2019 PE Midwest Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Proviso East103
Prospect87.5
Thornton Fractional North77
Zion-Benton47
Crete-Monee40
Romeoville32
Wheeling30
Glenbard South29
Proviso West20.5
Argo20
Stagg17
Riverside-Brookfield15
Bloom Twp.9

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Savaiano, Joey JR Payton Prep 7.46
2 Chludzinski, Matt JR Wheeling 7.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Khamani FR Argo 6.96
2 Saju, Sujith SR Stagg 6.97
3 Lewis, Patrick SR Riverside-Brookfield 7.07
4 Nunez, Christopher SR Stagg 7.12
5 Shuaibi, Alaa SR Argo 7.15
6 Horton, Miles SR Glenbard South 7.17
7 Holmes, Ethan JR Riverside-Brookfield 7.27
8 Johnson, Tyler JR Wheeling 7.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Tyonn JR Zion-Benton 6.86 2
2 Green, Jayden JR Romeoville 6.91
3 Kim, Pax JR Prospect 6.96
4 Marx, Noah SO Prospect 7.02
5 Singleton, Ashan SO Bloom Twp. 7.13
6 Burnett, TJ JR Glenbard South 7.17
7 Burcy, Elijah JR Proviso West 7.24
8 Maclin, Tyron JR Bloom Twp. 7.25
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyler, Isaiah JR Proviso East 6.66 10
2 Young, Kendi JR Thornton Fractional North 6.68 8
3 Andrews, Khylen SR Crete-Monee 6.72 6
4 Oladipo, Junaid SO Proviso East 6.81 4
5 Smith, Diontre SO Zion-Benton 6.87 1
6 Stamps, Kejuan JR Romeoville 6.89
7 Mcclain, Matthew SO Thornton Fractional North 6.99
8 Echols, Jalen SR Crete-Monee 7.12

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tyler JR Wheeling 24.75
2 Nunez, Christopher SR Stagg 24.77
3 Lewis, Patrick SR Riverside-Brookfield 25.18
4 Shuaibi, Alaa SR Argo 25.53
5 Warren, Josh SO Riverside-Brookfield 25.74
6 Chludzinski, Matt JR Wheeling 27.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oladipo, Junaid SO Proviso East 24.09 6
2 Franklin, Lendale JR Argo 24.11 4
3 Saju, Sujith SR Stagg 24.69
4 Singleton, Ashan SO Bloom Twp. 24.75
5 Raut, Athrava JR Glenbard South 24.76
6 Green, Jayden JR Romeoville 25.35
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andrews, Khylen SR Crete-Monee 24.14 2
2 McAdory, DeJon SR Glenbard South 24.19 1
3 Foster, Tyonn JR Zion-Benton 25.34
4 Berry, Damian SR Thornton Fractional North 25.86
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyler, Isaiah JR Proviso East 23.11 10
2 Young, Kendi JR Thornton Fractional North 23.72 8
3 Horvath, Will JR Prospect 24.26
4 Shafis, Michael SR Prospect 24.30
5 Jones, Treziel JR Bloom Twp. 24.71

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Michael SR Romeoville 57.70
2 Mondragon, Dan SR Wheeling 59.48
3 Medrano, Anthony SR Wheeling 60.00
4 Woolfolk, Royal SR Romeoville 1:00.59
5 Doyle, Joseph SO Argo 1:00.72
6 Davis, Darrion SR Argo 1:01.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saju, Sujith SR Stagg 56.16
2 Plavsic, Milivoj SR Glenbard South 56.71
3 Malgioglio, Lucas SO Stagg 57.71
4 Moses, Sincere SR Bloom Twp. 58.43
5 Wise, Jaimion SR Riverside-Brookfield 1:03.20
6 Terry, Charles SR Riverside-Brookfield 1:04.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mcclain, Matthew SO Thornton Fractional North 54.34 6
2 Jones, Treziel JR Bloom Twp. 54.58
3 Rouse, Willie JR Proviso East 54.67
4 Berry, Damian SR Thornton Fractional North 55.77
5 Lee, Devin SR Proviso East 56.18
6 Wiley, Rikki SR Zion-Benton 56.83
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McAdory, DeJon SR Glenbard South 53.80 10
2 Snell, Erik JR Prospect 54.04 8
3 Penn, Zarion JR Crete-Monee 54.35 4
4 Creamer, Tyler SR Zion-Benton 54.53 2
5 Marx, Noah SO Prospect 54.58 1
6 Daniels, Colin JR Crete-Monee 54.90

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mascorro, Jason SR Zion-Benton 1:33.47
2 Prado, Nathan JR Zion-Benton 1:38.14
3 McCarty, Kamarjion SR Crete-Monee 1:42.13
4 Dorado, Ivan FR Stagg 1:53.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Axel SR Thornton Fractional North 1:40.69
2 Loza, Dan JR Romeoville 1:41.00
3 Sebastian, Montesinas SO Thornton Fractional North 1:45.67
4 Chlebek, Dawid JR Argo 1:45.93
5 Conroy, Aidan FR Stagg 1:48.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lagunes, Estaban JR Wheeling 1:32.07 2
2 Vences, Sebastian SR Wheeling 1:32.83
3 Czajka, Brendan JR Riverside-Brookfield 1:33.01
4 Kamuda, Josh SO Romeoville 1:35.94
5 Sammak, Waleed SR Argo 1:38.43
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flowers, Jamonte SR Proviso East 1:28.45 10
2 Smith, Jaden SR Proviso East 1:28.82 8
3 Magno, Chris SR Riverside-Brookfield 1:29.35 6
4 Morrow, Kendall SR Prospect 1:30.21 4
5 Mendez, Alex FR Proviso West 1:32.82 1

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krupa, Dave SR Romeoville 2:15.54
2 Najera, Alfredo SR Glenbard South 2:15.84
3 Sanders Jr, Michael JR Proviso West 2:17.93
4 Maxwell, Carl JR Bloom Twp. 2:19.91
5 Ramirez, Marvin FR Bloom Twp. 2:22.21
6 Thomas, Alex JR Riverside-Brookfield 2:25.47
7 Wosczcak, Victor SO Payton Prep 2:29.37
8 Acosta, Jaime-Enrique JR Zion-Benton 2:30.11
9 Delatorre, Arian JR Argo 2:32.03
10 Rishko, Antanas SO Prospect 2:35.15
11 Shi, Andrew SO Payton Prep 2:41.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Grant SR Stagg 2:00.58 10
2 Flowers, Jamonte SR Proviso East 2:02.69 8
3 Teran, Jordan JR Wheeling 2:03.23 6
4 Polak, Tyler SR Wheeling 2:05.41 4
5 Galvan, Carlos SR Argo 2:05.72 2
6 Medina, Camilo SO Proviso East 2:07.56 1
7 Walter, Tom JR Prospect 2:10.43
8 Freeman, Brian SO Crete-Monee 2:10.96
9 Keen, David SR Riverside-Brookfield 2:13.35
10 Jones, Jacoby SR Romeoville 2:21.80
11 Williams, Xavier JR Thornton Fractional North 2:25.66
12 Herrera, Adrian SR Thornton Fractional North 2:31.40

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaimes-Sotelo, Adael JR Thornton Fractional North 5:02.30
2 Ruvalchua, Gonzalo SO Proviso East 5:04.58
3 Woods, Ethan FR Glenbard South 5:07.81
4 Salinas, Manuel SR Thornton Fractional North 5:11.14
5 Tsiones, Nicholas JR Stagg 5:13.78
6 Sarkisian, Avedis SR Zion-Benton 5:17.10
7 Van Nice, Quinn SO Riverside-Brookfield 5:24.90
8 McClain, Alfonso SR Bloom Twp. 5:35.94
9 Gorecki, Drake SO Payton Prep 5:50.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buendia, Manuel JR Romeoville 4:41.87 10
2 Keen, David SR Riverside-Brookfield 4:42.73 8
3 Mertes, Logan JR Prospect 4:43.10 6
4 Khairallah, Paul SR Prospect 4:44.66 4
5 Gross, Jackson SR Wheeling 4:45.17 2
6 Ortiz, Olin SR Crete-Monee 4:48.09 1
7 Wetzel, Logan JR Bloom Twp. 4:49.10
8 Fulgencio, Eduardo SR Romeoville 4:50.43
9 Martinez, Bryan SO Wheeling 4:53.62
10 Gradzki, Dorian JR Argo 4:54.62
11 Freeman, Brian SO Crete-Monee 5:02.19
12 Jedlicka, Wesley SR Glenbard South 5:07.28

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dechoudens, Jack SO Prospect 10:12.07 10
2 Wetzel, Logan JR Bloom Twp. 10:16.59 8
3 Figueroa, Andrew JR Zion-Benton 10:30.77 6
4 Conroy, Brendan SR Stagg 10:34.20 4
5 Torres, Angel JR Wheeling 10:37.54 2
6 Allspach, Ryan SO Glenbard South 10:37.63 1
7 Salinas, Manuel SR Thornton Fractional North 10:39.68
8 Kura, Sean FR Prospect 10:48.25
9 Jaimes-Sotelo, Adael JR Thornton Fractional North 11:02.47
10 Sierra, Jose JR Wheeling 11:03.93
11 Mark, Robert SR Romeoville 11:18.50
12 Jacquat, Quinn JR Riverside-Brookfield 11:56.94
13 Alonso, Dariel SR Romeoville 11:57.77
14 Fitzgerald, Tristan SR Zion-Benton 12:06.47
15 Skweres, Nicholas FR Stagg 12:25.45

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buckley, Ethan SR Stagg 9.19
2 Brown, Jordan JR Romeoville 9.83
3 Enriquez, Immanuel SO Stagg 10.68
4 Arnold, Wayne SO Proviso East 10.84
5 Nava, Jovani SO Riverside-Brookfield 11.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dishmon, Corey JR Riverside-Brookfield 8.69
2 Tuchner, Bryce FR Prospect 8.93
3 Rehbock, Tyler JR Romeoville 8.97
4 Daca, Ryan SO Glenbard South 10.66
5 Safo, George FR Crete-Monee 11.04
6 Johnson, Andrew JR Zion-Benton -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, David JR Thornton Fractional North 7.99 10
2 Kowalski, Nathan SR Prospect 8.23 8
3 Young, Kendi JR Thornton Fractional North 8.24 6
4 Aguilar, Jason JR Wheeling 8.44 4
5 Clark, Albert SO Proviso West 8.55 2
6 Plavsic, Stevan SR Glenbard South 8.62 1
7 Minor, Bryon SO Proviso West 8.91

Men's 200m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Andrew JR Zion-Benton 27.78 8
2 Buckley, Ethan SR Stagg 29.58
3 Thomas, Devin JR Thornton Fractional North 30.54
4 Enriquez, Immanuel SO Stagg 32.27
5 Nava, Jovani SO Riverside-Brookfield 33.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gay, J'Lynn SO Proviso East 28.20 6
2 Green, David JR Thornton Fractional North 28.46 4
3 Dishmon, Corey JR Riverside-Brookfield 28.87 1
4 Daca, Ryan SO Glenbard South 29.39
5 Rehbock, Tyler JR Romeoville 29.40
6 Brown, Jordan JR Romeoville 30.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Albert SO Proviso West 27.55 10
2 Kuleszynski, Matt SR Prospect 28.61 2
3 Garnmeister, Ben JR Prospect 29.00
4 Hernandez, Alfohso SR Proviso East 29.17
5 Plavsic, Stevan SR Glenbard South 29.80
6 Brown, Isaiah JR Proviso West -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diversey, Andrew JR Prospect 11' 6.0" 10
2 Guerra, Ivan SR Argo 11' 0.0" 8
3 Juarez, Greg SR Argo 10' 6.0" 6
4 Shafis, Michael SR Prospect 10' 6.0" 4
5 Olvera, Fernando SR Wheeling 10' 0.0" 2
6 Zavaleta, Tommy JR Proviso West 10' 0.0" 1
7 Lalvani, Julian SR Glenbard South 9' 6.0"
8 Jacquinde, Joel SO Glenbard South 9' 0.0"
9 Kong, Kyle SO Wheeling 8' 6.0"
10 Foster, Chris SR Proviso West 8' 6.0"
11 Diaz, Santana JR Riverside-Brookfield 8' 6.0"
12 Dishmon, Corey JR Riverside-Brookfield 8' 6.0"
13 Saucedo, Miguel SO Proviso East -
14 Ortiz, Eric JR Romeoville -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adigun, Eddie JR Thornton Fractional North 20' 8.0" 10
2 Rudolph, Trayvon JR Crete-Monee 20' 6.75" 8
3 Gay, J'Lynn SO Proviso East 20' 4.0" 6
4 Smith, Diontre SO Zion-Benton 20' 3.25" 4
5 Earnst, Jeremy SR Glenbard South 20' 1.25" 2
6 Berry, Damian SR Thornton Fractional North 20' 0.0" 1
7 Oladipo, Junaid SO Proviso East 19' 9.5"
8 McGee, LaShawn SR Zion-Benton 19' 9.0"
9 Williams, Khamani FR Argo 19' 5.0"
10 Diversey, Andrew JR Prospect 19' 3.0"
11 Raut, Athrava JR Glenbard South 19' 2.0"
12 Resendez, Ahbren SO Bloom Twp. 19' 1.0"
13 Johnson, Calvin JR Crete-Monee 18' 11.5"
14 Adelabu, Adedotun JR Romeoville 18' 11.0"
15 Nunez, Christopher SR Stagg 18' 1.0"
16 Velano, Gaven FR Argo 17' 9.0"
17 Mantych, Joe SO Prospect 17' 8.0"
18 Terry, Charles SR Riverside-Brookfield 17' 6.5"
19 Verdin, Julian SO Stagg 17' 0.0"
20 Kouferedji, Rahim JR Riverside-Brookfield 16' 9.0"
21 Brown, Jacquille SO Romeoville 16' 1.5"
22 Bucko, Robert SO Wheeling 15' 9.0"
23 Gould, Michael FR Payton Prep 14' 6.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cameron, Savon SR Thornton Fractional North 43' 10.5" 10
2 Durr, Diego JR Romeoville 42' 9.5" 8
3 Sellers, Jeremy SR Crete-Monee 42' 2.25" 6
4 Green, Caleb JR Thornton Fractional North 41' 8.0" 4
5 Wilson, amari JR Glenbard South 41' 2.0" 2
6 Adelabu, Adedotun JR Romeoville 41' 1.75" 1
7 Johnson, Calvin JR Crete-Monee 40' 7.5"
8 Shafis, Michael SR Prospect 40' 5.25"
9 McGee, LaShawn SR Zion-Benton 39' 9.0"
10 Jones, Jalon SR Proviso West 39' 8.0"
11 Hunter, Robert JR Proviso East 39' 3.0"
12 Loury, Reggie SR Riverside-Brookfield 39' 1.75"
13 Stallings, Dionte JR Proviso East 38' 10.75"
14 Verdin, Julian SO Stagg 36' 8.0"
15 Thomas, Deion JR Zion-Benton 36' 2.5"
16 Kowalski, Nathan SR Prospect 36' 1.5"
17 White, Malliek SO Argo 35' 10.0"
18 Elam, Eric SR Proviso West 35' 0.0"
19 DiFraco, Cade JR Glenbard South 34' 11.0"
20 Gould, Michael FR Payton Prep 31' 7.0"
21 Terry, Charles SR Riverside-Brookfield -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swistak, Sebastian JR Prospect 48' 7.0" 10
2 Johnson, Jeremiah JR Zion-Benton 45' 2.0" 8
3 Hale, Willam JR Proviso East 44' 10.0" 6
4 Mrowca, Bartek JR Stagg 43' 11.0" 3
5 Madison, John SR Glenbard South 43' 11.0" 3
6 Plavsic, Stevan SR Glenbard South 43' 9.0" 1
7 Hall, Justin SR Wheeling 42' 4.0"
8 Reed, Diamante JR Proviso West 41' 8.0"
9 Barber, Isaiah JR Argo 41' 2.0"
10 Osinloye, Praise JR Romeoville 40' 7.0"
11 Doyle, Tom JR Stagg 40' 6.0"
12 Malinowski, Eric SO Prospect 40' 5.0"
13 Roberson, Christian JR Bloom Twp. 39' 5.5"
14 Stewart, Jake JR Riverside-Brookfield 39' 2.0"
15 Uriostegui, Jon JR Wheeling 38' 10.0"
16 Stokes, Jon-Edward JR Payton Prep 38' 7.0"
17 Kostiuk, Eric SR Argo 38' 2.0"
18 Bajramovic, Haris JR Payton Prep 37' 11.0"
19 Evans, Kemauri JR Thornton Fractional North 37' 5.0"
20 Brown, Damon JR Proviso West 37' 4.0"
21 Moses, Sincere SR Bloom Twp. 37' 4.0"
22 McBride, Keith SO Zion-Benton 37' 3.0"
23 Mulholland, Jamaury JR Crete-Monee 37' 1.0"
24 Navarro, Nicolas SO Proviso East 37' 0.0"
25 Jackson, Justus JR Thornton Fractional North 36' 2.0"
26 Mendez, Marco SR Riverside-Brookfield 32' 2.0"