Argo Varsity Invitational 2020

Scores:
Team Score
St. Ignatius221.5
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)124.5
Argo94.5
Eisenhower (Blue Island)71
Plainfield Central58.5
Romeoville56
Richards (Oak Lawn)34
Nazareth Academy22
Westmont18
Solorio Academy 17
Solorio Academy17
Cristo Rey Jesuit2

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santana-Bahena, Melisa JR Cristo Rey Jesuit 37.21
2 Aguirre, Yaritza JR Cristo Rey Jesuit 39.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Omomofe, Patricia FR Solorio Academy 32.55
2 Ortiz, Bianca JR Nazareth Academy 34.34
3 Prowinski, Julia SR Westmont 34.54
4 LaFollette, Jacquelyn JR Nazareth Academy 34.70
5 Saucedo, Marisol FR Solorio Academy 35.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maglaya, Mia FR Romeoville 29.67
2 Johnson, Geniyah FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 30.65
3 Sanchez, Alizai SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 30.93
4 LeFlore, Ashanti SO Plainfield Central -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Afolabi, Ari JR St. Ignatius 26.86 10
2 English, Anese SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 27.32 8
3 Cork, Jada SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 29.40 1
4 Hunter, Areon SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 29.85
5 Rouse, Mya JR Romeoville -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Keyunna SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 27.67 6
2 Jones, Tiana JR Argo 28.30 5
3 Bonsu, Jasmine SR Plainfield Central 28.33 4
4 Hwang, Emily JR St. Ignatius 28.53 3
5 Stewart, Ashanti SR Argo 28.63 2

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rudolph, Reva Ann JR Plainfield Central 1:18.21
2 Rodriguez, Angela SO Solorio Academy 1:26.72
3 Rodriguez, Megan JR Nazareth Academy 1:39.48
4 Rodriguez, Bianca JR Cristo Rey Jesuit 1:42.66
5 Garcia Dys, Brianna SR Cristo Rey Jesuit -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mulugeta, Ephratha JR Romeoville 1:15.60
2 Guerrero, Angela SR Solorio Academy 1:17.73
3 Loredo, Laura SR Plainfield Central 1:20.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Paris SO Argo 1:11.24 3
2 Rodriguez, Yuliana SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:11.85 2
3 Salgado, Kenia SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:11.93 1
4 Witkus, Adrianna SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:12.84
5 Henry, Tiondra FR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 English, Anese SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:04.62 10
2 Hwang, Emily JR St. Ignatius 1:05.87 8
3 Alvarez, Mya JR Romeoville 1:07.33 6
4 Semmer, Madeline SR St. Ignatius 1:07.53 5
5 Arias, Alysia SO Argo 1:08.30 4

Women's 600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cordova, Marbella JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:11.45 2
2 Wojtanek, Wiktoria SO Plainfield Central 2:24.28
3 Rodriguez, Sophia FR Plainfield Central -
4 Rozmus, Natalie SO Nazareth Academy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bent, Madeline SO Nazareth Academy 2:11.27 3
2 Cabrejo, Sinai JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:15.65 1
3 Tabizon, Britzely JR Romeoville 2:22.13
4 Betouni, Maddy JR Romeoville 2:49.32
5 Abukhadra, Deema SO Argo -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trotter, Mia JR St. Ignatius 1:52.06 10
2 Xheka, Reshide SR Argo 1:53.17 8
3 Hernandez, Cynthia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:53.28 6
4 Almazan, Diana SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:54.37 5
5 Sullivan, Rosie JR St. Ignatius 1:56.27 4

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Melissa SR Nazareth Academy 2:45.61 4
2 Torres, Giana JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:47.15 2
3 Rodriguez, Destiny JR Solorio Academy 3:04.47
4 Olague, Jessica SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 3:11.75
5 Aguilara, Stefany SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 3:14.37
6 Gimza, Nyla FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 3:15.88
7 Montes, Yesenia FR Romeoville 3:18.45
8 Reyes, Kailey JR Cristo Rey Jesuit -
9 Ibarra, Sofia SO Plainfield Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Affolter, Lexi JR St. Ignatius 2:28.59 10
2 Roach, Fiona JR Nazareth Academy 2:42.74 8
3 Lenoir, Tatiana SO Romeoville 2:44.57 6
4 Wiltse, Kaelyn SO Plainfield Central 2:45.53 5
5 Perea, Natalia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:46.78 3
6 Enriquez, Emily JR Argo 2:47.62 1
7 Esteban, Kaylani SR Solorio Academy 2:48.21
8 Gonzalez, Celine JR Argo 2:48.74
9 Guido, Jasmeen SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mahlaoui, Malak SR Romeoville 6:25.20 1
2 Jones, Nicole SO Plainfield Central 6:39.04
3 Araiza, Jimena SO Romeoville 6:42.33
4 Wrobel, Natalia JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6:47.28
5 Avalos, Karla JR Argo 6:49.62
6 Strohmaier, Abby FR Westmont 7:09.80
7 Morales, Arlette SR Solorio Academy 7:10.44
8 Olague, Jessica SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7:14.74
9 Mundle, Molly SR Plainfield Central 7:16.39
10 Reyes, Kailey JR Cristo Rey Jesuit -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalton, Kristina SR St. Ignatius 5:26.95 10
2 Affolter, Lexi JR St. Ignatius 5:46.86 8
3 Arvis, Melanie SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:50.99 6
4 Garcia, Isabela FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:51.73 5
5 Reyes, Jasmine JR Solorio Academy 5:55.12 4
6 Hogan, Ailee SR Nazareth Academy 6:00.52 3
7 Szynal, Lizzy SO Westmont 6:12.13 2
8 Cervantes, Aracely JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6:33.28
9 Gonzalez, Celine JR Argo 6:38.64

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez, Dayanna SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:00.58 10
2 Rieckelman, Haley SO St. Ignatius 13:01.56 8
3 Trujillo, Isabel FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:13.01 6
4 McKee, Maura SR St. Ignatius 13:17.70 5
5 Szynal, Lizzy SO Westmont 13:23.75 4
6 Vazquez, Joselyn FR Solorio Academy 14:29.80 3
7 Mata, Gabriela SO Solorio Academy 14:48.70 2
8 Shuaibi, Dana JR Argo 14:49.21 1
9 Trujillo, Deisy JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 15:43.31
10 Castillo, Cesia JR Argo 16:09.95
11 Alcantar, Briana SR Romeoville 16:49.20
12 Reyes, Kailey JR Cristo Rey Jesuit -

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groves, Kaniyah FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10.26 6
2 McDonald, Caillyn JR Argo 10.85 2
3 McDaniels, Cate FR Westmont 11.62
4 Meschino, Mia SO Romeoville 12.47
5 Conway, Maya JR Nazareth Academy 13.14
6 Escobedo, Elena JR Cristo Rey Jesuit -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Afolabi, Ari JR St. Ignatius 8.79 10
2 Trenter, Gianna JR Plainfield Central 9.61 8
3 Fernando, Alexis SR St. Ignatius 10.54 5
4 Ruiz, Jasenia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10.69 4
5 Dolbniak, Victoria SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10.84 3
6 Barnes, Raniya FR Argo 11.09 1
7 Miller, Sanian JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 11.10

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alvarez, Mya JR Romeoville 1.32 1
2 Cain, Julia JR Westmont 1.27
3 Love, Charlotte SR St. Ignatius 1.21
4 Dunlap, Delaney FR Westmont 1.21
5 Golden, Brooke SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1.21
6 Bonanno, Stefania SO Romeoville 1.21
7 Johnson, Melliyah SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LeFlore, Ashanti SO Plainfield Central 1.52 10
2 Jackson, McKenzie JR St. Ignatius 1.47 8
3 Jackson, Sherielle Starr SO Plainfield Central 1.42 5.5
4 Green, Kayla SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1.42 5.5
5 White, Keyunna SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1.42 4
6 Miller, Sanian JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1.42 3
7 Jones, Tiana JR Argo 1.32 2
8 Abukhadra, Deema SO Argo -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heredia, Lisette JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2.74 10
2 Sanchez, Esmeralda JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2.59 8
3 Baker, Jade SR Argo 2.59 6
4 Capizzi, Ashley JR St. Ignatius 1.67 5
5 Findley, Rakiah JR Argo -