, Will JR Linn Mar 8.70
3 McDermott, Colin SO Western Dubuque 8.92
4 Casey, Quinn FR Cascade 9.53
5 Parkin, Alec SR Dubuque Senior 9.69
6 Aulwes, Dillon SO Western Dubuque 10.02
7 Kelley, Liam FR Pleasant Valley 10.64
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gorsich, Nicholas JR Linn Mar 8.12
2 Stubitsch, Collin SR Verona Area 8.63
3 Horstman, Tyler SO Western Dubuque 8.67
4 Kaplan, Phillip SO Iowa City City High 9.20
5 Then, Jaden FR Western Dubuque 9.86
6 Wagner, Caleb SR Galena 10.72

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Clayton Ridge A Brodie Wahls, Hunter Foshee,
Caden Palmer, Buck Wachendorf
1:45.36
2 Wahlert Catholic A Charlie Irwin, Foti Rigopoulos,
William Grommet, Greg Smith
1:45.71
3 Fennimore A Carter Bunn, Isaac Henkel,
Brandon Seitz, Matt Winch
1:48.90
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cascade A Luka Rickels, Isaac Nava,
Cole Miller, Will Hosch
1:38.30
2 Cuba City A Mason Leeser, Beau Kopp,
Chayse Barth, Devon Hill
1:39.81
3 Maquoketa A Isaac Koppang, Jonny Burns,
Tate Martin, Jaydin Koos
1:43.15
4 Anamosa A Grayson Weers, Cole Singler,
Tysen Gravel, Tristan Weers
1:43.38
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monroe A Lucas Flom, Egor Sereda,
Charlie Wiegel, Lucas Sathoff
1:36.37 10
2 Dubuque Hempstead A Lucas Tsacudakis, Luke Odefey,
Jacob Johnson, Justin Mootz
1:37.62 2
3 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Daunte Washington, Austin Wilcox,
Treton Duffie, Lance Johnson
1:37.88 1
4 Dubuque Senior A Nick Lambe, Alec Parkin,
Noah Roling, Matthew Kruse
1:37.94
5 Monticello A Ty Tallman, Preston Ries,
Elias Etzel, Dylan Roher
1:39.21
6 North Cedar A Daniel Hansen, Ty McMellen,
Jaxon Sander, Davonte Crist
1:39.93
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pleasant Valley A Blake Fitzgerrel, Max Doran,
Jaylen Williams, Daniel DeGeorge
1:36.93 8
2 Iowa City City High A Jovan Harris, Mengty Tan,
Isaiah Svoboda, Sam Rew
1:37.15 6
3 Western Dubuque A Kaleb Rowland, Tyler Horstman,
Carson Burger, Dillon Aulwes
1:37.21 5
4 Galena A Sam Eaton, Ali Alhamdani,
Bradey Huseman, Dawson Feyen
1:37.21 4
5 Linn Mar A Isaac Guerrero, Tayden Ferguson,
Jacob Dooley, Zachary Bautista
1:37.42 3
6 Verona Area A Aidan Nunez-Clark, Kyle Krantz,
Joe Remiker, Michael Valitchka
1:39.27

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pleasant Valley A Tyler Richards, Nathan Kuberski,
Roger Weng, Mitchell Poterack
1:53.47
2 Wahlert Catholic A Pierce Oberfoell, Ryder Vallee,
Kody Arthofer, Dylan Kern
1:59.33
3 Clayton Ridge A Hiram Werger, Alex Mack,
Elliot Brown, Will Roth
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Iowa City City High A Phillip Kaplan, Holdon Clay,
Mohamed Makawi, Gabriel Egeland
1:43.52 4
2 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Chris Canas, Tyler Huston,
Anthony Petit-frere, Gibril Shaw
1:50.06
3 Anamosa A Grant Ware, Carter Kuehl,
Ethan Zoller, Cam Burgess
1:54.87
4 Galena A Josue ArcosAndrade, Will Berning,
Colin Whisman, Traighton McGovern
1:54.90
5 Calamus-Wheatland A Pedar Rohling, Henry Bopp,
John Riedesel, Mason Wells
2:06.85
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Verona Area A Jake Willkom, Michael Schleeper,
Chace Bredeson, Ethan Dalhoff
1:42.72 5
2 Cascade A Juan Alvarado, Trever Finzel,
Brody Beecher, Wesley Knepper
1:47.12 1
3 North Cedar A Nate Wood, Ethan Thimmes,
Peyton Clark, Alek Bishop
1:47.56
4 Western Dubuque B Jonah Markham, Talon Bonnette,
Tyler Skrtich, Jaden Then
1:49.93
5 Western Dubuque C Anthony Mallers, Grant Demmer,
Braden Lauzon, Brandon Potter
1:50.30
6 Maquoketa A MJ Warthan, Derek Wilhelm,
Jermaine Jenkins, Orion Kuan
1:51.22
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monroe A Jason Carpenter, Brody Cornfield,
Tony Wolf, Lane Meier
1:40.51 10
2 Western Dubuque A Kaleb Reed, Eric Deutmeyer,
Nolan Callahan, Drew Burds
1:41.40 8
3 Dubuque Hempstead A Jojo Lewis, Will Pitz,
Sean Kelley, Tate Woodruff
1:42.30 6
4 Linn Mar A Jimmy Wood, Bryson Miell,
Malachi Spilman, Micah Spilman
1:43.91 3
5 Dubuque Senior A Landon Kelly, Andrew Theisen,
Daylin Moore, Issac Gooch
1:46.07 2
6 Monticello A Connor Sauser, Sawyer Brokaw,
Brock Westphal, Connor Jordan
1:47.29

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pleasant Valley A Andrew Miller, Tarun Vedula,
Jaylen Williams, Josh Thomas
3:42.53 1
2 North Cedar A Jaxon Sander, Ty McMellen,
Daniel Hansen, Johny Amina
3:50.87
3 Wahlert Catholic A Matthew Nachtman, Wilson Oberfoell,
William Grommet, Will Richardson
3:53.39
4 Calamus-Wheatland A Collin Cavey, Logan Riedesel,
Jacob Weih, Jackson Riedesel
4:05.41
5 Clayton Ridge A Keaton Reimer, Maddox Moser,
Hunter Foshee, Will Roth
4:24.63
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Verona Area A Collin Stubitsch, Kyle Krantz,
Noah Kundert, Michael Valitchka
3:42.00 2
2 Anamosa A Tristan Weers, Grayson Weers,
Jay Gatto, Seth Countryman
3:44.53
3 Monticello A Dylan Roher, Harrison Ahlrichs,
Carter Kurt, Caleb Sauser
3:45.28
4 Monroe A Jordan Klocke, Charlie Wiegel,
Caden Blum, Lucas Sathoff
3:50.20
5 Galena A Sam Eaton, Ali Alhamdani,
Owen Murdock, Hayden Schemmel
3:50.91
6 Cuba City A Jaron Hazen, Logan Gallagher,
Jordan Gile, Devon Hill
4:03.07
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Iowa City City High A Truman Thompson, Ford Washburn,
Noah Carey, Sam Schaefer
3:33.89 10
2 Dubuque Senior A Jack Aitchison, Easton Stackis,
Alec Parkin, Matthew Kruse
3:37.00 8
3 Dubuque Hempstead A Lucas Tsacudakis, Luke Odefey,
George Holesinger, Derek Leicht
3:37.41 6
4 Linn Mar A Nicholas Gorsich, Will Grant,
Kinnick Lechtenberg, Tayden Ferguson
3:38.45 5
5 Western Dubuque A Ashton Hogrefe, Colin McDermott,
Timmy Horsfall, Nathan Williams
3:41.06 4
6 Cascade A Cole Miller, Isaac Nava,
Quinn Casey, Will Hosch
3:41.65 3

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardin, Tye SO Maquoketa 6' 3.0" 10
2 Harvey, Milam JR Verona Area 6' 2.0" 8
3 Lewis, Jojo JR Dubuque Hempstead 5' 10.0" 6
4 Remiker, Joe SR Verona Area 5' 8.0" 5
5 Dooley, Jacob SR Linn Mar 5' 8.0" 3.5
6 Pettinger, Noah SR Dubuque Hempstead 5' 8.0" 3.5
7 Wiegel, Charlie JR Monroe 5' 8.0" 2
8 Davis, Malik JR Western Dubuque 5' 8.0" 1
9 Gooch, Issac FR Dubuque Senior 5' 6.0"
10 Casey, Quinn FR Cascade 5' 4.0"
11 Pitz, Will JR Dubuque Hempstead 5' 4.0"
12 Blum, Caden SO Monroe 5' 4.0"
13 McGovern, Traighton JR Galena 5' 4.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, Charlie JR Rushville-Industry 13' 0.0"
2 Schuh, Brady SR Monroe 11' 6.0"
3 GALLAGHER, LOGAN JR Cuba City 9' 0.0"
4 Schuh, Christian SO Monroe 9' 0.0"
5 NILES, CARTER JR Cuba City 8' 6.0"
6 Winch, Matt FR Fennimore 8' 6.0"
7 Kundert, Noah SO Verona Area 8' 0.0"
8 Marckesano, Luke JR Verona Area 7' 0.0"
9 Sullivan, Brennan FR Verona Area 7' 0.0"
10 Anderson, Cash JR Monroe 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Remiker, Joe SR Verona Area 21' 9.0" 10
2 Gatto, Jay JR Anamosa 21' 4.0" 8
3 Guerrero, Isaac SO Linn Mar 21' 2.0" 6
4 Harvey, Milam JR Verona Area 20' 6.0" 5
5 Gaston, Dayvion JR Western Dubuque 20' 4.0" 4
6 Valitchka, Michael SO Verona Area 20' 3.0" 3
7 LEESER, MASON JR Cuba City 20' 0.0" 2
8 Klein, Caleb JR Western Dubuque 19' 10.0" 1
9 Feyen, Dawson SR Galena 19' 5.0"
10 Blum, Caden SO Monroe 18' 11.0"
11 Johnson, Devin SR Western Dubuque 18' 10.5"
12 Hoover, Keelan JR Maquoketa 18' 9.0"
13 Doran, Max JR Pleasant Valley 18' 7.5"
14 Hansen, Daniel SR North Cedar 18' 6.0"
15 Sipes, Adam JR Rushville-Industry 17' 11.0"
16 Rindels, Austin JR Iowa City City High 17' 10.5"
17 Brown, Deon SO Iowa City City High 17' 9.0"
18 Almgren, Kyle SO Pleasant Valley 17' 8.0"
19 Irwin, Charlie SR Wahlert Catholic 17' 8.0"
20 Alvarado, Juan SO Cascade 17' 8.0"
21 Henkel, Isaac FR Fennimore 16' 8.0"
22 Flom, Lucas SR Monroe 16' 7.0"
23 Klocke, Jordan JR Monroe 16' 5.0"
24 Hilby, Gabe SR Galena 16' 2.0"
25 Collingwood, Bo FR Pleasant Valley 16' 2.0"
26 Glaspie, Brighton SO Linn Mar 15' 11.0"
27 Verela, Ben FR Fennimore 15' 10.0"
28 HILL, DEVON JR Cuba City 15' 8.0"
29 Denemark, Brad SR Cascade 15' 5.5"
30 Arthofer, Kody SR Wahlert Catholic 14' 6.0"
31 Moser, Maddox FR Clayton Ridge 13' 5.0"
32 Vold, Jordan SO Fennimore 12' 2.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 GILE, JORDAN SO Cuba City 39' 5.0"
2 Carpenter, Jason SR Monroe 38' 1.0"
3 Stevenson, Wyatt SO Monroe 29' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cassiday, Andrew SR Verona Area 8' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trumm-Nihles, Justin JR Fennimore 34' 4.0"
2 Werger, Hiram SR Clayton Ridge 31' 2.5"
3 Schauff, Maverick JR Fennimore 30' 6.0"
4 VOSBERG, LANDON FR Cuba City 28' 11.0"
5 Tomkins, Tanner SO Dubuque Senior 28' 3.0"
6 HENDRICKSON, LUKAS SO Cuba City 27' 3.0"
7 Brown, Elliot JR Clayton Ridge 25' 11.0"
8 Krieg, Ben FR Galena 25' 1.0"
9 Kluesner, Tyson SO Wahlert Catholic 24' 4.5"
10 Mack, Alex FR Clayton Ridge 23' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNett, Josh FR Galena 32' 6.5"
2 Haas, Nathan FR Galena 30' 5.0"
3 Spahn, Ethan FR Wahlert Catholic 29' 3.0"
4 Knopp, Bryant FR Dubuque Hempstead 27' 8.0"
5 Koepnick, Dylan FR Linn Mar 27' 7.0"
6 Osterkamp, Cameron SO Anamosa 25' 10.0"
7 Link, Owen FR Western Dubuque 22' 9.0"
8 McDermott, Chase SR Western Dubuque 18' 11.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruden, Mason FR Western Dubuque 34' 5.0"
2 Quagliano, Hunter SO Western Dubuque 32' 9.0"
3 Kluesner, Garret FR Western Dubuque 31' 3.0"
4 Blackwood, Hunter JR Western Dubuque 30' 11.0"
5 McCool, Decklin SO Western Dubuque 30' 10.0"
6 Hammerand, Leo FR Western Dubuque 30' 7.0"
7 Frederick, Conner JR Dubuque Senior 29' 11.0"
8 Rice, Aidan FR Linn Mar 29' 5.0"
9 Cain, Antonio JR Dubuque Senior 27' 9.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Breen, Mason SO Pleasant Valley 38' 4.0" 6
2 Davis, Gavin SO Maquoketa 38' 2.0" 5
3 Singler, Cole JR Anamosa 34' 9.5"
4 Briquelet, Wesley SO Verona Area 33' 11.5"
5 Carber, Michael SR Pleasant Valley 33' 4.0"
6 Boge, Joe SO Western Dubuque 32' 8.0"
7 Kelly, Liam SO Western Dubuque 32' 2.0"
8 Walters, Ridley SO Verona Area 31' 4.5"
9 Kassner, London SO Verona Area 31' 0.0"
10 Nguyen, Richie JR Iowa City City High 30' 6.0"
11 Taylor, Ian JR Monticello 29' 6.0"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Jake JR Western Dubuque 39' 10.0" 10
2 Niklasen, Peter SO Western Dubuque 39' 6.0" 8
3 Klein, Mason SR Western Dubuque 37' 6.0" 4
4 Klein, Max SR Western Dubuque 36' 3.0" 3
5 Clifton, Mason FR Pleasant Valley 36' 2.5" 2
6 Bartlett, Aiden SO Dubuque Hempstead 36' 0.0" 1
7 Kamp, Mitchel JR Western Dubuque 33' 10.0"
8 Karch, Hunter JR Monroe 33' 2.0"
9 Davis, Elijah FR Iowa City City High 29' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Einsweiler, Cooper SO Galena 36' 0.0"
2 Wahls, Brodie SR Clayton Ridge 34' 10.0"
3 Cleeton, Bryce JR Monticello 33' 6.0"
4 WELTER, HUNTER SO Cuba City 33' 4.0"
5 Howk-Erwin, Gavin JR Linn Mar 31' 1.0"
6 Stahley, Grayson SO Verona Area 30' 8.0"
7 Napp, Tracen SO Fennimore 29' 3.0"
8 Wachendorf, Buck SR Clayton Ridge 28' 11.0"
9 Winch, Matt FR Fennimore 28' 4.0"
10 Newcomer, Trent SR Monroe 28' 2.0"
11 DeHoet, Chase FR Calamus-Wheatland 25' 10.0"
12 Zemke, Tanner SO Fennimore 25' 6.0"
13 Chism, Cade SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 21' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Matt JR Pleasant Valley 38' 8.0"
2 Culbertson, Aaron SR Galena 37' 10.0"
3 Pierro, Nicholas JR Wahlert Catholic 37' 4.0"
4 Pfohl, Cohen JR Dubuque Senior 37' 3.0"
5 Vanden Bush, Bryce JR Iowa City City High 36' 1.0"
6 Fields, Luke JR Maquoketa 36' 0.0"
7 Beecher, Brody FR Cascade 35' 5.0"
8 Woods, Colin SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 35' 4.0"
9 Rindels, Tyler FR Iowa City City High 31' 9.0"
10 Woods, Riley JR Wahlert Catholic 31' 8.0"
11 Noonan, Gil FR Cascade 31' 8.0"
12 Dean, Casey JR Monroe 29' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palmer, Caden SR Clayton Ridge 43' 4.0" 1
2 Goodrich, Avery SR Iowa City City High 41' 9.0"
3 Hilby, Gabe SR Galena 40' 8.0"
4 Farley, Ayden JR Dubuque Hempstead 39' 7.0"
5 Garrido, Andres SR Verona Area 38' 9.0"
6 Fransen, Ben SR Cascade 38' 3.0"
7 Palm, Spencer SR Dubuque Senior 37' 9.0"
8 Pauls, Brady JR Maquoketa 37' 4.0"
9 Bindl, Jacob SO Verona Area 35' 11.0"
10 Ley, Jackson JR Dubuque Senior 35' 4.0"
11 Wickman, Davin SR Monticello 35' 2.0"
12 Hernandez, Alex JR Monroe 34' 4.0"
13 Justice, Parker SR Linn Mar 32' 4.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saddler, Ryan SR Pleasant Valley 49' 9.0" 10
2 Hoffman, Dakota SR Western Dubuque 49' 8.0" 8
3 Thimmes, Ethan SO North Cedar 48' 8.5" 6
4 Kopp, Beau SR Cuba City 45' 4.5" 5
5 Ernzen, Josh SR Western Dubuque 44' 11.0" 4
6 VanWetzinga, Joe FR Pleasant Valley 44' 1.0" 3
7 Bunker, Isaac JR Monroe 43' 5.5" 2
8 Surface, Evan SR Western Dubuque 43' 2.5"
9 Ostrander, John SR Dubuque Hempstead 39' 9.0"
10 Schwenker, Wyatt SR Maquoketa 39' 9.0"
11 Aucutt, Murphy SO Linn Mar 39' 8.0"
12 Lewis, Jojo JR Dubuque Hempstead 38' 6.5"
13 Dales, Logan SR Anamosa 38' 6.0"
14 Wilson, Zane JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 27' 5.0"

Men's 1,600m Distance Medley Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Verona Area A Aidan Nunez-Clark, Lucas Strasser,
David Dina, Nathan Simon
4:01.54
2 Dubuque Senior A Deyon Moore, Louiss Bunsocan,
Landon Kelly, Ty Printy
4:03.82
3 Maquoketa A Tye Hardin, Keelan Hoover,
Owen Powers, Jacob Nabb
4:19.40
4 Monroe A Ashton Coplien, Jakar Broitzman,
Caden Oudinot, Teylon Hampton
4:29.30
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wahlert Catholic A Charlie Irwin, Matthew Nachtman,
Wilson Oberfoell, Will Richardson
3:53.59 4
2 Pleasant Valley A Elijah Rodney, Bo Collingwood,
Andrew Peters, Andrew Miller
3:55.78 3
3 Cuba City A Mason Leeser, Jaron Hazen,
Jordan Gile, Evan Matthews
3:56.63 2
4 Linn Mar A Andrew Abouassaly, Kinnick Lechtenberg,
Jimmy Wood, Aiden McDermott
4:00.93
5 Galena A Carson Huseman, Conner Miller,
Hayden Schemmel, Wil Quinn
4:13.08
6 Monticello A Caleb Sauser, Connor Jordan,
Jack Lambert, Connor Easton
4:13.09
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Iowa City City High A Sam Rew, Isaiah Svoboda,
Jovan Harris, Ayman Noreldaim
3:48.47 10
2 Cascade A Luka Rickels, Will Hosch,
Isaac Nava, Cole Miller
3:50.65 8
3 Dubuque Hempstead A Tashawn Vance, Luke Odefey,
Justin Mootz, Jonathon O'Brien
3:51.35 6
4 Western Dubuque A Grant Glausser, Dayvion Gaston,
Dylan Schroeder, Nathan Williams
3:51.88 5
5 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Austin Wilcox, Lance Johnson,
Chris Canas, Curtis Sanders
4:00.77 1
6 Anamosa A Cole Singler, Tristan Weers,
Grayson Weers, Drew Pate
4:01.99

Men's 1,600m Distance Medley Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Iowa City City High A Holdon Clay, Deon Brown,
Elliano Bowen-Burt, Adam Schaefer
4:25.25
2 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Gibril Shaw, Omar Gonzalez,
Tyler Huston, Caden Davis
4:27.87
3 Anamosa A Grant Ware, Carter Kuehl,
Cam Burgess, Karter Theilen
4:33.94
4 Wahlert Catholic A Carlyle Meehan, Sam Nelson,
Nick Moroney, Eden Schrack
4:42.29
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Linn Mar A Bryson Miell, Malachi Spilman,
Micah Spilman, Joey Banowetz
4:13.59 6
2 Dubuque Senior A Dustin Foht, Theison Folk,
Jace Holz, Eli Smith
4:17.25 5
3 North Cedar A Nate Wood, Ethan Thimmes,
Peyton Clark, Jaydon Wiggins
4:17.82 4
4 Galena A Edgar Leon, Myles Schumacher,
Josue ArcosAndrade, Arthur Horn
4:24.54 1
5 Monroe A Ben Gatdula, Lane Meier,
Christian Carpenter, Cash Anderson
4:30.73
6 Cascade A Riley Koppes, Brad Denemark,
Gavin Reiter, Andrew Kaalberg
4:37.98
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Western Dubuque A Timmy Horsfall, Caleb Klein,
Devin Johnson, Lucas Ingles
4:07.84 10
2 Dubuque Hempstead A Nate Kaesbauer, Matt Glennon,
Zackary Johnson, Devin Spahn
4:10.95 8
3 Monticello A Ty Tallman, Connor Sauser,
Jack Lambert, Connor Easton
4:18.11 3
4 Pleasant Valley A Josh Gillespie, Tanish Chauhan,
Finn McMillan, Ashvanth Paranidharan
4:18.12 2
5 Verona Area A Brennan Sullivan, Sean Iwuagwu,
Zane Oshiro, Andrew Barger
4:51.55
6 Cuba City A Carter Niles, Cole Johns,
Brayden Coffey, Austin Weber
5:00.46