Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor

Scores:
Team Score
Metamora84
Seneca42
Bloomington39
Normal34
University (Normal)31
Springfield30
Bloomington Central Catho28
Bloomington Central Catholic28
Glenwood24
Normal West21
Kankakee18
Mahomet-Seymour14
Red Hill11
Clinton10
St. Teresa10
Washington9
Pekin7
East Peoria6
Olympia4
Maroa-Forsyth4
Lanphier3
Morton2
Princeville2
Mattoon1

Women's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeLost, Allie FR Metamora 8.12 10
2 Martin, Tajai JR Kankakee 8.16 8
3 Bruno, Anna FR Seneca 8.29 6
4 Barlow, Brooke JR Metamora 8.30 4
5 Martin, Libby JR Princeville 8.36 2
6 Carter, Jenaya SO Mattoon 8.38 1
7 Nerland, Aubree SR Glenwood 8.43
8 Becker, Megan SO Bloomington Central Catholic 8.46
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nerland, Aubree SR Glenwood 8.37
2 Collins, Lanah SO Normal 8.61
3 Updike, Alexis SR Pekin 8.64
4 Auxier, Karissa FR Milford 8.68
5 Rauch, Makenna FR Clinton 8.83
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 DeLost, Allie FR Metamora 8.11
2 Webb, Rosh SR Normal West 8.60
3 Osborn, Hannah JR Milford 8.68
4 Lloyd, Patty FR Springfield 8.77
5 Hogsett, Hope SR Princeville 8.80
6 Masters, Elyse JR Cornerstone Christian 9.21
7 Winkeler, Lillian SR Olympia 11.06
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Libby JR Princeville 8.40
2 Binder, Livia FR Maroa-Forsyth 8.42
3 Dickhut, Bella JR Olympia 8.52
4 Scarlette, Addison JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.61
5 Walsh, Ireland JR Mahomet-Seymour 8.75
6 Denham, Aareona SO Pekin 9.20
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bruno, Anna FR Seneca 8.25
2 Varquez, Jolienne SR East Peoria 8.43
3 Moore, Katie JR Red Hill 8.61
4 Lingard, Ariana SO Mahomet-Seymour 8.63
5 Godsey, Sierra JR Bloomington Central Catholic 8.66
6 Harrmann, Allison SR Morton 8.70
7 Haszler, Grace SR Fieldcrest 9.47
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Tajai JR Kankakee 8.25
2 Burke, Tori SR Clinton 8.44
3 Lewer, Stephanie SO Washington 8.56
4 Patterson, Apiphany FR Lanphier 8.78
5 Madonia, Bella SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.88
6 Steffen, Naomi FR Morton 8.89
7 Carter, Shayla FR Mattoon 9.71
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barlow, Brooke JR Metamora 8.30
2 Owens, Mya SO Bloomington 8.47
3 Eads, Tatum SO East Peoria 8.55
4 Ursua, Justine JR Seneca 8.71
5 Brownlee, Lanaja JR Normal 8.74
6 Hightower, Ariana SO University (Normal) 8.84
7 Austin, Alexa SO Springfield 8.85
8 Fuentes, Paloma FR St. Teresa 9.78
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carter, Jenaya SO Mattoon 8.35
2 Becker, Megan SO Bloomington Central Catholic 8.38
3 Stewart, Saniah SO Kankakee 8.45
4 Thornton-Carter, JaKarri JR Normal West 8.50
5 Chambers, Anna SO Glenwood 8.74
6 Sullivan, Brooklyn SO Bloomington 8.85
7 Weikle, Laci FR Maroa-Forsyth 9.15
8 Oladipupo, Layo FR St. Teresa 10.26

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rauch, Makenna FR Clinton 30.27
2 Hussemann, Alexa SO Bloomington 31.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buhs, Bella FR East Peoria 30.40
2 Handegan, Shamya JR Pekin 32.15
3 Christianson, Grace SO Tri-Valley 32.43
4 Hofbauer, Hannah FR Mahomet-Seymour 32.63
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Menefee, Gabby SR Normal 28.67
2 Godsey, Sierra JR Bloomington Central Catholic 29.70
3 Osborn, Hannah JR Milford 30.02
4 Carey, Keikei SR Mattoon 30.92
5 Stine, Abby JR Olympia 31.40
6 Norred, Mya SR St. Teresa 32.92
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barr, Anna FR University (Normal) 28.13
2 Pollitt, Kali SO Washington 28.44
3 Clark, Autumn JR Morton 30.33
4 Horton-Meza, Jesenia SO Princeville 30.41
5 Lewis, Britney FR Lanphier 31.32
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Deja FR Springfield 27.01 10
2 Bruno, Mara SR Seneca 27.07 8
3 Jones, Kayanna JR Normal West 27.51 6
4 Barlow, Brooke JR Metamora 27.96 4
5 Nerland, Aubree SR Glenwood 28.01 2
6 Moore, Katie JR Red Hill 28.03 1

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jenkins, Audrey SO Seneca 1:05.79 4
2 Stonehouse, Katie JR Mahomet-Seymour 1:11.15
3 Masters, Elyse JR Cornerstone Christian 1:12.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicoud, Ashlyn SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:11.31
2 Nowaskie, Taylor SO Olympia 1:13.36
3 Kimbro, Jaylyn FR Mattoon 1:19.62
4 Engelke, Merle JR Clinton 1:27.79
5 Floyd, Ainsley SO University (Normal) 1:29.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaFollette, Lainah JR Maroa-Forsyth 1:09.01
2 Hood, Ellen SR Fieldcrest 1:10.93
3 Voyles, Deaven JR Pekin 1:11.99
4 Biery, Olivia SR Morton 1:15.86
5 Auxier, Karissa FR Milford 1:16.40
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Varquez, Jolienne SR East Peoria 1:05.33 6
2 Elliott, Kailey SO Springfield 1:06.52
3 Martin, Tajai JR Kankakee 1:08.07
4 Evans, Isabella SO Bloomington Central Catholic 1:09.27
5 Schrage, Macy SR Glenwood 1:14.50
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Kailah SR Normal 1:00.90 10
2 Lewer, Stephanie SO Washington 1:03.54 8
3 Hood, Passion FR Lanphier 1:06.12 2
4 Koval, Karissa JR Metamora 1:06.40 1
5 Martin, Libby JR Princeville 1:07.70
6 Webb, Miya SO Normal West 1:09.92

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moriconi, Mya JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:59.63
2 Pogue, Julia JR Cornerstone Christian 2:59.64
3 Nelson, Abby FR Cornerstone Christian 3:00.73
4 Rakestraw, Morgan SR Princeville 3:03.78
5 Dillon, Hayleigh JR Springfield 3:06.90
6 Culbertson, Emma SO Clinton 3:08.39
7 Stark, Carly SO Maroa-Forsyth 3:11.54
8 Cohn, Isabelle SR Milford 3:39.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klopfenstein, Anna JR Morton 2:51.01
2 Brandel, Paige SR Maroa-Forsyth 2:53.05
3 Nguyen, Valerie FR Springfield 2:53.60
4 Scott, Aryn SR Clinton 2:54.55
5 Mattiuz, Paige FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:55.71
6 Liening, Grace SO Washington 3:00.29
7 Schmidgall, Nora FR Morton 3:00.87
8 Drake, Demi SO St. Teresa 3:01.77
9 Kuester, Kaydence FR Milford 3:01.98
10 Mabe, Myleigh SO Lanphier 3:25.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conley, Brianna SO Normal 2:41.44
2 Parks, Justine JR Normal 2:42.26
3 Rivera, Laylani JR Bloomington 2:42.35
4 Northrip, Brooke JR Pekin 2:42.36
5 Alsvig, Ashley FR Seneca 2:43.48
6 Springer, Ellen JR Olympia 2:43.86
7 Gall, Madeline SR Kankakee 2:46.00
8 Giffin, Natalie JR Princeville 2:50.33
9 Messer, Krista SR East Peoria 2:50.52
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davidson, Adelyn SO Washington 2:35.97
2 Gaden, Kali FR Glenwood 2:37.55
3 Fisher, Rachel SO Metamora 2:37.56
4 Zlatic, Anna SO Bloomington Central Catholic 2:38.30
5 Piazza, Madison JR Normal West 2:39.51
6 Bednar, Emily SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:40.01
7 Gillum, Aly SR Metamora 2:40.14
8 Lamprecht, Taytum FR East Peoria 2:40.59
9 Haacke, Kylie JR Mattoon 2:41.19
10 Collings, Quincy SR Mattoon 2:43.66
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reinhart, Alex FR Normal West 2:28.01 10
2 Gibson, Nia SO Glenwood 2:28.85 8
3 Zacharias, Lizzy JR University (Normal) 2:29.30 6
4 Alderson, Jae JR Kankakee 2:30.01 4
5 Beavers, Savanah JR Olympia 2:30.66 2
6 Skeate, Kaitlin JR Bloomington 2:34.09 1
7 Vroman, Amber JR Seneca 2:34.49
8 Wagemann, Lily JR Pekin 2:38.82
9 Brady, Nora FR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:47.10

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schofield, Mickenze SR Mattoon 6:03.04
2 Cavalcante, Anita SR Bloomington 6:07.87
3 Rahmel, Vivian FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 6:10.20
4 Fitzgerald, Claire FR Normal 6:19.55
5 Hilsabeck, Kyra FR Princeville 6:21.55
6 Rivadeneyra-Braswell, Nicte SO Bloomington 6:21.94
7 Hilsabeck, Sorin SR Princeville 6:22.35
8 Bales, Madison FR Olympia 6:42.34
9 Wertz, Jessie SO Clinton 6:51.95
10 Cavanaugh, Jamie SR Maroa-Forsyth 6:53.67
11 Dabrowski, Chloe FR Springfield 7:02.85
12 Speagle, Sierra SR Maroa-Forsyth 7:16.68
13 Richey, Kaylin FR Mattoon 7:24.61
14 Thompson, Kaytlynd JR Lanphier 7:55.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Chloe SR Pekin 5:54.75
2 Doggett, Parker SO Glenwood 5:55.89
3 Knight, Olivia SR Morton 5:57.13
4 Wolf, Olivia SO Pekin 5:59.31
5 Quizon-Colquitt, Asia SR Normal West 6:03.60
6 Geisz, Katie JR Washington 6:04.75
7 Spaid, Reagan JR Normal 6:06.70
8 Zlatic, Anna SO Bloomington Central Catholic 6:08.43
9 Honegger, Katie JR Morton 6:13.33
10 Dollus, Allison SR Glenwood 6:16.97
11 Tucker, Tressa SO East Peoria 6:26.33
12 Muschinske, Melia FR Springfield 6:29.91
13 Fortune, Rileigh JR East Peoria 6:34.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turney, Payne SR Clinton 5:11.66 10
2 Madix, Mackie JR University (Normal) 5:43.24 8
3 Rauch, Allanah FR Metamora 5:43.69 6
4 Ziemer, Britany SR University (Normal) 5:44.58 4
5 Jenkins, Audrey SO Seneca 5:52.12 2
6 Evans, Brooke SR Washington 5:54.56 1
7 Heffernan, Karissa JR Metamora 5:55.13
8 Brady, Nora FR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:01.03
9 Litwiller, Abby FR Olympia 6:03.35
10 Clark, Addysen SO Normal West 6:08.27
11 Bunting, Olivia JR Mahomet-Seymour 6:09.14

Women's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Katie JR Red Hill 9.36 10
2 Chong, Sydney SO Normal 9.41 8
3 Boombo, Tania FR Bloomington 9.76 6
4 Detwiler, Kimmy JR Bloomington 9.80 4
5 Barr, Anna FR University (Normal) 10.06 2
6 Larson, Ella JR Bloomington Central Catholic 10.28 1
7 Garcia, Natalia JR Bloomington Central Catholic 10.34
8 Ruzich, Shaelin JR Mahomet-Seymour 10.35
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Katie JR Red Hill 9.71
2 Boombo, Tania FR Bloomington 10.05
3 Coppenbarger, Ashley SR Normal West 10.35
4 Forney, Peyton SO Metamora 11.33
5 Kuester, Makayla JR Milford 11.52
6 Rohman, Jaelynn FR Pekin 15.28
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ruzich, Shaelin JR Mahomet-Seymour 9.85
2 Garcia, Natalia JR Bloomington Central Catholic 10.27
3 Hampton, Gracie SR Lanphier 10.95
4 Carter, Jenaya SO Mattoon 11.22
5 Kneller, Josie FR Morton 11.57
6 Bonner, Adrienne SR Normal 11.81
7 Alexander, Isabel FR Springfield 12.82
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Chong, Sydney SO Normal 9.59
2 Hagler, Marissa JR Normal West 10.44
3 Wolfe, Phenix SR Metamora 11.19
4 Gill, Carrie JR Princeville 11.76
5 Lauterbach, Kathleen SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 12.02
6 Dederich, Erin SO Olympia 12.36
7 Unruh, Allison SR Cornerstone Christian 15.14
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barr, Anna FR University (Normal) 9.87
2 Larson, Ella JR Bloomington Central Catholic 9.97
3 Pumphrey, Keeli FR Seneca 11.41
4 Strickler, Avery FR Washington 11.59
5 Shouse, Lindsey JR University (Normal) 11.59
6 Davis, Allaijah SO Lanphier 13.44
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rauch, Kaitlyn SO Clinton 10.29
2 Harris, Maddy FR Tri-Valley 10.86
3 Kuehn, Molly SO Washington 11.09
4 Lee, Nikki SO Pekin 11.37
5 McCurdy, Olivia SO Glenwood 11.47
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Detwiler, Kimmy JR Bloomington 9.92
2 Amettis, Lillian SO Maroa-Forsyth 10.49
3 Sgro, Isabella FR Glenwood 10.62
4 O'Boyle, Caitlyn FR Seneca 10.68
5 Abramson, Cece SO Mahomet-Seymour 11.61
6 Canum, Lillian SO Springfield 11.90

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Clinton A Makenna Rauch, Oliva Earl,
Kaitlyn Rauch, Autumn Brinkoetter
2:02.29
2 East Peoria A Tatum Eads, Emily Huffman,
Jexie Bolding, Elianna Burwell
2:03.72
3 Tri-Valley A Taylor Jones, Maddy Harris,
Morgan Mouser, Lexi Ward
2:05.56
4 Morton A Mycah Hoffman, Iris Kaufman,
Allison Harrmann, Olivia Hove
2:07.38
5 Washington A Morgan Siltman, Sophia Nordhielm,
Avery Strickler, Kayden Glaub
2:07.66
6 Fieldcrest A Ellen Hood, Grace Haszler,
Alexandria Knight, Sarah Pulliam
2:15.13
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Claire Daily, Bella Madonia,
Samira El-Amin, Addison Scarlette
1:57.98
2 Olympia A Bella Dickhut, Nicholle Schuerman,
Abby Stine, Jade Andris
1:58.70
3 Glenwood A Jillian Johnson, Anna Chambers,
Lauren Schrage, Caitlyn Whewell
2:01.99
4 Normal A Lanah Collins, Chloe Hatcher,
Briana Mathews, Jayona Price
2:03.71
5 Pekin A Alexis Updike, Jaelynn Rohman,
Shamya Handegan, Preslie Burgess
2:04.04
6 Milford A Hannah Osborn, Karissa Auxier,
Jahni Lavicka, Makayla Kuester
2:04.23
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield A Patty Lloyd, Talaya Warfield,
Amya Hall, Deja Anderson
1:54.20 2
2 Mahomet-Seymour A Karlie Fuoss, Shaelin Ruzich,
Ariana Lingard, Ireland Walsh
1:57.72
3 Mattoon A Jenaya Carter, Kacie Collingsworth,
Macy Overton, Keikei Carey
1:57.86
4 Bloomington Central Catholic A Megan Becker, Sierra Godsey,
Isabella Evans, Kolby Weiss
1:58.20
5 Maroa-Forsyth A Carlyssa King, Lillian Amettis,
Laci Weikle, Livia Binder
1:59.60
6 University (Normal) A Ariana Hightower, Kylie Punke,
Sydnee Scott, Lindsey Shouse
2:02.09
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Seneca A Anna Bruno, Taylor Draves,
Justine Ursua, Mara Bruno
1:50.30 10
2 Bloomington A Franchesca Smith, Makaya Phillips,
Taniya Boone, Lillianna Ifft
1:51.83 8
3 Kankakee A Neveah Lowe, Tajai Martin,
Brianna Hardy, Jakia Autman
1:51.88 6
4 Metamora A Allie DeLost, Brooke Barlow,
Haylee Davis, Carly Tucker
1:52.86 4
5 Normal West A Miya Webb, Jalani Hicks,
Rosh Webb, Kayanna Jones
1:55.44 1
6 Lanphier A Apiphany Patterson, Katryce Temple,
Cheyenne Trotter, Paris Patterson
1:58.50

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington A Day'Meiana Hansbrough, Tania Boombo,
Kaya Copes, Lydia Jankowiak
2:03.13
2 Tri-Valley A Faith Anderson, Natalie Johnson,
Rachel Samet, Isabella Sampson
2:13.50
3 Cornerstone Christian A Abby Nelson, Olivia Smith,
Emma Sorensen, Lauren Unruh
2:16.48
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mahomet-Seymour A Chloe Merkle, Ema Shinker,
Lainie Shoaf, Riley Watson
2:04.53
2 Mattoon A Kenzie Harford, Tehya Cloyd,
India Davila, Maya Cook
2:08.33
3 Pekin A Chelton Wagner, Alexis Lehman,
Nikki Lee, Neenah Lester
2:10.38
4 Morton A Leah Sturhahn, Cara Smoot,
Haeleigh Grissom, Allison Milby
2:11.25
5 St. Teresa A Mya Norred, Layo Oladipupo,
Paloma Fuentes, Emily Naber
2:14.13
6 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Gigi Giacomini, Nadia Giacomini,
Maddie Hughes, Isabelle Lac
2:18.63
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Seneca A Caitlyn O'Boyle, Keeli Pumphrey,
Faith Deering, Neely Hougas
1:58.48
2 Springfield A Monica DeLeon, Alaysha Newcombe,
Macy Sumner, Ma'Rya Hunter
2:00.91
3 East Peoria A Bella Buhs, Elizabeth Strode,
Alex Hart, Lily Hernandez
2:06.65
4 Olympia A Erin Dederich, Chiara Amastadi,
Amber Lane, Emma Kramer
2:07.56
5 Clinton A Maddie Bartles, Lily Taylor,
Taylor Carlson, Sierra Spaugh
2:07.72
6 Normal A JaeCee Walker, Ciara Wallace,
Emily Yacono, Karthika Nair
2:09.52
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Washington A Stephanie Lewer, Molly Kuehn,
Leah Jones, Kali Pollitt
1:54.43
2 Metamora A Bri Schaffrin, Jackie Mahan,
Skylar Garey, Carly Edwards
1:54.58
3 Kankakee A Saniah Stewart, Saniyah Simington,
Micah Thomas, Brooklynn Baptist
2:02.76
4 Normal West A Carmella Anderson, Kylie Childers,
Lucy Koranek, Kelly Caldwell
2:03.61
5 Glenwood A Jushanti Dillard, Shanyia Daniels,
Cidney Cal, Aaliyah Price
2:05.03
6 Lanphier A Britney Lewis, Jasmine Kinnel-Carlisle,
Laila Bishop, Kanise Temple
2:09.30

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington A Lauren Gardner, Lily Burns,
Taniya Boone, Bethany Reeser
4:32.91
2 Fieldcrest A Sarah Pulliam, Grace Haszler,
Alexandria Knight, Ellen Hood
5:03.17
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield A Kailey Elliott, Linden Neposchlan,
Monica DeLeon, Talaya Warfield
4:28.83 2
2 Glenwood A Kiersten Patzia, Kali Gaden,
Lauren Schrage, Macy Schrage
4:37.03
3 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Claire Daily, Addison Scarlette,
Kaya deCastro, Sterling Scarlette
4:37.04
4 Olympia A Savanah Beavers, Taylor Nowaskie,
Nicholle Schuerman, Bella Dickhut
4:43.14
5 Maroa-Forsyth A Emma Brandel, Laci Weikle,
Cori Weikle, Lainah LaFollette
4:50.80
6 Morton A Josie Kneller, Mycah Hoffman,
Olivia Biery, Olivia Hove
5:11.68
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington Central Catholic A Megan Becker, Kaylie Eckhoff,
Isabella Evans, Anna Zlatic
4:27.79 6
2 Mahomet-Seymour A Chloe Allen, Shaelin Ruzich,
Grace Rodebaugh, Mallory Carr
4:29.99 1
3 Clinton A Mallory Cyrulik, Jayd Rich,
Payne Turney, Tori Burke
4:34.07
4 Pekin A Alexis Updike, Brooke Northrip,
Emma Grashoff, Millie Swanson
4:38.86
5 Washington A Adelyn Davidson, Grace Liening,
Katie Geisz, Stephanie Lewer
4:55.30
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal A Lanaja Brownlee, Kailah Carter,
Sydney Chong, Gabby Menefee
4:24.89 10
2 Metamora A Haylee Davis, Allie DeLost,
Carly Tucker, Skylar Garey
4:25.34 8
3 Seneca A Amber Vroman, Justine Ursua,
Emma Smith, Audrey Jenkins
4:28.74 4
4 Normal West A Alex Reinhart, Marissa Hagler,
Miya Webb, Ashley Coppenbarger
4:30.93
5 Lanphier A Katryce Temple, Passion Hood,
Paris Patterson, Apiphany Patterson
4:38.96
6 Mattoon A Kylie Haacke, Jenaya Carter,
Kacie Collingsworth, Quincy Collings
4:47.61

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pekin A Elizabeth Deverman, Elizabeth Crawford,
Lauren Filarski, Preslie Burgess
4:50.98
2 Bloomington A Katarina Djordjevic, Mya Owens,
Lydia Jankowiak, Jasmine Dennis
5:00.39
3 Mattoon A Tehya Cloyd, Macy Overton,
Kenzie Harford, Renee Weber
5:08.25
4 Cornerstone Christian A Allison Unruh, Lauren Unruh,
Elyse Masters, Julia Pogue
5:09.55
5 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Samira El-Amin, Agnes Cross,
Mya Moriconi, Brianna Murphy
5:13.33
6 Morton A Elyse Heinold, Cara Smoot,
Allison Milby, Haeleigh Grissom
5:21.67
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Seneca A Riley Sanburg, Taylor Draves,
Keeli Pumphrey, Marie Cheshareck
4:44.72
2 Mahomet-Seymour A Ella Scott, Klein Powell,
Emily Bednar, Karlie Fuoss
4:46.28
3 Springfield A Emilee Stickel, Isabel Alexander,
Macy Sumner, Deneah Day
4:46.95
4 Glenwood A Skye Casad, Morgan Prost,
Jade Anderson, Taylor Shamhart
4:51.62
5 Clinton A Natalie Rhodes, Alexa Harris,
Clare Holland, Autumn Brinkoetter
5:00.12
6 Washington A Emily Baker, Shayna Duncan,
Morgan Siltman, Sophia Nordhielm
5:05.03
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Metamora A Peyton Forney, Jordyn Hanson,
Karissa Koval, Ava Klescewski
4:41.33
2 Olympia A Anna Bieber, Chrystal Cornwell,
Lindsay Eaton, Jade Andris
4:54.02
3 Lanphier A Olivia Hickman, Gracie Hampton,
Laila Bishop, Asia Moore
4:58.61
4 Normal West A Lucy Koranek, Monay Duvendack,
Payton Gaddis, Madison Schweizer
5:03.89
5 Normal A Caroline Johnson, Ciara Wallace,
Karthika Nair, Samantha Barker
5:08.27
6 Milford A Jahni Lavicka, Hannah Osborn,
Karissa Auxier, Kaydence Kuester
5:38.47

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington Central Catholic A Penny Bordewick, Isabella Evans,
Kaylie Eckhoff, Anna Zlatic
10:54.00
2 Springfield A Varsha Iyer, Maddie Kim,
Lucy Souva, Payton Heise
10:55.79
3 Mattoon A Kylie Haacke, Quincy Collings,
Mickenze Schofield, Grace Niemeyer
10:59.89
4 Seneca A Ashley Alsvig, Riley Sanburg,
Marie Cheshareck, Emma Smith
11:14.41
5 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Vivian Rahmel, Ashlyn Nicoud,
Paige Mattiuz, Sterling Scarlette
11:16.04
6 Washington A Brooke Evans, Adelyn Davidson,
Katie Geisz, Grace Liening
11:27.25
7 Maroa-Forsyth A Cori Cavanaugh, Tatum Young,
Jillian Bushert, Paige Brandel
12:03.41
8 Princeville A Natalie Giffin, Amber Brawley,
Ashleigh Brawley, Morgan Rakestraw
12:13.12
9 Lanphier A Myleigh Mabe, Kaytlynd Thompson,
Sincere Adams, Mykail Brown
13:58.03
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington A Anita Cavalcante, Lauren Gardner,
Kaitlin Skeate, Bethany Reeser
10:13.53 10
2 Metamora A Aly Gillum, Karissa Heffernan,
Rachel Fisher, Allanah Rauch
10:14.81 8
3 University (Normal) A Mackie Madix, Emily O'Leary,
Britany Ziemer, Lizzy Zacharias
10:18.95 6
4 Normal A Olivia Hartke, Liberty Harmon,
Isabella Fader, Lauren Sanderson
10:25.54 4
5 Olympia A Savanah Beavers, Anna Bieber,
Abby Litwiller, Maddy Litwiller
10:27.14 2
6 Pekin A Emma Cox, Lauren Filarski,
Lily Wagemann, Millie Swanson
10:33.11 1
7 Mahomet-Seymour A Chloe Allen, Ella Scott,
Klein Powell, Elizabeth Sims
10:41.70
8 Glenwood A Kiersten Patzia, Abby Teaman,
Jade Anderson, Taylor Shamhart
10:43.80
9 Normal West A Addysen Clark, Shae Flairty,
Asia Quizon-Colquitt, Ashleigh Horton
11:13.12

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardy, Brianna SR Kankakee 4.48
2 Bolding, Jexie JR East Peoria 4.46
3 Steffen, Naomi FR Morton 4.41
4 Glaub, Kayden SO Washington 4.22
5 Jones, Leah SO Washington 4.20
6 Dehaai, Sydnie JR Normal 4.00
7 Doty, Haley FR Fieldcrest 3.95
8 Sorensen, Emma SO Cornerstone Christian 3.92
9 Sturhahn, Leah FR Morton 3.92
10 Anderson, Faith FR Tri-Valley 3.91
11 Grady, Korrie FR Bloomington 3.75
12 Megow, Carolyn FR Fieldcrest 3.69
13 Wells, Lexie JR Normal 3.30
14 Cavanaugh, Jamie SR Maroa-Forsyth 3.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Detwiler, Kimmy JR Bloomington 4.69
2 Voyles, Deaven JR Pekin 4.61
3 Andris, Jade SR Olympia 4.56
4 Fuoss, Karlie FR Mahomet-Seymour 4.51
5 Edwards, Carly FR Metamora 4.46
6 Carr, Mallory FR Mahomet-Seymour 4.25
7 Burgess, Preslie SO Pekin 4.16
8 Temple, Kanise FR Lanphier 4.04
9 Lewis, Anasea SR East Peoria 3.93
10 Carlson, Taylor SR Clinton 3.89
11 Bishop, Laila FR Lanphier 3.21
12 Brandel, Emma SR Maroa-Forsyth -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oladipupo, Sade' SR St. Teresa 5.18 10
2 Bruno, Anna FR Seneca 5.14 8
3 Garey, Skylar SR Metamora 5.08 6
4 Stottler, Abbey JR Glenwood 4.93 4
5 Anderson, Deja FR Springfield 4.81 2
6 Day, Deneah SO Springfield 4.74 1
7 Nowaskie, Taylor SO Olympia 4.72
8 Jones, Kayanna JR Normal West 4.65
9 Coppenbarger, Ashley SR Normal West 4.60
10 Draves, Taylor SO Seneca 4.46
11 Overton, Macy JR Mattoon 4.33
12 Larson, Ella JR Bloomington Central Catholic -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Franchesca JR Bloomington 10.86 10
2 Dehaai, Sydnie JR Normal 8.85
3 Lester, Neenah SO Pekin 8.81
4 Jones, Leah SO Washington 8.56
5 Hougas, Neely FR Seneca 8.48
6 Watson, Riley SR Mahomet-Seymour 8.38
7 Rakestraw, Morgan SR Princeville 8.35
8 Earle, Alayna FR Clinton 8.00
9 Nourie, Alyssa JR Normal West 7.91
10 Jasmyn, Jordan JR Normal West -
11 Edwards, Aubrey JR Washington -
12 Moore, Asia FR Lanphier -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larson, Ella JR Bloomington Central Catholic 10.74 8
2 Stottler, Abbey JR Glenwood 10.57 6
3 Holden, Abigail SR Glenwood 10.44 4
4 Chong, Sydney SO Normal 10.41 2
5 Patterson, Paris FR Lanphier 10.08 1
6 Hanson, Ashanti SR Springfield 10.04
7 Hall, Amya SO Springfield 9.80
8 Ursua, Justine JR Seneca 9.66
9 Collingsworth, Kacie SR Mattoon 9.31
10 Rhodes, Natalie SR Clinton 9.30
11 Schaffrin, Bri SR Metamora 8.84
12 Fletcher, Eliza SR Metamora 8.76
13 Overton, Macy JR Mattoon 8.67
14 Burgess, Preslie SO Pekin 8.46

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bozarth, Rylie FR Pekin 9.75
2 Stridh, Clara SR Normal 9.73
3 Miller, Hunter SO Morton 8.00
4 Pratt, Amiah SO Fieldcrest 7.97
5 Birschbach, Emily JR St. Teresa 7.84
6 Humes, Trinity SO Lanphier 7.81
7 Tee, Gwen JR Mahomet-Seymour 7.73
8 Pulliam, Sarah SO Fieldcrest 7.62
9 Brawley, Amber SO Princeville 7.50
10 Chamukenge, Milka JR Normal 7.13
11 Edwards, Aubrey JR Washington 6.82
12 Eves, Natalie FR Tri-Valley 6.68
13 Corum, Alexis FR Bloomington 6.66
14 Smith, Tayler JR Lanphier 6.47
15 Litwiller, Josie SR Olympia 6.43
16 Groves, Anna SR Bloomington Central Catho 6.20
17 Walter, Bess JR Washington 6.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newbon, Addison JR St. Teresa 9.40
2 Morthland, Lydia SR Maroa-Forsyth 9.26
3 Turk, Payton SR Mahomet-Seymour 9.26
4 Stroyan, Ella JR Normal West 9.17
5 Brawley, Ashleigh JR Princeville 9.14
6 Ritchie, Addison SO Tri-Valley 8.80
7 Cunningham, Cheyenne FR Mattoon 8.76
8 Feely, Laine SO University (Normal) 8.69
9 Fought, Emmy SO Clinton 8.63
10 Schuepbach, Vanessa SR Olympia 8.50
11 Deering, Faith SO Seneca 8.48
12 Glatz, Emma FR Glenwood 8.45
13 McDonald, Kerry SR Glenwood 8.22
14 Stephens, Sarah SR Bloomington Central Catholic 8.22
15 Terry, Ava JR Seneca 7.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Byrd, Sarah JR Springfield 11.14 10
2 Dominy, Danielle JR Metamora 10.29 8
3 Salazar, Gabi SR Pekin 10.22 6
4 Mohr, Micah JR Normal West 10.18 4
5 Chapin, Paige SO Morton 10.05 2
6 Pratt, Blessen JR Springfield 9.93 1
7 Cook, Maya SO Mattoon 9.80
8 Hopkins, Maddison SO Bloomington 9.75
9 Schalk, Cassie JR East Peoria 9.74
10 Hill, Nazhai SR Kankakee 9.70
11 Walker, Marlesia JR Kankakee 9.36
12 DeFord, Natalie FR Metamora 9.28
13 Earles, Leslie JR Maroa-Forsyth 9.18
14 Windell, Caitlin JR East Peoria 9.08
15 Reeser, Mac JR Clinton 9.05