Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Mascoutah132.5
Marshall County84
Alton58.5
Champaign Central48
Paducah Tilghman47
Marion45
Mt. Vernon44
Centralia34
Mattoon32.5
Apollo25
Carbondale24
Herrin14.5
Pinckneyville12
Altamont9
Goreville7
Murphysboro5
Harrisburg2

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, JehChys FR Centralia 8.37
2 Thompson, Chase JR Marshall County 9.16
3 Grant, Jackson JR Carbondale 9.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Mark SR Centralia 7.95
2 Pape, Joseph SO Marion 8.11
3 Johnson, Rashaun SO Alton 8.44
4 Haertling, Connor JR Steeleville 8.94
5 Hughes, Kyle SR Alton 9.63
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hudgins, Braden JR Carbondale 8.47
2 klitzing, Connor FR Altamont 9.05
3 Frost, Sam FR Altamont 9.11
4 Walker, Justin SO Mt. Vernon 9.15
5 Colley, Joey FR Marshall County 9.34
6 Williams, Trevor JR Steeleville 10.04
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmid, Josh SR Marion 7.66
2 Jones, Brenden SR Mascoutah 8.33
3 Mathus, Everett SO Mt. Vernon 9.04

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Dasani SR Alton 7.29 4
2 Haupt, Geoffrey SO Murphysboro 7.41 2
3 ford, damien SR Paducah Tilghman 7.47 1
4 Wallace, Easton SR Harrisburg 7.47
5 Martin, Isaac JR Carbondale 7.54
6 Wiseman, Tommy FR Marion 7.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Jayden SR Paducah Tilghman 6.99 10
2 Johnson, Quentin SO Mascoutah 7.18 7
3 Leake, Evan JR Mt. Vernon 7.18 7
4 Wills, Devin SR Mascoutah 7.21 5
5 Middleton II, Timothy SR Mascoutah 7.28
6 Rushing, Cole JR Goreville 7.31 3
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wallace, Easton SR Harrisburg 7.54
2 Green, Carson FR Centralia 7.70
3 Lodes, Jacob SO Mattoon 8.17
4 Palestino, Jonathan Rios FR Champaign Central 9.24
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Isaac JR Carbondale 7.57
2 Kirk, Jaelin SR Apollo 7.68
3 Phillips, Orestes Alexios FR Champaign Central 7.71
4 Thomas-Cooper, Da Mareon SO Marion 7.84
5 Wilson, Josh FR Champaign Central 8.05
6 Moore, Gunnar JR Steeleville 8.56
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rushing, Cole JR Goreville 7.34
2 ford, damien SR Paducah Tilghman 7.46
3 McCoy, Joseph SR Madison 7.61
4 Whitney, Mykel JR Apollo 7.63
5 Garrett, Marcus SO Mt. Vernon 7.65
6 Fisher, Johnathan JR Centralia 7.85
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Quentin SO Mascoutah 7.26
2 Riding, Weston JR Mt. Vernon 7.54
3 Johnson, Tim JR Alton 7.56
4 McCree, Jackson SR Goreville 7.84
5 Canary, Dylan FR Apollo 7.99
6 Martin, Dawson JR Marshall County 9.25
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Haupt, Geoffrey SO Murphysboro 7.38
2 Rhodes, Tristan SO Altamont 7.67
3 Wyatt, Luke SR Marshall County 7.72
4 Jones, Joshua SO Madison 7.76
5 Shick, Zach JR Mattoon 8.01
6 Guerra, Juan FR Marion 8.06
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Middleton II, Timothy SR Mascoutah 7.31
2 Brewer, Kolby JR Altamont 7.59
3 Paredes, Gabe SO Pinckneyville 7.88
4 Person, James SO Carbondale 7.97
5 Wang, Sam FR Carbondale 8.09
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stewart, Dasani SR Alton 7.45
2 Wiseman, Tommy FR Marion 7.54
3 Miles, Kayden SO Herrin 7.85
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wills, Devin SR Mascoutah 7.23
2 Kirby, Isaiah JR Marshall County 7.61
3 Moschenrose, Xander SO Altamont 7.62
4 Gails, Tyrez FR Murphysboro 7.78
5 Cunningham, DaVeonte JR Centralia 7.81
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Freeman, Jayden SR Paducah Tilghman 7.04
2 Leake, Evan JR Mt. Vernon 7.24
3 Clemons, Devon FR Murphysboro 7.60
4 Baker, Abe SR Mattoon 7.95
5 Schramm, Gavin JR Herrin 8.32

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 conner, censier SR Paducah Tilghman 24.29 5
2 Moore, Gunnar JR Steeleville 28.66
3 Reece, Ender FR Centralia 28.92
4 Mayer, Carter JR Centralia 29.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Jackson JR Marshall County 25.07
2 Mighell , Nick JR Marshall County 25.16
3 Graham, Jaden SR Paducah Tilghman 25.57
4 Phillips, Brayden SO Centralia 26.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gulley, Jacob SR Murphysboro 26.20
2 Wang, Sam FR Carbondale 26.54
3 Carlson, Ben JR Herrin 26.55
4 Shellmadine, Tyler FR Champaign Central 30.41
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Tishawn SO Mattoon 27.08
2 Feast, Tiernan SO Mattoon 27.17
3 Person, James SO Carbondale 29.68
4 Archie, Layton FR Marion -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schramm, Gavin JR Herrin 27.94
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boone, Aden SO Mt. Vernon 25.59
2 Lopez, Nick SR Alton 26.03
3 Duma, Sylvestrea FR Champaign Central 27.70
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Margrum, Deavon SO Marion 26.28
2 Lynn, John JR Apollo 26.75
3 Scott, Jevon JR Carbondale 26.88
4 Roby, Jhyran FR Madison 28.55
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haupt, Geoffrey SO Murphysboro 24.49 3
2 Stewart, Javion FR Madison 25.76
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCree, Jackson SR Goreville 25.86
2 Paredes, Gabe SO Pinckneyville 25.97
3 Garrett, Marcus SO Mt. Vernon 26.95
4 Pilson, Wyatt FR Mt. Vernon 29.67
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boey, Marty JR Alton 24.80 1
2 Hogg, Harold JR Apollo 26.03
3 Rhodes, Tristan SO Altamont 26.25
4 Baker, Abe SR Mattoon 26.68
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schrader, Paxton JR Champaign Central 24.61 2
2 Moschenrose, Xander SO Altamont 24.94
3 Kirby, Isaiah JR Marshall County 25.12
4 Brewer, Kolby JR Altamont 25.45
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Quentin SO Mascoutah 24.05 8
2 Johnson, Geoffery SR Apollo 25.01
3 Jones, Aiden JR Mascoutah 25.87
Finals Heat #13
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Jayden SR Paducah Tilghman 23.30 10
2 Wills, Devin SR Mascoutah 24.19 6
3 Rushing, Cole JR Goreville 24.38 4
4 Stewart, Dasani SR Alton 25.30

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Baltazar SO Murphysboro 1:05.73
2 Roedl, Dalton FR Altamont 1:08.62
3 Plum, Dimitri FR Altamont 1:11.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 conner, censier SR Paducah Tilghman 56.08 3
2 Cosner, Christian SR Marshall County 56.77 1
3 Morrison, Ethan JR Marshall County 1:03.42
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santiago, Julyan FR Apollo 57.95
2 Doiron, Ronin SR Steeleville 59.19
3 Gish, Gauge SO Apollo 1:01.27
4 Cornett, Logan FR Altamont 1:01.65
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 York, Isaac SR Marshall County 1:00.15
2 VanHorne, Wyatt FR Centralia 1:00.79
3 Gordan, Matthew SO Mattoon 1:02.41
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Canary, Dylan FR Apollo 1:01.40
2 Hilgenberg, Austin SO Mattoon 1:05.43
3 Robb, James JR Pinckneyville 1:05.60
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moulder, Adam SR Centralia 58.13
2 Martin, Gabe FR Murphysboro 1:00.97
3 Gulley, Jacob SR Murphysboro 1:06.57
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Gavin SR Goreville 1:00.79
2 Baggot, Ethan SO Pinckneyville 1:02.43
3 Irby, Braiden JR Herrin 1:03.60
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boone, Aden SO Mt. Vernon 57.86
2 Hicks, Judd FR Mt. Vernon 1:00.04
3 Martin, Daniel SO Pinckneyville 1:00.43
4 Pilson, Wyatt FR Mt. Vernon 1:00.66
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sayles, Keshawn JR Carbondale 56.95
2 Cruickshank, Jacob JR Mascoutah 57.60
3 Mercurio, Michael SR Mascoutah 58.26
4 McNeilly, Garrett FR Champaign Central 59.14
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hampton, Javier SR Carbondale 56.15 2
2 Miller, Devon JR Alton 57.72
3 Phillips, Orestes Alexios FR Champaign Central 58.97
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schrader, Paxton JR Champaign Central 55.14 8
2 Davis, Austin SR Alton 55.42 4
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cozzi, Avery JR Mascoutah 54.43 10
2 Threadgill, Lamark SO Carbondale 55.19 6
3 Speidel, Matt SR Centralia 55.33 5
4 Tharpe, Zea SR Paducah Tilghman -

Men's 600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janiec, Sean SR Marshall County 1:33.42
2 Mitchell, Hayden JR Murphysboro 1:38.38
3 Sargent, Mathew SO Apollo 1:39.96
4 Vestal, Logan SO Murphysboro 1:42.47
5 Greer, Nicholas JR Pinckneyville 1:43.74
6 Plum, Dimitri FR Altamont 1:48.58
7 Tweedy, Lenny SO Murphysboro 1:49.49
8 Richard, Phoenix FR Carbondale 1:57.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Gavin SR Goreville 1:40.47
2 Smith, Wesley SO Marion 1:43.67
3 Rock, Thomas SR Herrin 1:43.80
4 Goonan, Brock FR Mattoon 1:47.01
5 Bonn, Nick FR Champaign Central 1:47.89
6 LaChiana, Christopher SO Marion 1:48.45
7 Morgan, Nathan FR Mattoon 1:52.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Creel, Brandon FR Mattoon 1:33.06 1
2 Williams, Keenen FR Marion 1:38.82
3 Birge, Kole JR Champaign Central 1:40.44
4 Baggot, Ethan SO Pinckneyville 1:42.47
5 Fassler, Connor FR Alton 1:43.09
6 Smith, Avery FR Champaign Central 1:48.68
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Periman, RJ JR Centralia 1:33.40
2 Sayles, Keshawn JR Carbondale 1:33.69
3 McCray, Branson JR Centralia 1:35.39
4 Petties, Maliq JR Mt. Vernon 1:35.69
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Kevin JR Mt. Vernon 1:34.88
2 Horton, Haven JR Carbondale 1:35.64
3 Moore, Tim SR Altamont 1:40.17
4 Delaney, Donovan SR Altamont 1:49.07
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Will SO Marshall County 1:27.70 5
2 Bruce, Gerad JR Alton 1:30.93 4
3 Eddy, Jordan JR Mascoutah 1:31.40 2
4 Perschbacher, Gabriel JR Mascoutah 1:42.30
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Havis, Cassius SR Alton 1:23.97 10
2 Rigdon, Blake SR Apollo 1:25.97 8
3 Cozzi, Avery JR Mascoutah 1:26.85 6
4 Speidel, Matt SR Centralia 1:31.09 3

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 middleton, miles SO Paducah Tilghman 2:19.21
2 Bradley , Deven SO Marshall County 2:29.46
3 Donagher, Clayton FR Steeleville 2:37.33
4 Cross, Alec SO Centralia 2:41.40
5 Plum, Dimitri FR Altamont 2:41.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Altman, Ajay FR Carbondale 2:33.15
2 Twenhafel, Conner FR Carbondale 2:35.72
3 Soria-Lamar, Decarlo SO Alton 2:36.17
4 Ellet, Grant FR Herrin 2:39.47
5 Rushing, Eli FR Steeleville 2:43.92
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaas, Matthieu SR Centralia 2:22.18
2 Dillow, Max JR Champaign Central 2:24.65
3 Robb, James JR Pinckneyville 2:27.63
4 Gergeni, Mitchell FR Mattoon 2:29.30
5 Goonan, Brock FR Mattoon 2:29.93
6 Koric, Amar SO Champaign Central 2:30.25
7 Walters, Noah SO Marion 2:32.54
8 Campbell, Javon FR Madison 3:02.79
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mattingly, Lance JR Herrin 2:10.96 4
2 McCarty , Ethan FR Marshall County 2:13.42 1
3 Christ, Bishop SR Paducah Tilghman 2:15.05
4 Hettinger, Trent SO Mattoon 2:19.11
5 Angell, Silas JR Mascoutah 2:21.85
6 Jackson, Corey JR Altamont 2:24.65
7 Gilley, Noah SO Marion 2:25.98
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harlan, Brooks JR Centralia 1:59.74 10
2 Havis, Cassius SR Alton 2:02.38 8
3 Szemethy, Nicholas JR Apollo 2:07.57 6
4 Copher, Josh JR Mascoutah 2:07.96 5
5 Eddy, Jordan JR Mascoutah 2:11.74 3
6 Hartmann, Luke SR Champaign Central 2:12.85 2
7 Hudspath, Sean FR Marion 2:13.99
8 Bruce, Gerad JR Alton 2:15.77

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flatt, Cade SO Marshall County 4:40.67 10
2 Cosner, Mason SR Marshall County 4:44.40 8
3 Copher, Josh JR Mascoutah 4:48.92 6
4 Ahmari, Alex JR Champaign Central 4:49.77 5
5 Donaldson, Isaac JR Marion 4:51.13 4
6 Davee, Brock SO Mattoon 4:54.79 3
7 McClain, Simon FR Alton 5:05.25
8 Knecht, Kristian JR Mascoutah 5:07.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Kevin JR Mt. Vernon 4:56.68 2
2 Hirte, Steven JR Pinckneyville 4:56.99 1
3 Gregory, Jack SO Marion 4:58.03
4 Sandlin, Knox SR Marshall County 4:58.07
5 Miller, Lance SO Mascoutah 5:01.77
6 Simpkins, Merrett SO Herrin 5:04.45
7 Morgan, Logan SO Marion 5:06.65
8 Forsythe, Dylan SO Alton 5:09.69
9 Kolodziej, Quin JR Champaign Central 5:16.29
10 Jackson, Corey JR Altamont 5:33.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seraphin, Jake JR Champaign Central 5:09.24
2 Dagner, Ray JR Steeleville 5:11.10
3 Jackson, Josh SO Mt. Vernon 5:11.88
4 Petties, Maliq JR Mt. Vernon 5:20.94
5 Shoemaker, Kolton JR Centralia 5:24.05
6 Roethlisberger, Cory SO Centralia 5:33.90
7 Mullins, Blake FR Apollo 5:34.35
8 Riedell, Connor FR Apollo 5:35.14
9 Krafka, Johnathan FR Alton 5:39.64
10 Armstrong, Chase SO Mattoon 5:48.90
11 Fogarty, Cale FR Mattoon 5:52.45
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Jake JR Paducah Tilghman 5:20.32
2 middleton, miles SO Paducah Tilghman 5:20.39
3 Lakotich, Tony SR Crab Orchard 5:25.47
4 Twenhafel, Conner FR Carbondale 5:36.17
5 Altman, Ajay FR Carbondale 5:44.37
6 Greer, Nicholas JR Pinckneyville 5:52.27
7 harris, reed SO Paducah Tilghman 5:59.75
8 Miller, Jordan JR Altamont 6:47.22

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCarty , Ethan FR Marshall County 10:06.64 10
2 Ahmari, Alex JR Champaign Central 10:15.57 8
3 Davee, Brock SO Mattoon 10:27.51 6
4 Ede, Sean SR Mascoutah 10:42.25 5
5 Dych, Ethan JR Apollo 10:43.79 4
6 Gregory, Jack SO Marion 10:44.70 3
7 Knecht, Kristian JR Mascoutah 10:46.59 2
8 Stevens, Ethan JR Carbondale 10:49.64 1
9 Jackson, Josh SO Mt. Vernon 11:14.81
10 Kotzamanis, Christian FR Alton 11:30.79
11 Lakotich, Tony SR Crab Orchard 11:38.15
12 Donagher, Clayton FR Steeleville 11:38.63

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buckingham, Terrance SR Mascoutah 8.87 5
2 Davis, Dondre SR Alton 9.05 4
3 Wood, Miles SO Champaign Central 9.35 1
4 Linch, Bentley JR Harrisburg 9.43
5 Rhodes, Tristan SO Altamont 9.63
6 Doss, River SO Marion 9.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sledge, Alec SO Mt. Vernon 8.59 10
2 Wilson, Justin SR Marshall County 8.63 8
3 Baumgartner, Kai SR Champaign Central 8.83 6
4 Williams, Armond SR Mascoutah 9.06 3
5 Wagner, David JR Pinckneyville 9.07 2
6 Boey, Marty JR Alton -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baumgartner, Kai SR Champaign Central 8.82
2 Williams, Armond SR Mascoutah 9.18
3 Rhodes, Tristan SO Altamont 9.80
4 Mathesius, Sam JR Altamont 10.38
5 Scott, Jevon JR Carbondale 10.48
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Buckingham, Terrance SR Mascoutah 9.31
2 Linch, Bentley JR Harrisburg 9.53
3 Lanham, Samuel SO Marshall County 10.42
4 Butler, Anthony SO Alton 11.16
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Justin SR Marshall County 8.77
2 Boey, Marty JR Alton 8.95
3 Doss, River SO Marion 9.86
4 Scott, Micheal FR Mascoutah 11.59
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wagner, David JR Pinckneyville 9.19
2 Davis, Dondre SR Alton 9.39
3 Wood, Miles SO Champaign Central 9.58
4 Bradley , Deven SO Marshall County 10.87
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sledge, Alec SO Mt. Vernon 8.67
2 Kosco, Gabe JR Marion 9.99

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Marion A Da Mareon Thomas-Cooper, Deavon Margrum,
Ethan Fromm, River Doss
1:43.18 1
2 Centralia A Paolo Scifo, Carson Green,
Carter Mayer, Johnathan Fisher
1:44.36
3 Steeleville A Tanner Allison, Gunnar Moore,
David Coleman, Anthony Bruner
1:50.52
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Herrin A Mason Clough, Lucas Sissam,
Keagon St.Peter, Carlson Ben
1:41.86 4
2 Mattoon A Jacob Weder, Booker Sanders,
Derrius White, Jakai Johnson
1:42.18 3
3 Champaign Central A Sylvestrea Duma, Josh Wilson,
Jonathan Rio Palestino, Nicholas Demos
1:54.49
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Harrisburg A Easton Wallace, Noah Thaxton,
Bentley Linch, Dylan Shackleford
1:43.01 2
2 Apollo A Dylan Canary, Gavin Hansford,
Harold Hogg, Mykel Whitney
1:43.18
3 Madison A Joshua Jones, Joseph McCoy,
Lamario Jones, Javion Stewart
1:46.14
4 Carbondale A Jordan Bradley, Sam Wang,
James Person, Luke Langan
1:50.49
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mt. Vernon A Evan Leake, Weston Riding,
Tanner Koontz, Michael Pittman
1:38.82 5
2 Murphysboro A Devon Clemons, Tyrez Gails,
Donyai Oliver, Geoffrey Haupt
1:43.58
3 Altamont A Sam Mathesius, Logan Cornett,
Tristan Rhodes, Xander Moschenrose
1:48.84
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mascoutah A Timothy Middleton II, Devin Wills,
Quentin Johnson, Aiden Jones
1:34.67 10
2 Marshall County A Isaiah Kirby, Sean Janiec,
Jackson Miller, Will Davis
1:37.83 8
3 Alton A Dondre Davis, Kegan Bratton,
Javion Morgan, Xavier McNear
1:37.91 6
4 Paducah Tilghman A Zea Tharpe, Luke Watkins,
coy booker, quemarion smith
1:47.45

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weder, Jacob SR Mattoon 6' 0.0" 10
2 Williams, Armond SR Mascoutah 6' 0.0" 8
3 Davis, Fischer FR Mt. Vernon 5' 10.0" 6
4 Miller, Devon JR Alton 5' 10.0" 4.5
5 Clough, Mason SO Herrin 5' 10.0" 4.5
6 Oates, Zach SO Marion 5' 8.0" 3
7 Kneobel, Brayden JR Mascoutah 5' 4.0" 1.5
8 Gordan, Matthew SO Mattoon 5' 4.0" 1.5
9 Phillips, Brayden SO Centralia 5' 4.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roye, Dyson JR Marion 13' 0.0" 10
2 Squires, Dominic SR Mascoutah 12' 6.0" 8
3 Pahl, Caleb SO Marshall County 12' 0.0" 6
4 Delaney, Donovan SR Altamont 12' 0.0" 5
5 Craig, Peyton SO Marion 12' 0.0" 4
6 Mayer, Carter JR Centralia 11' 0.0" 3
7 Minor, Dakota SO Mt. Vernon 11' 0.0" 1.5
8 Mullinax, Quinton SO Mt. Vernon 11' 0.0" 1.5
9 Moore, Tim SR Altamont -
10 Potenbreg, Liem SO Champaign Central -
11 Collins, Julian JR Centralia -
12 Hettinger, Trent SO Mattoon -
13 Mercurio, Michael SR Mascoutah -
14 Dager, Tim SO Champaign Central -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Threadgill, Lamark SO Carbondale 19' 10.0" 10
2 Wilson, Justin SR Marshall County 19' 9.5" 8
3 Green, Carson FR Centralia 19' 8.0" 6
4 Baumgartner, Kai SR Champaign Central 19' 7.0" 5
5 Haute-Castle, Cole JR Apollo 19' 5.0" 4
6 Leake, Evan JR Mt. Vernon 19' 2.0" 3
7 Buckingham, Terrance SR Mascoutah 18' 11.0" 2
8 Brewer, Kolby JR Altamont 18' 0.25" 1
9 Wiseman, Tommy FR Marion 17' 8.5"
10 Thompson, Tishawn SO Mattoon 17' 7.0"
11 Dunn, Tyler JR Marshall County 17' 4.0"
12 Morgan, Javion JR Alton 17' 1.0"
13 Schrader, Paxton JR Champaign Central 17' 0.0"
14 Mathesius, Sam JR Altamont 16' 10.0"
15 Gilchrese, Keith FR Alton 16' 7.0"
16 Doiron, Ronin SR Steeleville 16' 6.5"
17 Tibbs, Aeneas SR Mascoutah 16' 3.5"
18 Lai, Johnson SO Carbondale 16' 3.0"
19 Schramm, Gavin JR Herrin 15' 11.0"
20 Hall, Elias JR Christ Our Savior Lutheran 15' 9.5"
21 Kirk, Jaelin SR Apollo 15' 9.0"
22 hixon, celeb SO Paducah Tilghman 14' 0.0"
23 Welch, Mikel SO Madison 13' 6.0"
24 Roby, Jhyran FR Madison -
25 Hilgenberg, Austin SO Mattoon -
26 ford, damien SR Paducah Tilghman -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumgartner, Kai SR Champaign Central 41' 7.25" 10
2 Wilson, Justin SR Marshall County 39' 8.0" 8
3 tyler, jerome JR Paducah Tilghman 38' 5.0" 6
4 Buckingham, Terrance SR Mascoutah 38' 5.0" 5
5 Squires, Dominic SR Mascoutah 37' 5.0" 4
6 Johnson, Jakai JR Mattoon 37' 3.0" 3
7 Brewer, Kolby JR Altamont 36' 11.0" 2
8 Mathesius, Sam JR Altamont 36' 7.0" 1
9 Oates, Zach SO Marion 36' 5.0"
10 Dunn, Tyler JR Marshall County 36' 4.0"
11 White, Derrius SO Mattoon 35' 8.5"
12 Margrum, Deavon SO Marion 35' 4.5"
13 Miller, Devon JR Alton 35' 4.0"
14 Lai, Johnson SO Carbondale 35' 0.0"
15 Stanford, Korbin FR Alton 34' 9.0"
16 Hagan, Evan SO Apollo 32' 1.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmid, Josh SR Marion 54' 6.0" 10
2 Wilson, Matthew SR Mascoutah 52' 8.0" 8
3 Kitchen, Dalton SR Pinckneyville 48' 0.5" 6
4 Evans, Barry JR Mascoutah 45' 2.25" 5
5 McClain, Mark SR Centralia 44' 3.5" 4
6 Jones, Keshaun JR Centralia 43' 2.5" 3
7 Carter, Kane SO Marion 42' 4.5" 2
8 Grant, Jackson JR Carbondale 41' 2.25"
9 Cole , Parker SR Herrin 40' 11.5"
10 Phillips, Nick JR Harrisburg 39' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Chase JR Marshall County 42' 1.5" 1
2 Pape, Joseph SO Marion 41' 9.0"
3 Williams, Terron SR Mt. Vernon 40' 8.5"
4 Brown, JehChys FR Centralia 39' 4.0"
5 Webb, Wyatt SR Mattoon 38' 8.0"
6 Phalin, Cooper FR Harrisburg 38' 1.0"
7 Green, Gatlin SR Apollo 38' 1.0"
8 Spencer, Dakota JR Mattoon 38' 0.5"
9 Mathus, Everett SO Mt. Vernon 36' 4.0"
10 Crume, Cade JR Apollo 35' 9.5"
11 Arndt, Wyatt SO Mattoon 34' 11.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Rashaun SO Alton 38' 4.0"
2 Johnson Jr, Phillip SO Carbondale 38' 2.5"
3 Colley, Joey FR Marshall County 36' 6.0"
4 Jones, Brenden SR Mascoutah 34' 8.5"
5 Hudgins, Braden JR Carbondale 34' 8.0"
6 Hughes, Kyle SR Alton 34' 1.5"
7 Williams, Trevor JR Steeleville 32' 3.0"
8 Campbell , Marvin SR Madison 31' 8.0"
9 Walker, Justin SO Mt. Vernon 31' 5.0"
10 Lewis, Curtis SO Madison 29' 1.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maggio, John SR Champaign Central 36' 6.0"
2 Frost, Sam FR Altamont 34' 6.0"
3 branch, david FR Paducah Tilghman 34' 0.0"
4 Kollman, Eric FR Altamont 33' 1.0"
5 Haertling, Connor JR Steeleville 32' 0.0"
6 klitzing, Connor FR Altamont 32' 0.0"
7 Depew, Gage SO Alton 30' 11.0"
8 Sullivan, Kameron SR Goreville 28' 3.5"
9 Moon, Evan FR Steeleville 25' 4.5"
10 harmon, trevor SR Paducah Tilghman 25' 4.5"