Argo Quad 2020

Scores:
Team Score
Argo75
Rich Central46
St. Laurence42
Richards (Oak Lawn)18

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Geniyah FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.09
2 Dority, Bryana FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.11
3 Jones, Paris SO Argo 8.22
4 Clark, Asia FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.44
5 Lopez-Gomez, Samantha FR Argo 9.58
6 Coleman-Rogers, Persia SO Argo 10.21
7 Findley, Rakiah JR Argo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cannon, Kourtlyn SO Rich Central 7.62 6
2 Stewart, Ashanti SR Argo 7.67 4
3 Polk, Dejanae SR St. Laurence 7.82 3
4 Bagley, Julia SO St. Laurence 7.86 2
5 Pudil, Kayleigh SR St. Laurence 8.20
6 Jones, Tiana JR Argo 8.71
7 McDonald, Caillyn JR Argo -
8 Page, Kourtnei SO Argo -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Mya FR Rich Central 7.98 1
2 Rice, Raniayah SO Rich Central 8.30
3 Rucker-Spencer, Kailah FR Rich Central 8.47
4 Henry, Tiondra FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.58

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Ashanti SR Argo 28.37 6
2 Bagley, Julia SO St. Laurence 28.48 4
3 Lox, Molly SR St. Laurence 30.30 1
4 Pudil, Kayleigh SR St. Laurence 31.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polk, Dejanae SR St. Laurence 28.85 3
2 Jones, Tiana JR Argo 29.58 2
3 Ali, Jakara JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 31.92
4 Jones, Paris SO Argo 36.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rice, Raniayah SO Rich Central 30.40
2 Witkus, Adrianna SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 31.89
3 Harrison, Kendra SO Rich Central -

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Enciso, Rosemary SR St. Laurence 1:13.00 6
2 Lox, Molly SR St. Laurence 1:13.09 4
3 Carr, Eve SO St. Laurence 1:15.46
4 Carter, Aaliyah SO St. Laurence 1:16.60
5 Lopez-Gomez, Samantha FR Argo 1:31.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Witkus, Adrianna SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:14.01 2
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Lauren FR Rich Central 1:13.36 3
2 Ali, Jakara JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:14.29 1
3 Gamble, Ra'Kia SO Argo 1:30.29
4 James, Jaya SO Rich Central -
5 Benitez, Emily FR Argo -

Women's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Morgan SO Rich Central 2:09.02 4
2 Smolenski, Kyndal SO Rich Central 2:09.76 3
3 Gimza, Nyla FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:31.19
4 Qurut, Tess SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:38.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Xheka, Reshide SR Argo 2:01.47 6
2 Ortega, Nina SO St. Laurence 2:13.94 2
3 Driessen, Sorcha FR St. Laurence 2:17.26 1
4 Shuaibi, Dana JR Argo 2:17.39

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arias, Alysia SO Argo 2:57.08 6
2 Garcia, Victoria SO St. Laurence 3:13.01 4
3 Olague, Jessica SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 3:18.67 3
4 Gross, katelyn JR Rich Central 3:23.40 2
5 Bobo, Zaniah JR Rich Central 3:31.86 1
6 Shirzai, Fathima SO St. Laurence 3:42.74
7 Coronel, Emely FR Argo 4:18.43
8 Gonzalez, Sarai SR Argo 4:32.82
9 Meza, Marline SR Argo -

Women's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Enriquez, Emily JR Argo 6:50.58 6
2 Avalos, Karla JR Argo 7:14.26 4
3 Castillo, Cesia JR Argo 7:15.03 3
4 Sandoval, Andrea SR Argo 7:24.31 2
5 Olague, Jessica SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7:51.77 1
6 Wrobel, Natalia JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
7 Washington, Brianna SO Rich Central -
8 Myers, Destiny JR Rich Central -

Women's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cruz, Sara FR Argo 15:16.26 6
2 Theodule, Zharia SO Rich Central -

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Zena SR Rich Central 11.04 6
2 Page, Kourtnei SO Argo 11.40 4
3 McDonald, Caillyn JR Argo 12.32 3
4 Miller, Sanian JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
5 Harrison, Kendra SO Rich Central -

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Argo A Denise Ruiz, Noor Abdullah,
Karla Avalos, Dana Shuaibi
13:20.69 6
2 Rich Central , ,
,
-

Women's 4 x 800m Relay FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Argo A Emily Tejeda, Olivia Majkzak,
Emely Coronel, Emily Benitez
13:20.99 6

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Jade SR Argo 8' 6.0" 6