3A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East

Scores:
Men's Score
Evanston Township89
Lincoln-Way East87
Lockport Township85
Thornton Fractional South60.5
Normal West52
Centennial44
Deerfield37
Romeoville34
Lincoln-Way Central32
Shepard24.5
Thornton22
Stagg14
Richards (Oak Lawn)13
Danville11
Highland Park11
Joliet West4
Oak Lawn Community4
 
Women's Score
LWE156
Lincoln-Way East156
Evanston Township90
Thornton Fractional South55.5
Lincoln-Way Central41.5
Mother McAuley39
Jones35
Thornton34.5
Thornton Fractional North30.5
Shepard29
Danville28
Joliet West25
Highland Park20
Stagg16
Centennial15
Oak Lawn Community9

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henning, Aj SR Lincoln-Way East 7.01 10
2 Burks, Larry SR Lincoln-Way East 7.16 8
3 Mack, Tyler JR Thornton Fractional South 7.17 6
4 Day, Frank JR Stagg 7.17 5
5 Hudson, Brandon SR Lincoln-Way East 7.25 4
6 Orban, Will JR Lockport Township 7.28 3
7 Green, Jayden SR Romeoville 7.29 2
8 Gaines, Jamarion SR Thornton Fractional South 7.30 0.5
9 Smith, Jalen JR Shepard 7.30 0.5
10 Langellier, Kyle SR Lockport Township 7.31
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hudson, Brandon SR Lincoln-Way East 7.27
2 Shogbuyi, Taofiq SR Romeoville 7.34
3 Moss, David JR Danville 7.38
4 Varnado, Warner JR Deerfield 7.43
5 Watkins, Larvell JR Danville 7.50
6 Law, Mello SO Centennial 7.58
7 Buccellato, Anthony JR Joliet West 7.66
8 De La Rosa, Joey SR Romeoville 7.66
9 Stokes, Antonie JR Thornton 7.67
10 Glass, Calvin JR Romeoville 7.93
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Green, Jayden SR Romeoville 7.22
2 Smith, Jalen JR Shepard 7.25
3 Richardson, Colin SO Deerfield 7.39
4 Lasley, Jeremiah JR Evanston Township 7.41
5 Newman, Matthew SR Deerfield 7.45
6 Kale, Patrick JR Lincoln-Way Central 7.49
7 Ruff, Marquise SR Shepard 7.50
8 Malgioglio, Lucas JR Stagg 7.68
9 Dudek, Brett JR Lincoln-Way Central 7.75
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Day, Frank JR Stagg 7.16
2 Burks, Larry SR Lincoln-Way East 7.17
3 Miller, Makhi SR Thornton Fractional South 7.32
4 Mono, Samuel SR Joliet West 7.61
5 Pierscionek, Janusz FR Joliet West 7.61
6 Ugaz, Lucas JR Highland Park 7.79
7 Walker, Mackhail JR Danville 7.89
8 Covarrabias, Marco SR Oak Lawn Community 7.91
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mack, Tyler JR Thornton Fractional South 7.18
2 Gaines, Jamarion SR Thornton Fractional South 7.27
3 Wheatley, Akeem SR Thornton 7.30
4 Quinn, Kyle SR Lincoln-Way East 7.43
5 Woodley, Julien SR Thornton 7.44
6 Johnson, Kaleb SO Centennial 7.67
7 Harris, Bennie SR Danville 7.76
8 Perrin, Evan FR Lincoln-Way Central 7.99
9 Veltman, Cayden SO Highland Park 8.41
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Langellier, Kyle SR Lockport Township 7.23
2 Davis, Johnathan JR Thornton 7.32
3 Hannah, George JR Evanston Township 7.46
4 Tellor, Gavin SR Normal West 7.49
5 Jackson, Savion JR Normal West 7.69
6 Zilinger, James JR Joliet West 7.74
7 Giffin, Anthony SO Stagg 7.89
8 Brown, Tre SO Stagg -
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Michelin, Sacrad SR Evanston Township 7.32
2 Olejniczak, Zach SR Oak Lawn Community 7.36
3 Gradle, Michael SR Lockport Township 7.45
4 Katz, Hayden JR Deerfield 7.57
5 Gilmore, Anthony SR Thornton Fractional South 7.59
6 Forcade-Perkins, Alex JR Normal West 7.75
7 Delk, Jacob SO Oak Lawn Community 8.06
8 Eam, Euhun SR Highland Park 8.09
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henning, Aj SR Lincoln-Way East 7.03
2 Orban, Will JR Lockport Township 7.22
3 Hightower, Matt SR Shepard 7.40
4 Tchibozo, Chris JR Evanston Township 7.42
5 Schultz, Ty SO Lockport Township 7.48
6 Cabral, Ken SO Oak Lawn Community 7.77
7 Brown, Lenard JR Normal West 7.99
8 McCullough, Trevon FR Centennial 8.12

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Damon JR Normal West 24.71
2 Lofton, Elijah SO Romeoville 24.94
3 Walker, Mackhail JR Danville 25.21
4 Severin, Brandon SO Stagg 25.83
5 Gray, Keyshon SO Danville 26.33
6 Eam, Euhun SR Highland Park 26.38
7 Johnson, Damien JR Normal West 27.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wasowicz, Anthony SR Lincoln-Way Central 25.58
2 Perrin, Evan FR Lincoln-Way Central 25.62
3 Gulpinar, Emre SR Highland Park 25.72
4 Giffin, Anthony SO Stagg 25.75
5 Ugaz, Lucas JR Highland Park 25.89
6 Sosa, Joshua JR Oak Lawn Community 26.74
7 Glass, Calvin JR Romeoville 26.91
8 Brown, Tre SO Stagg 27.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Varnado, Warner JR Deerfield 24.67
2 Foufas, TC SO Deerfield 24.87
3 Zilinger, James JR Joliet West 25.25
4 Kidwell, Hunter SR Lincoln-Way Central 25.33
5 Dudek, Brett JR Lincoln-Way Central 25.67
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodley, Julien SR Thornton 24.11
2 Shogbuyi, Taofiq SR Romeoville 24.41
3 Katz, Hayden JR Deerfield 24.84
4 Richards, Jerry SO Joliet West 25.06
5 Barnes, Corey JR Centennial 25.07
6 Satterwhite, Robert SO Joliet West 25.20
7 Lomax, Raymond JR Oak Lawn Community 26.91
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Derrick JR Thornton Fractional South 24.50
2 Bailey, Billy FR Joliet West 24.69
3 Gilmore, Anthony SR Thornton Fractional South 24.78
4 Stephenson, Connor SR Normal West 25.10
5 Swain, Aidan JR Lockport Township 25.48
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olejniczak, Zach SR Oak Lawn Community 23.49 3
2 Pitman-Phillips, Elijah JR Normal West 23.67
3 Gumbs, Khaleil JR Evanston Township 24.20
4 Newman, Matthew SR Deerfield 24.25
5 Day, Frank JR Stagg 24.74
6 Orban, Will JR Lockport Township 25.03
7 Kordas, Matt JR Lincoln-Way East 25.30
8 Vargas, Josh SR Lincoln-Way East 25.45
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richardson, Silas SO Thornton 23.17 6
2 McCullough, Kemoni SO Centennial 23.27 5
3 Surheyao, Eldrick SR Centennial 23.29 4
4 Smith, Jalen JR Shepard 23.88
5 Schultz, Ty SO Lockport Township 24.17
6 Lee, Skyler FR Evanston Township 24.49
7 Roth, Quinn SR Lockport Township 25.25
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefferson, Khullen SR Thornton Fractional South 22.29 10
2 Michelin, Sacrad SR Evanston Township 22.84 8
3 Tchibozo, Chris JR Evanston Township 23.52 2
4 Henning, Aj SR Lincoln-Way East 23.60 1
5 Wheatley, Akeem SR Thornton 23.89
6 Terrell, Nathan SR Thornton 24.12

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gray, Marshon FR Danville 56.71
2 Eqwunwoke, Michael JR Joliet West 57.76
3 Cofield, Jaden JR Romeoville 58.20
4 Crawford, Ethan FR Joliet West 1:01.00
5 Rogers, Mason FR Danville 1:12.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sosa, Joshua JR Oak Lawn Community 1:00.85
2 Growe, Mitchell SR Oak Lawn Community 1:02.18
3 Montiel, Bernardo FR Shepard 1:02.84
4 McCullough, Trevon FR Centennial 1:03.38
5 Tillman, Adarius FR Shepard 1:04.79
6 Longo, Joshua SO Highland Park 1:05.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Appiah, Regis FR Joliet West 57.80
2 Krusza, Zevik JR Shepard 58.55
3 Tran, Andy SO Centennial 1:00.38
4 Smith, Justin JR Normal West 1:00.53
5 Wallace, William SR Lincoln-Way Central 1:01.45
6 Cordero, Nick JR Normal West 1:01.65
7 Bach, Aaron JR Highland Park 1:01.98
8 Mohney, Jared JR Lincoln-Way Central 1:02.21
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaber, Karam JR Shepard 56.56
2 Foufas, TC SO Deerfield 57.30
3 Phillips, Kylen JR Normal West 58.74
4 Kaplan, Maxwell SR Highland Park 1:00.20
5 Monk, Eduardo SR Highland Park 1:00.84
6 Streba, Alex SO Stagg 1:01.28
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Chauncey JR Normal West 56.81
2 Marra, Marco JR Lockport Township 57.68
3 Yehling, Kyle JR Lockport Township 58.67
4 Severin, Brandon SO Stagg 58.97
5 Nicholson, Tajay SR Thornton 59.57
6 Racine, Cade SO Romeoville 59.57
7 Jackson, Jeremiah JR Thornton 1:01.05
8 Szezycki, Joseph FR Stagg 1:01.47
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carli, Joshua FR Romeoville 54.66 4
2 Smith, Bryson JR Lincoln-Way East 54.92 3
3 Bailey, Billy FR Joliet West 55.23 2
4 Ariano, Joe SR Deerfield 55.64
5 Shore, Adam JR Deerfield 55.88
6 Wright, Kyler SR Thornton 56.21
7 Strimling, Sam JR Deerfield 56.53
8 Marin, Christian JR Romeoville 57.85
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mack, Tyler JR Thornton Fractional South 55.46 1
2 Gustufson, Kyle SR Lincoln-Way East 55.51
3 Draper, Jake JR Lincoln-Way Central 55.66
4 Roth, Quinn SR Lockport Township 55.70
5 Day, Frank JR Stagg 55.75
6 Ikerodah, Prince SO Lincoln-Way Central 55.85
7 Hutchins, Aaron JR Evanston Township 56.06
8 Olejniczak, Zach SR Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefferson, Khullen SR Thornton Fractional South 50.63 10
2 Hannah, George JR Evanston Township 51.83 8
3 Pallissard, Maguire SR Lincoln-Way East 53.78 6
4 Stapleton, Colin SR Lockport Township 54.41 5
5 Hudson, Brandon SR Lincoln-Way East 55.49
6 Thomas, Kevin JR Evanston Township 56.07
7 Dorch, Juwaan SR Thornton Fractional South 56.57
8 Miller, Makhi SR Thornton Fractional South 1:02.49

Men's 600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banach, Sebastian SO Romeoville 1:54.26
2 Fraga, Diego FR Romeoville 1:54.97
3 Oguniola, Fawaz JR Thornton Fractional South 1:55.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorcoo, Ena SO Joliet West 1:39.72
2 Pearson, Jake FR Joliet West 1:41.65
3 Coronel, David SR Thornton Fractional South 1:48.00
4 Zimmerman, Donzelle JR Thornton Fractional South 1:49.01
5 Jones, Jaylen JR Thornton Fractional South 2:02.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Freddy JR Oak Lawn Community 1:41.70
2 Hoewing, Lucas SO Centennial 1:42.79
3 Aguayo, Jonatton SO Lincoln-Way Central 1:47.05
4 Jennings, Christian SO Stagg 1:51.15
5 Doorhy, Liam FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:53.80
6 Ozgul, Sadri FR Stagg 1:54.14
7 Swatowski, Lucas FR Stagg 2:01.14
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hemming, Andrew FR Centennial 1:34.54
2 Wallace, William SR Lincoln-Way Central 1:39.64
3 Mohan, Malachy FR Stagg 1:40.48
4 Abdelmuti, Mustafa JR Oak Lawn Community 1:41.01
5 Reich, Brian JR Deerfield 1:41.44
6 Segal, Coby SR Deerfield 1:44.69
7 Marzouk, Fares JR Oak Lawn Community 1:44.95
8 McDonald, Bryson FR Romeoville 2:00.36
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pajeau, Aidan SR Lockport Township 1:30.04 4
2 Hahn, Robert SO Lincoln-Way East 1:36.11
3 Fuentes, Victor JR Normal West 1:36.56
4 Quinones, Marv SO Lincoln-Way East 1:37.56
5 Erickson, Zach JR Lincoln-Way East 1:37.80
6 Cooley, Mac SR Deerfield 1:37.98
7 Hanlon, Rory SR Lincoln-Way East 1:38.61
8 LeBeau, Connor FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:38.76
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olaivar, Gabe SR Centennial 1:29.95 5
2 Schliesmann, Cormac SO Evanston Township 1:31.67 2
3 Gonzalez, Joel SO Lockport Township 1:32.30
4 Kajmowicz, John SO Lockport Township 1:32.35
5 Dunn, Cody SO Normal West 1:33.10
6 Plofsky, Jeremy SR Deerfield 1:33.27
7 Saufley, Logan JR Normal West 1:33.98
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Callahan, Devan JR Lockport Township 1:27.50 10
2 Montiel, Omar JR Shepard 1:27.81 8
3 Mora, Miguel JR Shepard 1:28.79 6
4 Enjambre, David SR Danville 1:31.23 3
5 Morse, Caleb JR Normal West 1:32.27 1
6 Sima, Jackson SR Shepard 1:32.75
7 Moran, James SR Evanston Township 1:32.81
8 Jamrozy, Evan SR Shepard 1:33.47

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruett, Chase JR Romeoville 2:16.58
2 Carlos, Bryan SO Joliet West 2:23.07
3 Hahn, Tanner SR Washington Community 2:23.64
4 Niceforo, Dominic JR Oak Lawn Community 2:26.42
5 Pomis, Carter SO Normal West 2:26.93
6 Alvarez, Jesse SR Joliet West 2:27.16
7 Ibarra, Alexander JR Oak Lawn Community 2:28.34
8 Pozo, Santiago FR Highland Park 2:31.94
9 Montiel, Jose FR Shepard 2:32.67
10 Flessner, Jared SR Washington Community 2:39.02
11 Valadez, Gerardo FR Romeoville 2:41.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pollack, Jake JR Joliet West 2:18.90
2 Satyr, Jonah SO Deerfield 2:19.13
3 Getty, Robert SO Deerfield 2:20.37
4 Guhl, RJ SO Highland Park 2:22.73
5 Horn, Ross FR Lincoln-Way Central 2:26.83
6 Jack, Evoy SO Shepard 2:26.90
7 Wall, Nathan SO Lincoln-Way East 2:27.34
8 Pearson, Dylan SR Highland Park 2:27.55
9 Ash, Gavin SO Centennial 2:36.29
10 Jassim, Yusuf FR Centennial 2:38.45
11 Maldonado, Julian SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:38.78
12 Bibila, Deo SR Centennial 2:42.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaplan, Jonah JR Deerfield 2:11.21
2 Iringan, Luisse JR Stagg 2:15.66
3 Jackson, Noah FR Highland Park 2:16.43
4 Lane, Aiden SO Normal West 2:16.61
5 Pasyk, Joe SR Lincoln-Way East 2:17.92
6 Akin, Matt JR Lincoln-Way East 2:19.25
7 Schab, Nicolas SR Stagg 2:19.99
8 Erps, Jalen SO Normal West 2:25.78
9 Baumgardner, Ben SR Normal West 2:25.90
10 Jeter, Khalem JR Thornton Fractional South 2:30.69
11 Garner, Jaylon SO Thornton Fractional South 2:36.34
12 Garner, Jereal SR Thornton Fractional South 2:37.89
13 Anderson, Earnest SO Thornton Fractional South 2:40.34
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Max SR Evanston Township 2:00.70 10
2 Russell, Damian JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:03.38 8
3 Gambotz, Christian SR Stagg 2:03.58 6
4 Zamler, Ben JR Deerfield 2:04.35 5
5 Johnson, Erik SR Lincoln-Way Central 2:04.93 4
6 Barber, Michael SR Lockport Township 2:05.21 3
7 Szwab, John SO Lockport Township 2:07.38 2
8 Diamond, Brendan SR Lockport Township 2:09.34 1
9 Pollack, Luke JR Joliet West 2:09.41
10 Ahern, Declan FR Evanston Township 2:09.42
11 Biemonte , Frank JR Lockport Township 2:09.67
12 Howley, Calen JR Stagg 2:10.92
13 Briggman, Owen JR Evanston Township 2:11.58
14 Tolosa, Essay SO Evanston Township 2:16.92
15 Reyes, Angel SR Oak Lawn Community 2:17.02

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kamuda, Josh JR Romeoville 5:03.86
2 Perez, Leonardo SR Romeoville 5:16.56
3 Casas, Kamerin SR Romeoville 5:18.02
4 Rios, Jose SR Oak Lawn Community 5:19.39
5 Loza, Dan SR Romeoville 5:25.12
6 Lunsford, Matthew SO Joliet West 5:26.71
7 Imtiaz, Ramiz SO Centennial 5:31.99
8 Wendell, Payton FR Centennial 5:33.16
9 Kingzette, Ethan SO Shepard 5:46.97
10 Snead, Simon FR Highland Park 5:50.94
11 Coronel, David SR Thornton Fractional South 6:32.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Talaski, Grayson JR Normal West 4:54.00
2 Osborn, AJ JR Deerfield 5:02.85
3 Feaman, Austin JR Normal West 5:02.88
4 Reyes, Angel SR Oak Lawn Community 5:10.09
5 Friedman, Max JR Highland Park 5:10.37
6 Perez, Connor SO Shepard 5:13.19
7 Easter, Brennen JR Centennial 5:13.89
8 Granz, William SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:14.58
9 Velez, Chris JR Joliet West 5:16.82
10 Hampton, Gavin JR Oak Lawn Community 5:18.92
11 Betancourt, Michael JR Normal West 5:20.75
12 Olvera, Gabino JR Joliet West 5:21.64
13 Myrda, Bart SO Shepard 5:38.25
14 Blaauw, Nick SR Joliet West 6:08.35
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Sam SO Evanston Township 4:51.62
2 Greco, Zach JR Deerfield 4:52.88
3 Faleczyk, Justin FR Lincoln-Way East 4:54.16
4 Pirkl, Jadon JR Oak Lawn Community 4:57.42
5 Irwin, Quentin SO Normal West 4:57.72
6 Greene, James SR Shepard 4:58.77
7 Kreis, Kurt FR Lincoln-Way Central 4:58.99
8 Patel, Manav SR Stagg 4:59.67
9 Farley, John SO Stagg 5:00.27
10 Ng, Luke FR Evanston Township 5:03.08
11 Rusnak, Kamil SO Stagg 5:04.42
12 Roberts, Jack FR Lincoln-Way East 5:05.11
13 Dion, Lucas SR Lincoln-Way Central 5:05.56
14 Chaudhary, Rohan JR Lincoln-Way East 5:07.92
15 Stairs, Hayden SO Lincoln-Way East 5:09.44
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiley, Will JR Lockport Township 4:31.25 10
2 Polydoris, Jason JR Highland Park 4:31.56 8
3 Hinchley, Jake SR Lockport Township 4:31.75 6
4 Rutstein, Jack SR Evanston Township 4:35.52 5
5 Kraemer, Ben SR Deerfield 4:38.05 4
6 O'Leary, Aidan SR Stagg 4:41.66 3
7 Olaivar, Ben SR Centennial 4:43.92 2
8 Weiland, Jack SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 4:45.69 1
9 Simone, Caden SO Lincoln-Way Central 4:45.75
10 Sams, Nolan FR Lincoln-Way Central 4:48.58
11 Hart, Charlie JR Deerfield 4:52.92
12 Allen, Ellis JR Evanston Township 4:58.02

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruett, Chase JR Romeoville 10:48.31
2 Sanchez marin, Herna SO Lockport Township 11:11.74
3 Olson, Patrick JR Joliet West 11:22.53
4 Malone, Harrison SR Washington Community 11:34.87
5 McDonald, Bryson FR Romeoville 11:46.48
6 Volk, Alex SR Washington Community 11:50.15
7 Gieseler, Owen SO Normal West 12:03.78
8 Herbert, Carter SR Centennial 12:15.22
9 Rigoni, Noah FR Stagg 12:15.42
10 Hahn, Tanner SR Washington Community 12:22.70
11 Flessner, Jared SR Washington Community 12:48.36
12 Valadez, Lucas FR Romeoville 12:52.46
13 Conroy, Devin SO Stagg 12:58.53
14 Stienweg, Carter SR Thornton Fractional South 13:21.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lakemaker, Eric SO Deerfield 10:18.05
2 Ward, Jackson SR Washington Community 10:19.07
3 Moskovitz, Lucas SO Deerfield 10:22.04
4 Leahy, Louie SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 10:29.58
5 Drumheller, Adam SO Lincoln-Way East 10:37.77
6 Gauthier, Jaxson FR Lockport Township 10:46.57
7 Mollitor, Austin JR Lockport Township 10:46.80
8 Fisher, Grant SR Deerfield 10:48.55
9 Tsiones, Nicholas SR Stagg 10:58.01
10 Taylor, Harrison FR Normal West 11:03.24
11 Scholl, Josh SR Lockport Township 11:09.22
12 Niceforo, Dominic JR Oak Lawn Community 11:12.03
13 Hoff, Ethan FR Lincoln-Way Central 11:17.95
14 Kingzette, Joshua SR Shepard 11:20.48
15 Riddle, Sky FR Normal West 11:20.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Brett SR Lincoln-Way East 9:09.78 10
2 Kreis, Jared SR Lincoln-Way Central 9:10.52 8
3 Manolakes, Luke SR Centennial 9:49.91 6
4 Puyear, Josh JR Deerfield 9:50.96 5
5 Olmos, David JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 10:02.40 4
6 Wetzel, Charlie SR Normal West 10:02.42 3
7 Fairchild, Corey SR Highland Park 10:06.81 2
8 Pirkl, Jadon JR Oak Lawn Community 10:08.61 1
9 Enright, Nolan JR Lincoln-Way East 10:15.00
10 Granzetto, Sonny SO Evanston Township 10:20.47
11 Allen, Ellis JR Evanston Township 10:21.70
12 Rosenbach, Julian SR Joliet West 10:22.88
13 Parker, Jay JR Lincoln-Way Central 10:29.39
14 Rogers, Nolan SO Lincoln-Way East 10:29.73
15 Green, Solomone SO Evanston Township 10:37.62
16 Becerra, Oscar SO Joliet West 11:04.15

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Khalil JR Evanston Township 8.20 10
2 Hutchins, Aaron JR Evanston Township 8.50 8
3 Turner, Eric JR Danville 8.56 6
4 Woods, Henry JR Lincoln-Way Central 8.63 5
5 Smith, Jalen JR Shepard 8.65 4
6 Surheyao, Eldrick SR Centennial 8.79 3
7 Kiela, Aaron JR Lockport Township 8.93 2
8 Czako, Gabe SO Lockport Township 8.96 1
9 Ojelabi, Favour JR Thornton Fractional South 9.41
10 McEntee, Jake FR Lockport Township 10.29
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Turner, Eric JR Danville 8.71
2 Czako, Gabe SO Lockport Township 9.08
3 McEntee, Jake FR Lockport Township 9.40
4 Hopper, Owen JR Lincoln-Way Central 9.41
5 Thomas, Matthew FR Danville 9.51
6 Amstutz, Carson SO Deerfield 10.13
7 Enriquez, Immanuel JR Stagg 10.60
8 Tran, Andy SO Centennial 10.74
9 Johnson, Christopher FR Lockport Township 11.93
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Surheyao, Eldrick SR Centennial 8.97
2 White, Ethan SR Normal West 9.71
3 Kaplan, Maxwell SR Highland Park 9.72
4 Weber, Julian FR Evanston Township 9.87
5 Erdman, Matthew SO Deerfield 9.91
6 Soutsos, Peter SO Highland Park 10.50
7 Steers, Ethan FR Normal West 11.22
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Woods, Henry JR Lincoln-Way Central 8.72
2 Smith, Jalen JR Shepard 9.18
3 Rockaitis, Austin JR Lincoln-Way East 10.09
4 Dorch, Juwaan SR Thornton Fractional South 10.56
5 McClafferty, James JR Stagg 10.60
6 Brubaker, Martin SO Deerfield 10.63
7 Howard, Davion SO Thornton Fractional South 10.84
8 Novak, Cameron SR Shepard 11.22
9 Jan, Samuel FR Centennial 12.20
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hutchins, Aaron JR Evanston Township 8.69
2 Kiela, Aaron JR Lockport Township 9.07
3 Weygandt, Peter SO Lincoln-Way East 9.43
4 Jeter, Khalil JR Thornton Fractional South 9.69
5 Gill, Travis FR Normal West 10.07
6 Jaber, Karam JR Shepard 10.14
7 Darche, Tim JR Lincoln-Way Central 10.96
8 Abdelmuti, Mustafa JR Oak Lawn Community 10.98
9 Gedmin, Connor SO Stagg 11.70
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Khalil JR Evanston Township 8.34
2 Ojelabi, Favour JR Thornton Fractional South 9.39
3 Cochrane, Jaheim SO Evanston Township 9.55
4 Shore, Adam JR Deerfield 9.60
5 O'Grady, Aidan FR Lincoln-Way Central 12.12
6 Pozo, Santiago FR Highland Park 14.58
7 Almasri, Hashem JR Stagg 19.65
8 Monk, Eduardo SR Highland Park -

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Romeoville A Joey De La Rosa, Jayden Green,
Adedotun Adelabu, Taofiq Shogbuyi
1:37.69 3
2 Centennial A Eldrick Surheyao, Jalen Peete,
Kaleb Johnson, Kemoni McCullough
1:38.15 1
3 Deerfield A Matthew Newman, Hayden Katz,
Warner Varnado, Colin Richardson
1:38.30
4 Lincoln-Way Central A Kyle Syzmanski, Hunter Kidwell,
Ian Troester, Alex Wirth
1:40.10
5 Highland Park A Joe Dart, Danny Springman,
Emre Gulpinar, Jaden Holzman
1:42.35
6 Stagg A Lucas Malgioglio, Dario Malgioglio,
Thomas Mohan, Tre Brown
1:44.25
7 Oak Lawn Community A Marco Covarrabias, Jacob Delk,
Mustafa Abdelmuti, Ken Cabral
1:45.07
8 Shepard A Maurice Woody, Marquise Ruff,
Elijah Vinson, Greg Day
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Evanston Township A Sacrad Michelin, Khalil Johnson,
Chris Tchibozo, Jeremiah Lasley
1:33.18 10
2 Lockport Township A Michael Walkosz, Kyle Langellier,
Michael Gradle, Gabe Czako
1:33.67 8
3 Thornton A Johnathan Davis, Silas Richardson,
Nathan Terrell, Akeem Wheatley
1:34.21 6
4 Lincoln-Way East A Larry Burks, Brandon Hudson,
Aj Henning, Kyle Quinn
1:34.34 5
5 Normal West A Bryce Hess, Andre Leigh,
Brady Stoewer, Charles Nolan
1:34.52 4
6 Joliet West A Samuel Mono, Anthony Buccellato,
Robert Satterwhite, Nasir Lacey
1:38.10 2
7 Thornton Fractional South A Ryan Coleman, Rory Haymer,
Patrick Peoples, Evin Ovie
1:39.23
8 Danville A David Moss, Bennie Harris,
Eric Turner, Larvell Watkins
1:40.43

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shepard A Greg Day, Omar Montiel,
Miguel Mora, Jackson Sima
3:40.01 6
2 Thornton A Kyler Wright, Tajay Nicholson,
Julien Woodley, Johnathan Davis
3:46.85
3 Joliet West A Samuel Mono, Luke Pollack,
Michael Eqwunwoke, Billy Bailey
3:47.51
4 Centennial A Jalen Peete, Mello Law,
Gabe Olaivar, Luke Manolakes
3:47.78
5 Thornton Fractional South A Rory Haymer, Javaryon Crawford,
James Brunson, Earnest Temple
3:51.87
6 Stagg A Christian Gambotz, Calen Howley,
Lucas Malgioglio, Luisse Iringan
3:53.61
7 Highland Park A Jason Werneth, Alejandro Seiden,
Danny Springman, Jason Polydoris
3:57.08
8 Oak Lawn Community A Marco Covarrabias, Angel Reyes,
Jacob Delk, Freddy Lopez
4:07.03
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Evanston Township A Max Peterson, Khalil Johnson,
Sacrad Michelin, George Hannah
3:31.15 10
2 Lockport Township A Gabe Czako, Kyle Langellier,
Michael Walkosz, John Szwab
3:32.87 8
3 Lincoln-Way East A Kyle Gustufson, Brandon Hudson,
Maguire Pallissard, Peter Weygandt
3:41.68 5
4 Normal West A Caleb Morse, Leslie Fisher,
Charlie Wetzel, Brady Stoewer
3:42.90 4
5 Romeoville A Joey De La Rosa, Christian Marin,
Daveon Smith, Joshua Carli
3:43.75 3
6 Deerfield A Joe Ariano, Adam Shore,
Ben Zamler, Sam Strimling
3:44.65 2
7 Danville A David Enjambre, David Moss,
Eric Turner, Matthew Thomas
3:44.93 1
8 Lincoln-Way Central A Kyle Zabinski, Erik Johnson,
Prince Ikarodah, Jake Draper
3:46.06

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawford, Kayden FR Normal West 6.14
2 Shelby, Fontell SO Centennial 6.00
3 Hamouri, Kareem FR Lincoln-Way East 5.61
4 Hardwick, Dylan FR Normal West 5.09
5 Peete, Jalen JR Centennial 4.76
6 Satterwhite, Robert SO Joliet West 4.63
7 Washington, Mykel SR Oak Lawn Community 4.59
8 Crawford, Ethan FR Joliet West 4.58
9 Schuntz, Grant JR Stagg 3.92
10 Tiska, Christian FR Lincoln-Way East 3.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mack, Tyler JR Thornton Fractional South 5.88
2 Solorsano, Mason FR Lockport Township 5.54
3 Springman, Danny SR Highland Park 5.52
4 Lofton, Elijah SO Romeoville 5.21
5 Kirsch, Gabe JR Highland Park 5.13
6 Baio, Francis JR Lincoln-Way Central 5.05
7 Renault, Charles FR Evanston Township 4.94
8 Delk, Jacob SO Oak Lawn Community 4.56
9 Oleleye, Peter FR Lincoln-Way East 4.25
10 Sojka, Adrian FR Stagg 4.23
11 Cabral, Ken SO Oak Lawn Community 3.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peoples, Patrick JR Thornton Fractional South 6.34 3
2 Heffner, Christian JR Thornton Fractional South 6.20 1
3 Crawford, Javaryon JR Thornton Fractional South 5.84
4 Vollmer, Joseph SO Lincoln-Way Central 5.83
5 Frydman, Jonah SR Deerfield 5.81
6 McQuirter, Dearis JR Normal West 5.75
7 Ortiz, Josh SO Joliet West 5.51
8 Richardson, Colin SO Deerfield 5.50
9 Cofield, Jaden JR Romeoville 5.36
10 Mohan, Thomas JR Stagg 5.32
11 Weber, Julian FR Evanston Township -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Billups, Latre JR Normal West 6.70 10
2 Zabinski, Kyle SR Lincoln-Way Central 6.69 8
3 Brown, Jacquille JR Romeoville 6.46 6
4 Gradle, Michael SR Lockport Township 6.44 5
5 McCullough, Kemoni SO Centennial 6.43 4
6 Washington, Joshua JR Thornton 6.28 2
7 Adelabu, Adedotun SR Romeoville 6.10
8 Varnado, Warner JR Deerfield 6.09
9 Olejniczak, Zach SR Oak Lawn Community 5.96
10 Erdman, Matthew SO Deerfield 5.91
11 Ephgrave, Lucas JR Lockport Township 5.80
12 Ganz, Matt JR Lockport Township 5.68
13 Gist, Elijah SR Evanston Township 5.25

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Billups, Latre JR Normal West 1' 0.73" 5
2 Brunson, James SR Thornton Fractional South 11.67
3 Lara, John SR Oak Lawn Community 11.24
4 Troester, Ian SR Lincoln-Way Central 11.22
5 Jeter, Khalil JR Thornton Fractional South 11.18
6 Washington, Mykel SR Oak Lawn Community 10.79
7 Rivera, Austin FR Romeoville 10.54
8 Jan, Samuel FR Centennial 10.12
9 Hosea, Wyanye FR Normal West -
10 Kalousek, Dennis SR Oak Lawn Community -
11 Wrzesinski, Alan FR Stagg -
12 Solorsano, Mason FR Lockport Township -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tippy, Scott JR Normal West 1' 0.12" 2
2 Neander, Mathew FR Lockport Township 11.62
3 Erdman, Matthew SO Deerfield 11.25
4 Kirsch, Gabe JR Highland Park 11.15
5 Wasowicz, Anthony SR Lincoln-Way Central 11.02
6 Newman, Matthew SR Deerfield 10.81
7 Buccellato, Anthony JR Joliet West 10.70
8 Jones, Bernard SO Evanston Township 10.65
9 Barnes, Corey JR Centennial 10.63
10 Harris, Adam JR Deerfield 10.28
11 Dobbins, Dana JR Thornton Fractional South 10.08
12 Sexton, Hayden SO Romeoville -
13 Verdin, Julian JR Stagg -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ogunbode, Joe JR Thornton Fractional South 1' 1.46" 10
2 Fisher, Leslie JR Normal West 1' 1.27" 8
3 Brown, Jacquille JR Romeoville 1' 0.8" 6
4 Gist, Elijah SR Evanston Township 1' 0.6" 4
5 Adelabu, Adedotun SR Romeoville 1' 0.48" 3
6 Vollmer, Joseph SO Lincoln-Way Central 1' 0.07" 1
7 Ortiz, Josh SO Joliet West 11.86
8 Weber, Julian FR Evanston Township 11.80
9 Price, Lucas JR Lockport Township 11.77
10 Weygandt, Peter SO Lincoln-Way East 11.57
11 Ephgrave, Lucas JR Lockport Township 11.37

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Elijah SR Joliet West 11.36
2 Corona, Anthony SR Shepard 10.92
3 Moser, Seth JR Romeoville 10.57
4 Hempel, Calvin FR Danville 10.51
5 Gamboa, Ozzie FR Oak Lawn Community 10.50
6 Marquardt, Thomas SO Highland Park 10.10
7 McDowell, Jacarri FR Thornton 9.92
8 Cruz, Xavier SR Shepard 9.60
9 McDaniel, Trejon JR Thornton 8.87
10 Grant, Rodrick SO Thornton 8.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ambrose, Javaris FR Thornton 1' 0.64"
2 Thurman, Jonathan JR Normal West 10.97
3 Mattfolk, Brendan SR Centennial 10.74
4 Donley, Arthur SR Oak Lawn Community 10.72
5 Brody, Stone JR Deerfield 10.62
6 Mcauliffe, John SR Stagg 10.36
7 Martinus, Eli SO Lincoln-Way East 10.27
8 Ramadani, Valon SR Oak Lawn Community 10.13
9 Bowers, Justin SO Lincoln-Way Central 9.94
10 Hopmayer, Zach JR Highland Park 9.90
11 Liss, Dylan SO Highland Park 9.88
12 Robarts, Austin JR Danville 9.86
13 Hopman, Jace JR Lincoln-Way Central 9.68
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Latoza, Joe JR Lockport Township 1' 0.78"
2 Diamantos, Austin JR Romeoville 1' 0.39"
3 Hong, Charles JR Centennial 1' 0.09"
4 McCray, Brandon JR Danville 1' 0.07"
5 Ovie, Ean SO Thornton Fractional South 11.40
6 Ocasio, Anton SO Evanston Township 11.38
7 Fiotakis, Spyridon SR Stagg 11.17
8 Johnson, Matt JR Lockport Township 10.99
9 Padilla, Carlos SR Stagg 10.97
10 Holderby, Gabe SO Normal West 10.88
11 Levin, Josh SR Deerfield 10.75
12 Gold, Tyler JR Lincoln-Way East 10.50
13 DuBose, Montez SO Centennial 9.97
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shannahan, Lucas SO Lincoln-Way Central 1' 0.84" 1
2 Martinez, Nik JR Joliet West 1' 0.71"
3 Cortez, Nick JR Shepard 1' 0.43"
4 Hess, Levi JR Normal West 1' 0.3"
5 Schieler, Aimry SR Normal West 1' 0.17"
6 Sosavi, Rueban JR Romeoville 11.93
7 Garcia, Ramon JR Lockport Township 11.68
8 Maebane, Darnell SR Shepard 11.53
9 Gersch, Kyle SR Joliet West 11.50
10 Ojelabi, Favour JR Thornton Fractional South 10.94
11 Kelly, Byron JR Joliet West 10.93
12 Irons, Joseph JR Danville 10.38
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolfe, Nick SR Deerfield 1' 3.42" 10
2 Marchert, Tyler JR Lincoln-Way East 1' 2.98" 8
3 Evans, Spencer SR Centennial 1' 2.82" 6
4 Smith, Mike SR Thornton Fractional South 1' 2.39" 5
5 Isholm, Isaiah SO Thornton Fractional South 1' 1.51" 4
6 Kruzel, John SR Lincoln-Way East 1' 1.48" 3
7 Vaananen, Ian SR Deerfield 1' 1.21" 2
8 Kleinman, Charlie SR Highland Park 1' 0.72"
9 Russell, Tim SO Evanston Township 1' 0.39"
10 Macnab, Zac JR Lockport Township 1' 0.22"
11 McMahon, Aiden SR Evanston Township 1' 0.01"
12 Mrowca, Bartek SR Stagg 11.91
13 Catchings, Dejuan SR Oak Lawn Community 11.70

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Azeez, Mariam SO Lincoln-Way East 7.83 9
2 Hodges, Ranyah JR Thornton 7.83 9
3 Morgan, Damiyah JR Thornton 7.89 6
4 Santana, Ari JR Joliet West 8.00 5
5 Clark, Dystonae SO Evanston Township 8.05 4
6 Ojora, Kanyinsola SR Thornton Fractional North 8.08 3
7 Grzesiak, Jillian JR Lincoln-Way Central 8.13 2
8 Okereke, Jacklynn SO Evanston Township 8.16 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, DaMaurre FR Thornton 8.18
2 Dennis, Laniah SO Mother McAuley 8.19
3 Jones, Mallanah FR Evanston Township 8.24
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ojora, Kanyinsola SR Thornton Fractional North 8.10
2 Santana, Ari JR Joliet West 8.11
3 Okereke, Jacklynn SO Evanston Township 8.13
4 Jackson, Violet FR Mother McAuley 8.40
5 Watson , Paige FR Lincoln-Way East 8.43
6 Stelter, Veronika JR Oak Lawn Community 8.70
7 Mrowca, Brittney JR Oak Lawn Community 8.93
8 Nguyen, Rachel SR Centennial 9.17
9 Nzeza, Jemima SO Centennial 9.19
10 Cader, Eden FR Oak Lawn Community 9.35
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Morgan, Damiyah JR Thornton 7.89
2 Dennis, Laniah SO Mother McAuley 8.19
3 Jones, Mallanah FR Evanston Township 8.26
4 Puente, Emily FR Oak Lawn Community 8.47
5 Campbell, Sarah SR Lincoln-Way East 8.51
6 Porter, Laniya FR Thornton Fractional South 8.74
7 Moss, Kendal SO Danville 8.79
8 Handelman, Shaina FR Highland Park 8.93
9 Chiou, Jaclyn JR Highland Park 9.40
10 Wright, Khamiel SO Centennial 9.69
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Azeez, Mariam SO Lincoln-Way East 7.94
2 Clark, Dystonae SO Evanston Township 8.12
3 Brown, Kaliah SR Thornton Fractional South 8.30
4 Clemmons, Jailee SO Lincoln-Way East 8.51
5 Lockwood, Blessing JR Mother McAuley 8.72
6 Huddleston, Cinaiya SO Stagg 8.77
7 Esparza, Ezzel JR Highland Park 8.85
8 Williams, Kymia SO Danville 9.22
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Morgan, DaMaurre FR Thornton 8.26
2 Harris, Paris FR Thornton 8.37
3 Dent, Deja SR Thornton Fractional North 8.52
4 Wilson, Aalyvia SO Centennial 8.58
5 Alexander, Sidney SR Lincoln-Way Central 8.64
6 Blanding, Alondra JR Shepard 8.69
7 Lamb, Jadyn SO Lincoln-Way Central 8.74
8 Antman, Rachel SR Highland Park 9.21
9 Lopez, Jadyn JR Stagg 9.23
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hodges, Ranyah JR Thornton 7.92
2 Starkley, Jasonay SO Thornton Fractional South 8.41
3 George, Jana JR Shepard 8.42
4 Mason, Aniyah SO Shepard 8.47
5 Attkisson, Cally FR Jones 8.52
6 Anderson, Brooklyn FR Lincoln-Way Central 8.72
7 Howard, Rakeysha JR Thornton Fractional North 8.78
8 Dover, Amaya SO Jones 8.91
9 Evans, Tamia JR Stagg 9.11
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Grzesiak, Jillian JR Lincoln-Way Central 8.19
2 Dunigan, Chloe SO Shepard 8.27
3 Vaughn, Nariah SO Thornton Fractional South 8.36
4 Higginbotham, Khaniyah SO Thornton Fractional North 8.39
5 Johnson, Christina SO Joliet West 8.42
6 Worix, Jordan SO Mother McAuley 8.68

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nguyen, Rachel SR Centennial 30.38
2 Ndundu Wete, Seneve FR Centennial 32.96
3 Amarh, Gabby FR Highland Park 33.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bray, Kennedy FR Mother McAuley 30.22
2 Johnson, Madysen JR Mother McAuley 31.14
3 Leahy, Kaileigh SR Mother McAuley 32.45
4 Kachelries, Mia SO Centennial 34.48
5 Nkiambi, Grace SO Centennial 34.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ratliff, Amya JR Mother McAuley 30.02
2 Mckenna, Estella FR Lincoln-Way Central 30.34
3 Sodre, Andre SO Lincoln-Way Central 30.67
4 Griffin, Jasmine JR Shepard 30.90
5 Araiza, Alyssa FR Stagg 30.94
6 Lopez, Jadyn JR Stagg 30.97
7 Gillooley, Jill SO Lincoln-Way Central 31.83
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Millen, Caroline SR Highland Park 30.27
2 Dover, Amaya SO Jones 30.47
3 Canales, Allysa JR Oak Lawn Community 30.52
4 Love, Sophia JR Highland Park 31.15
5 Green, Kamarri FR Jones 31.29
6 Williams, Kymia SO Danville 31.40
7 Thompson, Jae'da JR Shepard 31.50
8 Antman, Rachel SR Highland Park 31.51
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Puente, Emily FR Oak Lawn Community 28.50
2 Lamb, Jadyn SO Lincoln-Way Central 28.93
3 Porter, Laniya FR Thornton Fractional South 29.77
4 Gill, Mia FR Shepard 30.31
5 Moss, Kendal SO Danville 30.41
6 Mandujano, Amelia FR Jones 30.84
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Higginbotham, Khaniyah SO Thornton Fractional North 27.33
2 Dent, Deja SR Thornton Fractional North 28.22
3 Cafagna, Abby SR Oak Lawn Community 28.51
4 Berry, Megan JR Oak Lawn Community 29.16
5 Howard, Rakeysha JR Thornton Fractional North 30.02
6 Reames-Henry, Thea JR Jones 30.18
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Azeez, Mariam SO Lincoln-Way East 26.52 5
2 Watson , Paige FR Lincoln-Way East 26.93 1
3 Barnard, Sophia SO Lincoln-Way East 27.38
4 Starkley, Jasonay SO Thornton Fractional South 27.66
5 Jones, Mallanah FR Evanston Township 27.67
6 Harris, Paris FR Thornton 27.77
7 Johnson, Christina SO Joliet West 28.98
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Kayla SR Thornton Fractional South 25.91 10
2 Okereke, Jacklynn SO Evanston Township 26.20 8
3 Clark, Dystonae SO Evanston Township 26.46 6
4 Ojora, Kanyinsola SR Thornton Fractional North 26.78 4
5 Griffith, Linda SR Thornton 26.80 3
6 Calixte, Gabrielle JR Evanston Township 26.90 2
7 Hodges, Ranyah JR Thornton 26.98
8 Morgan, Damiyah JR Thornton 27.60

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Badillo, Briana SO Stagg 1:16.97
2 Holt, Gwen FR Highland Park 1:22.54
3 Barbee, Jamilah FR Centennial -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearson, Jamia FR Thornton Fractional North 1:11.10
2 Jewitt, Samantha FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:13.70
3 Sepulveda, Alexis SO Stagg 1:13.99
4 Richardson, Ashiyah SO Shepard 1:15.32
5 Peagues, Kaylie FR Shepard 1:15.91
6 Chase, Ashni SR Highland Park 1:16.36
7 Rossell, Simone JR Thornton Fractional North 1:19.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cader, Eden FR Oak Lawn Community 1:08.76
2 Araiza, Alyssa FR Stagg 1:10.14
3 Trojak, Amelia JR Oak Lawn Community 1:10.84
4 Quansah, Elizabeth FR Jones 1:12.31
5 Everett, Jaiya FR Jones 1:13.00
6 Piotrowski , Leah FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:13.10
7 Stevens, Kelise FR Joliet West 1:15.23
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miazek, Julia SR Stagg 1:09.13
2 Sibug, Regina JR Mother McAuley 1:09.55
3 Hynes, Gabriella FR Mother McAuley 1:09.63
4 Luckett, Mia FR Mother McAuley 1:10.32
5 BaCote, Hastings FR Jones 1:10.35
6 Schmitt, Amy JR Lincoln-Way Central 1:10.42
7 Walker, Giana SO Joliet West 1:11.27
8 McIlvaine, D'Zariya FR Shepard 1:12.89
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cipriani, Ava SO Oak Lawn Community 1:07.86 1
2 Awwad, Salsabeel FR Oak Lawn Community 1:09.15
3 Moss, Makayla SO Mother McAuley 1:09.23
4 Seten, Lexie SO Centennial 1:10.41
5 Pitcher, Maggie JR Centennial 1:10.85
6 Dombrowski, Ally JR Jones 1:10.99
7 Millen, Caroline SR Highland Park 1:14.92
8 Grundhofer, Grace SO Lincoln-Way Central 1:17.78
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Maliyah JR Thornton 1:08.20
2 Washington, Cassia JR Shepard 1:08.76
3 Stalf, Ellen SR Joliet West 1:09.54
4 Mack, Jessia JR Thornton Fractional South 1:09.96
5 Green, Lashaun SR Thornton 1:10.34
6 Davis, Nasiriyah JR Thornton 1:11.98
7 Dogan, Gianni JR Thornton 1:12.52
8 Maxey, Jayla JR Thornton Fractional South 1:13.37
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Kayla SR Thornton Fractional South 59.08 10
2 Barnard, Sophia SO Lincoln-Way East 1:01.27 8
3 Azeez, Mariam SO Lincoln-Way East 1:01.98 6
4 Watson , Paige FR Lincoln-Way East 1:02.69 5
5 Thomas, Hallee JR Danville 1:04.46 4
6 Sciarini, Katie JR Lincoln-Way East 1:04.56 3
7 Brown, Kaliah SR Thornton Fractional South 1:06.62 2
8 Terry, Nyaira JR Thornton Fractional North 1:11.36

Women's 600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ortiz-Pinacho, Anayzel JR Danville 2:06.69
2 Haran, Moira SO Mother McAuley 2:08.90
3 Rossell, Simone JR Thornton Fractional North 2:10.47
4 Artus, Chloe JR Oak Lawn Community 2:10.47
5 Pittman, Darshay SR Thornton Fractional South 2:10.72
6 Glowacki, Emily SR Oak Lawn Community 2:13.12
7 Ramirez, Fatima SO Centennial 2:13.61
8 Solaka, Teresa SR Shepard 2:14.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Remblake, Olivia SO Lincoln-Way East 1:55.37
2 Kmak, Gianna SO Mother McAuley 2:01.97
3 Compton, Jinere SR Thornton Fractional South 2:05.17
4 Terrell, Madisen SR Thornton Fractional South 2:06.68
5 Thomas, Celia SR Highland Park 2:07.40
6 Terry, Brandi FR Thornton Fractional South 2:13.11
7 Carbajal, Bella JR Shepard 2:15.65
8 Quershi, Amina SO Shepard 2:25.36
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swire, Samara JR Lincoln-Way East 1:55.01
2 Alvarez, Berenice SR Oak Lawn Community 1:55.28
3 Deacy, Nora SO Mother McAuley 1:59.00
4 Farhat, Mary SR Lincoln-Way Central 2:00.76
5 Trojak, Amelia JR Oak Lawn Community 2:01.96
6 Kennedy, Cassidy SR Lincoln-Way Central 2:04.68
7 Oversen, Erica JR Highland Park 2:09.38
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shipman, Carly JR Lincoln-Way Central 1:51.95 4
2 BaCote, Hastings FR Jones 1:52.34 3
3 Crowe, Jessica SR Shepard 1:52.66 2
4 Dombrowski, Ally JR Jones 1:53.52 1
5 Quansah, Elizabeth FR Jones 1:55.26
6 Martin, Shea FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:55.32
7 Aidinovich, Lexi JR Lincoln-Way East 1:59.34
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calixte, Gabrielle JR Evanston Township 1:40.16 10
2 Eddy, Asia SR Evanston Township 1:43.17 8
3 Conley, Isabella SO Lincoln-Way East 1:46.45 6
4 Howley, Megan SR Mother McAuley 1:51.35 5
5 Davis, Molly JR Evanston Township 1:55.73
6 Potter, Lia SR Centennial 1:58.49

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wrobel, Carolina JR Stagg 2:56.10
2 Jancola, Alexa FR Centennial 3:01.02
3 Valdivia, Alexandra FR Thornton Fractional North 3:03.01
4 Davis, Destini SO Thornton Fractional South 3:04.14
5 Badillo, Briana SO Stagg 3:04.48
6 Guerra, Kiara SR Oak Lawn Community 3:07.16
7 Freeman, Dayna FR Thornton Fractional North 3:07.46
8 Rosas, Gabriela FR Thornton Fractional North 3:10.97
9 Poppish, Abbey SO Mother McAuley 3:11.19
10 Gomez, Mariah SR Thornton Fractional North 3:11.89
11 Rios, Katarina SO Mother McAuley 3:15.33
12 Sanchez, Meyah JR Shepard 3:19.40
13 Fagbohun, Madupe SR Thornton Fractional South 3:34.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eenigenburg, Grace SO Lincoln-Way Central 2:45.14
2 Lopez, Estefania SO Shepard 2:47.09
3 Entwistle, Tori JR Lincoln-Way East 2:49.95
4 Kobe, Kelsey SO Joliet West 2:50.41
5 Medina, Rosa JR Thornton 2:55.78
6 Howell, Mikayla FR Lincoln-Way East 2:56.65
7 McGlone, Meghan JR Lincoln-Way East 2:57.64
8 Nilson, Ceci FR Lincoln-Way Central 2:59.10
9 Hicks, Ella FR Lincoln-Way East 3:00.74
10 Blaauw, Kate SR Joliet West 3:01.07
11 Aceremo, Lindsay FR Oak Lawn Community 3:03.74
12 Perry, Jamea SR Thornton Fractional South 3:08.44
13 Kelly, Ameena SO Thornton Fractional South 3:09.15
14 McHugh, Maggie SO Mother McAuley 3:09.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kriss, Stephanie SR Highland Park 2:19.58 10
2 Murray, Leah SR Jones 2:28.03 8
3 Murray, Samantha SR Jones 2:28.95 6
4 Baumgartner, Rachel SR Lincoln-Way Central 2:31.89 5
5 Papadopoulos, Eva Kay FR Jones 2:33.49 4
6 Lipman, Hannah SR Evanston Township 2:35.22 3
7 Habbal, Roxy SO Shepard 2:37.03 2
8 Horton, Gabrielle SR Evanston Township 2:37.79 1
9 Awwad, Salsabeel FR Oak Lawn Community 2:39.08
10 Nasirov, Madina FR Highland Park 2:40.16
11 Adamski, Ashlyn FR Jones 2:42.23
12 Wagner, Heather SO Mother McAuley 2:43.32
13 Rafferty, Beth SR Lincoln-Way Central 2:48.76

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goldstein, Ariana SR Highland Park 6:32.94
2 Abdelrahman, Shadya JR Oak Lawn Community 6:33.18
3 Czyz, Sylvia SO Stagg 6:42.04
4 Rosenberg, Sarah SR Centennial 6:42.94
5 Ortiz-Pinacho, Anayzel JR Danville 6:47.38
6 Zavell, Shayna FR Highland Park 6:48.47
7 Cetera, Natalia FR Oak Lawn Community 6:49.07
8 Cader, Danika FR Oak Lawn Community 6:50.55
9 Valdivia, Alexandra FR Thornton Fractional North 7:22.90
10 Rosas, Gabriela FR Thornton Fractional North 7:28.60
11 Gomez, Mariah SR Thornton Fractional North 7:29.95
12 Barnum, Murphy SO Thornton Fractional South 7:47.39
13 Ifejiasi, Chinwendu FR Thornton Fractional South 7:49.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flomenhoft, Ally FR Jones 5:56.25
2 Lang, Ashley SR Joliet West 6:03.68
3 Marceille, Elizabeth SO Mother McAuley 6:10.64
4 Bukowski, Olivia SR Stagg 6:11.76
5 Pocica, Lauren JR Stagg 6:13.09
6 Frazier, Kelsey SR Thornton Fractional South 6:15.44
7 Butler, Jillian SR Highland Park 6:15.58
8 Rodriguez, Sofia JR Jones 6:19.71
9 Rivas, Alexis JR Joliet West 6:22.69
10 Maloney, Maura SR Mother McAuley 6:24.18
11 Bednarczuk, Olivia JR Stagg 6:24.28
12 Kiernia, Natalia FR Shepard 6:25.70
13 Rowan, Grace JR Mother McAuley 6:40.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guderjan, Kate SO Lincoln-Way East 5:20.12 10
2 Wagner, Natalie JR Mother McAuley 5:33.84 8
3 Allen, Merrigan JR Lincoln-Way Central 5:38.71 6
4 Benes, Julia JR Jones 5:43.93 5
5 Norman, Eavan SR Evanston Township 5:45.40 4
6 Hoger, Hallie SO Lincoln-Way East 5:45.86 3
7 Connell, Ciara SR Evanston Township 5:47.86 2
8 Jacobs, Olivia SR Lincoln-Way East 5:49.21 1
9 Roberts, Emma FR Lincoln-Way East 5:52.75
10 Sams, Lexy SR Lincoln-Way Central 5:53.57
11 Bright, Dziya JR Thornton 6:01.63
12 McGovern, Kate SR Shepard 6:01.82
13 Martin, Shea FR Lincoln-Way Central 6:04.11
14 Shipman, Carly JR Lincoln-Way Central 6:12.71

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDonough, Grace SO Mother McAuley 14:09.38 2
2 Hurst, Alice SR Jones 14:12.86
3 Simonelis, Kristina SR Oak Lawn Community 14:18.99
4 Schott, Suzanne JR Highland Park 14:46.82
5 Hearne, Winona SR Lincoln-Way Central 15:01.94
6 Frazier, Kelsey SR Thornton Fractional South 15:20.53
7 Doyle, Taylor SO Lincoln-Way Central 15:20.53
8 McMahon, Hailey SO Lincoln-Way East 16:07.32
9 Lynn, Faith SR Lincoln-Way Central 16:15.20
10 Barnum, Murphy SO Thornton Fractional South 16:55.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rowan, Evelyn SO Mother McAuley 12:40.73 10
2 Tverdek, Tori FR Lincoln-Way East 12:46.73 8
3 Knispel, Heidi SO Lincoln-Way East 13:10.49 6
4 Levenson, Jacqueline SR Highland Park 13:47.39 5
5 Contreras, Juliettea FR Joliet West 13:57.82 4
6 Ryan, Julia FR Joliet West 13:58.49 3
7 Thurman, Maria JR Stagg 14:09.98 1
8 Ephraim, Naomi SR Highland Park 14:14.72
9 Courtney, Ava JR Mother McAuley 14:17.38
10 Coglianese, Sofia FR Lincoln-Way Central 14:31.33
11 Ihmoud, Noor FR Stagg 14:31.66

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Hallee JR Danville 9.23 10
2 Barnard, Sophia SO Lincoln-Way East 9.25 8
3 Lawler, Shannon SO Stagg 9.52 6
4 Cambric, Shanera JR Thornton Fractional South 9.63 5
5 Sciarini, Katie JR Lincoln-Way East 9.65 4
6 Terry, Nyaira JR Thornton Fractional North 9.74 3
7 Ward, Lynae SO Danville 9.95 2
8 Sanders, Janae SR Lincoln-Way East 10.11 1
9 Nance, Alexandria SO Joliet West 10.14
10 Love, Sophia JR Highland Park 10.55
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cambric, Shanera JR Thornton Fractional South 9.62
2 Sciarini, Katie JR Lincoln-Way East 9.81
3 Grundhofer, Grace SO Lincoln-Way Central 10.80
4 Adeoye, Addy SR Thornton Fractional South 11.26
5 Carr, Vanessa SO Oak Lawn Community 11.29
6 Schmitt, Amy JR Lincoln-Way Central 11.32
7 Schultz, Marina SR Lincoln-Way Central 11.71
8 Griggs, Kyla SO Mother McAuley 12.72
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barnard, Sophia SO Lincoln-Way East 9.23
2 Lawler, Shannon SO Stagg 9.65
3 Nance, Alexandria SO Joliet West 10.53
4 Pianfetti, Emme JR Centennial 10.87
5 Chase, Ashni SR Highland Park 11.00
6 Barney , Tiffany JR Lincoln-Way East 11.61
7 Picco, Hannah FR Joliet West 11.70
8 Canales, Allysa JR Oak Lawn Community 12.49
9 Armstrong, Jetonya JR Shepard 12.63
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ward, Lynae SO Danville 9.87
2 Terry, Nyaira JR Thornton Fractional North 9.87
3 Sanders, Janae SR Lincoln-Way East 10.24
4 Gill, Mia FR Shepard 11.11
5 Niton, Vitoria SO Oak Lawn Community 11.49
6 Sepulveda, Alexis SO Stagg 12.49
7 Richardson, Ashiyah SO Shepard 13.11
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Hallee JR Danville 9.59
2 Love, Sophia JR Highland Park 10.42
3 Leahy, Kaileigh SR Mother McAuley 10.95
4 Mauer, Emmi SO Highland Park 10.96
5 Hinkle, Mikayla JR Thornton Fractional South 11.43
6 Grundhofer, Chloe FR Lincoln-Way Central 11.52
7 Barbee, Jamilah FR Centennial 12.80
8 McClelland, Emma FR Mother McAuley 12.92
9 Lewis, Rheanna SO Thornton Fractional South 12.95

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitcher, Maggie JR Centennial 4.31
2 Oversen, Erica JR Highland Park 4.24
3 Esparza, Ezzel JR Highland Park 4.22
4 Kern, Grace SR Highland Park 4.05
5 Jalynn, Sims SO Thornton Fractional North 4.02
6 Barbee, Jamilah FR Centennial 3.88
7 Carr, Vanessa SO Oak Lawn Community 3.87
8 Trojak, Amelia JR Oak Lawn Community 3.83
9 Kachelries, Mia SO Centennial 3.73
10 Coakley, Lillian FR Mother McAuley 3.49
11 Brown, Paris SO Thornton Fractional South 3.47
12 Chiou, Jaclyn JR Highland Park 3.30
13 Wright, Khamiel SO Centennial 2.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Womack, Alexus JR Thornton Fractional South 4.65 1
2 Martin, Saundria JR Joliet West 4.64
3 Gant, Autumn JR Lincoln-Way East 4.50
4 Terry, Nyaira JR Thornton Fractional North 4.43
5 Dennis, Laniah SO Mother McAuley 4.41
6 Russell, Nia SR Mother McAuley 4.39
7 Mckenna, Estella FR Lincoln-Way Central 4.22
8 Gill, Mia FR Shepard 4.10
9 Berry, Megan JR Oak Lawn Community 4.06
10 Mason, Aniyah SO Shepard 4.02
11 Love, Jameera FR Thornton 3.94
12 Dunigan, Chloe SO Shepard 3.83
13 Pearson, Jamia FR Thornton Fractional North 3.37
14 Wallace, Marque SR Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Azeez, Mariam SO Lincoln-Way East 5.83 10
2 Barnard, Sophia SO Lincoln-Way East 5.34 8
3 Clemmons, Jailee SO Lincoln-Way East 5.16 6
4 Jones, Alliyah SR Evanston Township 4.88 5
5 LiVigni, Jessie SR Lincoln-Way Central 4.77 4
6 Grzesiak, Jillian JR Lincoln-Way Central 4.70 2.5
7 Thomas, Cassidy JR Thornton 4.70 2.5
8 Spates, Kiara SR Thornton 4.60
9 White, Mercedes SR Thornton 4.56
10 Hartunian, Mikayla SO Stagg 4.49
11 Edmon, Anaiah JR Joliet West 4.33
12 Cafagna, Abby SR Oak Lawn Community 4.25
13 Curry, Samira JR Thornton Fractional South -
14 Cambric, Shanera JR Thornton Fractional South -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ojora, Kanyinsola SR Thornton Fractional North 11.17 10
2 Barton, Aniyah SO Thornton Fractional South 10.05 4.5
3 Brown, Paris SO Thornton Fractional South 9.23
4 Brooks, Chloe JR Highland Park 8.44
5 Griffin, Jasmine JR Shepard 8.32
6 Jalynn, Sims SO Thornton Fractional North 8.28
7 Lockwood, Blessing JR Mother McAuley 8.16
8 Niton, Vitoria SO Oak Lawn Community 8.06
9 Oversen, Erica JR Highland Park 8.00
10 Walsh, Lilli SR Lincoln-Way Central 7.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Lynae SO Danville 10.54 6
2 Russell, Nia SR Mother McAuley 9.62 1
3 Handelman, Shaina FR Highland Park 9.49
4 Edmon, Anaiah JR Joliet West 9.45
5 Reh, Kendall JR Lincoln-Way East 9.08
6 Walsh, Evie SO Lincoln-Way Central 9.07
7 Evans, Tamia JR Stagg 9.01
8 Kern, Grace SR Highland Park 8.91
9 Conley, Isabella SO Lincoln-Way East 8.71
10 Barney , Tiffany JR Lincoln-Way East 8.63
11 Carr, Vanessa SO Oak Lawn Community 8.53
12 White, Mercedes SR Thornton -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Alliyah SR Evanston Township 11.02 8
2 Wallace, Marque SR Thornton Fractional North 10.05 4.5
3 Alexander, Sidney SR Lincoln-Way Central 10.00 3
4 Flowers, Janetta JR Shepard 9.93 2
5 Berry, Megan JR Oak Lawn Community 9.61
6 O'Connell, Karli JR Joliet West 9.56
7 Dunigan, Chloe SO Shepard 9.44
8 Sanders, Janae SR Lincoln-Way East 9.26
9 Terrell, Madisen SR Thornton Fractional South 9.03
10 Terry, Nyaira JR Thornton Fractional North -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arnold, Gabrielle FR Thornton Fractional South 8.15
2 Houston, Faith SR Thornton Fractional North 8.06
3 Brown, Birona SO Joliet West 7.91
4 Ruano, Lisette SR Stagg 7.29
5 Thomas, Avry FR Mother McAuley 5.99
6 Uwainat, Sereen SO Oak Lawn Community 5.98
7 Angel, Kindred JR Thornton Fractional North 5.93
8 Nance, Azariah JR Thornton Fractional North 5.85
9 Hall, Jenna SO Lincoln-Way Central 5.56
10 Edwards, Treazure FR Mother McAuley 4.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr, Olivia SR Centennial 8.54
2 Mayfield, Karena SO Danville 8.38
3 Wyss, Bethany FR Centennial 8.16
4 Domio, De'ja SO Thornton Fractional South 7.94
5 Maclin, Kyndal JR Mother McAuley 7.81
6 Goldin, Alex SO Highland Park 7.49
7 Sanner, Ashley FR Thornton 7.42
8 Hooten, Sydney SR LWE 7.40
9 Wagenblast, Charlotte JR Highland Park 7.39
10 Bubniak, Natalie SR Stagg 7.25
11 Mulhem, Sajida FR Oak Lawn Community 6.98
12 Perez, Yoalli SR Oak Lawn Community 6.68
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Amina JR Thornton 9.21
2 Nance, Alexandria SO Joliet West 8.73
3 McDonald, Shia SO Stagg 8.72
4 Hendrix-Glover, Kiara SR Thornton Fractional South 8.63
5 Thomas, Olamida JR Evanston Township 8.18
6 Goodwin, Cora SO Lincoln-Way East 8.07
7 Sall, Ella JR Lincoln-Way Central 7.81
8 Russell, Sydney SO Mother McAuley 7.71
9 Scott, Kylie SO Stagg 7.62
10 Katalinic, Emily JR Oak Lawn Community 7.57
11 Olagoke, Dupe SR Thornton Fractional North 6.74
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Taryn JR Thornton Fractional South 10.66 10
2 Porter, Kayden FR Shepard 10.45 8
3 Sierocki, Jaime SO Lincoln-Way East 10.43 6
4 Walsh, Nicole SR Shepard 10.42 5
5 Sands, Maddie SR Highland Park 10.32 4
6 Thorstenson, Annabel JR Centennial 10.04 3
7 Velazquez, Celestte SR Shepard 10.02 2
8 Ansberg, Nora SR Lincoln-Way Central 10.01 1
9 O'Brien, Mackenzie SO Lincoln-Way East 10.00
10 Weatherly, Ma'Naya JR Shepard 9.43
11 Holland, Kaila SR Evanston Township 8.91
12 Whatley, Olivia SO Evanston Township 8.48