St. Ambrose University High School Classic

Scores:
Men's Score
Pleasant Valley82
United Township68
Rock Island56
Moline52
Bettendorf48
Muscatine16
Davenport West16
North Scott16
Riverdale13
Davenport Assumption10
Davenport Central7
Alleman6
Sherrard5
Mercer County3
Orion2
 
Women's Score
Geneseo66
United Township55
Davenport Assumption50
Alleman44
Bettendorf44
Pleasant Valley40
Iowa City City High27
Davenport Central17
Sherrard14
Moline13
North Scott11
Davenport West10
Mercer County8

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wei, Prince JR Muscatine 7.49
2 Thompson, Payton JR Davenport West 7.60
3 Dalbey, David JR Muscatine 7.69
4 Schaeffer Houston, Izaiah SR Davenport West 7.70
5 Sidor, Nick SR Riverdale 7.79
6 Wendl, Parker FR Riverdale 8.22
7 Anderson, Walker FR Sherrard 8.60
8 Lapsey, Christian SO Orion 8.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greiner, Doniel SR Davenport Central 7.51
2 Ennis, Demaris JR Sherrard 7.80
3 Kilburg, Trevor FR North Scott 7.83
4 Lewis-Brasenhan, Nate SR Alleman 7.90
5 Kangkousonh, Ian SO Davenport Central 8.26
6 Anderson, Tyler FR Orion 8.35
7 Bullock, Luke SO North Scott 8.53
8 Frank, Austen JR Rockridge 9.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cumberbatch, Michael SR Pleasant Valley 7.19 8
2 Hill, Lamont JR United Township 7.24 1
3 Richmond, Antonio JR Moline 7.27
4 Fleutte, Brady JR Mercer County 7.42
5 Locke, Peyton FR Rockridge 7.44
6 Miller, LaJaden JR Rock Island 7.50
7 Huston, Preston JR Mercer County 7.53
8 Boden, Kaden JR Alleman 7.68
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Derrick JR United Township 7.15 10
2 Bailey, Immanuel SR Moline 7.19 6
3 Woodson, Darrell JR Rock Island 7.21 4
4 Kulhanek, Tyler SR Davenport Assumption 7.24 2
5 Weitz, Simon JR Davenport Assumption 7.39
6 Holland, Jacob SR Pleasant Valley 7.46
7 Cole, Ryan JR Bettendorf 7.48
8 Wray, CJ SR Bettendorf 7.51

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sidor, Nick SR Riverdale 26.65
2 Wendl, Parker FR Riverdale 27.20
3 Anderson, Walker FR Sherrard 28.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimball, Cole FR Orion 25.94
2 Gutierrez, Raven JR Mercer County 26.44
3 Molloy, RJ JR Davenport West 26.54
4 Matlick, Preston SO Rockridge 28.59
5 Kilcoin, Christian FR Rockridge 29.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Browning, Clayton JR Orion 24.79
2 Payne, Jalil JR Davenport West 25.59
3 Chizek, Andrew JR North Scott 25.72
4 Kilburg, Jack SR North Scott 26.05
5 Williams, Braden JR Mercer County 26.35
6 Kangkousonh, Ian SO Davenport Central 26.75
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Praent, Bryce JR Davenport Central 24.43 1
2 O'Donnell, Collin SR United Township 24.53
3 Cotton, Sam SR Bettendorf 24.71
4 Boden, Kaden JR Alleman 24.87
5 McDaniels, Brady SR Muscatine 25.49
6 Bernier, Eli JR Sherrard 25.56
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cumberbatch, Michael SR Pleasant Valley 23.66 6
2 Ahern, Killian SR Alleman 24.43
3 Pate, Tyler SR Bettendorf 24.54
4 Gaye, Eli JR Muscatine 24.85
5 Mbengue, Mbengue SO Moline 25.17
6 Chandler, Jayvin SR United Township 28.32
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bailey, Immanuel SR Moline 23.08 10
2 Woodson, Darrell JR Rock Island 23.47 8
3 Kulhanek, Tyler SR Davenport Assumption 23.79 4
4 Holland, Jacob SR Pleasant Valley 24.25 2
5 Weitz, Simon JR Davenport Assumption 24.52
6 Turner, Derrick JR United Township 24.55

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braderich, Peyton SR Sherrard 56.77
2 Haiston, Conner SR Davenport West 59.25
3 Nguyen, Jaden SO Davenport West 1:00.57
4 Leighty, William FR Riverdale 1:01.33
5 Skarich, Sam SO North Scott 1:01.67
6 Bernier, Brody FR Sherrard 1:03.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huizenga, Noah SO Riverdale 59.65
2 Soedt, Logan SO North Scott 1:01.32
3 Moen, Gabe SO Davenport Central 1:02.44
4 Lochner, David FR Davenport Assumption 1:06.60
5 DeVries, Sam SO Davenport Assumption 1:10.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Micah JR Davenport Central 55.88
2 Browning, Clayton JR Orion 56.33
3 McDaniels, Brady SR Muscatine 56.53
4 Gusse, Brenden JR Alleman 56.60
5 O'Donnell, Collin SR United Township 57.07
6 Hofmann, Nate JR Mercer County 58.43
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swarm, Jonny SR Bettendorf 53.13 8
2 Smith-Reed, Mekou JR Bettendorf 53.26 6
3 Minani, Alexro JR Rock Island 54.50 2
4 Gaye, Eli JR Muscatine 55.27
5 Vroman, Gabe SR Rockridge 55.56
6 Gripp, Andrew JR Alleman 58.88
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Ben SR Pleasant Valley 52.22 10
2 Jackson, Jeilan JR Rock Island 54.04 4
3 Sterling, Zidain SR Moline 55.11 1
4 Doran, Max FR Pleasant Valley 55.68
5 Huff, Izaiah SR Moline 55.93

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhodes, Ben SR United Township 5:01.99
2 Schneiderman, Morgan JR Davenport West 5:03.44
3 Armstrong, Aidan SO Muscatine 5:05.95
4 Haiston, Conner SR Davenport West 5:11.74
5 Moshimongu, Aminia SR Rock Island 5:14.04
6 Kenyon, Niko SR Bettendorf 5:14.30
7 Gordon, Sam SO Muscatine 5:14.97
8 Portillo, Diego JR Alleman 5:15.80
9 Rosin, Emil SR Alleman 5:38.11
10 Sand, Peyton FR Riverdale 5:43.18
11 Willerth, Ross SO North Scott 5:51.49
12 Langley, Cullen JR Orion 6:08.67
13 Thorndyke, Eric FR Orion 6:10.24
14 Eberts, Joshua SR Sherrard 6:17.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Max SR Pleasant Valley 4:24.18 10
2 Nichols, Kent SR Pleasant Valley 4:37.61 8
3 Castro, Kyler SR Bettendorf 4:38.98 6
4 Guise, Chris SR Davenport Assumption 4:39.50 4
5 Mcclellan, Jackson JR Moline 4:45.18 2
6 Munoz, Roberto SR United Township 4:47.23 1
7 Kibling, Tyler SR Rockridge 4:47.91
8 Hutton, Jon JR Moline 4:49.15
9 Belha, Jacob SR Sherrard 4:49.26
10 Straub, Mike SR Davenport Assumption 4:54.59
11 Garro, Donovan JR Rock Island 4:56.53
12 Coulter, Riley SR Mercer County 4:56.77
13 Murray, Tommy FR Riverdale 4:57.29
14 West, Owen JR North Scott 5:01.86
15 Christy, Owen FR Davenport Central 5:30.35
16 Adkins, Landon JR Davenport Central 5:38.89

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Zander JR Muscatine 9.46
2 Gorey, Mike JR Sherrard 10.46
3 Gephart, Devin SR Riverdale 11.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Camren SR Davenport West 8.67 10
2 Bui, Dan SR Davenport West 9.62
3 Bailey, Avrom JR Moline 10.02
4 Locke, Hunter JR Rockridge 10.07
5 Heinrichs, Breken FR Mercer County 10.91
6 Juel, Grayson SO North Scott 11.05
7 Dah, Shar SO Moline 11.26
8 Amegnran, Richard SR United Township -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruse, Will JR North Scott 8.80 8
2 Wilson, Ben SR Pleasant Valley 8.82 6
3 Cathcart, Dalton JR Riverdale 8.97 4
4 Teague, Johnnie JR Rock Island 9.26 2
5 Bruce, Dalton SR Pleasant Valley 9.36 1
6 Slater, Perry JR Rock Island 9.49
7 Soglohun, Helmut SR United Township 11.07

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sherrard A D'Angelo Moody, Corbin Crippen,
Demaris Ennis, Brody Doonan
1:40.32
2 Davenport Central A Doniel Greiner, Antwyon Lowery,
Charles Chenus, Carlos Terrell
1:42.17
3 Orion A Tyler Anderson, Cole Kimball,
Jase Brokaw, Nathan Monzon
1:45.67
4 Rockridge A Drew Parchert, Dan DeSmet,
Donovin Martinez, Connor Shaffer
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 North Scott A Payton Kruse, Luke Kroeger,
Dane Treiber, Ryan Mentzer
1:37.11 8
2 United Township A Derrick Turner, Israel Loumedjinom,
Michael Manning, Collin O'Donnell
1:40.02 2
3 Riverdale A David Arney, Jason Smith,
Devin Gephart, Nick Sidor
1:41.49
4 Davenport West A Dan Bui, Camren Carter,
Ryan Doyle, Payton Thompson
1:41.59
5 Mercer County A Brady Fleutte, Preston Huston,
Tristan Headley, Seth Crawley
1:44.06
6 Alleman A Killian Ahern, Kaden Boden,
Nate Lewis-Brasenhan, Brain Hughes
1:44.50
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Muscatine A Noah Yahn, David Dalbey,
Zander Morgan, Prince Wei
1:36.86 10
2 Bettendorf A CJ Wray, Devon Stahmer,
Tyler Pate, Ryan Cole
1:39.71 6
3 Pleasant Valley A Bryce Farmer, Logan Collier,
Charlie Meincke, Jackson Moats
1:39.97 4
4 Moline A Matt Thorndyne, Antonio Richmond,
Mbengue Mbengue, Calvin Griffin
1:40.26
5 Davenport Assumption A Grant Simpson, Cruz Reyes,
Alex Munoz, Malikyi Slack
1:40.88
6 Rock Island A Darrell Woodson, Perry Slater,
LaJaden Miller, AJ Doss
1:41.15

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Alleman A Andrew Gripp, Brenden Gusse,
Sean O'Hern, Michael Turner
3:58.80
2 Davenport Central A Micah Green, Charles Chenus,
Cortez Goodwin, Gabe Moen
4:03.09
3 Orion A Eli Kayser, Kade Scharpman,
Colin Meisenburg, Nathan Monzon
4:21.90
4 Mercer County A Alex Wadden, Zach LaRue,
Lucas Arnold, Tyler Williams
4:23.05
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Davenport West A Anton Kordick, Jackson Huffstutler,
Damion Summers, Damarious Allen
3:43.60
2 North Scott A Marquan Quinn, David Nass,
Jake Blowers, Garrett Bowe
3:44.66
3 Sherrard A Corbin Crippen, Mike Gorey,
Alex Wilson, Jacob Belha
3:48.58
4 Riverdale A Jason Smith, Landis Musser,
Dalton Cathcart, David Arney
3:53.56
5 Rockridge A Hunter Locke, Peyton Locke,
Colby Lape, George Starks
3:54.03
6 Davenport Assumption A Alex Good, Colin Hurt,
Parker Foley, Foster Caspers
4:03.83
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Moline A Zidain Sterling, Alanio Reese,
Matthew Bailey, Chase Kwinski
3:33.68 10
2 Bettendorf A Jonny Swarm, Nick Moore,
Aaron Roehr, Mekou Smith-Reed
3:36.11 8
3 Rock Island A Jeilan Jackson, Alexro Minani,
Johnnie Teague, Samson Shukuru
3:37.04 6
4 Muscatine A Noah Yahn, Zander Morgan,
Jorge Ocampo, Trevor Diederichs
3:37.94 4
5 Pleasant Valley A Ben Wilson, Tommy Ashby,
Grant Tebbe, Ian Kaffenberger
3:39.89 2
6 United Township A Logan Veloz, Tanner Viren,
James Wright, Helmut Soglohun
3:40.90

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deroin, Justin JR United Township 3.50 10
2 Mojica, Isaac SR United Township 3.50 8
3 Geyer, Trae SR Moline 3.50 6
4 Wilson, Alex JR Sherrard 3.05 4
5 Dillavou, Trevor SR Mercer County 3.05 2
6 Bailey, Avrom JR Moline 3.05 1

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaeffer Houston, Izaiah SR Davenport West 6.15
2 McGlaughlin, Matthew SR United Township 5.66
3 Francois, Ali SR Pleasant Valley 5.61
4 Kroeger, Luke SR North Scott 5.61
5 Gripp, Andrew JR Alleman 5.51
6 Leighty, William FR Riverdale 5.47
7 Lape, Colby JR Rockridge 5.40
8 Locke, Hunter JR Rockridge 5.21
9 Thompson, Payton JR Davenport West 5.10
10 Brokaw, Jase FR Orion 5.04
11 Lapsey, Christian SO Orion 3.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shukuru, Samson JR Rock Island 6.77 10
2 Arney, David JR Riverdale 6.75 8
3 Ahern, Killian SR Alleman 6.72 6
4 Kimba, Peter SR Rock Island 6.61 4
5 Hill, Lamont JR United Township 6.34 2
6 Moody, D'Angelo SR Sherrard 6.30 1
7 Richmond, Antonio JR Moline 6.26
8 Kwinski, Chase JR Moline 6.16
9 Butler, Darnell SO North Scott 6.16
10 Doran, Max FR Pleasant Valley 5.92
11 Huston, Preston JR Mercer County 5.66
12 Ocampo, Jorge JR Muscatine 5.53

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimba, Peter SR Rock Island 1' 1.4" 10
2 Kwinski, Chase JR Moline 1' 0.67" 8
3 Shukuru, Samson JR Rock Island 1' 0.53" 6
4 Ketner, Nick SO United Township 11.99 4
5 Spranger, Caleb JR Orion 11.90 2
6 Leighty, William FR Riverdale 11.82 1
7 Afeaneku, WInfred SR Moline 11.78
8 McGlaughlin, Matthew SR United Township 11.65
9 Gusse, Brenden JR Alleman 11.28
10 Gutierrez, Raven JR Mercer County 11.05
11 Huizenga, Noah SO Riverdale 10.65
12 Bernier, Eli JR Sherrard 10.06

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Payton SR Alleman 1' 0.69"
2 Duenas, Ben SR Moline 1' 0.12"
3 Tappa, AJ JR Pleasant Valley 11.96
4 Turner, Joe SR Davenport Assumption 11.80
5 Fix, Aiden JR Davenport West 11.45
6 Ree, HarJu JR Rock Island 11.31
7 Minteer, Kirk JR Mercer County 10.79
8 McVey, Jesse SR Rock Island 10.55
9 Nissen, Billy JR Orion 10.23
10 Gore, Jaylen SR Alleman 10.23
11 Epperly, Will JR Sherrard 9.81
12 Meyers, Vaughn FR Rockridge 9.37
13 Mast, Payton SR Rockridge 9.02
14 Goodal, Dylan SR Davenport Assumption 8.15
15 Sturtewagon, Nick FR Orion 5.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Jonah SR Pleasant Valley 1' 2.69" 10
2 Knight, Trey SR Bettendorf 1' 2.23" 8
3 Moore, Alex JR Davenport Central 1' 1.94" 6
4 Chandler, Jayvin SR United Township 1' 1.94" 4
5 Teach, Anthony JR United Township 1' 1.76" 2
6 Pray, Patrick SR Moline 1' 1.54" 1
7 Terrell, Javari SR Davenport Central 1' 1.4"
8 McGlasson, Daniel SR Davenport West 1' 1.18"
9 Abbott, Noah SR Bettendorf 1' 0.54"
10 Lamb, Dillion JR Riverdale 1' 0.35"
11 Parrott, Dylan SO North Scott 1' 0.26"
12 Beckett, Owen SR Riverdale 1' 0.08"
13 Cheline, Jared SO Mercer County 11.73
14 Williams, Brandt SO North Scott 11.33

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ansley, T'Nia SO Iowa City City High 8.48
2 Phonphiboun, Jasmine FR Iowa City City High 8.87
3 Heath, Ella SO Davenport West 8.89
4 Kimball, Taylor SR Orion 9.52
5 Pickens, Addison FR Sherrard 9.68
6 Murley, Taylor SO Rockridge 9.76
7 Wampler, Carly FR Orion 10.00
8 La, Mai FR Davenport West 10.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Josalynn JR Muscatine 8.53
2 Reisner, Joselyn FR Geneseo 8.69
3 Clark-McNeal, Shekinah JR Davenport Central 8.82
4 Tschopp, Abby SR North Scott 8.83
5 Dreyer, Hailie SR Davenport Central 9.08
6 Bowns, Emily SO Mercer County 9.13
7 Siering, Callie JR Mercer County 9.21
8 Smith, Melody FR Rockridge 9.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowers, Alison JR Geneseo 8.07 8
2 McConnell, Alaina SO Davenport Assumption 8.13 6
3 Possehl, Anna SR Davenport Assumption 8.56
4 Magistrelli, Brooke FR Bettendorf 8.59
5 Hassel, Reagan FR Pleasant Valley 8.70
6 Adamson, Sydney SO Sherrard 8.75
7 Stroud, Hanna FR Alleman 8.78
8 Drexler, Anastasia SO Bettendorf 8.80
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Tori JR Alleman 7.97 10
2 Bruck, Savanna SO North Scott 8.24 4
3 Motcho, Jennifer JR United Township 8.25 2
4 Adam, Iman SR United Township 8.37 1
5 Davis, Heaven SO Pleasant Valley 8.41
6 Mayfield, Amaria SO Moline 8.61
7 Tossou, Abigail JR Moline 8.71
8 Washington-Cook, Malia JR Muscatine 8.74

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pischke, Addison FR Geneseo 27.32 4
2 Mohr, Mary FR Orion 31.20
3 Moen, Lily JR Orion 31.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gray, Becca SO Mercer County 30.01
2 Adam, Caroline JR Alleman 31.12
3 Whitsell, Carley SR Sherrard 31.71
4 Schuster, Anna FR Davenport Assumption 31.77
5 Barahona, Elsy JR Muscatine 33.14
6 Petreikis, Kaylee SO Rockridge 38.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, TaShyia FR Davenport Central 27.25 6
2 Holmes, Corrine SR Moline 29.33
3 Ugarte, Alexis FR Muscatine 32.60
4 Kagee, Janelle FR Mercer County 33.55
5 Oelke, Lauren JR Rockridge 33.84
6 Senter, Hana SO Davenport Central 34.11
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adamson, Sydney SO Sherrard 29.30
2 Terronez, Emma JR Geneseo 29.48
3 Berst, Paige JR Pleasant Valley 29.53
4 Sekafetz, Jordan JR Iowa City City High 30.14
5 McLaughlin, Ella SO North Scott 30.57
6 Brunkan, Calla SO North Scott 30.76
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teagarden, Tessa FR Bettendorf 28.91 1
2 Abraham, Jayne SO Pleasant Valley 29.48
3 Caffery, Breanna FR Bettendorf 29.51
4 Westrbrooks, Jasmine SO United Township 30.41
5 Campagna, Makayla SO United Township 30.46
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Tori JR Alleman 27.02 10
2 McConnell, Alaina SO Davenport Assumption 27.08 8
3 Ansley, T'Nia SO Iowa City City High 28.82 2
4 Mayfield, Amaria SO Moline 29.84
5 Smith, Abbey SO Davenport West 30.00
6 Smith, Nia SO Davenport West 31.19

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egan, Dana JR Alleman 1:13.99
2 Fowler, Meg JR Mercer County 1:38.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parkinson, Melody JR Mercer County 1:19.69
2 Schneider, Reagan JR Moline 1:19.82
3 Bahen, Emma FR Rockridge 1:28.85
4 Petreikis, Kaylee SO Rockridge 1:29.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Makenna SO Davenport West 1:08.02
2 McCartney, Kadence SO Sherrard 1:09.56
3 Reisner, Savannah SO Geneseo 1:11.30
4 Burrill, Mia SR Moline 1:11.44
5 Moen, Lily JR Orion 1:12.08
6 Lewis, Jakniah FR Davenport Central 1:21.57
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adam, Caroline JR Alleman 1:07.91
2 Reisner, Joselyn FR Geneseo 1:09.07
3 Borden, Gillian SR Bettendorf 1:09.40
4 Hansel, Glory JR North Scott 1:11.13
5 Schroeder, Morgan SR Orion 1:11.64
6 Pegues-Jarret, Asia FR Davenport Central 1:12.42
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahrens, Lena SR Pleasant Valley 1:06.01 4
2 O'Neill, Ella SO Davenport Assumption 1:06.53 2
3 Hamilton, Martha SO Iowa City City High 1:06.55 1
4 Dickman, Anna SO North Scott 1:08.69
5 Menke, Brooke SR Davenport Assumption 1:11.98
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Kaitlyn SO Davenport West 1:04.42 10
2 Reynolds, Lilly JR Iowa City City High 1:04.90 8
3 Aanestad, Hattie FR Bettendorf 1:05.15 6
4 Buhr, Taylor SO Pleasant Valley 1:06.99
5 Ranson, Anyah SO United Township 1:09.71
6 Adam, Aida SO United Township 1:11.17

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackman, Lois SO Davenport Central 6:02.72
2 Tackett, Lily SO Davenport Central 6:09.22
3 Snyder, Anna SO Geneseo 6:23.91
4 Noack, Ryleigh SO Alleman 6:29.21
5 West, Sadie JR North Scott 6:48.44
6 Porter, Carly FR North Scott 6:50.15
7 VanDuyne, Hayley SO Orion 6:57.70
8 Gibson, Sarah FR Sherrard 7:03.59
9 Barron, Emily SR Davenport West 7:10.58
10 Chard, Destiny SR Rockridge 7:13.61
11 Sabel, Jillian JR Mercer County 7:14.66
12 Selby, Alexis FR Davenport West 7:24.85
13 Nedved, Maggie SO Orion 8:20.65
14 Mathis, Jasmine SR Sherrard -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beintema, Hannah SO Bettendorf 5:38.04 10
2 D'Antico, Bella FR Pleasant Valley 5:38.20 8
3 Rodgers, Brinley SR United Township 5:39.16 6
4 Foht, Sammi JR Bettendorf 5:44.49 4
5 Laxton, Lacey SO Geneseo 5:47.00 2
6 Theisen, Adrienne SO Davenport Assumption 5:51.43 1
7 Buechel, Lauren SR Pleasant Valley 5:52.89
8 DeBleick, Abby SO Moline 5:54.61
9 Moore, Grace SR Alleman 6:06.69
10 Quick, Taylor SR Davenport Assumption 6:20.97
11 Lopez, Emily SR Moline 6:32.56
12 Cervantes, Zoe SR United Township 6:35.32
13 Melendez, Taya FR Muscatine 7:14.35

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sinsken, Isabelle FR Davenport West 10.58
2 Rochholz, Katie SR Alleman 11.18
3 McCartney, Kadence SO Sherrard 11.71
4 Peterson, Alexandria FR Davenport West 11.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sekafetz, Jordan JR Iowa City City High 10.06 4
2 Neeld, Larissa JR Mercer County 10.86
3 Bryant, Nacari JR Davenport Central 10.94
4 Klauer, Madilynn SR Alleman 11.36
5 Kregel, Lily SO Sherrard 12.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Grace SO North Scott 10.37 1
2 Shoemaker, Phoebe FR Geneseo 10.40
3 Carr, Kaitlin SO Davenport Central 10.43
4 Atzen, Alyssa SO North Scott 10.45
5 Borden, Gillian SR Bettendorf 10.47
6 Patten, Addy FR Pleasant Valley 11.05
7 Harris, Kensey SR Moline 11.44
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rapps, Ali SO Geneseo 9.40 10
2 Herbert, Raniesa SR United Township 9.96 8
3 Schaeckenbach, Caroline SR Iowa City City High 10.01 6
4 Bowling, Jaeda JR Bettendorf 10.10 2
5 Curtis, Sophie SR Pleasant Valley 10.58
6 Dirth, Lauren SR Muscatine 10.60
7 Hanssen, Hallie JR Muscatine 10.70
8 Eaton, Claire SR Moline 10.73
9 Soglohun, Marriette SO United Township 10.81

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Iowa City City High A Jasmine Phonphiboun, Tatum Frazier,
Martha Hamilton, Eva Reynolds
1:59.06
2 Alleman A Paige Newcomb, Kendall Wendt,
Tyla Thomas, Hanna Stroud
2:02.74
3 Orion A Taylor Kimball, Katelyn Sellers,
Riley Filler, Mary Mohr
2:11.32
4 Rockridge A Taylor Murley, Erin Danner,
Melody Smith, Rose Bain
2:14.98
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Davenport West A Ashley Smith, Abbey Smith,
Isabelle Sinsken, Ella Heath
1:57.47
2 Mercer County A Larissa Neeld, Bella Cuellar,
Payton Grey, Karli Stineman
1:59.39
3 Moline A Abigail Tossou, Amaria Mayfield,
Amivi Amouzoukpe, Audrey Lamphier
2:01.58
4 Davenport Central A Kierra Jack, Kierra Smith,
Kayla Knox, Kaitlin Carr
2:02.21
5 Sherrard A Lauren Copeland, Olivia Dalton,
Olivia Meskin, Kelsey Hutchins
2:03.18
6 Muscatine A Carlie Blazek, Autumn Brunk,
Annah Holt, Sa'Reena Glenn
2:03.28
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Geneseo A Alison Bowers, Phoebe Shoemaker,
Taylor Krueger, Ali Rapps
1:49.14 10
2 Pleasant Valley A Kora Ruff, Morgan Ramirez,
Emily Wood, Harmony Creasy
1:49.39 8
3 Bettendorf A Olivia Lewis, Maggie Erpelding,
Katie Girsch, Avery Horner
1:50.14 6
4 Davenport Assumption A Olivia Lynch, Amil Combs,
Peyton Seberg, Anna Possehl
1:54.47 4
5 North Scott A Madison Ahrens, Brooke Kruse,
Camryn Hanson, Savanna Bruck
1:55.06 2
6 United Township A Iman Adam, Davi Patterson,
Marriette Soglohun, RayJonna Williams
1:56.00

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Moline A Eryn Robertson, Liliana Flores,
Youhanatou Soulemane, Mia Burrill
4:48.09
2 Rockridge A Kira Nelson, Madison Heisch,
Chey Leaich, Emma Slattery
4:53.84
3 Sherrard A Jenny Keener, Charlotte Frere,
Olivia Dalton, Isabella Pappas
4:56.64
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 North Scott A Athena Nelson, Maddie Gill,
Abbi Lafrenz, Natalie Naber
4:25.32 4
2 Davenport West A Ashley Smith, Rachel Wildemuth,
Grace Schneidermann, Kaitlyn Powell
4:36.40
3 Davenport Central A Aniah Smith, Brooklyn Johnson,
Kaliyah Shell, Bella Ybarra
4:36.84
4 Mercer County A Tessa Miller, Bailey Hardin,
Ericka Sedam, Bella Cuellar
4:49.66
5 Orion A Morgan Schroeder, Izzy Nordstrom,
Maryn Bollinger, Faith Catour
4:55.91
6 Alleman A Reyna Garcia, Mattie Kindelsberger,
Maddie Dobbels, Dana Egan
5:09.62
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Davenport Assumption A Morgan Jennings, Laney Fitzpatrick,
Olivia Lynch, Erin McMullen
4:13.15 10
2 Bettendorf A Sophie Utsinger, Amanda Scott,
Sarah DeFauw, Breanna Vermeer
4:18.21 8
3 United Township A Jennifer Motcho, Raniesa Herbert,
Jade Hunter, Raven Miller
4:21.78 6
4 Iowa City City High A Caroline Schaeckenbach, Tatum Frazier,
Eva Reynolds, Lilly Reynolds
4:25.73 2
5 Pleasant Valley A Clare Basala, Sophie Curtis,
Sydney Brandmeyer, Holyn Doran
4:30.80
6 Muscatine A Hallie Hanssen, Lauren Dirth,
Hannah Reynolds, Anaisa Ocampo
4:39.81

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Tori JR Alleman 3.93 10
2 Wilson, Evie JR Geneseo 2.75 8
3 Miller, Raven SO United Township 2.75 6
4 Schram, Lynleigh JR Alleman 2.45 4
5 Puglisi, Taylor SR Moline 2.30 2
6 Rakestraw, Hannah JR Geneseo -
7 Harris, Kensey SR Moline -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schram, Lynleigh JR Alleman 10.52 10
2 Hunter, Jade JR United Township 10.10 8
3 Stineman, Karli SR Mercer County 10.05 6
4 Gray, Victoria SO Geneseo 9.07 4
5 Turpin, Annie SO Geneseo 8.95 2
6 Eaton, Claire SR Moline 8.54 1
7 Schneider, Reagan JR Moline 8.26
8 Frere, Charlotte SO Sherrard 8.10
9 Williams, RayJonna JR United Township 8.10
10 Wampler, Carly FR Orion 6.85
11 Hutchins, Kelsey FR Sherrard -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Taylor SR Geneseo 9.24
2 Reynolds, Audrey JR Alleman 8.15
3 Townley, Hannah FR Davenport West 7.88
4 Sell, Tesa JR Muscatine 7.70
5 Barrigah, Dede SR United Township 7.26
6 Goddard, Desi SR Orion 7.24
7 Nelson, Laina FR Rockridge 7.12
8 Cox, Kiersten SO Mercer County 7.03
9 Rossmiller, Hailey JR North Scott 6.81
10 Friede, Molly SR Davenport West 6.34
11 Rusk, Hanna FR Rockridge 6.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glenn, Julie SR Moline 11.70 10
2 Sorrell, Sarah SR Sherrard 11.49 8
3 Meskin, Olivia FR Sherrard 10.75 6
4 McGuire, Brenna JR Geneseo 10.60 4
5 Wohlers, Anna JR Davenport Assumption 10.39 2
6 Rumley, KeaVonna SR Davenport Central 10.34 1
7 Erpelding, Ellie FR Bettendorf 10.05
8 DelVecchio, Sophia JR Bettendorf 9.92
9 Tossou, Abigail JR Moline 9.70
10 Barrigah, Anna SO United Township 9.56
11 Bowling, Sydney SR Alleman 9.49
12 Hook, Iliawna SO Mercer County 9.32
13 Lenhard, Yazmynn SR Muscatine 8.84
14 Clemensen, Renee SO Davenport Central 8.71
15 Long, Caelan JR North Scott 7.97
16 Filler, Riley JR Orion 7.26