Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)91
Sandburg89
Vernon Hills75
Crete-Monee73
Niles North62
Oak Lawn Community48
Brother Rice31
Thornton Fractional North30
Argo29
Tinley Park27
Richards (Oak Lawn)24
Reavis21
Lindblom9
Bremen3

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adewaye, Dapo SR Thornton Fractional North 6.91 4
2 Parker, Dylan JR Niles North 6.95
3 Blair, Ian SO Lindblom 7.43
4 Slater, Melvin JR Lindblom 7.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Futrell, Brandon JR Sandburg 7.03
2 Campbell, Charles JR Reavis 7.04
3 Grajeda, Rafael SO Reavis 7.08
4 Hopkins, Michael SR Thornton Fractional North 7.12
5 Kalu, Sean SO Vernon Hills 7.12
6 Thompson, Katrell JR Sandburg 7.22
7 Robinson, John JR Argo 7.34
8 Alcantar, Adam SR Oak Lawn Community 7.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Kamrin SR Vernon Hills 6.86 8
2 Ogunleye, Babatunda SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.90 6
3 Cabral, Ken SR Oak Lawn Community 7.01
4 Debrue, Dion JR Bremen 7.02
5 Newman, Dijon SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.07
6 Devine-Woods, Keion JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.16
7 Townsend, Breyahn JR Bremen 7.16
8 Cunigan, Larrio JR Tinley Park 7.21
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Edward JR Crete-Monee 6.66 10
2 Worthington, James JR Brother Rice 6.92 2
3 Sticlaru, Anthony JR Niles North 6.93 1
4 Green, Sydney JR Brother Rice 6.99
5 Evans, Davonte JR Argo 7.04
6 Gleeson, Greg SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.04
7 Harris, Charles JR Crete-Monee 7.27
8 Dumas, Jerry JR Tinley Park 7.32

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Christon SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 26.38
2 Slater, Melvin JR Lindblom 28.00
3 Andrews, Trevel JR Lindblom 28.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Kaleb SR Bremen 25.32
2 Blackmon, London SO Bremen 25.55
3 Dajani, Joe SR Sandburg 26.05
4 Ocampo, Anthonie JR Reavis 27.51
5 Vazheparamil, Bryan FR Niles North -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eady, Dorian JR Sandburg 25.10
2 Henry, Bryson SR Tinley Park 25.11
3 Seabrook, Markus SR Argo 25.75
4 Cunigan, Larrio JR Tinley Park 26.35
5 Everett, Anas JR Reavis 26.48
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lostaunau, Sebastian JR Niles North 24.74
2 Valadez, Christian FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 24.98
3 Hopkins, Michael SR Thornton Fractional North 26.19
4 Gorman, Owen JR Brother Rice 26.37
5 Cabral, Ken SR Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Gavin SR Oak Lawn Community 23.45 8
2 Adewaye, Dapo SR Thornton Fractional North 23.87 6
3 Martin, Kamrin SR Vernon Hills 23.99 4
4 Kuczynski, Ryan SR Vernon Hills 24.02 2
5 Evans, Davonte JR Argo 24.30
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Edward JR Crete-Monee 23.25 10
2 Ogunleye, Babatunda SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.07 1
3 Morrison, Jack JR Brother Rice 25.11
4 Barnes, Michael SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 25.12
5 Vazheparamil, Bryan FR Niles North 26.27

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clarke, Rashid FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:03.19
2 Durr, Aaron SO Lindblom 1:05.53
3 Hernandez, Julian JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:05.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurst, Marquise JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 59.29
2 Stephenson, Jude SR Niles North 1:02.97
3 Hutchinson, J'hari JR Lindblom 1:03.50
4 Csoke, Ian SR Reavis 1:06.30
5 Hawkins, Darryl SR Thornton Fractional North 1:11.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egbulefu, Michael SR Oak Lawn Community 1:01.53
2 Shaughnessy, Ian SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:02.26
3 Hower-Gardner, Terrance SO Tinley Park 1:03.39
4 Korich, Isaac JR Tinley Park 1:03.92
5 Kasik, Will FR Reavis 1:06.14
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Villaneuva, Carlos JR Argo 59.56
2 Cusack, Rory JR Brother Rice 59.94
3 Roper, Mark SO Argo 59.99
4 Quaid, Patrick JR Brother Rice 1:02.61
5 Choi, Kyle JR Niles North 1:04.99
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kut, Nicolas SR Sandburg 56.76 6
2 Poulos, Demetri JR Vernon Hills 57.20 4
3 Dudek, Jacob FR Bremen 58.45
4 Esparza, Aldo FR Bremen 1:00.27
5 Harms, Brian JR Sandburg 1:02.44
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuczynski, Ryan SR Vernon Hills 53.33 10
2 Safo, George SR Crete-Monee 54.46 8
3 Jones, Jamarea SO Crete-Monee 57.31 2
4 Merritt, Joseph FR Thornton Fractional North 57.50 1
5 Wagner, Robert JR Oak Lawn Community -

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Back, Phillip SR Vernon Hills 1:38.18 1
2 Gaeta, Benjamin FR Lindblom 1:38.30
3 Lopez, Israel JR Argo 1:44.32
4 Lee, Jason SR Vernon Hills 1:51.40
5 Rodriguez, Said FR Thornton Fractional North 1:52.39
6 Van Alst, Alex FR Sandburg 1:53.62
7 DaSilva, Mario JR Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sayles, Bryce JR Lindblom 1:37.18 2
2 Rodriguez, Julian SR Reavis 1:40.15
3 Baldenegro Serna, Brian FR Oak Lawn Community 1:42.94
4 Aladarbeh, Ameen JR Tinley Park 1:50.05
5 Wholley, Connor FR Sandburg 1:50.71
6 Parekh, Ohm JR Niles North 1:52.46
7 Rodriguez, Jaiden SO Reavis 1:54.12
8 Barrera, Christian FR Bremen 2:08.68
9 Gonzalez, Oscar FR Bremen 3:14.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prochaska, Joey SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:30.22 10
2 Arroyo, Gael SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:31.09 8
3 Antonsen, Jack SR Brother Rice 1:31.89 6
4 Navarro, Nicolas SR Argo 1:35.40 4
5 Salana, Sam SO Oak Lawn Community 1:38.91
6 Lloyd, Jaquan FR Crete-Monee 1:40.36
7 Qaryo, Steev SR Niles North 1:44.58
8 Hill, Josh FR Crete-Monee 1:46.43
9 McNally, Sean SR Brother Rice -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodruff, Maxwell JR Lindblom 2:15.52
2 Scott, Lucas SR Vernon Hills 2:15.98
3 Thompson, Kendall JR Lindblom 2:16.57
4 Martinez-Librado, Adrian SO Bremen 2:27.72
5 Sotelo, Gamaliel SR Thornton Fractional North 2:29.22
6 Torres, Ivan FR Oak Lawn Community 2:35.00
7 Ruiz, Alan FR Bremen 2:35.11
8 Shepard, Roderick FR Tinley Park 2:43.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poku, Jojo FR Crete-Monee 2:20.06
2 Villalobos, Eric FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:26.11
3 Wusu, Taiwo SR Thornton Fractional North 2:27.92
4 Kaziunas, Mark SR Crete-Monee 2:27.94
5 Jones, August JR Vernon Hills 2:28.82
6 Maloney, Sean SR Brother Rice 2:31.93
7 Yasin, Laith SO Reavis 2:32.56
8 Gonzalez, David SR Argo 2:37.18
9 Valle, Gerardo FR Tinley Park 2:37.28
10 Gulczynski, Adam JR Reavis -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rice, Brock SR Sandburg 1:59.56 10
2 Anderson, Trent JR Sandburg 2:00.26 8
3 Nitoi, Dane SR Niles North 2:02.76 6
4 Ornelas, Antonio SR Argo 2:08.40 4
5 Corral, Sebastian SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:11.86 2
6 Bawadi, Aimen FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:14.09 1
7 Aragon, Nick JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:17.97
8 Trojak, Adam JR Oak Lawn Community 2:27.13
9 Quirk, Patrick JR Brother Rice 2:48.67
10 Elmayan, Ari SO Niles North -

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Omar JR Niles North 4:56.37
2 Abraham, Matthew JR Niles North 5:03.01
3 Welsh, Cayden SO Tinley Park 5:43.75
4 DeGuzman, Alex JR Crete-Monee 5:53.78
5 Fuksa-Barrera, Roman FR Tinley Park 6:02.91
6 Ramos, Cesar SO Bremen 6:05.76
7 Alexander, Brandon JR Crete-Monee 6:06.35
8 Salazar, Juan FR Lindblom 6:41.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Faitsch, Nathan SR Vernon Hills 4:59.31
2 Smith, Josh JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:10.59
3 Bowes, Joey JR Brother Rice 5:11.97
4 Olagoke, Olaoluwa SR Thornton Fractional North 5:17.90
5 Chavez, Leo SO Oak Lawn Community 5:22.09
6 Flores, Jose SO Reavis 5:25.29
7 Diaz, Gerson SR Argo 5:33.04
8 Taylor, Chris JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:42.97
9 Lopez, Miguel SO Bremen 5:55.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tunney, Declan SR Sandburg 4:23.54 10
2 Marquardt, Sean SR Sandburg 4:31.28 8
3 Chavez , Daniel SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:31.91 6
4 Bacci, Alex SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:36.27 4
5 Duran, Diego SR Thornton Fractional North 4:45.93 2
6 Lozano, Jose SR Reavis 4:46.19 1
7 Vargas, Joel JR Argo 4:46.20
8 Ray, Owen SR Vernon Hills 4:55.01
9 Walsh, Charlie JR Brother Rice 5:08.87

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lozano, Jose SR Reavis 10:27.35 2
2 Rodriguez, Julian SR Reavis 11:22.44
3 Rogers, Malakhi SR Lindblom 12:14.03
4 Diaz, Gerson SR Argo 12:46.02
5 Santiago, David FR Bremen 12:53.18
6 Gamboa, Manuel SR Argo 13:00.23
7 Swan-Gonzalez, Jesse JR Tinley Park 13:24.72
8 Lopez, Aidan JR Tinley Park 14:20.04
9 Gaspar Garcia, Juan Carlos SR Bremen -
10 Williams, Solomon SR Lindblom -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bacci, Alex SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9:42.83 10
2 Chavez , Daniel SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9:46.66 8
3 Shawver, Porter SR Niles North 9:52.29 6
4 Giblin, Grant SO Sandburg 9:55.75 4
5 Tichota, Lukas SR Niles North 10:43.51 1
6 Chavez, Leo SO Oak Lawn Community 11:10.74
7 Guzman, Jose SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 11:56.66
8 Ramirez, Angel FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 12:02.69
9 Kupczyk, Will SR Sandburg -

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dubey, Mayank SR Vernon Hills 9.66
2 Welch, Ryan JR Sandburg 10.75
3 Gradford, Dominic SO Thornton Fractional North 11.01
4 Banks, Kamari JR Argo 11.18
5 Meyer, Harrison JR Sandburg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGowean, Glen SR Vernon Hills 8.80 8
2 Jackson, Eric JR Oak Lawn Community 9.09 5
3 Jackson, Christon SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 9.38 2
4 Thompson, Estavion SR Crete-Monee 9.49
5 Valadez, Julian SR Reavis 10.08
6 Williams, Rahshid FR Oak Lawn Community 10.18
7 Bustillos, Gerardo SR Argo 11.23
8 Jackson, Josiah FR Thornton Fractional North 11.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hower-Gardner, Terrance SO Tinley Park 8.79 10
2 Qaryo, Steev SR Niles North 9.09 5
3 Snulligan, Tra'vell FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 9.43 1
4 Simon, Anwar SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.45
5 Ibanez, Gabe JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.52
6 Safo, George SR Crete-Monee 10.12
7 Korich, Isaac JR Tinley Park 10.21
8 Parekh, Ohm JR Niles North 10.57

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heilmann, Joe JR Brother Rice 3.51 10
2 Torres, Gabe JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 3.35 8
3 Seabrook, Markus SR Argo 2.60 6
4 Quiros, Oliver FR Niles North 2.60 4
5 Hunt, Konya SR Bremen 2.29 2
6 Rodriguez, Alessandro FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2.29 1
7 Cicha, Krystof FR Argo 2.13

Men's Shot Put FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Jeremiah FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11.28 8
2 Smellie, Joshua FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.89 2
3 Salah, Mohammad SO Sandburg 9.54
4 Hill, Jeremiah FR Crete-Monee 8.30
5 Kamykowski, Brent SO Reavis 7.80
6 Vitiritti, Luke FR Oak Lawn Community 7.66
7 Bustillos, Kevin SO Argo 7.12
8 Shelton, Dekari FR Oak Lawn Community 7.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barrett, Zach SO Sandburg 11.47 10
2 Medina, Pablo SO Reavis 10.30 6
3 Lorenz, Porter FR Vernon Hills 10.20 4
4 Parker, Paul SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 9.80 1
5 Viets, Jack SO Vernon Hills 9.50
6 Chang, Matthew FR Niles North 9.48
7 Hunt, Quinn SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 9.44
8 Vargas, Vincent SO Crete-Monee 9.10
9 Yelda, Marvin SO Niles North 8.75

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Godinez, Cris JR Tinley Park 11.87
2 Danowski, Kevin SR Sandburg 11.09
3 Lefils, Logan JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 10.95
4 Dzolic, Steve SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10.91
5 Platta, Zach SR Crete-Monee 10.18
6 Bustillos, Gerardo SR Argo 9.68
7 Arriaga, Josue JR Bremen 9.61
8 Whalen, Conner JR Reavis 9.54
9 Malmgren, Logen SO Crete-Monee 9.37
10 Phillips, Leveon SR Bremen 8.67
11 Valencia, Alberto SR Thornton Fractional North 8.58
12 Figueroa, Fransisco JR Argo 7.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mun, David SR Vernon Hills 1' 3.94" 10
2 Gothelf, Samuel SR Vernon Hills 1' 2.73" 8
3 Lawrence, Davion SR Oak Lawn Community 1' 1.62" 6
4 Lujano, Julius SR Brother Rice 1' 1.19" 4
5 Washington, Mustafa SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1' 1.18" 2
6 Wyman, Jordan JR Niles North 1' 0.83" 1
7 Boyer, Henry SR Brother Rice 1' 0.7"
8 Zavala, Alberto JR Reavis 1' 0.56"
9 McCarthy, Matt SR Tinley Park 1' 0.3"
10 Sandoval, Omar SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11.22
11 Zukancic, Amar JR Niles North 10.94
12 Ligenza, Adam JR Sandburg 9.78
13 Gamboa, Ozzie JR Oak Lawn Community -