Argo Boys Track Quad 2-14-20

Scores:
Team Score
Argo62
Stagg39
Eisenhower (Blue Island)18

Men's 55m Dash VARSITY   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Kam SO Stagg 8.03
2 Watkins, Judah JR Argo -
3 davis, lenny JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Frank JR Stagg 6.93 3
2 Davis, Roshawn JR Argo 7.52
3 Cooper, Ryan JR Stagg 7.60
4 Szezycki, Joseph FR Stagg 7.60
5 Malgioglio, Dario FR Stagg 7.77
6 kayode, alaba SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.95
7 Beaver, DaLon SR Stagg -
8 Gharib, Ramy JR Stagg -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Kahmani SO Argo 6.90 5
2 Malgioglio, Lucas JR Stagg 7.24 2
3 Giffin, Anthony SO Stagg 7.40 1
4 washington, david JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.55
5 Brown, Tre SO Stagg 7.59
6 Alwad, Omar SO Stagg 8.05
7 lott, jhajuan JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
8 Gardner, Charles JR Stagg -

Men's 55m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mohan, Thomas JR Stagg 7.61 3
2 Rojas, Jonathon FR Stagg 8.01
3 Ahmed, Yusuf SO Stagg 8.08
4 luevano, erik SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.08
5 Lubon, Jacob FR Stagg 8.20
6 Alharbi, Mohammad FR Stagg 8.51
7 gonzalez, gerardo FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9.61
8 moriarty, ryan FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClafferty, James JR Stagg 7.70 1
2 Ibarra, Christian FR Stagg 8.16
3 alvarez, oliver FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
4 soderlund, ron FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
5 dent, josh FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
6 sheffield, colby FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
7 washington, larry SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 lozano, israel SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.78
2 Abdulhai, Mohammed SO Stagg 7.78
3 Ahmed, Ahmed SO Stagg 8.42
4 saenz, carlos SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.76
5 vuelvas, isaac SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.97
6 Abuhashish, Ahmad FR Stagg 9.95
7 gray, ashton FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 suarez, christian SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.00
2 suarez, edgar SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.10
3 Barnes, Elijah FR Stagg 8.25
4 Mohsin, Adam FR Stagg 8.68
5 Abubakier, Bilal FR Stagg 9.64
6 perez, yosel FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
7 walker, deshawn SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Severin, Brandon SO Stagg 7.54 5
2 Streba, Alex SO Stagg 7.67 2
3 gonzalez, alessandro SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.88
4 Abuzir, Adam SO Argo 7.91
5 Araiza, Jacob JR Stagg 7.98
6 Jubran, Yousef FR Stagg 9.10
7 gully, donovan SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) -

Men's 200m Dash VARSITY   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 washington, david JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 27.22
2 Szezycki, Joseph FR Stagg 27.61
3 Cooper, Ryan JR Stagg 27.64
4 kayode, alaba SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 29.21
5 davis, lenny JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jawor, Kamil JR Argo 26.02 2
2 Challenger, Ryan JR Argo 28.56
3 Diaz, Miguel JR Argo 29.47
4 Alwad, Omar SO Stagg 30.99
5 Gharib, Ramy JR Stagg -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Lendale SR Argo 24.13 5
2 White, Malliek JR Argo 25.64 3
3 Delgado Ramirez, Adolfo SR Argo 26.49 1
4 Brown, Tre SO Stagg 26.68
5 lott, jhajuan JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -

Men's 200m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 walker, deshawn SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
2 gray, ashton FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
3 lozano, israel SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 30.86
4 gonzalez, gerardo FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mohan, Thomas JR Stagg 26.68 5
2 Barnes, Elijah FR Stagg 31.42
3 Alharbi, Mohammad FR Stagg 32.46
4 Abuhashish, Ahmad FR Stagg 38.36
5 Abdulhai, Mohammed SO Stagg -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 gonzalez, alessandro SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 28.05 2
2 Ibarra, Christian FR Stagg 29.41
3 Abubakier, Bilal FR Stagg 35.67
4 perez, yosel FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Araiza, Jacob JR Stagg 29.01
2 lozano, israel SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 30.86
3 Ahmed, Ahmed SO Stagg 33.73
4 saenz, carlos SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 33.85
5 alvarez, oliver FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beveridge, Stephen FR Argo 29.20
2 Rojas, Jonathon FR Stagg 29.34
3 Ahmed, Yusuf SO Stagg 30.03
4 gonzalez, gerardo FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
5 gully, donovan SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 sheffield, colby FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 29.00
2 luevano, erik SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 29.30
3 Lubon, Jacob FR Stagg 30.26
4 Mohsin, Adam FR Stagg 32.72
5 dent, josh FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Streba, Alex SO Stagg 27.42 3
2 Banks, Kamari FR Argo 28.30 1
3 Carreno, Jaime SO Argo 31.66
4 Jubran, Yousef FR Stagg 34.97
5 washington, larry SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bustillos, Gerardo SO Argo 28.32
2 suarez, christian SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 28.63
3 vuelvas, isaac SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 28.74
4 suarez, edgar SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 29.31
5 McClafferty, James JR Stagg 32.55

Men's 400m Dash VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montalvo , Randy SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 59.12 5
2 Garcia, Ivan JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:00.99 3
3 Diaz, Miguel JR Argo 1:09.02 2

Men's 400m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 ramirez, jonathan SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:05.45 5
2 Ojeda, Xavier SO Argo 1:11.78 3

Men's 600m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gamboa, Manuel SO Argo 1:51.11 5
2 Rodriguez, Joel SO Argo 1:54.11 3
3 Schmidt, Nathaniel FR Argo 1:56.05 2
4 Correa, Cristian FR Argo 2:15.57 1
5 Chaidez, Gabriel FR Argo 2:15.84

Men's 600m Run VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beveridge, Scott JR Argo 1:39.82 5
2 Delatorre, Arian SR Argo 1:45.20 3
3 Hernandez, Diego JR Argo 1:50.06 2
4 Rodriguez, Kevin JR Argo 2:26.88 1

Men's 800m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 marquez, eric FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:26.03 5
2 Prokop, Kamil SO Stagg 2:37.11
3 Ozgul, Sadri FR Stagg 2:47.81
4 Jennings, Christian SO Stagg 2:48.44
5 Alcala, Trevor FR Stagg 2:49.66
6 castaneda, freddy FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:50.43
7 contreras, eric FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:57.16
8 hernandez, omar FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 3:25.18
9 Gregory, Joseph JR Stagg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawson, Jacob JR Stagg 2:29.99 3
2 Morales, Adan SO Argo 2:32.16 2
3 Dorado, Ivan SO Stagg 2:34.73 1
4 Conroy, Devin SO Stagg 2:42.78
5 Rafaela, Javier SO Argo 2:46.94
6 velazquez, eddin FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:49.79
7 galvez, juanito SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:51.30
8 sixtos, jorge FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
9 Swatowski, Lucas FR Stagg -
10 Taha, Omar SR Stagg -

Men's 1,600m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Navarro, Nicolas SO Argo 5:14.29 3
2 Conroy, Aidan SO Stagg 5:22.13 2
3 Rigoni, Noah FR Stagg 5:49.92
4 rosales, andres FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6:05.82
5 Sojka, Damian FR Stagg 6:32.50
6 Boleaga, Brian SR Stagg 6:34.82
7 castaneda, freddy FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6:34.92
8 sixtos, jorge FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skweres, Nicholas SO Stagg 5:11.02 5
2 Tsiones, Nicholas SR Stagg 5:23.27 1
3 Diaz, Gerson SO Argo 5:23.28
4 Krzysztofek, Adam FR Stagg 5:25.27
5 Hobart, Colin SR Stagg 5:33.48
6 Mohan, Malachy FR Stagg 6:20.88
7 Yanes, Gerardo FR Argo 6:48.09
8 galvez, juanito SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6:48.09
9 Guadarama, Fernando FR Argo -

Men's 55m Hurdles VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Lendale SR Argo 8.49 5
2 Ahluwalia, Walker JR Stagg 9.07 3
3 Popoca, Maximiliano JR Argo 11.03 2
4 Almasri, Hashem JR Stagg 12.98 1

Men's 4 x 400m Relay FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Argo A , ,
,
4:23.15 5
2 Argo A Gerson Diaz, Nathaniel Schmidt,
Nicolas Navarro, Adan Morales
4:23.15
3 Stagg A Devin Conroy, Kamil Prokop,
Ivan Dorado, Noah Rigoni
4:32.25 3

Men's High Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beveridge, Stephen FR Argo 1.52 5
2 Bustillos, Gerardo SO Argo -
3 Bustillos, Gerardo SO Argo -

Men's High Jump VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jawor, Kamil JR Argo 1.58 4
2 Ahluwalia, Walker JR Stagg 1.58 4
3 White, Malliek JR Argo 1.52 1.5
4 White, Malliek JR Argo 1.52 1.5
5 Wrzesinski, Alan FR Stagg -
6 Gharib, Ramy JR Stagg -

Men's Pole Vault FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monroe, Jayshaun SO Argo 2.13 5
2 Schmidt, Nathaniel FR Argo -

Men's Long Jump VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Kahmani SO Argo 6.16 5
2 Ahluwalia, Walker JR Stagg 5.73 3
3 Mohan, Thomas JR Stagg 5.63 2
4 Watkins, Judah JR Argo 4.81 1
5 Schuntz, Grant SR Stagg 4.05

Men's Long Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monroe, Jayshaun SO Argo 4.75 5
2 Banks, Kamari FR Argo 4.73 3
3 Wrzesinski, Alan FR Stagg 4.48 2
4 Sojka, Adrian SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 4.30 1
5 Ramos, Christian SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 3.66

Men's Triple Jump VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahluwalia, Walker JR Stagg 1' 0.35" 5
2 White, Malliek JR Argo 10.75 3

Men's Shot Put VARSITY   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 esparza, diego JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10.71
2 Liqa, Mahmoud SR Stagg 10.54
3 Korakis, Ioannis SR Stagg 8.80
4 Frohlich, Joshua SO Stagg 8.14
5 Mohamed, Abdulrahman FR Stagg 7.80
6 esparza, alonso JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.55
7 Ahmed, Warif JR Stagg 7.13
8 Mcauliffe, John SR Stagg -
9 coleman, brian JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
10 espinoza, fabian JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
11 alford, michael SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doyle, Tom SR Stagg 1' 1.03" 5
2 Mrowca, Bartek SR Stagg 1' 0.74" 3
3 Fiotakis, Spyridon SR Stagg 11.04 2
4 Padilla, Carlos SR Stagg 10.78 1
5 Rosales, Isiah SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9.90
6 Williams, Juwuan SR Argo 9.72
7 Ornelas, Juan FR Stagg 9.59
8 Wilson, Jamil SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9.00
9 Alrifaiy, Tamim SO Stagg 7.61
10 Kasem, Mohamed JR Stagg 7.53
11 Mohammed, Ammar SO Stagg 7.51