METEOR CLASSIC

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Tavaris SR Chicago Hope Academy 7.59
2 Connolly, Cole SR North Shore Country Day 7.88
3 West , Jamari SO Chicago Hope Academy 7.90
4 Smith, Jadeen SR Dyett 8.53
5 Jones, Josiah SO De La Salle -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hynes, Krystian SO Dyett 8.00
2 Muhammad, Kenyon JR Hubbard 8.23
3 ramirez, carlos SO Prosser 8.33
4 trinidad, hector FR Prosser 8.56
5 Thornton, Nathaniel JR De La Salle -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartman, Patrick SR St. Viator 7.79
2 McClain , Davarey SR Chicago Hope Academy 7.99
3 Pretto, Anthony JR St. Viator 8.10
4 lipsey, dariyon FR Prosser 8.56
5 Xing, Andrew SR North Shore Country Day -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terrell, Caleb SO De La Salle 7.68
2 Oleksak, Brendan SR St. Viator 7.86
3 Ayertey, Daniel SO Lake View 8.58
4 Lee, Peter JR Dyett -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Michael FR Lake View 7.97
2 Scarver, Jamaja SO Dyett 8.46
3 Hardiman, Malcolm SO Lake View 9.48
4 Fang, Jack FR North Shore Country Day 9.96

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrison, Jovohn JR Dyett 25.59
2 Guereca, Jesse SR Hubbard 25.86
3 Boelter, Ares SO Hubbard 28.22
4 Lofton , Ja'Markus SO Chicago Hope Academy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Connolly, Cole SR North Shore Country Day 25.92
2 Smith, Brian FR North Shore Country Day 26.56
3 Ochoa, Paul FR Hubbard -
4 Dawkins , Devonte JR Chicago Hope Academy -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Madkins, Dillon FR F.W. Parker 27.27
2 Manilow, Nate JR F.W. Parker 27.40
3 ramirez, carlos SO Prosser 28.09
4 Gasey, Alex JR St. Viator 29.99
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fitzpatrick, Willem SR St. Viator 28.30
2 Hynes, Krystian SO Dyett 28.53
3 Fang, Jack FR North Shore Country Day 35.39
4 Idris, Hamido JR Lake View -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pretto, Anthony JR St. Viator 27.15
2 Meza, Billy FR Lake View 29.61
3 OKOH, JOSEPH SR Chicago Hope Academy 30.81
4 Riley, Alyssa FR Lake View 34.63
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thornton, Nathaniel JR De La Salle 27.25
2 Steward, Achilles FR Dyett 27.88
3 lipsey, dariyon FR Prosser 28.77
4 trinidad, hector FR Prosser 29.62

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guereca, Jesse SR Hubbard 58.56
2 Valladares, Tyler SR Prosser 59.86
3 Thomas, Calvin SR Chicago Hope Academy 1:00.32
4 Rush , Jayden FR Chicago Hope Academy 1:04.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larkin, William JR Dyett 58.06
2 Crawford, Daniel SR St. Viator 59.27
3 Cobb, Jeremiah SR Dyett 1:00.66
4 Rodriguez, Sadrac FR Hubbard 1:02.36
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goldstein, Caleb SO North Shore Country Day 1:03.15
2 Emanet, Emre JR F.W. Parker 1:08.29
3 Robledo, Adrian SR Lake View -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Amir SO De La Salle 1:04.27
2 Hargadon, Samuel SO St. Viator 1:06.41
3 Nandi, Akaash FR F.W. Parker 1:06.41
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 CLARK, Kendall SR De La Salle 1:01.73
2 Ruiz, Christian SR Prosser 1:10.58
3 Marin Jr., Mauricio SO Lake View 1:10.92
4 Smith, Brian FR North Shore Country Day -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitre, Chase SR De La Salle 2:07.67
2 Buchanan, Damien SR Dyett 2:27.52
3 Keyt, Owen SO North Shore Country Day 2:29.51
4 Guamo, Angel SR Lake View 2:29.98
5 Li, Ryan SR St. Viator 2:30.82
6 Marvin , Elijah SR Chicago Hope Academy 2:46.55
7 Silets, Ethan JR F.W. Parker 2:55.15
8 Harris , Jesse FR Chicago Hope Academy 3:25.63
9 Ramirez, Mario FR De La Salle -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vargas, Julian JR Lake View 2:40.23
2 Alvarado, Jason SO Prosser 2:41.84
3 Jimenez, Omar JR Hubbard 2:42.89
4 Dominguez , Eduardo SR Prosser 2:43.43
5 Romero, Edgar FR North Shore Country Day 2:47.97
6 Rowe, Davin FR F.W. Parker 2:51.39
7 Rayford, Quinten JR Dyett 2:51.77
8 Hernandez, Anthony SO Hubbard 2:54.99
9 Evans, Christian JR St. Viator -

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prince , Mykai JR Chicago Hope Academy 11.92
2 Carlucci, Michael SR St. Viator -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Josiah SO De La Salle 9.98
2 Ochoa, Paul FR Hubbard 12.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pretto, Anthony JR St. Viator 10.96
2 Madaras, Alexander SR St. Viator -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wood , Freddy SO Chicago Hope Academy 13.60
2 Terrell, Caleb SO De La Salle 18.80

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terrell, Caleb SO De La Salle 5' 4.0"
2 curry, patrick SR Prosser 5' 4.0"
3 Camblin, Ryan JR St. Viator 5' 4.0"
4 Fitzpatrick, Willem SR St. Viator 5' 2.0"
5 gonzalez, victor SO Prosser 4' 8.0"
6 Buck, Da'Shawn SR Dyett -

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Ayanna FR De La Salle 8.83
2 Cotton, Amber JR Dyett 9.04
3 Thompson, Kaileigh SO Chicago Hope Academy 9.52
4 King, Marguerite SO De La Salle 9.54
5 Jones, Camillle JR Chicago Hope Academy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Solatka, Kathryn SO Northside College Prep 8.91
2 Manching, Rena SO Northside College Prep 9.45
3 Jones, Jasmine SR Phillips 13.39
4 Erwin, Lucy SR Hubbard -
5 Winston, Amiliah FR Phillips -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Gabi SO De La Salle 9.58
2 Johnson, Aaliyah FR Dyett 9.58
3 Miller, London FR Lake View 9.72
4 Smith, Joy JR Hubbard 9.74
5 Stanton, Nicole FR Lake View 10.34
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Kamarianna SO Phillips 8.81
2 Garth , Kristen JR Chicago Hope Academy 9.22
3 Page, Candace FR Lake View 9.46
4 Williams, Jada FR Dyett 9.83
5 Sanchez, Montserrat SO Northside College Prep 9.90

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ton-That, Lucia FR Northside College Prep 30.12
2 Tate, Tristen SR F.W. Parker 30.45
3 Molina, Desi FR F.W. Parker 31.40
4 Sweatt, Ella FR De La Salle -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Hana JR Northside College Prep 32.33
2 Jackson, Jakyra SR Phillips 33.98
3 Smith, Joy JR Hubbard 33.98
4 Erwin, Lucy SR Hubbard -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Audrey SO F.W. Parker 28.94
2 Clark, Diamonana FR Dyett 34.19
3 Dawkins , Jayla SO Chicago Hope Academy 40.78
4 Baloch, Lubna SO Lake View 45.73
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Halley , Aisha SO Chicago Hope Academy 34.30
2 Douglas, Julia FR Northside College Prep 34.91
3 Jimenez, Carla SO Lake View 36.87
4 Garth , Kristen JR Chicago Hope Academy -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Nia SR Dyett 31.24
2 Trass, Meocean SR Phillips 33.54
3 Sims, Raynisha FR Lake View 33.65
4 Kinds, Jamila JR Phillips 34.41
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Zarya JR Dyett -
2 Jordan, Jesalynn FR De La Salle -
3 johnson, kiemaria FR Prosser -
4 VULAONO, SEREANA SR Unattached -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Kalei JR De La Salle 1:12.25
2 Hill, Nora SR Northside College Prep 1:16.46
3 Breen, Emily JR Northside College Prep 1:17.05
4 Salgado, Nelly FR Lake View -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Sofia SR F.W. Parker 1:08.93
2 Avila, Estefani JR Hubbard 1:33.14
3 Martinez, Xochitl SR Hubbard 1:41.48
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andrade, Emily SO De La Salle 1:14.98
2 Strahan, Tionna SO Dyett 1:48.35
3 Robinson, Desire FR Dyett -
4 Carr, Kheler SR Chicago Hope Academy -

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holbrook, Arianna SR Northside College Prep 6:06.01
2 Tiegler, Bridget SO Northside College Prep 7:12.60
3 Soto, Samantha FR De La Salle 7:19.75
4 Roman, Emely FR Lake View 8:12.95
5 Robinson, Ivy FR Lake View 8:38.28

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 escobar, melanie SO Prosser 14.17
2 Brasseur, Cecilia JR Northside College Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wang, Angela FR Northside College Prep 13.21
2 Koseki, Catherine Grace SO Northside College Prep 13.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VULAONO, SEREANA SR Unattached 12.79

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nead, Danielle JR De La Salle 4' 4.0"
2 johnson, kiemaria FR Prosser 4' 0.0"
3 escobar, melanie SO Prosser -