Rockford Auburn Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Thornwood75.5
Geneva53
Rockford Christian51
Libertyville40
Schaumburg38
Harvest Christian38
West Chicago35
LaSalle-Peru31
Rockford Auburn31
South Elgin30
Winnebago28
Clifton Central25
Harlem22
Guilford20
Boylan13
Rockford Lutheran10
St. Patrick8
Illinois Math and Science8
Immaculate Conception7
Larkin2
Rich South2

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaszynski, Michael JR LaSalle-Peru 7.73
2 Zhang, Alexander SO Illinois Math and Science 7.80
3 Freedman, Joseph SO Libertyville 7.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGhee, Bakari JR Southland College Prep 7.65
2 Pitts, Jalen JR Libertyville 7.94
3 Narkis, David JR LaSalle-Peru 8.13
4 Cuautle, Joe JR West Chicago 8.17
5 Nailor, Brandon JR Schaumburg 8.25
6 Arreguin, Fernando JR St. Patrick 8.46
7 Paramo, Gerardo SO Illinois Math and Science 8.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellerton, Reid SR Rockford Lutheran 7.75
2 McGill, Carson SR Clifton Central 7.86
3 Qualls, Thaddius SR Southland College Prep 7.89
4 George, Matt SR LaSalle-Peru 7.90
5 Guadarrama, Alexis SR Aurora East 7.95
6 Hudson, Trevor SR St. Patrick 7.96
7 Klaung, Sam JR Winnebago 8.05
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caspary, Jefferson SR Clifton Central 7.36 2
2 McCoy, Hayden JR Geneva 7.65
3 Douthat, Andrew JR Libertyville 7.86
4 Strang, Ethan JR Harlem 7.87
5 Castanon, Esteban JR Guilford 7.97
6 Farr-Thomas, Joseph SR Southland College Prep 7.98
7 Granskog, George JR Illinois Math and Science 8.08
8 Salmeron, Brian JR Aurora East 8.24
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bitangalo, Darcis JR Boylan 7.57
2 Mickelsen, Konnor JR Geneva 7.61
3 Pratt, Dylan SO Geneva 7.69
4 Lecleir, nathan SO Harlem 7.70
5 Nega, Joseph JR St. Patrick 7.73
6 Leonard, Jacob SR Winnebago 7.86
7 Constante, Johnny SR Harvest Christian 7.90
8 Roldan, James JR Guilford 7.93
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Kyle JR Immaculate Conception 7.32 5
2 Burrow, Chandler JR Clifton Central 7.40 1
3 Dixon, Chase SR Boylan 7.44
4 Petalber, Josh SR Boylan 7.48
5 Miller, Michael JR Immaculate Conception 7.56
6 Tyus, Tyrone SO Harlem 7.68
7 Smith, Steve JR South Elgin 7.69
8 Heilman, Matt SR Rockford Christian 7.70
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hood, Davis JR Rockford Christian 7.29 8
2 Brown, Shamaree SR Schaumburg 7.35 3.5
3 Bowden , Danari FR Thornwood 7.46
4 Jackson, Isaiah JR Guilford 7.54
5 Hunter, Chance JR South Elgin 7.68
6 Kirabo, Trevor SR Winnebago 7.69
7 Powel, Alex JR Harvest Christian 7.74
8 Cortez, Diego SR West Chicago 7.82
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osagiede, Efosa SR Thornwood 7.20 10
2 Calderon, Jorge SR West Chicago 7.31 6
3 Hayes, David SR Thornwood 7.35 3.5
4 Jones, Omarion FR Schaumburg 7.45
5 Fleming, Marjuan SR Larkin 7.61
6 Skeate, Steven SR Larkin 7.81
7 Boyd, Daijuhn SO Larkin 7.83
8 Wilson, Trayvon SR Rich South 7.98

Men's 60m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Easton, Larenz FR Thornwood 7.52 6
2 Williams, Dontavious FR Rockford Auburn 7.54 5
3 Lukic, Joseph FR St. Patrick 8.41
4 Yi, Philip SO Illinois Math and Science 8.45
5 Nurinda, Edwin SO LaSalle-Peru 8.52
6 Kincade, Christian SO Southland College Prep 8.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Denzell FR Immaculate Conception 7.55 4
2 Garcia, Brandon SR West Chicago 8.06
3 Gray, Malik FR Immaculate Conception 8.07
4 Olivera, Alex JR West Chicago 8.12
5 Sida, Jose FR Harlem 8.18
6 Baubkus, Mike SO Schaumburg 8.46
7 Richter, Casey FR Libertyville 8.51
8 Ballenger, Jonah SO Rockford Lutheran 9.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams , Eric FR Thornwood 7.49 8
2 Garcia, Edwardo SO LaSalle-Peru 8.54
3 Weathers, Nakiyan SO Immaculate Conception 8.90
4 Nascimento, Mario FR St. Patrick 8.99
5 Keating, John FR Libertyville 9.04
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prince, Brian FR Schaumburg 8.10
2 Sweeney, Joey SO Boylan 8.40
3 Weinberger, Matthew FR Geneva 8.64
4 Mejia, Isaiah SO Aurora East 8.85
5 Romero, Bryan FR Aurora East 8.98
6 Toepfer, Eric JR Harlem 9.62
7 White, Josh SO Boylan 9.64
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Susteric, Dan SO Geneva 7.97
2 Purton, Nicky JR Geneva 8.05
3 Sperkowski, Nick SO Harlem 8.10
4 Oyeleke, Enoch FR Schaumburg 8.15
5 Hamad, Hamza SR Boylan 8.26
6 Condrea, Jaden SO Harvest Christian 8.40
7 Hawthoren, Antonio SO Guilford 8.49
8 Dickens, Bo JR Rockford Auburn 9.07
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Corday FR West Chicago 7.79
2 Luster, Kinnie FR Guilford 7.92
3 Claerbout, Jonathan FR Winnebago 7.98
4 Walters, Nicholas SO St. Patrick 8.01
5 Ellis, Tyree SO Rockford Auburn 8.03
6 Warwik, Nick FR South Elgin 8.09
7 Leslie, Eddie SO Harvest Christian 8.20
8 Ali, Prince FR Larkin 8.50
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Daveon SR Thornwood 7.40 10
2 Carlson, Bjorn FR Rockford Christian 7.67 3
3 McCaskill, Jalen FR Rich South 7.72 2
4 Smith, Donovan FR South Elgin 7.73 1
5 Ross, Noah JR Rockford Christian 7.86
6 Williby, Jaelan FR South Elgin 8.19
7 Desantiago, Frank SO Larkin 8.39
8 Smith, Dontesze JR Larkin 8.66

Men's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Orleans, Nevin SO St. Patrick 26.07 2
2 Gray, Malik FR Immaculate Conception 26.37
3 Dennison, Collin FR Geneva 30.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartolome, Rainiel SO Schaumburg 28.39
2 Doner, Cole JR Illinois Math and Science 29.98
3 Allen, Ryan JR Libertyville 30.46
4 Kacos, Paul FR Libertyville 31.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Medina, Cristian JR West Chicago 25.82 4
2 Blake, James FR Rockford Auburn 27.07
3 Yi, Philip SO Illinois Math and Science 27.53
4 Ballenger, Jonah SO Rockford Lutheran 31.28
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Currier, Reid FR LaSalle-Peru 26.71
2 Garcia, Brandon SR West Chicago 27.75
3 Baubkus, Mike SO Schaumburg 28.36
4 Houle, Hayden SO Libertyville 28.63
5 Tudela, DJ FR Schaumburg 30.16
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fields, Markell FR Southland College Prep 28.60
2 Nascimento, Mario FR St. Patrick 30.57
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Desantiago, Frank SO Larkin 27.34
2 Prado, Adrian SO Aurora East 27.92
3 Condrea, Jaden SO Harvest Christian 28.19
4 Schaller, Brady FR Winnebago 28.80
5 Douglas, Kyle FR Boylan 29.32
6 Walker-Sundara, Marcus JR Larkin 31.28
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamad, Hamza SR Boylan 26.68
2 Williams, Sterling SO Aurora East 27.10
3 Leslie, Eddie SO Harvest Christian 27.39
4 Dawson, Cameron FR Harlem 27.65
5 Wardenburg, Clay JR Boylan 27.72
6 Hawthoren, Antonio SO Guilford 27.77
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lightfoot, Owen SO Winnebago 25.98 3
2 Torres, Santiago SO Aurora East 26.30
3 Cornelius, Craig JR Rockford Christian 27.10
4 miner, Christian SO Harlem 28.34
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Donovan FR South Elgin 25.19 6
2 Walker, Brice SO Guilford 26.16 1
3 Felix, Julius SO South Elgin 27.15
4 Winegw, Jacob FR Guilford 29.43
5 Rodriguez, Marcelo FR South Elgin 32.20
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eji Lasisi, Rahim SR Thornwood 24.21 10
2 Williams , Eric FR Thornwood 24.47 8
3 Williams, Dontavious FR Rockford Auburn 25.25 5
4 Griffin, Jayden SO St. Patrick 27.30
5 Ellis, Tyree SO Rockford Auburn 27.31

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guadarrama, Alexis SR Aurora East 26.19
2 Rinkel, Mason SO Illinois Math and Science 26.25
3 Nailor, Brandon JR Schaumburg 26.98
4 Narkis, David JR LaSalle-Peru 27.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruppert, Max JR LaSalle-Peru 26.17
2 Velgara, Jose JR St. Patrick 26.75
3 Alcantara, Edwin SO Illinois Math and Science 27.60
4 Redmond, Elliot JR Southland College Prep 28.31
5 Hatter, Cameron JR Southland College Prep 29.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Tyrone SR Aurora East 26.07
2 Strang, Ethan JR Harlem 26.34
3 Granskog, George JR Illinois Math and Science 26.66
4 Qualls, Thaddius SR Southland College Prep 26.93
5 Salmeron, Brian JR Aurora East 27.56
6 Arreguin, Fernando JR St. Patrick 27.80
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richard, Caleb JR Rockford Lutheran 25.15
2 Kellogg, Chris JR Rockford Lutheran 25.28
3 Furlong, Colin JR Libertyville 25.61
4 Miner, Cody JR Harlem 25.65
5 Ellerton, Reid SR Rockford Lutheran 25.84
6 Miller, Aiden JR Geneva 26.78
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCoy, Hayden JR Geneva 25.11
2 Ross, Noah JR Rockford Christian 25.50
3 Lee, Bryshawn SO Guilford 25.76
4 Iniguez, Ricky SR Geneva 25.88
5 McGill, Carson SR Clifton Central 25.92
6 George, Matt SR LaSalle-Peru 26.11
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Chase SR Boylan 24.70 1
2 Woods, Kevin SR Guilford 25.11
3 Auguste, Moses JR Rockford Christian 25.19
4 Morris, Sam SR Harvest Christian 25.72
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Head, James JR South Elgin 24.64 2
2 Martin, Ean JR South Elgin 24.88
3 Hunter, Chance JR South Elgin 25.27
4 Richter, Erik SR Harvest Christian 25.34
5 Mosley, Cameron JR Harlem 25.57
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Omarion FR Schaumburg 24.21 5
2 Jackson, Isaiah JR Guilford 24.72
3 Bowden , Danari FR Thornwood 24.93
4 Powel, Alex JR Harvest Christian 24.96
5 Cortez, Diego SR West Chicago 25.35
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osagiede, Efosa SR Thornwood 23.25 10
2 Hayes, David SR Thornwood 23.37 8
3 Calderon, Jorge SR West Chicago 23.76 6
4 Brown, Shamaree SR Schaumburg 24.37 4
5 Burrow, Chandler JR Clifton Central 24.53 3
6 Petalber, Josh SR Boylan 24.88

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miner, Cody JR Harlem 59.68
2 Paramo, Gerardo SO Illinois Math and Science 1:00.86
3 Vijayara, Sachin JR Illinois Math and Science 1:04.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Radcliff, Zavien JR Southland College Prep 57.77
2 Abderholden, Sam JR Libertyville 58.70
3 Trigg, Tyler JR Libertyville 59.45
4 Mahmood, Abdullah SR Libertyville 59.72
5 Garcia, Jesus SR West Chicago 1:01.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arreguin, Fernando JR St. Patrick 1:04.57
2 Roger, McGee JR Harlem 1:06.68
3 Swanson, Carter FR Clifton Central 1:08.49
4 Joyce, Riley JR St. Patrick 1:09.32
5 Fitzgerald, Riley FR Rockford Christian 1:11.21
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anthony, Mari SR Clifton Central 54.94
2 Chamness, Caden SR Clifton Central 57.09
3 Irwin, Josh JR Geneva 57.23
4 Miller, Aiden JR Geneva 1:00.68
5 Parker, Mark SO Rich South 1:01.31
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mackey, Avante SO Rockford Auburn 56.08
2 Iniguez, Ricky SR Geneva 56.16
3 Garcia, Jorge SO Larkin 57.05
4 Monaco, Jorge JR Schaumburg 58.20
5 Frank, Colin SR South Elgin 59.39
6 Droessler, Braden SR Boylan 1:00.29
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Droege, Blake SR Schaumburg 54.53 1
2 Kellogg, Chris JR Rockford Lutheran 55.63
3 Eji Lasisi, Rahim SR Thornwood 57.09
4 Harper-Stewart, Derrick SR Southland College Prep 59.00
5 Hunter, Quaron Amir SR Southland College Prep 1:03.43
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Jonah SR Rockford Auburn 53.56 5
2 Vaske, Carson SR LaSalle-Peru 53.84 4
3 Gustafson, Grant SR Rockford Lutheran 54.65
4 Richter, Erik SR Harvest Christian 54.66
5 Powel, Alex JR Harvest Christian 54.90
6 Morris, Sam SR Harvest Christian 55.02
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patrick, Elijah JR South Elgin 52.89 10
2 Casas, Jesse SR LaSalle-Peru 53.22 8
3 Terrell, Aaron JR Thornwood 53.23 6
4 Noonan, Gaige SR LaSalle-Peru 54.18 3
5 Ruffin, Demir SR Thornwood 54.21 2

Men's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Podlogar, Alexander SO Libertyville 1:00.52 8
2 Nurinda, Edwin SO LaSalle-Peru 1:00.85 5
3 Currier, Reid FR LaSalle-Peru 1:03.17
4 Max, Devin FR Southland College Prep 1:07.53
5 Moski, Ethan FR Harlem 1:11.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melendez, Eric FR Immaculate Conception 1:02.01
2 Doner, Cole JR Illinois Math and Science 1:08.03
3 Sanchez, Oswaldo FR St. Patrick 1:10.58
4 Gerlach, Frankie FR St. Patrick 1:10.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carl, Trevor SR Libertyville 1:02.31
2 Turner, Donavan FR Harlem 1:02.58
3 Williams, Jaylin JR Thornwood 1:03.11
4 Kandikattu, Avdhan SO Illinois Math and Science 1:04.85
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richard, Caleb JR Rockford Lutheran 59.10 10
2 Hopkins, Donovan FR Thornwood 1:01.04 4
3 Benitez, Gio JR West Chicago 1:02.24
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Bradley FR Geneva 1:02.00 1
2 Gayton, Jackson FR Geneva 1:09.22
3 Alongi, PJ FR West Chicago 1:10.62
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grosenbach, Jack SO Larkin 1:02.32
2 Borisov, Martin FR Schaumburg 1:03.81
3 Carrillo-Ortega, Alex JR West Chicago 1:03.84
4 Weinberger, Matthew FR Geneva 1:05.57
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delgado, Leo SO Aurora East 1:01.87 2
2 Javier, Brian JR Aurora East 1:05.16
3 Modi, Jay FR Schaumburg 1:07.77
4 Laskonis, Jon Jon JR Rockford Christian 1:09.26
5 Croke, Garrett SO Schaumburg 1:10.60
6 Nalley, Tyler FR Rockford Christian 1:12.03
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woloszyn, Joseph FR Rockford Auburn 1:00.82 6
2 Woods, Jordan FR Guilford 1:01.39 3
3 McMillan, Lucas FR South Elgin 1:02.37
4 Lemmer, Jon JR LaSalle-Peru 1:02.93
5 Sweeney, Joey SO Boylan 1:05.49

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gustafson, Grant SR Rockford Lutheran 2:08.99 1
2 Coen, Aidan JR Boylan 2:14.92
3 Duke, Alex SO Boylan 2:17.76
4 Szoconski, Robert SO Illinois Math and Science 2:21.25
5 Valerio, Alex SO Boylan 2:23.39
6 Underwood, Clifford JR Southland College Prep 2:23.55
7 Burke, Emmet SR Libertyville 2:27.99
8 Lorenzo, Keven SR Aurora East 2:33.82
9 Shinnick, Matthew JR Libertyville 2:35.05
10 Aguinaga, Alec SR Aurora East 2:35.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Emenecker, JT SR Rockford Christian 2:20.39
2 Fielder, Grant SR Illinois Math and Science 2:22.77
3 Salas, Salvador JR Guilford 2:23.00
4 Liu, Jason SR Illinois Math and Science 2:23.52
5 Nguyen, Ryan JR West Chicago 2:23.65
6 Darr, Michael SR Harlem 2:23.66
7 Ahmad, Rashad SR Guilford 2:26.81
8 Mata, Martin JR Aurora East 2:28.16
9 McCoy, Nick JR Schaumburg 2:28.32
10 Gomez, Ulises JR Rockford Auburn 2:28.73
11 Gantt, Amaree SR Rich South 2:34.68
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmitt, Seth JR South Elgin 2:13.65
2 Robillard, Ethan SR South Elgin 2:15.88
3 Johnson, Ahmad SR Thornwood 2:16.03
4 Hunter, Quaron Amir SR Southland College Prep 2:17.55
5 Brittin, Jack JR LaSalle-Peru 2:19.10
6 Butcher, Angelo SR Larkin 2:19.26
7 Melvin, Jacob JR Rockford Auburn 2:20.22
8 Salazar, Andy SO Larkin 2:20.24
9 Greenland, Nick JR Harlem 2:21.40
10 Harper-Stewart, Derrick SR Southland College Prep 2:24.79
11 Goto, Lawrence JR Larkin 2:28.11
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richter, Erik SR Harvest Christian 2:01.96 10
2 Olech, Mathew JR Harvest Christian 2:02.93 8
3 Terrell, Aaron JR Thornwood 2:04.36 6
4 Abriam, Nollen SO LaSalle-Peru 2:04.54 5
5 Archibald, Tim JR Geneva 2:05.74 4
6 Anthony, Mari SR Clifton Central 2:05.82 3
7 Dahlberg, Owen SO Guilford 2:05.96 2
8 Jimenez, George SR St. Patrick 2:09.85
9 Chamness, Caden SR Clifton Central 2:10.94
10 Keen, Logan SO Geneva 2:12.56
11 Palmquist, Eric SR Geneva 2:14.22
12 Morris, Sam SR Harvest Christian 2:17.74

Men's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shackelford, Eric SO Illinois Math and Science 2:30.93
2 O'Brien, Riley FR LaSalle-Peru 2:33.92
3 Douglas, James JR Boylan 2:34.90
4 Lyons, Nathan FR Winnebago 2:35.14
5 Michalik, Neil JR Boylan 2:35.35
6 Perez, Elian SO Aurora East 2:51.75
7 Zabielski, Scot JR St. Patrick 2:53.35
8 Galloza, Diego JR St. Patrick 2:55.36
9 Darr, Johnny JR Harlem 3:10.72
10 Patel, Shlok SO South Elgin 3:43.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amyot, Felix FR Libertyville 2:30.45
2 Melendez, Eric FR Immaculate Conception 2:30.67
3 Olague, Marcos SR West Chicago 2:31.54
4 Dallas, Evan SO Libertyville 2:34.25
5 Vaske, Cooper SO LaSalle-Peru 2:36.96
6 Ginger, Gabe SO Winnebago 2:46.12
7 Totz, Cameron FR Harlem 2:53.93
8 Go, Matthew FR Larkin 3:05.69
9 Hernandez, Eli FR Harlem 3:15.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Henry FR Winnebago 2:25.93 2
2 Drexler, Adam SO Geneva 2:30.10
3 Hunley, Harold FR Rich South 2:30.95
4 Diaz, Dylan SR West Chicago 2:31.33
5 Curry, Connor SO Rockford Christian 2:33.68
6 Aguinaga, Caleb SO Aurora East 2:36.14
7 Anthony, Drake FR Guilford 2:36.59
8 Dupre, Tim SO Boylan 2:39.55
9 Blakley, Cheoke FR Rich South 2:40.00
10 Lang, Nicholas SR Larkin 3:10.13
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaimes, Marcos SO Schaumburg 2:11.26 10
2 Reed, JaShawn JR Thornwood 2:15.16 8
3 Miller, Dante SR Thornwood 2:20.78 6
4 Buckner, Oliver JR Rockford Christian 2:21.35 5
5 Kruchten, Alex FR Rockford Auburn 2:23.00 4
6 Warcup, Andrew FR Geneva 2:24.78 3
7 Trybus, Matt SO Schaumburg 2:28.38 1
8 Ratliff, Matt SO Geneva 2:29.92
9 DelReal, Juan FR Guilford 2:31.30
10 Woloszyn, Jordan FR Rockford Auburn 2:38.55

Men's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morales, Abdiel SO Aurora East 5:21.29 3
2 Wigginton, Zach FR Libertyville 5:25.70
3 Houser, Chase FR Libertyville 5:33.66
4 Radnhawa, Azambir SO South Elgin 5:44.68
5 Banek, Gabriel SO Libertyville 5:45.78
6 Croft, Jackson SO South Elgin 5:48.08
7 Hernandez, Chris JR West Chicago 5:53.06
8 Cielo, Vincent JR West Chicago 6:03.53
9 Johnson, Brett JR Illinois Math and Science 6:35.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salazar-Aquino, Omar FR Larkin 5:39.75
2 Moski, Carter JR Harlem 5:44.17
3 Vaske, Cooper SO LaSalle-Peru 5:54.25
4 O'Brien, Riley FR LaSalle-Peru 5:57.25
5 Squires, Will JR Harvest Christian 6:13.95
6 DiSanti, Michael JR St. Patrick 6:14.11
7 Bove, Colin SO St. Patrick 6:35.26
8 Kelly, Brandon JR Larkin 6:47.41
9 Marshall, Andrew JR Winnebago 6:51.67
10 Luna, Carlos SR Larkin 6:55.62
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaimes, Marcos SO Schaumburg 5:13.15 10
2 Capriola, Ben SO Rockford Christian 5:14.60 8
3 Peterson, David FR Harvest Christian 5:15.28 6
4 Pozos, Rey SO South Elgin 5:19.78 5
5 Kuehl, Jack FR Geneva 5:21.05 4
6 Torrisi, Ian JR Rockford Auburn 5:21.31 2
7 Wallis, James SO Rockford Auburn 5:23.12 1
8 MacLellan, Liam FR St. Patrick 5:23.60
9 Roeder, David FR Geneva 5:29.00
10 Trybus, Matt SO Schaumburg 5:32.90
11 Lane, Robert FR Southland College Prep 5:35.72
12 Kirby, Evan FR Geneva 5:40.91

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Briscoe, Calvin JR Libertyville 5:03.75
2 Munoz-Miranda, Freddy SR West Chicago 5:15.32
3 McLean, Josiah JR West Chicago 5:19.35
4 Sweitzer, Isaac JR Libertyville 5:27.17
5 Swanson-Linville, Zach SO Illinois Math and Science 5:34.52
6 McCoy, Nick JR Schaumburg 5:35.08
7 Davis, Hunter SO Clifton Central 5:47.94
8 Ahmad, Rashad SR Guilford 6:00.30
9 Murray, Trevor SR Harvest Christian 6:11.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abriam, Nollen SO LaSalle-Peru 5:00.14
2 Ewald, Benjamin SR Harlem 5:06.33
3 Kwazdran, Aktanay SO Harlem 5:10.58
4 Gamez, Dominic SR Thornwood 5:11.26
5 Hartman, Ryan SO LaSalle-Peru 5:12.48
6 Reed, JaShawn JR Thornwood 5:16.25
7 Phelps, Emmanuel SO Rich South 5:19.76
8 Watkins, Shane SO Thornwood 5:27.67
9 Solis, Leo SR Larkin 5:29.69
10 Underwood, Clifford JR Southland College Prep 5:33.47
11 Brittin, Jack JR LaSalle-Peru 5:47.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guzman, Luis SR West Chicago 4:47.38 2
2 Colclasure, Hayden JR Harvest Christian 4:50.50 1
3 Peterson, Josh SR Harvest Christian 5:01.13
4 Fowler, Glenn SR Aurora East 5:01.45
5 Garcia, Max JR Aurora East 5:01.47
6 Diego, Hugo JR Aurora East 5:01.75
7 Coats, Adam JR Geneva 5:04.62
8 Montgomery, Christopher SO Rich South 5:08.05
9 Jimenez, George SR St. Patrick 5:08.71
10 Sweeney, Ryan SR Rockford Auburn 5:10.00
11 Celio, Juan JR St. Patrick 5:15.76
12 McClain, Will SO Illinois Math and Science 5:21.55
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calusinski, Ben JR Geneva 4:36.41 10
2 Harvey, Ryan SR South Elgin 4:39.94 8
3 Ditta, Isaiah SR Clifton Central 4:40.61 6
4 Thomas, Stephen JR Rockford Christian 4:43.39 5
5 Bonatz, Grant SR Schaumburg 4:46.22 4
6 Maculan, Pete JR Rockford Auburn 4:47.35 3
7 Lainez, Dylan SO South Elgin 4:51.08
8 Gruner, Aiden JR Harlem 4:56.62
9 Walsh, Ethan SO Rockford Christian 4:58.71
10 Coronado, Colby JR Geneva 4:59.52
11 Dahlberg, Owen SO Guilford 5:00.79
12 Butcher, Angelo SR Larkin 5:04.23

Men's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DelReal, Juan FR Guilford 11:04.93 10
2 Hamilton, Jack SO Libertyville 11:20.71 8
3 Skylar, Simon FR Geneva 11:24.08 6
4 Garcia, Erik FR LaSalle-Peru 11:42.55 5
5 Lane, Robert FR Southland College Prep 11:54.17 4
6 Moski, Carter JR Harlem 11:55.91 3
7 Sosnowski, Aidan FR Rockford Christian 12:02.15 2
8 Bath, Colin SO Libertyville 12:02.51 1
9 Kroeyer, Owen SO Geneva 12:38.92

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torres, Matthew SO Illinois Math and Science 10:50.65 2
2 Salas, Salvador JR Guilford 11:13.71
3 Del Real, Huitzi SR Aurora East 11:23.79
4 Tatman, Aron JR Rockford Auburn 11:27.76
5 Solis, Leo SR Larkin 11:36.70
6 Davis, Hunter SO Clifton Central 11:51.49
7 Swanson-Linville, Zach SO Illinois Math and Science 11:53.29
8 Scheunemann, Bennett SR Libertyville 11:58.13
9 Shade, Caleb JR West Chicago 12:07.71
10 Aguilar, D'Allesandro JR South Elgin 12:09.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olech, Mathew JR Harvest Christian 9:54.34 10
2 Garcia, Jonah SR Rockford Auburn 9:57.82 8
3 Beaver, D' Artagnon JR Rockford Christian 10:29.74 6
4 Gruner, Aiden JR Harlem 10:33.64 5
5 Johnson, Logan SR LaSalle-Peru 10:36.10 4
6 Roeder, Isaiah JR Geneva 10:44.80 3
7 Celio, Juan JR St. Patrick 11:00.19 1
8 Pozos, Rey SO South Elgin 11:00.34
9 Cabellero, Jacob JR Geneva 11:15.65
10 Cooper, Simon SR Schaumburg 11:24.72

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aimone, Brett FR LaSalle-Peru 9.62 2
2 Thompson, Justin SR Southland College Prep 10.79
3 Mackey, Avante SO Rockford Auburn 10.91
4 Roger, McGee JR Harlem 11.76
5 Anwar, Ali SO South Elgin 12.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Jordan SO South Elgin 9.74
2 Mejia, Angel JR Aurora East 9.87
3 Lemmer, Jon JR LaSalle-Peru 10.21
4 Palmeri, RJ JR Schaumburg 10.22
5 hughes, victory SR Rockford Auburn 10.74
6 Ortega, Alex JR St. Patrick 12.42
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caspary, Jefferson SR Clifton Central 8.51 10
2 Ukaobasi, Onyi SR Geneva 8.64 8
3 Ellis, Chandler SR Winnebago 8.82 6
4 Machlet, Cody SR Geneva 9.03 5
5 Hook, Collin JR Rockford Christian 9.09 4
6 Irwin, Josh JR Geneva 9.59 3
7 Czarniak, Josh SR Schaumburg 9.63 1
8 Salinas, Anthony JR St. Patrick 12.09

Men's 60m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kumiega, Braden SO St. Patrick 12.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Brandon FR Rockford Auburn 10.96 4
2 May, Charles JR West Chicago 11.12 1
3 Bartolome, Rainiel SO Schaumburg 11.26
4 Fields, Markell FR Southland College Prep 11.58
5 Santana, Myles SO South Elgin 12.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ricotta, Brandon SR Geneva 10.24 10
2 Lightfoot, Owen SO Winnebago 10.41 8
3 Lyons, Nathan FR Winnebago 10.62 6
4 Peddi, Kishan SO Geneva 10.73 5
5 Turner, Donavan FR Harlem 11.06 3
6 Murrin, Aidan FR West Chicago 11.11 2
7 Balslew, John FR Schaumburg 11.24

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Larkin A Daijuhn Boyd, Jorge Garcia,
Marjuan Fleming, Steven Skeate
1:39.09 3
2 Immaculate Conception A Kyle Franklin, Malik Gray,
Denzell Gibson, Michael Miller
1:41.56
3 Southland College Prep A Justin Thompson, Thaddius Qualls,
Bakari McGhee, Quaron Amir Hunter
1:41.64
4 Illinois Math and Science A Edwin Alcantara, George Granskog,
Mason Rinkel, Alexander Zhang
1:46.27
5 Harvest Christian A Johnny Constante, Dean Ahrens,
Nathan Cojocarescu, Jaden Condrea
1:46.79
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rockford Christian A Davis Hood, Gage Wiebe,
Jonathan Thomas, Matt Heilman
1:35.19 8
2 Harlem A Prieto Alberto, nathan Lecleir,
Cameron Mosley, Tyrone Tyus
1:39.59 2
3 Guilford A James Roldan, Zan Cattage,
Kevin Woods, Isaiah Jackson
1:39.75 1
4 West Chicago A Jorge Calderon, Diego Cortez,
Joe Cuautle, Imanol Camacho
1:41.61
5 Aurora East A Tyrone Willis, Ezequial Meraz,
Austin Rojas, Brandon Madera
1:41.94
6 Winnebago A Trevor Kirabo, Jacob Leonard,
Jonathan Claerbout, Sam Klaung
1:42.74
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornwood A David Hayes, Efosa Osagiede,
Danari Bowden, Daveon Smith
1:35.14 10
2 Geneva A Dylan Pratt, Onyi Ukaobasi,
Connor Mickelson, Tyler Silverman
1:37.67 6
3 Schaumburg A Omarion Jones, Brandon Nailor,
Justin Sunvold, Shamaree Brown
1:38.17 5
4 South Elgin A James Head, Ean Martin,
Robert Gould, Steve Smith
1:38.75 4
5 LaSalle-Peru A Matt George, Max Ruppert,
Michael Kaszynski, Skyler Stephens
1:45.23
6 St. Patrick A Elijah Vega, Joseph Nega,
Jose Velgara, Anthony Salinas
1:45.43

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Clifton Central A Caden Chamness, Isaiah Ditta,
Mari Anthony, Carter Swanson
3:54.17
2 West Chicago A Gio Zavalza, Joe Cuautle,
Imanol Camacho, Jesus Garcia
3:55.32
3 Aurora East A Francisco Avalos, Ezequial Meraz,
Angel Mejia, Austin Rojas
3:56.57
4 Southland College Prep A Quaron Amir Hunter, Zavien Radcliff,
Derrick Harper-Stewart, Justin Thompson
3:57.92
5 St. Patrick A Trevor Hudson, Alex Ortega,
Riley Joyce, Cristian Salas
4:30.98
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 South Elgin A Elijah Patrick, Ryan Harvey,
Konrad Sacha, Mike Vogt
3:43.61 6
2 Harvest Christian A Mathew Olech, Dean Ahrens,
Johnny Constante, Nathan Cojocarescu
3:45.61 5
3 Geneva A Tyler Silverman, Onyi Ukaobasi,
Roman Cramer, Cody Machlet
3:46.05 4
4 Rockford Auburn A Jonah Garcia, Avante Mackey,
Pete Maculan, victory hughes
3:47.46 2
5 Larkin A Steven Skeate, Jorge Garcia,
Marjuan Fleming, Daijuhn Boyd
3:57.19
6 Illinois Math and Science A Edwin Alcantara, Gerardo Paramo,
Sachin Vijayara, Alexander Zhang
4:06.48
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rockford Christian A Collin Hook, Gage Wiebe,
Jonathan Thomas, Stephen Thomas
3:33.18 10
2 Thornwood A Aaron Terrell, Demir Ruffin,
Ahmad Johnson, Rahim Eji Lasisi
3:34.19 8
3 Libertyville A Justin Carlson, Brian Stacy,
Tyler Trigg, Andrew Brooks
3:47.43 3
4 LaSalle-Peru A Carson Vaske, Gaige Noonan,
Jesse Casas, Michael Kaszynski
3:47.83 1
5 Guilford A Owen Dahlberg, D'Antone Meadows,
Esteban Castanon, A'Tiq Muhammad
3:50.01

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornwood A Daveon Smith, JaShawn Reed,
Dante Miller, Larenz Easton
3:53.60 10
2 West Chicago A Nikhil Myers, Hugo Rosales,
Aidan Murrin, Oliver Bonilla
4:09.88 4
3 Winnebago A Nathan Lyons, Henry Snyder,
Brady Schaller, Gabe Ginger
4:21.82
4 Illinois Math and Science A Philip Yi, Eric Shackelford,
Avdhan Kandikattu, Andrew Zhang
4:22.79
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Geneva A Avin Burwell, Kishan Peddi,
Ben Demarco, Jackson Gayton
4:07.24 5
2 Rockford Auburn A Ayaan Hanif, Ethan Singmouangthong,
Jason Petigo, Sabastien Roethle
4:14.21 3
3 Guilford A Drake Anthony, Adrian Casllas,
Juan DelReal, Jordan Woods
4:29.21
4 Harvest Christian A Eddie Leslie, Jaden Condrea,
David Peterson, Trevor Murray
4:32.28
5 Southland College Prep A Devin Max, Sharkey Johnson,
Jalon Emanuel, Jeff Edwards
4:41.46
6 St. Patrick A Oswaldo Sanchez, Frankie Gerlach,
Diego Galloza, Scot Zabielski
4:48.36
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rockford Christian A Bjorn Carlson, Matt Heilman,
Niko Rosado, Adison Elliott
3:56.14 8
2 Schaumburg A Garrett Croke, Jay Modi,
Martin Borisov, Marcos Jaimes
3:58.38 6
3 LaSalle-Peru A Ryan Hartman, Nollen Abriam,
Jack Brittin, Erik Garcia
4:15.07 2
4 South Elgin A Lucas McMillan, Nick Warwik,
Jaelan Williby, Shlok Patel
4:15.89 1
5 Libertyville A Andrew Finch, Nick Anderson,
Maxwell Lindsay, George Foster
4:16.04
6 Larkin A Dontesze Smith, Jack Grosenbach,
Nicholas Lang, Marcus Walker-Sundara
4:29.25

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torry, Tyrone SO Thornwood 5.46
2 Stacy, Brian SR Libertyville 5.44
3 Muhigirwa, Gideon SO Guilford 5.35
4 Carl, Trevor SR Libertyville 5.30
5 Klaung, Sam JR Winnebago 5.13
6 Medina III, Eliud JR St. Patrick 4.94
7 Narkis, David JR LaSalle-Peru -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Justin SR Libertyville 5.96
2 Tyus, Tyrone SO Harlem 5.63
3 Meraz, Ezequial SO Aurora East 5.56
4 Hunter, Chance JR South Elgin 5.52
5 De La Vega, Tony SR Aurora East 5.48
6 Leonard, Jacob SR Winnebago 5.45
7 Sunvold, Justin JR Schaumburg 5.27
8 Arceo, Eric JR Schaumburg 5.13
9 Strange, Jordan SR LaSalle-Peru 5.06
10 Gould, Robert JR South Elgin -
11 Scates, DeShawn JR South Elgin -
12 Farr-Thomas, Joseph SR Southland College Prep -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muhammad, A'tiq JR Guilford 6.81 10
2 Machlet, Cody SR Geneva 6.55 8
3 Bitangalo, Darcis JR Boylan 6.42 6
4 Ukaobasi, Onyi SR Geneva 6.40 5
5 Kirabo, Trevor SR Winnebago 6.27 4
6 Dixon, Chase SR Boylan 6.24 3
7 Jones, Omarion FR Schaumburg 6.24 2
8 Santana, Adam SO Rockford Christian 6.01 1
9 Meadows, D'Antone JR Guilford 5.93
10 Alberto, Prieto JR Harlem 5.73
11 Salas, Cristian SR St. Patrick 5.28

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lemrise, Michael JR LaSalle-Peru 1' 1.22" 6
2 DeMaso, Andrew JR LaSalle-Peru 11.43
3 Ibarra, Omar SR Aurora East 10.75
4 Robeza, Reid JR LaSalle-Peru 10.39
5 Antonio, Ulises SO Aurora East 10.10
6 Dennis, Peyton JR South Elgin 10.06
7 Abington, Beckett JR Libertyville 9.78
8 Hurtado, Alejandro JR South Elgin 8.59
9 Guerrero, Donovan SR Larkin 7.74
10 Santa III, Jose JR St. Patrick 7.69
11 Ginger, Gabe SO Winnebago 7.52
12 Viel, Luke FR Winnebago 6.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farr-Thomas, Joseph SR Southland College Prep 11.63
2 Hall, Abe JR Boylan 11.35
3 Hardia, Richard JR Harlem 11.01
4 Skolozynski, Adam SR Harvest Christian 10.93
5 Frometa, Julian SO Guilford 10.41
6 Tomlin, Andrew JR St. Patrick 9.46
7 Thompson, Dylan SO Winnebago 9.28
8 Kelley, Wesley JR Harlem 8.96
9 Myers, Simon SR Harlem 8.86
10 Aboobaker, Kalib SR Rockford Christian 8.75
11 Ferdinand, Seth JR St. Patrick 7.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richter, Ethan JR Libertyville 1' 3.77" 10
2 Miller, Christian JR Thornwood 1' 2.19" 8
3 Hobson, Tavian SR Rockford Lutheran 1' 1.13" 5
4 Matulenko, Chad JR Libertyville 1' 1.04" 4
5 Agunod, Kyle JR Boylan 1' 0.82" 3
6 Drake, Monyea SR Thornwood 1' 0.79" 2
7 Martin, Tommy JR Geneva 1' 0.62" 1
8 Vera, Juan Carlos SR Aurora East 1' 0.62"
9 Naselli, Caden JR Geneva 1' 0.18"
10 McGrone, Jeremiah JR Thornwood 1' 0.11"
11 Arokoyo, Ayobami SR Schaumburg 11.78
12 Price, Phil JR Geneva 11.57

Men's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freedman, David SO Libertyville 11.69 6
2 Sears, Joshua SO Libertyville 11.37 5
3 Alford, Christopher JR Rockford Auburn 9.32
4 Guerrero, Oscar SO Aurora East 9.29
5 Zuniga, Christian SO Aurora East 9.24
6 Madera, Christian SO Aurora East 9.20
7 Taylor, Durell FR Immaculate Conception 8.52
8 Krahn, Aiden FR Geneva 8.35
9 Harris, Trey FR Immaculate Conception 6.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hibbler, Michael SO Larkin 11.00 2
2 Miller, Raymond SO LaSalle-Peru 10.89 1
3 Alivaro, Alonso SR Geneva 10.46
4 Thomas, Alexander SO Larkin 9.84
5 Castellanos, Victor JR Geneva 9.75
6 Dipuma, Julian SO Boylan 9.70
7 Patterson, Ryan JR Libertyville 8.82
8 Falco, Ben SO West Chicago 7.94
9 Tapia, Bryan JR St. Patrick 7.88
10 Cazenave, Rudy JR St. Patrick 7.68
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrington-McKinney, KeShawn FR Harlem 1' 1.17" 10
2 Tabiti, Daniel SR Thornwood 1' 0.1" 8
3 Kumar, Milind SO Schaumburg 11.34 4
4 Lee, Soya FR Schaumburg 11.01 3
5 Stupek, Michael JR Harlem 10.52
6 Mendyk, Jeremy SO St. Patrick 9.64
7 Stauffer, Alex SO Harlem 8.83
8 Heinzinger, Drew FR Schaumburg 8.77
9 Moore, Bryce FR South Elgin 8.32