2020 Big 12 Boys

Scores:
Team Score
Normal West110
Bloomington72
Centennial52
Normal46
Urbana34
Danville30
Manual20
Richwoods20
Champaign Central18
Notre Dame (Peoria)6

Men's 60m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giles, Skylar SO Richwoods 7.26 10
2 Lacy, Daniel FR Centennial 7.27 8
3 McCullough, Kemoni SO Centennial 7.27 6
4 Cranford, Jerome SO Manual 7.32 4
5 Taylor, Chris FR Normal 7.47 2
6 Barnes, Jalen SO Normal 7.53
7 Clark, Kanya FR Bloomington 7.64
8 Holliday, Griffin FR Bloomington 7.93
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lacy, Daniel FR Centennial 7.32
2 Barnes, Jalen SO Normal 7.51
3 Harris, Damien SO Normal West 7.96
4 Dalbey, Ben FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 8.24
5 Flores, Jerrimiah FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 8.41
6 Merrifield, Skyros FR Urbana 8.79
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Giles, Skylar SO Richwoods 7.29
2 Cranford, Jerome SO Manual 7.33
3 Taylor, Chris FR Normal 7.46
4 Holliday, Griffin FR Bloomington 7.83
5 Philiph, Jong Min SO Champaign Central 7.94
6 Essafa, Eden FR Urbana 8.89
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McCullough, Kemoni SO Centennial 7.32
2 Clark, Kanya FR Bloomington 7.57
3 Melendez-Scott, William SO Champaign Central 7.89
4 Hodges, Nathan SO Richwoods 7.90
5 Higgins, Lennell FR Normal West 7.92
6 Space, Rudy FR Danville 8.03

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Showers, Michael SR Normal 7.28 10
2 Mboyo, Daniel JR Urbana 7.28 8
3 Atkins, Jashawn SR Manual 7.28 6
4 Charleston, Brandon JR Bloomington 7.32 4
5 Moss, David JR Danville 7.36 2
6 Leigh, Andre SR Normal West 7.37
7 Saunders, Eddie JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 7.38
8 Culberson, Cam JR Richwoods 7.68
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Saunders, Eddie JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 7.27
2 Mboyo, Daniel JR Urbana 7.27
3 Jacobson, Reece SR Champaign Central 7.45
4 Oliver, Aiden SR Normal 7.55
5 Webb, Caelan JR Urbana 7.58
6 Dillon, Chris SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 7.73
7 Lam, Peter SR Bloomington 7.84
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Showers, Michael SR Normal 7.33
2 Leigh, Andre SR Normal West 7.35
3 Culberson, Cam JR Richwoods 7.36
4 Barnes, Corey JR Centennial 7.77
5 Atkins, Jaylen JR Manual 7.85
6 Kearns, Ethan FR Centennial 8.59
7 Hess, Bryce SR Normal West -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Atkins, Jashawn SR Manual 7.26
2 Moss, David JR Danville 7.29
3 Charleston, Brandon JR Bloomington 7.32
4 Heard, Eric SR Richwoods 7.42
5 Harris, Bennie SR Danville 7.72

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Jerrimiah FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 28.34
2 Essafa, Eden FR Urbana 28.91
3 Rogers, Mason FR Danville 29.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carpenter, Nathan FR Normal 26.16
2 Duma, Sylvestrea FR Champaign Central 26.94
3 Martin, Alex FR Normal 27.11
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cranford, Jerome SO Manual 24.33 6
2 Gray, Keyshon SO Danville 25.42 2
3 Shelby, Fontell SO Centennial 25.70
4 Dalbey, Ben FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 27.77
5 Simpson, Wanyae SO Urbana 28.07
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCullough, Kemoni SO Centennial 23.49 10
2 Giles, Skylar SO Richwoods 24.04 8
3 Crawford, Kayden FR Normal West 24.80 4
4 Holliday, Griffin FR Bloomington 26.15
5 Harris, Damien SO Normal West 26.95
6 Davis, Kaizon FR Richwoods 28.30

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Philiph, Jong Min SO Champaign Central 24.75
2 Nsingi, Henoc FR Centennial 30.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carroll, Luke JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 25.37
2 Longdon, Sean JR Urbana 25.76
3 Walker, Mackhail JR Danville 25.79
4 Atkins, Jaylen JR Manual 26.97
5 Melendez-Scott, William SO Champaign Central 27.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ilonga, Merdy SR Bloomington 23.63 6
2 McGill, Liam JR Bloomington 24.04 2
3 Mboyo, Daniel JR Urbana 24.24
4 Atkins, Jashawn SR Manual 24.31
5 Moss, David JR Danville 24.66
6 Maas, Camden SO Normal 24.67
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stoewer, Brady SR Normal West 23.15 10
2 Lowder, Evan SO Normal 23.40 8
3 Pitman-Phillips, Elijah JR Normal West 23.91 4
4 Heard, Eric SR Richwoods 24.56
5 Culberson, Cam JR Richwoods 26.11

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Jacob SR Danville 1:00.98
2 Kitchens, Bryce JR Normal 1:12.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Birge, Kole JR Champaign Central 58.80
2 Kashila, Framiel JR Urbana 59.42
3 Atkins, Jaylen JR Manual 1:03.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilbert, Jackson FR Urbana 53.27 6
2 Surheyao, Eldrick SR Centennial 55.36
3 Morse, Caleb JR Normal West 55.44
4 Peete, Jalen JR Centennial 55.68
5 McCann, Sam JR Richwoods 56.10
6 Rickey, Mitch JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 56.75
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ilonga, Merdy SR Bloomington 51.81 10
2 Stoewer, Brady SR Normal West 52.67 8
3 Faulkner, John SR Normal 53.41 4
4 Brown, Jonothan SR Bloomington 53.53 2
5 Schrader, Paxton JR Champaign Central 55.21
6 Porter, DJ SO Richwoods 57.35

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gray, Keyshon SO Danville 58.36 2
2 Villanueva, Ivan SO Bloomington 1:01.17
3 Targos, Marcus SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:03.52
4 Dawson, Jacob FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:05.10
5 Woods, Evan SO Normal 1:06.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cranford, Jerome SO Manual 58.96
2 Phillips, Orestes Alexios FR Champaign Central 59.40
3 Chambers, Donovyn FR Centennial 59.83
4 Duma, Sylvestrea FR Champaign Central 1:03.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCullough, Kemoni SO Centennial 54.59 10
2 McConkey, Jason FR Normal West 56.89 8
3 Chapman, Tyler FR Normal 57.84 6
4 Joseph, Anthony FR Richwoods 57.98 4
5 Gray, Marshon FR Danville -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scriven, Thomas JR Richwoods 2:21.02
2 Kimber, Cameron SR Normal 2:21.23
3 Bibila, Deo SR Centennial 2:23.11
4 Seraphin, Jake JR Champaign Central 2:23.99
5 Thomas, Preston JR Normal 2:26.65
6 Eadley, William JR Richwoods 2:31.73
7 Lasersohn, Nathan JR Urbana 2:40.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olaivar, Gabe SR Centennial 2:04.31 10
2 Wetzel, Charlie SR Normal West 2:06.09 8
3 Oblinger-Hammond, Dayton JR Bloomington 2:08.06 6
4 Talaski, Grayson JR Normal West 2:09.23 4
5 Aireddy, Suraj SR Bloomington 2:10.06 2
6 Enjambre, David SR Danville 2:10.17
7 Hartmann, Luke SR Champaign Central 2:11.78
8 Bokata, Jeremie SR Urbana 2:21.99

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jassim, Yusuf FR Centennial 2:34.94
2 Kraut, Aaron FR Urbana 2:35.30
3 Owens, Griffin SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:39.10
4 Smith, Avery FR Champaign Central 2:40.12
5 Vredenburg, Evan FR Danville 2:43.67
6 Berry, Christian SO Urbana 3:04.39
7 Weber, Jack FR Bloomington 3:15.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galvin, Evan SO Normal 2:15.95 10
2 Socha, Brady SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:19.71 8
3 Pate, Eric SO Bloomington 2:19.82 6
4 Erps, Jalen SO Normal West 2:21.49 4
5 Swisher, Levi SO Richwoods 2:27.51 2
6 Pomis, Carter SO Normal West 2:27.73
7 Metivier, Peter FR Normal 2:27.84

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fitzgerald, Colin SR Normal 4:59.86
2 Ellis, Mykel SO Richwoods 5:06.10
3 Owen, Carter SR Normal 5:10.89
4 Easter, Brennen JR Centennial 5:11.20
5 Dalton, Luke SR Richwoods 5:47.14
6 Wypijewski, Ted JR Urbana 6:19.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manolakes, Luke SR Centennial 4:36.58 10
2 Olmstead, Bradyn SR Bloomington 4:41.34 8
3 Wetzel, Charlie SR Normal West 4:42.70 6
4 Gibson, Drew SR Bloomington 4:48.43 4
5 Ahmari, Alex JR Champaign Central 4:49.00 2
6 Perry, Josh JR Normal West 4:52.09
7 Hartmann, Luke SR Champaign Central 5:02.36
8 Barker, Jacob JR Urbana 5:05.63
9 Dickerson, Brett JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:10.34
10 Socha, Trey SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:10.67

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lambert, Sam SO Urbana 4:58.81 10
2 Hendron, Aaron FR Centennial 5:01.41 8
3 Gardner, Zack SO Bloomington 5:05.48 6
4 Lane, Aiden SO Normal West 5:05.55 4
5 Patel, Om SO Bloomington 5:10.48 2
6 Sweet, Cooper FR Champaign Central 5:17.14
7 Geissler, Alex SO Centennial 5:17.35
8 Compton, Michael SO Danville 5:22.22
9 Bonn, Nick FR Champaign Central 5:27.32
10 Cave, Joey FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:36.97
11 Carson, Michael FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:44.49
12 Hamayel, Feras SO Urbana 6:09.49
13 Kraft, Evan FR Normal 6:29.28

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sweet, Cooper FR Champaign Central 10:47.40 10
2 Taylor, Harrison FR Normal West 10:56.84 8
3 Riddle, Sky FR Normal West 10:59.22 6
4 Angrave, Julio FR Urbana 11:17.21 4
5 Compton, Michael SO Danville 11:20.72 2
6 Bonn, Nick FR Champaign Central 11:29.48
7 Beuschlein, Jose FR Centennial 11:36.71
8 Ash, Gavin SO Centennial 12:07.55
9 Carson, Michael FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 12:19.49
10 Lusakembi, Jack FR Urbana 12:22.52
11 Ward, Danny SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 12:23.43

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wetzel, Charlie SR Normal West 9:49.38 10
2 Manolakes, Luke SR Centennial 9:49.89 8
3 Olmstead, Bradyn SR Bloomington 10:02.05 6
4 Olaivar, Ben SR Centennial 10:05.05 4
5 Ahmari, Alex JR Champaign Central 10:16.61 2
6 Keene, Logan JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 10:35.55
7 Irwin, Quentin SO Normal West 10:51.56
8 Svob, Andrew SO Normal 11:00.53
9 Kolodziej, Quin JR Champaign Central 11:10.81
10 Demisie, Yab SR Urbana 11:13.02
11 Robison, David SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 11:17.07
12 Lyubansky, Aaron SR Urbana 11:22.00
13 Edwards-Testolin, Nico JR Bloomington 13:23.68

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Surheyao, Eldrick SR Centennial 8.57 10
2 Mack, Kevyere JR Richwoods 8.67 8
3 Turner, Eric JR Danville 8.68 6
4 Baumgartner, Kai SR Champaign Central 8.69 4
5 Reed, Tomas JR Danville 9.21 2
6 Nguy, Ben JR Normal West 9.23
7 Johnson, Zaylen JR Richwoods 9.35
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Turner, Eric JR Danville 8.71
2 Baumgartner, Kai SR Champaign Central 8.76
3 Nguy, Ben JR Normal West 9.24
4 Reed, Tomas JR Danville 9.27
5 Kapp, Payne SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 9.36
6 White, Ethan SR Normal West 9.36
7 McCue, Zech JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 9.54
8 Jan, Samuel FR Centennial 11.67
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mack, Kevyere JR Richwoods 8.58
2 Surheyao, Eldrick SR Centennial 8.71
3 Johnson, Zaylen JR Richwoods 9.34
4 Wood, Miles SO Champaign Central 9.36
5 Brown, Jonothan SR Bloomington 9.39
6 Kraft, Alex SR Normal 9.45
7 Baugh, Trey JR Bloomington 11.06
8 Christopherson, Peter JR Normal 11.09

Men's 60m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Matthew FR Danville 9.08 10
2 Mangruem, Jayden FR Normal West 9.71 8
3 Baldwin, Curtis SO Bloomington 9.76 6
4 Gill, Travis FR Normal West 9.93 4
5 Tran, Andy SO Centennial 10.41 2
6 Deavers, Anthoney FR Normal 10.45
7 Giessinger, Will SO Bloomington 11.90
8 Tran, Lucius FR Centennial -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Matthew FR Danville 9.17
2 Baldwin, Curtis SO Bloomington 10.05
3 Tran, Andy SO Centennial 10.35
4 Giessinger, Will SO Bloomington 11.80
5 Alcantara, Chris SO Normal -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mangruem, Jayden FR Normal West 9.45
2 Gill, Travis FR Normal West 10.13
3 Deavers, Anthoney FR Normal 10.43
4 Tran, Lucius FR Centennial 10.98
5 Targos, Marcus SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 11.89

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oliver, Aiden SR Normal 1.90 10
2 Findley, Jonovan SO Normal West 1.85 8
3 Lowder, Evan SO Normal 1.85 6
4 Griesemer, Jason SR Bloomington 1.75 4
5 Smith, Ivan SR Bloomington 1.75 2
6 Bates, Tezia JR Richwoods -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leenerman, Brock FR Normal West 10' 0.0" 10
2 Thomas, Matthew FR Danville 9' 6.0" 8
3 Novotny, Jonathan SO Bloomington 9' 0.0" 6

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrel, Tyler SR Urbana 15' 6.0" 10
2 McGill, Liam JR Bloomington 15' 0.0" 8
3 Probst, Kyler SR Normal 15' 0.0" 6
4 Peterson, Tyler FR Bloomington 12' 0.0" 4
5 Nguy, Ben JR Normal West 11' 6.0" 2
6 Cruse, Charles SO Normal -
7 Jones, Owen SR Normal West -
8 Potenbreg, Liem SO Champaign Central -
9 Dager, Tim SO Champaign Central -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Mackhail JR Danville 5.69
2 Schrader, Paxton JR Champaign Central 5.59
3 Watkins, Larvell JR Danville 5.38
4 Chambers, Donovyn FR Centennial 5.22
5 Jacob, Tommy SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5.21
6 Peete, Jalen JR Centennial 5.21
7 Nelson, Austin JR Bloomington 5.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atkins, Jashawn SR Manual 6.47 10
2 Billups, Latre JR Normal West 6.43 8
3 Mboyo, Daniel JR Urbana 6.21 6
4 Gavin, Logan JR Richwoods 6.20 4
5 Fisher, Leslie JR Normal West 6.17 2
6 Baumgartner, Kai SR Champaign Central 6.09
7 Aydogdu, Selmon JR Bloomington 5.86
8 Johnson, Zaylen JR Richwoods 5.56
9 Christopherson, Peter JR Normal 4.93

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hosea, Wyanye FR Normal West 10.82 10
2 Gill, Travis FR Normal West 10.81 8
3 Baldwin, Curtis SO Bloomington 10.25 6
4 Jan, Samuel FR Centennial 10.11 4
5 Terrell, Silas SO Bloomington 10.11 2
6 Tran, Lucius FR Centennial 8.91

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumgartner, Kai SR Champaign Central 1' 1.23" 10
2 Fisher, Leslie JR Normal West 1' 0.99" 8
3 Billups, Latre JR Normal West 1' 0.55" 6
4 Gavin, Logan JR Richwoods 1' 0.34" 4
5 Aydogdu, Selmon JR Bloomington 1' 0.23" 2
6 Walker, Jaylen JR Normal 1' 0.14"
7 McCue, Zech JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 11.93
8 Moss, David JR Danville 11.93
9 Griesemer, Jason SR Bloomington 11.39
10 Barnes, Corey JR Centennial 10.84
11 Christopherson, Peter JR Normal 10.73
12 Bates, Tezia JR Richwoods -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schieler, Aimry SR Normal West 1' 0.55"
2 McQuown, Matthew JR Danville 1' 0.11"
3 McCray, Brandon JR Danville 1' 0.1"
4 Hess, Levi JR Normal West 11.90
5 Hong, Charles JR Centennial 11.25
6 Barisch, Blaine SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 10.74
7 Allen, Dashaun SR Manual 9.86
8 Rhodes, Trevor SR Champaign Central 9.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sohn, Alex FR Normal 1' 4.21" 10
2 Evans, Spencer SR Centennial 1' 3.49" 8
3 Weltha, Jack SO Bloomington 1' 1.76" 6
4 Smith, Steven SR Manual 1' 1.55" 4
5 Kabakele, Emilio JR Urbana 1' 1.53" 2
6 Wells, Jacob SR Richwoods 1' 1.32"
7 Herman, Kole SR Bloomington 1' 1.0"
8 Johnson, Ethan SR Normal 1' 0.52"
9 King, Kevin JR Richwoods 1' 0.17"
10 Trame, Andrew SR Champaign Central 11.76