De La Salle Invitationals

Scores:
Men's Score
De La Salle105
Steinmetz83
Prosser64
DePaul Prep57
Rauner College Prep49.5
Lake View41.5
Hubbard28
DRW Trading College Prep15
 
Women's Score
De La Salle83
Simeon83
Rauner College Prep76
Prosser53
DePaul Prep45
Latin School18
Clark16
Hubbard14
DRW Trading College Prep6

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boatman, Jaylin SR De La Salle 7.18 10
2 Lumpkin, Gerald JR Steinmetz 7.48 8
3 Anderson, Anijawon SO Hubbard 7.56 6
4 Lumpkin, Miles JR Steinmetz 7.57 5
5 Sommerville, Geremiah JR Rauner College Prep 7.70 4
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lumpkin, Miles JR Steinmetz 7.37
2 Sommerville, Geremiah JR Rauner College Prep 7.65
3 Callico, Deonta FR DRW Trading College Prep 8.08
4 Gbadamosi, Amir SO Lake View 8.30
5 Zumarraga, Brandon FR DePaul Prep 8.60
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lumpkin, Gerald JR Steinmetz 7.52
2 Reasnover, Lachard SO De La Salle 7.65
3 Beals, Michael JR DRW Trading College Prep 7.89
4 Popper, Joshua SR Lake View 8.68
5 Austin, Jackine SO Prosser -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Boatman, Jaylin SR De La Salle 7.22
2 Anderson, Anijawon SO Hubbard 7.46
3 McMiller, Luke SO DePaul Prep 7.67
4 Valladares, Tyler SO Prosser 8.14
5 Muhammad, Kenyon FR Hubbard 8.29

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boatman, Jaylin SR De La Salle 23.61 10
2 Lumpkin, Gerald JR Steinmetz 25.27 6
3 McMiller, Luke SO DePaul Prep 25.59 5
4 Lumpkin, Miles JR Steinmetz 34.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Golemi, Paulo JR Lake View 25.93 3
2 Beals, Michael JR DRW Trading College Prep 26.41 1
3 Brown-Brooks, Josh SR Rauner College Prep 27.38
4 Austin, Jackine SO Prosser 31.46
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blake, Jaden JR De La Salle 25.59 4
2 Fischer, Juan JR Lake View 28.23
3 Garcia, Jose SR Prosser 30.32
4 Cabrera, Manuel JR DePaul Prep 31.16
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jumario SO Hubbard 24.67 8
2 Howell, Daveon SR DRW Trading College Prep 26.18 2
3 Manning, Justin JR Rauner College Prep 29.83
4 Anderson, Anijawon SO Hubbard -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 St. Clair, Moustafa JR De La Salle 55.14 10
2 Hopkins, Ian JR De La Salle 57.35 8
3 Antunez, Angel SR Steinmetz 1:08.32
4 Rodriguez, Juan SR Hubbard -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valladares, Tyler SO Prosser 1:00.69 5
2 Sommerville, Geremiah JR Rauner College Prep 1:02.24 2
3 Pape, Ford SO DePaul Prep 1:03.98 1
4 Henderson, Ameer FR Rauner College Prep 1:10.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ceasar, Wayne SR DRW Trading College Prep 1:01.09 4
2 Guereca, Jesse SO Hubbard 1:01.10 3
3 Chiqui, Hector JR Steinmetz 1:04.18
4 McPhee, Aadae SO Lake View 1:06.27
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russette, Matthew FR DePaul Prep 1:00.56 6
2 Montanez, Cristian SO Lake View 1:09.50
3 Garcia, Jose SR Prosser 1:18.62
4 Starnes, Elijah FR DRW Trading College Prep -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Misgina, Kidus SR Steinmetz 2:16.97 10
2 Montero, Kevin SR Prosser 2:20.48 8
3 MacKittrell, James FR DePaul Prep 2:20.98 6
4 Mendoza, Jesus SR Prosser 2:22.84 5
5 Pitre, Chase SO De La Salle 2:24.59 4
6 Rhymes, Marc SR De La Salle 2:25.10 3
7 Henderson, Ameer FR Rauner College Prep 2:34.18 2
8 Bustos, Ivan SR Rauner College Prep 2:34.82
9 Magdaleno, Nicolas SO Lake View 2:44.41
10 Lee, Thomas JR Lake View 2:46.16
11 Romaker, Jose SR DePaul Prep 2:47.61
12 Otano, Daniel SO Steinmetz 2:51.55
13 Starnes, Elijah FR DRW Trading College Prep 2:51.98
14 Wilford, Laufabian SO DRW Trading College Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Cristian SR Hubbard 2:34.41 1
2 Barrera, Manuel SO Hubbard 2:35.64

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Misgina, Kidus SR Steinmetz 4:49.58 10
2 MacLaughlin, Alfredo SR DePaul Prep 4:49.64 8
3 DeSantis, Matthew FR DePaul Prep 4:57.87 6
4 Barrera, Raymundo FR Prosser 5:18.48 5
5 Lavelle, Shay SR Lake View 5:28.83 4
6 Sandoval, Alan SR Steinmetz 5:29.43 3
7 Pitre, Chase SO De La Salle 5:30.29 2
8 Bustos, Ivan SR Rauner College Prep 5:30.97 1
9 Quirarte, Diego SO Prosser 5:42.76
10 Hinojosa, Roberto SO Rauner College Prep 5:47.53
11 Martinez, Cristian SR Hubbard 5:52.34
12 Guamo, Angel SO Lake View 6:28.89
13 Rhymes, Marc SR De La Salle -

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopkins, Ian JR De La Salle 10.16 10
2 Manning, Justin JR Rauner College Prep 11.21 8
3 Ramirez, Christian JR De La Salle 11.47 6
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryant, Roger SR Prosser 11.80 5
2 Martinez, Nyvek FR Prosser 11.91 4
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hopkins, Ian JR De La Salle 10.34
2 Northern, Ty SO Steinmetz -
3 Lumpkin, Javier JR Steinmetz -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Manning, Justin JR Rauner College Prep 11.36
2 Martinez, Nyvek FR Prosser 11.96
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ramirez, Christian JR De La Salle 11.42
2 Bryant, Roger SR Prosser 11.47

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blake, Jaden JR De La Salle 4.17 10
2 Cahillane, Peter JR Latin School -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barbee, Justin SR De La Salle 19' 6.0" 10
2 Lumpkin, Miles JR Steinmetz 18' 7.0" 8
3 Golemi, Paulo JR Lake View 18' 3.0" 6
4 Lumpkin, Gerald JR Steinmetz 17' 11.0" 5
5 Brown-Brooks, Josh SR Rauner College Prep 17' 8.0" 3.5
6 Sommerville, Geremiah JR Rauner College Prep 17' 8.0" 3.5
7 Manning, Justin JR Rauner College Prep 17' 4.0" 2
8 Bandera, Nestor JR Lake View 16' 3.5" 1
9 Bryant, Roger SR Prosser 14' 1.0"
10 Martinez, Nyvek FR Prosser 12' 5.0"
11 Reasnover, Lachard SO De La Salle -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Golemi, Paulo JR Lake View 37' 6.5" 10
2 Lumpkin, Gerald JR Steinmetz 36' 8.0" 8
3 Manning, Justin JR Rauner College Prep 35' 8.0" 6
4 Brown-Brooks, Josh SR Rauner College Prep 34' 11.0" 5
5 Sommerville, Geremiah JR Rauner College Prep 34' 6.0" 4
6 Bandera, Nestor JR Lake View 33' 4.0" 3
7 Martinez, Nyvek FR Prosser 30' 5.0" 2
8 Bryant, Roger SR Prosser -
9 Lumpkin, Miles JR Steinmetz -
10 Barbee, Justin SR De La Salle -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Jose SR Prosser 39' 1.0" 10
2 Diaz, Omar JR Rauner College Prep 37' 0.0" 8
3 DARNELL, SHIELD SR Prosser 33' 1.0" 6
4 Santiago, Isaiah JR Lake View 30' 10.0" 5
5 McCABE, CONNOR SR Lake View 29' 6.0" 4
6 Ortiz, Jonathan FR DePaul Prep 29' 3.0" 3
7 Smith, Brandon JR Steinmetz 28' 6.0" 2
8 McPhee, Aadae SO Lake View 27' 9.0" 0.5
9 Rodriguez, Jimmy FR Rauner College Prep 27' 9.0" 0.5
10 JAYDON, SHERMAN SR Steinmetz 26' 0.0"
11 Martinez, Martin SR Hubbard 24' 0.0"
12 LUCKS, LEVENS SR Lake View 11' 0.0"
13 Neal, Devon SO Steinmetz -

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Melody SR De La Salle 7.97 10
2 Miller, Lindsey SO Simeon 8.83 8
3 Caguna, Diane SO Rauner College Prep 8.86 6
4 Williams, Traviyanna FR Simeon 9.39 5
5 Conner, Ivory SR De La Salle -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Lindsey SO Simeon 8.92
2 Conner, Ivory SR De La Salle 9.33
3 Pukala, Cameron FR DePaul Prep 10.74
4 Yoshimura, Angelina FR DePaul Prep 11.54
5 Bowen, Justis SO DRW Trading College Prep -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Melody SR De La Salle 8.04
2 Caguna, Diane SO Rauner College Prep 8.98
3 Dixon, Asia SO Hubbard 9.62
4 Williams-Clark, Jasmine FR Prosser -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Traviyanna FR Simeon 9.12
2 McDonald, Shyanne SO Rauner College Prep 9.50
3 Murrell, Mariah SR DRW Trading College Prep -
4 Williams, Marlena FR Prosser -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tolbert, Mia SR De La Salle 27.40 10
2 Conner, Ivory SR De La Salle 30.01 5
3 Harrison, Aaliyah JR Simeon 30.12 4
4 Turner, Satiana SR Prosser 31.61 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edmund, Nayiasha SR Clark 28.76 8
2 Bowen, Justis SO DRW Trading College Prep 29.60 6
3 Wandick, Mariah FR Simeon 30.54 3
4 Dixon, Asia SO Hubbard -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heyse, Katie JR DePaul Prep 33.11
2 Johnson, Zaria JR DRW Trading College Prep 36.08
3 McDonald, Shyanne SO Rauner College Prep -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McMillian, Gianni SO Rauner College Prep 32.99 1
2 Pukala, Cameron FR DePaul Prep 36.49
3 Williams, Marlena FR Prosser -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Kalei FR De La Salle 1:13.31 10
2 Sevilla, Adriana FR Prosser 1:14.20 8
3 Sanders, Trinity FR Simeon 1:21.82 3
4 Truitt, Kennedy JR Simeon 1:31.18 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McMillian, Gianni SO Rauner College Prep 1:19.87 6
2 Guzman, Emily JR Hubbard 1:23.05 2
3 McDonald, Shyanne SO Rauner College Prep -
4 Rodriguez, April SO Hubbard -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prats, Jackquelyn FR Prosser 1:21.03 5
2 Berdon, Lindzy JR DePaul Prep 1:21.08 4
3 Murphy, Meghan SO DePaul Prep 1:33.90

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Keyaira FR De La Salle 2:40.19 10
2 Valencia, Jocelyn SR Hubbard 2:58.83 8
3 Ruiz, Reyna JR Rauner College Prep 3:00.23 6
4 Aponte, Ana SR Prosser 3:04.76 5
5 Gonzalez , Diana JR Prosser 3:05.20 4
6 Bracamontes, Eliana SO Rauner College Prep 3:11.85 3
7 Johnson, Tyla SO Simeon 3:15.58 2
8 Johnson, Selena JR DePaul Prep 3:18.68 1
9 Gutierrez, Marisol JR Hubbard 3:18.86
10 Galiano, Katherine SO DePaul Prep -
11 Thompson, Jordan JR De La Salle -

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Keyaira FR De La Salle 5:58.22 10
2 Fleming, Madeline FR DePaul Prep 7:02.91 8
3 Navarette, Daniela JR Prosser 7:03.58 6
4 Gonzalez , Diana JR Prosser 7:41.77 5
5 Catherine, Roman JR Rauner College Prep 7:46.13 4
6 Tekeste, Lulia SO DePaul Prep -
7 Thompson, Jordan JR De La Salle -

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrison, Amia JR Simeon 9.91 10
2 Jones, Melody SR De La Salle 10.99 6
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edmund, Nayiasha SR Clark 10.03 8
2 Williams, Denisha SR Simeon 12.39 5

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sacchetti, Francesca JR Latin School 2.77 10
2 Daab, Josephine JR Latin School 2.62 8

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tolbert, Mia SR De La Salle 13' 3.25" 10
2 Scott, Anaiya SO Rauner College Prep 12' 4.0" 8
3 Keys, Janiya FR Rauner College Prep 11' 2.5" 6
4 Williams, Traviyanna FR Simeon 10' 8.0" 5
5 Sanders, Trinity FR Simeon 10' 1.0" 4

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrison, Amia JR Simeon 33' 1.75" 10
2 MAKOYAWO, TOYOSI SR De La Salle 31' 6.25" 8
3 Keys, Janiya FR Rauner College Prep 25' 7.5" 6

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Augustin, Jadzia SR DePaul Prep 35' 1.0" 10
2 McMillian, Gianni SO Rauner College Prep 32' 6.0" 8
3 Conley, Jessica JR Rauner College Prep 29' 7.0" 6
4 Benford, Trinity FR De La Salle 26' 8.0" 5
5 Trice, Skylar SO De La Salle 25' 10.0" 4
6 Fomby, Sabryah FR De La Salle 25' 7.0" 3
7 Williams, Denisha SR Simeon 25' 0.0" 2
8 Stewart, Vashayla FR Simeon 24' 10.0" 1
9 GREEN, KAREN SR Simeon 23' 6.0"
10 Robinson, Makiya FR Simeon 17' 0.0"