University of Dubuque Early Bird Co-Ed Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Prairie82
Western Dubuque65
Iowa City-Liberty High62
Dubuque Hempstead37
Dubuque Senior30
Bellevue28
Iowa City City High18
Cedar Rapids Jefferson16
Linn Mar15
Western Dubuque JV11
Linn Mar JV10
Dubuque Senior JV10
Maquoketa7
Central DeWitt6
Iowa City City JV4
Cascade4
Wahlert Catholic3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson JV2
 
Women's Score
Linn Mar70
Iowa City West58
Iowa City-Liberty High49
Dubuque Senior31
Solon27
Dubuque Hempstead24
Linn Mar JV17
Western Dubuque16
Central DeWitt13
Cedar Rapids Jefferson13
Dakota10
Clinton8
Pleasant Valley8
Regina6
Dubuque Hempstead JV5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson JV4
Camanche3.5
Western Dubuque JV3
Maquoketa2

Men's 55m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houston, Kendall FR Dubuque Senior JV 7.33
2 Shenberger, Caden FR Dakota 7.76
3 Fontonini, Caleb FR Union Community 8.13
4 Cardoza, Clay FR Dakota 8.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dornink, Tug FR Dakota 7.48
2 Nocentini, Piero SR Union Community 7.83
3 Gaherty, Dylan FR Dubuque Senior 8.08
4 Davis, Kaden SO Central DeWitt 8.10
5 Dingbaum, Kadyn SO Central DeWitt 8.16
6 Grimm, Carson FR Union Community 8.62
7 Stockman, Tate SO Central DeWitt 8.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jacob FR Dubuque Hempstead 7.69
2 Lange, AJ SO Dubuque Hempstead 7.82
3 Moore, Deyon FR Dubuque Senior 7.92
4 Weis, Dave JR Dubuque Hempstead 8.00
5 Balfe, Darren SO Maquoketa 8.03
6 Peterson, Lance FR Dubuque Senior 8.28
7 Lampe, Evan FR Iowa City City High 8.34
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Healey, Beau FR Dubuque Senior JV 7.35
2 Baumgartner, Noah FR Dubuque Senior JV 7.49
3 Brestrup, Nate SO Dubuque Senior JV 7.57
4 Schultz, Ethan FR Camanche 7.65
5 Cooper, Carter FR Maquoketa 7.73
6 Arling, Will JR Iowa City City JV 7.79
7 Jensen, Luke JR Regina 7.88
8 Hills, Trevor JR Iowa City City JV 8.37
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacob, Titus JR Linn Mar 7.26
2 Blackford, Ben FR Linn Mar JV 7.31
3 Herbst, Willie FR Wahlert Catholic 7.44
4 Gienger, Ryan FR Linn Mar JV 7.58
5 Hicks, Daniel FR Iowa City City High 7.58
6 Drury, Cade JR Camanche 7.60
7 May, Zach SO Wahlert Catholic 8.00
8 Arthofer, Kody SO Wahlert Catholic 8.10
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 moeller, aiden JR Prairie 7.02 6
2 Peterson, Trey FR Prairie 7.02 5
3 Robinson, Johnnie SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7.07 3
4 Inda, Austan SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7.23
5 Canas, Chris SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7.23
6 Rew, Mike FR Iowa City City High 7.27
7 Surface, Evan SO Western Dubuque JV 7.44
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 pearson, nick JR Prairie 7.15 1
2 Dunne, Liam SO Bellevue 7.20
3 Spilman, Zeke SR Linn Mar 7.26
4 Jensen, Carson SO Regina 7.30
5 Stanner, Brayden SO Western Dubuque JV 7.37
6 May, Henry SR Regina 7.39
7 Fagan, Ian FR Western Dubuque 7.40
8 Miell, Aiden JR Linn Mar 7.48
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fishman, Brody JR Iowa City-Liberty High 6.89 10
2 Mckinney, James SO Iowa City-Liberty High 6.99 8
3 Major, Ronnie FR Iowa City City JV 7.06 4
4 Newell, Darius SO Iowa City-Liberty High 7.14 2
5 Talbot, Dusty JR Bellevue 7.26
6 Swartz, Cole SO Bellevue 7.40
7 Deutmeyer, Eric FR Western Dubuque 7.72
8 Blair, Ethan JR Western Dubuque 7.84

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Tyler FR Union Community 7.47
2 Ransford, Andrew SO Central DeWitt 7.78
3 Martens, Chris FR Central DeWitt 8.00
4 Dollar, Jack SO Central DeWitt 8.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Marcus SR Dubuque Senior 7.09
2 O'Connor, Riley SO Union Community 7.12
3 Waller, Colton FR Linn Mar 7.46
4 Nachtman, Matthew FR Wahlert Catholic 7.47
5 Scheuller, Payton JR Maquoketa 7.55
6 Gaston, Dayvion FR Western Dubuque JV 7.67
7 Manning, Connor FR Maquoketa 7.81
8 Blackburn, Dallas JR Union Community 7.96
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deemie, Richard JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7.09
2 Russell, Travis JR Camanche 7.19
3 Henderson, Carter FR Linn Mar JV 7.23
4 Tan, Mengty SO Iowa City City JV 7.43
5 Brandt, Jaxon SR Linn Mar JV 7.51
6 Fransen, Ben SO Cascade 7.63
7 Oberfoell, Wilson SO Wahlert Catholic 7.72
8 Knockel, Kaiden SO Wahlert Catholic 7.76
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 griffin, karter SR Prairie 6.77 5
2 Bunten, Derik SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7.07
3 Odefey, Luke SO Dubuque Hempstead 7.22
4 Butt, Morgan JR Camanche 7.27
5 Wilson, Kevin JR Camanche 7.28
6 Jackson, Mehki JR Linn Mar 7.32
7 Chandler, Evan SO Iowa City-Liberty High 7.33
8 Koppang, Isaac SO Maquoketa 7.48
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houston, Kendall FR Dubuque Senior JV 6.85 2
2 Williams, David JR Dubuque Senior JV 6.85 1
3 Adam, Jacob SO Iowa City-Liberty High 6.92
4 Williams, Kaleb SR Iowa City-Liberty High 6.97
5 Arellano, Adrian FR Dakota 7.07
6 Aitchison, Jack SO Dubuque Senior JV 7.28
7 Johnson, Devin SO Western Dubuque 7.30
8 Holmes, Sage SO Linn Mar 7.36
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morris, Kaleb SO Dakota 7.03
2 Quinlan, Levi JR Regina 7.03
3 Zinn, Spencer SO Western Dubuque 7.15
4 Mattox, Akili FR Iowa City City JV 7.24
5 Hickie, Caden SR Western Dubuque JV 7.24
6 De Los Santos, Eliezer JR Regina 7.25
7 Kluesner, Cameron SR Western Dubuque JV 7.91
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruse, Ted SR Dubuque Senior 6.79 4
2 amir, tariq SR Prairie 6.85
3 Lentz, Nolan SR Dakota 6.90
4 Kolie, Theo JR Regina 7.00
5 Parker, Ben SR Bellevue 7.07
6 Ostrander, Jackson JR Dubuque Hempstead 7.12
7 Dunne, Aiden JR Dubuque Hempstead 7.15
8 Pongo, Blessings JR Iowa City City High 7.17
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jack, Kaleba SR Iowa City City High 6.66 10
2 Houssoun, Giovanni SR Iowa City City JV 6.71 8
3 Williams, Jaidyn SR Linn Mar 6.73 6
4 Ernst, Conrad SR Bellevue 6.81 3
5 Swartz, Andrew SR Bellevue 6.85
6 Fouch, Darhon SR Iowa City City High 6.86
7 corrin, josh SR Prairie 6.92
8 Nerney, Caleb SR Western Dubuque 7.14

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Joren FR Union Community 2:18.71
2 Crawford, Ethan JR Linn Mar 2:20.81
3 Fairley , Crieghton FR Linn Mar JV 2:25.99
4 Gage, Carter SO Iowa City-Liberty High 2:28.49
5 Kringle, Brandon FR Dubuque Senior JV 2:33.28
6 Harper, Kadon FR Linn Mar JV 2:43.64
7 Lauzon, Braden FR Western Dubuque JV 2:48.47
8 Christians, Dane SO Regina 2:59.43
9 Potter, Brandon FR Western Dubuque JV 3:05.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Suter, Brendan SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2:16.77
2 Maley, Joe FR Regina 2:18.05
3 Kinzer, Nathan FR Iowa City-Liberty High 2:18.13
4 Pulis, Taylor JR Linn Mar 2:20.87
5 Sailer, Wyatt JR Central DeWitt 2:22.77
6 Conforti, Nicolas FR Dubuque Senior JV 2:24.39
7 Behrens, Derek SR Dakota 2:25.73
8 Reuter, Nick FR Camanche 2:32.75
9 Printy, Ty SO Dubuque Senior 2:34.39
10 Smith, Elijah FR Dubuque Senior JV 2:37.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nauman, Carson JR Cascade 2:17.04
2 Dunne, Sam JR Bellevue 2:19.02
3 Stackis, Easton SO Dubuque Senior 2:20.21
4 Weber, Drew SO Dubuque Senior 2:21.33
5 Monahan, Eric JR Western Dubuque JV 2:21.50
6 Donovan, Carter SO Central DeWitt 2:22.12
7 O'Brien, Jonathon SO Dubuque Hempstead 2:22.42
8 Egger, Zach SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2:22.48
9 Weaver, Noah SR Iowa City City High 2:28.72
10 Baldwin, Corey SR Iowa City-Liberty High 2:32.72
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 pendergast, jack SR Prairie 2:05.81 10
2 Griebel, Brady JR Bellevue 2:12.02 8
3 dannenfelser, carlo SR Prairie 2:13.31 6
4 Begle, Brenden SO Western Dubuque 2:15.83 5
5 Miller, Cole SO Cascade 2:16.31 4
6 Smith, Lance JR Iowa City City High 2:16.52 3
7 Schroeder, Dylan SO Western Dubuque 2:16.57 2
8 Huberty, Austin SR Western Dubuque 2:16.63 1
9 costigan, ty JR Prairie 2:17.24
10 Turnis, Nick JR Dubuque Hempstead 2:19.00
11 Purdy, Gibson FR Union Community 2:39.10

Men's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mejia Moreno, Diego SO Wahlert Catholic 5:24.49
2 Chapman, Joe SO Wahlert Catholic 5:51.20
3 Rohr, Jacob SO Iowa City City JV 6:05.13
4 Shippy, Ethan SO Dakota 6:06.79
5 Washburn, Cole JR Iowa City City JV 6:07.04
6 Legue, Nicholas JR Iowa City City High 6:09.07
7 Eggers, Braylon FR Central DeWitt 6:26.20
8 Jayawickrama, Tharindu FR Dubuque Senior JV 6:46.08
9 Graham, Nicolas FR Dubuque Senior JV 7:08.65
10 Westbay, Nolan SO Central DeWitt 7:37.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 adams, mckade SR Prairie 5:07.50 10
2 Davis, Josh SR Dubuque Hempstead 5:07.89 8
3 Cozine, Ethan FR Linn Mar JV 5:11.92 6
4 Kelsey, Joel SR Prairie 5:15.45 5
5 Skogerboe, Ryan FR Linn Mar 5:15.52 4
6 Noreldaim, Ayman FR Iowa City City High 5:18.19 3
7 wheeler, riley SR Prairie 5:19.95 2
8 Gilkes, Tommy JR Linn Mar 5:24.26 1
9 Knight, Spencer JR Iowa City-Liberty High 5:24.43
10 Kass, Caleb FR Dubuque Hempstead 5:24.81
11 Bisgard, Boden FR Iowa City-Liberty High 5:29.93

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Cayden JR Wahlert Catholic 5:36.12
2 Martin, Ivan SO Maquoketa 5:38.40
3 Liddle, Noah SO Camanche 5:47.54
4 Fisher, Nate SO Dubuque Senior JV 5:52.28
5 Le, Tommy SO Iowa City City JV 5:53.71
6 Iverson, Timothy SR Dubuque Senior 5:54.53
7 Hammerand, Isaiah FR Western Dubuque JV 6:04.50
8 Goeke, Nick JR Dakota 6:08.11
9 Senske, Austin FR Central DeWitt 6:26.20
10 Moss, Caleb JR Dakota 6:28.50
11 Cummins, Noah SO Central DeWitt 7:13.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Ammon FR Iowa City City JV 4:58.39
2 Simcox, Luke SR Wahlert Catholic 5:01.58
3 Tiefel, Tyler FR Linn Mar 5:10.03
4 Marker, Braeden FR Iowa City City JV 5:11.65
5 Butt, Andrew FR Camanche 5:11.92
6 Cano, Brenden JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5:13.80
7 Maley, Dan FR Regina 5:21.97
8 McElroy, Evan JR Iowa City City High 5:22.33
9 Weaver, Noah SR Iowa City City High 5:25.69
10 Beversdorf, Nick SR Dubuque Senior 5:31.13
11 Boileau, Ethan SR Regina 5:31.26
12 Howes, Robert FR Dubuque Senior JV 5:39.91
13 Seamans, AJ SR Iowa City City High 5:51.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winger, Ryan JR Dubuque Hempstead 4:44.43 10
2 bickford, andrew JR Prairie 4:45.67 8
3 Griebel, Brady JR Bellevue 4:46.43 6
4 Coyle, Connor SR Western Dubuque 4:53.33 5
5 Lamparek, Lukas JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4:54.85 4
6 Suarez, Mason JR Dubuque Hempstead 4:55.59 3
7 Munshower, Nathan JR Wahlert Catholic 4:57.40 2
8 Cartee, Kale SR Western Dubuque 4:58.01 1
9 Robinson, Jordan FR Iowa City-Liberty High 4:59.53
10 neubauer, ryan SR Prairie 5:00.71
11 Lambert, Tyler JR Iowa City-Liberty High 5:01.54
12 Kilgore, Connor JR Dubuque Senior 5:03.83
13 Mulert, Ben JR Western Dubuque JV 5:14.80

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Putz, Kendall SR Union Community 8.71
2 Chea, Sokong JR Iowa City City JV 9.64
3 Thompson, Maxwell FR Iowa City-Liberty High 9.68
4 Knudtson, Alex FR Iowa City City JV 9.97
5 Blair, Thomas FR Western Dubuque JV 10.41
6 Carey, Jordan SR Union Community 10.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaeckenbach, Matt FR Iowa City City High 8.87
2 Carter , Ryan SR Iowa City City High 9.31
3 Neuhaus, Devin JR Western Dubuque 9.58
4 Bzibziak, Kodie FR Iowa City City JV 10.26
5 Patel, Prit SO Dubuque Senior JV 10.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 hardaway, geramie SO Prairie 8.11 6
2 elges, luka SR Prairie 8.57 2
3 Hanson, Spencer SO Dubuque Senior JV 8.65
4 Pitts, Alex SO Bellevue 8.84
5 Vogelgesang , Griffen SR Iowa City City High 8.92
6 Kruse, Matthew SO Dubuque Senior 8.97
7 Jackson, Max JR Bellevue 9.35
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reilly, Carson SR Linn Mar 7.69 10
2 Brosius, Logan JR Western Dubuque 8.09 8
3 Woody, Drake SR Iowa City-Liberty High 8.18 5
4 Ashline, Mitchell JR Western Dubuque JV 8.39 4
5 davis, kian SR Prairie 8.56 3
6 Thompson, Jaxon SR Linn Mar 8.63 1
7 Gerst, Greg JR Linn Mar 8.73
8 Wischmeyer, Jack JR Western Dubuque 9.92

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bellevue B , ,
,
1:41.37
2 Union Community A Brandon Tompkins, Jordan Carey,
Nolan Miehe, Jacob Carey
1:42.77
3 Camanche A Kevin Wilson, Cade Drury,
Travis Russell, Morgan Butt
1:44.62
4 Wahlert Catholic A Kaiden Knockel, Wilson Oberfoell,
Jacob Padilla, Charlie Irwin
1:53.38
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Iowa City City High A Giovanni Houssou, Darhon Fouch,
Jovan Harris, Joel Munzila
1:35.74 8
2 Regina A Theo Kolie, Henry May,
Carson Jensen, Jack Keating
1:40.43
3 Iowa City City JV A Mengty Tan, Will Larson,
Blessings Pongo, Ryan Carter
1:42.70
4 Linn Mar JV A Nicholas Gorsich, Jaxon Brandt,
Will Starnes, Carter Henderson
1:43.80
5 Maquoketa A Isaac Koppang, Connor Manning,
Payton Scheuller, Chase Gruenwald
1:46.44
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Prairie A karter griffin, josh corrin,
nick pearson, tariq amir
1:35.50 10
2 Dubuque Senior A Nick Obbink, Matthew Kruse,
Marcus Moore, Ted Kruse
1:36.95 4
3 Dubuque Hempstead A Blake Schleter, Sean McGrath,
Brady Freiburger, Noah Francois
1:38.93 1
4 Central DeWitt A Garrett Sailor, Caden Ridgley,
Julian Arndt, Tyler Herington
1:41.27
5 Western Dubuque JV A Tanner Nauman, Jacob Butcher,
Jack Wischmeyer, Spencer Zinn
1:41.33
6 Dubuque Senior JV A Spencer Hanson, Logan Flanagan,
Jack Aitchison, David Williams
1:41.38
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Iowa City-Liberty High A Kaleb Williams, Jaquel Davis,
Evan Chandler, Drake Woody
1:35.92 6
2 Bellevue A Andrew Swartz, Conrad Ernst,
Logan Manders, Ben Parker
1:36.21 5
3 Western Dubuque A Cameron Kluesner, Caden Hickie,
Mitchell Ashline, Logan Brosius
1:37.77 3
4 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Richard Deemie, Derik Bunten,
Chris Canas, Johnnie Robinson
1:38.73 2
5 Dakota A Nolan Lentz, Kaleb Morris,
Adrian Arellano, Tug Dornink
1:38.97
6 Linn Mar A Sage Holmes, Devin Miell,
Aiden Miell, Mehki Jackson
1:41.89

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Regina A Jack Meyer, Adam Boblenz,
Chris Waikel, Steven Liu
1:49.08
2 Camanche A Chris Dorsey, Ethan Schultz,
David Zavala, Dodson Melchiori
1:51.12
3 Union Community A Carson Grimm, Caleb Fontonini,
Max Eikamp, Dallas Blackburn
2:03.16
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wahlert Catholic A Matthew Nachtman, Kody Arthofer,
Willie Herbst, Zach May
1:48.73 1
2 Dubuque Hempstead A Alex DeWitt, Ben Donath,
Sean Kelley, Jayden Moore
1:48.84
3 Iowa City City JV A Sokong Chea, Austin Rindels,
Trevor Hills, Kodie Bzibziak
1:51.36
4 Maquoketa A Carter Cooper, Darren Balfe,
Todd Acton, Ivan Martin
1:51.99
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Linn Mar JV A Chris O'Toole, Aidan Mesch,
Ben Blackford, Riley Peplinski
1:43.99 4
2 Dubuque Senior JV A Beau Healey, Prit Patel,
Nate Brestrup, Kendall Houston
1:45.07 3
3 Iowa City City High A Mike Rew, Akili Mattox,
Alex Knudtson, Ronnie Major
1:45.08 2
4 Western Dubuque A Eric Deutmeyer, Timmy Horsfall,
Devin Johnson, Caleb Nerney
1:48.84
5 Western Dubuque JV A Chase Anderson, Aidan Orr,
Nolan Callahan, Nathan Williams
1:49.24
6 Central DeWitt A Johnny Samora, Luke Schlimmer,
Michael Vosler, Cade Shaw
1:50.28
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Prairie A aiden moeller, jordan schroeder,
nate keiper, Trey Peterson
1:36.63 10
2 Iowa City-Liberty High A Marquel Maratre, Dominic Ehrman,
Luke Meyers, Brody Fishman
1:37.18 8
3 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Austan Inda, Mason Herron,
Jack Mullinex, Dylan Markham
1:42.72 6
4 Linn Mar A Shourya Singh, Zeke Spilman,
Jacob Dooley, Zorrion Robertson
1:42.91 5
5 Dubuque Senior A Demario Wright, Deyon Moore,
Lance Peterson, Olson Miller
1:56.70
6 Bellevue A Dusty Talbot, Cole Swartz,
Colby Sieverding, Jacob Waller
-

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jack, Kaleba SR Iowa City City High 22' 6.0" 10
2 Bunten, Derik SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 21' 5.0" 8
3 Davis, Jaquel SR Iowa City-Liberty High 21' 0.0" 6
4 Major, Ronnie FR Iowa City City High 20' 4.0" 5
5 Williams, Jaidyn SR Linn Mar 19' 11.0" 4
6 Parker, Ben SR Bellevue 19' 9.0" 3
7 Fouch, DaRhon SR Iowa City City JV 19' 9.0" 2
8 Pitts, Alex SO Bellevue 19' 6.0" 1
9 Brosius, Logan JR Western Dubuque 19' 2.0"
10 Russell, Travis JR Camanche 19' 1.0"
11 Kolie, Theo JR Regina 19' 1.0"
12 davis, kian SR Prairie 18' 10.0"
13 Butcher, Jacob JR Western Dubuque JV 18' 9.0"
14 Moore, Marcus SR Dubuque Senior 18' 8.0"
15 Jackson, Mehki JR Linn Mar 18' 8.0"
16 Adam, Jacob SO Iowa City-Liberty High 18' 2.0"
17 Pongo, Blessings JR Iowa City City JV 18' 1.0"
18 pearson, nick JR Prairie 18' 0.0"
19 Ridgley, Caden SO Central DeWitt 18' 0.0"
20 Sanders, Daqwan JR Iowa City-Liberty High 17' 10.0"
21 Williams, David JR Dubuque Senior 17' 9.0"
22 Vance, Tashawn SO Dubuque Hempstead 17' 6.0"
23 keiper, nate JR Prairie 17' 3.0"
24 Boblenz, Adam SO Regina 17' 0.0"
25 Rindels, Austin FR Iowa City City JV 16' 10.0"
26 Nerney, Caleb SR Western Dubuque 16' 9.0"
27 Parkin, Alec SO Dubuque Senior 16' 7.0"
28 Kramer, Ryan SO Central DeWitt 16' 5.0"
29 Hanson, Spencer SO Dubuque Senior JV 16' 0.0"
30 Wilson, Tyler FR Union Community 15' 1.0"
31 Wiskus, Kyle FR Western Dubuque 15' 0.0"
32 Nocentini, Piero SR Union Community 14' 7.0"
33 Johnson, Devin SO Western Dubuque JV 12' 6.0"
34 Kluesner, Cameron SR Western Dubuque JV -
35 Swartz, Cole SO Bellevue -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaffey, Josh SO Regina 39' 7.5"
2 Buol, Tanner SO Dubuque Senior 39' 5.5"
3 Ostrander, John SO Dubuque Hempstead 38' 0.0"
4 Stone, Jackson JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 36' 10.0"
5 Schwenker, Wyatt SO Maquoketa 36' 2.5"
6 Miles, Kodey SO Cascade 33' 4.0"
7 Neipert, Brandon JR Union Community 32' 8.0"
8 Smith, Cade SR Bellevue 32' 7.0"
9 Harkness, Elijah JR Union Community 32' 7.0"
10 Hermiston, Adam JR Dubuque Hempstead 30' 4.5"
11 Keller, Jack JR Regina 29' 11.0"
12 Bunsocan, Louiss Noir FR Dubuque Senior JV 27' 4.0"
13 Ley, Jackson FR Dubuque Senior JV 27' 4.0"
14 McCalip, Ezikeal FR Dubuque Senior JV 27' 1.0"
15 Graybill, Ethan SR Dakota 24' 5.5"
16 Wade, Leonardo FR Dubuque Senior -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hignst, Russ SR Regina 40' 11.5"
2 jones, nate JR Prairie 40' 9.0"
3 Giesemann, Luke SR Bellevue 39' 11.0"
4 Lovett, Cayden JR Dubuque Hempstead 39' 0.0"
5 Szabo, Josiah JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 38' 10.0"
6 Weidenbacher, Tyler JR Western Dubuque JV 38' 9.0"
7 Fangmann, Kolton JR Iowa City-Liberty High 38' 2.0"
8 Hatcher, Owen JR Western Dubuque 37' 7.5"
9 Koch, Teddy JR Maquoketa 37' 1.0"
10 Doty, Cole JR Linn Mar 36' 5.5"
11 Koch, Brendon SR Maquoketa 35' 9.0"
12 Wilson, Tyler FR Union Community 35' 0.0"
13 Carter, Isaac SR Bellevue 34' 8.0"
14 Madsen, Max SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 34' 4.0"
15 Wade, Leonardo FR Dubuque Senior JV 33' 11.0"
16 Baker, Chris JR Linn Mar 29' 7.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conlan, Will SR Western Dubuque 47' 5.5" 10
2 Gehrls, Cleo SR Linn Mar 47' 1.0" 8
3 Tart, Carson JR Dubuque Senior 46' 6.5" 6
4 Hoffman, Dakota SO Western Dubuque JV 45' 4.0" 5
5 Niklasen, Ben SR Western Dubuque 43' 11.5" 4
6 Miller, Cole JR Central DeWitt 43' 6.0" 3
7 harrisonn, isaiah JR Prairie 43' 0.5" 2
8 braksiek, sam JR Prairie 42' 11.0" 1
9 Pitz, Garrett SR Western Dubuque JV 42' 7.5"
10 Nicklaus, Sam SR Iowa City-Liberty High 41' 6.0"
11 Schwarze, Luke SR Dakota 41' 3.0"
12 Henschel, Logan SR Central DeWitt 40' 3.5"
13 Faley, Duke FR Wahlert Catholic 38' 9.5"
14 Voigt, Harrison SR Iowa City-Liberty High 37' 9.0"
15 Belk, Tyson JR Central DeWitt 36' 0.5"
16 Stille, Malachi SO Wahlert Catholic 33' 9.0"
17 Kisting, Colton SO Wahlert Catholic 25' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gravert, Sam FR Central DeWitt 33' 7.0"
2 Pfohl, Cohen FR Dubuque Senior 30' 3.5"
3 Simon, Logan FR Dubuque Senior JV 30' 1.5"
4 Hoeppner, Grant FR Linn Mar JV 28' 10.0"
5 Leroy, Joseph SO Maquoketa 28' 9.5"
6 Howard, Mitch SO Central DeWitt 28' 9.0"
7 North, Nick JR Union Community 28' 5.0"
8 Luskey, Devin JR Central DeWitt 28' 3.0"
9 Taylor, Luke SO Dakota 27' 4.0"
10 Cribbs, Richard FR Dubuque Senior JV 23' 8.5"
11 Frederick, Conner FR Dubuque Senior JV 23' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dukes, Noah JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 34' 11.5" 1
2 Rustan, Grant SO Regina 31' 10.5"
3 Glekiah, Elijah JR Linn Mar JV 31' 8.0"
4 Taylor, Jacob FR Dakota 30' 9.0"
5 Hart, Hudson SO Linn Mar JV 30' 8.0"
6 Wiskus, Logan JR Western Dubuque 30' 7.5"
7 Palm, Spencer SO Dubuque Senior 30' 4.5"
8 Huseman, Trint SO Dubuque Senior 28' 8.0"
9 Massow, Zyndrik SO Linn Mar 26' 9.0"
10 Fields, Luke FR Maquoketa 26' 4.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swartzendruber, Evan SR Iowa City-Liberty High 36' 3.5" 4
2 groff, austin SO Prairie 33' 10.0"
3 Swart, Vaughn JR Prairie 33' 5.0"
4 Rheingans, Jackson FR Dubuque Hempstead 31' 7.5"
5 Klostermann, Jacob FR Western Dubuque 31' 7.0"
6 Steger, Brody SO Western Dubuque JV 31' 6.0"
7 Watts, Mac SO Linn Mar 31' 2.0"
8 Talbot, Jackson FR Linn Mar 30' 0.0"
9 Gopishetty, Sid JR Iowa City-Liberty High 28' 2.0"
10 Heims, Caleb JR Dubuque Hempstead -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Joens, Brody SR Prairie 41' 8.0" 10
2 Phillips, Cole JR Western Dubuque JV 39' 2.5" 8
3 Wilson, Damion SR Iowa City-Liberty High 38' 3.5" 6
4 Ernzen, Josh SO Western Dubuque 38' 3.0" 5
5 Klein, Max SO Western Dubuque JV 35' 7.5" 3
6 Burnett, Justin SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson JV 35' 5.5" 2
7 Woods, Terrance SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 28' 11.0"
8 Schmidt, Andrew SO Wahlert Catholic 27' 5.5"
9 Pierro, Nich FR Wahlert Catholic 26' 6.5"
10 Moran, Hector SO Wahlert Catholic 26' 5.5"

Women's 55m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rees, Aleah JR Iowa City-Liberty High 8.38 4
2 Hefel, Carley FR Dubuque Senior 8.55
3 Jimenez, Isabel JR Iowa City-Liberty High 8.71
4 Jellison, Haley SO Dubuque Hempstead JV 9.23
5 Cardoza, Kyley SO Dakota 9.83
6 Sutter, Sophia JR Dubuque Hempstead JV 10.44
7 Dauphin, Mia FR Dakota 10.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolumbu, Latecia SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8.73
2 Oliver, Aseneta SO Regina 8.91
3 Bolumbu, Besala SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8.92
4 Penticoff, Kylee SO Dakota 9.17
5 Tungu, Christelle JR Regina 9.54
6 Teixeira, Heloisa FR Regina 9.72
7 Hefel, Courtny FR Dubuque Senior 10.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kubik, Zoey FR Linn Mar JV 8.41 1
2 Stuecker, Taylor SO Linn Mar JV 8.42
3 Rausch, Chloe SR Linn Mar JV 8.74
4 Hazen, Zoe SO Clinton 8.76
5 March, Natalie SO Western Dubuque JV 9.11
6 Schaul, Hannah JR Dubuque Hempstead JV 9.55
7 Linville, Addison FR Camanche 9.83
8 Andersen, Chelsea SO Camanche 9.95
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krogman, Kayla FR Clinton 8.32 5
2 Simmons, Jada SO Linn Mar 8.41 2
3 Winkle, Lindsey FR Linn Mar JV 8.71
4 Hurtado, Alexandra JR Pleasant Valley 8.90
5 Feldmann, Addie FR Western Dubuque JV 9.21
6 Scheeper, Alexsys FR Central DeWitt 9.28
7 Cargill, Kaylie FR Central DeWitt 9.38
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heiberger, Franny FR Western Dubuque JV 8.39 3
2 Hundley, Bridgette SO Camanche 8.86
3 Kruse, Paige FR Western Dubuque 8.97
4 Ostwinkle, Chloe FR Western Dubuque 8.98
5 Vincel, Erin SR Pleasant Valley 9.04
6 Lindsley, Megan SO Central DeWitt 9.05
7 Burns, Violet FR Solon 9.21
8 Richard, Morgan JR Solon 9.37
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feaker, Bella SO Solon 8.25 6
2 Dodson, Khylie FR Keokuk 8.66
3 Benter, Lauren JR Linn Mar 8.81
4 Fultner, Larissa FR Maquoketa 9.56
5 Kloft, Emily FR Maquoketa 9.57
6 Sheets, Elizabeth FR Maquoketa 9.88
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Kialah FR Dubuque Hempstead 8.09 10
2 Lewis, Olivia FR Dubuque Hempstead 8.24 8
3 Elenz, Alea FR Dubuque Hempstead 8.55
4 Nock, Brynne SO Iowa City West 8.62
5 Ibrahim, Waad FR Iowa City West 8.70
6 Delcorso, Katie FR Pleasant Valley 8.74
7 Hicks, Egypt JR Iowa City West 9.14

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kaliyah JR Dubuque Senior 7.97
2 Budederi, Pendeza JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson JV 8.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brokovich, Erika FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8.05
2 Traywick, Carlee JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson JV 8.15
3 O'Connor, Berlyn FR Regina 8.46
4 Murphy, Jada SR Iowa City-Liberty High 8.64
5 Winders, Kayla JR Dubuque Senior 8.79
6 Kessler, Courtney FR Regina 8.82
7 Liu, Cindy JR Regina 8.91
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minkie, Kelsie SO Dakota 8.07
2 Field, Kaylyn SR Dakota 8.19
3 Brown, Princess JR Linn Mar 8.61
4 Haverland, Anna FR Western Dubuque JV 8.61
5 Schlimmer, Cassidy SR Central DeWitt 8.75
6 Blinkinsop, Rubie SO Camanche 8.78
7 Ellison, Carly SO Solon 9.01
8 Corcoran, Caroline FR Pleasant Valley 9.01
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minkie, Cali JR Dakota 7.87
2 Shanahan, Kasey JR Linn Mar JV 8.20
3 Jansen, Keeley SO Central DeWitt 8.24
4 Houzenga, Larkin JR Clinton 8.28
5 Malone, Allison FR Pleasant Valley 8.30
6 Moore, Dasana SR Camanche 8.37
7 Barnhouse, Monet JR Solon 8.40
8 Hupfeld, Alexa SO Solon 8.68
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klein, Emily SO Dubuque Hempstead JV 7.98
2 Feldmann, Mallory FR Western Dubuque JV 8.07
3 Hill, Megan JR Clinton 8.11
4 Wehde, Tarah SR Camanche 8.21
5 Stokes, Tiana SR Keokuk 8.32
6 Brunson, Taylor FR Linn Mar JV 8.33
7 Hubler, Alexa SO Linn Mar JV 8.34
8 Sims, Malia FR Maquoketa 8.83
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuro-Gyina, Stephanie FR Iowa City West 7.84 2
2 Freiburger, Natasha SO Dubuque Hempstead JV 7.85 1
3 Schindler, Ella JR Western Dubuque 7.90
4 Saddler, Rhema FR Pleasant Valley 7.97
5 Sautter, Megan FR Western Dubuque JV 8.11
6 Pickup, Carolyn SR Maquoketa 8.34
7 McPherson, Sam SR Iowa City-Liberty High 8.36
8 Dalton, Inikka SO Iowa City West 8.68
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Recker, Sammy SO Western Dubuque 7.71 4
2 Bowman, Adeline JR Maquoketa 7.89
3 Davis, Elizabeth SR Iowa City-Liberty High 7.92
4 Bailey, Tahlicia SR Clinton 8.04
5 Goodman, Maddie SR Western Dubuque 8.10
6 Hammerand, Megan SR Dubuque Hempstead 8.14
7 Furaha, Sandra JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8.25
8 O'Mara, Lexi SR Dubuque Hempstead JV 8.29
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoskins, Janyla SR Dubuque Hempstead 7.43 10
2 Ailes, Miracle JR Keokuk 7.51 8
3 Northrup, Chana SR Linn Mar 7.56 6
4 Gustason, Mary SO Linn Mar 7.58 5
5 Klostermann, Colleen JR Central DeWitt 7.79 3
6 Hilkin, Emma SO Dubuque Hempstead 7.92
7 Carter, Tremeice SO Iowa City West 7.93

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rampton, Cali JR Dubuque Senior 2:56.40
2 Hall, Alexa FR Pleasant Valley 2:56.58
3 Brandis, Adriana FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2:57.81
4 Deutmeyer, Emi FR Western Dubuque JV 3:02.54
5 Schutte, Kaedyn JR Clinton 3:04.05
6 Langenburg, Mik FR Solon 3:04.13
7 Nauman, Kylie FR Western Dubuque JV 3:04.33
8 Vincent, Karissa SO Dakota 3:21.56
9 Bennett, Claire JR Dubuque Hempstead JV 3:39.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Neill, Meghan SO Solon 2:41.49 8
2 Stockel, Carissaa FR Dubuque Hempstead JV 2:50.23 4
3 Kaiser, Gabby FR Western Dubuque 2:54.26 1
4 Dallal, Sophia FR Dubuque Hempstead 2:59.90
5 Wiebke, Paige JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 3:01.10
6 Birkett, Samantha JR Dubuque Hempstead JV 3:01.84
7 Hamborg, Maddie JR Pleasant Valley 3:02.62
8 Milder, Kate JR Regina 3:04.50
9 Miller, Sydney SR Maquoketa 3:04.68
10 Jacobo, Kamilla SO Camanche 3:07.93
11 Eye, Harley SO Maquoketa 3:13.21
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geelan, Lilly JR Linn Mar 2:31.75 10
2 Schwartz, Annie FR Iowa City West 2:41.80 6
3 Jaeger, Beth SO Iowa City-Liberty High 2:43.64 5
4 Whittaker, Kaisa JR Iowa City West 2:51.17 3
5 Kessler, Trinity SO Dubuque Hempstead 2:54.19 2
6 Ortega, Jasmine SO Iowa City West 2:57.33
7 Gunn, Ella FR Dubuque Senior 3:00.10
8 Tyce, Kinsley SO Keokuk 3:03.88

Women's 1500m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, Hannah SR Central DeWitt 5:52.85
2 Low, Markee SR Camanche 5:54.19
3 Taylor , Malia FR Iowa City-Liberty High 5:58.88
4 Asselin, Riley FR Pleasant Valley 6:00.85
5 Kessler, Trinity SO Dubuque Hempstead JV 6:00.86
6 Ruiz, Espy SO Dakota 6:01.57
7 Truitt, Katrina JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 6:12.95
8 Barraso, Elizabeth JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 6:16.42
9 Miller, Morgan JR Pleasant Valley 6:23.15
10 Ramiriz, Vivianna JR Clinton 6:32.50
11 Eye, Harley SO Maquoketa 6:32.74
12 Liszka, Alison SO Dakota 6:40.50
13 Manemann, Emily JR Clinton 6:57.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edmonson, Claire SR Dubuque Senior 4:58.57 10
2 Mac, Camille JR Iowa City-Liberty High 5:03.27 8
3 Gorton, Izzy JR Dubuque Senior 5:09.15 6
4 Murphy, Sarah JR Linn Mar 5:11.36 5
5 Skidmore, Chloe JR Linn Mar 5:15.93 4
6 O'Brien, Brooke FR Dubuque Hempstead 5:24.16 3
7 Beck, Jordyn FR Linn Mar JV 5:34.24 2
8 Emmad, Minou FR Iowa City West 5:34.96 1
9 Buettner, Erica JR Iowa City West 5:36.04
10 Voss, Josie SO Regina 5:36.50
11 Bartels, Annalee JR Regina 5:36.70
12 Fiala, Mary FR Solon 5:43.02
13 Irwin, Kyleen SR Central DeWitt 5:59.50
14 Miller, Sydney SR Maquoketa 6:22.25

Women's 3000m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keeney, Ashlyn SO Iowa City-Liberty High 10:46.82 10
2 Schmidt, Lilly JR Dubuque Senior 10:48.55 8
3 Brown, Hannah SR Dubuque Hempstead 11:18.42 6
4 Klein, Lauren JR Western Dubuque 11:44.60 5
5 Kearney, Emma JR Iowa City West 11:53.47 4
6 Negley, Maddy JR Iowa City West 12:06.38 3
7 Brown, Lily SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 13:53.81 2
8 Spies, Alex SO Regina 15:05.29 1
9 Greving, Ally SO Regina 15:07.93
10 Logan, Mckenzie JR Iowa City-Liberty High -

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Augustin, Osnaika SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 9.52 6
2 McDonald, Desiree FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 9.88 1
3 Caston-Gonzalez, Dazzia JR Iowa City-Liberty High 10.72
4 Bailey, Arriana SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson JV 10.79
5 Edmonds, Ali SO Dubuque Senior 10.85
6 Larsen, Madison FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson JV 11.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 May, Kylie FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson JV 11.13
2 Blinkinsop, Ella FR Camanche 11.38
3 Thompson, Tera SO Linn Mar 11.59
4 Wagner, Erika SO Linn Mar JV 12.00
5 Saxon, Camryn SO Camanche 12.15
6 Tuchel, Ava FR Linn Mar JV 12.35
7 Nauman, Grace FR Camanche 12.68
8 Tillander, Emily SR Linn Mar JV 12.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaeger, Gillian SO Dubuque Hempstead 10.39
2 Comer, Lanee JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 10.48
3 Wilbanks, Sophie SR Linn Mar 10.80
4 Milder, Emma SO Clinton 10.93
5 Lahey, Claire SO Dubuque Hempstead 11.27
6 Lamma, Destiny FR Keokuk 11.65
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stahle, Sophia FR Solon 9.88
2 Kwak, Ava SO Pleasant Valley 9.89
3 Gehrls, Gretchen SR Linn Mar 10.32
4 Clay, Mariah JR Dubuque Senior 10.44
5 Fierce, Cecelia SO Pleasant Valley 10.45
6 Greenley, Greta SO Clinton 10.51
7 Welbes, Maddy FR Western Dubuque 11.29
8 Tegeler, Kayle FR Western Dubuque 11.34
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cannon, Taylor SR Iowa City-Liberty High 8.66 10
2 Woods, Ella SO Iowa City West 9.02 8
3 War, Hebah FR Iowa City West 9.63 5
4 Davis, Elizabeth SR Iowa City-Liberty High 9.73 4
5 Liao, Amy JR Iowa City West 9.81 3
6 Sands, Peyton SR Solon 9.84 2
7 Buffington, Jada SO Solon 10.02
8 Myhre, Alivia SO Keokuk 10.53

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Rachel Nagel, Osnaika Augustin,
Sandra Furaha, Rose Jean
1:52.65 5
2 Pleasant Valley A Lily Bateman, Sydney Walker,
Julia Houghton, Lexi Horaney
2:01.11
3 Cedar Rapids Jefferson JV A Nahya Michel, Pacience Dixon,
Arriana Bailey, Tamaurea Williams
2:07.36
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Western Dubuque JV A Natalie Meyers, Ella Schindler,
Erica Ernzen, Maddie Goodman
1:58.05
2 Clinton A Megan Hill, Greta Greenley,
Bailey Wing, Tahlicia Bailey
1:58.42
3 Camanche A Dasana Moore, Emy Seeser,
Maci Sloane, Tarah Wehde
2:00.70
4 Maquoketa A Adeline Bowman, Marlie Lemke,
Malia Sims, Carolyn Pickup
2:02.84
5 Keokuk A Lindsey Campbell, Alivia Myhre,
Tiana Stokes, Miracle Ailes
2:05.54
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Western Dubuque A Meredith Bahl, Natalie Ulrichs,
Sammy Recker, Caylee Hermsen
1:54.51 3
2 Iowa City-Liberty High A Elizabeth Davis, Chaise Lange,
Christella Luyeye, Taylor Cannon
1:56.31
3 Central DeWitt A Colleen Klostermann, Morgan Machovec,
Ava Morris, Savanah Meyne
1:57.21
4 Dubuque Senior A Jayda Gooch, Lucie Lambe,
Kenya Sutton, Aliyah Johnson
1:58.03
5 Dubuque Hempstead JV A Laney Herman, Natasha Freiburger,
Micki Blean, Lexi O'Mara
1:58.44
6 Regina A Hope Simpson, Courtney Kessler,
Baylee O'Connor, Annie Gahan
2:03.25
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Linn Mar A Mary Gustason, Leah Gorsich,
Anna Huggins, Dimia Burrell
1:49.55 10
2 Linn Mar JV A Gennah Sanchez, Lauren Gorsich,
Emily Schmidt, Chana Northrup
1:52.04 8
3 Solon A Khaylor Fleck, Gabbi Bullard,
Ellie Wolff, Makinley Levin
1:52.49 6
4 Dubuque Hempstead A Janyla Hoskins, Emalee Ryder,
Emma Hilkin, Megan Hammerand
1:53.72 4
5 Dakota A Cali Minkie, Kelsie Minkie,
Kaylyn Field, Casey Besse
1:54.75 2
6 Iowa City West A Mia Dillingham, Celestina Nuro-Gyina,
Claire Loussaert, Favour Alarape
1:54.97 1

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Desiree McDonald, Dianne Augustin,
Erika Brokovich, Allison Kingus
1:57.04 8
2 Cedar Rapids Jefferson JV A Kylie May, Lydia Cassell,
Pendeza Budederi, Besala Bolumbu
2:11.14
3 Maquoketa A Emily Kloft, Larissa Fultner,
Paige Wiese, Elizabeth Sheets
2:23.27
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Clinton A Larkin Houzenga, Emma Milder,
Tess Ferguson, Rylee Wisor
2:02.00 4
2 Central DeWitt A Lynden Zevenbergen, Soren Maricle,
Megan Lindsley, Keeley Jansen
2:07.66
3 Western Dubuque JV A Addie Feldmann, Natalie March,
Franny Heiberger, Chloe Ostwinkle
2:08.94
4 Camanche A Rubie Blinkinsop, Grace Nauman,
Danika Dodson, Ella Blinkinsop
2:10.81
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Iowa City West A Helen Kearney, Alexis Njoroge,
Hebah War, Stephanie Nuro-Gyina
2:02.30 3
2 Iowa City-Liberty High A Gabby Schroeder, Abigail Janik,
Hannah Vogts, Ava Fort
2:02.41 2
3 Linn Mar JV A Taylor Stuecker, Avery Edwards,
Rachel Hamling, Katy Hand
2:03.47 1
4 Western Dubuque A Anna Haverland, Ashley Auderer,
Natalie Leisen, Taylor Freiburger
2:04.05
5 Regina A Berlyn O'Connor, Cindy Liu,
Natalie Franklin, Abby Clark
2:07.97
6 Dubuque Senior A Taylor Kremer, Alex Bode,
Abigail Davis, Destiny Wright
2:10.08
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Linn Mar A Kasey Shanahan, Alexa Hubler,
Meliah Hanna, Ameriz Nielsen
1:56.42 10
2 Dubuque Hempstead A Ella Heim, Bailey Tonn,
Grace Becker, Emily Klein
1:59.29 6
3 Solon A Monet Barnhouse, Peyton Sands,
Addie McQuinn, Jada Buffington
2:01.67 5
4 Pleasant Valley A Maddie Glaus, Malayna Albertson,
Grace Sherman, Anna Bolin
2:12.02
5 Dakota A Maddie R. White, Lexi Evenson,
Kyley Cardoza, Kylee Penticoff
2:18.32
6 Dubuque Hempstead JV A Kamille Berns, Brooke Hanson,
Skylynn Reding, Laney Breiner
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Rachel Nagel, Sandra Furaha,
Rose Jean, Osnaika Augustin
4:29.37 2
2 Western Dubuque JV A Sammy Recker, Taylor Freiburger,
Natalie Meyers, Mallory Feldmann
4:37.57
3 Clinton A Francesca Mascagni, Kaylie DeSwart,
Emma Milder, Tahlicia Bailey
4:46.12
4 Camanche A Maci Sloane, Grace Nauman,
Bridgette Hundley, Markee Low
5:00.24
5 Maquoketa A Carolyn Pickup, Marlie Lemke,
Harley Eye, Sydney Miller
5:03.99
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Central DeWitt A Crystal Burke, Carly Small,
Savanah Meyne, Mason Lange
4:25.26 4
2 Dubuque Senior A Izzy Gorton, Lilly Balayti,
Josie Stackis, Claire Edmonson
4:32.33
3 Regina A Mya Whitaker, Hope Simpson,
Abby Clark, Annie Gahan
4:49.16
4 Dubuque Hempstead JV A Claire Lahey, Laney Breiner,
Gillian Jaeger, Natalie Schlichte
4:49.51
5 Pleasant Valley A Olivia Brown, Katie Garner,
Cecelia Fierce, Maria Vaaler
4:56.06
6 Iowa City-Liberty High A Laura Pitkin, Elizabeth Davis,
Christella Luyeye, Chaise Lange
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Linn Mar A Dimia Burrell, Leah Gorsich,
Emily Schmidt, Lily Haars
4:09.15 10
2 Solon A Kaia Holtkamp, Makinley Levin,
Gabbi Bullard, Emma Bock
4:09.79 8
3 Linn Mar JV A Gennah Sanchez, Ameriz Nielsen,
Lauren Gorsich, Anna Huggins
4:22.43 6
4 Western Dubuque A Natalie Ulrichs, Elly Burds,
Caylee Hermsen, Meredith Bahl
4:24.02 5
5 Iowa City West A Annie Schwartz, Ella Woods,
Camden Zirker, Amy Liao
4:25.93 3
6 Dubuque Hempstead A Kaylee Leicht, Ella Heim,
Grace Becker, Micki Blean
4:29.41 1

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Central DeWitt A Kylie Schmidt, Kennady Donovan,
Grace Mosier, Emma Randel
5:29.04
2 Camanche A Camryn Saxon, Danika Dodson,
Marissa Montgomery, Kirstin Johnson
5:33.00
3 Cedar Rapids Jefferson JV A Nahya Michel, Pacience Dixon,
Latecia Bolumbu, Besala Bolumbu
6:00.88
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Regina A Natalie Franklin, Baylee O'Connor,
Courtney Kessler, Josie Voss
4:45.01 6
2 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Desiree McDonald, Allison Kingus,
Kylie May, Dianne Augustin
4:54.32 3
3 Clinton A Molly Shannon, Avery Dohrn,
Haley Kyle, Kaedyn Schutte
4:56.17 2
4 Pleasant Valley A Avery Menke, Lauren McGovern,
Alexa Mueller, Laila Whitfield
4:56.59 1
5 Linn Mar JV A Jamison Feldman, Colette Carroll,
Sarah Winkle, Isabel Van Druten
4:57.38
6 Western Dubuque JV A Megan Sautter, Isabella Graber,
Isabel Ernzen, Kayle Tegeler
4:57.87
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Solon A Khaylor Fleck, Ashley Stinocher,
Adelyn Leichtman, Addie McQuinn
4:30.87 10
2 Iowa City West A Tionna Slater, Payton DeVena,
Paige Albright, Vicki Carrica
4:44.63 8
3 Dubuque Senior A Emma Ward, Adrey Schumacher,
Myrissa McGrane, Julia Howes
4:50.07 5
4 Linn Mar A Haley Hartshorne, Tera Thompson,
Sydney Carsello, Erika Wagner
4:52.85 4
5 Western Dubuque A Ella Schindler, Natalie Leisen,
Ashley Auderer, Erica Ernzen
4:58.55
6 Iowa City-Liberty High A Jenna Uden, Dazzia Caston-Gonzalez,
Bernice Ishimwe, Aleah Rees
5:02.48

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ailes, Miracle JR Keokuk 5' 6.0" 10
2 Hoskins, Sara SR Pleasant Valley 5' 4.0" 8
3 Lambe, Lucie SO Dubuque Senior 5' 0.0" 6
4 Bahl, Meredith SO Western Dubuque 5' 0.0" 5
5 Seeser, Emy JR Camanche 4' 10.0" 3.5
6 Holtkamp, Kaia SO Solon 4' 10.0" 3.5
7 Pladsen, Brook SO Linn Mar 4' 10.0" 2
8 Ginger, Lindsay JR Linn Mar JV 4' 10.0" 1
9 Hartshorne, Haley JR Linn Mar JV 4' 8.0"
10 Drish, Jordyn FR Pleasant Valley 4' 8.0"
11 Lewis, Olivia FR Dubuque Hempstead 4' 8.0"
12 Wing, Bailey SR Clinton 4' 8.0"
13 Hand, Katy FR Linn Mar 4' 8.0"
14 Crowder, Keeshana FR Dubuque Hempstead 4' 8.0"
15 Presler, Skyler SR Linn Mar 4' 8.0"
16 Saxon, Camryn SO Camanche 4' 6.0"
17 Alarape, Favour JR Iowa City West 4' 4.0"
18 Presler, Lauren FR Linn Mar JV 4' 4.0"
19 Albright, Paige FR Iowa City West 4' 4.0"
20 Ishimwe, Bernice SO Iowa City-Liberty High 4' 0.0"
21 Jaeger, Beth SO Iowa City-Liberty High -
22 Lamma, Destiny FR Keokuk -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ailes, Miracle JR Keokuk 17' 5.0" 10
2 Burrell, Dimia SR Linn Mar 17' 1.0" 8
3 Levin, Makinley SO Solon 16' 4.0" 6
4 Minkie, Cali JR Dakota 16' 1.0" 5
5 Pitkin, Laura FR Iowa City-Liberty High 16' 0.0" 4
6 Field, Kaylyn SR Dakota 15' 11.0" 3
7 FLeck, Khaylor SR Solon 15' 8.0" 2
8 Machovec, Morgan JR Central DeWitt 15' 5.0" 1
9 Alarape, Favour JR Iowa City West 15' 4.0"
10 Ryder, Emalee SR Dubuque Hempstead 15' 1.0"
11 Cannon, Taylor SR Iowa City-Liberty High 14' 9.0"
12 Woods, Ella SO Iowa City West 14' 9.0"
13 Meyne, Savanah JR Central DeWitt 14' 7.0"
14 Johnson, Aliyah SO Dubuque Senior 14' 6.0"
15 Tonn, Bailey SR Dubuque Hempstead 14' 5.0"
16 Blinkinsop, Ella FR Camanche 14' 5.0"
17 Murphy, Jada SR Iowa City-Liberty High 14' 5.0"
18 Nuro-Gyina, Celestina SO Iowa City West 14' 5.0"
19 Hanson, Brooke JR Dubuque Hempstead JV 14' 3.0"
20 Gehrls, Gretchen SR Linn Mar 14' 2.0"
21 Sautter, Megan FR Western Dubuque 14' 1.0"
22 Carsello, Sydney FR Linn Mar JV 13' 11.0"
23 Clay, Mariah JR Dubuque Senior 13' 11.0"
24 Ulrichs, Natalie SO Western Dubuque 13' 7.0"
25 Dodson, Danika SO Camanche 13' 6.0"
26 Traywick, Carlee JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 13' 6.0"
27 Hill, Megan JR Clinton 13' 5.0"
28 Minkie, Kelsie SO Dakota 13' 4.0"
29 Foster, Aisley FR Solon 13' 2.0"
30 Heiberger, Franny FR Western Dubuque 13' 2.0"
31 Myhre, Alivia SO Keokuk 13' 1.0"
32 Comer, Lanee JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 12' 11.0"
33 Reding, Skylynn SR Dubuque Hempstead JV 12' 7.0"
34 Brunson, Taylor FR Linn Mar 12' 6.0"
35 Winders, Kayla JR Dubuque Senior 12' 4.0"
36 Dixon, Pacience SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson JV 12' 3.0"
37 Walton, Keely SO Linn Mar JV 12' 1.0"
38 Klauer, Lauren SO Dubuque Hempstead JV 11' 9.0"
39 Mottinger, Jaynie FR Solon 11' 9.0"
40 Seeser, Emy JR Camanche -
41 Sanchez, Gennah SR Linn Mar JV -

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorsich, Lauren JR Linn Mar 27' 11.0" 5
2 Gorsich, Leah JR Linn Mar 26' 8.0" 1
3 Bielenberg, Jocelyn FR Clinton 24' 7.0"
4 Ramirez, Veronica FR Clinton 24' 5.0"
5 Vogts, Hannah JR Iowa City-Liberty High 23' 8.0"
6 Lee, Jakalya FR Clinton 22' 8.0"
7 Bolumbu, Nkasa JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 20' 9.0"
8 Octeus, Michaella SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 17' 2.0"
9 Dauphin, Mia FR Dakota 14' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Maci FR Western Dubuque 30' 6.0" 6
2 Steuer, Jayden SO Dubuque Senior 27' 3.5" 3
3 Bradley, Ava SR Dubuque Senior 26' 0.0"
4 Brizard, Sylene FR Linn Mar JV 25' 1.0"
5 Goldensoph, LeaAnn SR Central DeWitt 24' 11.0"
6 Cabrera, Lexi SO Central DeWitt 23' 6.0"
7 Sisler, Ali JR Dubuque Senior 23' 3.0"
8 White, Maddie K. SO Dakota 22' 5.0"
9 Janeliunas, Abigail FR Western Dubuque 22' 1.0"
10 Kramer, Lexi JR Western Dubuque JV 21' 2.0"
11 Desollar, Elleanna FR Western Dubuque JV 17' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nash, Lexi FR Iowa City West 30' 10.0" 10
2 Byrd , Neeshy SR Iowa City-Liberty High 30' 9.0" 8
3 Harbaugh, Madeline JR Western Dubuque JV 27' 5.0" 4
4 Kizer, Emma SR Central DeWitt 27' 2.0" 2
5 Hermsen, Gracee SO Western Dubuque 26' 6.0"
6 Harwick, Brianna FR Maquoketa 24' 7.0"
7 Deyak, Sophia FR Iowa City West 23' 2.0"
8 Ladage, Claire FR Solon 21' 7.0"
9 Alden, Jenna FR Iowa City West 17' 7.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jean, Rose JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson JV 34' 9.0" 4
2 Westhoff, Alyssa FR Dubuque Hempstead 27' 7.0"
3 Deam, Anna SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 27' 1.0"
4 Kennedy, Zoe FR Linn Mar JV 26' 11.0"
5 Kuehl, Claire JR Central DeWitt 26' 11.0"
6 Panther, Emma JR Regina 25' 10.0"
7 Pattison, Delaney SO Solon 24' 5.0"
8 Prohaska, Natalie SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 23' 10.0"
9 White, Bre FR Regina 23' 2.0"
10 Worrick, Roban SR Central DeWitt 22' 6.5"
11 Charlton, Amanda SR Linn Mar JV 21' 10.0"
12 Cline, Abby JR Dakota 21' 1.0"
13 Lueken, Athena JR Dubuque Senior 18' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Penney, Taryn SO Western Dubuque JV 34' 4.0" 3
2 Kortenkamp, Jo SR Maquoketa 33' 10.0" 2
3 Culbertson, Hayleigh SR Dubuque Senior 31' 5.0"
4 Evans, Kennedy FR Linn Mar 31' 2.5"
5 Beal, Abby SO Camanche 30' 10.0"
6 Kenneavy, Allison SO Camanche 30' 0.0"
7 Gassman, Maggie SO Western Dubuque JV 29' 5.0"
8 Kluesner, Abigail JR Western Dubuque 28' 11.0"
9 Holubar, Elly SO Solon 28' 6.0"
10 Duffy, Breen SO Dubuque Senior 28' 1.0"
11 Sutherland, Lauryn SO Dakota 27' 11.0"
12 Gorkow-Mitchell, Mykenah SR Linn Mar 27' 10.0"
13 Krogman, Shelby SO Western Dubuque JV 27' 3.0"
14 Kuan, Rejusha SO Maquoketa 26' 7.0"
15 Mueller, Emily JR Dubuque Hempstead 20' 9.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Omari, Salima SR Iowa City West 38' 0.0" 10
2 Powell, Kimberly SR Clinton 37' 4.5" 8
3 Sonii, Arionnah SO Iowa City West 37' 1.0" 6
4 Maahs, Madison SO Western Dubuque 35' 9.0" 5
5 Conrad, Ava JR Solon 33' 7.0" 1
6 McCarron, Sydney JR Keokuk 33' 2.0"
7 Borota, Maggie SR Central DeWitt 32' 1.0"
8 Burt, Phoebe JR Iowa City West 31' 0.0"
9 McEntee, Baylee SO Keokuk 30' 9.0"
10 Murhammer, Nola SR Regina 30' 1.5"
11 House, Ali SO Clinton 30' 1.0"
12 Huehnergarth, Addie SR Western Dubuque 30' 0.0"
13 Clay, Alexa SR Clinton 29' 5.0"
14 Acas, Darya SO Iowa City-Liberty High 29' 4.0"
15 Jones, Miranda JR Iowa City-Liberty High 29' 4.0"