2020 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Bloomington95
Urbana72
Richwoods70
Normal59
Notre Dame (Peoria)48
Normal West41
Danville41
Centennial25
Peoria10
Champaign Central4

Women's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hicks, Seven SR Richwoods 7.90 10
2 Smith, Jada SR Richwoods 8.08 8
3 Baker, Latorra JR Danville 8.33 6
4 Carter, Kailah SR Normal 8.35 4
5 Welker, Aliza SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 8.40 2
6 Wilson, Aalyvia SO Centennial 8.43 1
7 Ifft, Lillianna SO Bloomington 8.44
8 Webb, Rosh SR Normal West 8.47
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hicks, Seven SR Richwoods 8.00
2 Wilson, Aalyvia SO Centennial 8.36
3 Gruzska, Susan SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 8.56
4 Reynolds, Aja FR Peoria 8.95
5 Tshomba, Bene FR Champaign Central 9.16
6 Ndundu Wete, Seneve FR Centennial 9.66
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Jada SR Richwoods 8.03
2 Baker, Latorra JR Danville 8.41
3 Welker, Bella SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 8.58
4 Gray, Alyssa FR Normal West 9.00
5 Nzeza, Jemima SO Centennial 9.01
6 Beck, Adriana FR Peoria 9.24
7 Gardner, Sydney SO Champaign Central 9.27
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carter, Kailah SR Normal 8.40
2 Ifft, Lillianna SO Bloomington 8.43
3 Webb, Rosh SR Normal West 8.44
4 Welker, Aliza SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 8.48
5 Moore, Shamera SO Urbana 8.67
6 Moss, Kendal SO Danville 8.76
7 Barnes, Asha FR Bloomington 9.10
8 Thomas, Quananda SR Manual 9.53
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Richardson, Jamilah JR Richwoods 8.14
2 Brownlee, Lanaja JR Normal 8.54
3 Thornton-Carter, JaKarri JR Normal West 8.56
4 Johnson, Timiya JR Urbana 8.63
5 Hatcher, Chloe SO Normal 8.83
6 Burnett, Aaliyah SR Manual 8.97
7 Bell, Tyrhonda JR Manual 9.10
8 Hansbrough, Day'Meiana SR Bloomington 9.47

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Brooklyn SO Bloomington 30.64
2 Maloy, Natalie JR Normal 32.02
3 Foster, Darnesha SO Bloomington 32.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Makaya FR Bloomington 27.43 6
2 Collins, Lanah SO Normal 28.43
3 Chahal, Narmeen SO Champaign Central 30.88
4 Jones, Jasmine JR Normal 33.44
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Townsend-Cooper, Tiarra SO Urbana 28.17 1
2 Johnson, Kendis JR Urbana 28.91
3 Vahey, Grace JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 31.44
4 Williams, Kymia SO Danville 36.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welker, Bella SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 29.77
2 Thornton, Chianti SR Manual 29.85
3 Tshomba, Bene FR Champaign Central 31.06
4 Bell, Tyrhonda JR Manual 32.20
5 Thomas, Quananda SR Manual 38.40
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mondika, Sifa SO Centennial 28.20
2 Thomas, Hallee JR Danville 28.34
3 Hicks, Jalani SR Normal West 29.57
4 Webb, Miya SO Normal West 30.02
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hicks, Seven SR Richwoods 26.09 10
2 Jackson, Mia FR Richwoods 26.96 8
3 Jones, Kayanna JR Normal West 27.50 4
4 Baker, Latorra JR Danville 27.77 2
5 Skibinski, Olivia FR Richwoods 27.78

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koradiya, Isha FR Champaign Central 1:30.17
2 Carney, ShelleeAnn SR Normal 1:33.45
3 Witola, Sophia SO Champaign Central 1:34.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Canales, Kira JR Champaign Central 1:15.07
2 Dehaai, Sydnie JR Normal 1:16.62
3 Gordan, Laniya JR Peoria 1:16.97
4 Causey, Karringten JR Peoria 1:18.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tylnn SO Peoria 1:10.15
2 Pitcher, Maggie JR Centennial 1:11.05
3 Martin, Hannah JR Normal 1:11.55
4 Woods, Nariah FR Danville 1:11.70
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Potter, Lia SR Centennial 1:07.42 2
2 Koranek, Lucy FR Normal West 1:11.18
3 Burns, Lily SR Bloomington 1:12.45
4 McDaniel, Jasmin JR Richwoods 1:14.61
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Diamonasia SR Urbana 1:02.81 10
2 Thomas, Hallee JR Danville 1:03.76 8
3 Boastick, Kynzee SR Urbana 1:03.94 6
4 Jack, Jayda JR Richwoods 1:06.03 4
5 Hagler, Marissa JR Normal West 1:08.73 1
6 Mullins, Denaya SR Richwoods 1:10.81

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Canales, Kyla FR Champaign Central 2:46.05
2 Moss, Lucy SO Champaign Central 3:04.07
3 Donahoe, Frances FR Champaign Central 3:08.13
4 Cook, Melissa FR Richwoods 3:08.83
5 Duncan, Tamiah FR Manual 3:19.85
6 Lowe, Leeanne SO Manual 3:20.30
7 Kimber, Carma SR Peoria 3:25.30
8 Allison, Eli FR Urbana 3:33.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fader, Isabella SO Normal 2:42.55 6
2 Cave, Maci SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:48.54
3 Cave, Maddi JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:59.93
4 Ortiz-Pinacho, Anayzel JR Danville 3:01.23
5 Brozenec, Rachel FR Normal 3:04.87
6 Arbuckle, Olivia SO Richwoods 3:05.26
7 Jancola, Alexa FR Centennial 3:06.72
8 Atkins, Janiya SR Manual 3:17.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cover, Teagan SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:32.81 10
2 Cavalcante, Anita SR Bloomington 2:37.81 8
3 Reeser, Bethany SR Bloomington 2:42.83 4
4 Seten, Lexie SO Centennial 2:44.92 2
5 Quizon-Colquitt, Asia SR Normal West 2:45.27 1
6 Gavin, Morgan FR Richwoods 2:46.52
7 Clark, Addysen SO Normal West 2:56.56

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Lauren SO Bloomington 6:12.10
2 Saintilus, Darielle FR Richwoods 6:26.99
3 Rosenberg, Sarah SR Centennial 6:27.07
4 Riven, Hailey FR Richwoods 6:45.31
5 Hile, Peyton SR Danville 6:53.98
6 Plavec, Alexandra SO Richwoods 6:58.68
7 Rubel, Azure JR Urbana 8:32.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosenstein , Olivia SR Urbana 5:17.34 10
2 Skeate, Kaitlin JR Bloomington 5:30.75 8
3 Barbieri, Celia SO Urbana 5:33.36 6
4 Zopel, Eileen FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:35.74 4
5 Harmon, Liberty JR Normal 5:49.93 2
6 Rivera, Laylani JR Bloomington 5:57.22 1
7 Piazza, Madison JR Normal West 6:00.60
8 Ehrhart, Irene JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 6:01.49
9 Metz, Megan FR Normal 6:05.51
10 Luthe, Annika FR Normal 6:16.43
11 Horton, Ashleigh FR Normal West 6:27.98
12 Flairty, Shae JR Normal West 6:34.32

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skeate, Kaitlin JR Bloomington 11:39.53 10
2 Hartke, Olivia SO Normal 11:43.41 8
3 Stedwill, Maria FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 12:14.14 6
4 Thompson, Allison FR Danville 13:24.23 4
5 Fitzgerald, Claire FR Normal 13:51.10 2
6 Rosenberg, Sarah SR Centennial 13:57.04 1
7 Gaddis, Payton FR Normal West 14:32.98
8 Zaborowski, Damiana SO Richwoods 15:10.45
9 Filimonova, Anna SR Normal West 15:26.11
10 Bradley, Shalese SO Richwoods 18:01.16

Women's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Mia FR Richwoods 9.11 10
2 Thomas, Hallee JR Danville 9.24 8
3 Chong, Sydney SO Normal 9.33 6
4 Detwiler, Kimmy JR Bloomington 9.92 4
5 Boombo, Tania FR Bloomington 9.96 2
6 Ward, Lynae SO Danville 9.99 1
7 Hagler, Marissa JR Normal West 10.46
8 Coppenbarger, Ashley SR Normal West 10.56
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Hallee JR Danville 9.38
2 Detwiler, Kimmy JR Bloomington 9.99
3 Coppenbarger, Ashley SR Normal West 10.60
4 Johnson, Arie SO Richwoods 11.73
5 Bonner, Adrienne SR Normal 11.83
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Mia FR Richwoods 9.46
2 Boombo, Tania FR Bloomington 10.09
3 Hagler, Marissa JR Normal West 10.28
4 Showalter, Sam FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 12.63
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Chong, Sydney SO Normal 9.63
2 Ward, Lynae SO Danville 10.17
3 Pianfetti, Emme JR Centennial 11.47
4 Laughlin, Nora SO Richwoods 12.11

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Diamonasia SR Urbana 5' 7.0" 10
2 Bonner, Adrienne SR Normal 4' 10.0" 8
3 Mondika, Sifa SO Centennial 4' 10.0" 6
4 Mullins, Denaya SR Richwoods 4' 6.0" 4
5 Copes, Kaya FR Bloomington 4' 6.0" 2
6 DeBruine, Emma JR Normal 4' 6.0" 1
7 Church, Hannah JR Normal 4' 4.0"
8 McQueen, Keira FR Normal West 4' 2.0"
9 Fischer, Kylie SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 4' 2.0"
10 Horton, Ashleigh FR Normal West 4' 2.0"
11 Duncan, Ziyahni FR Richwoods 4' 2.0"
12 Blalock, Brejayah JR Danville 4' 2.0"
13 Wright, Nadja SO Peoria 4' 2.0"
14 Diamonika, Lauren SO Normal West 4' 2.0"
15 Dennis, Jasmine SO Bloomington 4' 0.0"
16 King, Coreyawna SO Manual 4' 0.0"
17 Summers, Kendall FR Richwoods 4' 0.0"
18 Boettcher, Claire SO Champaign Central -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Best, Caroline FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 13' 3.45"
2 Thomas, Jaeda SO Bloomington 13' 0.7"
3 Drain, Amillia SR Peoria 13' 0.3"
4 Grady, Korrie FR Bloomington 12' 8.25"
5 Miller, Grace FR Champaign Central 12' 2.45"
6 Smith, Aleecia JR Peoria 12' 0.5"
7 Curry, Alex FR Champaign Central 11' 9.22"
8 Maloy, Natalie JR Normal 11' 8.55"
9 Hill, Brianna JR Richwoods 11' 7.37"
10 Woods, Nariah FR Danville 11' 7.0"
11 Jones, Jasmine JR Normal 11' 6.19"
12 Nguy, Delena SR Normal 7' 5.76"
13 Yoon, Eunice SO Champaign Central -
14 Williams, Kaliyah FR Peoria -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Diamonasia SR Urbana 16' 8.4" 10
2 Detwiler, Kimmy JR Bloomington 16' 2.1" 8
3 Cade, Mariah FR Richwoods 15' 6.61" 6
4 Jones, Kayanna JR Normal West 15' 3.0" 4
5 McDaniel, Gillian SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 15' 2.28" 2
6 Coppenbarger, Ashley SR Normal West 14' 11.13" 1
7 Rickey, Molly SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 14' 9.55"
8 Thornton, Chianti SR Manual 14' 5.62"
9 Pitcher, Maggie JR Centennial 13' 6.59"
10 Burnett, Aaliyah SR Manual 12' 11.9"
11 Potter, Lia SR Centennial 12' 11.51"
12 Caldwell, Kelly SR Normal West 12' 10.33"
13 Townsend-Cooper, Tiarra SO Urbana 11' 8.95"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Franchesca JR Bloomington 34' 5.0" 10
2 Croegaert, Grace JR Champaign Central 28' 5.0"
3 Boettcher, Claire SO Champaign Central 25' 10.0"
4 Curry, Alex FR Champaign Central -
5 Wells, Lexie JR Normal -
6 Jasmyn, Jordan JR Normal West -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chong, Sydney SO Normal 34' 4.0" 8
2 McDaniel, Gillian SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 32' 1.0" 6
3 Ward, Lynae SO Danville 31' 6.0" 4
4 Hoeft, Abigail JR Normal West 30' 5.0" 2
5 Rickey, Molly SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 30' 0.0" 1
6 Laughlin, Nora SO Richwoods 28' 10.0"
7 Dehaai, Sydnie JR Normal 28' 3.5"
8 Best, Caroline FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 27' 4.0"
9 Nourie, Alyssa JR Normal West 26' 3.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oliveros-Gallardo, Ruth FR Normal 29' 10.0" 1
2 Couri, Mia FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 28' 1.5"
3 Smith, Tabria FR Manual 26' 8.5"
4 Couri, Lauren SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 26' 7.0"
5 Hummel, Josie FR Normal 26' 1.5"
6 Sebens, Lexi JR Champaign Central 25' 8.0"
7 Kimmel, Alex FR Bloomington 25' 2.0"
8 Humbles, Joshalynn SO Manual 24' 10.5"
9 Stone, Jalyssa FR Richwoods 24' 2.0"
10 Brown, Emily SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 23' 9.0"
11 Edwards, Ziniera SO Urbana 23' 6.0"
12 Baez-Davey, Stacia FR Urbana 23' 1.5"
13 Abudayeh, Rola SR Champaign Central 22' 9.0"
14 Harris, Ariyah FR Urbana 22' 0.0"
15 Abudayeh, Rawan FR Champaign Central 19' 10.0"
16 Watkins, Markeisha FR Manual 18' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walton, Kaleigh SR Peoria 33' 3.5" 10
2 Colbeck, Cailtlynn JR Normal West 31' 9.0" 8
3 Hopkins, Maddison SO Bloomington 31' 6.0" 6
4 Mohr, Micah JR Normal West 30' 9.0" 4
5 Thorstenson, Annabel JR Centennial 30' 1.0" 2
6 Stroyan, Ella JR Normal West 29' 8.5"
7 Griffin, Zariya SO Richwoods 29' 6.0"
8 Ward, Lynae SO Danville 28' 5.0"
9 Carr, Olivia SR Centennial 27' 9.5"
10 Triplett, Halle JR Bloomington 27' 4.0"
11 Mayfield, Karena SO Danville 26' 7.5"
12 Rayford - Jackson, Aysia JR Peoria 26' 4.5"
13 Jones, Keira FR Richwoods 25' 7.5"
14 Gallardo, Claudia SR Normal 25' 3.0"
15 Buford, Kiara SR Peoria 24' 3.5"
16 Wyss, Bethany FR Centennial 23' 11.0"