SWSC Boys Conference Indoor

Scores:
Team Score
Lockport Township118.5
Homewood-Flossmoor111.5
Andrew81
Lincoln-Way East79.5
Lincoln-Way Central59
Sandburg46
Lincoln-Way West42.5
Bradley-Bourbonnais33.5
Bolingbrook26
Stagg22

Men's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nasrawi, Zaid SO Sandburg 25.50
2 Khan, Zeeshan SO Sandburg 26.68
3 Cohn, Demetrius FR Stagg 26.79
4 Martins, ALex FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 27.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campagna, Joey SO Lincoln-Way West 24.86 5
2 Munch, Drew SO Lincoln-Way West 24.90 3.5
3 Gilmore, Lebarion SO Stagg 25.01 1
4 Biskup, Joe FR Andrew 26.66
5 Falcon, Jordan SO Lockport Township 26.89
6 Marzano, Nathan SO Lincoln-Way Central 27.50
7 Jackson, Remere FR Bolingbrook 28.05
8 Pavelka, Alex FR Andrew -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adeyiga, Olusoga SO Homewood-Flossmoor 23.51 10
2 Plaxico, Jovan SO Homewood-Flossmoor 24.04 8
3 Ritter, Jake FR Lincoln-Way East 24.53 6
4 Ikerodah, Sean SO Lincoln-Way Central 24.90 3.5
5 Clark , Jaeden SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 24.98 2
6 Kuli, Isaiah FR Lincoln-Way East 25.04
7 Bolden, Mikhail FR Bolingbrook 25.24
8 Falcon, Jalen SO Lockport Township 25.28

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Akinfe, Adelana JR Lincoln-Way East 24.33
2 Szczech, Sebastian SR Stagg 24.93
3 Dajani, Joe SR Sandburg 25.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 West, Kyle SR Bolingbrook 23.46 5
2 Rowswell, Austin FR Lincoln-Way West 23.48 4
3 Kelly, Brendan JR Andrew 23.78 1
4 Mackowiak, Jake SR Lincoln-Way Central 24.23
5 Eady, Dorian JR Sandburg 24.31
6 Nilsen, Caleb SO Bolingbrook 24.41
7 Downs, Cole SR Stagg 24.49
8 Miller, Tucker JR Lincoln-Way Central 28.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott III, Robert JR Homewood-Flossmoor 22.70 10
2 Czako, Gabe SR Lockport Township 22.83 8
3 Turner, Jeremiah JR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.41 6
4 Bender, Tyran SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 23.60 3
5 Michel, Jaden SO Andrew 23.76 2
6 Thompson, Martin JR Lincoln-Way East 23.83
7 May, Neal JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 24.01
8 Coniglio, Nick JR Lockport Township 24.12

Men's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Condon, Ryan FR Andrew 1:00.32
2 Lazaro, James SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:01.78
3 Alonso, Tauras SO Sandburg 1:02.64
4 Patil, Aryan FR Sandburg 1:09.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urbancyk, Jack FR Lincoln-Way West 57.07 3
2 Walker, Rosalio SO Homewood-Flossmoor 58.67 2
3 Scott, Josh SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 59.31 1
4 Gilbert, Michael FR Lincoln-Way East 1:00.02
5 Zamudio, Kaleb FR Andrew 1:01.48
6 Collins, Edgar SO Stagg 1:02.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lamoureux, Nolan FR Lockport Township 53.33 10
2 Cagnolatti, Korey FR Lincoln-Way Central 53.73 8
3 Ramirez, Erik FR Lockport Township 54.15 6
4 Speaks, Nelson SO Homewood-Flossmoor 54.54 5
5 Bolden, Mikhail FR Bolingbrook 56.45 4
6 Barrios, Aaron FR Lincoln-Way East 59.46
7 Shanahan, Blake SO Lincoln-Way West 59.96
8 Collins, Diego SO Stagg 1:00.20

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fornek, Jackson SR Sandburg 56.86
2 Adelakun, Lase SR Lincoln-Way East 56.90
3 Koziol, Sam SR Lockport Township 57.01
4 Szczech, Sebastian SR Stagg 57.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Terence SO Bolingbrook 54.30 5
2 Zakowski, Jack SR Andrew 54.92 1
3 Adigun, Amos SR Lincoln-Way Central 56.10
4 Washington, Grant JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 56.74
5 Kut, Nicolas SR Sandburg 56.77
6 O'Grady, Aidan JR Lincoln-Way Central 57.10
7 Kazupski, Cody SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 57.42
8 Pearl, Caden SR Lincoln-Way West 59.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Czako, Gabe SR Lockport Township 52.51 10
2 Vassolo, Anthony SR Andrew 53.74 8
3 Thompson, Martin JR Lincoln-Way East 53.84 6
4 Rowswell, Austin FR Lincoln-Way West 54.37 4
5 Mootry II, Anthony SR Homewood-Flossmoor 54.68 3
6 Stewart, Joshua SO Bolingbrook 54.70 2
7 Dudley, Jeffon SR Homewood-Flossmoor 55.01
8 Mohan, Malachy JR Stagg 55.87

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hogan, Aaron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:08.34 2
2 LeBeau, Connor JR Lincoln-Way Central 2:08.51 1
3 Kupczyk, Will SR Sandburg 2:12.87
4 Thompson, Spencer SO Lincoln-Way West 2:13.28
5 Zvejnieks, Jack JR Andrew 2:15.20
6 Moore, Tyler JR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:15.59
7 Douglas, Brian JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:17.95
8 Wall, Nate SR Lincoln-Way East 2:18.99
9 Garcia, Miguel JR Lincoln-Way East 2:23.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wasick, Brett SR Bolingbrook 2:03.75 10
2 Morrey, Ben SR Andrew 2:06.43 8
3 Tineh, Ibrahim JR Sandburg 2:06.46 6
4 Farley, John SR Stagg 2:06.47 5
5 Almousawi, Hussein SO Bolingbrook 2:06.76 4
6 Smith, Devin JR Lincoln-Way Central 2:08.31 3
7 Johnson, Alex JR Lockport Township 2:10.50
8 Johnson, Christopher JR Lockport Township 2:10.54
9 Jibril, Andrew SR Stagg 2:12.43
10 Gideon, Ebenzer SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:24.44

Men's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kavaliauskas, Ben SO Stagg 2:19.47 1
2 Coleman, Matthew FR Sandburg 2:22.74
3 Morrey, Will FR Andrew 2:24.62
4 Hurley, Declan SO Lincoln-Way East 2:24.70
5 Ronspies, Samuel SO Lincoln-Way West 2:26.64
6 Bentivenga, Ryan SO Lockport Township 2:28.30
7 Gomez, Eric SO Bolingbrook 2:29.98
8 Settle, Jace FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:30.77
9 Rys, Darren FR Lincoln-Way West 2:30.88
10 Tarrer, Saaungkh FR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:38.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Demma, Vincent SO Lincoln-Way Central 2:09.32 10
2 De Farno, Vincent SO Bolingbrook 2:09.66 8
3 Valcich, Cameron SO Lockport Township 2:09.71 6
4 Grzesiak, Leo SO Lincoln-Way Central 2:10.72 5
5 Einhorn, Adam SO Stagg 2:13.20 4
6 Shabani, Lirian SO Sandburg 2:18.29 3
7 Gibbons, Tyler SO Andrew 2:18.37 2
8 O'Brien, Michael SO Lincoln-Way East 2:22.64
9 Johnson, Yaasiel FR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:29.57

Men's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piper, Ethan FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:07.20 1
2 Cruz, Jake FR Lockport Township 5:10.35
3 Cabas, Ben SO Bolingbrook 5:10.63
4 Bonilla, Alex SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:14.57
5 Rudolph, Brennan SO Andrew 5:20.69
6 Ethridge, Jackson FR Lincoln-Way West 5:31.77
7 DeMille, Aaron SO Bolingbrook 5:39.44
8 Vazzana, Nicholas SO Stagg 5:43.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giblin, Grant SO Sandburg 4:41.53 10
2 Jensen, Evan SO Lincoln-Way Central 4:50.22 8
3 Arnold, Drew SO Lincoln-Way East 4:50.79 6
4 Valcich, Cameron SO Lockport Township 4:51.61 5
5 Hockenberry, John SO Homewood-Flossmoor 4:54.71 4
6 Atzman, Luke FR Sandburg 5:03.07 3
7 Friedl, Kyle FR Lincoln-Way Central 5:03.56 2
8 Pinkston, Jacob SO Lincoln-Way East 5:16.49
9 Morrey, Will FR Andrew 5:20.27

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lanum, Jeremiah SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:43.79
2 Morrey, Ben SR Andrew 4:51.12
3 Stairs, Hayden SR Lincoln-Way East 4:53.48
4 Krzysztofek, Adam JR Stagg 4:54.27
5 DeVriendt, Reese JR Andrew 4:56.13
6 Gallagher, Caden SR Lockport Township 4:56.59
7 Embry, Anthony JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:57.13
8 Welcome, Michael JR Lockport Township 5:02.47
9 Cogan, Jackson SR Lincoln-Way West 5:02.82
10 McClellon , Myles SR Lincoln-Way West 5:29.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simone, Caden SR Lincoln-Way Central 4:19.05 10
2 Rice, Brock SR Sandburg 4:19.46 8
3 Wasick, Brett SR Bolingbrook 4:21.63 6
4 Anderson, Trent JR Sandburg 4:26.00 5
5 Wasick, Connor SR Bolingbrook 4:38.19 4
6 Epley, Habtamu SO Homewood-Flossmoor 4:38.42 3
7 Falejczyk, Justin JR Lincoln-Way East 4:40.89 2
8 Skweres, Nicholas SR Stagg 4:41.38 1
9 Flais, Andrew SR Lincoln-Way Central 4:50.24
10 Ivancevic, Dane JR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:00.76

Men's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arnold, Kyle SO Lincoln-Way East 10:27.51 10
2 Piper, Ethan FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10:29.62 8
3 Maloney, Maxwell SO Lockport Township 10:30.82 6
4 Hanrahan, Sean FR Lincoln-Way East 10:43.73 5
5 Bonilla, Alex SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 10:55.57 4
6 Cabas, Ben SO Bolingbrook 11:08.50 3
7 Lagunas, Federico SO Lockport Township 11:19.56 2
8 Martinez, Damian FR Sandburg 11:23.54 1
9 Luming, Evan FR Lincoln-Way Central 11:34.68
10 Puralewski, Quinn SO Lincoln-Way Central 11:55.97
11 Ibarra, Eric FR Bolingbrook 12:14.37
12 Wendling, Aiden SO Andrew 12:16.04
13 Berry, Dan FR Andrew 12:17.52
14 Cogan, Colin FR Lincoln-Way West 12:46.32
15 Wholley, Connor FR Sandburg 12:52.77
16 Nebel, Keith SO Lincoln-Way West 13:39.02

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tunney, Declan SR Sandburg 9:19.88 10
2 Rogers, Nolan SR Lincoln-Way East 9:32.98 8
3 Marquardt, Sean SR Sandburg 9:41.91 6
4 Hoff, Ethan JR Lincoln-Way Central 10:14.14 5
5 Escamilla, Ignacio FR Bolingbrook 10:14.33 4
6 Drumheller, Adam SR Lincoln-Way East 10:34.39 3
7 Conroy, Devin SR Stagg 10:34.91 2
8 DeVriendt, Reese JR Andrew 10:36.87 1
9 Hoff, Braden FR Lincoln-Way Central 10:46.34
10 Ozgul, Sadri JR Stagg 10:51.41
11 Rybialek, Aidan JR Bolingbrook 11:12.46
12 Roat, Brayden SO Andrew 12:08.48
13 Stachyra, Jacob JR Lincoln-Way West 13:23.84

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doyle, Andre SR Lincoln-Way West 10.23
2 Meyer, Harrison JR Sandburg 10.60
3 O'Grady, Aidan JR Lincoln-Way Central 10.65
4 Welch, Ryan JR Sandburg 11.26
5 Johnston, Joe FR Lincoln-Way East 11.62
6 Gedmin, Connor SR Stagg 14.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Czako, Gabe SR Lockport Township 8.19 10
2 Hester III, Jerry SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.51 8
3 Weygandt, Peter SR Lincoln-Way East 8.96 6
4 Smith, Nick JR Andrew 9.30 5
5 Masaitis, Deividas SO Stagg 9.31 4
6 Boswell, Joshua SR Lincoln-Way West 9.32 3
7 Sharp, Jaden SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.33 2
8 Shapiro, CJ JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 9.65 1
9 Bailitz, Carter JR Andrew 9.80
10 Washington, Grant JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10.57

Men's 60m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McElroy, Pierre FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10.13 5
2 Vlasak, Brendan FR Lincoln-Way West 10.90 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wesolowski, Johnny FR Lockport Township 9.43 10
2 Ajaere, Henry SO Homewood-Flossmoor 9.50 8
3 Howard, Savoy SO Homewood-Flossmoor 9.56 6
4 Adeyemi, Adedamola SO Lincoln-Way East 10.18 4
5 Donald-Carter, Jaiden SO Bolingbrook 10.86 3
6 Jennings, Jacob SO Stagg 11.71 1
7 Eitche, Ethan FR Lincoln-Way East 12.45
8 Witthoft, Braydon SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 12.64
9 Rimawi, Aaron FR Stagg 14.73

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Obradovich, Justin JR Stagg 11.97 2
2 Swilley, Micah JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 11.96 1
3 Sumler, La'Marr SO Bolingbrook 10.69
4 Oladipo, Kamal JR Lincoln-Way East 10.66
5 Lorde, Chance SR Lincoln-Way West 10.46
6 McLaughlin, Philip SR Stagg 10.26
7 Davis, Walter JR Sandburg -
8 Manti, Rocco JR Lincoln-Way Central -
9 Smith, Julius SR Lockport Township -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weygandt, Peter SR Lincoln-Way East 1' 0.86" 10
2 Bailitz, Carter JR Andrew 1' 0.61" 8
3 Perry, Jelani SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1' 0.5" 6
4 Meeks Miller, Ahmari SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1' 0.47" 5
5 Vollmer, Joseph SR Lincoln-Way Central 1' 0.22" 4
6 Danowski, Kevin SR Sandburg 1' 0.13" 3
7 Smith, Nick JR Andrew 11.82
8 Eaton, Jerry SR Bolingbrook 11.46
9 Dominici, Nick JR Lockport Township -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #0
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beck, Tyson JR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.79
Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Medlock, Christian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.79
2 Ornelas, Juan JR Stagg 11.01
3 Yussef, Ganiu Abolade FR Bolingbrook 10.46
4 Simek, Caden SR Lincoln-Way West 10.29
5 Matlock, Jacob SO Bolingbrook 9.96
6 Sapato, Drew SR Lincoln-Way Central 9.95
7 Ligenza, Adam JR Sandburg 9.94
8 Fennessy, Vince JR Sandburg 9.17
9 Frohlich, Joshua JR Stagg -
10 Calbert, Jeremiah JR Bradley-Bourbonnais -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Silzer, Cole SR Lockport Township 1' 3.27" 10
2 Young, Jonathan SR Andrew 1' 3.14" 8
3 Shannahan, Lucas SR Lincoln-Way Central 1' 1.55" 6
4 Slater, Maxwell JR Lincoln-Way West 1' 1.23" 5
5 Ahrens, Jake SR Lockport Township 1' 1.18" 4
6 Dee, DJ SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1' 0.77" 3
7 Styrsky, Jace SR Lincoln-Way East 1' 0.76" 2
8 Barrett, Tommy JR Andrew 1' 0.63" 1
9 Mason, Omari SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.05