UD Boys High School Indoor Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Western Dubuque72
Verona Area53
Dubuque Senior36
Dubuque Hempstead32
Madison West28
Monroe24
Wahlert Catholic24
Linn Mar21
Davenport Assumption18
Northeast16
Bellevue16
Western Dubuque JV10
Central DeWitt9
Anamosa7
Galena6
Madison Memorial6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson5
Iowa City City High5
Monticello2

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Joe-Wright, Jayden SR Verona Area 6.64 10
2 Montgomery, Jordan SR Monroe 6.65 8
3 Kulhanek, Tyler JR Davenport Assumption 6.69 6
4 Opoku-Appoh, Kelvin SR Madison West 6.70 5
5 Hogan, Collin JR Western Dubuque 6.74 4
6 Jack, Kaleba JR Iowa City City High 6.77 3
7 Ernst, Conrad JR Bellevue 6.80 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Opoku-Appoh, Kelvin SR Madison West 6.72
2 Bansley, Nick JR Monroe 7.02
3 Kapongo, Prosper SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7.08
4 Fagerlind, Daniel SR Western Dubuque 7.22
5 Frank, Tanner SR Linn Mar 7.26
6 Moloney, Hugh JR Cascade 7.28
7 Sarazua, Erik SR Clayton Ridge 7.46
8 Williams, Alonzo SR Dubuque Hempstead 7.64
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Joe-Wright, Jayden SR Verona Area 6.75
2 Presley, Javon FR Verona Area 6.90
3 Clasen, Hunter SR Bellevue 6.99
4 Otting, Logan SR Cascade 7.04
5 Muhl, Kaiden SO Central DeWitt 7.20
6 Walsh, Isaac SR Wahlert Catholic 7.21
7 Herrion, Eli JR Dubuque Hempstead 7.54
8 Eastburn, Harrison SR Monticello 7.83
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ernst, Conrad JR Bellevue 6.83
2 Acker, Jackson SO Verona Area 6.87
3 Vandermillen, Jack SR Dubuque Senior 7.09
4 Olmstead, Joshua SR Galena 7.25
5 Kubitz, Nick SR Dubuque Senior 7.27
6 McClain, Matt SO Madison West 7.29
7 Bower, Brett SR Cascade 7.39
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Butcher, Zack SR Western Dubuque 6.85
2 Ketarkus, Cameren SO Madison Memorial 6.89
3 Bausch, Ty SR Cassville-Potosi 7.15
4 Holzemer, Brayden SR Cuba City 7.19
5 White, Bricen SO Linn Mar 7.34
6 Marsh, Walker SR Anamosa 7.37
7 Sailor, Garrett SO Central DeWitt 7.50
8 Strowder, Tyquan JR Bellevue 7.69
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Buchanan, Kaevon SR Madison Memorial 6.89
2 Murphy, Kolton SO Easton Valley 7.08
3 Brosius, Jake SO Wahlert Catholic 7.10
4 Garthwaite, Jack JR Monroe 7.23
5 Oglesby, Carson SO Cuba City 7.44
6 Williams, Chad JR Northeast 7.44
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hogan, Collin JR Western Dubuque 6.74
2 Jargo, Cade JR Easton Valley 7.01
3 Green, Karl SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7.02
4 VonHandorf , Joseph SR Clayton Ridge 7.30
5 Mazzella, Nick SR Linn Mar 7.39
6 Stevenson, Dakota JR Northeast 7.48
7 Klein, Cody FR Cassville-Potosi 7.66
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Montgomery, Jordan SR Monroe 6.73
2 Weitz, Simon SO Davenport Assumption 7.01
3 White, Chance SR Clayton Ridge 7.17
4 Jacobson, Jeffrey JR Cassville-Potosi 7.23
5 Donath, Sam SR Dubuque Hempstead 7.24
6 Mclean, Nolan SO Anamosa 7.24
7 Reuter, Mason SR Cuba City 7.40
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kulhanek, Tyler JR Davenport Assumption 6.69
2 Houssou, Giovanni JR Iowa City City High 6.90
3 Bunten, Derik JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7.15
4 Lulinda, Sila SO Iowa City City High 7.16
5 Marshall, Kamron JR Madison Memorial 7.27
6 Rivera, Gio FR Central DeWitt 7.48
7 Hamel, Owen SO Davenport Assumption 7.87
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kuntz, Alden SR Wahlert Catholic 6.76
2 Jack, Kaleba JR Iowa City City High 6.85
3 McWilliams, Cain SO Dubuque Senior 7.08
4 Jordan, Colin JR Monticello 7.35
5 Cooper, Rylan FR Monticello 7.35
6 Fuegen, Porter SO Easton Valley 7.46

Men's 55m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Odefey, Luke FR Dubuque Hempstead 7.52
2 Cook , Justin SO Clayton Ridge 7.60
3 Wright, Hunter SR Central DeWitt 8.04
4 Lange, AJ FR Dubuque Hempstead 8.32
5 McClendon, Chaz FR Monticello 9.05
6 Stockman, Tate FR Central DeWitt 9.07
7 Werger, Hiram FR Clayton Ridge 10.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alvarado, River FR Galena 7.47
2 Klatt, Trae SO Anamosa 7.83
3 Larson, Lucas FR Dubuque Hempstead 7.94
4 LaGrand, Landon JR Clayton Ridge 7.95
5 Garcia, Gilberto SR Galena 8.14
6 Hall, Riley JR Anamosa 8.16
7 Wiskus, Logan FR Western Dubuque JV 10.42
8 Hardin, Matt FR Western Dubuque JV 10.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Opoku-Appoh, Kollins SO Madison West 7.10 3
2 Culbertson, Sam SO Galena 7.25
3 Marcin, Sam SO Madison West 7.60
4 Neuhalfen, Austin FR Cuba City 7.74
5 Monzalvo, Alex FR Monticello 7.80
6 Munoz, Anthony JR Cascade 7.85
7 Tallman, Ethan SO Monticello 8.02
8 Clemen, Logan SR Western Dubuque JV 9.61
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nava Vega, Jose JR Cascade 7.52
2 McNally-Wand, Dylan FR Cuba City 7.53
3 Wolfe, Riley JR Northeast 7.84
4 Cosley, Will FR Western Dubuque JV 7.95
5 Klein, Kyle FR Cassville-Potosi 8.36
6 Phillips, Cole SO Western Dubuque JV 8.66
7 Hauptli, James SO Western Dubuque JV 8.73
8 Horsfall, Brady FR Western Dubuque JV 9.44
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Specht, Tommy FR Wahlert Catholic 7.20
2 Talbot, Dusty SO Bellevue 7.25
3 Carroll, Sean JR Linn Mar 7.67
4 Barth, Chayse FR Cuba City 7.88
5 Blair, Ethan SO Western Dubuque JV 8.04
6 Bormann, Brig FR Easton Valley 8.15
7 Hartung, Curtis SR Easton Valley 8.68
8 Becker, Joey FR Western Dubuque JV 8.77
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kundert, Michael JR Monroe 7.42
2 Anstoetter, Bryce JR Wahlert Catholic 7.44
3 Dooley, Jacob FR Linn Mar 7.55
4 Allen, Jason SR Iowa City City High 7.68
5 Lawrence, Brady SR Central DeWitt 7.82
6 Harding, Chochoma FR Madison West 7.95
7 Black, Liam SO Western Dubuque JV 8.18
8 Roling, Nathan FR Western Dubuque JV 8.51
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nerney, Caleb JR Western Dubuque JV 7.35
2 Hoffman, Dakota FR Western Dubuque JV 7.43
3 Rew, Matt JR Iowa City City High 7.51
4 Pluemer, Trevor JR Cassville-Potosi 7.61
5 Surface, Evan FR Western Dubuque JV 7.94
6 Clemens, Jack FR Western Dubuque JV 8.25
7 Nadermann, Tomas FR Western Dubuque JV 8.50
8 Machande, Thomas SO Northeast 8.76
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foesch, Camden FR Monroe 7.09 4
2 Flom, Lucas FR Monroe 7.15
3 Begle, Brenden FR Western Dubuque JV 7.61
4 Henson, Hayden FR Easton Valley 7.84
5 Johnson, Devin FR Western Dubuque JV 7.94
6 Laugesen, Drew FR Western Dubuque JV 8.02
7 Bryant, Nick FR Western Dubuque JV 8.19
8 Rudolph, Brandon SO Bellevue 8.43
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simon, Tanner FR Cascade 7.42
2 VanDenBerg, Andrew SO Western Dubuque JV 7.52
3 Williams, Mitchell SO Western Dubuque JV 7.56
4 Bartels, Logan FR Western Dubuque JV 7.86
5 Stanner, Brayden FR Western Dubuque JV 7.97
6 Gehl, Zach FR Western Dubuque JV 8.06
7 Paisley, Wyatt FR Western Dubuque JV 8.19
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Jared JR Wahlert Catholic 7.07 8
2 Pope, Dkhai FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7.17
3 Butcher, Jacob SO Western Dubuque JV 7.30
4 Wischmeyer, Jack SO Western Dubuque JV 7.34
5 Theisen, Jeff SR Western Dubuque JV 7.41
6 Hosch, Jake JR Western Dubuque JV 7.65
7 Feltes, Tim SR Western Dubuque JV 7.69
8 Krause, Cody JR Northeast 8.14
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kluesner, Cameron JR Western Dubuque JV 7.09 5
2 Thomas, Preston JR Linn Mar 7.28
3 Frost, Dominic FR Western Dubuque JV 7.31
4 Ashline, Mitchell SO Western Dubuque JV 7.34
5 Neuhaus, Devin SO Western Dubuque JV 7.69
6 Pitts, Alex FR Bellevue 7.72
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiseman, Darrell SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7.14
2 Mitchell, Junior SO Madison Memorial 7.26
3 DeSollar, Ben SR Western Dubuque JV 7.33
4 Gerken, Noah SR Dubuque Senior 7.34
5 Hua, Johnny SR Davenport Assumption 7.40
6 Good, Alex FR Davenport Assumption 7.54
7 Johnson, Lance FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7.57
8 Harris, Reese FR Davenport Assumption 8.09
Finals Heat #13
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stier, Graham SO Verona Area 6.90 10
2 Herman, Ian SR Verona Area 7.09 6
3 Hickie, Caden JR Western Dubuque 7.11 2
4 Hoskins, DJ JR Dubuque Senior 7.11 1
5 Soko, Tim SR Verona Area 7.12
6 Zinn, Spencer FR Western Dubuque 7.14
7 Sass, Liam JR Dubuque Senior 7.25
8 Tate, Kyrie FR Western Dubuque 7.47

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walrod, Kaden FR Central DeWitt 1:04.52
2 Shaw, Cade FR Central DeWitt 1:04.54
3 Baugh, Gavin SO Monticello 1:04.79
4 Orcutt, Jayden SO Monticello 1:07.66
5 Mitchell, Rowe FR Monroe 1:08.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harks, Ben JR Linn Mar 1:02.48
2 Chapman, Joe FR Wahlert Catholic 1:03.64
3 Franzen, Austin SO Easton Valley 1:04.65
4 Fransen, Ben FR Cascade -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stubitsch, Collin FR Verona Area 57.54
2 Odefey, Luke FR Dubuque Hempstead 1:00.26
3 Canas, Chris FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 1:00.97
4 Anstoetter, Bryce JR Wahlert Catholic 1:01.00
5 Kaalberg, Tyler SO Cascade 1:01.62
6 Hinderman, Bryce SR Cuba City 1:02.64
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGuigan, Thomas SR Madison West 55.78
2 Maas, Jackson SO Madison Memorial 55.86
3 Gabriel, Hugh SR Madison West 58.17
4 Motley, Josh SR Davenport Assumption 58.64
5 Meneguin, Nick SR Cuba City 1:00.38
6 Nauman, Eli FR Western Dubuque 1:14.94
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Matt JR Iowa City City High 55.86
2 Felkey, Hudson SO Easton Valley 56.44
3 Mclean, Nolan SO Anamosa 56.60
4 McGrath, Sean JR Dubuque Hempstead 56.88
5 Hughes, Cade FR Northeast 58.11
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Mason SR Bellevue 53.28 6
2 Montgomery, Jordan SR Monroe 55.20 1
3 Rickels, Dylan SR Anamosa 55.26
4 Diaz, Joseph JR Galena 55.74
5 Cook, Ben SR Dubuque Senior 56.51
6 Hasken, Joe SO Northeast 57.83
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Daniel SR Iowa City City High 52.20 10
2 Kruse, Ted JR Dubuque Senior 53.14 8
3 Penniston, Andrew SR Bellevue 53.53 5
4 Jordan, Mason SR Verona Area 53.73 4
5 Goodman, Sam SR Western Dubuque 54.38 3
6 Knoche, Karsten SR Madison Memorial 55.07 2

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Motley, Josh SR Davenport Assumption 2:19.99
2 Egger, Zach FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2:31.48
3 Muco, Dedier JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2:32.44
4 Lynch, Willy FR Cascade 2:33.34
5 Wahls, Brent JR Clayton Ridge 2:33.66
6 Baugh, Gavin SO Monticello 2:35.12
7 McDermott, Aiden FR Linn Mar 2:39.24
8 Foster, Damien SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2:42.38
9 Orcutt, Jayden SO Monticello 2:42.76
10 Dealh, Brandon SO Linn Mar 2:46.69
11 Henschel, Austin JR Central DeWitt 2:47.30
12 Holmes, Kyle SO Central DeWitt 2:47.33
13 Freiburger, Trever FR Cascade 2:47.71
14 Kramer, Ryan FR Central DeWitt 2:52.47
15 Weber, Caden JR Cassville-Potosi 2:58.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manternach, Jonah SO Cascade 2:15.99
2 Weber, Drew FR Dubuque Senior 2:16.19
3 ENGELBART, MITCH JR Anamosa 2:16.94
4 Fischer, Joe SO Iowa City City High 2:18.06
5 Kleese, Joe JR Verona Area 2:18.54
6 Blackmore, Henry FR Madison Memorial 2:28.04
7 Hearn, Ryan SR Linn Mar 2:29.27
8 Shelton, Brennan SR Monroe 2:30.70
9 Goodridge, Devlin SR Cuba City 2:33.52
10 Meyer, Tristan SR Clayton Ridge 2:46.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Owen SR Iowa City City High 2:08.44 4
2 Mickelson, Sam SR Galena 2:09.30 3
3 Manning, Aidan FR Verona Area 2:10.14
4 Huberty, Austin JR Western Dubuque 2:11.17
5 Brower, Jake JR Monroe 2:13.36
6 Mulert, Ben JR Western Dubuque 2:13.93
7 Schoepel, Dryden SR Madison West 2:14.88
8 King, Tommy JR Wahlert Catholic 2:15.44
9 Gilligan, Jack FR Dubuque Senior 2:15.62
10 Reed, Alex SR Bellevue 2:19.43
11 Weller, Jacob JR Madison Memorial 2:20.91
12 Gruhn, Caleb FR Northeast 2:21.01
13 Sakk, Mick FR Madison Memorial 2:22.96
14 Lange, Nathan SR Northeast 2:24.07
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holesinger, David SR Dubuque Hempstead 2:05.04 10
2 Threlkeld-Wiegand, Ry SR Iowa City City High 2:06.40 8
3 Guise, Chris JR Davenport Assumption 2:08.29 6
4 White, Manix SR Madison West 2:08.40 5
5 Kohn, Kaleb SR Madison West 2:09.57 2
6 Munshower, Nathan SO Wahlert Catholic 2:09.88 1
7 Westermeyer, Jacob JR Dubuque Hempstead 2:10.20
8 Wille, Evan SR Dubuque Senior 2:10.73
9 Guenther, Kyle SR Bellevue 2:10.82
10 Hocking, Jacob JR Wahlert Catholic 2:11.11
11 Straub, Mike JR Davenport Assumption 2:13.99
12 Doser, Brandon SR Dubuque Hempstead 2:14.98
13 Gruver, Aidan FR Easton Valley 2:15.57

Men's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gassman, Matt JR Western Dubuque 5:16.33 1
2 Feyen, Dawson FR Galena 5:34.08
3 Lynch, Willy FR Cascade 5:49.03
4 Flom, Daniel JR Monroe 6:09.36
5 Freiburger, Trever FR Cascade 6:15.31
6 Manders, Ayden SR Bellevue 6:16.05
7 Crist, Steven FR Bellevue 6:25.26
8 McClure, Tyler SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 6:34.83
9 Gebhardt , Karston SO Clayton Ridge 6:38.92
10 Connolly, Alex JR Bellevue 6:43.90
11 Westbay, Nolan FR Central DeWitt 6:45.11
12 Cummins, Noah FR Central DeWitt 6:45.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Lance SO Iowa City City High 5:16.74
2 Kwitek, Elliot SO Verona Area 5:21.88
3 Ketelsen, Nathan SO Northeast 5:31.95
4 Egger, Zach FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5:34.07
5 Serrault, Noah FR Verona Area 5:37.57
6 Schaefer, Sam FR Iowa City City High 5:41.47
7 Ray, Owen FR Monticello 5:42.54
8 Coyle, Caden FR Western Dubuque 5:43.19
9 Empen, Evan JR Northeast 5:43.46
10 Lopez, Will SO Western Dubuque JV 5:47.19
11 Foster, Damien SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5:59.50
12 Kruse, Hayden FR Central DeWitt 6:00.60
13 Beerends, Hayden SO Iowa City City High 6:11.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holesinger, George FR Dubuque Hempstead 5:05.10 10
2 Zheng, Alan JR Verona Area 5:06.67 8
3 Turnis, Nick SO Dubuque Hempstead 5:11.03 6
4 Huggins, Luke JR Madison Memorial 5:14.65 5
5 Schultz, Justin JR Dubuque Hempstead 5:15.35 4
6 Treiber, Paul FR Madison West 5:16.10 3
7 Valentine, Braden FR Madison West 5:16.14 2
8 Walker, Kaden FR Linn Mar 5:21.51
9 Kelly, Reed FR Dubuque Senior 5:22.45
10 Chapman, Zach SO Monticello 5:22.54
11 Kuhn, Hayden FR Linn Mar 5:24.05
12 Ballweg, Nick JR Madison Memorial 5:26.88
13 Alvin, Buholzer FR Monroe 5:30.69
14 Wu, Josh SO Dubuque Senior 5:41.34

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lamparek, Lukas SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4:57.74
2 French, Andrew JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5:07.97
3 Burns, Carson FR Linn Mar 5:07.98
4 ENGELBART, MITCH JR Anamosa 5:14.43
5 Henry, Alex SO Monroe 5:14.66
6 Otsby, Soren SO Iowa City City High 5:16.51
7 Schoon, Arron SR Northeast 5:22.36
8 Moss, Ben JR Anamosa 5:28.39
9 Ridgley, Colby SR Central DeWitt 5:29.64
10 Campbell, Jack SO Central DeWitt 5:29.66
11 Miller, Cole FR Cascade 5:33.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mickelson, Sam SR Galena 4:38.73 10
2 Munshower, Nathan SO Wahlert Catholic 4:45.11 5
3 Barton, George SR Wahlert Catholic 4:46.49 3
4 Neitzel, Nathan JR Verona Area 4:55.18
5 Sieverding, Jack SR Bellevue 4:56.51
6 Cruise, Carter JR Monticello 4:59.01
7 Leicht, Derek FR Dubuque Hempstead 4:59.93
8 Straub, Mike JR Davenport Assumption 5:00.24
9 Smith, Simeon SR Iowa City City High 5:01.99
10 Hilgendorf, Andrew JR Northeast 5:07.45
11 Harper, Tryton JR Linn Mar 5:10.07
12 Temple, Levi SO Monticello 5:49.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maloney, Owen SO Dubuque Hempstead 4:40.51 8
2 Guise, Chris JR Davenport Assumption 4:41.85 6
3 Gary, Julian JR Madison West 4:46.34 4
4 Coyle, Connor JR Western Dubuque 4:47.57 2
5 DiMaggio, Luka JR Verona Area 4:48.91 1
6 Griebel, Brady SO Bellevue 4:49.96
7 Kuhn, Michael JR Madison West 4:51.15
8 Peppard, Aidan SO Madison Memorial 4:52.37
9 Kilgore, Connor SO Dubuque Senior 4:54.89
10 Anthony, Dylan SO Madison Memorial 4:58.40
11 Smith, Cole SO Dubuque Senior 5:05.09
12 Cartee, Kale JR Western Dubuque 5:09.54

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Sullivan FR Iowa City City High 10:56.57
2 Ketelsen, Nathan SO Northeast 11:35.45
3 Hammerand, Trenton JR Western Dubuque 11:39.95
4 Poirier, Evan SO Wahlert Catholic 11:41.42
5 Lasack, Brady SR Anamosa 11:54.52
6 Jahnke, Sam SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 12:15.40
7 Dolphin, Nick SO Wahlert Catholic 12:18.78
8 Gerard, Blake FR Central DeWitt 12:24.77
9 Oberman, Cross SO Galena 12:26.85
10 Kutka, Jackson FR Central DeWitt 12:27.81
11 Reese, Parker SR Galena 12:29.71
12 Moss, Ben JR Anamosa 12:47.75
13 Gomez, Cisco JR Clayton Ridge 16:08.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hermiston, Benjamin SR Dubuque Hempstead 9:50.14 10
2 Winger, Ryan SO Dubuque Hempstead 10:01.31 8
3 Ford, Jason SR Verona Area 10:16.96 6
4 Messer, Cade SO Western Dubuque 10:33.19 5
5 Lamparek, Lukas SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 10:34.76 4
6 Lee, John SO Madison West 10:35.31 3
7 Kilgore, Connor SO Dubuque Senior 10:37.34 2
8 Treiber, Luke SR Madison West 10:37.40 1
9 Evans, Cadin JR Linn Mar 10:44.48
10 Stackis, Easton FR Dubuque Senior 10:57.00
11 Simpson, Aidan SR Madison Memorial 10:59.24
12 Evensen, Ethan JR Verona Area 10:59.82
13 Nauman, Carson SO Cascade 11:08.23
14 Heath, Huschitt FR Monroe 11:56.17

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reilly, Carson JR Linn Mar 7.87 10
2 Martensen, Avery SR Monticello 7.99 8
3 Rodebaugh, Trevor SO Monroe 8.18 6
4 Achenbach, Ethan SR Western Dubuque 8.30 5
5 Rickertsen, Grant JR Northeast 8.33 4
6 Kelchen, Grant SR Western Dubuque 8.36 3
7 Walton, Matthew SR Anamosa 8.39 2
8 Leopold, Oisin JR Iowa City City High 8.43 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rodebaugh, Trevor SO Monroe 8.51
2 Kanan, Omar JR Madison Memorial 8.66
3 Bandy, Nick SO Wahlert Catholic 8.78
4 Seagreaves, JT FR Monroe 9.14
5 Jason, Carpenter FR Monroe 10.23
6 Miller, Timmy SR Dubuque Hempstead 10.38
7 Palmer, Caden FR Clayton Ridge 10.64
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rickertsen, Grant JR Northeast 8.44
2 Blong, Chris SR Dubuque Hempstead 8.70
3 Graff, Brady SO Cascade 9.09
4 Edson, Cody JR Anamosa 9.46
5 Kruse, Matthew FR Dubuque Senior 9.48
6 Ungs, Caden SO Monticello 10.13
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kelchen, Grant SR Western Dubuque 8.63
2 Brosius, Logan SO Western Dubuque 8.70
3 Petersen, Connor SR Northeast 9.24
4 Jesenovic, Ty FR Monticello 9.65
5 BICKFORD, WYATT JR Anamosa 10.46
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Achenbach, Ethan SR Western Dubuque 8.33
2 Ashline, Mitchell SO Western Dubuque JV 9.58
3 Kerf, Parker SO Dubuque Senior 9.93
4 Fountain, Daveon FR Madison Memorial 10.17
5 Hanson, Jared SR Verona Area 10.49
6 Schmidt, Ty JR Northeast 11.15
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Leopold, Oisin JR Iowa City City High 7.91
2 Michoski, Mitch SR Central DeWitt 8.90
3 Weber, Jared SR Dubuque Senior 8.98
4 Strohman, Brady FR Verona Area 9.19
5 Nauman, Tanner SO Western Dubuque JV 9.30
6 Krukow, Lane JR Central DeWitt 9.31
7 Ochs, Louie FR Linn Mar 10.01
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reilly, Carson JR Linn Mar 7.97
2 Walton, Matthew SR Anamosa 8.49
3 Moore, Riley SR Iowa City City High 9.24
4 Thingvold, Tyler JR Cassville-Potosi 10.56
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martensen, Avery SR Monticello 7.96
2 Duvall, Dylan JR Cassville-Potosi 8.65
3 Aschenbrenner, John SO Iowa City City High 8.77
4 DeSollar, Tommy SO Western Dubuque JV 9.41
5 Wischmeyer, Jack SO Western Dubuque JV 9.41
6 Bautista, Zachary FR Linn Mar 9.71

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Clayton Ridge A Erik Sarazua, Chance White,
Mason Reimer, Joseph VonHandorf
1:42.90
2 Monroe A Nick Bansley, Lukas Broitzman,
Lucas Flom, Camden Foesch
1:43.11
3 Cuba City A Mason Reuter, Jacob Carey,
Carson Oglesby, Cole Kleiner
1:45.97
4 Cassville-Potosi A Tyler Thingvold, Colin Esser,
Dylan Duvall, Jeffrey Jacobson
1:50.40
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Iowa City City High A Tahj Williamson, Tevon Williamson,
Giovanni Houssou, Kaleba Jack
1:39.11
2 Easton Valley A Cade Jargo, Gavin Raabe,
Porter Fuegen, Kolton Murphy
1:39.62
3 Linn Mar A Jeron Senters, Dylan Decklever,
Jaxon Shelby, Will Zahradnik
1:39.69
4 Anamosa A Wyatt Bickford, Colton Borst,
Nathan Keating, Zac Mclean
1:42.00
5 Galena A Ben Crist, Joshua Olmstead,
Devon Rowell, Jack Timmerman
1:43.54
6 Cascade A Tanner Simon, Hugh Moloney,
Jose Nava Vega, Brett Bower
1:43.74
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bellevue A Conrad Ernst, Hunter Clasen,
Andrew Swartz, Payton Grover
1:36.75 6
2 Dubuque Hempstead A Jacob Boyes, Clayton Spahn,
Michael Behnke, Reed Snitker
1:38.27 3
3 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Prosper Kapongo, Ezeki Leggins,
Karl Green, Derik Bunten
1:39.79
4 Central DeWitt A Michael Paul, Logan Pitts,
Mitch Michoski, Kaiden Muhl
1:40.90
5 Monticello A Gavin Cooper, Will Rieniets,
Jon Mootz, Rylan Cooper
1:41.28
6 Davenport Assumption A Owen Hamel, Simon Weitz,
Johnny Hua, Tyler Kulhanek
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Western Dubuque A Zack Butcher, Daniel Fagerlind,
Damon Jaeger, Collin Hogan
1:33.72 10
2 Verona Area A Tim Soko, Jayden Joe-Wright,
Javon Presley, Jackson Acker
1:36.58 8
3 Wahlert Catholic A Isaac Walsh, Connor Belken,
Coby Adams, Alden Kuntz
1:36.92 5
4 Madison Memorial A Kamron Marshall, Kaevon Buchanan,
Chauncey Cannon, Cameren Ketarkus
1:37.74 4
5 Dubuque Senior A Gavyn Schumacher, Cain McWilliams,
Liam Sass, Nick Kubitz
1:38.46 2
6 Northeast A Chad Williams, Braeden Hoyer,
Dawson Stoll, Connor Petersen
1:38.53 1

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Anamosa A Ky Kaufmann, Walker Marsh,
Trae Klatt, Caleb Otting
1:47.03
2 Easton Valley A Nate Trenkamp, Parker Olson,
Curtis Hartung, Hayden Henson
1:51.16
3 Western Dubuque JV B A Liam Black, Joey Becker,
Drew Laugesen, Logan Clemen
1:52.28
4 Cassville-Potosi A Cody Klein, Kyle Klein,
Andrew Butler, Trevor Pluemer
2:00.52
5 Clayton Ridge A Eric Craft, Landon LaGrand,
Hunter Harbaugh, Justin Cook
2:07.13
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monroe A Jack Garthwaite, Michael Kundert,
Trevor Rodebaugh, Carpenter Jason
1:42.84 4
2 Bellevue A Dusty Talbot, Cole Heim,
Riley Bruggenwirth, Dillon Rentz
1:43.07 2
3 Linn Mar A Preston Thomas, Louie Ochs,
Jacob Dooley, Jaxon Collins-Brandt
1:45.96
4 Cascade A Anthony Munoz, Mario Aguilar,
Isaac Nava, Brady Graff
1:46.61
5 Monticello A Ty Jesenovic, Alex Monzalvo,
Ethan Tallman, Harrison Eastburn
1:47.46
6 Davenport Assumption A Alex Good, Reese Harris,
Sam DeVries, KC Schaefer
1:56.14
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wahlert Catholic A Jared Weber, Jake Brosius,
Will Hoffmann, Gabe Anstoetter
1:39.10 10
2 Dubuque Senior A DJ Hoskins, Noah Gerken,
Matthew Kruse, Brennen Becker
1:41.74 6
3 Dubuque Hempstead A Sam Donath, Ben Manning,
Alonzo Williams, Blake Schleter
1:44.52 1
4 Northeast A Edgar De La Cruz, Ty Schmidt,
Dakota Stevenson, Carter Pataska
1:47.57
5 Central DeWitt A Brady Lawrence, Lane Krukow,
Lucas Burmeister, Ben Milota
1:48.04
6 Western Dubuque JV A Mitchell Ashline, Spencer Zinn,
Dominic Frost, Jack Wischmeyer
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Western Dubuque A Ethan Achenbach, Logan Brosius,
Jacob Butcher, Kyrie Tate
1:40.23 8
2 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Darrell Wiseman, Dkhai Pope,
Kyran Ligon, Lazaro Ninahazwe
1:42.26 5
3 Madison Memorial A Shamik Patro, Justin Jackson,
Jeremyah Williams, Junior Mitchell
1:42.90 3
4 Iowa City City High A Blessings Pongo, Matt Rew,
Jason Allen, Riley Moore
1:44.78
5 Galena A Dominic Geerts, Caleb Rhodes,
Will Kieffer, Sam Culbertson
1:45.50
6 Verona Area A Graham Stier, Cole Zoromski,
Kenny Canales, Ian Herman
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Prosper Kapongo, Andrew French,
Derik Bunten, Manyumpara Alfani
4:00.59
2 Clayton Ridge A Hunter Foshee, Brady Behrend,
Nathan Kelly, Oakley Harbaugh
4:21.77
3 Easton Valley A Austin Franzen, Evan Christof,
Hayden Henson, Luke Reuter
4:31.77
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Linn Mar A Tanner Frank, Nick Mazzella,
Ben Harks, Sean Carroll
3:55.49 5
2 Western Dubuque JV A Brenden Begle, Dylan Schroeder,
Logan Bartels, Zach Gehl
3:56.47 3
3 Wahlert Catholic A Max Einarsen, Gabe Anstoetter,
Tommy Specht, Joe Chapman
4:03.07
4 Galena A Braedyn Budde, Connor Miller,
Dominic Geerts, Sam Hesselbacher
4:11.87
5 Cassville-Potosi A Dylan Duvall, Bosco Kin,
Connor Mckillip, Nelson Bauer
4:12.23
6 Dubuque Hempstead A Chris Blong, Adam Hermiston,
Carter Kronfeldt, Dave Weis
4:21.08
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Northeast A Cade Hughes, Ty Schmidt,
Trey McAleer, Zebediah Cox
3:56.04 4
2 Anamosa A Colton Borst, Tristan Weers,
Ky Kaufmann, Mitch Engelbart
3:56.50 2
3 Verona Area A Alan Zheng, Ian Grossenbacher-M,
Tag Snell, Luka DiMaggio
3:58.39
4 Cascade A Cole Miller, Isaac Nava,
Hunter Vogel, Tyler Kaalberg
3:58.59
5 Central DeWitt A Hunter Blankenship, Gio Rivera,
Carter Donovan, Caden Ridgley
3:59.26
6 Davenport Assumption A Josh Motley, Parker Foley,
Mike Straub, Johnny Hua
4:01.96
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bellevue A Payton Grover, Ethan Klemme,
Sam Dunne, Hunter Clasen
3:48.16 10
2 Dubuque Senior A Liam Sass, Gavyn Schumacher,
Matthew Kruse, Ben Cook
3:49.54 8
3 Western Dubuque A Tanner Nauman, Jacob Butcher,
Devin Neuhaus, Jeff Theisen
3:51.41 6
4 Iowa City City High A John Aschenbrenner, Oisin Leopold,
Doug Burtch, Riley Moore
3:57.06 1
5 Madison Memorial A Shamik Patro, Cole Hendrickson,
Oskar Siklos, Vy Luong
4:01.01
6 Monticello A David Titman, Carter Kurt,
Harrison Eastburn, Adam Schmitt
4:05.10

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Linn Mar A Jeron Senters, Dylan Decklever,
Jaxon Shelby, Will Zahradnik
3:48.03
2 Monticello A Carter Cruise, Gavin Cooper,
Jasper Nietert, Will Rieniets
3:51.50
3 Easton Valley A Gavin Raabe, Hudson Felkey,
Aidan Gruver, Kolton Murphy
3:55.12
4 Monroe A Patrick Reilly, Shaun Sweeney,
Aaron Ziolkowski, Julian Gruber
4:08.38
5 Clayton Ridge A Chance White, Josiah Groth,
Erik Sarazua, Caden Palmer
4:09.09
6 Cuba City A Bryce Hinderman, Abe Meier,
Pat Marshall, Nick Meneguin
4:14.01
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dubuque Hempstead A Jacob Boyes, Michael Behnke,
Reed Snitker, Kyle Arthofer
3:41.98 3
2 Central DeWitt A Garrett Sailor, Noah Mullin,
Jeff Fuller, Colby Horst
3:44.39 2
3 Anamosa A Dylan Rickels, Wyatt Bickford,
Nathan Keating, Zac Mclean
3:46.01
4 Verona Area A Tim Soko, Drew Gonzales,
Eric Blum, Mason Jordan
3:48.22
5 Madison Memorial A Karsten Knoche, Bret McGuire,
Chauncey Cannon, Jackson Maas
3:56.48
6 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Aidan Meyer, Austan Inda,
Kyran Ligon, Ezeki Leggins
3:58.79
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wahlert Catholic A Nick Frommelt, Carter Oberfoell,
Connor Belken, Coby Adams
3:32.88 10
2 Bellevue A Conrad Ernst, Mason Jackson,
Logan Manders, Andrew Penniston
3:37.84 8
3 Western Dubuque A Zack Butcher, Collin Hogan,
Damon Jaeger, Daniel Fagerlind
3:39.69 6
4 Dubuque Senior A Cain McWilliams, Brennen Becker,
Cole Smith, Ted Kruse
3:39.69 5
5 Iowa City City High A Soren Otsby, Matt Taylor,
Noah Kabat, Daniel Brown
3:41.44 4
6 Northeast A Chad Williams, Joe Hasken,
Grant Rickertsen, Braeden Hoyer
3:44.71 1

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Northeast A Arron Schoon, Carter Knutsen,
Remington Overstake, Evan Empen
9:35.73 6
2 Monticello A Levi Temple, Zach Chapman,
Owen Ray, Grant Hospodarsky
9:57.49 2
3 Linn Mar A Cadin Evans, Ryan Hearn,
Aiden McDermott, Brandon Dealh
10:06.91 1
4 Verona Area A Sean Parry, JJ Gumieny,
Kendall Riddle, Elijah Strutz
10:19.54
5 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Yohana Nirangibagira, Tyler McClure,
Dedier Muco, Derek Anthony
10:23.86
6 Galena A Zach Nolan, Richard Kern,
Braedyn Budde, Connor Miller
10:33.54
7 Cassville-Potosi A Connor Mckillip, Bosco Kin,
Caden Weber, Nelson Bauer
11:46.27
8 Cuba City A Logan Brandt, Drew Robson,
Parker Johnson, DJ Leifker
11:51.85
9 Clayton Ridge A Nathan Kelly, Hunter Foshee,
Karston Gebhardt, Cisco Gomez
12:53.00
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dubuque Hempstead A Derek Leicht, Marcus Leitzen,
Mason Suarez, Zach Lewis
9:07.60 10
2 Western Dubuque A Brenden Begle, Dylan Schroeder,
Jeff Theisen, Ben Mulert
9:09.60 8
3 Dubuque Senior A Drew Weber, Zach Kahle,
Reed Kelly, Josh Wu
9:44.08 5
4 Iowa City City High A Lance Smith, Younes Rouabhi,
Sam Schaefer, AJ Seamans
9:47.32 4
5 Cascade A Hunter Vogel, Cole Miller,
Isaac Nava, Ben Fransen
9:51.41 3
6 Anamosa A Ben Moss, Caleb Otting,
Tristan Weers, Kolin Wilmoth
10:08.18
7 Madison Memorial A Mick Sakk, Nate Reeser,
Jackson Walling, Jakob Moe
10:23.29
8 Central DeWitt A Hunter Blankenship, Colby Ridgley,
Carter Donovan, Jack Campbell
10:31.45
9 Western Dubuque JV A Ryker Kurimski, Matt Gassman,
Caden Coyle, Will Lopez
10:32.46

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaeger, Damon SR Western Dubuque 21' 10.0" 10
2 Jack, Kaleba JR Iowa City City High 21' 5.0" 8
3 Butcher, Zack SR Western Dubuque 20' 9.5" 6
4 Bunten, Derik JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 20' 8.25" 5
5 Stoll, Dawson SR Northeast 20' 1.0" 4
6 Crist, Ben SR Galena 20' 0.0" 3
7 Tennant, Lucas SR Bellevue 19' 5.5" 2
8 McWilliams, Cain SO Dubuque Senior 19' 5.25" 1
9 Kubitz, Nick SR Dubuque Senior 19' 4.5"
10 Esser, Colin SR Cassville-Potosi 19' 1.5"
11 Hoskins, DJ JR Dubuque Senior 18' 11.5"
12 Presley, Javon FR Verona Area 18' 11.0"
13 Montgomery, Jordan SR Monroe 18' 10.0"
14 Pongo, Blessings SO Iowa City City High 18' 8.0"
15 Waller, Nathan SR Verona Area 18' 7.75"
16 Murphy, Kolton SO Easton Valley 18' 5.75"
17 Carey, Jacob JR Cuba City 18' 3.25"
18 Rodebaugh, Trevor SO Monroe 18' 3.25"
19 Bausch, Ty SR Cassville-Potosi 18' 3.0"
20 Kanan, Omar JR Madison Memorial 18' 2.0"
21 Kapongo, Prosper SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 18' 1.0"
22 Timmerman, Jack SR Galena 18' 0.0"
23 Aguilar, Mario SO Cascade 17' 11.75"
24 Opoku-Appoh, Kollins SO Madison West 17' 11.0"
25 Oglesby, Carson SO Cuba City 17' 7.0"
26 Bansley, Nick JR Monroe 17' 6.0"
27 James, Jarell SR Madison Memorial 17' 4.75"
28 Simon, Tanner FR Cascade 17' 3.75"
29 Lasack, Brady SR Anamosa 17' 2.75"
30 White, Bricen SO Linn Mar 17' 2.5"
31 Magazi, Vheneka JR Madison West 17' 1.0"
32 Buchanan, Kaevon SR Madison Memorial 17' 0.0"
33 Remiker, Joe FR Verona Area 16' 11.0"
34 Kaufmann, Ky FR Anamosa 16' 8.5"
35 Ridgley, Caden FR Central DeWitt 16' 5.5"
36 Schmitt, Adam JR Monticello 16' 4.0"
37 Swartz, Andrew JR Bellevue 15' 10.5"
38 Reuter, Mason SR Cuba City 15' 8.25"
39 Pluemer, Trevor JR Cassville-Potosi 14' 7.75"
40 LaGrand, Landon JR Clayton Ridge 14' 4.0"
41 Fuller, Jeff JR Central DeWitt -
42 Reimer, Mason SR Clayton Ridge -
43 Rukundo, Yvan FR Madison West -
44 Strowder, Tyquan JR Bellevue -
45 Brosius, Logan SO Western Dubuque -
46 Borst, Colton SO Anamosa -

Men's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kluesner, Cameron JR Western Dubuque 18' 7.25" 10
2 Haack, Scott SR Verona Area 18' 0.0" 8
3 Sathoff, Lucas FR Monroe 18' 0.0" 6
4 Bautista, Zachary FR Linn Mar 17' 11.5" 5
5 Butcher, Jacob SO Western Dubuque 17' 4.0" 4
6 Wolfe, Riley JR Northeast 17' 2.0" 3
7 Burns, Sam JR Dubuque Senior 16' 11.0" 2
8 Tracy, Logan JR Verona Area 16' 10.0" 1
9 Hinderman, Bryce SR Cuba City 16' 10.0"
10 Feyen, Dawson FR Galena 16' 9.5"
11 Fountain, Daveon FR Madison Memorial 16' 9.0"
12 Harding, Chochoma FR Madison West 16' 8.0"
13 Pitts, Alex FR Bellevue 16' 5.5"
14 Ninahazwe, Lazaro SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 16' 4.0"
15 Ward, Anthony FR Madison Memorial 16' 2.0"
16 Heim, Cole FR Bellevue 16' 1.0"
17 Palmer, Caden FR Clayton Ridge 16' 0.0"
18 Manning, Ben SO Dubuque Hempstead 15' 11.0"
19 Swartz, Cole FR Bellevue 15' 10.5"
20 Barth, Chayse FR Cuba City 15' 9.0"
21 Burken, Chase FR Northeast 15' 6.0"
22 Ziolkowski, Aaron JR Monroe 15' 6.0"
23 Irwin, Charlie FR Wahlert Catholic 15' 4.0"
24 McNally-Wand, Dylan FR Cuba City 15' 2.25"
25 Parkin, Alec FR Dubuque Senior 14' 11.0"
26 Behrend, Brady SO Clayton Ridge 14' 8.0"
27 Lange, AJ FR Dubuque Hempstead 14' 7.0"
28 Seffrood, Mason JR Monroe 14' 6.0"
29 Padilla, Jacob FR Wahlert Catholic 14' 4.5"
30 Van Handel, Tommy FR Verona Area 14' 4.0"
31 Shaw, Cade FR Central DeWitt 14' 2.0"
32 Christof, Evan SO Easton Valley 13' 4.0"
33 Klein, Kyle FR Cassville-Potosi 12' 11.0"
34 Deemie, Richard SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 10' 10.0"
35 Pope, Dkhai FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiseman, Darrell SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 42' 0.25"
2 Young, Damani SO Madison West 41' 5.5"
3 Waller, Nathan SR Verona Area 40' 1.5"
4 Williams, Jeremyah JR Madison Memorial 39' 8.5"
5 Ketarkus, Cameren SO Madison Memorial 38' 8.25"
6 Hawkins, Jatavion SR Verona Area 37' 9.5"
7 Herkert, Max SR Verona Area 37' 3.75"
8 Ward, Anthony FR Madison Memorial 35' 10.5"
9 Kanan, Omar JR Madison Memorial 35' 4.25"
10 Fountain, Daveon FR Madison Memorial 35' 0.5"
11 Strowder, Tyquan JR Bellevue 34' 1.0"
12 Remiker, Joe FR Verona Area 34' 1.0"
13 Luong, Vy SR Madison Memorial 34' 0.5"
14 Garthwaite, Jack JR Monroe 32' 11.0"
15 Kundert, Michael JR Monroe 32' 10.0"
16 Herman, Ian SR Verona Area 32' 7.5"
17 Bohnsack, Hunter JR Verona Area 31' 5.5"
18 Rudolph, Brandon SO Bellevue 25' 10.25"
19 Seffrood, Mason JR Monroe -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bunker, Caleb SO Monroe 40' 1.5"
2 Long, Mason JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 35' 9.5"
3 Oyarzun, Javier JR Iowa City City High 35' 9.0"
4 Stone, Jackson SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 35' 8.0"
5 Kopp, Beau FR Cuba City 34' 1.0"
6 Lee, Cameron SR Central DeWitt 33' 4.0"
7 Miles, Kodey FR Cascade 32' 5.0"
8 Thoma, Gavin SR Cassville-Potosi 31' 6.0"
9 Gruber, Julian JR Monroe 31' 4.0"
10 Wickman, Davin FR Monticello 31' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton, Raphael SO Iowa City City High 45' 6.5" 1
2 Craft, Eric SR Clayton Ridge 40' 8.0"
3 Topping, Lucas JR Wahlert Catholic 40' 4.0"
4 Runde, Logan SO Dubuque Hempstead 39' 7.0"
5 Meyer, Austin JR Galena 39' 0.5"
6 Nash, Tyson JR Madison Memorial 38' 7.5"
7 House, Logan JR Easton Valley 38' 2.0"
8 Meyer, Carson SR Madison West 37' 11.0"
9 Hendrichs, Cole SR Linn Mar 37' 8.0"
10 Szabo, Josiah SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 35' 7.5"
11 McDonald, Patrick SO Madison Memorial 34' 4.0"
12 Topping, Kaleb SO Cascade 33' 5.0"
13 Utrera, Felipe SR Cuba City 32' 1.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rueter, Mason JR Monticello 43' 2.0"
2 Dondiego, Atzin JR Northeast 42' 1.0"
3 Hatfield, Austin SR Linn Mar 41' 1.5"
4 Reid, Terrel SR Dubuque Hempstead 40' 5.0"
5 Niklasen, Ben JR Western Dubuque 39' 4.0"
6 Ley, Noah SR Dubuque Senior 39' 3.5"
7 Cleeton, Brayden SO Monticello 39' 3.5"
8 Murphy, Logan SR Cuba City 38' 7.0"
9 Moraetes, Samuel SO Northeast 38' 4.5"
10 Kennedy, Colin SR Madison Memorial 38' 1.0"
11 Miller, Cole SO Central DeWitt 37' 0.0"
12 Coulson, Caden SR Dubuque Senior 35' 5.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Acker, Jackson SO Verona Area 51' 1.0" 10
2 Horvath, Patrick SR Madison West 50' 5.0" 8
3 DeWitt, Aiden SR Dubuque Hempstead 49' 6.5" 6
4 Grau, Jeff SR Central DeWitt 48' 2.0" 5
5 Bourne, Dylan SR Verona Area 47' 11.0" 4
6 Vandervest, Ben SR Verona Area 46' 9.0" 3
7 Gehrls, Cleo JR Linn Mar 46' 7.0" 2
8 Tart, Carson SO Dubuque Senior 45' 1.0"
9 Miller, Mitchell SR Wahlert Catholic 44' 0.5"
10 DeSollar, Ben SR Western Dubuque 43' 5.5"
11 Feltes, Tim SR Western Dubuque 43' 4.0"
12 Buhr, Shawn SR Anamosa 41' 11.5"
13 Anger, Alex JR Galena 40' 1.0"
14 Esser, Colin SR Cassville-Potosi 39' 5.0"
15 Turner , Ryan SR Galena 38' 3.0"
16 Klein, Cody FR Cassville-Potosi 35' 6.5"

Men's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Madsen, Max JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 33' 5.75"
2 Thomas, Owen FR Monticello 33' 0.0"
3 Burnett, Justin SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 31' 0.5"
4 Kramer, Daken SO Easton Valley 29' 4.0"
5 Steger, Brody FR Western Dubuque 28' 2.5"
6 Dunkin, Adam FR Monticello 27' 6.5"
7 Hauptli, James SO Western Dubuque JV 26' 4.5"
8 Goodyear, Gabe FR Monticello 24' 2.0"
9 Wiskus, Logan FR Western Dubuque JV 23' 6.0"
10 Holcomb, Owen FR Galena 23' 5.5"
11 Black, Kyle FR Monroe 22' 9.0"
12 Butler, Andrew SO Cassville-Potosi 21' 11.0"
13 Mitchell, Rowe FR Monroe 21' 8.5"
14 Rauch, Austin FR Cassville-Potosi 20' 5.0"
15 Budde, Collin SR Galena 16' 11.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harbaugh, Oakley FR Clayton Ridge 33' 0.0"
2 Cerda, Eric JR Wahlert Catholic 32' 9.75"
3 Keating, Nathan SO Anamosa 32' 9.5"
4 Phillips, Cole SO Western Dubuque JV 32' 4.0"
5 Wolter, Riley JR Galena 31' 0.0"
6 Fellenzer, Joey SO Dubuque Senior 29' 10.0"
7 Bormann, Hayden JR Easton Valley 29' 1.0"
8 Smiley, Lucus SO Linn Mar 28' 5.0"
9 Miller, Jake SO Linn Mar 27' 2.0"
10 Hardin, Matt FR Western Dubuque JV 27' 1.5"
11 Howard, Mitch FR Central DeWitt 25' 7.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lovett, Cayden SO Dubuque Hempstead 37' 11.5" 1
2 Spranger, Nolan SO Madison West 37' 11.25"
3 Turner, Joe FR Davenport Assumption 36' 6.0"
4 Ostrander, John FR Dubuque Hempstead 35' 0.5"
5 Hickie, Caden JR Western Dubuque JV 35' 0.25"
6 Tran, Lawrence SR Madison West 34' 4.75"
7 Lyons, Tyler SR Dubuque Hempstead 33' 11.25"
8 Weidenbacher, Tyler SO Western Dubuque JV 33' 7.75"
9 Finley, Garrett SR Central DeWitt 32' 10.75"
10 Gaffney, Luke FR Linn Mar 32' 6.75"
11 Belk, Tyson SO Central DeWitt 32' 0.0"
12 Bryant, Austin SR Bellevue 31' 9.5"
13 Alexander, Delton JR Iowa City City High 30' 5.25"
14 Blair, Ethan SO Western Dubuque JV 30' 4.5"
15 Southwich, Logan SR Western Dubuque JV 30' 0.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conlan, Will JR Western Dubuque 41' 3.0" 10
2 Gervasi, Joe JR Verona Area 40' 5.0" 8
3 Pitz, Garrett JR Western Dubuque 39' 9.5" 6
4 Kluesner, Justin SR Western Dubuque 39' 0.0" 5
5 Amelinez-Robles, Daniel SO Madison Memorial 38' 10.0" 4
6 Guy, Michael JR Verona Area 38' 5.0" 3
7 Hoffman, Dakota FR Western Dubuque JV 38' 2.0" 2
8 McGuire, Richard JR Madison Memorial 37' 7.5"
9 Ernzen, Josh FR Western Dubuque JV 36' 4.0"
10 Bradford, Nathanial FR Iowa City City High 36' 1.25"
11 Buol, Tanner FR Dubuque Senior 35' 8.5"
12 Grassman, Nick JR Verona Area 35' 3.75"
13 Hatcher, Owen SO Western Dubuque JV 35' 1.25"
14 Miller, Chris SR Madison Memorial 34' 1.0"
15 Boland, , Gage JR Dubuque Senior 32' 9.75"

Men's Shot Put Wheelchair Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerin, Ben SR Cuba City 21' 6.0"

Men's 1,600m Distance Medley Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Galena A Ben Crist, Jack Timmerman,
Devon Rowell, Connor Miller
4:17.35
2 Verona Area A Quinn Golden, Jake Poller,
Tag Snell, Ethan Risley
4:26.71
3 Clayton Ridge A Joseph VonHandorf, Mason Reimer,
Chance White, Tristan Meyer
4:35.46
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monticello A Colin Jordan, Jon Mootz,
Rylan Cooper, David Titman
4:02.07 1
2 Cascade A Logan Otting, Hugh Moloney,
Jonah Manternach, Carson Nauman
4:02.63
3 Cassville-Potosi A Jeffrey Jacobson, Ty Bausch,
Tyler Thingvold, Nelson Bauer
4:03.03
4 Iowa City City High A Sila Lulinda, Giovanni Houssou,
Tahj Williamson, Doug Burtch
4:03.30
5 Linn Mar A Tanner Frank, Nick Mazzella,
Jaxon Collins-Brandt, Zion Rios
4:06.73
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Anamosa A Wyatt Bickford, Nolan Mclean,
Matthew Walton, Zac Mclean
3:57.01 5
2 Western Dubuque A Caden Hickie, Cameron Kluesner,
Drake George, Eli Nauman
3:58.56 4
3 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Karl Green, Kyran Ligon,
Austan Inda, Aidan Meyer
3:59.84 3
4 Easton Valley A Cade Jargo, Porter Fuegen,
Gavin Raabe, Aidan Gruver
4:04.83
5 Bellevue A Andrew Swartz, Riley Bruggenwirth,
Logan Manders, Alex Reed
4:05.75
6 Monroe A Seagreaves JT, Cade Meyer,
Shaun Sweeney, Brennan Shelton
4:24.63
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dubuque Hempstead A Clayton Spahn, Kyle Arthofer,
Benjamin Hermiston, David Holesinger
3:43.36 10
2 Dubuque Senior A Ted Kruse, Nick Kubitz,
Brennen Becker, Evan Wille
3:52.14 8
3 Northeast A Chad Williams, Braeden Hoyer,
Connor Petersen, Joe Hasken
3:55.62 6
4 Central DeWitt A Michael Paul, Colby Horst,
Logan Pitts, Noah Mullin
4:01.42 2
5 Madison Memorial A Shamik Patro, Jeremyah Williams,
Bret McGuire, Adriano Ponte
4:04.34
6 Wahlert Catholic A Connor Belken, Alden Kuntz,
Jacob Hocking, Carter Oberfoell
-

Men's 1,600m Distance Medley Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Clayton Ridge A Hunter Foshee, Josiah Groth,
Oakley Harbaugh, Nathan Kelly
4:26.24
2 Central DeWitt A Ben Milota, Tyler Herington,
Andrew Ransdorf, Logan Hansen
4:57.19
3 Western Dubuque JV A Brayden Stanner, Evan Surface,
Tomas Nadermann, Brady Horsfall
5:03.39
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Western Dubuque A Jake Hosch, Caleb Nerney,
Wyatt Paisley, Nathan Roling
4:12.49 5
2 Cascade A Jose Nava Vega, Mario Aguilar,
Anthony Munoz, Tyler Kaalberg
4:17.87 1
3 Monticello A Eian Weber, Alex Monzalvo,
Adam Schmitt, Carter Kurt
4:18.89
4 Dubuque Hempstead A Blake Schleter, Sean McGrath,
Lucas Tsacudakis, Luke Kotz
4:19.58
5 Verona Area A Ben Lewis, Ysak Gitchel,
Sean Parry, Mulu Johnson
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wahlert Catholic A Nick Bandy, Max Einarsen,
Will Hoffmann, Tommy King
4:06.27 8
2 Anamosa A Cody Edson, Walker Marsh,
Ky Kaufmann, Caleb Otting
4:16.93 2
3 Davenport Assumption A Sam DeVries, KC Schaefer,
Alex Good, Parker Foley
4:20.88
4 Linn Mar A Preston Thomas, Sean Carroll,
Ben Harks, Ethan Harthun
4:22.44
5 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Lazaro Ninahazwe, Chris Canas,
Richard Deemie, Manyumpara Alfani
4:30.88
6 Easton Valley A Nate Trenkamp, Hudson Felkey,
Evan Christof, Austin Franzen
4:30.95
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dubuque Senior A Emmet Kordell, Jared Weber,
Noah Gerken, Nick Beversdorf
4:05.79 10
2 Galena A Sam Culbertson, Caleb Rhodes,
Will Kieffer, Cross Oberman
4:07.68 6
3 Bellevue A Cole Swartz, Ethan Klemme,
Liam Dunne, Sam Dunne
4:15.53 4
4 Northeast A Edgar De La Cruz, Ty Schmidt,
Zebediah Cox, Caleb Gruhn
4:16.28 3
5 Madison Memorial A Cole Hendrickson, Jarell James,
Oskar Siklos, Davis Faliski
4:20.91
6 Monroe A Caleb Bunker, Trevor Rodebaugh,
Olin Thompson, Trevor Boll
4:29.90