2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dausch, Brady FR Maconaquah 7.09
2 Ellis, Payton JR Carroll (Flora) 7.10
3 Hollins, Jaden SO South Bend Clay 7.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Dalen SR Frontier 7.06
2 Williams, Tayshawn FR South Bend Clay 7.10
3 Middleton, Parker JR Rossville 7.24
4 Kolle, Josh JR Faith Christian 7.39
5 Hollinger, Ashton SO Carroll (Flora) 7.41
6 Elliott, Desrick SO Maconaquah 7.47
7 Reeser, Oakley SO Maconaquah 7.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bogucki, Lucas FR South Newton 6.97
2 Overman, Aiden SO Maconaquah 7.20
3 Ellis, Keegan SO Carroll (Flora) 7.23
4 Crowe, Zach FR McCutcheon 7.28
5 Waggoner, Leland FR Frontier 7.78
6 Cody, Kayden SO Clifton Central 7.81
7 George, Wells FR Milford 8.24
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hudson, Carter JR West Central 6.78
2 Schmidt, Tristan JR Clifton Central 7.35
3 Estrella, Carlos SO Iroquois West 7.36
4 Patterson , Luke JR South Newton 7.43
5 Spencer, Trenton SR Armstrong 7.60
6 Thomas, Travion FR South Bend Clay 7.88
7 Seyfert, Trace FR West Lafayette 8.44
8 Klaybor, Matthew SR South Bend Clay 9.54
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Trent SR Southmont 6.80
2 Andrade, Jimmy SR Iroquois West 7.09
3 Runner, Tyler FR Milford 7.17
4 Thomas, Chandler SR Hamilton Heights 7.26
5 Knepper, Alex JR Hamilton Heights 7.32
6 Lafoon, Brayden FR McCutcheon 7.50
7 Kitchel, Cooper SO West Lafayette 7.52
8 Neal, Kameron JR Armstrong 7.66
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knoy, Carter SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.87
2 Robertson, Hunter (Brock) SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.03
3 Champs, Samuel SR Armstrong 7.09
4 Sanson, Josh SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.12
5 Scheibe, Keon SO McCutcheon 7.20
6 Su, Chang SO West Lafayette 7.47
7 Kitchel, Carson SO West Lafayette 7.60
8 Novak, Royal SR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 7.73
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Jaylen FR Merrillville 6.73
2 Goodwin, Gavin JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.88
3 Virgil, Jamasyn SR Tippecanoe Valley 6.94
4 Newman, Hunter SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.02
5 Carr II, Race JR Seeger 7.03
6 Owens, Bazle JR Tippecanoe Valley 7.36
7 Lobdell, Treymond SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.72
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Downey, JT SR West Lafayette 6.89
2 Jones, Wade SO Tippecanoe Valley 6.91
3 Shirrells, Elijah JR Merrillville 6.94
4 Booth, William SR Culver Academies 6.94
5 Vasquez, Kadin JR Milford 6.96
6 Bundy, Gunnar SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.98
7 Burgett, Jacob SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.05
8 Petgen, Caleb SR Tippecanoe Valley 7.15
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bourdier, George SR Culver Academies 6.68
2 Oliver, Gentry SR McCutcheon 6.84
3 Wright, Kayne SR Merrillville 6.90
4 Stephany, Steven SR Lafayette Jefferson 6.95
5 Myers, Nate JR West Lafayette 7.02
6 White, Tyler SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.03
7 Blankman, Connor JR West Lafayette 7.06
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Glenn SO Lafayette Jefferson 6.62
2 Huber, Finley SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.74
3 Johnson, Devon SO Lafayette Jefferson 6.81
4 Kirkenstien, Rex SR Tippecanoe Valley 6.91
5 Ingram, Jonah SR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 7.03
6 Hernandez, Ethan JR Seeger 10.35

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman, Justin SR Kankakee Valley 9:44.99
2 Dunn, Zachary SR Merrillville 9:57.00
3 Sanson, Dan JR McCutcheon 10:09.75
4 Getz, Ethan JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 10:57.25
5 Wittenberg, Isaiah SO Maconaquah 11:03.52
6 Miller, Lincoln FR West Lafayette 11:08.28
7 Davis, Hunter SR Clifton Central 11:15.37
8 Drain, Hunter FR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 11:20.02
9 Schrock, Daylen FR Maconaquah 11:25.24
10 Lee, Mason FR McCutcheon 11:28.30
11 McTaggart, Drew FR Watseka 11:30.95
12 Frost, Collin JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 11:36.89
13 Yenerich, Noah SO McCutcheon 11:38.26
14 Odle, Nathan FR Seeger 11:53.37
15 Guminski, Ethan SO Seeger 11:53.44
16 Grice, Maverick FR Milford 12:52.06
17 Espinosa, Tony SR Iroquois West 12:53.73

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewellen, Jacob JR Benton Central 8.66
2 Boehning, Zackary FR West Central 9.35
3 Nellans, Benton SO Tippecanoe Valley 9.50
4 Anderson, Zane SO McCutcheon 10.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richardson, Heath SR Carroll (Flora) 9.31
2 Hughes, Matthew SO McCutcheon 9.42
3 Gilger, Zachary SO West Central 9.62
4 DeLosh, Charles SR Frontier 10.36
5 Smith, Brason SO Tippecanoe Valley 10.49
6 Andrade-Luna , Edgardo JR South Newton 10.86
7 Conley, Aiden SO West Central 11.11
8 Bailey, Cole FR Armstrong 11.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Negron-Carrero, Antonio SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.84
2 Pearson, Preston SR Hamilton Heights 9.40
3 Simes, Jaquan SO McCutcheon 10.06
4 Helm, Aiden SR Hamilton Heights 10.18
5 Brown, Owen JR McCutcheon 10.24
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Akins, Allen SR Merrillville 8.29
2 Carter, Caleb SR Merrillville 8.30
3 Melchi, Cannon SR West Lafayette 8.38
4 Wells, Spencer SR Milford 8.42
5 Rider, Brice SR West Lafayette 8.43
6 Mullis, Max JR West Lafayette 8.55
7 Nixon, Trenton FR Merrillville 10.03
8 Crisler, Ryen JR Merrillville 11.38

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Tippecanoe Valley A Jamasyn Virgil, Caleb Petgen,
Rex Kirkenstien, Wade Jones
1:35.87
2 Carroll (Flora) A Heath Richardson, Payton Ellis,
Keagan Sieber, Ashton Hollinger
1:41.84
3 South Bend Clay A Tayshawn Williams, Nolen Dool,
Travion Thomas, Jaden Hollins
1:50.14
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Frontier A Denny Wendling, Chase Harner,
Dalen Woods, Charles DeLosh
1:44.02
2 West Central A Joe Jackson, Connor Marlatt,
Carter Hudson, Noah Salyer
1:44.78
3 Armstrong A Samuel Champs, Kameron Neal,
Trenton Spencer, Cole Bailey
1:47.12
4 Carroll (Flora) B Francisco Hernandez, Christian Tillman,
Cooper Welk, Corbin Mcpherson
1:54.16
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Southmont A Gabe Androusky, Nolan Boyer,
Sam Line, Trent Jones
1:42.06
2 Thea Bowman Academy C Lorenzo Ambrose, Javion Green,
Treymond Lobdell, Jerimah Weathersby
1:51.33
3 Armstrong B Josh Goulding, Alan Colunga,
Braxton Gerth, Logen Turner
2:01.31
4 Milford B Angel Brittenham, Luke Trumann,
Kaleb Kuester, Wells George
2:03.08
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Maconaquah A Aiden Overman, Oakley Reeser,
Grant Anderson, Desrick Elliott
1:44.02
2 Rossville A Joel Anderson, Randal Gus,
Parker Middleton, Connor Rausch
1:49.64
3 West Lafayette D Shifan Qazi, Sachin Mohan,
Nabil Snighdho, Geeson Wan
1:54.90
4 Watseka B Jack Combes, Samson Kassell,
Nate Douglas, Rolando Gaytan
1:56.27
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pioneer A Eli Rans, Cayden Hill,
Brandon Cearing, Ian Kitchell
1:41.67
2 Thea Bowman Academy B Jaden Barksdale, Damarion Campbell,
David Robinson, George Myles
1:43.58
3 South Newton A Luke Patterson, Lucas Bogucki,
Rylee Szopiac, Bryce Hoeferlin
1:44.60
4 West Lafayette C Drew Folkers, Carson Kitchel,
Cooper Kitchel, Jordan Lear
1:45.52
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Milford A Malaki Verkler, Spencer Wells,
Tyler Runner, Kadin Vasquez
1:40.19
2 Hamilton Heights A Daniel Collier, Trey Ehman,
Aiden Orton, Chandler Thomas
1:40.99
3 Watseka A Fernando Orellana, Jobey Grant,
Anthony Shervino, Jordan Schroeder
1:41.91
Finals Heat #7
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Culver Academies A Joe Parker, William Booth,
Andrew Galas, Michael Patipe
1:36.92
2 McCutcheon A Keon Scheibe, Zach Crowe,
Justin Cree, Gentry Oliver
1:40.64
3 Seeger A Race Carr II, Finnian Mclain,
Gabriel Coffman, Brock Thomason
1:42.01
4 Thea Bowman Academy A Brinden Cousins, Reginald Hicks,
Djuan Williams, Tristan Hamer
1:57.45
Finals Heat #8
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 West Lafayette A Connor Blankman, Cannon Melchi,
Nate Myers, Brice Rider
1:35.74
2 Harrison (West Lafayette) B Carter Knoy, Hunter (Broc Robertson,
Gunnar Bundy, Jacob Burgett
1:36.86
3 West Lafayette B JT Downey, Max Mullis,
Quin Custer, Jevan Subagia
1:37.01
4 Merrillville B Elijah Shirrells, Kayne Wright,
Jaylen Ramsey, Michale Golston
-
Finals Heat #9
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Merrillville A Jakar Ward, Caleb Carter,
Justin Marshall, Jaivon Ward
1:33.99
2 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Finley Huber, Hunter Newman,
Andres Negron-Carrero, Connor Czajkowski
1:34.91
3 Lafayette Jefferson A Mason Killebrew, Devon Johnson,
Glenn Patterson, Tyler White
1:38.21
4 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) A Jonah Ingram, Francisco Marquez,
Royal Novak, Nathan Bennett
1:42.24

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Tippecanoe Valley A Brady Rodgers, Wade Jones,
Rex Kirkenstien, Oliver Trigg
3:44.20
2 Armstrong A Cole Bailey, Eli Kennel,
Samuel Champs, Ethan Rabb
4:16.53
3 Milford B Angel Brittenham, Maverick Grice,
Wells George, Tyler Runner
5:07.43
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 South Newton A Bryce Hoeferlin, Lucas Bogucki,
Rodrigo Quinones, Luke Patterson
4:04.02
2 West Lafayette C Brennan Wood, Apolo Figueiredo,
Josh Jenkins, Balraj Cheema
4:11.42
3 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) B Devon Hoffman, Evan DeCavitch,
Peter DeCavitch, Hunter Drain
4:51.76
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Milford A Kadin Vasquez, Spencer Wells,
William Teig, Malaki Verkler
3:56.32
2 Lafayette Jefferson B Logan Phillips, Anthony Perez,
Andy Melchor, Darien Olivo-Hernandez
4:00.17
3 Maconaquah A Aiden Overman, Wyatt Price,
Riley Rodkey, Kyler Hanson
4:09.83
4 Watseka B Drew McTaggart, Peter Miller,
Rolando Gaytan, Jobey Grant
4:14.22
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Iroquois West A Jake Kocher, Jose Alvarado,
Damian Alvarado, Bryson Grant
3:54.39
2 West Lafayette B Will Sautter, David Curl,
Ben Fredette, Joey Balagtas
3:57.65
3 Hamilton Heights A Aiden Orton, Tyler Overton,
Daniel Collier, Preston Pearson
3:57.81
4 Pioneer A Ian Kitchell, Brandon Cearing,
Tyler Wright, Ryan Adams
4:09.27
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) A Jonah Ingram, Francisco Marquez,
Royal Novak, Nathan Bennett
3:48.07
2 Watseka A Fernando Orellana, Hunter Meyer,
Anthony Shervino, Jordan Schroeder
3:55.85
3 Thea Bowman Academy B Jaden Barksdale, David Robinson,
George Myles, Damarion Campbell
4:11.78
4 Rossville A Gabe Spear, Nick Shedron,
Lukas Saylor, Preston Padgett
4:11.82
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lafayette Jefferson A Jahir Montes De Oca, Henry Salazar,
Luis Martinez, Chris Uribe
3:40.92
2 Merrillville B Torius Cargle JR, George Tyrone,
Michale Golston, Allen Akins
3:51.76
3 Thea Bowman Academy A Brinden Cousins, Tristan Hamer,
Djuan Williams, Reginald Hicks
4:01.24
4 Seeger A Ethan Hernandez, Race Carr II,
Gabriel Coffman, Conner Heidenreich
4:04.26
Finals Heat #7
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 West Lafayette A Connor Blankman, Cannon Melchi,
Max Mullis, Brice Rider
3:33.75
2 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Elija Strong, Andres Negron-Carrero,
Achiel Biggs, Hunter Newman
3:38.91
3 Merrillville A Jakar Ward, Caleb Carter,
Justin Marshall, Jaivon Ward
3:41.44
4 McCutcheon A Rodger Langley, Ivan Escalera,
Dominick Peterson, Drew Spenner
4:01.48

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Frontier A Sawyer Richter, Chase Harner,
Denny Wendling, Devin Bushman
9:47.07
2 Southmont A Skyler Wood, Mason Cass,
Aaron Evans, Logan Phillips
9:52.96
3 South Newton A Tristen Barricks, Edgardo Andrade-Luna,
Grant Scheutte, Angel Sanchez
10:25.21
4 Tippecanoe Valley A Nate Engstrand, Brady Rodgers,
Wyatt Reiter, Burke Zack
10:25.96
5 West Lafayette C Jacob Clamp-Morales, Tommy Kappock,
Jack Chandler, Quentin Miller
10:26.25
6 Rossville A Jacob Moss, Gabe Spear,
Nick Shedron, Preston Padgett
10:27.45
7 Milford A William Teig, Maverick Grice,
Kaleb Kuester, Malaki Verkler
10:33.77
8 Maconaquah A Corey Nord, Kevin Nord,
Garrett McManus, Ryan Ousley
10:34.14
9 Carroll (Flora) A Tanner Fincher, Mason Salts,
Bryce Salgat, William Altic
10:54.99
10 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) A Nathan Bennett, Devon Hoffman,
Peter DeCavitch, Evan DeCavitch
10:59.18
11 Armstrong A Josh Goulding, Braxton Gerth,
Logen Turner, Ethan Rabb
11:11.27
12 West Lafayette D Alexander Howells, Jackson Gustus,
Evan McClurg, Rahul Durai
11:25.29
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lafayette Jefferson A Jahir Montes De Oca, Chris Uribe,
Luis Martinez, Henry Salazar
8:39.42
2 West Lafayette A Henry Balagtas, Albert Rajwa,
Ryan Miloudi, Elijah Stenberg
8:47.04
3 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Ian Lah, Ethan Getz,
Hunter Obrien, Deven Arora
9:04.88
4 Culver Academies A Peter Wang, John Afari-Aikins,
Hunter Miller, Dionte Obertein
9:10.71
5 North Montgomery A Paul Lueking, Timothy Lueking,
Elijah McCartney, Wil Campbell
9:22.98
6 Hamilton Heights A Max Bowman, Rudy Bowman,
Steven Case, Clay Forrer
9:23.41
7 Lafayette Jefferson B Andy Melchor, Logan Phillips,
Darien Olivo-Hernandez, Jesus Flores-Villagra
9:24.42
8 Pioneer A Jackson Baker, Leighton Dodt,
Carson Meyer, Austin Brooke
9:26.05
9 McCutcheon A Drew Spenner, Luke Persin,
Brooks Burnette, Ty Woodward
9:26.33
10 West Lafayette B Daniel Schomer, Jacob Wright,
Yian Koh, Jackson Fry
9:31.80
11 Lafayette Jefferson C Daeveon Cheeks, Gio Flores,
Elias Rodriguez, Camden Bettag
9:56.83

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Nathan SR West Central 35' 1.75"
2 Barksdale, Jaden JR Thea Bowman Academy 34' 5.5"
3 Anderson, Ayden SO Watseka 34' 0.25"
4 Hindi, Ryan SR Frontier 33' 5.25"
5 Pumarino, Alejandro SR McCutcheon 33' 1.5"
6 Myles, George SO Thea Bowman Academy 32' 1.5"
7 Jackson, Riley JR West Central 31' 4.0"
8 Endris, Blake FR West Central -
9 Phelan, Isaac FR Milford -
10 Davis, Arzell FR Thea Bowman Academy -
11 Turner, Drew FR Frontier -
12 Kelley, Ryan FR Frontier -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Myles SR McCutcheon 38' 0.0"
2 Chinn, Peyton JR Seeger 36' 9.0"
3 Lee, Dawson SO McCutcheon 35' 11.0"
4 Hickman, Zach SR Watseka 32' 9.25"
5 Weatherman, William SO West Lafayette 32' 6.5"
6 Hart, Ryder SR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 32' 3.0"
7 Pablo-Mendoza, Mauro SR Lafayette Jefferson 32' 2.5"
8 Trumann, Luke JR Milford 31' 5.5"
9 Roodzant, Matt SR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) -
10 Pallas, Kosta FR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) -
11 Edge, Gabriel SR Pioneer -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crum, Bricker JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 42' 8.5"
2 Van Pelt, Jakob SO McCutcheon 42' 5.5"
3 Houston, Josiah JR Lafayette Jefferson 41' 9.5"
4 Crew, Hunter SR Lebanon 41' 4.0"
5 DeFreese, Brock JR McCutcheon 40' 1.0"
6 Miller, Tyson SR Lafayette Jefferson 39' 10.5"
7 Thomason, Brock SR Seeger 37' 9.5"
8 Harman, Will SR Benton Central 37' 9.25"
9 Marshall, Carter SO Seeger 37' 8.75"
10 Anderson, Joel SR Rossville 36' 10.0"
11 Remaly, Steven JR Rossville 36' 9.75"
12 Alma, Lincoln SR Pioneer 32' 11.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grant, Kenneth SR Merrillville 53' 7.5"
2 Gresham, Kenneth SR Merrillville 50' 1.0"
3 Urban, Thomas SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 50' 0.5"
4 Rogers, Adonis JR Merrillville 49' 7.0"
5 Leonard, Clayton SR Iroquois West 49' 3.5"
6 Melanson, Wade SR Tippecanoe Valley 48' 8.0"
7 Payne, Andrew SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 45' 11.5"
8 Richardson, Matthew JR West Lafayette 45' 2.0"
9 Richardson, Steven SR Merrillville 45' 1.25"
10 Crum, Cooper SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 43' 0.5"
11 Schnerre, John SR McCutcheon 42' 7.25"
12 Bunch, Jared SR Lafayette Jefferson 40' 4.75"
13 Zeltwanger, Cooper SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 39' 9.0"

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DELACRUZ, MARIA SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.92
2 Powell, Shaelyn SO Maconaquah 8.19
3 Kuns, Ally SR Carroll (Flora) 8.37
4 Williams, Lexi SO Maconaquah 8.39
5 May, Adelle SR Carroll (Flora) 8.78
6 Houghton, Cursharae JR South Bend Clay 10.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 JOSEPH, KIMBERLY SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.99
2 Smith , Ava SO Tippecanoe Valley 8.13
3 Kelley, Ciarra JR South Bend Clay 8.23
4 Osornio, Mia FR Maconaquah 8.37
5 Young, Brielle SO McCutcheon 8.44
6 Robison, Tekle SO Maconaquah 8.54
7 Sutherland, Michela FR South Bend Clay 9.06
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simpson, Paige JR Merrillville 7.54
2 Murphy, Janell FR Merrillville 7.94
3 Edwards, Aaliyah JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.96
4 Worl, Maryn SR Carroll (Flora) 8.06
5 Lynon, Jaela SO Merrillville 8.25
6 Collins, Jade SR Tippecanoe Valley 8.60
7 Bottorf, Laney SR Clifton Central 8.77
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walters, Devyn SR Merrillville 7.44
2 Sayre, Ava JR Benton Central 7.72
3 Grigsby, Blair SO Pioneer 8.43
4 Wagoner, Avery FR Tippecanoe Valley 8.46
5 Vela-Aca, Michelle SR McCutcheon 8.48
6 Girard, Allison SO Clifton Central 8.67
7 Cote, Kaylee SR Iroquois West 8.72
8 Alberts, Kalyn SR Clifton Central 9.03
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Vivien SO Iroquois West 8.24
2 Reagan, Alea JR Frontier 8.56
3 Kennel, Mattie SR Armstrong 8.68
4 Moran, Tierney FR Armstrong 8.73
5 Korhonen, Mia SO Watseka 8.76
6 Dickte, Maggie SO Watseka 8.78
7 Dirks, Mallory SR Watseka 8.82
8 Ault, Bracie JR Frontier 8.82
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szulkowski, Sophia JR West Lafayette 8.10
2 Frump, Dasha JR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 8.23
3 Biddle, Audrey FR West Lafayette 8.24
4 Jay, Haley SO Frontier 8.26
5 Bailey, Christine SO Armstrong 8.40
6 Reagan, Alexa SO Frontier 8.42
7 Beile , Anni JR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 8.74
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 KILLEBREW, MYKAH SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.60
2 Meyer, Haven SO Watseka 7.84
3 Lopez, Victoria SR Hamilton Heights 8.12
4 Webb, Anna JR West Lafayette 8.18
5 Anhert, Elsie FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.20
6 Wilson, Amajy FR West Lafayette 8.27
7 Smith, Lizzy FR Hamilton Heights 8.29
8 Ajayi, Tazsaiya FR West Lafayette 8.52
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Samaria SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.67
2 Bills, Ella SR McCutcheon 7.75
3 Clary, Alaina SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.78
4 Hallberg, Ava JR West Lafayette 7.92
5 Anhert, Ava FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.00
6 Cole, Nevaeh SO McCutcheon 8.06
7 Burgett, Riley JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.20
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobb, Kaylin JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.32
2 Lohmeyer, Jaylie SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.53
3 Figueroa, Cecille SR Culver Academies 7.60
4 Langley, Karli SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.62
5 Farrell, Marya SR McCutcheon 7.80
6 Terry, Keyana JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.82
7 Spiller, Lena JR Culver Academies 7.84

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Taylor SR Merrillville 8.74
2 Wagner, Madison SO Carroll (Flora) 10.03
3 Hindi, Vera SO Frontier 11.32
4 Jernagan, Brionna SO Maconaquah 11.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Senesac, Tressa SR Benton Central 8.80
2 DELACRUZ, MARIA SO Lafayette Jefferson 10.08
3 Gudeman, Braylyn FR Faith Christian 10.41
4 AMARA, BRENTON SO Lafayette Jefferson 11.05
5 Dunderman, Katie JR Rossville 11.33
6 Ashley, Natalia SO West Central 11.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Deborah SR Thea Bowman Academy 10.25
2 Young, Grace SO West Lafayette 10.38
3 Schminke, Henny SO West Lafayette 10.46
4 McClellan, Emma JR West Lafayette 10.50
5 Gordon, Gracie SO Armstrong 11.37
6 Erickson, Natalie SO Watseka 11.59
7 Simpson, Sophie FR Watseka 12.08
8 Dineen, Shannon SO West Lafayette -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jada-Marie SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 9.09
2 Ewing, Ella SO Hamilton Heights 9.16
3 Zeilenga , Gabbi JR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 9.62
4 Standish , Addysen SO South Newton 9.74
5 Copeland, Sydney JR McCutcheon 9.96
6 Robinson, Ava SO McCutcheon 9.97
7 Conklin-Davis, Gracie JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 10.00
8 Ford, Victoria SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 10.32

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Armstrong A Christine Bailey, Mattie Kennel,
Tierney Moran, Carlyn Crozier
2:07.54
2 South Bend Clay A Cursharae Houghton, TiMaryia Mayberry,
Michela Sutherland, Anna Stastna
2:11.01
3 Carroll (Flora) B Emma Allbaugh, Anna Allbaugh,
Aydrial Taylor, Maria Bell
2:11.83
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Tippecanoe Valley A Avery Wagoner, Lydia Craig,
Ava Smith, Emma Patrick
2:00.07
2 Carroll (Flora) A Ally Kuns, Adelle May,
Maryn Worl, Madison Wagner
2:00.67
3 Frontier A Bracie Ault, Alexa Reagan,
Alea Reagan, Kylie Blissitt
2:05.39
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Maconaquah A Shaelyn Powell, Katelyn Greis,
Letemariam Robison, Lexi Williams
2:07.44
2 Watseka B Maggie Dickte, Mallory Dirks,
Natalie Erickson, Mia Korhonen
2:13.16
3 Clifton Central A Allison Girard, Kalyn Alberts,
Laney Bottorf, Audra Prairie
2:14.00
4 Rossville A Payton Smith, Katie Dunderman,
Braylin Good, Caitlyn Alford
2:19.14
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 South Newton A Lexi Cripe, Taylor Cripe,
Elizabeth Glassburn, Addysen Standish
1:56.69
2 McCutcheon A Brielle Young, Sydney Copeland,
Madelyn Moore, Nevaeh Cole
1:56.94
3 Pioneer A Hayley Malchow, Keirsten Nies,
Michelle Harding, Blair Grigsby
2:13.95
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 West Lafayette B Addie Gustus, Mira Massey,
Sophia Szulkowski, Anna Webb
1:57.34
2 Watseka A Raegan Gooding, Emily Miller,
Haven Maple, Haven Meyer
1:59.34
3 Seeger A Charlee Dillon, Anna Moore,
Paige Laffoon, Abby Monroe
2:06.55
4 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) A Abbey Talarek, Dasha Frump,
Hannah Frump, Claire Bakker
2:08.82
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thea Bowman Academy A Kaylin Cobb, Samaria Freeman,
Deborah Moore, Keyana Terry
1:49.38
2 West Lafayette A Joselyn Jundos, Ava Hallberg,
Anna Lasater, Molly Andrew
1:52.90
3 Harrison (West Lafayette) B Elsie Anhert, Alaina Clary,
Jenna Langley, Ava Anhert
1:54.92
4 Culver Academies B Brighton Bird, Grace Gibbs,
Madeleine Harris, Isabel Bernhard
2:00.44
Finals Heat #7
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Merrillville A Paige Simpson, Devyn Walters,
Taylor Jackson, Myriah Smooth
1:46.88
2 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Jaylie Lohmeyer, Jada-Marie Davis,
Karli Langley, Victoria Ford
1:49.60
3 Culver Academies A Lena Spiller, Madison Rivera,
Alexa LaBella, Cecille Figueroa
1:49.97
4 Merrillville B Janell Murphy, Jaela Lynon,
Trinity Collins, Aleria Haymon
1:54.32

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Armstrong A Christine Bailey, Mattie Kennel,
Gracie Gordon, Carlyn Crozier
5:05.31
2 Iroquois West A Kaylee Cote, Kaylen Cote,
Riley Klump, Samantha Hartke
5:06.08
3 Rossville A Ariel Abbott, Caitlyn Alford,
Olivia Shedron, Braylin Good
5:06.13
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Faith Christian A Kelly Valle, Lilly Brown,
Braylyn Gudeman, Alli Holder
4:56.20
2 South Newton A Addysen Standish, Alexxys Standish,
Elizabeth Glassburn, Taylor Cripe
5:16.24
3 Watseka A Briana Dominguez, Jackie Lynch,
Sophia Scott, Sophie Simpson
5:18.11
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thea Bowman Academy A Kaylin Cobb, Samaria Freeman,
Deborah Moore, JaNaya Metcalf
4:31.35
2 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) A Gabbi Zeilenga, Sophie Bakker,
Anni Beile, Hannah Frump
4:36.31
3 Culver Academies A Madison Rivera, Madeleine Harris,
Grace Gibbs, Lillian Freeman
4:48.44
4 Maconaquah A Brionna Jernagan, Lauren Driscoll,
Lauryn Merritt, Shaelyn Powell
4:51.21
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton Heights A Camryn Runner, Kelsey Smith,
Victoria Lopez, Ella Ewing
4:28.46
2 McCutcheon A Mariana French, Abigail Fitzmorris,
Alexis Troxel, Leah Criswell
4:30.54
3 West Lafayette B Molly Andrew, Addie Gustus,
Annabelle Mullis, Shannon Dineen
4:34.35
4 Pioneer A Rachel Harding, Blair Grigsby,
Anna Shewalter, Mackenzie-Ru Rogers
4:39.15
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Jaylie Lohmeyer, Caitlin Williams,
Jada-Marie Davis, Victoria Ford
4:14.17
2 West Lafayette A Joselyn Jundos, Ava Hallberg,
Anna Lasater, Henny Schminke
4:15.42
3 Merrillville B Trinity Collins, Aleria Haymon,
Paige Simpson, Jaela Lynon
4:49.40
4 Merrillville A Devyn Walters, Myriah Smooth,
Shirmara Anderson, Taylor Jackson
-

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haggard, Hope SR Thea Bowman Academy 36' 5.0"
2 Martin, Megan FR Watseka 31' 2.0"
3 Troenjes, Emma JR West Central 27' 5.5"
4 Kruger, Emelie FR Frontier -
5 Pueschell, Moriah SO Watseka -
6 Reidy-Marks, Nevaeh FR Thea Bowman Academy -
7 Eheart, Lily SO Watseka -
8 Kroft, Audrey JR West Central -
9 Garcia, Izzy FR West Central -
10 Brobst, Elizabeth SO Carroll (Flora) -
11 Cogswell, Emily SO Carroll (Flora) -
12 Coveris, Teagan FR Carroll (Flora) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dempewolf, Riley SR McCutcheon 29' 11.0"
2 Durkes, Mallory SR Tippecanoe Valley 29' 8.0"
3 Corn, Kennedy SR Pioneer 28' 3.0"
4 Conklin-Davis, Gracie JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 26' 4.0"
5 Koch, Abby JR Tippecanoe Valley 25' 10.25"
6 Prairie, Audra FR Clifton Central 24' 4.5"
7 Kingma , Tara JR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) -
8 Hemp, Isabelle SO Clifton Central -
9 Abdo-Baari, Walaa SO West Lafayette -
10 Steffel, Maggie SR Pioneer -
11 Littleton, Sloan SR Culver Academies -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoover, Kamery JR Merrillville 36' 0.5"
2 Bryant, Kennedy SO Merrillville 34' 10.5"
3 Shepherd, Daija JR McCutcheon 33' 5.75"
4 Smith, Victoria JR Merrillville 32' 3.5"
5 Knosp, Saige JR Seeger 32' 0.0"
6 Pelfree, Elizabeth JR McCutcheon 31' 7.5"
7 Littleton, Makenna JR Culver Academies 31' 5.0"
8 Donahue, Taylor SR McCutcheon 30' 10.0"
9 Newcom, Olivia SR Frontier 30' 2.75"
10 Shephard, Chloe SR Tippecanoe Valley 30' 1.0"
11 Coffman, Kaylynn FR Seeger 25' 2.0"