Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22

Scores:
Team Score
Stagg32
Eisenhower (Blue Island)27
Argo21

Men's 55m Dash VARSITY   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gut, David SO Stagg 7.46
2 Little, Jayden FR Stagg 7.95
3 Wolak, Mark JR Stagg 8.18
4 Woods, Khamari FR Argo 9.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szczech, Sebastian SR Stagg 7.36
2 Kalata, Lucas JR Stagg 7.59
3 vuelvas, isaac SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.65
4 VanLoon, Zachary SO Stagg 7.75
5 Richards, Zach JR Stagg 8.40
6 Fernandez, Damian SR Argo 8.67
7 Lorden, Alexander SO Stagg -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 gray, ashton JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.04 5
2 Downs, Cole SR Stagg 7.05 3
3 uche, zayre SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.06 2
4 Rodgers, Cherterion SO Stagg 7.21 1
5 Banks, Kamari JR Argo 7.41
6 Obradovich, Justin JR Stagg 7.59
7 Streba, Alex SR Stagg 7.63
8 Rojas, Jonathon JR Stagg 8.18

Men's 55m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 williams, jaythan SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.44 3
2 Morabit, Mouad FR Argo 8.13
3 Cancino, Isais FR Argo 8.19
4 hamer, justin FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.21
5 Startakos, Nik FR Stagg 8.59
6 Antos, Jakub FR Stagg 9.36
7 Lozada, Yandel SO Stagg 9.63
8 Kayyal, Naseem FR Stagg 9.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dovudov, Firdavskhan SO Stagg 8.10
2 Ahmed, Omar FR Stagg 8.23
3 Moy, Ryan SO Stagg 8.23
4 Sevilla, David SO Stagg 8.33
5 Prince, Alfredrick FR Argo 8.41
6 Abad, Amr SO Stagg 8.97
7 Kapsaskis, Nick FR Stagg 9.07
8 Sirriyeh, Ayoub SO Argo 10.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 baker, deon SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6.95 5
2 donaldson, michael SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.97
3 Rebidas, Sebastian FR Stagg 8.04
4 Jarosz, Maciej FR Argo 8.14
5 Turek, Hubert FR Stagg 8.19
6 Huerta, Mateo FR Stagg 9.08
7 Melnarowicz, Nolan FR Stagg 9.17
8 Cortez, Isael SO Stagg -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, Jayce SO Argo 7.56 2
2 Cicha, Krystof FR Argo 7.72 1
3 Niedbalec, Jake FR Stagg 7.97
4 Jarosz, Jakub FR Argo 7.98
5 cisneros, nate SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.12
6 rodriguez, jay SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.44
7 Klimek, James FR Stagg 8.81
8 rodriguez, alex FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9.56

Men's 200m Dash VARSITY   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gut, David SO Stagg 26.76
2 VanLoon, Zachary SO Stagg 27.47
3 Wolak, Mark JR Stagg 28.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Masaitis, Deividas SO Stagg 26.84
2 McLaughlin, Philip SR Stagg 27.55
3 Strother, Darius SO Stagg 27.77
4 Kalata, Lucas JR Stagg 27.93
5 Fernandez, Damian SR Argo 31.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 uche, zayre SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 25.81 1
2 Szezycki, Joseph JR Stagg 26.44
3 Banks, Kamari JR Argo 27.35
4 vuelvas, isaac SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
5 Rojas, Jonathon JR Stagg -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Downs, Cole SR Stagg 24.95 5
2 gray, ashton JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 25.07 3
3 Mohan, Malachy JR Stagg 25.59 2
4 Severin, Brandon SR Stagg 25.81
5 Obradovich, Justin JR Stagg 27.80

Men's 200m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, Jayce SO Argo 27.99 1
2 Cancino, Isais FR Argo 29.32
3 rodriguez, jay SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 32.15
4 Antos, Jakub FR Stagg 32.99
5 Woods, Khamari FR Argo 36.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rebidas, Sebastian FR Stagg 28.74
2 Abad, Amr SO Stagg 29.32
3 Jarosz, Jakub FR Argo 29.51
4 Evans, Ezra SO Stagg 34.58
5 Kayyal, Naseem FR Stagg 36.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moy, Ryan SO Stagg 29.57
2 Alqadhi, Mohsin FR Stagg 30.15
3 Ahmed, Omar FR Stagg 33.02
4 Morabit, Mouad FR Argo 35.34
5 Sirriyeh, Ayoub SO Argo 42.54
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 baker, deon SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 25.48 5
2 williams, jaythan SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 28.02
3 Turek, Hubert FR Stagg 29.24
4 Kapsaskis, Nick FR Stagg 29.40
5 Prince, Alfredrick FR Argo 31.94
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 cisneros, nate SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 30.94
2 Huerta, Mateo FR Stagg 34.26
3 Rimawi, Aaron FR Stagg 34.32
4 rodriguez, alex FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 35.90
5 Kramer, Colin FR Stagg -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niedbalec, Jake FR Stagg 28.25
2 Sevilla, David SO Stagg 30.89
3 Klimek, James FR Stagg 32.78
4 Melnarowicz, Nolan FR Stagg 34.29
5 Lozada, Yandel SO Stagg 36.32
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cicha, Krystof FR Argo 27.29 3
2 donaldson, michael SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 27.38 2
3 Jarosz, Maciej FR Argo 30.58
4 hamer, justin FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 33.17
5 Gomez, Julius JR Stagg -

Men's 400m Dash VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 ramirez, jonathan SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 57:25.00 5
2 Navarro, Nicolas SR Argo 58:15.00 3
3 Streba, Alex SR Stagg 62:00.00 2
4 Szczech, Sebastian SR Stagg 63:00.00 1
5 Lorden, Alexander SO Stagg 64:00.00

Men's 400m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kramer, Colin FR Stagg 1:05.16 5
2 Alqadhi, Mohsin FR Stagg 1:10.53 3
3 Evans, Ezra SO Stagg 1:15.82 2

Men's 600m Run VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guadarama, Fernando JR Argo 1:54.57 5
2 Swatowski, Lucas JR Stagg 2:01.26 3
3 Bin Mahram, Omar SR Stagg 2:08.42 2

Men's 800m Run VARSITY   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vazquez, Robert SR Stagg 2:28.71 1
2 castaneda, freddy JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:32.93
3 Alcala, Trevor JR Stagg 2:42.85
4 tamayo, fernando SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:52.80
5 garcia, ricardo JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 3:09.73
6 contreras, eric JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 3:16.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vargas, Joel JR Argo 2:09.87 5
2 Ornelas, Antonio SR Argo 2:11.31 3
3 marquez, eric JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:11.60 2
4 Ballazhi, Adrian JR Stagg 2:29.35
5 Khater, Adam FR Stagg 2:30.85
6 sixtos, jorge JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:35.09
7 Dorado, Ivan SR Stagg 2:36.08
8 Villaneuva, Carlos JR Argo 2:43.16
9 Vazzana, Nicholas SO Stagg 3:05.38

Men's 1,600m Run VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ozgul, Sadri JR Stagg 5:26.00 5
2 Rigoni, Noah JR Stagg 5:35.40 3
3 Diaz, Gerson SR Argo 5:38.54 2
4 Gamboa, Manuel SR Argo 5:42.49 1
5 Kotarba, Kyle SR Stagg 5:56.79
6 garcia, ricardo JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6:01.30
7 tamayo, fernando SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6:18.80
8 Mendoza-Acosta, Keven JR Stagg 6:29.76
9 castaneda, freddy JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7:16.92

Men's 55m Hurdles FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rimawi, Aaron FR Stagg 13.14 5

Men's 55m Hurdles VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Masaitis, Deividas SO Stagg 9.59 5
2 harris, sean SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -

Men's 4 x 160m Relay FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Stagg A Isael Cortez, Zach Richards,
Firdavskhan Dovudov, Nik Startakos
1:35.01 5

Men's High Jump VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kalata, Lucas JR Stagg 1.57 5
2 Strother, Darius SO Stagg -
3 Fernandez, Damian SR Argo -

Men's Pole Vault VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 donaldson, michael SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1.98 5

Men's Long Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cicha, Krystof FR Argo 5.54 5
2 Poulos, Theodoros SR Stagg -
3 Payne, Jayce SO Argo -

Men's Long Jump VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaughlin, Philip SR Stagg 5.26 5
2 Banks, Kamari JR Argo 5.21 3

Men's Triple Jump VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaughlin, Philip SR Stagg 10.77 5

Men's Shot Put FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorchene, Yasine SO Stagg 8.03 5
2 Hassan, Islam SO Stagg 6.84 3
3 Bustillos, Kevin SO Argo 6.77 2
4 Komenda, Kacper FR Stagg 6.43 1
5 Poulos, Paris FR Stagg 5.53

Men's Shot Put VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ornelas, Juan JR Stagg 11.43 5
2 Frohlich, Joshua JR Stagg 11.09 3
3 brown, jonathan JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10.87 2
4 Dardovski, Ardian SR Stagg 9.48 1
5 Kupfer, Ty JR Stagg 9.38
6 Macias, Oswaldo SO Stagg 9.34
7 tyra, lamondre JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.57
8 Mejia, Luis SO Stagg 8.43
9 Krol, Jacob JR Argo 8.17
10 Ramos, Christian JR Stagg 8.16
11 Nasan, Ezaldin JR Argo 7.84
12 Figueroa, Fransisco JR Argo 7.83
13 Tomalieh, Ahmad JR Stagg 7.79