President's Day Classic 2020

Scores:
Men's Score
ITW David Speer Academy91
Steinmetz68
De La Salle45
Rauner College Prep43
Hubbard43
Prosser35
Butler College Prep29
Ogden International School 26
Orr18
Collins6
 
Women's Score
ITW David Speer Academy119
De La Salle79
Ogden International School 73
Rauner College Prep35
Prosser34
Butler College Prep28
Hubbard18
Orr10

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henley, Belofonte JR Butler College Prep 7.75 6
2 Irving, Michael JR Butler College Prep 7.84 4
3 Neal, Devon SO Steinmetz 7.94 1
4 Vazquez, Xavier SR ITW David Speer Academy 7.96
5 Northern, Ty SO Steinmetz 8.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sommerville, Geremiah JR Rauner College Prep 7.77 5
2 King, Demarcus JR Orr 7.91 2
3 Burtley, Ian SR Rauner College Prep 7.98
4 Blake, Jaden JR De La Salle 7.98
5 Aviles, Juan SR ITW David Speer Academy 8.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Anijawon SR Hubbard 7.67 8
2 Kleiner, Michael JR Ogden International School 7.85 3
3 Valladares, Tyler SO Prosser 8.27
4 Collins, Jamarion JR Orr 8.32
5 Brown, Cliemel SO Hubbard 7.67
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jumario SO Hubbard 7.64 10
2 Holloway, Malachi FR Ogden International School 8.64
3 Henry, Javonte SO Collins 8.74
4 Smith, Xavier JR Hubbard 7.64

Men's 300m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boatman, Jaylin SR De La Salle 37.38 10
2 Figaroa, Miguel JR ITW David Speer Academy 43.90 3
3 Ibarra, Manuel SR Steinmetz 54.52
4 Blake, Jaden JR De La Salle -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crittle, Kevon SR Orr 42.56 6
2 Paxton, Omarion JR Orr 45.53
3 Sanders, Damarcus FR Butler College Prep 50.08
4 Austin, Jackine SO Prosser 52.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burtley, Ian SR Rauner College Prep 44.51 2
2 Bryant, Roger SR Prosser 45.43 1
3 Davis, Evan SO Butler College Prep 50.40
4 Martinez, Brian SO Steinmetz 56.52
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Traevion FR Collins 42.89 5
2 Fox, Keontay FR Collins 46.04
3 Figueroa, Omar SR ITW David Speer Academy 47.12
4 Bahena, Daniel JR Hubbard -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Asean SO Hubbard 42.09 8
2 Moncrief, Jayven JR Ogden International School 43.16 4
3 Starks, Dana SO Ogden International School 47.69
4 Quijano, Christopher FR Rauner College Prep 1:02.76

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 St. Clair, Moustafa JR De La Salle 57.10 10
2 Martinez, Daniel JR ITW David Speer Academy 58.67 8
3 Hopkins, Ian JR De La Salle 59.36 6
4 Otano, Daniel SO Steinmetz 1:11.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guereca, Jesse SO Hubbard 1:02.55 5
2 Mercado, Xavier SR ITW David Speer Academy 1:07.64 2
3 Martinez, Brian SO Steinmetz 1:21.63
4 Williams, Jason SR Butler College Prep -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crittle, Kevon SR Orr 1:06.20 4
2 Barksdake, Jalen FR Butler College Prep 1:07.36 3
3 Baker, Traevion FR Collins 1:10.01 1
4 Martinez, Brandon SR Prosser 1:22.68
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Darius SR Collins 1:16.37
2 Henderson, Ameer FR Rauner College Prep -
3 Deniz, Rafael JR Ogden International School -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Matthew JR Orr 1:12.76
2 Johnson, Jumario SO Hubbard -
3 Marin, Freddy SR Rauner College Prep -

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Julian SR ITW David Speer Academy 8.74
2 Hopkins, Ian JR De La Salle 8.96
3 Lumpkin, Miles JR Steinmetz 9.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lumpkin, Gerald JR Steinmetz 10.10
2 Manning, Justin JR Rauner College Prep 10.81
3 Martinez, Nyvek FR Prosser -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fischer, Johonest FR ITW David Speer Academy 11.02
2 Ramirez, Christian JR De La Salle 11.88
3 Brown-Brooks, Josh SR Rauner College Prep -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lumpkin, Gerald JR Steinmetz 39' 4.0" 10
2 Lumpkin, Miles JR Steinmetz 39' 1.0" 8
3 Perez, Julian SR ITW David Speer Academy 37' 2.25" 6
4 Manning, Justin JR Rauner College Prep 32' 8.25" 5
5 Kelly, Kahari SO De La Salle 23' 5.5" 4
6 Sommerville, Geremiah JR Rauner College Prep -
7 Hopkins, Ian JR De La Salle -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Jose SR Prosser 36' 9.5" 10
2 Diaz, Omar JR Rauner College Prep 36' 2.0" 8
3 Neal, Devon SO Steinmetz 35' 4.0" 6
4 Gil, Micheal SR ITW David Speer Academy 29' 1.5" 5
5 Ricon, Christian SR ITW David Speer Academy 28' 6.5" 4
6 Rodriguez, Jimmy FR Rauner College Prep 25' 8.0" 3
7 Gonzalez, Erick SO Prosser 25' 8.0" 2
8 Kelly, Kahari SO De La Salle 25' 2.0" 1
9 Panzilius, Eric JR Steinmetz 24' 1.5"
10 Ward, Isaiah SR Ogden International School -

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Melody SR De La Salle 8.03 10
2 Tolbert, Mia SR De La Salle 8.47 8
3 Washington, Kaela SR Ogden International School 8.78 6
4 Williams , Kala JR Butler College Prep 9.07 4
5 Goodson, Lauriyae SR Butler College Prep 9.17 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDonald, Shyanne SO Rauner College Prep 9.13 2
2 Osario, Anahi SR ITW David Speer Academy 9.29
3 Trejo, Melanie SO ITW David Speer Academy 9.33
4 Williams, Marlena FR Prosser 9.37
5 Dixon, Asia SO Hubbard 9.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brackett, Shamauri SO Ogden International School 9.00 5
2 Rowry, Kierry SO Orr 9.11 3
3 Keys, Janiya FR Rauner College Prep 9.63
4 Franklin, Tajanae SO Orr 9.78
5 Dotson, Jalayla SO Prosser 10.07

Women's 300m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tolbert, Mia SR De La Salle 45.06 10
2 Williams, Marlena FR Prosser 52.61 8
3 Dotson, Jalayla SO Prosser 54.96 6
4 McMillian, Gianni SO Rauner College Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Asia SO Hubbard 55.23 4
2 Johnson, Selena SO Butler College Prep 56.00 3
3 Harrison, Jamiesha JR Butler College Prep 1:01.90
4 Catherine, Roman JR Rauner College Prep -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Tajanae SO Orr 55.20 5
2 Culpepper, Egypt SR Ogden International School 56.48 1
3 Rodriguez, April SO Hubbard 58.09
4 Herrera, Athziri SR ITW David Speer Academy 58.10
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rowry, Kierry SO Orr 56.41 2
2 Roman, Valeria JR ITW David Speer Academy 58.55
3 Tate, Zoey SO Ogden International School 1:07.04

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Anaiya SO Rauner College Prep 1:16.09 10
2 Ramos, Mari FR ITW David Speer Academy 1:23.70 4
3 Reyes, Abiana FR ITW David Speer Academy 1:31.04 1
4 Pittman, Mercedes JR Prosser -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guzman, Emily JR Hubbard 1:26.87 3
2 Lopez, Ailyn SR Hubbard 1:28.60 2
3 Harrison, Jamiesha JR Butler College Prep -
4 Reyes , Crystal JR Prosser -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diallo, Mariam JR Ogden International School 1:21.98 5
2 Johnson, Selena SO Butler College Prep -
3 Caguna, Diane SO Rauner College Prep -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Kalei FR De La Salle 1:19.66 8
2 Greenwood, Khovya SO Ogden International School 1:20.15 6

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Melody SR De La Salle 9.10 10
2 Tidwell, Martha SO Ogden International School 11.31 8
3 Diallo, Mariam JR Ogden International School 12.01 6
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Molina, Juliana SO ITW David Speer Academy 12.65 5
2 Reyes, Isabel SO ITW David Speer Academy 12.81 4