Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Mt. Vernon119
Marion97
Marshall County65.5
Newton55
Roxana45
McCracken County High44
Harrisburg41.5
Mattoon24
Herrin24
Pinckneyville20
Red Bud13
DuQuoin11
Madison5

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Chris FR Herrin 7.29 7
2 Minor, Dakota SR Mt. Vernon 7.46
3 Godsey, Tevin SO Harrisburg 7.49 4
4 Lamb, Preston JR Marshall County -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Marcus SR Mt. Vernon 7.19 10
2 Lash, Anthony JR Mt. Vernon 7.29 7
3 Graves, Terrell SO Roxana 7.49 5
4 Hutchcraft, Holden SR Pinckneyville 7.54 3
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Garrett, Marcus SR Mt. Vernon 7.20
2 Hutchcraft, Holden SR Pinckneyville 7.51
3 Godsey, Tevin SO Harrisburg 7.52
4 Orlandi, Tyler SO Marshall County 7.65
5 Moore, Steven FR Madison 7.67
6 Hamilton, Jonathan JR DuQuoin -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nelson, Chris FR Herrin 7.38
2 Zumbahlen, Evan FR Newton 7.75
3 Boyd, DeByron SO Madison 7.82
4 Wilson , Dontavius SO Harrisburg 7.92
5 Morrison, Andre SO Marion 7.95
6 Haarman, Trevor JR Newton 8.09
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Graves, Terrell SO Roxana 7.51
2 Joyce, Caleb SO McCracken County High 7.70
3 Stephens, Edmond SO Marshall County 8.01
4 Nelson, Landen JR Herrin 8.02
5 Sumnlers, Ethan SR McCracken County High 8.38
6 Nelson, Branden SO Herrin 8.43
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Minor, Dakota SR Mt. Vernon 7.63
2 Wiseman, Tommy JR Marion 7.73
3 Murkel, Collin FR Marion 8.01
4 Falconite, Cooper FR McCracken County High 8.03
5 Deering, James JR Pinckneyville 8.31
6 Questelle, Chandler FR Harrisburg 8.33
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lash, Anthony JR Mt. Vernon 7.35
2 Lamb, Preston JR Marshall County 7.57
3 Grether, Ryan JR Roxana 7.64
4 Osmoe, Paxton JR Roxana 7.68
5 Baltzell, Dalton JR Newton 7.75
6 Kempfer, Dylan SO Pinckneyville 8.67

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Andrew FR Roxana 27.01
2 Tate, Jack FR Marion 27.14
3 White, Timoreon JR Roxana 29.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Landen JR Herrin 26.93
2 Little, Haydan FR Marion 26.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zumbahlen, Evan FR Newton 25.98 4
2 Hodges, Isaac FR Marshall County 26.00 2
3 Walls, Santana SO Herrin 27.32
4 Questelle, Chandler FR Harrisburg 27.81
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson , Dontavius SO Harrisburg 26.52
2 Deering, James JR Pinckneyville 27.37
3 Clark, Dawson SR McCracken County High 27.98
4 Kempfer, Dylan SO Pinckneyville 29.58
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinsey, Isaac SO Marshall County 26.65
2 Hook, Cohen SO McCracken County High 27.20
3 Westbrook, Kadeem SR Mt. Vernon 27.50
4 Martin, Daniel SR Pinckneyville -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Chris FR Herrin 24.72 8
2 Fann, Travis SO Harrisburg 25.99 3
3 Noles, Jack SR Marshall County 27.24
4 Wiseman, Tommy JR Marion -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayden, Dawson SR McCracken County High 25.25 6
2 Coles, Dawson JR Roxana 26.50 1
3 Stewart, Javion JR Madison -
4 Haarman, Trevor JR Newton -
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Marcus SR Mt. Vernon 23.95 10
2 Baltzell, Dalton JR Newton 25.42 5
3 Nguyen, Andy JR Mt. Vernon 27.02
4 Griffin, Jordan JR Madison 27.71

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lees, Hayden SO Marion 58.48 2
2 Baltzell, Hayden FR Newton 1:09.40
3 Newton, Joe FR Roxana 1:11.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webber, Luke FR Marshall County 55.19 10
2 Sims, Cam SO Roxana 1:06.59
3 Kinkade, Jack JR Newton 1:10.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Evan JR Herrin 58.91
2 Midgett, Dylon SO Marion 1:02.54
3 Chalke, Ian SO McCracken County High 1:03.62
4 Miller, Brentley FR McCracken County High 1:07.02
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redmond, Toren FR Marshall County 56.49 8
2 Lusby, Sawyer FR Mt. Vernon 1:01.86
3 Wagner, Andrew JR Pinckneyville 1:02.58
4 Johnson, Da'Marion SO DuQuoin -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Daniel SR Pinckneyville 1:01.51
2 Campbell, Javon JR Madison -
3 Davenport III, Ernest SO Madison -
4 Morrison, Andre SO Marion -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myers, Ronnie SR Roxana 57.17 5
2 Lawrence, Gage JR McCracken County High 1:03.17
3 Miles, Caden SR Herrin 1:03.59
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zavala, Luis JR Newton 56.66 6
2 Hicks, Judd JR Mt. Vernon 57.22 4
3 Hutchcraft, Holden SR Pinckneyville 57.38 3
4 Sissom, Lucas JR Herrin 58.65 1

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Waylon FR Herrin 2:19.02
2 Black, Malachi SO Harrisburg 2:33.49
3 Steckenrider, Logan SO McCracken County High 2:36.66
4 Smith, Joel SO Roxana 2:40.17
5 Carter, Landon FR Pinckneyville -
6 Palmer, Jett FR McCracken County High -
7 Hudgens, Braden JR Herrin -
8 Conway, Brendon FR Pinckneyville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whalin, Jackson SR Mattoon 2:08.91 10
2 Gilley, Noah SR Marion 2:12.88
3 Smith, Nathan SR DuQuoin 2:16.08 2
4 Gross, Conor SO DuQuoin 2:22.08
5 Shamhart, Nicholas JR Newton 2:24.16
6 Sealock , Jett SR Marshall County -
7 Pullem, Ruben SR Herrin -
8 Halama, Traeger SO Mt. Vernon -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knight, Corbin SO McCracken County High 2:11.33 8
2 Stone, Benja JR Marion 2:11.49 6
3 Hudspath, Sean JR Marion 2:12.06 5
4 Winkleman, Luke JR Harrisburg 2:14.08 4
5 Mahaffey, Owen JR Newton 2:14.84 3
6 Ethridge, Branden SO Mt. Vernon 2:16.51 1
7 Mygatt, Trey SO Mt. Vernon -
8 McCarty, Ethan JR Marshall County -
9 Lanham, Samuel SR Marshall County -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teel, Isaac SO Pinckneyville 4:38.84 10
2 Davee, Brock SR Mattoon 4:38.90 8
3 Nalley, Dylon SO Marion 4:48.69 6
4 Fehr, Nick SR Red Bud 4:49.60 5
5 Zwilling, Nicholas SR Newton 4:49.89 4
6 Swiney, Landen SR DuQuoin 4:49.93 3
7 Gregory, Jack SR Marion 4:53.03 2
8 Cook, Caedmon SO Mt. Vernon 5:00.48 1
9 Bledsoe, Dylan SR Pinckneyville 5:02.60
10 Weber, Luke JR Newton 5:02.98
11 Lomax, Mekye JR Marion 5:13.47
12 Bergbower, Clay SO Newton 5:16.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bathon, Chalin SO Mt. Vernon 5:15.90
2 Halama, Traeger SO Mt. Vernon 5:22.39
3 Collins, Sawyer JR Marshall County 5:29.16
4 Jones, Walker SO Marshall County 5:30.28
5 Warford, Eli FR McCracken County High 5:30.62
6 Bledsoe, Noah SO Pinckneyville 5:32.39
7 McCurren, Caleb SR McCracken County High 5:39.77
8 Rudd, Eli FR Marshall County 5:48.60
9 Edwards, Hudson JR McCracken County High 5:52.16
10 Doyle, Wyatt FR Roxana 5:55.31
11 Smith, Nathan SR DuQuoin 5:57.98
12 Perkins, Matthew FR Harrisburg 6:18.19
13 Blas, Talon FR Roxana 6:18.55
14 Sparks, Maurice FR Roxana 6:46.26

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nalley, Dylon SO Marion 10:01.73 10
2 Fehr, Nick SR Red Bud 10:05.25 8
3 Swiney, Landen SR DuQuoin 10:05.28 6
4 Lomax, Mekye JR Marion 10:43.33 5
5 Newton, Thomas SO McCracken County High 10:49.68 4
6 Bergbower, Clay SO Newton 11:01.92 3
7 Bathon, Chalin SO Mt. Vernon -
8 Taylor, Evan FR Mt. Vernon -
9 Palmer, Finn SO McCracken County High -
10 Partlow, Alex SR Carbondale -
11 Zwilling, Nicholas SR Newton -

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pittman, Michael SR Mt. Vernon 9.07 8
2 Downey, Karmello SO Harrisburg 10.03 4
3 Lusby, Sawyer FR Mt. Vernon 10.68
4 Court, Kian SR Marshall County -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sledge, Alec SR Mt. Vernon 8.45 10
2 Keene, Tony SO Harrisburg 9.72 6
3 Baltzell, Evan SO Newton 9.76 5
4 Bradley , Deven SR Marshall County 10.65 3
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baltzell, Evan SO Newton 9.72
2 Court, Kian SR Marshall County 10.27
3 Bradley , Deven SR Marshall County 10.54
4 Lusby, Sawyer FR Mt. Vernon 11.46
5 Gassel, Tyler SR DuQuoin -
6 White, Timoreon JR Roxana -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sledge, Alec SR Mt. Vernon 8.47
2 Pittman, Michael SR Mt. Vernon 9.23
3 Keene, Tony SO Harrisburg 10.03
4 Downey, Karmello SO Harrisburg 10.58

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beers, Colin SR Marion 15' 0.0" 10
2 Minor, Dakota SR Mt. Vernon 13' 0.0" 8
3 Mohler, Garrett SO Marion 12' 6.0" 6
4 Koontz, Tanner SR Mt. Vernon 12' 0.0" 5
5 Joyce, Caleb SO McCracken County High 11' 0.0" 4
6 Keene, Tony SO Harrisburg 11' 0.0" 3
7 Hayden, Dawson SR McCracken County High 10' 0.0" 2
8 Downey, Karmello SO Harrisburg 9' 0.0" 0.5
9 Johnson, Jack JR Marshall County 9' 0.0" 0.5

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Lucas SR Mt. Vernon 11.61 10
2 Downey, Karmello SO Harrisburg 10.95 8
3 McBride, Garrett JR Roxana 10.87 6
4 Margrum, Deavon SR Marion 10.75 5
5 Clark, Dawson SR McCracken County High 10.58 4
6 Wienecke, Owen FR Roxana 10.04 3
7 Chalke, Ian SO McCracken County High 9.59 2
8 Westbrook, Kadeem SR Mt. Vernon -
9 Roby, Jhyran JR Madison -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Utley, Dominic JR Newton 38' 7.5"
2 Stallons, Jacob SR Marshall County 38' 0.0"
3 Dunigan, Aiden SO Marshall County 35' 5.0"
4 True, Layne SR McCracken County High 35' 0.0"
5 Unthank, Andrew JR Harrisburg 34' 9.0"
6 Hayden, Colton SR McCracken County High 33' 9.0"
7 Kleckner, Henlee FR Herrin 33' 6.0"
8 Robinson, Caden SR Mt. Vernon 26' 6.0"
9 Bustamante, Jobani SR Mt. Vernon 26' 0.5"
10 Hooper, Jayden FR Roxana 25' 3.0"
11 Williams, Jaylene SO Madison -
12 Franklin, Elijah SO Madison -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wickham, Jacob JR Newton 49' 8.5" 10
2 Fiser, Ben SR Marshall County 49' 7.5" 8
3 Carter, Kane SR Marion 48' 10.0" 6
4 Bolen, LeAndre SR McCracken County High 47' 0.5" 5
5 Marvin, Maurice JR Marion 44' 5.0" 4
6 Margrum, Deavon SR Marion 44' 2.5"
7 Laws, Justin SR Roxana 42' 7.0" 3
8 Walker, Justin SR Mt. Vernon 41' 5.0" 2
9 Noble, Ashton JR Roxana 40' 11.0" 1
10 Phalin, Cooper JR Harrisburg 40' 4.0"
11 McNarry, Caleb FR Newton 40' 3.0"
12 Mattier, Dawson SO Herrin 36' 7.0"