U High Indoor Invitational- Boys

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yarbrough, Cameron SR St. Laurence 7.01
2 Johnson, Brailyn SR St. Laurence 7.03
3 Osagiede, Efosa SR Thornwood 7.06
4 Edison, Josh JR Triad 7.16
5 Hayes, David SR Thornwood 7.18
6 Marrs, Michael JR Sandwich 7.25
7 Burrow, Chandler JR Clifton Central 7.32
8 Caspary, Jefferson SR Clifton Central 7.33
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Osagiede, Efosa SR Thornwood 7.14
2 Hayes, David SR Thornwood 7.17
3 Bouman, Konnor SO University (Normal) 7.61
4 Johnson, Tate JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 7.61
5 Strange, Joseph SR Clinton 9.22
6 Dohman, Cody SO Prairie Central -
7 Butler, Kevin SR Iroquois West -
8 Purnell, Brenden JR Perspectives Charter -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Edison, Josh JR Triad 7.17
2 Caspary, Jefferson SR Clifton Central 7.30
3 Mono, Samuel SR Joliet West 7.48
4 Siebert, Justin JR Olympia 7.74
5 Andrade, Jimmy SO Iroquois West 7.81
6 McCormick, Kaidyn JR Clinton 8.40
7 Wilson, Tyler SR Fisher -
8 Dianni, Anthony SR Beecher -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marrs, Michael JR Sandwich 7.24
2 Hood, Davis JR Rockford Christian 7.45
3 Adewaye, Dapo SO Thornton Fractional North 7.53
4 Zeigler-Harris, Gabe FR East Peoria 7.54
5 Klossing, Noah JR Sandwich 7.56
6 Heilman, Matt SR Rockford Christian 7.61
7 Monahan, Brady SO Pontiac 7.74
8 Morrison, Grant SO El Paso-Gridley 8.10
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Young, Kendi SR Thornton Fractional North 7.36
2 Willard, Quinn JR Cornerstone Christian 7.42
3 Weiser, Ryen SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 7.68
4 Hoffman, Josh SO University (Normal) 7.99
5 Dihayco, Nathaniel FR Riverton 8.00
6 Sommer, Jamison SO Fisher 8.08
7 Sullivan, Ethan FR East Peoria 8.11
8 Galloway, Bryce SO Prairie Central -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Yarbrough, Cameron SR St. Laurence 7.11
2 Lusk, Amaziah SR Triad 7.42
3 Vargas, Caleb SR El Paso-Gridley 7.61
4 Richards, Jerry SO Joliet West 7.62
5 Halt, Liam JR Tri-Valley 7.96
6 Kaufman, Hunter JR Olympia 8.02
7 Sims, Lamont SR Perspectives MSA -
8 Jones Jr., Dana SO Perspectives Charter -
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Brailyn SR St. Laurence 7.04
2 Burrow, Chandler JR Clifton Central 7.25
3 Brewer, Calvin SR Riverton 7.84
4 Willard, Ridge SO Cornerstone Christian 7.85
5 Smith, Travis SO Pontiac 7.99
6 Brown, Rayford FR Beecher 8.38
7 Macy, Christian JR Tri-Valley 8.71
8 Elmore, Derwin JR Perspectives MSA -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adewaye, Dapo SO Thornton Fractional North 24.33
2 Morrison, Grant SO El Paso-Gridley 26.70
3 Sommer, Jamison SO Fisher 27.15
4 Lux, Dennis SO Clinton 27.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Dewayne SO Pontiac 25.30
2 Jones Jr., Dana SO Perspectives Charter 26.13
3 Adam, Joseph SR Beecher 27.09
4 Kim, Edward FR University (Normal) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keedy, Ethan JR Olympia 26.10
2 Bonham, Christain SR Beecher 26.53
3 Sims, Lamont SR Perspectives MSA 27.71
4 Smith, Travis SO Pontiac 28.64
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Noah JR Rockford Christian 24.97
2 Elmore, Derwin JR Perspectives MSA 25.19
3 Turner, Logan SO University (Normal) 25.28
4 Spalding, Dalton SR Clinton 26.90
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Purnell, Brenden JR Perspectives Charter 25.00
2 Rosado, Niko SO Rockford Christian 25.27
3 Richards, Jerry SO Joliet West 25.94
4 Boeren, Grant SO Triad 26.93
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Kevin SR Iroquois West 25.95
2 Wolf, Roger SO Triad 26.89
3 Davis, Ethan FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 26.90
4 Bowden, Cody SO Prairie Central 28.65
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bailey, Billy FR Joliet West 23.99
2 Tevebaugh, Brady JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 25.41
3 Loveless, Dailen JR Prairie Central 26.60
4 Gerling, Zachary SR Iroquois West -
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myszka, Luke SO Tri-Valley 23.57
2 Caspary, Jefferson SR Clifton Central 24.63
3 Klossing, Noah JR Sandwich 24.76
4 Siebert, Justin JR Olympia 25.05
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marrs, Michael JR Sandwich 23.61
2 Smith, Daveon SR Thornwood 23.84
3 Williams, Adrian SO St. Laurence 24.50
4 Zeigler-Harris, Gabe FR East Peoria 25.23
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayes, David SR Thornwood 23.10
2 Young, Kendi SR Thornton Fractional North 24.40
3 Burrow, Chandler JR Clifton Central 24.53
4 Quinn, Rodney SR St. Laurence 24.69

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pewee, Jimmy SR Perspectives Charter 58.54
2 Dickey, Matt SO Tri-Valley 1:09.81
3 Netzband, Eric SR Iroquois West -
4 Wylie, Zack SO Fisher -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Ryan JR Beecher 1:01.95
2 Lewis, Elijah JR Perspectives MSA 1:05.80
3 Benjamin, Tyler SO Perspectives MSA 1:06.65
4 Harms, Parker FR Prairie Central -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Archibald, Kyle SO Perspectives Charter 59.77
2 Brown, Hayden SR Beecher 1:01.49
3 Perhay, Alex SO Clinton 1:03.30
4 Netzband, David SO Iroquois West -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bugarin, Alex JR Rockford Christian 1:03.25
2 Travis, Hunter FR Pontiac 1:03.59
3 Smith, Travis SO Pontiac 1:06.02
4 Landess, Dax FR University (Normal) 1:06.28
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirby, Nathan FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 59.07
2 James, Spencer SR Triad 1:00.13
3 Davis, Omari SO Thornton Fractional North 1:00.23
4 Kim, Edward FR University (Normal) -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gramm, Travis SO El Paso-Gridley 56.82
2 Willard, Ridge SO Cornerstone Christian 57.41
3 Appiah, Regis FR Joliet West 58.12
4 Keedy, Ethan JR Olympia 58.22
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tudor , Drake SO Riverton 55.31
2 Shanks, Aidan SO Clinton 58.03
3 Dudley, Ethan SO Triad 58.14
4 Flores, Braulio SO Sandwich 59.53
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dare, Owen SO Olympia 54.17
2 Kelson, Ian JR Sandwich 55.33
3 Rutter, Kaleb JR Riverton 55.57
4 Chamness, Caden SR Clifton Central 56.24
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bailey, Billy FR Joliet West 54.33
2 Appelman, Logan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 56.78
3 Knipp, David JR Tri-Valley 57.93
4 Carlson, Bjorn FR Rockford Christian -
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willard, Quinn JR Cornerstone Christian 51.93
2 Wilson, Brandon SR St. Laurence 54.51
3 Ochoa , Matt SO St. Laurence 55.90
4 Adams, Isaiah SO Prairie Central 57.19
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eji Lasisi, Rahim SR Thornwood 54.58
2 Perry, Caden JR Clifton Central 54.65
3 Shipley, Michael SR Thornton Fractional North 57.44
4 Somerville, Michael JR Thornwood -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurley, Luke SR Fisher 2:18.49
2 Trosper, Jake JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:28.50
3 Espinosa, Tony SO Iroquois West 2:31.76
4 Swanson, Carter FR Clifton Central 2:32.77
5 Trembley, Joey SR Prairie Central 2:39.54
6 Hinkle, Kobe SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:39.79
7 Ottney, Ben FR Fisher 2:40.59
8 Stewart, Jaden SO Perspectives MSA 2:40.63
9 Christophe, Isaac FR Perspectives Charter 3:05.67
10 Stratton, Jalen JR Perspectives MSA -
11 Argundade, Olamiposi SO Perspectives Charter -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Wyatt FR Sandwich 2:21.18
2 Fryer, Carter SR Rockford Christian 2:21.43
3 Gray, Matthew FR East Peoria 2:24.71
4 Winslow, Ben FR Triad 2:28.75
5 Ward, Aiden SO Beecher 2:29.38
6 Buckner, Oliver JR Rockford Christian 2:29.62
7 Davis, Kyle SR Morton 2:29.95
8 Kraus, Ashton FR Beecher 2:30.95
9 Pehler, Ethan SR St. Laurence 2:31.01
10 Zepeda, Josh SO St. Laurence 2:35.84
11 Reidel, Sheldon SR Prairie Central 2:49.38
12 Bollinger, Seth SO East Peoria -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ragland, Anthony SO Olympia 2:15.74
2 Endress, Brett SR El Paso-Gridley 2:18.11
3 Wolfe, Brennen JR Clinton 2:18.53
4 Gregory, Carson SR Pontiac 2:19.15
5 Pollack, Jake JR Joliet West 2:19.47
6 O'Daniell, Ethan SR Clinton 2:20.91
7 McCormick, Collin JR University (Normal) 2:23.82
8 Bair, James FR University (Normal) 2:28.97
9 Bauman, Blaine JR Pontiac 2:32.88
10 Williams, Xavier SR Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terrell, Aaron JR Thornwood 2:03.84
2 Bohm, Adam JR Havana 2:06.18
3 Swanson, Trevor SR Clifton Central 2:06.32
4 Aguilar, Steve JR Sandwich 2:06.71
5 Wheeler, Logan JR Olympia 2:07.44
6 Waterson, Ernie JR Cornerstone Christian 2:07.87
7 Lagunes, Estaban SR Wheeling 2:08.83
8 Pollack, Luke JR Joliet West 2:10.19
9 Torres, Angel SR Wheeling 2:11.20
10 Ruffin, Demir SR Thornwood 2:14.66
11 Duran, Diego SO Thornton Fractional North -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Sebastian JR El Paso-Gridley 5:16.01
2 Hurley, Luke SR Fisher 5:16.91
3 Beatty, Dayton FR Sandwich 5:19.18
4 Davis, Hunter SO Clifton Central 5:20.50
5 Bhattal, Roh SO St. Laurence 5:51.36
6 Kellogg, Mason SR Sandwich 5:52.71
7 Ottney, Ben FR Fisher 5:55.29
8 Trembley, Joey SR Prairie Central 6:00.70
9 Weissinger, Jack JR Tri-Valley 6:04.71
10 Loaiza, Antonio SR St. Laurence 6:07.52
11 Knox, Adam SO Tri-Valley 6:17.86
12 Dean, Aaron JR Salt Fork (Catlin) -
13 Tucker, Bryce SO Salt Fork (Catlin) -
14 Williams, Xavier SR Thornton Fractional North -
15 Reidel, Sheldon SR Prairie Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schickel, Ethan JR Pontiac 4:49.82
2 Henderson, Brandt FR University (Normal) 4:52.89
3 Becerra, Oscar SO Joliet West 4:53.95
4 Hale, Ian SR Clinton 4:55.49
5 Hothi, Japnam JR Wheeling 4:59.40
6 Bennet, Dylan SO Olympia 5:04.38
7 Zamora, Rolando SR Wheeling 5:05.41
8 Grant, Bryson FR Iroquois West 5:06.52
9 Gamez, Dominic SR Thornwood 5:06.59
10 Reed, JaShawn JR Thornwood 5:09.34
11 Ward, Russell SO Beecher 5:16.22
12 Hutchins, Zach SO University (Normal) 5:18.63
13 Graniczny, Cody SO Beecher 5:23.93
14 Torkelson, Weiland JR Pontiac 5:48.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lange, Samuel SR Morton 4:27.98
2 Thomas, Stephen JR Rockford Christian 4:35.35
3 Ditta, Isaiah SR Clifton Central 4:39.63
4 Kistner, Charlie JR Olympia 4:41.23
5 Price, Connor JR Iroquois West 4:42.58
6 Vandel, Keaton JR East Peoria 4:42.69
7 Rosenbach, Julian SR Joliet West 4:43.03
8 Black, Ethan JR Clinton 4:45.32
9 Duran, Diego SO Thornton Fractional North 4:48.11
10 Martin, Tyson JR Morton 4:50.74
11 Walsh, Ethan SO Rockford Christian 4:53.85
12 Bagwell, Caleb JR Triad 5:01.41
13 Miller, Kolby SR East Peoria 5:09.18
14 Perry, Luke JR Triad 5:16.51

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sandwich A Nic Lidinsky, Jayden Green,
Cole Mansur, Ethan Weeks
1:41.87
2 Beecher A Daniel Meier, Jacob Farrar,
Tommy Coccaro, Anthony Dianni
1:51.07
3 Prairie Central A Cody Bowden, Bryce Galloway,
Ashtin Elder, Cody Dohman
1:55.15
4 Clinton A Kaidyn McCormick, Dennis Lux,
Raven Ettien, Joseph Strange
1:56.16
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Perspectives Charter A Dana Jones Jr., Jimmy Pewee,
Kyle Archibald, Brenden Purnell
1:42.70
2 Riverton A Calvin Brewer, Drake Tudor ,
Nathaniel Dihayco, Kaleb Rutter
1:44.53
3 Perspectives MSA A Antoino Sivels, Janoris Walker,
Derwin Elmore, Lamont Sims
1:46.15
4 Tri-Valley A Liam Halt, Christian Macy,
Matt Dickey,
1:55.10
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton Fractional North A Eddie Adigun, Dapo Adewaye,
Kendi Young,
1:38.23
2 Pontiac A Brady Monahan, Dewayne Johnson,
Donovan Murphy, Kodi Davis
1:41.10
3 University (Normal) A Josh Hoffman, Burinnash Vinothasha,
Logan Turner, Konnor Bouman
1:41.56
4 Clifton Central A Jefferson Caspary, Caden Perry,
Caden Chamness, Chandler Burrow
1:41.82
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Salt Fork (Catlin) A Ryen Weiser, Jacob McGee,
Tate Johnson, Ben Jessup
1:39.70
2 Olympia A Andrew Litwiller, Brad Schardan,
Hunter Kaufman, Justin Siebert
1:40.12
3 Joliet West A Jerry Richards, Anthony Buccellato,
Robert Satterwhite, Samuel Mono
1:40.49
4 Triad A Kevin Pottorff, Luke Foreman,
Tristan Darby, Chase Harmon
-
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rockford Christian A Collin Hook, Davis Hood,
Jonathan Thomas, Matt Heilman
1:35.91
2 Thornwood A Danari Bowden , Eric Williams ,
Tyrone Torry, Larenz Easton
1:39.67
3 St. Laurence A Jalen Hoard, Patrick Cavanaugh,
Ralphie Beltran, Michael Manzella
1:42.01
4 El Paso-Gridley A Lane Dohman, Logan Elder,
Grant Morrison, Kaden Barth
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Iroquois West A Zachary Gerling, Jimmy Andrade,
Bryson Grant, Connor Price
3:55.13
2 Clinton A Aidan Shanks, Ian Hale,
Brennen Wolfe, Ethan O'Daniell
4:03.63
3 Beecher A Shawn Giggey, Joseph Adam,
Cody Graniczny, Russell Ward
4:06.84
4 Perspectives Charter A Isaac Christophe, Olamiposi Argundade,
Joseph Owens, Brenden Purnell
4:16.77
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wheeling A Angel Torres, Estaban Lagunes,
Mitch Fister, Peter Montegrande
3:51.46
2 Sandwich A Steve Aguilar, Wyatt Miller,
Cole Mansur, Braulio Flores
3:54.15
3 East Peoria A Nathan McGuinn, Ethan Sullivan,
Ian Williams, Matthew Gray
4:12.91
4 Perspectives MSA A Giael Morgan, Jaden Stewart,
,
4:33.47
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Joliet West A Ena Dorcoo, Billy Bailey,
Michael Eqwunwoke, Luke Pollack
3:46.03
2 University (Normal) A Konnor Bouman, Matt Culbertson,
Burinnash Vinothasha, Nick Molitor
3:48.26
3 Pontiac A Brady Monahan, Noah Parra,
Carson Gregory, Blaine Bauman
4:10.34
4 St. Laurence A Ralphie Beltran, Patrick Cavanaugh,
Michael Manzella, Matt Ochoa
-
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Clifton Central A Trevor Swanson, Caden Chamness,
Isaiah Ditta, Caden Perry
3:40.19
2 Cornerstone Christian A Quinn Willard, Chase Jenkins,
Ernie Waterson, Kole Damkoehler
3:43.69
3 Salt Fork (Catlin) A Jacob McGee, Tate Johnson,
Ben Jessup, Logan Appelman
3:58.77
4 Thornton Fractional North A Adam Gardner, Justin Quijano,
Omari Davis,
4:01.00
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornwood A Michael Somerville, Demir Ruffin,
Efosa Osagiede, Aaron Terrell
3:32.74
2 Rockford Christian A Collin Hook, Jonathan Thomas,
Bjorn Carlson, Stephen Thomas
3:34.75
3 Triad A Peyton Sopiars, Josh Edison,
Ben Walter, Drake Bleier
3:41.22
4 Olympia A Brad Schardan, Logan Wheeler,
Andrew Litwiller, Parker Kistner
3:43.81

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 University (Normal) A Nick Molitor, James Bair,
Andy Kehias, Derek Nanni
9:23.56
2 Sandwich A Johnny Rizzuto, Jaedon Thompson,
Caleb Hester, Luis Baez
9:24.69
3 St. Laurence A Tyler Jaimes, Joshua Martinez,
Tristan Gonzales, Martin Tolentino
9:55.85
4 Clinton A Jacob Phillips, Preston Daniels,
Jade Gustafson, Justyn West
9:58.85
5 Beecher A Jared Jennings, Andre Kellum,
Ryan Gayton, Ashton Kraus
10:17.91
6 Salt Fork (Catlin) A Aaron Dean, Camden Smoot,
Bennett Cary, Matthew Crawford
10:41.70
7 Perspectives Charter A Joseph Owens, Devon Saulsberry,
Kashawn Martin, Olamiposi Argundade
-
8 Perspectives MSA A Jalen Stratton, Jaylen Johnson,
Andre Williams Jr, Jaden Stewart
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornwood A Michael Somerville, Demir Ruffin,
JaShawn Reed, Aaron Terrell
8:30.05
2 Triad A Ben Walter, Drake Bleier,
Luke Perry, Caleb Bagwell
8:49.18
3 Olympia A Parker Kistner, Lucas Lawless,
Owen Dare, Jon Neville
8:52.93
4 Joliet West A Xander Gottner, Oscar Becerra,
Julian Rosenbach, Patrick Olson
9:04.03
5 Morton A Aidan Anderson, Keegan Anderson,
Brody Zobrist, Cade Zobrist
9:04.95
6 Rockford Christian A JT Emenecker, Ben Capriola,
Adison Elliott, D' Artagnon Beaver
9:05.48
7 Wheeling A Peter Montegrande, Rolando Zamora,
Japnam Hothi, Mitch Fister
9:07.38
8 Thornton Fractional North A Xavier Williams, Diego Duran,
Edgar Godina, Breiyan Hester
9:13.53
9 Clifton Central A Trevor Swanson, Hunter Davis,
Carter Swanson, Christian Ladehoff
9:33.60
10 Pontiac A Sam Fogarty, Tucker Riordan,
Noah Parra, Leighton Gerdes
9:33.99

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moushon, Xander JR Riverton 11.45
2 Bond, AJ SO El Paso-Gridley 11.28
3 Gomez, Cisco JR East Peoria 11.15
4 Meier, Daniel SR Beecher 10.41
5 Sreballus, Robert SR St. Laurence 10.10
6 Ettien, Raven SR Clinton 9.73
7 Moore, Jimmy JR St. Laurence 9.21
8 Alexander, Blake SR East Peoria 8.89
9 Hisle, Michael SO Perspectives MSA 8.80
10 Noe, Nate FR Tri-Valley 7.71
11 Meek Jr., Ladon SO Perspectives MSA 7.57
12 Aboobaker, Kalib SR Rockford Christian -
13 Rosche, Camden FR Rockford Christian -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isaacs, George JR Tri-Valley 1' 2.01"
2 Obradovic, Adam SO Sandwich 1' 0.83"
3 McGrone, Jeremiah JR Thornwood 1' 0.69"
4 McAllister, Mason SR Triad 1' 0.43"
5 Martinez, Nik JR Joliet West 1' 0.27"
6 Evans, Kemauri SR Thornton Fractional North 1' 0.22"
7 Kohler, Ryan SO Clifton Central 1' 0.18"
8 Elston, Drew JR El Paso-Gridley 11.49
9 Jones, Landon SR Prairie Central 11.42
10 Kelly, Byron JR Joliet West 10.91
11 Hoffmann, Zach FR University (Normal) 10.75
12 Jackman, Brock SO Prairie Central 10.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Payton SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1' 3.63"
2 Sejdiu, Sead SR Sandwich 1' 2.46"
3 Reed, Donte SR Thornton Fractional North 1' 2.46"
4 Lewis, Steven SR Pontiac 1' 2.41"
5 Uhl, Kyle JR Flanagan-Cornell 1' 1.94"
6 Carder, Owen SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1' 1.67"
7 Webb, Isaac FR Clinton 1' 1.47"
8 Toberman, Caleb SR Clifton Central 1' 1.01"
9 Miller, Christian JR Thornwood 1' 0.98"
10 Van Tieghem, Cole JR Triad 1' 0.82"
11 Cramer, Peyton SR Pontiac 1' 0.66"
12 Leonard, Clayton SO Iroquois West 1' 0.21"