2022 Tiger Indoor

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bivines, Tamarion SR O'Fallon 7.02
2 Garrett, Marcus SR Mt. Vernon 7.27
3 Lash, Anthony JR Mt. Vernon 7.28
4 Harris, Amare JR Bloomington 7.33
5 Williams, Sevyon SR Springfield 7.33
6 Richardson, Jerry JR Collinsville 7.35
7 Darby, Tristan JR Triad 7.35
8 Dowell, Milton JR Belleville West 7.43
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Darby, Tristan JR Triad 7.37
2 Young, Ta'Mier SR Belleville West 7.45
3 Dickerson, Khalil JR Springfield 8.04
4 Simpson, Landon SR Mt. Vernon 8.12
5 Preston, Barry JR Bloomington 8.12
6 Floyd, Tahijee SR Normal West 8.50
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Garrett, Marcus SR Mt. Vernon 7.23
2 Williams, Sevyon SR Springfield 7.42
3 Akins, Carlos JR East St. Louis 7.47
4 Harris, William JR Alton 7.51
5 Johnson-Cutler, Lorenzo JR Cahokia 7.67
6 Hicks, Judd JR Mt. Vernon 7.69
7 Hayes, Aaron JR Edwardsville 7.69
8 Jackson , Aarion SR Edwardsville 7.72
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holliday, Griffin JR Bloomington 7.47
2 Burkhart, Joe SR Edwardsville 7.65
3 Wells, Ali SR East St. Louis 7.67
4 Hunt, Nathaniel SR Edwardsville 7.71
5 Singleton, Roderick JR Alton 7.74
6 Hazelwood, Ryan JR Triad 7.84
7 Cunningham, Keaton JR Normal West 8.09
8 Berry, Daniel SR Cahokia 8.12
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dowell, Milton JR Belleville West 7.35
2 Lockwood, Montrai JR Belleville West 7.62
3 Lawary, Gregory JR East St. Louis 7.84
4 McCall, Benjamin SR Triad 7.88
5 Zapata, Nick FR Normal West 8.12
6 Milton, Teon SR East St. Louis 8.22
7 Girardin, Alex JR Liberty -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pruitt, EJ JR Springfield 7.43
2 Telford, Jaylen SR Alton 7.54
3 Johnson, Julian JR O'Fallon 7.71
4 Joiner, Christian JR O'Fallon 7.76
5 Whitfield, Donavan SR O'Fallon 7.81
6 Deboe, Demarcus JR Collinsville 7.82
7 Gooden, Omarion JR Cahokia 8.04
8 Huckleby, Giovanni SR Normal West 8.16
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bivines, Tamarion SR O'Fallon 7.03
2 Lash, Anthony JR Mt. Vernon 7.29
3 Harris, Amare JR Bloomington 7.32
4 Richardson, Jerry JR Collinsville 7.33
5 Randoll, Jason JR Triad 7.60
6 Watts, Dylan JR Bloomington 7.89
7 Gilchrese, Keith JR Alton 7.90
8 PARNELL, NICHOLAS JR Cahokia 8.30

Men's 60m Dash Fr/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliott-Barnes, Samuel SO Edwardsville 7.25
2 Warren, Cory SO Triad 7.37
3 Sunde, Keegan SO Liberty 7.37
4 Edwards, Cameran FR Collinsville 7.38
5 Wilson, Darren FR Edwardsville 7.44
6 Lightner, Owen FR Triad 7.45
7 Ferguson, Jaylen SO East St. Louis 7.58
8 Jones, Aarieon FR Bloomington 7.63
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Edwards, Cameran FR Collinsville 7.40
2 Anderson, Taylor FR Bloomington 7.84
3 Anderson, Donald FR Springfield 7.95
4 Garrett, Malikye SO Mt. Vernon 8.06
5 Hudson, Ben SO Triad 8.12
6 West, Jacolbi FR Alton 8.27
7 Paxton, Gage FR Normal West 8.48
8 Winters, Anthony FR Cahokia -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Faver, Lucas SO O'Fallon 7.71
2 Chism, Patrick FR Edwardsville 7.74
3 Moore, Chris SO Cahokia 7.89
4 Josato, Jordan SO O'Fallon 7.91
5 Nolan, Calvin FR Belleville West 8.09
6 Gordon, Isaiah SO Collinsville 8.25
7 Phipps, Isacc SO Cahokia -
8 Lipson, Cameron FR Belleville West -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ferguson, Jaylen SO East St. Louis 7.59
2 Jones, Aarieon FR Bloomington 7.61
3 McClain, Shamond SO East St. Louis 7.67
4 Allen, Dashuan SO Bloomington 7.89
5 Smith-Henson, Jhymer SO Mt. Vernon 7.99
6 Smith, Tajuon SO Alton 8.00
7 Williams, Demarrione FR Belleville West 8.18
8 Johnson, Amorion FR Collinsville 8.20
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reynolds, Chase FR Collinsville 7.70
2 Suggs, Jordan SO O'Fallon 7.76
3 Dempsey, Ian FR Triad 8.06
4 Pinnon, Christian FR Alton 8.44
5 West, Eric SO Springfield 9.74
6 Ramos, Carlos FR Normal West 11.12
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Elliott-Barnes, Samuel SO Edwardsville 7.32
2 Warren, Cory SO Triad 7.43
3 Hartman, Paul SO Springfield 7.64
4 Dickerson, Garrick SO Bloomington 7.67
5 Smith, Jaden FR Normal West 7.84
6 Billups, Travis FR Alton 7.87
7 Zeller, Steel FR Normal West 8.02
8 Robinson, Lamonti FR Cahokia -
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Darren FR Edwardsville 7.38
2 Sunde, Keegan SO Liberty 7.41
3 Lightner, Owen FR Triad 7.49
4 Green, Kylan SO O'Fallon 7.76
5 Cole, Jaydon FR Edwardsville 7.77
6 McCullum, David FR Springfield 8.26
7 Zirkelbach, Jackson SO Mt. Vernon 8.77
8 Martin, Quincy FR Belleville West -

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Julian JR O'Fallon 24.65
2 Milton, Teon SR East St. Louis 26.83
3 Willis, Damon JR Triad 26.98
4 Gooden, Omarion JR Cahokia 27.03
5 Cephus, Donovan JR Bloomington -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abram, Ramontay JR Belleville West 23.56
2 Kampmann, Elijah SO Normal West 24.26
3 Lockwood, Montrai JR Belleville West 24.49
4 McCloud, Wesley SR Normal West 24.57
5 Holliday, Griffin JR Bloomington 24.84
6 Love, Elijah JR East St. Louis 25.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Sevyon SR Springfield 23.65
2 Lash, Anthony JR Mt. Vernon 24.02
3 Lakatos, Clayton FR Edwardsville 24.06
4 Darby, Tristan JR Triad 24.36
5 Thomas, Bryson JR Springfield 27.40
6 Edwards, Cameran FR Collinsville -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bivines, Tamarion SR O'Fallon 23.03
2 Girardin, Alex JR Liberty 23.23
3 Richardson, Jerry JR Collinsville 23.90
4 Davis, Fischer JR Mt. Vernon 24.20
5 Elliott-Barnes, Samuel SO Edwardsville 24.42
6 Sunde, Keegan SO Liberty 24.92

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pennington, Jaylen FR Cahokia 57.71
2 Razor, William JR Belleville West 1:00.22
3 Taylor, Zion FR Cahokia 1:01.44
4 West, Jacolbi FR Alton 1:04.75
5 Pinnon, Christian FR Alton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cephus, Donovan JR Bloomington 57.49
2 Schram, Brody SO O'Fallon 57.84
3 Wade, Mihret SO O'Fallon 58.30
4 Terrell, Silas SR Bloomington 1:03.34
5 Ward, Decarlos FR East St. Louis 1:06.03
6 Munoz, Sebastian FR Collinsville -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cigliana, Juliano SR Triad 54.66
2 Heavens, Braylon JR Edwardsville 55.08
3 Yarbough, Jeremiah JR Collinsville 55.86
4 Dudley, Ethan SR Triad 56.18
5 Green-Williams, Chris JR Edwardsville 56.87
6 Boone, Aden SR Mt. Vernon 56.89
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cross, Timothy JR East St. Louis 53.83
2 Hosea, Wyanye JR Normal West 53.93
3 McConkey, Jason JR Normal West 54.38
4 Thomas, Bryson JR Springfield 54.44
5 White, Braden SR Springfield 54.98
6 Hicks, Judd JR Mt. Vernon -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Jaylin SR East St. Louis 2:13.52
2 Marshall, Nicholas JR Normal West 2:14.02
3 Bathon, Chalin SO Mt. Vernon 2:17.34
4 Moreno, Xavier SR Springfield 2:19.72
5 Castro, Brian SO Collinsville 2:22.39
6 Winslow, Ben JR Triad 2:23.63
7 PARNELL, NICHOLAS JR Cahokia 2:26.36
8 Humphreys, David FR Bloomington 2:29.87
9 Ellard, Devontae SO East St. Louis 2:29.92
10 Blake, Makhi SR Bloomington 2:31.13
11 FARRAR, SHERMAINE SR Cahokia 2:49.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bates, Jacob JR Belleville West 2:06.12
2 Greenstreet, Eli SO O'Fallon 2:07.34
3 Paxton, Aidan SR Normal West 2:08.05
4 Retherford, Evan SR Springfield 2:09.35
5 Uder, Alex SO Edwardsville 2:09.54
6 Pitre, Ian SO Belleville West 2:09.99
7 Wittek, Sam JR Edwardsville 2:10.41
8 Gonski, Andrew SO Collinsville 2:14.26
9 Krafka, Johnathan JR Alton 2:14.54
10 Halama, Traeger SO Mt. Vernon 2:29.79
11 Kotzamanis, Christian JR Alton -

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riddle, Sky JR Normal West 4:58.39
2 Nieroda, Ethan JR O'Fallon 5:00.41
3 Loken, Finn JR Springfield 5:02.61
4 Etheridge, Brandon SO Mt. Vernon 5:15.38
5 Widergren, Caleb SO Normal West 5:20.24
6 Powell, Cody SR East St. Louis 5:20.52
7 Thomason, Andrew SO Belleville West 5:24.95
8 Murray, Brayden FR Alton 5:26.52
9 Redman, John SR East St. Louis 5:39.49
10 Ouechani, Isaiah SO Alton 5:58.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watts, Ryan JR Edwardsville 4:23.40
2 Patrylak, Geordan SR Edwardsville 4:25.11
3 Ybarra, Dylan SO O'Fallon 4:32.79
4 Peterson, Trey SO Collinsville 4:44.05
5 Pace, Andrew SO Triad 4:48.98
6 Peralta, Anthony SR Springfield 4:54.86
7 Cook, Caedmon SO Mt. Vernon 4:55.08
8 Gardner, Zack SR Bloomington 4:56.63
9 Twyman, Drew FR Triad 5:10.84
10 Gonski, Andrew SO Collinsville -

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perulfi, Ben SO Edwardsville 10:47.16
2 Gallivan, Noah FR Alton 10:48.90
3 Grandone, Jacob SR Edwardsville 10:54.44
4 Winslow, Ben JR Triad 10:57.76
5 Taylor, Evan FR Mt. Vernon 11:25.96
6 Moore, John Paul JR Springfield 11:26.30
7 Meeks, Dylan SR Collinsville 12:09.74
8 Yehl, John JR Normal West 12:43.17
9 Burrell, Samuel FR Normal West 12:54.20
10 Halama, Traeger SO Mt. Vernon -
11 Singleton, Marquez FR Alton -

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sledge, Alec SR Mt. Vernon 8.28
2 Mangruem, Jayden JR Normal West 8.70
3 LYONS, KESHAWN JR Cahokia 8.84
4 Pittman, Michael SR Mt. Vernon 8.85
5 Harmon, Chase SR Triad 9.20
6 Kampmann, Elijah SO Normal West 9.32
7 McClain, Simon JR Alton 9.50
8 Green-Williams, Chris JR Edwardsville 9.60
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pittman, Michael SR Mt. Vernon 8.94
2 LYONS, KESHAWN JR Cahokia 9.08
3 Kampmann, Elijah SO Normal West 9.36
4 McClain, Simon JR Alton 9.58
5 Green-Williams, Chris JR Edwardsville 9.61
6 Miller, Davonte SR Alton -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sledge, Alec SR Mt. Vernon 8.37
2 Mangruem, Jayden JR Normal West 9.14
3 Schexnayder, Donovan SR O'Fallon 9.72
4 Lehman, Tucker JR O'Fallon 10.18
5 Steers, Ethan JR Normal West 10.56
6 Deuanephenh, David SR Edwardsville -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harmon, Chase SR Triad 9.70
2 Gill, Travis JR Normal West 9.91
3 Rawson, Patrick SR Edwardsville 10.12
4 Johnson-Cutler, Lorenzo JR Cahokia 10.84
5 Butler, Anthony SR Alton -

Men's 60m Hurdles Fr/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lakatos, Clayton FR Edwardsville 9.26
2 Lusby, Sawyer FR Mt. Vernon 9.91
3 Yohannes, Louis FR Triad 10.22
4 Harmon, Trent FR Triad 10.25
5 Flores, Roman FR Normal West 10.74
6 Duvenhage, Berlin FR Normal West 10.75
7 Decker, Cordell SO Bloomington 10.84
8 Ryan, Desmond SO East St. Louis 11.23
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lakatos, Clayton FR Edwardsville 9.11
2 Harmon, Trent FR Triad 10.49
3 Duvenhage, Berlin FR Normal West 10.90
4 Flores, Roman FR Normal West 11.13
5 Ryan, Desmond SO East St. Louis 11.25
6 McGlown, Dahone FR Cahokia -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Yohannes, Louis FR Triad 10.13
2 Lusby, Sawyer FR Mt. Vernon 10.65
3 Decker, Cordell SO Bloomington 11.25
4 DeMare, Joey SO Edwardsville 11.30
5 Hard, Braven FR Triad 11.74
6 Ewoo, Johan FR Springfield 13.78
7 Hartman, Paul SO Springfield -
8 McAfoos, Charles FR Alton -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koontz, Tanner SR Mt. Vernon 13' 7.0"
2 Peterson, Tyler JR Bloomington 13' 7.0"
3 Minor, Dakota SR Mt. Vernon 13' 1.0"
4 Stukenburg, Ethan JR Edwardsville 13' 1.0"
5 Misukonis, Noah SO Bloomington 12' 7.0"
6 White, Braden SR Springfield 12' 0.0"
7 Leenerman, Brock JR Normal West 12' 0.0"
8 Buck, Jackson SR Triad 11' 6.0"
9 Stallings, Ben SO Collinsville 8' 6.0"
10 Gerstenecker, Gavin SO Collinsville -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eckell, Benjamin SR O'Fallon 1' 0.63"
2 Drake, Jackson JR Triad 11.90
3 Davis, Lymar SO East St. Louis 11.72
4 Miller, Julian JR Springfield 11.16
5 Holomann, Joel JR Alton 10.81
6 Glover, Tristan SR Normal West 10.13
7 Nelson, Jaylun JR Triad 9.82
8 Shegog, Berylonte JR Cahokia 9.78
9 Tellor, Mason JR Normal West 9.36
10 Truss, D'meco SO East St. Louis 9.01
11 Parks, David SR Belleville West 8.97
12 Baur, Lucas SR Belleville West -
13 Swank, Chet SO Bloomington -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weltha, Jack SR Bloomington 1' 2.7"
2 CRAWFORD, CHASE JR Cahokia 1' 2.48"
3 Meza, Kevin SR Collinsville 1' 2.3"
4 King, Deshaunsae SR Mt. Vernon 1' 2.19"
5 Epenesa, Iose FR Edwardsville 1' 2.04"
6 Sewell, Jonathan JR Collinsville 1' 2.01"
7 Noble, Ashton JR Roxana 1' 1.29"
8 Richardson, Deundra JR Springfield 1' 1.09"
9 Walker, Justin SR Mt. Vernon 1' 0.53"
10 Chapman, Nathan SR Edwardsville 1' 0.42"
11 Laws, Justin SR Roxana 1' 0.18"
12 Depew, Gage SR Alton 11.86
13 Connor, Evan SR O'Fallon 11.40

Men's Shot Put Fr/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beler, Kavion SO Springfield 10.81
2 Swank, Chet SO Bloomington 10.52
3 Holthaus, Hayden SO Triad 9.02
4 Holmes, De'Undra SO Springfield 8.42
5 Martin, Quincy FR Belleville West 8.41
6 Hooper, Jayden FR Roxana 7.76
7 Fulkerson, Elias FR Normal West 7.42
8 Thompson, Quentin FR East St. Louis 6.67
9 Lin, Justin FR Roxana 6.51
10 Banner, Jarvis FR Belleville West 5.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Dalton SO Edwardsville 1' 0.48"
2 Habermehl, Devin FR Collinsville 1' 0.36"
3 Chambers, Zachary SO Collinsville 1' 0.03"
4 Bisesi, Leo SO O'Fallon 11.80
5 Jorczak, Benjamin SO Normal West 11.20
6 Luitjohan, Isaac SO Edwardsville 10.28
7 Jenkins, Christopher SO Cahokia 9.82
8 Jones, Quinntarrius FR Cahokia 9.15
9 Fisher, Renaldo SO East St. Louis 8.61
10 Van Tieghem, Zach SO Triad -