LC Open Events Championship

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 RILEY, JAHN SR Pike 7.01
2 Parker, Colton JR Carmel 7.08
3 Duffy, Donnovan JR Carmel 7.08
4 Moore, James SR Trinity (Louisville) 7.12
5 Findley, Isaac SR Jeffersonville 7.17
6 Sutton, Collin SR New Albany 7.19
7 Murdock, Jaiye SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.23
8 Williams, Clayton SO Bullitt Central 7.31
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 RILEY, JAHN SR Pike 7.11
2 Williams, Clayton SO Bullitt Central 7.28
3 Iskander, Anthony JR Carmel 7.34
4 Campbell, Larry JR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.49
5 Cobb, Cayden SR Lawrence Central 7.62
6 Thomas, Joshua JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.66
7 Smith, Mac FR Beech Grove 7.77
8 Boyd , Vance SO Jeffersonville 8.57
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Murdock, Jaiye SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.23
2 Zachery, Jaylen FR Carmel 7.58
3 Smith, Owen FR LaVille 7.60
4 Godette, Kesean SR Lawrence Central 7.73
5 Esposito, Garrett JR Beech Grove 7.83
6 Heim, Jackson FR Trinity (Louisville) 8.04
7 Vaughn, Ethan FR Charlestown 8.43
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Duffy, Donnovan JR Carmel 7.22
2 Salako, Djibrille SR Terre Haute South Vigo 7.33
3 Forehand, Chris JR Trinity (Louisville) 7.35
4 Wiley, Tivon JR Lawrence Central 7.46
5 Gales, Kadyn SO Jeffersonville 8.47
6 Yoder, Ethan SR LaVille -
7 Ryle, Isaiah JR North Central (Indianapolis) -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Findley, Isaac SR Jeffersonville 7.27
2 Maurer, Tommy JR Carmel 7.40
3 Smith , Malcolm JR Beech Grove 7.40
4 Adeyonu, Tony SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.41
5 Mullins, Ethan SR Scottsburg 7.72
6 Pirtle, Julian SR Trinity (Louisville) -
7 Ma, He SO Christian Academy of Indiana -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Broadwater, Peyton JR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.31
2 Stark, Jordan JR Jeffersonville 7.47
3 Woods, Tyishaun SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.48
4 Miller, Darian SO Lawrence Central 7.64
5 Montoya, Maximus JR Trinity (Louisville) 7.65
6 Kania, Alex JR Carmel 7.69
7 Freese-Gastil, Ashton SO Franklin Community 7.92
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hudnut, Nathan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.33
2 Anderson, Daniel JR Lawrence Central 7.45
3 Senuta, Kyle SR Carmel 7.52
4 Pohl, Jordan SR Jeffersonville 7.63
5 Ayre, Jack JR Trinity (Louisville) 7.85
6 Todd , Wallace JR Lawrence Central 8.17
7 Greathouse, Marcus FR Tindley -
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, James SR Trinity (Louisville) 7.22
2 Epps, Jaymon JR Lawrence Central 7.43
3 Chamberlin, Camden SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.65
4 Murillo, Jose FR Jeffersonville 7.69
5 Mullins, Daniel JR Carmel 7.73
6 Washington, Teron SR Beech Grove 7.80
7 Paris, Kent JR Scottsburg 7.84
8 Owens, Marquese SO Lawrence Central 8.25
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Duffy, Desmond FR Carmel 7.34
2 Stengel, Cooper JR Trinity (Louisville) 7.43
3 Brown, Jeremiah FR Jeffersonville 7.51
4 Hill, Kamron SR Franklin Community 7.53
5 May, Monte SO Lawrence Central 7.58
6 Matthews, Charles JR Lawrence Central 7.66
7 Witt, Alex JR Scottsburg 7.78
8 Vestal, Zayd JR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.87
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Faro, Cameron JR Terre Haute South Vigo 7.38
2 Springfield, Tamarris JR Carmel 7.67
3 Weobong, Lazarus FR Jeffersonville 7.83
4 Walstrom, Kyle SO Christian Academy of Indiana 7.83
5 Jones, Andrew FR Hauser 9.89
6 Harris, AJ SO North Central (Indianapolis) -
7 Brown, Devy SR Lawrence Central -
8 Moore, Elijah SR Trinity (Louisville) -
Prelims Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Parker, Colton JR Carmel 7.20
2 Sutton, Collin SR New Albany 7.30
3 Loos, Aaron SR Franklin Community 7.54
4 Tuberosa, Trenton JR Terre Haute South Vigo 7.63
5 Bates, Collin SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.68
6 Nelson, Landon FR Lawrence Central 8.11
7 Collett, William FR Trinity (Louisville) 8.17
8 Durbin, Collin SO Jeffersonville 8.32
Prelims Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Owens, Davion SR Lawrence Central 7.43
2 Greenwell, Cameron SO Trinity (Louisville) 7.47
3 Cortelyou, Jacob FR Carmel 7.52
4 Morgan, Sam SR Terre Haute South Vigo 7.73
5 Akpeokhai, Osighe JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.83
6 Cooley, Wes SR Christian Academy of Indiana 8.58

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Colton JR Carmel 23.05
2 Findley, Isaac SR Jeffersonville 23.46
3 Duffy, Donnovan JR Carmel 23.85
4 Zhang, Ethan SR Carmel 23.97
5 Jackson, James SR North Central (Indianapolis) 24.18
6 Woods, Tyishaun SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 26.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duffy, Desmond FR Carmel 23.61
2 Cox, Zachary JR Carmel 23.76
3 Christy, Casey SR Carmel 23.78
4 Senuta, Kyle SR Carmel 24.97
5 Thomas, Joshua JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 25.05
6 Kania, Alex JR Carmel 25.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maurer, Tommy JR Carmel 23.65
2 Schafer, Owen JR Carmel 23.68
3 Stovall, Davaughn JR New Albany 24.10
4 Burks, Logan SR Carmel 24.18
5 Iskander, Anthony JR Carmel 24.73
6 Springfield, Tamarris JR Carmel 26.17
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murdock, Jaiye SR North Central (Indianapolis) 24.25
2 Zachery, Jaylen FR Carmel 24.69
3 Mullins, Daniel JR Carmel 25.07
4 Adeyonu, Tony SR North Central (Indianapolis) 25.52
5 London, James SO Bullitt Central 25.78
6 Thompson, Isaiah JR Carmel 25.92
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith , Malcolm JR Beech Grove 25.01
2 Cortelyou, Jacob FR Carmel 25.13
3 Shofner, Zachary SO Bullitt Central 25.59
4 Crabtree, Jeremy SO Beech Grove 25.76
5 Williams, Clayton SO Bullitt Central -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Esposito, Garrett JR Beech Grove 25.26
2 Asekunowo, Monioluwa JR North Central (Indianapolis) 25.26
3 Richart, Aaron JR Beech Grove 25.29
4 Akpeokhai, Osighe JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 27.59
5 Ryle, Isaiah JR North Central (Indianapolis) -
6 Chamberlin, Camden SR North Central (Indianapolis) -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Teron SR Beech Grove 24.64
2 Hill, Kamron SR Franklin Community 24.67
3 Davis, Nick SR North Central (Indianapolis) 24.69
4 Peterson, Tyler JR Terre Haute South Vigo 24.70
5 Addison, Antonio SR Beech Grove 25.84
6 Smith, Mac FR Beech Grove 26.43
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carson, Jordan JR North Central (Indianapolis) 24.65
2 Loos, Aaron SR Franklin Community 25.00
3 Bates, Collin SR North Central (Indianapolis) 25.89
4 Vestal, Zayd JR North Central (Indianapolis) 25.94
5 Campbell, Larry JR North Central (Indianapolis) -
6 Gurvis, Gavin SO North Central (Indianapolis) -
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, AJ SO North Central (Indianapolis) 25.12
2 Miller, Darian SO Lawrence Central 25.55
3 Matthews, Charles JR Lawrence Central 26.05
4 Humphrey, Zacchaeus SR Jeffersonville 29.39
5 Casey, Korbin SR North Central (Indianapolis) -
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Epps, Jaymon JR Lawrence Central 24.42
2 Hollan, Keyton JR Scottsburg 25.91
3 May, Monte SO Lawrence Central 26.01
4 Owens, Marquese SO Lawrence Central 27.80
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wade, Sevion SR Lawrence Central 24.29
2 Anderson, Daniel JR Lawrence Central 24.49
3 Baynes, Vaugndez SO Jeffersonville 24.79
4 Brown, Devy SR Lawrence Central 25.49
5 Godette, Kesean SR Lawrence Central 26.49

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Louis SR Lawrence Central 53.13
2 Rayner, Deveren SR Lawrence Central 53.18
3 Konow, Eli SR Carmel 54.73
4 Washington, Emani JR Lawrence Central 55.43
5 Smith, Jerome SR Lawrence Central 57.32
6 Yoder, Ethan SR LaVille -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schafer, Owen JR Carmel 52.42
2 Sandlin, Logan SR Carmel 54.96
3 Zhang, Ethan SR Carmel 55.22
4 Parker, Colton JR Carmel 55.27
5 Greenwell, Cameron SO Trinity (Louisville) 55.27
6 Salako, Djibrille SR Terre Haute South Vigo 57.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Philpott, James SO Carmel 54.56
2 Thompson, Isaiah JR Carmel 55.00
3 Grueninger, Max JR North Central (Indianapolis) 55.76
4 Rush, Kaiden JR LaVille 56.58
5 Brizzi, CJ JR North Central (Indianapolis) -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burks, Logan SR Carmel 54.41
2 Davis, Nick SR North Central (Indianapolis) 55.42
3 Sidibe, Amara FR Carmel 55.46
4 Bement, Nick JR Terre Haute South Vigo 56.20
5 Diallo, Thierno JR North Central (Indianapolis) 56.66
6 Daniels, Conor SO Carmel 58.33
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manges, Connor SR LaVille 56.59
2 Wade, Sevion SR Lawrence Central 56.70
3 Crabtree, Jeremy SO Beech Grove 56.86
4 Adams, Anthony JR Terre Haute North Vigo 57.69
5 Casey, Korbin SR North Central (Indianapolis) -
6 Gurvis, Gavin SO North Central (Indianapolis) -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carson, Jordan JR North Central (Indianapolis) 55.56
2 Gupton, Shane SR North Central (Indianapolis) 56.13
3 Addison, Antonio SR Beech Grove 57.83
4 Webb, Collin SO Franklin Community 57.87
5 Lady, Reece SO Terre Haute North Vigo 1:00.11
6 Bettcher, Evan JR LaVille 1:03.60
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hueston, Greg SO Franklin Community 57.09
2 Doan, David SR Franklin Community 57.31
3 Willkie, Nathan SR Trinity (Louisville) 57.88
4 Walstrom, Kyle SO Christian Academy of Indiana 58.28
5 Beam, Dawson SO LaVille 1:01.25
6 Ma, He SO Christian Academy of Indiana -
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mucker, Montez SR Jeffersonville 59.05
2 Saulnerond, Jon-Christian SR Jeffersonville 1:02.30
3 Toole, Cameron FR Hauser 1:06.21
4 Delgado, Chance SR Jeffersonville 1:07.18
5 Rowland, Tristan JR Scottsburg -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Husain, Sawyer SO North Central (Indianapolis) 2:03.33
2 Guarneros, Xavier FR North Central (Indianapolis) 2:04.71
3 Gastineau, James JR Carmel 2:04.77
4 RILEY, JAHN SR Pike 2:05.46
5 Heagy, Connor SO Carmel 2:09.00
6 Dosunmu, Shammah JR Carmel 2:12.00
7 Bullock, Travis JR Lawrence Central 2:13.21
8 Jajuga, Aidan JR Lawrence Central 2:13.83
9 Fairman, Neil FR Carmel 2:15.33
10 Krug, Jack JR Lawrence Central 2:15.77
11 Jothirajah, Pranav JR Carmel 2:17.44
12 OLADAPO, KEHINDE SR Pike -
13 Futter, Noah SR Christian Academy of Indiana -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooks, Quavion FR Carmel 2:14.14
2 Musapatkia, Daniel JR Carmel 2:14.15
3 Marion, DeSean JR Beech Grove 2:15.91
4 Stuelpe, Charlie FR Carmel 2:16.44
5 Vennemann, Matt JR Lawrence Central 2:18.69
6 Booth, Owen SR Carmel 2:19.54
7 Moreno, Anthony SR Beech Grove 2:21.58
8 Berglund, Owen SO Carmel 2:23.94
9 McCollum, Michael SR Carmel 2:28.54
10 Lamson, Joseph SO Lawrence Central -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Balcius, Tomas FR Carmel 2:21.04
2 Jajuga, Corban SO Lawrence Central 2:22.42
3 Steele, Drew SO Carmel 2:23.13
4 Christman, Erick FR Carmel 2:24.11
5 Naumann, Seb JR Carmel 2:26.66
6 Derksen, Joey FR Carmel 2:28.03
7 Saravanan, Sanjay FR Carmel 2:30.97
8 Gourgue, Isiah FR Carmel 2:31.81
9 Brogan, Ben JR Carmel 2:36.79
10 Rolfson, Liam JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial -
11 Sitzman, Jacob JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alderman, Casey SO Carmel 2:26.05
2 McNally, Dylan SO Carmel 2:27.87
3 Ellery, Adam SO Carmel 2:28.29
4 Nou, Ellis SO Carmel 2:28.59
5 Marion, Dezmond JR Beech Grove 2:32.11
6 Johnson, Alex FR Beech Grove 2:32.82
7 Sanders, Evan SO Carmel 2:32.83
8 Zeitlin, Alec FR Carmel 2:32.88
9 Zetzl, Drew SR Carmel 2:33.17
10 Layfield, Michael JR Carmel 2:33.86
11 Sanders, Hayden SO Beech Grove 2:37.15
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chavan, Dhruv FR Carmel 2:24.87
2 Carney, Liam FR Beech Grove 2:37.51
3 Reichard, Gavin FR Carmel 2:38.31
4 Lobue, Andrew FR Carmel 2:38.47
5 Isbell, Ian SO Carmel 2:39.98
6 Jones, Nolan SO Carmel 2:42.26
7 D'Eramo, Josh SO Carmel 2:43.87
8 VanHook, Jacob FR Beech Grove 2:44.36
9 Lyday, Quinn SR Carmel 2:45.91
10 Moore, Evan FR Carmel -
11 Meda, Sai FR Carmel -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loftus, Patrick SR Lawrence Central 2:24.91
2 Torres, Marcell SO Lawrence Central 2:31.10
3 Jiang, Paul SO Carmel 2:45.27
4 Rotelli, Joey SO Carmel 2:52.12
5 Skaar, Gabe SO Carmel 2:55.43
6 Dalton, Brendan SO Carmel 3:01.06
7 Downey, Jack FR Carmel 3:03.96
8 Hartman, Alden FR Carmel 3:07.31
9 Mathur, Dev FR Carmel 3:18.36
10 Hammond, Ian SO Carmel 4:20.60
11 Sullivan, Josh SO Carmel -
12 Hurdle, James JR Carmel -
13 Adams, Brock SR Scottsburg -
14 Dulay, Sukraj FR Carmel -
15 McGill, Sam FR Carmel -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillard, Jack SR Bloomington South 4:27.47
2 OLADAPO, KEHINDE SR Pike 4:34.93
3 Miller, Josh SR Bloomington South 4:36.00
4 Moore, Mason SR Bloomington South 4:37.18
5 Zeck, Dylan FR Terre Haute North Vigo 4:45.90
6 Friedman, Adi SR Carmel 4:50.24
7 Urtel, Owen JR Carmel 4:51.23
8 Alderson, Neal JR Bloomington South 4:51.99
9 Leedke, Charlie FR Carmel 4:55.15
10 Lindfelt, Carter JR Carmel 4:59.92
11 Gadberry, Ian JR Terre Haute North Vigo 5:01.94
12 Rose, David JR Crothersville 5:02.53
13 Heaton, Braeden SR Terre Haute North Vigo 5:04.00
14 Eiteljorge, Sam SO Carmel 5:05.06
15 Leinheiser, Caleb SR Carmel 5:06.53
16 Huang, Jerry JR Carmel 5:10.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Belamkar, Ameya JR Carmel 5:07.37
2 Lappin, Jack SO Carmel 5:08.59
3 Carlisle, Everett FR Carmel 5:10.01
4 Montgomery, Dan FR Carmel 5:13.87
5 Hadar, Grady FR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:14.05
6 Ernst, Charlie SO Carmel 5:14.31
7 Zhou, Dylan SR Carmel 5:14.74
8 Mundy, Kyle JR Carmel 5:21.83
9 Oman, Liam FR Carmel 5:21.95
10 Colvin, Reece SO Carmel 5:26.81
11 Chandramouli, Suraj JR Carmel 5:28.42
12 DE LOS REYES, JONATHAN SR Pike 5:48.74
13 Gottlieb, Jacob SO Carmel -
14 Sitzman, Jacob JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial -
15 Rolfson, Liam JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial -
16 Stone, Ronald JR Beech Grove -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Paul JR Carmel 5:22.24
2 Mahajan, Mihir JR Carmel 5:24.27
3 Baldoni, Adrian JR Carmel 5:28.50
4 Wien, Camden SO Carmel 5:28.91
5 Fulkerson, Drew JR Carmel 5:36.14
6 Jay, Carter FR Carmel 5:36.41
7 Saravanan, Sidarth JR Carmel 5:36.68
8 Parekh, Aakash SO Carmel 5:39.62
9 Gao, Patrick FR Carmel 5:40.92
10 Whitesitt, Henry FR Carmel 5:47.53
11 Miller, Luke FR Carmel 5:54.79
12 Ebbert, Noah SO Carmel 5:55.40
13 Karimi, Pouyan FR Carmel 5:55.77
14 Feuer, Jacob FR Carmel 5:55.86
15 Snelling, Jack JR Carmel 5:56.93
16 Tocci, Daniel JR Carmel 6:11.01
17 Paul, Ryan FR Carmel 6:17.35
18 Jacobsen, Matt JR Carmel 6:22.44
19 Van Bibber, Alex JR Carmel 6:30.87
20 Adams, Brock SR Scottsburg -
21 Oskins, Sebastian FR Carmel -
22 Foster, Andrew SR Scottsburg -
23 Dong, Edward JR Carmel -
24 Smith, AJ FR Carmel -
25 Lukin, Ivan JR Carmel -

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frey, Alex SR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:27.11
2 Mathison, Kole FR Carmel 9:31.37
3 O'Dea, Ryan JR Trinity (Louisville) 9:40.09
4 Moon, Grant SR Carmel 9:43.39
5 Fisher, Jacob JR Carmel 9:50.35
6 Alden, Hudson JR Carmel 9:51.02
7 Myers, Ben SR Carmel 9:51.29
8 Killeen, Nate FR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:52.40
9 Light, Cael JR Terre Haute South Vigo 9:53.33
10 Schuman, Charlie SO Carmel 9:55.11
11 DuBois, Bennett SO Lawrence Central 9:56.88
12 Callahan, Austin JR Guerin Catholic 9:59.83
13 Monk, Hayden SO North Central (Indianapolis) 10:00.36
14 Seketa, Nate JR Carmel 10:09.81
15 Gadberry, Ian JR Terre Haute North Vigo 10:11.60
16 King, Holden JR Guerin Catholic 10:13.18
17 Fletcher, Matt SR Guerin Catholic 10:38.48
18 Miller, Josh SR Bloomington South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Throckmorton, Austin SR Carmel 9:59.65
2 Stein, Dominic JR Guerin Catholic 10:14.50
3 Shishikura, Takeru SR Carmel 10:23.76
4 Schrader-Dobris, Daniel JR Carmel 10:23.76
5 Morrow, Gavin JR Guerin Catholic 10:30.03
6 DeRyke, Henry SO North Central (Indianapolis) 10:30.62
7 Clark, Nick SR Trinity (Louisville) 10:33.16
8 Ault, Ryan JR Hauser 10:43.17
9 Browne, Trey SR Terre Haute South Vigo 10:46.33
10 Chaney, Adam FR Lawrence Central 11:43.60
11 Ryan, Ben SO Trinity (Louisville) 11:45.16
12 Arce, Eric SO Christian Academy of Indiana 12:19.51
13 Menting, Alex SO LaVille 12:47.16
14 Maharaj, Kane SO Jeffersonville 13:31.58
15 Toole, Cameron FR Hauser 14:00.52
16 Murray, Woodrow JR North Central (Indianapolis) -
17 Schramm, Nick JR Guerin Catholic -
18 Gambill, Matt SO Terre Haute South Vigo -
19 Ryan, Luke SO Trinity (Louisville) -

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bender, Brayden JR Terre Haute South Vigo 8.40
2 Rayner, Deveren SR Lawrence Central 8.45
3 Cox, Zachary JR Carmel 8.50
4 Goins, Paul JR Lawrence Central 8.51
5 Christy, Casey SR Carmel 8.53
6 Gaskin, Elijah SR Lawrence Central 9.18
7 Diallo, Thierno JR North Central (Indianapolis) 9.22
8 Eze, Ugochukwu JR New Albany 9.42
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Goins, Paul JR Lawrence Central 8.41
2 Diallo, Thierno JR North Central (Indianapolis) 9.08
3 Birhiray, Dirin SO Carmel 9.97
4 Hueston, Greg SO Franklin Community 11.42
5 Thomas, Joshua JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial -
6 Brown, Khol SO New Albany -
7 Rush, Kaiden JR LaVille -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rayner, Deveren SR Lawrence Central 8.68
2 Cox, Zachary JR Carmel 8.73
3 Vu, Ricky SO North Central (Indianapolis) 9.20
4 Bush, Maliek SO Jeffersonville 9.48
5 Mylott, Max JR Carmel 9.61
6 Barnett, Zion SO Franklin Community 10.52
7 Hill, Jace FR Terre Haute South Vigo 10.60
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gaskin, Elijah SR Lawrence Central 9.14
2 Eze, Ugochukwu JR New Albany 9.15
3 Philpott, James SO Carmel 9.16
4 Cooley, Daryl SR Terre Haute South Vigo 9.45
5 Asekunowo, Monioluwa JR North Central (Indianapolis) 9.53
6 Richart, Aaron JR Beech Grove 10.03
7 Caudle, Evan SR Franklin Community 10.73
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bender, Brayden JR Terre Haute South Vigo 8.44
2 Christy, Casey SR Carmel 8.69
3 Busick, Mason SO Scottsburg 9.70
4 Warren, Braden JR Cascade 10.31
5 Doan, David SR Franklin Community 10.50
6 Harris, AJ SO North Central (Indianapolis) 10.62
7 Ayre, Jack JR Trinity (Louisville) 11.17

Men's 4 x 60m Shuttle Hurdle   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence Central A , ,
,
36.08
2 Terre Haute South Vigo A , ,
,
36.79
3 New Albany A , ,
,
37.12
4 Terre Haute South Vigo B , ,
,
40.36

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiers, Josh JR Jeffersonville 6' 7.0"
2 Hollan, Keyton JR Scottsburg 6' 0.0"
3 Caldwell, Aydrian FR Carmel 5' 10.0"
4 Burks, Logan SR Carmel 5' 10.0"
5 Bush, Maliek SO Jeffersonville 5' 10.0"
6 Bragg, John SR Hauser 5' 10.0"
7 Kalonji, Ariel SR Jeffersonville 5' 8.0"
8 Wood, Carver SO Carmel 5' 6.0"
9 Warren, Curtis SO Carmel 5' 6.0"
10 Jackson, James SR North Central (Indianapolis) -
11 Cruz, Joe FR LaVille -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alstott, Caleb SR New Albany 36' 5.5"
2 Barger, Jamison JR Scottsburg 34' 11.0"
3 McClendon, Kaleb FR North Central (Indianapolis) 33' 8.5"
4 KNIGHT, PEYTON SR LUTHERAN 32' 11.0"
5 Bedock, AJ FR LaVille 32' 5.75"
6 Hominiuk , Jacob SR LaVille 30' 8.0"
7 Haag, Phillip JR New Albany 30' 1.0"
8 Woods, Christian SR Hauser 27' 9.0"
9 Shake, Evan JR Hauser 27' 7.0"
10 Mouser, Dillon SO Jeffersonville 23' 10.0"
11 Phillips, Joe SO Tindley -
12 Browning, Dakota SR Scottsburg -
13 Rodriguez, Cosmo SO North Central (Indianapolis) -
14 Hatfield, Braden FR Bullitt Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braunecker, Bo SR Charlestown 49' 11.5"
2 Green, Josiah JR North Central (Indianapolis) 43' 3.5"
3 Brehl, Evan SO Carmel 42' 3.75"
4 Fairrow, Davier SR Lawrence Central 41' 6.25"
5 Kaser, Kolten JR LaVille 40' 1.0"
6 FILIPOVICH, HAYDEN SR LUTHERAN 35' 8.0"
7 Funke, Stuart FR Carmel 34' 5.5"
8 Hohne, Cole JR Carmel 34' 4.75"
9 Rayner, Jakobe JR Lawrence Central 34' 3.0"
10 Chilton, Stuart SR Lawrence Central 33' 3.0"
11 Lloyd, Devan SR Carmel 30' 1.5"
12 Edwards, Raymond SO Lawrence Central 28' 2.5"
13 Herring, Alex FR Carmel 26' 1.5"
14 Alvey-Knapp, Hayden SR North Central (Indianapolis) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 PULLIUM, CHRISTIAN SR LaVille 36' 4.0"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliott, Ramiah SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7.73
2 Pointer, Iaunia SR Sacred Heart 7.74
3 Winford, Aa Leiah SR Jeffersonville 7.92
4 Jones, Nyla SO Ben Davis 8.00
5 Pipes, Amyah FR Lawrence Central 8.02
6 Brown, Brianna FR New Albany 8.11
7 Reese, Dashanti SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.17
8 Sloan, Carris JR Tindley 8.24
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reese, Dashanti SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.22
2 Gonzalez, Natalie SR LaVille 8.43
3 Oyewole, Kehinde SO Ben Davis 8.68
4 Spaulding, Addison SO Beech Grove 8.72
5 Calvin, Bobbie FR New Albany 8.76
6 Hamilton, Ramiah SO Jeffersonville 9.33
7 Kelly, Reagan SR Marian Central Catholic -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Elliott, Ramiah SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7.71
2 Pipes, Amyah FR Lawrence Central 8.02
3 Baker, Ahmya JR Jeffersonville 8.41
4 Fletcher, Emma SR Christian Academy of Indiana 8.61
5 Busick, Matison SO Scottsburg 8.74
6 Johnson, Zaisha SO New Albany 8.75
7 Hubbard, Elysia SO Beech Grove 8.78
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pointer, Iaunia SR Sacred Heart 7.86
2 Crawford, Mya SR Beech Grove 8.57
3 Davis, Jaden FR Jeffersonville 8.59
4 PORTER, DEZEVAY SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.82
5 Ferguson, Breanna SO Lawrence Central 9.50
6 Brady, De'Jyana JR Tindley 9.71
7 Owen, Ashlin SO Christian Academy of Indiana -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Winford, Aa Leiah SR Jeffersonville 7.87
2 Brown, Brianna FR New Albany 8.15
3 Sloan, Carris JR Tindley 8.24
4 Graham, Celeste FR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.42
5 Jones, Cassity FR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.71
6 Washington, Kynnedy SO Beech Grove 8.77
7 Thomas, Dominique JR Marian Central Catholic -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Nyla SO Ben Davis 8.00
2 Fountain, MacKenzie SO Christian Academy of Indiana 8.46
3 Davis, Maliyah SO North Central (Indianapolis) 8.63
4 Lucas, Olivia SO Scottsburg 8.66
5 Richardson, Madelyn JR Cascade 8.81
6 McKnight, Jazz JR Beech Grove 8.99
7 Williams, Haley SR Jeffersonville 10.35
8 Moore, Delaney JR North Central (Indianapolis) -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pointer, Iaunia SR Sacred Heart 25.25
2 Winford, Aa Leiah SR Jeffersonville 26.04
3 Kearns, Alanna SR Lawrence Central 27.90
4 Sloan, Carris JR Tindley 28.17
5 Lemberis, Kalista SR LaVille 28.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Natalie SR LaVille 28.49
2 Crawford, Mya SR Beech Grove 28.51
3 Hubbard, Elysia SO Beech Grove 32.39
4 Graham, Celeste FR North Central (Indianapolis) -
5 Davis, Maliyah SO North Central (Indianapolis) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Cassity FR North Central (Indianapolis) 28.58
2 Baker, Averielle FR Jeffersonville 29.01
3 Fletcher, Emma SR Christian Academy of Indiana 29.09
4 Garcia, Daisy SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial -
5 Sims, Dakota FR Jeffersonville -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tula, Lakambria JR Beech Grove 28.92
2 Owen, Ashlin SO Christian Academy of Indiana 29.93
3 McKnight, Jazz JR Beech Grove 30.19
4 Spaulding, Addison SO Beech Grove 30.79
5 Washington, Kynnedy SO Beech Grove -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cofie, Tara JR Jeffersonville 28.29
2 Reed, Corra SO Beech Grove 29.86
3 Haskins, Syadarah SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 31.01
4 Williams, Haley SR Jeffersonville 34.70
5 Green, Justice JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Journey FR New Albany 28.18
2 Breedlove, Shanya SO Beech Grove 30.56
3 Bowman, Justus SO Jeffersonville 30.62
4 Hamilton, Ramiah SO Jeffersonville 30.76
5 Schroeder, Camille JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 32.03
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jaden FR Jeffersonville 29.52
2 Phillips, Arielle FR Jeffersonville 30.13
3 Motley, Kyndia SO Jeffersonville 32.73
4 King, Sydney SO Jeffersonville 33.37
5 Palmer, Ny'Anza SO Jeffersonville 33.53
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawford, Jaila FR New Albany 29.53
2 Burks, Janyah SO Ben Davis 30.12
3 Busick, Matison SO Scottsburg 30.44
4 Brady, De'Jyana JR Tindley 33.79
5 Ferguson, Breanna SO Lawrence Central 34.40
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Nyla SO Ben Davis 26.53
2 PORTER, DEZEVAY SR North Central (Indianapolis) 29.20
3 Oyewole, Kehinde SO Ben Davis 29.97
4 Lucas, Olivia SO Scottsburg 30.05
5 Kelly, Reagan SR Marian Central Catholic -
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pipes, Amyah FR Lawrence Central 27.43
2 Thomas, Dominique JR Marian Central Catholic 27.70
3 Robinson, Anisha SO Ben Davis -
4 Rorie, Keziah JR Ben Davis -
5 Reese, Dashanti SR North Central (Indianapolis) -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, McKenzie SR Sacred Heart 58.69
2 Winford, Aa Leiah SR Jeffersonville 1:00.90
3 Davis, Maliyah SO North Central (Indianapolis) 1:06.55
4 Fuchs, Madelyn SO LaVille 1:08.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Marley JR New Albany 1:04.20
2 Bates, Navaeh SO Jeffersonville 1:05.10
3 Sims, Dakota FR Jeffersonville 1:07.16
4 Baker, Averielle FR Jeffersonville 1:07.77
5 Rivas, Mia FR North Central (Indianapolis) 1:09.91
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owen, Ashlin SO Christian Academy of Indiana 1:08.85
2 Stone, Cheyenne SO Jeffersonville 1:21.04
3 Saulnerand, Constance SO Jeffersonville 1:21.09
4 Powell, Jasmine SO Tindley -
5 Walker, Alaina FR New Albany -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Anisha SO Ben Davis 1:04.40
2 Rorie, Keziah JR Ben Davis 1:09.19
3 Molett, Jaliaya SR Tindley 1:10.15
4 Kelly, Reagan SR Marian Central Catholic -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sonderman, Emily SR Roncalli 2:17.41
2 Hogue, Alexandra SR New Albany 2:41.88
3 Foreman, Sydney SO Jeffersonville 2:45.02
4 Page, Abby SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 2:46.98
5 Duran, Addison SO Jeffersonville 2:56.73
6 Rock, Faith SO LaVille 3:04.90
7 Andrews, TasCiana FR Lawrence Central 3:24.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Judy, Amber SR Ben Davis 2:52.73
2 King, Aneicea JR Ben Davis 2:55.36
3 Fuller, Jalisa SO Lawrence Central 3:04.13
4 Sharp, Mackenzie SR Ben Davis 3:06.44
5 Williamson, N'yanna FR Lawrence Central 3:06.89
6 Florez, Krystal JR Ben Davis 3:13.49
7 Craig, Kayla JR Ben Davis -
8 Jeffries, Lauren SR Scottsburg -
9 Washington, Eirlyn SO Tindley -

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tezera, Rahiwa SO North Central (Indianapolis) 11:52.40
2 Tipmore, Sophia FR North Central (Indianapolis) 12:17.87
3 Tanner, Kaya SO Terre Haute South Vigo 12:46.22
4 Berry, Tyra FR New Albany 16:01.36