Marion Boys Indoor 2020

Scores:
Team Score
DuQuoin101.33
Mt. Vernon99.33
Marion84
Cahokia60
Altamont32
Harrisburg27
Vandalia27
McCracken County High24.33
Newton24
Salem23
Pinckneyville17
Herrin15
Frankfort10
Marshall County6
Crab Orchard5
Sparta4
Carbondale2

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riding, Weston JR Mt. Vernon 7.52 4
2 Birch, Payton SR Newton 7.53 3
3 Brewer, Kolby JR Altamont 7.58 2
4 Rhodes, Tristan SO Altamont 7.74
5 Fromm, Ethan SR Marion 7.76
6 McIntosh, Vaundre FR Harrisburg 7.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leake, Evan JR Mt. Vernon 7.23 10
2 Wallace, Easton SR Harrisburg 7.40 8
3 Gray, Hunter SR Newton 7.41 6
4 Bauman, Lane JR DuQuoin 7.46 5
5 Hamilton, Jonathan FR DuQuoin 7.62 1
6 Eaton, Connor SR Frankfort 7.62
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wallace, Easton SR Harrisburg 7.46
2 Bauman, Lane JR DuQuoin 7.51
3 Monroe, Kiearis SR Sparta 7.76
4 Harris, Cayden SO Salem 8.03
5 Paredes, Gabe SO Pinckneyville 8.71
6 Hill, Jackson FR McCracken County High 8.77
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hamilton, Jonathan FR DuQuoin 7.50
2 Riding, Weston JR Mt. Vernon 7.57
3 Inlow, Caden SO Salem 8.03
4 DAROUGH, ANTONIO FR Cahokia 8.31
5 Rainey, David SO McCracken County High 8.76
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gray, Hunter SR Newton 7.56
2 Mitchell, Keaton JR Salem 7.80
3 Godsey, Michael SO Harrisburg 7.82
4 Willis, DJ JR DuQuoin 8.06
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Leake, Evan JR Mt. Vernon 7.36
2 Brewer, Kolby JR Altamont 7.60
3 Rhodes, Tristan SO Altamont 7.69
4 Archie, Layton FR Marion 8.16
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eaton, Connor SR Frankfort 7.57
2 Birch, Payton SR Newton 7.59
3 McIntosh, Vaundre FR Harrisburg 7.70
4 Moschenrose, Xander SO Altamont 7.71
5 Tolar, Colin FR McCracken County High 8.98
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fromm, Ethan SR Marion 7.72
2 Phipps, Damien SO Cahokia 7.79
3 Johnson, JaQuan FR Frankfort 7.84
4 Lash, Anthony FR Mt. Vernon 7.86
5 Maze, Aaron JR Marion 7.97

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cornett, Logan FR Altamont 26.74
2 Harris, Caden SO Salem 27.88
3 Martin, Joe FR McCracken County High 29.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miles, Kayden SO Herrin 25.15
2 St.Peter, Keagon SO Herrin 25.55
3 McIntosh, Vaundre FR Harrisburg 28.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Margrum, Deavon SO Marion 26.06
2 Plummer, Caden SO Mt. Vernon 26.52
3 Juhl, Garrett JR DuQuoin 26.70
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiseman, Tommy FR Marion 25.67
2 Moore, Conner JR McCracken County High 25.77
3 Mitchell, Keaton JR Salem 25.96
4 Lash, Anthony FR Mt. Vernon 26.33
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Gavin JR DuQuoin 25.76
2 Brown, Nick SO DuQuoin 26.55
3 Jones, Drew JR Salem 27.46
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gray, Hunter SR Newton 24.47 5
2 Barber, Kaden JR Marion 24.91 3
3 Phipps, Damien SO Cahokia 26.27
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Easton SR Harrisburg 24.11 6
2 Goldsmith, Case JR Vandalia 24.83 4
3 Moschenrose, Xander SO Altamont 24.97 2
4 Rhodes, Tristan SO Altamont 26.39
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Steven SR Cahokia 23.10 10
2 Leake, Evan JR Mt. Vernon 23.66 8
3 Brown, Donsten JR McCracken County High 25.12 1

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tanner, Clayton SO Marion 59.87 3
2 Tracy, Nathan FR McCracken County High 1:02.66
3 Kendrick, Andrew FR Salem 1:05.70
4 O'Keefe, Jordan JR DuQuoin 1:06.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roedl, Dalton FR Altamont 1:07.35
2 Smith, Nate FR Salem 1:09.16
3 Plum, Dimitri FR Altamont 1:09.83
4 Ortiz, Logan SO Salem 1:13.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Michael SO McCracken County High 1:00.89 1
2 Cornett, Logan FR Altamont 1:02.93
3 Clark, Dawson SO McCracken County High 1:03.16
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monroe, Dashon SR Sparta 1:00.17 2
2 Yu, Jason SO Mt. Vernon 1:05.93
3 Harsy, Ben JR DuQuoin 1:08.25
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas-Cooper, Da Mareon SO Marion 57.46 5
2 GRANGER, ORLANDO SO Cahokia 1:03.03
3 PARNELL, NICHOLAS FR Cahokia 1:06.74
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rock, Thomas SR Herrin 59.23 4
2 Reed, Jack FR Herrin 1:03.57
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riding, Weston JR Mt. Vernon 55.32 10
2 Goldsmith, Case JR Vandalia 56.48 8
3 Edward, Darien JR DuQuoin 57.17 6

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zavala, Luis FR Newton 2:25.07 1
2 Tolar, Noah FR McCracken County High 2:31.72
3 Bradshaw, Ethan JR Sparta 2:35.53
4 Grunloh, Braden SO Altamont 2:36.73
5 Lawerance, Nate FR Harrisburg 2:36.97
6 Garrison, Tavion FR DuQuoin 2:38.01
7 Plum, Dimitri FR Altamont 2:38.58
8 Coleman, Jacob SO DuQuoin 2:39.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petties, Maliq JR Mt. Vernon 2:18.60 5
2 Mahaffey, Owen FR Newton 2:21.30 3
3 Judd, Michael FR Herrin 2:27.81
4 Christ, Cameron FR Herrin 2:31.67
5 Hicks, Judd FR Mt. Vernon 2:32.06
6 Clark, Ryne SO Salem 2:36.36
7 Gailey, Caleb JR Sparta 2:48.42
8 LOFTON, KARL SO Cahokia 3:06.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Braden SR Salem 2:08.45 10
2 Fortson, Daylen SR Cahokia 2:08.53 8
3 Gregory, Jack SO Marion 2:10.76 6
4 Gomes, David JR DuQuoin 2:20.60 4
5 Gilley, Noah SO Marion 2:23.26 2
6 Morgan, Logan SO Marion 2:23.80
7 Jackson, Corey JR Altamont 2:26.10
8 FARRAR, SHERMAINE SO Cahokia 2:33.83

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Keenen FR Marion 5:10.55 4
2 Lakotich, Tony SR Crab Orchard 5:21.74 1
3 Bandy, Alec FR Salem 5:30.39
4 Kemfper, Garret SO Sparta 5:40.57
5 Greer, Nicholas JR Pinckneyville 5:48.68
6 Ware, Jacob FR Salem 5:54.15
7 Guard, Matthew SO Harrisburg 6:03.02
8 Tolar, Noah FR McCracken County High 6:07.88
9 Miller, Jordan JR Altamont 6:42.30
10 Gregory, Joshua JR Sparta 7:58.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swiney, Landen SO DuQuoin 4:54.15 10
2 Perkins, Kevin JR Mt. Vernon 5:02.73 8
3 Zwilling, Nicholas SO Newton 5:03.20 6
4 Pullem, Ruben SO Herrin 5:09.57 5
5 Gomes, John JR DuQuoin 5:12.27 3
6 Crane, Rylan SO Salem 5:19.70 2
7 Jackson, Josh SO Mt. Vernon 5:21.89
8 Jackson, Corey JR Altamont 5:38.43

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Kevin JR Mt. Vernon 10:41.04 10
2 Jackson, Josh SO Mt. Vernon 11:08.81 8
3 Smith, Nathan SO DuQuoin 11:16.64 6
4 LaChiana, Christopher SO Marion 11:24.77 5
5 Lakotich, Tony SR Crab Orchard 11:27.83 4
6 Knight, Corbin SR McCracken County High 11:41.86 3
7 Walters, Noah SO Marion 11:43.67 2
8 Craig, Lee SO Sparta 11:48.47 1
9 Tilley, Reese JR DuQuoin 12:25.27

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Gavin JR DuQuoin 9.39 2
2 Phillips, Creed JR Salem 9.47 1
3 Kosco, Gabe JR Marion 9.55
4 Rhodes, Tristan SO Altamont 9.93
5 Doss, River SO Marion 10.40
6 LYONS, KESHAWN FR Cahokia 11.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Steven SR Cahokia 8.14 10
2 Sledge, Alec SO Mt. Vernon 8.62 8
3 Wagner, David JR Pinckneyville 8.89 6
4 Zettler, Ethan SR DuQuoin 9.01 5
5 Moore, Conner JR McCracken County High 9.20 4
6 Linch, Bentley JR Harrisburg 9.32 3
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sledge, Alec SO Mt. Vernon 8.68
2 Wagner, David JR Pinckneyville 8.96
3 Fisher, Gavin JR DuQuoin 9.40
4 Doss, River SO Marion 9.63
5 Phillips, Creed JR Salem 9.63
6 Gassel, Tyler SO DuQuoin 9.79
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zettler, Ethan SR DuQuoin 8.78
2 LYONS, KESHAWN FR Cahokia 9.59
3 Rhodes, Tristan SO Altamont 9.66
4 Juarez, Anthony JR Salem 9.98
5 Leffler, Nathaniel SR Salem 10.89
6 Runge, Max FR Altamont 11.53
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harris, Steven SR Cahokia 8.33
2 Moore, Conner JR McCracken County High 9.28
3 Linch, Bentley JR Harrisburg 9.30
4 Kosco, Gabe JR Marion 9.50
5 Mathesius, Sam JR Altamont 10.10

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Donsten JR McCracken County High 6' 2.0" 10
2 Oates, Zach SO Marion 6' 0.0" 8
3 Hawkins, Trammell JR Mt. Vernon 6' 0.0" 6
4 Davis, Gaven SR Vandalia 5' 10.0" 5
5 Davis, Fischer FR Mt. Vernon 5' 8.0" 4
6 Willis, TJ JR Frankfort 5' 6.0" 2
7 Johnson, JaQuan FR Frankfort 5' 6.0" 2
8 HENLEY, DEMONTREY SO Cahokia 5' 6.0" 2
9 Goldsmith, Case JR Vandalia 5' 6.0"
10 Pride, Ethan SO Salem 5' 6.0"
11 Juarez, Anthony JR Salem 5' 4.0"
12 MCDUFFIE, DYLAN SO Cahokia -
13 Tanner, Clayton SO Marion -
14 Green, Jacob SR DuQuoin -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Withers, Cameron SR Vandalia 14' 0.0" 10
2 Moore, Tim SR Altamont 14' 0.0" 8
3 Pahl, Caleb SO Marshall County 14' 0.0" 6
4 Beers, Colin SO Marion 12' 6.0" 4.5
5 Craig, Peyton SO Marion 12' 6.0" 4.5
6 Delaney, Donovan SR Altamont 12' 6.0" 3
7 Mullinax, Quinton SO Mt. Vernon 12' 0.0" 2
8 Koontz, Tanner SO Mt. Vernon 11' 0.0" 0.33
9 Spadafino, Vito SR McCracken County High 11' 0.0" 0.33
10 Johnston, Keenan SR DuQuoin 11' 0.0" 0.33
11 Hill, Seth SO McCracken County High 11' 0.0"
12 Quinn, Bryson SO Salem 10' 0.0"
13 Bandy, Alec FR Salem 10' 0.0"
14 Juarez, Anthony JR Salem 10' 0.0"
15 Roye, Dyson JR Marion -
16 Gassel, Tyler SO DuQuoin -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edward, Dasani SR DuQuoin 20' 7.0" 10
2 HENLEY, DEMONTREY SO Cahokia 20' 0.0" 8
3 Eaton, Connor SR Frankfort 19' 7.5" 6
4 Brewer, Kolby JR Altamont 19' 3.5" 5
5 Leake, Evan JR Mt. Vernon 18' 7.0" 4
6 Wiseman, Tommy FR Marion 17' 11.0" 3
7 Mathesius, Sam JR Altamont 17' 6.5" 2
8 Mays, Kadin SR DuQuoin 17' 6.0" 1
9 Margrum, Deavon SO Marion 17' 5.0"
10 Rivera, Ethan FR Mt. Vernon 17' 2.0"
11 Leffler, Nathaniel SR Salem 16' 10.0"
12 HAMPTON, MARKEL SO Cahokia 16' 4.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edward, Dasani SR DuQuoin 42' 10.5" 10
2 Brown, Nick SO DuQuoin 38' 11.0" 8
3 Mathesius, Sam JR Altamont 38' 5.5" 6
4 Tracy, Nathan FR McCracken County High 38' 4.25" 5
5 Brewer, Kolby JR Altamont 37' 8.5" 4
6 Oates, Zach SO Marion 37' 4.5" 3
7 LOFTON, KARL SO Cahokia 36' 8.0" 2
8 Phipps, Deaja SR Cahokia 36' 2.0" 1
9 Margrum, Deavon SO Marion 35' 7.0"
10 Pride, Ethan SO Salem 35' 6.0"
11 Leffler, Nathaniel SR Salem 35' 1.5"
12 Sasse, Noah JR Vandalia 33' 9.75"
13 Clark, Dawson SO McCracken County High 30' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horn, Trae JR DuQuoin 39' 5.5"
2 sheldon, colin SO Sparta 38' 0.5"
3 Greene, Trevor SR Salem 37' 7.0"
4 Utley, Dominic FR Newton 34' 3.0"
5 Kollman, Eric FR Altamont 33' 11.0"
6 Massey, Riley SO McCracken County High 33' 4.5"
7 Frost, Sam FR Altamont 33' 0.5"
8 Hancock, Josh SR Herrin 32' 4.0"
9 klitzing, Connor FR Altamont 32' 1.5"
10 True, Layne SO McCracken County High 29' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Nick JR Harrisburg 44' 0.5"
2 Phalin, Cooper FR Harrisburg 41' 2.0"
3 Williams, Terron SR Mt. Vernon 40' 6.0"
4 Higgins, Braden SR DuQuoin 39' 7.5"
5 Mathus, Everett SO Mt. Vernon 39' 4.0"
6 Coop, Eli SO Sparta 38' 10.0"
7 Wickham, Jacob FR Newton 37' 7.5"
8 Pilson, Wyatt FR Mt. Vernon 36' 6.0"
9 Koebele, Adam SO Newton 35' 2.5"
10 Niepoetter, Brett SO Salem 34' 8.5"
11 CRAWFORD, CHASE FR Cahokia 34' 2.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmid, Josh SR Marion 51' 10.0" 10
2 WRIGHT, RANDY SR Cahokia 51' 2.0" 8
3 Robinson, Logan SR DuQuoin 49' 9.25" 6
4 Kitchen, Dalton SR Pinckneyville 48' 6.5" 5
5 Carter, Kane SO Marion 47' 1.0" 4
6 MCFARLAND, REYON SR Cahokia 46' 0.5" 3
7 Grant, Jackson JR Carbondale 45' 7.0" 2
8 Harris, Brennan JR Salem 44' 2.5" 1
9 Bolen, LeAndre SO McCracken County High 43' 5.5"
10 Cole , Parker SR Herrin 43' 3.0"
11 Pape, Joseph SO Marion 41' 8.0"