2019 2nd Byron B/G Indoor Quad

Scores:
Team Score
Byron48
Forreston47
Lena-Winslow42
Pearl City12
Stillman Valley7

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffith, Owen FR Byron 7.42
2 Hickey, Patrick FR Stillman Valley 7.49
3 Orlando, Aiden SO Stillman Valley 7.56
4 Powell, Dalton JR Stillman Valley 7.57
5 Brenner, Mason FR Pearl City 7.87
6 Diddens, Braden JR Pearl City 8.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valentine, Ronnell JR Lena-Winslow 7.14
2 Roby, Maury FR Lena-Winslow 7.18
3 Saviano, Joey JR Byron 7.36
4 Roganowicz, Adam SO Stillman Valley 7.53
5 Albrecht, Logan SR Forreston 7.65
6 Engelkes, Carson SO Stillman Valley 7.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Brady SR Forreston 6.76 5
2 Kelsey, Evan JR Forreston 6.96 3
3 Chrisman, Kade JR Lena-Winslow 7.06 2
4 Lorig, Andrew SR Pearl City 7.10 1
5 Stickler, Isaac JR Byron 7.21
6 Bruce, Isaiah JR Lena-Winslow 7.23

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jennings, Mason SO Stillman Valley 27.94
2 Cook, Colton FR Stillman Valley 30.43
3 DeZell, Conor FR Lena-Winslow 31.18
4 Zabinski, Charlie SR Stillman Valley 32.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Linker, Logan SO Byron 27.54 2
2 Lehmann, Kaleb SO Lena-Winslow 27.59 1
3 Cassell, Gunner SR Pearl City 27.93
4 Klonicki, Zachary SR Stillman Valley 28.28
5 Heslop, Ethan FR Byron 29.54
6 Petta, Oliver FR Pearl City 30.06
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lorig, Andrew SR Pearl City 25.41 5
2 Stickler, Isaac JR Byron 26.15 3
3 Gyland, Keegan SR Lena-Winslow 27.88
4 Crumley, Johnny SR Forreston 30.95

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Noah JR Stillman Valley 58.80 5
2 Fisher, Justin JR Stillman Valley 1:02.79
3 Britnell, Jackson JR Stillman Valley 1:05.09
4 Valdes, Abel SR Stillman Valley 1:13.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Alec JR Lena-Winslow 1:04.07
2 Jordan, Doug SO Lena-Winslow 1:04.12
3 Heslop, Ethan FR Byron 1:06.70
4 Petta, Oliver FR Pearl City 1:10.10
5 Abassi, Callum FR Byron 1:17.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Draven SR Forreston 1:00.20 3
2 Albrecht, Logan SR Forreston 1:01.10 2
3 Springman, Kylan SR Byron 1:01.28 1
4 Smith, Ryland JR Lena-Winslow 1:02.58
5 Baldauf, Braden SO Lena-Winslow 1:04.37

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swenson, Nolan SO Stillman Valley 2:38.93
2 Hawes, Dylan SO Stillman Valley 2:40.77
3 Noller, Nate FR Lena-Winslow 2:40.85
4 Martinez, Joel JR Lena-Winslow 2:53.82
5 Polizzi, Max SR Pearl City 2:56.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, William SR Byron 2:09.89 5
2 Kullman, Jakob SR Byron 2:11.30 3
3 Shelton, Cayden SO Forreston 2:20.45 2
4 Fischer, Jack FR Pearl City 2:33.11 1
5 Scott, Caleb JR Forreston 2:35.85
6 Then, Adam JR Lena-Winslow 2:47.23

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swedlund, Nick FR Lena-Winslow 5:17.92 5
2 Cain, Ethan SO Forreston 5:21.86 3
3 McMillan, Hunter SO Stillman Valley 5:23.98 2
4 Lewis, Samuel SO Byron 5:24.93 1
5 White, Zach FR Lena-Winslow 5:50.29
6 Pina, Joseph SO Byron 5:50.92
7 Williams, Quincy SR Forreston 6:09.86
8 Hildreth, Elijah SO Stillman Valley 6:10.56
9 Huerta, Erik SO Lena-Winslow 6:11.55
10 Flynn, Connor SR Stillman Valley 7:23.25

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swedlund, Nick FR Lena-Winslow 11:32.59 5
2 Conderman, Collin SR Byron 11:45.07 3
3 Hanson, Daniel JR Forreston 12:52.04 2
4 Hancock, Gage SO Lena-Winslow 13:40.02 1
5 Klaren, Ben SO Stillman Valley 15:23.94

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dinges, Lane JR Byron 9.69 1
2 Hodges, Jonathon SO Stillman Valley 10.01
3 Mrozek, Preston FR Byron 10.41
4 Eilders, Brady FR Lena-Winslow 10.49
5 Hawes, Payton SR Stillman Valley 10.52
6 Hendrick, Addison JR Stillman Valley 10.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adami, Leo SO Byron 8.00 5
2 Soltow, Bennett SO Forreston 8.80 3
3 Gyland, Keegan SR Lena-Winslow 8.85 2
4 Kalkbrenner, Tanner SO Lena-Winslow 9.70
5 Hawes, Dylan SO Stillman Valley 10.17
6 Beltran, Matthew FR Forreston 12.94

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welte, Kaedon JR Byron 5' 8.0" 5
2 Brown, Bobby SR Lena-Winslow 5' 2.0" 3
3 Cain, Ethan SO Forreston 5' 2.0" 2
4 Block, Jenson SO Lena-Winslow 5' 2.0" 1
5 Jones, Oliver JR Byron 5' 2.0"
6 Fischer, Jack FR Pearl City 5' 2.0"
7 Josephitis, Anthony JR Forreston 5' 0.0"
8 Fisher, Justin JR Stillman Valley 4' 10.0"
9 Heun, Kolton SO Lena-Winslow 4' 10.0"
10 Daughenbaugh, Alex SO Lena-Winslow 4' 10.0"
11 Anderson, Aaron FR Forreston -
12 Beltran, Matthew FR Forreston -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Josephitis, Anthony JR Forreston 10' 0.0" 5
2 Dinges, Lane JR Byron 10' 0.0" 3
3 Christensen, Dom JR Forreston 9' 6.0" 2
4 Griffith, Owen FR Byron 8' 6.0" 1
5 Chrisman, Kade JR Lena-Winslow 8' 6.0"
6 Saviano, Joey JR Byron 7' 6.0"
7 Shelton, Cayden SO Forreston 6' 6.0"
8 Anderson, Aaron FR Forreston 6' 6.0"
9 Bennett, Alec JR Lena-Winslow -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Bobby SR Lena-Winslow 19' 8.0" 5
2 Neuschwander, Jordan SO Forreston 18' 5.0" 3
3 Ormiston, Sean JR Lena-Winslow 18' 3.5" 2
4 Roby, Maury FR Lena-Winslow 17' 10.0" 1
5 Crumley, Johnny SR Forreston 17' 7.5"
6 Fortener, Ethan SR Byron 17' 6.0"
7 Kelsey, Evan JR Forreston 16' 6.5"
8 Sankey, Kahlil FR Forreston 16' 6.5"
9 Zitkus, Luke FR Stillman Valley 16' 6.0"
10 Coffey, Aydin SO Byron 16' 5.0"
11 Block, Jenson SO Lena-Winslow 16' 4.0"
12 Linker, Logan SO Byron 16' 1.5"
13 Britnell, Jackson JR Stillman Valley 15' 9.0"
14 Brenner, Mason FR Pearl City 14' 9.0"
15 Caldwell, Trey JR Stillman Valley 14' 3.5"
16 Zabinski, Charlie SR Stillman Valley 13' 9.5"
17 Springman, Kylan SR Byron 13' 7.0"
18 Gore, Owen SR Forreston 11' 11.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Ethan SR Forreston 39' 4.0" 5
2 Fetherston, Josiah SO Byron 34' 10.0" 3
3 Connell, Max FR Byron 31' 4.0" 2
4 Jones, Oliver JR Byron 30' 2.0" 1
5 Collins, Dylan JR Byron -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foley, Logan SO Lena-Winslow 36' 0.5"
2 Stabenow, Ross FR Lena-Winslow 34' 11.0"
3 Swenson, Nolan SO Stillman Valley 34' 2.0"
4 Leamon, Alex JR Lena-Winslow 33' 5.0"
5 Gray, Mason SR Stillman Valley 31' 8.5"
6 Stampfli, Matt SR Lena-Winslow 30' 8.0"
7 Gerber, Cole SO Lena-Winslow 30' 6.0"
8 Zellweger, Ian SR Lena-Winslow 29' 6.5"
9 Schoonhaven-Hussain, Mickey FR Lena-Winslow 29' 3.0"
10 Green, Quinten FR Lena-Winslow 28' 2.0"
11 Jones, Evan SO Stillman Valley 27' 5.0"
12 Ceruti, Dayton SR Lena-Winslow 26' 6.5"
13 Bianchi, Josh FR Byron 25' 9.5"
14 Patterson, Taylor JR Lena-Winslow 25' 3.5"
15 Niemchyk, Austin SR Stillman Valley 25' 2.25"
16 Juric, Andrew FR Byron 24' 8.5"
17 Williams, Dax SO Stillman Valley 22' 5.5"
18 Schoaf, Luke SO Lena-Winslow 17' 7.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruce, Isaiah JR Lena-Winslow 49' 11.25" 5
2 Kuehl, Ian SR Lena-Winslow 42' 8.0" 3
3 Coffey, Jace JR Forreston 41' 1.0" 2
4 Triplett, Caden SR Byron 39' 6.5" 1
5 Gift, Ethan JR Lena-Winslow 37' 9.75"
6 Palzkill, Ian JR Byron 36' 6.5"
7 Cassell, Gunner SR Pearl City 36' 5.25"
8 Phillips, Ethan SR Forreston 36' 3.0"
9 Dunker, Gennings SO Lena-Winslow 35' 5.75"
10 Hernandez, Erick SR Byron 34' 11.0"
11 Brass, Nick FR Byron 33' 4.5"
12 Blake, Cooper FR Forreston 32' 6.25"
13 Flynn, Connor SR Stillman Valley 31' 5.5"
14 Diddens, Braden JR Pearl City 29' 11.0"
15 Stich, Brady JR Lena-Winslow 29' 1.25"
16 Daws, Carter FR Forreston 27' 7.0"
17 Harrington, Matthew SR Byron 26' 7.25"
18 Shouer, Tim FR Byron 26' 1.25"
19 Abbassi, Rhys SR Byron 24' 10.0"
20 Badertscher, Garrett SR Forreston -