Normal West Boys Indoor

Scores:
Team Score
Andrew70
East St. Louis41
Oswego35
Bloomington34
Mahomet-Seymour34
Bloom Twp.33
Centennial32
Leo26
Belleville East22
Normal20
Normal West16
Plainfield North12
Urbana10
Lanphier9
Eureka9
Illinois Valley Central8
Mt. Zion7
Bloomington Central Catholic6
Glenwood4
Fieldcrest4
University (Normal)4
Cornerstone Christian3
Southeast (Springfield)2
Iroquois West2
Rantoul2

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bickel, John SR Andrew 7.03 10
2 Sample , Tobias SR Leo 7.04 8
3 Kimbrow, Keith SR Belleville East 7.23 6
4 Wordlow Jr, Marlon SR Bloom Twp. 7.25 4
5 Davidson, Rayion SO Leo 7.25 2
6 Robinson, Nathaniel SR East St. Louis 7.26 1
7 Turner, Kaden SR Bloom Twp. 7.33
8 Mboyo, Daniel JR Urbana 7.35
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Turner, Kaden SR Bloom Twp. 7.16
2 Davidson, Rayion SO Leo 7.26
3 Mboyo, Daniel JR Urbana 7.32
4 Anderson, Qwinsuan SO Glenwood 7.48
5 Jones, Jacob SO Plainfield North 7.63
6 White, Tanner JR Fieldcrest 7.75
7 Semlow, Isaiah FR Cornerstone Christian 7.79
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Charleston, Brandon JR Bloomington 7.34
2 Spells, Malachi SR Andrew 7.35
3 Swift, Tayon SO Rantoul 7.36
4 Edwards, Demario JR East St. Louis 7.36
5 Powell, Devan JR Lanphier 7.61
6 Parrott, Will JR Mahomet-Seymour 7.82
7 Lindsey, Levi JR MacArthur 7.91
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McCullough, Kemoni SO Centennial 7.41
2 Senior, Micah JR Eureka 7.45
3 Cranford, Jerome SO Manual 7.50
4 Young, Khalyn JR MacArthur 7.52
5 Boucher, Steven SR Springfield 7.62
6 Shelby, Fontell SO Centennial 7.74
7 Frerichs, Matthew JR Mahomet-Seymour 7.80
8 Stewart, Donald JR Lanphier 8.40
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sample , Tobias SR Leo 7.18
2 Wordlow Jr, Marlon SR Bloom Twp. 7.20
3 Willard, Quinn JR Cornerstone Christian 7.33
4 Hunter, Seth JR Belleville East 7.37
5 Allen, Patrick SR Kankakee 7.39
6 Young, Maurice JR Bloomington 7.59
7 Spalding, Dalton SR Clinton 8.07
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bickel, John SR Andrew 7.08
2 Kimbrow, Keith SR Belleville East 7.24
3 Dietrich, Lakin SR Eureka 7.33
4 Emuze, David SR Southeast (Springfield) 7.39
5 Atkins, Jashawn SR Manual 7.54
6 Vinothasha, Burinnash SO University (Normal) 7.92
7 Sechrest, Layton JR Fieldcrest 8.23
8 Carmona, Jovanny JR Iroquois West 8.37
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Abe-Bell, Matthew SR Springfield 7.39
2 Leigh, Andre SR Normal West 7.42
3 Lewis, Treven SR Rantoul 7.47
4 Stewart, Tyjuane JR Kankakee 7.47
5 Bouman, Konnor SO University (Normal) 7.51
6 Patterson, Lavell JR Plainfield North 7.52
7 Hauck, Brandon JR Bloomington Central Catholic 8.30
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Nathaniel SR East St. Louis 7.25
2 Showers, Michael SR Normal 7.33
3 Hess, Bryce SR Normal West 7.40
4 Walker, Caleb SR Glenwood 7.50
5 Reichard, Dylan JR Oswego 7.65
6 Barnes, Jalen SO Normal 7.68
7 Shull, Mason FR Bloomington Central Catholic 9.12

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gerling, Zachary SR Iroquois West 24.69
2 Perhay, Alex SO Clinton 26.71
3 Pagan, Josh FR Bloomington Central Catholic 26.95
4 Villanueva, Ivan SO Bloomington 28.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Caelan JR Urbana 25.01
2 Yancy, Malaki JR Kankakee 25.39
3 Turner, Logan SO University (Normal) 25.45
4 Onyewuchi, Chidi JR Springfield 26.14
5 Christianson, Erik SO Mahomet-Seymour 26.19
6 Covington, Tisen SR Fieldcrest 26.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willard, Quinn JR Cornerstone Christian 23.63 2
2 Leigh, Andre SR Normal West 24.00
3 Ray, Marcus SO Leo 24.29
4 Powell, Devan JR Lanphier 24.93
5 Capps, Evan JR Glenwood 25.41
6 Metcalfe, Sebastion JR Plainfield North 25.49
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Surheyao, Eldrick SR Centennial 23.62 4
2 Shugarman, Luke SR Oswego 23.65 1
3 Green, Hakeem SR East St. Louis 24.26
4 Craig, Keenan SR Southeast (Springfield) 26.15
5 Pitts, Kyjuan SR MacArthur 26.30
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bickel, John SR Andrew 22.94 10
2 Wordlow Jr, Marlon SR Bloom Twp. 23.43 8
3 Louder, Evan SO Normal 23.53 6
4 Senior, Micah JR Eureka 23.73
5 Mitchell , Saeed JR Belleville East 23.90
6 Harper, Dillion SR Rantoul 25.12

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Elijah SR MacArthur 1:02.66
2 Hendriex, Kyle FR Clinton 1:02.95
3 Espinosa, Tony SO Iroquois West 1:06.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kraft, Alex SR Normal 55.04
2 Efe-Nogo, Prince JR Southeast (Springfield) 56.86
3 Tippy, Scott JR Normal West 57.13
4 Cusac, Dalton JR University (Normal) 1:04.34
5 Cranford, Jerome SO Manual 1:08.56
6 Smith, Trevon JR Urbana 1:09.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arogundade, Adepoju JR Glenwood 55.28
2 Simpson, Nick SO Plainfield North 55.94
3 Radecki, Dominic SR Oswego 56.20
4 Perkins, Micah SR Mahomet-Seymour 59.36
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fenton, Zach JR Mt. Zion 54.85 1
2 McCullough, Kemoni SO Centennial 55.02
3 Miller, Pierre JR Leo 56.88
4 Thomas, Dylan SR Springfield 57.25
5 Gochanour, Ryan SR Fieldcrest 57.68
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schooler, Jeremy JR Belleville East 51.71 10
2 Ilonga, Merdy SR Bloomington 52.00 8
3 Benes, Peyton SR Andrew 52.30 6
4 Knapp, Job SR Eureka 53.43 4
5 Ford, Devontae JR East St. Louis 54.65 2

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reynolds, Zach SR Bloomington 2:13.12
2 Vogel, Josh JR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:16.96
3 Camarena, Diego SR Iroquois West 2:17.72
4 Cloninger, Lance SR Rantoul 2:23.40
5 Kashila, Framiel JR Urbana 2:25.97
6 Johnson, Keith JR Manual 2:31.55
7 Phillips, Jacob SR Clinton 2:31.60
8 O'Neall, Abraham JR Cornerstone Christian 2:32.41
9 Thomas, Preston JR Normal 2:32.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Mervontes SR Southeast (Springfield) 2:11.14
2 Wiesenhofer, Andy SR Fieldcrest 2:11.55
3 Comage, James JR MacArthur 2:11.99
4 Quinn, Jacob SR Illinois Valley Central 2:13.16
5 King, Jordan JR Lanphier 2:13.17
6 Radulovich, Andrew JR Plainfield North 2:14.40
7 Jones, Traziel SR Bloom Twp. 2:14.71
8 Olaivar, Gabe SR Centennial 2:14.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ballard, Jack SR Andrew 2:01.53 10
2 Wetzel, Charlie SR Normal West 2:02.64 8
3 Shumaker, Jake SR Mt. Zion 2:04.18 6
4 Randazzo, Nick SR Oswego 2:05.27 4
5 Panek, Zach SR Belleville East 2:05.68 2
6 Ward, Damen JR Leo 2:08.60 1
7 Dessalines, Samson SO Glenwood 2:10.73
8 Forness, Sam SR Springfield 2:18.92

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendron, Aaron FR Centennial 5:10.13
2 Grant, Bryson FR Iroquois West 5:19.80
3 Steffeny, Logan SO MacArthur 5:44.94
4 King, Noah SO Eureka 5:45.07
5 Torres, Jacob SO Fieldcrest 5:46.12
6 Pacunas, Aiden FR Rantoul 5:47.98
7 West, Justyn SO Clinton 5:48.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doud, Balin SO Oswego 4:34.83 10
2 Jones, Byron SO Belleville East 4:34.91 8
3 Mitchell, Park SO Urbana 4:47.45 6
4 Burns, Oliver FR Plainfield North 4:51.91 4
5 Verenski, Drew FR Glenwood 4:52.54 2
6 Peralta, Anthony SO Springfield 4:53.13 1
7 Irwin, Quentin SO Normal West 4:56.06
8 Ramos, Isaac SO Bloom Twp. 4:56.08
9 Grotelueschen, Hayden FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:09.89
10 Gardner, Zack SO Bloomington 5:14.60
11 Hutchins, Zach SO University (Normal) 5:25.49

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welford, Steed JR MacArthur 5:07.29
2 Snedden, Luke JR Andrew 5:08.08
3 Gochanour, Andrew SR Fieldcrest 5:11.82
4 Meeks, Tyrese JR East St. Louis 5:21.62
5 Strawn, Ryan SR Eureka 5:22.10
6 Patel, Raj SR Rantoul 5:22.68
7 Waterson, Ernie JR Cornerstone Christian 5:31.44
8 O'Daniell, Ethan SR Clinton 5:32.53
9 Bingham, Alex SR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:47.19
10 Hudson, Ethan SR Leo 6:16.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manolakes, Luke SR Centennial 4:32.67 10
2 Bohnert, Jacob SR Oswego 4:39.35 8
3 Nofziger, Kyle SO Mahomet-Seymour 4:41.88 6
4 Olmstead, Bradyn SR Bloomington 4:42.09 4
5 Price, Connor JR Iroquois West 4:42.19 2
6 Bokata, Jeremie SR Urbana 4:42.66 1
7 Wilks , Reed SR Belleville East 4:52.74
8 Eisenbarth, Collin JR Illinois Valley Central 4:53.61
9 Shelton, Cooper SO Plainfield North 4:54.54
10 Peterson, Aidan JR Glenwood 4:54.59
11 Henderson, Brandt FR University (Normal) 4:55.71
12 Guntupalli, Chitrankeith SR Springfield 4:57.96
13 Green, Brandon SR LeRoy 5:03.12
14 Talaski, Grayson JR Normal West 5:03.61
15 Gutierrez, Angel JR Bloom Twp. 5:13.62

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erickson, Owen JR Oswego 10:02.18 10
2 Bergman, Elias SR Illinois Valley Central 10:04.11 8
3 Olaivar, Ben SR Centennial 10:24.70 6
4 Wetzel, Logan SR Bloom Twp. 10:27.46 4
5 Gossett, Jonathan SR Rantoul 10:28.42 2
6 Malinoff, Jacob SR Andrew 10:43.56 1
7 Wilcoski, David SR Mahomet-Seymour 10:45.32
8 Case, Matthew SR MacArthur 10:46.51
9 Patton, Jack SR Plainfield North 10:47.28
10 Taylor, Harrison FR Normal West 11:01.20
11 Gray , Jack SR Belleville East 11:17.08
12 Echeveste, Victor JR Fieldcrest 11:22.25
13 Michael, Nathan JR Glenwood 11:28.32
14 Schutte-Jibril, Andrew SO Iroquois West 11:30.44
15 Wolfe, Brennen JR Clinton 11:33.06
16 Dowd, Jamond SR East St. Louis 12:14.12

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spells, Mychah SR Andrew 8.37 10
2 Shoaf, CJ JR Mahomet-Seymour 8.39 8
3 Ford, Devontae JR East St. Louis 8.55 6
4 Tillman, Jaylon SR Plainfield North 8.59 4
5 Dickerson, Brian SR Bloom Twp. 8.62 2
6 Surheyao, Eldrick SR Centennial 8.74 1
7 Arogundade, Adepoju JR Glenwood 8.94
8 Miller, Beau JR Oswego 9.22
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dickerson, Brian SR Bloom Twp. 8.86
2 Miller, Beau JR Oswego 9.14
3 Graves, Sean JR Springfield 9.27
4 Nguy, Ben JR Normal West 9.45
5 Pucek, Pacey SO Fieldcrest 12.61
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Spells, Mychah SR Andrew 8.42
2 Shoaf, CJ JR Mahomet-Seymour 8.48
3 Ford, Devontae JR East St. Louis 8.76
4 Kraft, Alex SR Normal 9.18
5 White, Ethan SR Normal West 9.85
6 Zech, Luke SR Rantoul 10.32
7 Christopherson, Peter JR Normal -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Surheyao, Eldrick SR Centennial 8.98
2 Wells, Luke SR Eureka 9.15
3 Baldwin, Curtis SO Bloomington 11.37
4 Giessinger, Will SO Bloomington 13.96
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Arogundade, Adepoju JR Glenwood 8.95
2 Tillman, Jaylon SR Plainfield North 9.01
3 Givan, Jalyn JR Plainfield North 9.18
4 Miller, Pierre JR Leo 9.26
5 Tode, Grant FR Glenwood 9.71
6 Watson, Jeremy SO Lanphier 9.74

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mahomet-Seymour A Erik Christianson, Will Parrott,
Tyler Lewis, Matthew Frerichs
1:41.72
2 Kankakee A Malaki Yancy, Patrick Allen,
Tyjuane Stewart, Jay-shawn Bey-Watson
1:43.93
3 Centennial A Jalen Peete, Jevyn Bell,
Andy Tran, Corey Barnes
1:44.39
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego A Dylan Reichard, Joseph DeMarco,
Cade Mang, Luke Shugarman
1:36.67 2
2 Eureka A Jet Bachman, Hunter Gladson,
Rylan Bachman, Lakin Dietrich
1:41.61
3 University (Normal) A Burinnash Vinothasha, Konnor Bouman,
Josh Hoffman, Grayson Newcomer
1:42.25
4 Bloomington Central Catholic A Mick Bauer, Matthew Panopio,
Will Foley, Jack Moews
1:45.96
5 Fieldcrest A Layton Sechrest, Tanner White,
Michael Scott, Tisen Covington
1:45.99
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield North A Jalyn Givan, Mitchell Pearson,
Jaylon Tillman, Lavell Patterson
1:36.05 4
2 Normal West A Chauncey Jones, Elijah Pitman-Phillips,
Gavin Tellor, Latre Billups
1:37.36
3 Bloomington A Brandon Charleston, Maurice Young,
Jason Griesemer, Austin Nelson
1:42.18
4 Normal A Michael Showers, Mays Doggan,
Nicky Guzman, Aiden Oliver
1:43.14
5 Lanphier A Tierre Butler, Devan Powell,
Jayden Pettis, Kahlil Ross
1:43.51
6 Urbana A Sean Longdon, Caelan Webb,
Ziehir Flintroy, Ivan Pazmino
1:44.48
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Leo A Tobias Sample, Rayion Davidson,
Marcus Ray, Dorian Woods
1:35.41 8
2 Andrew A John Bickel, Jamari Townsend,
Malachi Spells, Mychah Spells
1:35.58 6
3 Glenwood A Narkel Leflore, Mason Young,
Caleb Steber, Caleb Walker
1:37.29 1
4 Springfield A Steven Boucher, Will Dejaynes,
Maurice Mosley, Romeo Morton
1:43.96
5 Manual A Jerome Cranford, Jaylen Atkins,
Keith Johnson, Jashawn Atkins
1:43.98
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Willie Johnson, Marcus Lampley,
Demario Edwards, Nathaniel Robinson
1:31.10 10
2 Bloom Twp. A Marlon Wordlow Jr, Jaden Savage,
Marvin Sims, Ashan Singleton
1:37.37
3 Rantoul A Dillion Harper, Treven Lewis,
Jaden Adkins, Dahinte Thompson
1:37.45
4 Belleville East A Christopher Fortner, Keith Kimbrow,
Michael Dowl, Seth Hunter
1:37.61
5 MacArthur A Khalyn Young, Xavier Young,
Tre Moore, Willie Cox
1:40.17
6 Southeast (Springfield) A Keenan Craig, David Emuze,
Robin Meredith, Willie Crawford
1:40.84

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Centennial A Kaleb Johnson, Fontell Shelby,
Mello Law, Michael McDaniel
1:42.17
2 Eureka A Michael Cook, Cam Manning,
Sye Vanmiddlesworth, Xzavier Lopez
1:45.29
3 Mahomet-Seymour A Cole Marshall, Gabriel Labbe,
Nathan Murphy, Skylar Bickers
1:47.84
4 Bloomington Central Catholic A Alexander Dixon, Josh Pagan,
Mason Shull, Bo Moews
1:56.59
5 Southeast (Springfield) A Gerald Byars, Daron Chatman,
Karion Edwards, Prince Efe-Nogo
1:56.69
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Andrew A Jalen Gilleyen, Ben Ketza,
Jack Maas, Aiden Zieman
1:41.33
2 Normal West A Dylan Hardwick, Jonovan Findley,
Jacob Davis, Kayden Crawford
1:42.24
3 Bloomington A Dawson Marshall, Kanya Clark,
Colin Haggerty, Datia Ebengo
1:44.57
4 Leo A Merrick Sample, Jahad Henderson,
Timothy Durr, Chris Lindo
1:45.09
5 University (Normal) A John Lapan, Cody Cusac,
Dedric Durdle, Logan Turner
1:48.26
6 Urbana A Jaylin Ward, Jakobe Shaw,
Eden Essafa, Skyros Merrifield
1:57.43
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloom Twp. A Dakari Bailey, Brandon Annang,
Rodney Johnson, Norris Toussaint
1:39.75
2 Belleville East A Dorian Foster, Adewole Oluwatimilehin,
Elijah McCauley, Davontae Lampley
1:41.74
3 Lanphier A Dion Amerson, Jeremy Watson,
Brandon Spann, Ruben Williams
1:42.75
4 Oswego A Caden McCalmont, Jeremiah Visor,
Jacob Sergen, Xavier Smith
1:46.54
5 Rantoul A Tayon Swift, Gary Lawson,
Memphis Little, Jase Hoyt
1:49.82
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Qwinsuan Anderson, Carter Downen,
Jaden Saunders, James Owens
1:37.51
2 East St. Louis A Carlos Akins, Keveon Anderson,
Quaran Williams, Antwan Chairs
1:38.64
3 Normal A Jalen Barnes, Camden Maas,
Jhontae Adkinson, Evan Louder
1:40.08
4 Springfield A Bryson Thomas, Sevyon Williams,
EJ Pruitt, James Harris
1:41.94
5 Plainfield North A Dylan Rasmason, Dylan Gramley,
Anthony Barbaro, Nik Clark
1:43.50
6 MacArthur A Amare Anderson, Jarquies Gray,
Tyveon Gunning, Malachi Palmer
1:49.46

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 University (Normal) A Andrew Ogunmokun, Josh Hoffman,
Grayson Newcomer, Colton Naffzinger
3:49.88
2 Centennial A Gabe Olaivar, Jalen Peete,
Ben Olaivar, Jevyn Bell
3:56.16
3 Lanphier A Jeryon Nunn, Jeremy Watson,
Brandon Spann, Dion Amerson
3:59.52
4 Normal A Johnathan Muyola, Harish Ravisanka,
D. Michael Davis, Nicky Guzman
4:02.07
5 Bloomington Central Catholic A Will Foley, Jack Moews,
Josh Vogel, Jake Slaughter
4:02.34
6 Iroquois West A Connor Price, Diego Camarena,
Bryson Grant, Zachary Gerling
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington A Merdy Ilonga, Dayton Oblinger-Hammon,
Liam McGill, Ivan Smith
3:40.69 6
2 Andrew A Peyton Benes, Jack Ballard,
Mychah Spells, John Meskill
3:43.54 2
3 Cornerstone Christian A Chase Jenkins, Ernie Waterson,
Kole Damkoehler, Quinn Willard
3:48.10
4 Rantoul A Dahinte Thompson, Jonathan Gossett,
Lance Cloninger, Raj Patel
3:56.52
5 Mahomet-Seymour A Micah Perkins, Tyler Lewis,
Nick Mies, CJ Shoaf
4:06.89
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal West A Charlie Wetzel, Caleb Morse,
Leslie Fisher, Elijah Pitman-Phillips
3:43.40 4
2 Eureka A Job Knapp, Cade Walder,
Zach Ogg, Luke Wells
3:50.28
3 Urbana A Jackson Gilbert, Sean Longdon,
Jeremie Bokata, Framiel Kashila
3:50.95
4 Southeast (Springfield) A Mervontes Butler, Willie Crawford,
Prince Efe-Nogo, Robin Meredith
3:55.29
5 Leo A Clyde Whiting, Austin Smiley,
Khalil Blakes, Joshua Carey
4:01.73
6 Oswego A Dominic Radecki, Lance Natonek,
Cade Mang, Alex Aagesen
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Willie Johnson, Marcus Lampley,
Nathaniel Robinson, Darrione Williams
3:30.37 10
2 Plainfield North A Jalyn Givan, Ryan Maseman,
Mitchell Pearson, Jaylon Tillman
3:32.87 8
3 Glenwood A Mason Young, Garrett Kroeschel,
Caleb Steber, Chelky Blaise
3:44.08 1
4 Springfield A Dylan Thomas, Maurice Mosley,
Henry Kling, Matthew Abe-Bell
3:46.27
5 Bloom Twp. A Traziel Jones, Kaden Turner,
Marvin Sims, Brian Dickerson
3:50.02

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Centennial A Mello Law, Kaleb Johnson,
Donovyn Chambers, Trevon McCullough
4:02.91
2 Oswego A Logan Blair, Sebastian Arriaga,
Will Kelly, Christian Sobecki
4:12.08
3 University (Normal) A Edward Kim, James Bair,
Dax Landess, Cody Cusac
4:14.66
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rantoul A Gary Lawson, David Gutierrez,
Tayon Swift, Memphis Little
3:53.72
2 Normal West A Jayden Mangruem, Jason McConkey,
Benjamin Frey, Cody Dunn
3:54.19
3 Bloomington A Curtis Baldwin, Om Patel,
Zack Gardner, Lorenzo Epps-Anthony
4:00.08
4 Urbana A Jaylin Ward, Eden Essafa,
Julio Angrave, Jakobe Shaw
4:10.13
5 Normal A La'Wuan Davis, Isaac Howard,
Chris Alcantara, Jhontae Adkinson
4:10.32
6 Bloomington Central Catholic A Alexander Dixon, Mason Shull,
Josh Pagan, Jacob Bauer
4:33.58
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield North A Dominic Muscarmero, Anthony Wilson,
Colin Day, Jonathon Ciesniewski
4:00.37
2 Andrew A Aiden Zieman, Evan Ruldoph,
Jalen Gilleyen, Jack Maas
4:05.93
3 Eureka A Xzavier Lopez, Michael Cook,
Sye Vanmiddlesworth, Rylan Bachman
4:06.24
4 Leo A Timothy Wilson, Eligibor Phillip,
Merrick Sample, Jahad Henderson
4:06.29
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Isaiah Homeier, Carter Downen,
Jaden Saunders, James Owens
3:44.12
2 East St. Louis A Carlos Akins, Keveon Anderson,
Timothy Cross, Jaylin Moore
3:48.51
3 Bloom Twp. A Norris Toussaint, Nicholas Edwards,
Dakari Bailey, Marvin Ramirez
3:53.35
4 Springfield A Bryson Thomas, Arnav Earve,
EJ Pruitt, Spencer Wood
3:53.57
5 Cornerstone Christian A Joaquin Gonzalez, Austin Sorensen,
Isaiah Semlow, Ridge Willard
4:15.71

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Urbana A Jeremie Bokata, Jacob Barker,
Jackson Gilbert, Park Mitchell
9:00.22 1
2 Eureka A Jack Cook, Matt Nowatney,
Ryan Strawn, Cade Walder
9:21.94
3 Cornerstone Christian A Kole Damkoehler, Ernie Waterson,
Chase Jenkins, Austin Sorensen
9:24.50
4 Bloomington Central Catholic A Alex Bingham, Jacob Bingham,
Jack Morgan, Will Foley
9:28.63
5 Andrew A Drew Vranicar, Tim Ryan,
Carlos Abrego, Aiden Bressanelli
9:42.19
6 Mahomet-Seymour A Joe Taylor, Karsten Waisath,
Joshua Wilcoski, Avery Seaman
9:57.32
7 Rantoul A Noah Hardin, Mauricio Baltazar,
Bart Hernandez, Allan Newman
11:11.08
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego A Nick Randazzo, Balin Doud,
John Harshberger, Jacob Bohnert
8:34.81 10
2 Plainfield North A Sean Curran, Micheal Schmauderer,
Ian Morrison, Ryan Maseman
8:36.00 8
3 Bloomington A Merdy Ilonga, Drew Gibson,
Dayton Oblinger-Hammon, Suraj Aireddy
8:41.03 6
4 Fieldcrest A Ryan Gochanour, Christian Skaggs,
Andrew Gochanour, Andy Wiesenhofer
8:43.97 4
5 Glenwood A Garrett Kroeschel, Eli Morsch,
Aidan Peterson, Thomas Herbst
8:52.89 2
6 East St. Louis A Willie Johnson, Marcus Lampley,
Darrione Williams, Jahmone Creer
9:06.17
7 University (Normal) A Andy Kehias, Mason McClure,
Brandt Henderson, Ryan Rice
9:09.79
8 Normal West A Ben Baumgardner, Caleb Morse,
Logan Saufley, Austin Feaman
9:10.61
9 Centennial A Brennen Easter, Carter Herbert,
Nick Maurer, Ramiz Imtiaz
9:50.59

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shoaf, CJ JR Mahomet-Seymour 6' 10.0" 10
2 Oliver, Aiden SR Normal 6' 6.0" 8
3 Skutt, Elijah JR Eureka 6' 0.0" 5
4 Law, Mello SO Centennial 6' 2.0" 5
5 Vela, Jordan SR Andrew 6' 0.0" 2
6 Emuze, David SR Southeast (Springfield) 6' 0.0" 1
7 Louder, Evan SO Normal 6' 0.0"
8 Smith, Ivan SR Bloomington 5' 10.0"
9 Findley, Jonovan SO Normal West 5' 10.0"
10 Perry, Chris FR Mahomet-Seymour 5' 10.0"
11 Griesemer, Jason SR Bloomington 5' 8.0"
12 Shelby, Fontell SO Centennial 5' 6.0"
13 Yarrington, Seth SO Springfield 5' 6.0"
14 Kling, Henry JR Springfield 5' 6.0"
15 Covington, Tisen SR Fieldcrest 5' 2.0"
16 Bischoff, Jalen FR Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 2.0"
17 Antonucci, Kaleb SR Lanphier 5' 2.0"
18 Howard, Garland JR East St. Louis 5' 2.0"
19 Muscarmero, Dominic SO Plainfield North -
20 Akeman, Justin SO Clinton -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGill, Liam JR Bloomington 15' 0.0" 10
2 Carrel, Tyler SR Urbana 14' 6.0" 8
3 Whitaker, Isaac SO Bloomington Central Catholic 14' 0.0" 6
4 Naffzinger, Colton JR University (Normal) 14' 0.0" 4
5 Probst, Kyler SR Normal 14' 0.0" 2
6 Willard, Ridge SO Cornerstone Christian 13' 6.0" 1
7 Sobecki, Christian SO Oswego 13' 0.0"
8 Cruse, Charles SO Normal 13' 0.0"
9 Aagesen, Alex JR Oswego 12' 6.0"
10 Nguy, Ben JR Normal West 12' 0.0"
11 Whitaker, Ian FR Bloomington Central Catholic 12' 0.0"
12 Peterson, Tyler FR Bloomington 12' 0.0"
13 Heitz, Braden SR Normal West 11' 6.0"
14 Nelson, Sir Walter SR Oswego 11' 6.0"
15 Janke, Jacob FR Glenwood -
16 Bray, Brandon FR Glenwood -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Darrione SR East St. Louis 21' 6.25" 9
2 Turner, Kaden SR Bloom Twp. 22' 2.25" 9
3 Woods , Dorian SR Leo 21' 4.25" 6
4 McCauley, Elijah SO Belleville East 21' 2.0" 4
5 Peters, Dillon JR Andrew 20' 11.0" 2
6 Emuze, David SR Southeast (Springfield) 20' 8.0" 1
7 Edwards, Jackson SR Andrew 20' 5.0"
8 Atkins, Jashawn SR Manual 20' 4.5"
9 Mboyo, Daniel JR Urbana 20' 3.75"
10 Billups, Latre JR Normal West 20' 2.5"
11 McCullough, Kemoni SO Centennial 19' 10.0"
12 Meredith, Robin SR Southeast (Springfield) 19' 10.0"
13 Parrott, Will JR Mahomet-Seymour 19' 8.0"
14 White, Tanner JR Fieldcrest 19' 5.0"
15 Gerling, Zachary SR Iroquois West 19' 3.0"
16 Wells, Jeffery SR MacArthur 19' 2.5"
17 McQuirter, Dearis JR Normal West 18' 10.25"
18 Aydogdu, Selmon JR Bloomington 18' 10.0"
19 Jones, Jacob SO Plainfield North 18' 9.0"
20 Aagesen, Alex JR Oswego 18' 4.5"
21 Muscarmero, Dominic SO Plainfield North 18' 4.0"
22 Butler, Tierre JR Lanphier 18' 4.0"
23 Chairs, Antwan SO East St. Louis 18' 3.0"
24 Harris, James FR Springfield 17' 11.0"
25 Adkins, Jaden SR Rantoul 17' 9.5"
26 Thompson, Jarvis FR Springfield 17' 7.0"
27 Clark, Sam JR Bloomington 17' 4.5"
28 Bachman, Rylan FR Eureka 17' 1.75"
29 Pettis, Jayden JR Lanphier 17' 0.0"
30 Smiley , Austin JR Leo 16' 11.0"
31 Christopherson, Peter JR Normal 16' 10.0"
32 Radecki, Dominic SR Oswego 16' 7.0"
33 DuBose, Montez SO Centennial 16' 4.0"
34 Little, Memphis FR Rantoul 15' 8.0"
35 Adelman, Charlie JR Bloomington Central Catholic 14' 8.0"
36 Cusac, Dalton JR University (Normal) 14' 7.0"
37 Oliver, Aiden SR Normal -
38 Piper, Luke FR University (Normal) -
39 Senior, Micah JR Eureka -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peters, Dillon JR Andrew 45' 5.0" 9
2 Ross, Kahlil SR Lanphier 45' 4.5" 9
3 Dickerson, Brian SR Bloom Twp. 43' 9.0" 6
4 Fisher, Leslie JR Normal West 43' 2.5" 4
5 Vela, Jordan SR Andrew 42' 1.5" 2
6 Dorsey, Dacari JR Leo 41' 9.5" 1
7 Thomas, Dylan SR Springfield 41' 6.5"
8 Meredith, Robin SR Southeast (Springfield) 40' 4.0"
9 Nelson, Sir Walter SR Oswego 40' 0.5"
10 Williams, Darrione SR East St. Louis 40' 0.0"
11 Cardillo, Nick FR Plainfield North 39' 9.5"
12 Gerling, Zachary SR Iroquois West 39' 3.0"
13 Onyewuchi, Chidi JR Springfield 38' 8.6"
14 Wells, Jeffery SR MacArthur 38' 8.0"
15 Resendez, Ahbren JR Bloom Twp. 37' 10.0"
16 Williams, Ruben SO Lanphier 37' 0.0"
17 Griesemer, Jason SR Bloomington 36' 4.5"
18 Willard, Ridge SO Cornerstone Christian 35' 3.5"
19 Barnes, Corey JR Centennial 35' 0.0"
20 Christopherson, Peter JR Normal 34' 11.0"
21 Rasmason, Dylan SO Plainfield North 34' 5.0"
22 Ravisanka, Harish SR Normal 34' 4.0"
23 Peete, Jalen JR Centennial 33' 9.5"
24 Howard, Garland JR East St. Louis 33' 7.0"
25 Drinkwater, Jameson JR Mahomet-Seymour 33' 6.5"
26 Aydogdu, Selmon JR Bloomington 33' 2.0"
27 Blakes, Khalil JR Leo 32' 10.5"
28 Adelman, Charlie JR Bloomington Central Catholic 30' 7.5"
29 Freeman, Boden SR Mahomet-Seymour -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendershot, Hunter SR Mahomet-Seymour 55' 10.0" 10
2 Lindroth, Nolan SR Plainfield North 52' 7.0" 8
3 Evans, Spencer SR Centennial 48' 7.0" 6
4 Perkins, Darran SR East St. Louis 46' 2.0" 2
5 McCain, Samuel SO East St. Louis 45' 11.0" 1
6 Smith, Steven SR Manual 45' 9.0"
7 Campion, Costen SR Mahomet-Seymour 45' 8.0"
8 Roberson, Christian SR Bloom Twp. 45' 6.5"
9 Egly, Matt JR Oswego 45' 3.0"
10 Sullivan, Sean SR Illinois Valley Central 43' 0.5"
11 Hess, Otto JR Oswego 43' 0.0"
12 Johnson, Ethan SR Normal 42' 1.0"
13 Phipps, Darrion SO East St. Louis 41' 11.0"
14 Hawley, Tom JR Oswego 41' 11.0"
15 Lynch, Chris SR Plainfield North 41' 6.0"
16 LaCour, Harrison SR Mahomet-Seymour 38' 8.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sohn, Alex FR Normal 48' 6.0" 4
2 Kabakele, Emilio JR Urbana 44' 4.5"
3 Kutz, David SR Centennial 43' 5.0"
4 Wojtkiewicz, Colin SO Plainfield North 40' 10.0"
5 Hudson, BJ JR Rantoul 40' 3.0"
6 Lord, Brandon JR Rantoul 38' 5.5"
7 Smith, Isaiah SR Springfield 38' 3.5"
8 Glenn, Hezekiah SR Southeast (Springfield) 38' 0.0"
9 Elliott, Joe JR Illinois Valley Central 37' 10.0"
10 Owens, Dorian SR Leo 36' 8.5"
11 Thurman, Jonathan JR Normal West 34' 5.0"
12 Wilson, Bryant SO Glenwood 33' 8.0"
13 Wilson, Jakobi SO Leo 23' 3.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hess, Levi JR Normal West 39' 1.0"
2 Goodrich, Trey SR Springfield 37' 5.0"
3 Rustemeyer, Drew SO Normal 36' 11.0"
4 Aughenbaugh, Ethan SR Clinton 36' 5.5"
5 DuBose, Montez SO Centennial 36' 3.5"
6 Avendano, Brayden SO Lanphier 35' 10.0"
7 Holderby, Gabe SO Normal West 35' 9.5"
8 Smith, Marcqwan SO Rantoul 35' 3.0"
9 Wagner, Matthew SO Bloomington Central Catholic 34' 6.0"
10 Strothman, Nick SR Springfield 33' 5.5"
11 Lopez, Xzavier SO Eureka 33' 3.5"
12 Harter, Paul JR Lanphier 31' 10.0"
13 Ravanh, Dewan JR Urbana 30' 1.5"
14 Adelman, Richart FR Bloomington Central Catholic 29' 9.5"
15 Dorsey, Daman SO Leo 28' 10.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Isaac FR Clinton 43' 11.0"
2 Leonard, Clayton SO Iroquois West 41' 10.0"
3 Hull, Robert FR Southeast (Springfield) 36' 6.5"
4 Melvin, Michael SR Kankakee 35' 11.0"
5 McCarthy-Jones, Drake SO Bloomington 34' 11.0"
6 Olatunji, Micah JR Kankakee 32' 10.0"
7 Bollhorst-Horn, Trenton SO MacArthur 32' 10.0"
8 Edwards, Kalin SR Bloomington 32' 3.5"
9 Kiper, Logan SO Bloomington 32' 1.0"
10 Allen, Dashaun SR Manual 30' 11.0"
11 Walker, Amari JR MacArthur 30' 11.0"
12 Mota, Adrian SR Bloom Twp. 29' 10.0"
13 Koch, Kyle SO Bloomington Central Catholic 29' 1.0"
14 Barbee, Brendon JR MacArthur 26' 9.0"
15 Strahle, Phillip SO Glenwood 26' 8.0"
16 Pickett, Isaiah FR Southeast (Springfield) 23' 8.0"