UD Girls High School Indoor Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Prairie52
Pleasant Valley44
Dubuque Senior36
Homestead33
Madison Memorial32.5
Wahlert Catholic32
Western Dubuque29
Dubuque Hempstead24
Verona Area22
Galena21
Linn Mar18
Cedar Rapids Jefferson17.5
Monroe13.5
Davenport Assumption9
Bellevue9
Central DeWitt9
Cascade7
Clinton6
Anamosa6
Cassville-Potosi5
Madison West5
Clayton Ridge3
Monticello2

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wedewer, Libby JR Wahlert Catholic 7.33 10
2 Bennett, Jill SR Linn Mar 7.35 8
3 Ganshert, Cammi SR Monroe 7.43 6
4 Korger, Grace JR Madison Memorial 7.54 5
5 Andorf, Madeline SR Prairie 7.57 4
6 Smith, Tamiya JR Verona Area 7.61 3
7 Klein, Hailey SR Dubuque Hempstead 7.62 2
8 Wade, Micah JR Madison Memorial 7.66 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Korger, Grace JR Madison Memorial 7.54
2 Creasy, Harmony SO Pleasant Valley 7.65
3 Huggins, Anna JR Linn Mar 7.71
4 Finn, Riley SO Galena 7.83
5 Holub, Leah JR Monticello 8.06
6 Thomas, Tabria SR Galena 8.28
7 Pricer, Natalie JR Madison West 8.43
8 Parker, Isla SO Madison West 8.67
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Andorf, Madeline SR Prairie 7.57
2 Klein, Hailey SR Dubuque Hempstead 7.63
3 Gibbs, Elizabeth FR Cascade 8.06
4 Smith, Braylin JR Homestead 8.24
5 Price, Abby SO Monroe 8.32
6 Auliff, Jordan SO Central DeWitt 8.42
7 Moore, Eva SR Clayton Ridge 8.64
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Tamiya JR Verona Area 7.57
2 Pitzen, Kaylee SR Cuba City 7.91
3 Kartman, Anna SO Cassville-Potosi 7.92
4 McElmeel, Molly JR Cascade 7.99
5 Banowetz, Lindsey JR Bellevue 8.00
6 Daugherty, Brin JR Bellevue 8.50
7 Frasher, Jessie SR Anamosa 8.90
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wood, Brinley SR Cuba City 7.93
2 Ford, Montaya JR Clinton 8.17
3 Andrews, Ava SO Prairie 8.20
4 Timmer, Bailey SO Homestead 8.22
5 Roe, Hannah FR Prairie 8.31
6 Prybil, Sammy SR Anamosa 8.72
7 Jasper, Brooke SR Central DeWitt 8.76
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Combs, Amil SO Davenport Assumption 7.92
2 Lubben, Grace SO Anamosa 8.04
3 Stoll, Sydney JR Easton Valley 8.05
4 Misky, Elizabeth SR Cuba City 8.09
5 Freiburger, Natasha FR Dubuque Hempstead 8.10
6 Sanders, Emma SR Monroe 8.13
7 Schilling, Olivia JR Pleasant Valley 8.44
8 Horner, Brittany SR Cassville-Potosi 8.65
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ganshert, Cammi SR Monroe 7.51
2 Wade, Micah JR Madison Memorial 7.63
3 Gustason, Mary FR Linn Mar 7.99
4 Reisdorf, Tatum SO Verona Area 8.32
5 Hager, Aubrie SR Bellevue 8.46
6 Olberding, Ella FR Wahlert Catholic 8.56
7 Norton, Jordan FR Monticello 8.59
8 Johnson, Maisy SO Easton Valley 9.20
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wheaton, Andrea SR Verona Area 7.75
2 Klostermann, Colleen SO Central DeWitt 7.77
3 Reed, Kaleigh JR Clayton Ridge 8.03
4 Hollenback, Paige SR Western Dubuque 8.05
5 Vogt, Kasha SR Cassville-Potosi 8.64
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wedewer, Libby JR Wahlert Catholic 7.42
2 Finazzo, Julia SO Galena 7.75
3 Schindler, Ella SO Western Dubuque 8.09
4 O'Neill, Ella FR Davenport Assumption 8.18
5 Braun, Audrey FR Madison Memorial 8.19
6 Carley, Megan JR Homestead 8.27
7 Messerich, Kierra JR Easton Valley 8.60
8 Burkett, Brigit SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8.91
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bennett, Jill SR Linn Mar 7.48
2 Yaklich, Ariana SO Wahlert Catholic 7.72
3 Hilkin, Emma FR Dubuque Hempstead 7.88
4 Johnson, Aliyah FR Dubuque Senior 7.96
5 Harber, Whitley FR Clayton Ridge 8.23
6 Callahan, Sophie JR Cascade 8.47
7 Furaha, Sandra SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8.58
8 Leach, LaShonda FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8.69

Women's 55m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrington, Chalynn FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8.94
2 McDermott, Megan FR Western Dubuque 8.96
3 Penney, Taryn FR Western Dubuque 9.13
4 Pluemer, Katie SO Cassville-Potosi 9.31
5 Hyer, Cassidy JR Cassville-Potosi 9.94
6 Ploeger, Alyssa FR Western Dubuque 10.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Sofia FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8.92
2 Gaul, Abby SO Clayton Ridge 9.13
3 Klatt, Kenzie JR Pleasant Valley 9.48
4 Noceloll, Gabriella FR Clinton 10.16
5 Honeycutt, Rebekah SR Pleasant Valley 10.54
6 Damlaeiad, Paminee SR Monroe 10.96
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayers, Marissa SR Cassville-Potosi 9.21
2 Schwind, Reece FR Pleasant Valley 9.23
3 Laura, Ana JR Easton Valley 9.34
4 Grinnall, Ceara FR Clinton 9.49
5 Bergfeld, Grace FR Cascade 9.55
6 Gandy, Layandra JR Homestead 9.56
7 Illes, Alex FR Galena 9.79
8 Post, Makenzie FR Galena 10.28
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duesing, Kenna SO Bellevue 8.60
2 Head, Anna FR Homestead 8.62
3 Pachtinger, Sklyar FR Cascade 8.66
4 Sprank, Grace SR Bellevue 8.97
5 Anderson, Amelia SO Monticello 8.98
6 Gomez, Keona SO Clayton Ridge 9.06
7 Iglesias, Isabel JR Easton Valley 9.14
8 Barnhart, Allison SO Monticello 9.18
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noonan, Hailey FR Western Dubuque 8.42
2 Freese, Abbey JR Galena 8.62
3 Crumbo, Emily FR Prairie 8.92
4 Emerson, Brylee SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 9.01
5 Saunders, Grace JR Monroe 9.03
6 Bormann, Emma FR Easton Valley 9.25
7 Walrod, Sydney SR Central DeWitt 9.28
8 Leifker, Alli FR Cuba City 9.30
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Copeland, Emma SR Prairie 8.20 1
2 Brown, Princess SO Linn Mar 8.55
3 Denniston, Brooke SO Cascade 8.67
4 Pierce, Mara FR Clayton Ridge 8.72
5 Schlimmer, Cassidy JR Central DeWitt 8.85
6 Bader, Lauren SO Monticello 8.86
7 Gehrig, Brett JR Madison West 8.89
8 Bardon, Jennifer SO Dubuque Senior 8.91
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Recker, Sammy FR Western Dubuque 7.99 10
2 Lahey, Claire FR Dubuque Hempstead 8.35
3 Ulrichs, Natalie FR Western Dubuque 8.40
4 Cohen, Gemma SO Madison West 8.41
5 Harris, Jamia FR Dubuque Senior 8.42
6 Beasley, Jordan FR Bellevue 8.84
7 Lawlor, Fiona SO Homestead 8.92
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wild, Allison JR Dubuque Hempstead 8.17 3
2 Tedrow, Kaylee FR Prairie 8.23
3 Noble, Nyla SR Dubuque Senior 8.30
4 Jansen, Keeley FR Central DeWitt 8.31
5 VanSchyndle, Payton FR Cuba City 8.74
6 Wuebker, Abigail SO Wahlert Catholic 9.01
7 Prager, Shoshana JR Madison West 10.19
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bailey, Joy FR Verona Area 8.08 6
2 Shanahan, Kasey SO Linn Mar 8.12 5
3 Anderson, Emily SR Madison Memorial 8.15 4
4 Seberg, Peyton SO Davenport Assumption 8.23
5 Sherman, Isabela FR Linn Mar 8.50
6 Schubert, Emma SO Davenport Assumption 8.55
7 Bellini, Avery FR Wahlert Catholic 8.83
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wong, Caleigh JR Madison Memorial 8.05 8
2 Miller, Mikaela SR Madison Memorial 8.19 2
3 Duhr, Skylar FR Verona Area 8.27
4 Vaassen, Emma FR Cuba City 8.34
5 Eddy, Rachel JR Wahlert Catholic 8.48
6 Johnson, Luna FR Verona Area 8.69
7 Decker, Megan FR Anamosa 8.94

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Theisen, Hanna SR Western Dubuque 1:19.61
2 Ramiriz, Vivianna SO Clinton 1:22.44
3 Ludvigsen, Emma SR Clinton 1:22.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noonan, Hailey FR Western Dubuque 1:12.27
2 Bellini, Avery FR Wahlert Catholic 1:15.72
3 Jordan, Arianna SO Verona Area 1:18.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Engle, Avery FR Galena 1:12.17
2 Martensen, Lauren SO Anamosa 1:12.72
3 Wild, Elly FR Monroe 1:14.66
4 Ruden, Kendall FR Monticello 1:15.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doran, Holyn JR Pleasant Valley 1:09.01
2 Fox, Katie SR Central DeWitt 1:09.99
3 Payne, Hannah JR Central DeWitt 1:10.32
4 McDonald, Tori SO Monticello 1:10.39
5 Gonzalez, Sabina JR Monroe 1:23.88
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kline, Cassidy JR Prairie 1:07.38
2 Braun, Audrey FR Madison Memorial 1:08.72
3 Huinker, Elli SO Dubuque Senior 1:11.53
4 Almond, Andie SR Verona Area 1:11.89
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDonald, Molly JR Wahlert Catholic 1:04.83 4
2 McMullen, Erin JR Davenport Assumption 1:05.33 3
3 Moses, Alexis FR Prairie 1:05.61 1
4 Gorsich, Lauren SO Linn Mar 1:06.24
5 Gadient, Gabby JR Anamosa 1:06.29
6 Trinkle, Dora SO Madison West 1:15.60
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nagel, Rachel JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 1:02.49 10
2 Creasy, Harmony SO Pleasant Valley 1:03.50 8
3 Schmidt, Emily FR Linn Mar 1:04.13 6
4 Finn, Riley SO Galena 1:04.31 5
5 Ries, Grace SR Dubuque Hempstead 1:05.35 2
6 Breiner, Laney FR Dubuque Hempstead 1:07.40

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mamros, Ali SO Pleasant Valley 3:08.48
2 Morley, Emily JR Dubuque Hempstead 3:09.42
3 Kagen, Marte SR Central DeWitt 3:10.35
4 Bauer, Sierra SR Dubuque Hempstead 3:29.08
5 Zarza, Lucia SR Cassville-Potosi 3:29.72
6 Donaldson, Breanna JR Cassville-Potosi 3:38.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Himmelreich, Emma JR Easton Valley 2:48.25
2 Murray, Cassie SR Cuba City 2:54.83
3 Wiebke, Paige SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2:59.44
4 Boffeli, Maci FR Cascade 3:02.79
5 Morris, Shannon SO Cascade 3:04.03
6 Johnson, Liviah SO Easton Valley 3:05.29
7 Smith, Elise SR Monroe 3:10.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Balayti, Lilly FR Dubuque Senior 2:42.52
2 Stackis, Josie JR Dubuque Senior 2:43.54
3 Boge, Lilly FR Western Dubuque 2:43.74
4 Williamson, Gabby FR Bellevue 2:44.59
5 Bradtke, Harley FR Cascade 2:48.37
6 Wood, Jaysie FR Easton Valley 2:50.77
7 Roeder, Alexa FR Bellevue 2:51.80
8 Quinn, Colleen JR Verona Area 2:52.57
9 Bennett, Natalie SO Prairie 2:53.88
10 Mader, Jazmyn JR Monroe 3:05.13
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skidmore, Chloe SO Linn Mar 2:31.63 3
2 Huseman, Aunna JR Wahlert Catholic 2:31.96 1
3 Kilpatrick, Rachael SR Prairie 2:32.78
4 Duggan, Alana FR Wahlert Catholic 2:37.60
5 Quick, Taylor JR Davenport Assumption 2:38.84
6 Michels, Giana SR Bellevue 2:41.32
7 Mueller, Anna FR Madison West 2:44.43
8 Cooper, Hailey SO Prairie 2:48.42
9 Heims, Maddy SO Anamosa 2:49.81
10 Wampfler, Abi JR Verona Area 2:53.97
11 Evans, Allison SO Madison West 2:56.97
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haars, Lily FR Linn Mar 2:26.61 10
2 Bowman, Andi SR Madison West 2:27.31 8
3 Leicht, Kaylee JR Dubuque Hempstead 2:29.97 6
4 Miller, Lauren SR Dubuque Senior 2:30.35 5
5 Yang, Natalie JR Homestead 2:30.59 4
6 King, Carly SR Davenport Assumption 2:31.81 2
7 McQuillen, Maggie JR Anamosa 2:33.85
8 Miller, Lindsey SR Homestead 2:34.07
9 Remiker, Leah JR Verona Area 2:34.54
10 Jennings, Morgan FR Davenport Assumption 2:36.52

Women's 1500m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jess, Alexa SR Anamosa 6:12.59
2 Christensen, Jillian FR Linn Mar 6:21.36
3 Kessler, Trinity FR Dubuque Hempstead 6:32.27
4 Darter, Cecelia FR Dubuque Hempstead 6:34.57
5 DeSwart, Kaylie JR Clinton 6:39.82
6 Schmitt, Samantha FR Dubuque Hempstead 6:40.53
7 Ndikumana, Mika SO Linn Mar 6:41.94
8 Hansen, Faith FR Monticello 7:04.58
9 Feller, Emi FR Easton Valley 7:05.49
10 Haring, Samantha FR Galena 7:19.00
11 Hiher, Kylie SO Galena 7:46.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cutforth, Annika FR Madison Memorial 5:33.38 10
2 Koppes, Alyza FR Prairie 5:38.61 8
3 Nelson, Lucia SO Dubuque Senior 5:43.70 6
4 Moylan, Helen JR Madison West 5:46.53 5
5 Genskow, Olivia JR Linn Mar 5:50.25 4
6 Hammerand, Bailey SR Dubuque Senior 5:51.65 3
7 Day, Jessa SO Prairie 5:56.06 2
8 Ujikawa, Kaya FR Verona Area 5:58.00 1
9 Heitz, Madison JR Homestead 6:03.35
10 Cruz-Krahn, Isabella JR Homestead 6:07.75
11 Eckert, Anna SO Prairie 6:08.88
12 Miller, Morgan SO Pleasant Valley 6:10.39
13 Caceres, Julianne FR Dubuque Senior 6:19.37
14 Erickson, Jordyn JR Anamosa 6:30.79
15 Apel, Taylor SO Homestead 6:46.54

Women's 1500m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schutte, Kaedyn SO Clinton 6:08.87
2 McAvan, Madi SO Central DeWitt 6:20.11
3 Einsweiler, Sydney FR Galena 6:30.63
4 Smith, Erja SR Monroe 6:32.99
5 Graver, Jaelyn SO Monticello 6:33.30
6 Scott, Erin JR Dubuque Hempstead 6:36.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rohrer, Kristina JR Madison West 5:16.23 4
2 Greblo, Cecily FR Madison West 5:19.77
3 Buechel, Lauren JR Pleasant Valley 5:32.10
4 Klein, Lauren SO Western Dubuque 5:32.13
5 Long, Grace FR Prairie 5:33.76
6 Williamson, Gabby FR Bellevue 5:38.89
7 Brandmeyer, Sydney FR Pleasant Valley 5:38.90
8 Heims, Maddy SO Anamosa 5:39.73
9 Wampfler, Abi JR Verona Area 5:39.81
10 Irwin, Kyleen JR Central DeWitt 5:39.84
11 Shellenberger, Libbey SO Galena 6:11.34
12 Hayes, Jaclyn SO Monroe 6:14.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edmonson, Claire JR Dubuque Senior 4:47.80 10
2 Poellet, Micah SO Linn Mar 5:02.32 8
3 Ravanelli, Abbie SO Homestead 5:12.07 6
4 Rhomberg, Madeline SR Cascade 5:13.09 5
5 Fitzsimmons, Lauren JR Homestead 5:16.76 3
6 Gorton, Izzy SO Dubuque Senior 5:17.08 2
7 Brown, Hannah JR Dubuque Hempstead 5:19.69 1
8 Quick, Taylor JR Davenport Assumption 5:19.80
9 Murphy, Sarah SO Linn Mar 5:21.54
10 Rhodes, Natalie SO Madison Memorial 5:21.59
11 Brunner, Katrina SO Madison Memorial 5:27.69
12 Jennings, Morgan FR Davenport Assumption 5:28.74
13 Johannes, Lily FR Prairie 5:37.13

Women's 3000m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt, Lilly SO Dubuque Senior 10:49.66 10
2 Minard, Maddy SR Pleasant Valley 11:13.66 8
3 Meyer, Laurdyn SO Prairie 11:16.79 6
4 Oliver, Alixandra SO Wahlert Catholic 11:22.79 5
5 Geelan, Lilly SO Linn Mar 11:29.01 4
6 Wojnowski, Ava JR Homestead 11:47.37 3
7 Reid, Claire SR Madison Memorial 11:52.44 2
8 Greig, Chloe SR Pleasant Valley 12:05.77 1
9 McNarney, Ava SO Homestead 12:07.73
10 Holesinger, Emma JR Dubuque Hempstead 12:08.30
11 Greblo, Rosa FR Madison West 12:08.46
12 Kelchen, Madison SR Cascade 12:12.87
13 Erickson, Piper SO Madison West 12:17.42
14 Nishikawa, Sakia SO Madison Memorial 12:28.40
15 Breitbach, Victoria SR Clayton Ridge 12:37.78
16 Wille, Leah SR Western Dubuque 12:51.08
17 Kendrick, AJ SR Linn Mar 13:04.20
18 Till, Allsion SR Dubuque Hempstead 13:48.26
19 Patterson, Makenna SR Monticello 14:20.51
20 Erickson, Jordyn JR Anamosa 14:28.86
21 Miron, Katelin JR Dubuque Senior -

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Northrup, Chana JR Linn Mar 8.86 10
2 Bahl, Meredith FR Western Dubuque 9.04 8
3 Prohaska, Meghan SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 9.15 6
4 Curtis, Sophie JR Pleasant Valley 9.37 5
5 Williams, Ashley JR Cassville-Potosi 9.37 4
6 Moore, Jaylyn FR Clayton Ridge 9.67 3
7 Guilford, Gabby SO Monticello 9.69 2
8 Gehrls, Gretchen JR Linn Mar 9.83 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bahl, Meredith FR Western Dubuque 9.49
2 Gehrls, Gretchen JR Linn Mar 9.94
3 Chandlee, Ana SO Wahlert Catholic 10.40
4 Welbes, Hailey SO Wahlert Catholic 10.44
5 Harwick, Anna JR Clayton Ridge 10.46
6 Rhomberg, Rachel SO Cascade 10.84
7 Johnson, Aleah FR Easton Valley 10.92
8 McGuire, Sierra FR Monroe 11.83
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Ashley JR Cassville-Potosi 9.57
2 Moore, Jaylyn FR Clayton Ridge 9.83
3 Morris, Ava FR Central DeWitt 10.38
4 Clay, Mariah SO Dubuque Senior 10.41
5 Sirianni, Morgan SR Galena 10.48
6 Digman, Sammi SR Galena 10.91
7 Burkle, Kelly SO Verona Area 11.21
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Northrup, Chana JR Linn Mar 8.91
2 Clark, Jenna JR Homestead 10.21
3 Greenley, Greta FR Clinton 10.26
4 Berst, Paige SO Pleasant Valley 10.36
5 Comer, Lanee SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 10.73
6 Chorlton, Ella JR Verona Area 11.62
7 Adams, Olivia FR Cassville-Potosi 12.08
8 Nicholas, Paige FR Galena 13.20
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Prohaska, Meghan SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 9.22
2 Curtis, Sophie JR Pleasant Valley 9.64
3 Schmitz, Maggie SR Cassville-Potosi 10.46
4 Ludwig, Julia SO Cascade 10.64
5 Fox, Katie SR Central DeWitt 10.93
6 Ashworth, Ana FR Madison Memorial 10.99
7 Kraus, Jaelynn SR Monticello 11.18
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Staker, Sadie JR Linn Mar 10.09
2 Traywick, Carlee SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 10.65
3 Crumbo, Emily FR Prairie 10.81
4 Timm, Libby JR Homestead 10.83
5 Diehl, Lexi SO Monroe 11.30
6 VonKaenel, Auburn JR Monroe 11.51
7 Catlett, Ashton SR Prairie 11.59
8 Erickson, Jordyn JR Anamosa 11.71
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harder, Maci FR Prairie 9.96
2 Driscoll, Sarah JR Easton Valley 10.12
3 Peterson, Emma SR Madison West 10.30
4 Felton, Mae SR Cascade 10.31
5 Smith, Kaylee FR Dubuque Hempstead 10.99
6 Enright, Ella SO Madison Memorial 11.04
7 Kirby, Autumn JR Anamosa 11.92
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Guilford, Gabby SO Monticello 9.71
2 Peterson, Maddie SR Central DeWitt 10.13
3 Jasper, Faith JR Dubuque Hempstead 10.23
4 Toth, Audrey SO Madison Memorial 10.89
5 McQuillen, Maggie JR Anamosa 10.90
6 Hammerand, Katelyn FR Dubuque Hempstead 11.10
7 Rittmer, Hally SR Easton Valley 11.46

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Verona Area A Andrea Wheaton, Tatum Reisdorf,
Selma Rudolph, Tamiya Smith
1:56.41 2
2 Dubuque Senior A Aliyah Johnson, Bridget Weber,
Lucie Lambe, Melia Stackis
1:59.00
3 Clayton Ridge A Jaylyn Moore, Anna Harwick,
Whitley Harber, Kaleigh Reed
1:59.83
4 Monticello A Leah Holub, Gabby Guilford,
Reese Cox, Skyleigh Husmann
2:02.85
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Western Dubuque A Catie Brosius, Paige Hollenback,
Caylee Hermsen, Carley Steffen
1:55.56 4
2 Pleasant Valley A Paige Berst, Taylor Buhr,
Sophie Curtis, Sara Hoskins
1:57.97
3 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Meghan Prohaska, Corrine Hepker,
Osnaika Augustin, Hannah Hoeger
1:58.41
4 Central DeWitt A Maddie Peterson, Ava Morris,
Lauryn Ginter, Brooke Jasper
1:59.36
5 Bellevue A Brin Daugherty, Aubrie Hager,
Grace Sprank, Lindsey Banowetz
2:01.34
6 Cassville-Potosi A Maggie Schmitz, Kasha Vogt,
Brittany Horner, Lily Reynolds
2:03.33
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Linn Mar A Kasey Shanahan, Mary Gustason,
Meliah Hanna, Chana Northrup
1:54.42 8
2 Prairie A Madeline Andorf, Kamryn Grissel,
Hannah Roe, Logan Kalous
1:54.66 5
3 Monroe A Cammi Ganshert, Emma Sanders,
Faith Koester, Abby Price
1:56.85 1
4 Cascade A Elizabeth Gibbs, Taylor Menster,
Molly McElmeel, Maddie Knapp
1:57.24
5 Easton Valley A Sydney Stoll, Paige Thines,
Macy Wilhelm, Sara Kilburg
1:57.26
6 Homestead A Mia Patel, Megan Carley,
Braylin Smith, Jenna Clark
1:58.18
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wahlert Catholic A Clare Broderick, Alaina Schmidt,
Libby Wedewer, Abigail Wallace
1:47.84 10
2 Dubuque Hempstead A Emma Hilkin, Emalee Ryder,
Natasha Freiburger, Hailey Klein
1:54.54 6
3 Madison Memorial A Mikaela Miller, Daiysha Brown,
Micah Wade, Grace Korger
1:55.71 3
4 Davenport Assumption A Amaya Jackson, Amil Combs,
Peyton Seberg, Ella O'Neill
1:58.60
5 Galena A Julia Finazzo, Lizzy Eaton,
Morgan Wills, Tabria Thomas
2:00.06
6 Anamosa A Grace Lubben, Jessie Frasher,
Sammy Prybil, Olivia Nebergall
2:03.18

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Verona Area A Joy Bailey, Jessica Ayite-Atayi,
Skylar Duhr, Luna Johnson
2:07.77
2 Cuba City A Marissa Lehman, Sophia Daugherty,
Payton VanSchyndle, Mariah Schuster
2:11.37
3 Clayton Ridge A Keona Gomez, Brook Crary,
Eva Moore, Hannah Ruzicka
2:11.81
4 Cassville-Potosi A Samantha Bartels, Marissa Mayers,
Chloe Hurt, Jaiden Ackerman
2:25.25
5 Pleasant Valley A Gena German, Reece Schwind,
Kenzie Klatt, Rebekah Honeycutt
2:27.58
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dubuque Senior A Jamia Harris, Maddie Reel,
Ali Edmonds, Kenya Sutton
2:05.55
2 Monticello A Kelsey Adams, Kayla Simmons,
Emma Hynick, Olivia Kremer
2:07.25
3 Clinton A Greta Greenley, Zoe Hazen,
Sofia Tello, Tejiana Willingham
2:07.75
4 Monroe A Cecily Burch, Jade Stauffacher,
Kira Lambert, Sabina Gonzalez
2:11.31
5 Easton Valley A Maisy Johnson, Sam Petersen,
Emma Bormann, Renee Hartung
2:13.85
6 Galena A Ava Miller, Brooke Dolan,
Brianna Hilby, Makenzie Post
2:20.96
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Western Dubuque A Sammy Recker, Ashlyn Habel,
Natalie Ulrichs, Natalie Meyers
2:00.96 6
2 Madison Memorial A Audrey Toth, Maya White Eagle,
Adeja Shannon, Maia Johnson
2:01.68 4
3 Cascade A Sophie Callahan, Sydney Weber,
Libby Felton, Mae Felton
2:04.45 1
4 Central DeWitt A Grace Pierce, Allison Meadows,
Elaina Schroeder, Cassidy Schlimmer
2:05.63
5 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A LaShonda Leach, Carlee Traywick,
Lily Eichhorn, Chalynn Harrington
2:12.10
6 Bellevue A Kenna Duesing, Jordan Beasley,
Claire Dunne, Makenna Putman
2:13.73
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Prairie A Kaylee Tedrow, Lindsey Barnes,
Ava Andrews, Anika Pisarik
1:58.70 10
2 Wahlert Catholic A Rian Knapp, Ivy Dearstone,
Ana Chandlee, Natalie Kelzer
1:58.97 8
3 Linn Mar A Rachel Hamling, Taylor Stuecker,
Izzy Shelby, Jada Simmons
2:01.55 5
4 Homestead A Bailey Timmer, Fiona Lawlor,
Tori Brandenburg, Theadora Krueger
2:01.86 3
5 Dubuque Hempstead A Megan Hammerand, Katelyn Hammerand,
Faith Jasper, Kamille Berns
2:01.91 2

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dubuque Senior A Allison Morgan, Ali Edmonds,
Stacey Kloft, Lucie Lambe
4:53.80 2
2 Cassville-Potosi A Lydia Reynolds, Jade McDonald,
Justice Udelhofen, Ashley Williams
4:58.32
3 Linn Mar A Haley Hartshorne, Ashlyn Stuecker,
Tera Thompson, Chloye Prime
4:59.46
4 Western Dubuque A Izzy Dolan, Natalie Meyers,
Kirsten Davis, Teresa Petsche
5:02.40
5 Galena A Anna Scott, Brianna Hilby,
Alex Illes, Paige Nicholas
5:46.80
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Madison Memorial A Malia Bissen, Campbell Dunn,
Awa Phatty, Lili Garcia
4:38.66 8
2 Pleasant Valley A Olivia Schilling, Olivia Brown,
Ava Sorgenfrey, Katie Garner
4:42.80 6
3 Homestead A Peyton Berryman, Elise Rickert,
Taylor Apel, Isabella Cruz-Krahn
4:51.29 3
4 Davenport Assumption A Aubrie Masterson, Ally Kersten,
Nicole Carmona, Madeline Herrman
4:59.22
5 Verona Area A Mary Kate Lichty, Payette Ness,
Ella Chorlton, Kelly Burkle
5:00.69
6 Monticello A Kendall Ruden, Bronwyn Hodge,
Piper Hansen, Olivia Kremer
5:02.25
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Prairie A Cassidy Kline, Anna Penning,
Lindsey Barnes, Anika Pisarik
4:34.48 10
2 Wahlert Catholic A Nicole Tranel, Hailey Welbes,
Gina Huinker, Hannah McDermott
4:47.61 5
3 Central DeWitt A Mason Lange, Allison Meadows,
Lauryn Ginter, Grace Pierce
4:49.48 4
4 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Lily Eichhorn, Lanee Comer,
Brigit Burkett, Olivia Prochnow
4:54.79 1
5 Anamosa A Starr Kirk, Lauren Martensen,
Delaney Frater, Anna Rowley
5:07.52

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dubuque Senior A Melia Stackis, Lauren Miller,
Bridget Weber, Ali Edmonds
4:32.05 1
2 Verona Area A Lucy Waschbusch, Leah Remiker,
Abi Wampfler, Caroline Bobb
4:35.36
3 Cassville-Potosi A Maggie Schmitz, Anna Kruser,
Sydney Fecht, Lily Reynolds
4:44.16
4 Galena A Riley Finn, Lizzy Eaton,
Morgan Wills, Kate Moran
4:52.26
5 Clayton Ridge A Isabella Breitbach, Mara Pierce,
Rebecca Schumann, Whitley Harber
5:04.44
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Western Dubuque A Meredith Bahl, Audrey Biermann,
Caylee Hermsen, Elly Burds
4:23.44 6
2 Homestead A Grace Mueller, Lindsey Miller,
Abbie Ravanelli, Lauren Fitzsimmons
4:24.37 5
3 Cascade A Marie Knepper, Taylor Menster,
Maddie Knapp, Alexis Shaffer
4:31.62 2
4 Central DeWitt A Crystal Burke, Morgan Machovec,
Carly Small, Alina Manvelova
4:33.79
5 Monticello A Emily Schlarmann, Tori McDonald,
Triniti Etzel, Kylee Van Dorn
4:44.26
6 Dubuque Hempstead A Laney Breiner, Ella Heim,
Haley Kyle, Claire Lahey
4:45.86
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Linn Mar A Jill Bennett, Leah Gorsich,
Anna Huggins, Dimia Burrell
4:10.22 10
2 Prairie A Carli Reittinger, Emma Copeland,
Alexis Moses, Gabby Cortez
4:18.07 8
3 Madison Memorial A Hayley Gaines, Harper Johnson,
Daiysha Brown, Charlotte Sweet
4:28.15 4
4 Anamosa A Olivia Nebergall, Gabby Gadient,
Abby Fairbanks, Maggie McQuillen
4:29.38 3
5 Wahlert Catholic A Clare Broderick, Alaina Schmidt,
Abigail Wallace, Molly McDonald
4:39.62

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dubuque Senior A Lilly Schmidt, Ashley Donovan,
Izzy Gorton, Claire Edmonson
10:06.61 5
2 Central DeWitt A Mason Lange, Alina Manvelova,
Kyleen Irwin, Hannah Payne
10:46.15
3 Western Dubuque A Lauren Klein, Macy Simon,
Leah Wille, Lilly Boge
10:52.67
4 Verona Area A Lucy Waschbusch, Colleen Quinn,
Abi Wampfler, Caroline Bobb
11:17.44
5 Clayton Ridge A Rebecca Schumann, Michaela Blume,
Isabella Breitbach, Victoria Breitbach
11:28.71
6 Davenport Assumption A Erin McMullen, Ally Kersten,
Nicole Carmona, Madeline Herrman
11:39.14
7 Monroe A Elise Smith, Jazmyn Mader,
Jaclyn Hayes, Bri Lambert
11:55.25
8 Clinton A Selena Tello, Vivianna Ramiriz,
Kaedyn Schutte, Kaylie DeSwart
12:06.35
9 Galena A Kate Moran, Libbey Shellenberger,
Mary Scott, Sydney Einsweiler
12:07.14
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Prairie A Carli Reittinger, Alexis Moses,
Rachael Kilpatrick, Gabby Cortez
9:58.25 10
2 Linn Mar A Lilly Geelan, Chloe Skidmore,
Sarah Murphy, Micah Poellet
10:03.06 8
3 Homestead A Lauren Fitzsimmons, Natalie Yang,
Lindsey Miller, Abbie Ravanelli
10:03.35 6
4 Dubuque Hempstead A Kaylee Leicht, Emma Holesinger,
Hannah Brown, Grace Ries
10:21.56 4
5 Anamosa A Maggie McQuillen, Abby Fairbanks,
Gabby Gadient, Corinne Gadient
10:30.45 3
6 Wahlert Catholic A Alana Duggan, Abigail Klauer,
Aunna Huseman, Ellie Meyer
10:30.82 2
7 Pleasant Valley A Taylor Buhr, Lauren Buechel,
Holyn Doran, Maddy Minard
10:33.00 1
8 Madison Memorial A Natalie Rhodes, Malia Bissen,
Campbell Dunn, Katrina Brunner
10:35.64
9 Cascade A Marie Knepper, Madison Kelchen,
Madeline Rhomberg, Harley Bradtke
10:41.99
10 Monticello A Triniti Etzel, Tori McDonald,
Piper Hansen, Emily Schlarmann
11:28.80

Women's High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dearstone, Ivy SO Wahlert Catholic 4' 10.0" 9
2 Bahl, Meredith FR Western Dubuque 4' 10.0" 9
3 Johns, Roslin FR Cuba City 4' 6.0" 6
4 Christianson, Emilie SO Clayton Ridge 4' 6.0" 5
5 Matthews, Isabelle FR Cuba City 4' 6.0" 4
6 Peterson, Halle SO Prairie 4' 6.0" 3
7 Wong, Caleigh JR Madison Memorial 4' 6.0" 2
8 Bailey, Joy FR Verona Area 4' 6.0" 1
9 Ashworth, Ana FR Madison Memorial 4' 6.0"
10 Hermsen, Caylee JR Western Dubuque 4' 4.0"
11 Lawlor, Fiona SO Homestead 4' 4.0"
12 Chmelicek, Molly JR Linn Mar 4' 4.0"
13 Scott, Mary SO Galena 4' 4.0"
14 Scott, Anna FR Galena 4' 2.0"
15 Giasson, Breanna FR Monroe 4' 2.0"
16 Daugherty, Sophia FR Cuba City 4' 2.0"
17 Deister, Georgiana FR Linn Mar 4' 0.0"
18 Huycke, Isabella SO Homestead 4' 0.0"
19 Streff, Taylor SR Linn Mar 3' 10.0"
20 Miller, Kylie FR Monroe -
21 Stauffacher, Jade SO Monroe -
22 Penning, Anna SR Prairie -

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopher, Breya SR Galena 5' 2.0" 10
2 Hoskins, Sara JR Pleasant Valley 5' 0.0" 8
3 Garel-Moore, Mya SR Madison Memorial 5' 0.0" 5.5
4 Koester, Faith SR Monroe 5' 0.0" 5.5
5 Rilling, Ally SR Homestead 5' 0.0" 4
6 Carter, Aliyah JR Wahlert Catholic 5' 0.0" 3
7 Sowinski, Madeline SR Madison West 4' 10.0" 1.5
8 Prohaska, Meghan SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4' 10.0" 1.5
9 Korger, Grace JR Madison Memorial 4' 10.0"
10 Tubbs, Grace SR Clinton 4' 10.0"
11 Presler, Skyler JR Linn Mar 4' 10.0"
12 Pladsen, Brook FR Linn Mar 4' 10.0"
13 Lambe, Lucie FR Dubuque Senior 4' 8.0"
14 Nebergall, Olivia JR Anamosa 4' 8.0"
15 Wood, Brinley SR Cuba City 4' 8.0"
16 Smith, Cali JR Dubuque Hempstead 4' 6.0"
17 Himmelreich, Emma JR Easton Valley 4' 6.0"
18 McDermott, Anna SO Cascade 4' 4.0"
19 Almond, Andie SR Verona Area 4' 4.0"
20 Smith, Kaylee FR Dubuque Hempstead 4' 4.0"
21 Wild, Elly FR Monroe 4' 4.0"
22 Chorlton, Ella JR Verona Area 4' 2.0"
23 Price, Abby SO Monroe 4' 2.0"
24 Morris, Ava FR Central DeWitt 4' 0.0"
25 Seberg, Peyton SO Davenport Assumption -

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Tamiya JR Verona Area 14' 9.5" 10
2 Misky, Elizabeth SR Cuba City 14' 8.0" 8
3 Braun, Audrey FR Madison Memorial 14' 1.0" 6
4 Anderson, Emily SR Madison Memorial 13' 7.0" 5
5 Brings, Lilli SR Verona Area 13' 6.0" 4
6 Ihm, Ally FR Cassville-Potosi 13' 5.0" 3
7 Hartung, Renee FR Easton Valley 13' 4.25" 2
8 Petsche, Teresa JR Western Dubuque 13' 3.0" 1
9 Grissel, Kamryn FR Prairie 13' 3.0"
10 Gehrls, Gretchen JR Linn Mar 13' 2.0"
11 McDermott, Hannah JR Wahlert Catholic 13' 1.0"
12 Ginter, Lauryn SO Central DeWitt 13' 0.0"
13 Kelzer, Natalie FR Wahlert Catholic 12' 11.5"
14 Johnson, Maia SO Madison Memorial 12' 10.0"
15 Johnson, Aleah FR Easton Valley 12' 10.0"
16 Lawlor, Fiona SO Homestead 12' 9.5"
17 Kyle, Haley JR Dubuque Hempstead 12' 8.0"
18 Huie, Adele FR Madison West 12' 7.0"
19 Veach, Alesha FR Dubuque Senior 12' 7.0"
20 Head, Anna FR Homestead 12' 6.0"
21 Giasson, Breanna FR Monroe 12' 3.0"
22 Metz, Jelena JR Western Dubuque 11' 10.0"
23 Michel, Jacqulyn FR Galena 11' 6.0"
24 Miller, Kylie FR Monroe 11' 3.0"
25 Adams, Olivia FR Cassville-Potosi 11' 3.0"
26 Beck, Calli JR Easton Valley 9' 11.0"
27 Klauer, Lauren FR Dubuque Hempstead 9' 8.0"
28 Santana, Pietra JR Linn Mar 9' 7.0"
29 Huinker, Gina SO Wahlert Catholic -
30 Pluemer, Katie SO Cassville-Potosi -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burrell, Dimia JR Linn Mar 17' 7.5" 10
2 Carter, Aliyah JR Wahlert Catholic 17' 5.0" 8
3 Finazzo, Julia SO Galena 17' 4.0" 6
4 Creasy, Harmony SO Pleasant Valley 16' 4.25" 5
5 Brosius, Catie SR Western Dubuque 15' 7.5" 4
6 Ryder, Emalee JR Dubuque Hempstead 15' 3.0" 3
7 Nelson, Ellie SR Homestead 15' 3.0" 2
8 Koester, Faith SR Monroe 15' 1.5" 1
9 Combs, Amil SO Davenport Assumption 14' 11.0"
10 Kundinger, Ashley SR Verona Area 14' 11.0"
11 Johnson, Aliyah FR Dubuque Senior 14' 10.5"
12 Wong, Caleigh JR Madison Memorial 14' 10.0"
13 Banowetz, Lindsey JR Bellevue 14' 9.5"
14 Gadient, Gabby JR Anamosa 14' 9.5"
15 Hefel, Sophie SO Wahlert Catholic 14' 8.0"
16 Kirk, Starr SO Anamosa 14' 7.25"
17 Kartman, Anna SO Cassville-Potosi 14' 7.0"
18 Reed, Kaleigh JR Clayton Ridge 14' 4.0"
19 Andrews, Ava SO Prairie 14' 4.0"
20 Almond, Andie SR Verona Area 14' 4.0"
21 Hubler, Alexa FR Linn Mar 14' 2.5"
22 Fuller, Emma SR Cuba City 14' 2.0"
23 Rilling, Ally SR Homestead 14' 1.25"
24 Machovec, Morgan SO Central DeWitt 14' 0.0"
25 Pitzen, Kaylee SR Cuba City 13' 9.5"
26 Daugherty, Brin JR Bellevue 13' 8.5"
27 Ulrichs, Natalie FR Western Dubuque 13' 8.25"
28 Henderson, Annie JR Linn Mar 13' 7.5"
29 Sander, Sophia JR Cuba City 13' 7.0"
30 Miller, Mikaela SR Madison Memorial 13' 6.0"
31 Miller, Reese SR Galena 13' 6.0"
32 Tonn, Bailey JR Dubuque Hempstead 13' 5.0"
33 Auliff, Jordan SO Central DeWitt 13' 4.0"
34 Reynolds, Lydia JR Cassville-Potosi 13' 2.0"
35 Podvin, Kaylie SR Madison Memorial 13' 1.0"
36 Kaltenberg, Kennedy SR Verona Area 12' 9.5"
37 Pachtinger, Sklyar FR Cascade 12' 8.25"
38 King, Carly SR Davenport Assumption 12' 8.0"
39 Kaba, Kanvee JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 12' 6.0"
40 Udelhofen, Justice JR Cassville-Potosi 12' 5.0"
41 Johnson, Liviah SO Easton Valley 12' 5.0"
42 Kirby, Autumn JR Anamosa 12' 4.0"
43 Emerson, Brylee SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 12' 3.5"
44 Burch, Cecily SO Monroe 12' 2.0"
45 Crary, Brook SO Clayton Ridge -
46 Hager, Aubrie SR Bellevue -
47 Wild, Elly FR Monroe -
48 Brandenburg, Tori JR Homestead -
49 Heath, Erin SR Clinton -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burrell, Dimia JR Linn Mar 32' 9.5"
2 Garcia, Lili JR Madison Memorial 31' 10.0"
3 Timm, Libby JR Homestead 31' 7.0"
4 Sander, Sophia JR Cuba City 31' 0.0"
5 Kundinger, Ashley SR Verona Area 30' 3.0"
6 Miller, Reese SR Galena 29' 10.0"
7 Henderson, Annie JR Linn Mar 29' 1.5"
8 Podvin, Kaylie SR Madison Memorial 28' 3.0"
9 Ayite-Atayi, Jessica JR Verona Area 28' 1.5"
10 Giasson, Breanna FR Monroe 28' 0.0"
11 Kaltenberg, Kennedy SR Verona Area 27' 8.0"
12 Johnson, Maia SO Madison Memorial 27' 7.0"
13 Patel, Mia JR Homestead 27' 5.0"
14 Meier, Sami SO Cuba City 27' 5.0"
15 Wild, Elly FR Monroe 26' 8.5"
16 Anderson, Emily SR Madison Memorial 25' 9.0"
17 Miller, Kylie FR Monroe -
18 Berryman, Peyton FR Homestead -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Driscoll, Eniya FR Madison West 29' 8.5"
2 Miller, Sara JR Galena 25' 9.75"
3 Wykoff, Rebecca SR Homestead 24' 6.5"
4 Vosberg, Hannah JR Cuba City 24' 6.0"
5 Prohaska, Natalie FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 24' 4.5"
6 Friederick, Brooklyn SO Cassville-Potosi 24' 2.5"
7 Deam, Anna FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 23' 11.5"
8 Nicholas, Maya SR Galena 23' 3.0"
9 Koehn, Kaitlyn SO Clayton Ridge 22' 11.0"
10 Meighan, Amber FR Monroe 21' 11.0"
11 Lueken, Athena SO Dubuque Senior 20' 6.5"
12 Gaul, Abby SO Clayton Ridge 20' 2.0"
13 Walker, Laura SO Cassville-Potosi 19' 7.75"
14 Rathe, Rebekah SO Homestead 19' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kluesner, Abigail SO Western Dubuque 29' 9.5"
2 Schwartz, Destiny JR Galena 29' 2.25"
3 Reimer, Cagney SO Clayton Ridge 28' 6.0"
4 Jaeger, Payton JR Monticello 28' 5.5"
5 Fitzpatrick-Jones, Jade JR Homestead 27' 11.75"
6 Hoefler, Jenna SR Western Dubuque 27' 11.75"
7 Cooley, Makenzie SO Clinton 27' 2.0"
8 Joens, Emma FR Prairie 27' 1.0"
9 Smith, Samantha SR Linn Mar 26' 2.75"
10 Kalous, Logan SO Prairie 25' 11.5"
11 Gassman, Maggie FR Western Dubuque 25' 9.5"
12 Kuehl, Claire SO Central DeWitt 25' 4.0"
13 Saunders, Grace JR Monroe 25' 2.5"
14 Ruden, Lauren JR Dubuque Senior 24' 7.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wohlers, Anna SO Davenport Assumption 35' 6.0" 4
2 Toingar, Jeany JR Linn Mar 34' 6.75" 2
3 Ayite-Atayi, Jessica JR Verona Area 32' 2.5"
4 Albert, Haylee FR Cuba City 30' 9.25"
5 Rosales, Cynthia JR Madison Memorial 30' 7.75"
6 Jellison, Grace JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 30' 6.25"
7 Wuertzer, Jayme JR Dubuque Hempstead 30' 5.5"
8 Wehrspahn, Lydia SR Dubuque Senior 30' 0.25"
9 Kay, Riley JR Dubuque Hempstead 30' 0.0"
10 Dunne, Anna SR Bellevue 29' 10.0"
11 Clay, Alexa JR Clinton 29' 5.75"
12 Kopp, Parker JR Cuba City 28' 8.0"
13 Scofield, Kelsey SO Anamosa 28' 3.25"
14 Blagogee, Toju FR Verona Area 27' 8.0"
15 Thingvold, Caitlin SO Cassville-Potosi 26' 11.75"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thorns, Reette JR Madison Memorial 40' 4.0" 10
2 Oster, Shayla SO Bellevue 36' 9.5" 8
3 Powell, Kimberly JR Clinton 36' 5.5" 6
4 Vice, Riley SO Pleasant Valley 35' 8.0" 5
5 Perez-Johnson, Ilah JR Pleasant Valley 34' 8.5" 3
6 Witthuhn, Rachel JR Verona Area 34' 0.75" 1
7 Fleckenstein, Madison SR Dubuque Hempstead 33' 8.5"
8 Kinney, Talbot SO Central DeWitt 32' 7.75"
9 Hartwig, Riley SO Monroe 32' 2.75"
10 Morgan, Kaitlyn JR Pleasant Valley 31' 9.25"
11 Maier, Abbey SR Madison Memorial 31' 7.0"
12 Gammon, Kaitlyn JR Prairie 31' 5.0"
13 Paulsen, Sally JR Bellevue 31' 1.75"
14 Bright, Lexi SO Anamosa 29' 11.75"
15 Beck, Calli JR Easton Valley 29' 3.25"

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mora-Blanco, Julietta FR Verona Area 27' 0.5"
2 Aparicio, Natalia SR Verona Area 25' 0.75"
3 Fullick, Keira JR Clinton 23' 7.0"
4 Charlton, Amanda JR Linn Mar 22' 9.75"
5 Swift, Sara SR Dubuque Senior 22' 8.0"
6 Worrick, Roban JR Central DeWitt 22' 4.25"
7 Phillips, Bianca SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 21' 4.5"
8 Kramer, Lexi SO Western Dubuque 21' 3.5"
9 Shaw, Sophie SO Madison West 21' 1.5"
10 Wanish, Katia SR Madison West 20' 2.0"
11 Rublein, Emily FR Madison West 20' 0.0"
12 Odell, Audrianna FR Prairie 15' 6.5"
13 Heggebo, Kelsey JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 14' 10.5"
14 Bruxvoort, Anna JR Wahlert Catholic 14' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krogman, Shelby FR Western Dubuque 25' 9.0"
2 Harbaugh, Madeline SO Western Dubuque 25' 4.5"
3 Farr, Miranda SO Prairie 24' 9.5"
4 Stangl, Natalie FR Galena 24' 9.0"
5 Surface, Faith JR Western Dubuque 24' 7.0"
6 Duffy, Breen FR Dubuque Senior 23' 8.5"
7 Neis, Ashley SO Cuba City 23' 7.0"
8 Fair, Avery JR Wahlert Catholic 23' 5.75"
9 Horsfall, Anna SO Wahlert Catholic 23' 3.5"
10 Timmerman, Lilly SO Cuba City 22' 6.0"
11 Barrow, Meggan FR Prairie 22' 4.0"
12 Sisler, Ali SO Dubuque Senior 21' 5.0"
13 Rausch, Chloe JR Linn Mar 21' 0.5"
14 Liptak, Gabby JR Dubuque Hempstead 19' 8.0"
15 Cabrera, Lexi FR Central DeWitt 19' 5.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ready, Kylee FR Easton Valley 31' 9.5" 10
2 Kinney, Elle SR Madison Memorial 31' 2.5" 8
3 Hupperich, Amber FR Galena 28' 11.5" 6
4 House, Ali FR Clinton 28' 9.5" 5
5 Hershberger, Rebekah SR Madison Memorial 28' 8.75" 4
6 Glennon, Ashley FR Dubuque Hempstead 28' 3.0" 3
7 Prince, Jayla JR Madison Memorial 28' 2.0" 2
8 Soppe, Skyler SR Dubuque Hempstead 27' 1.75" 1
9 Powell, Michelle SO Clinton 26' 6.5"
10 Pratt, Sarah SO Galena 26' 5.0"
11 Manders, Alyssa FR Bellevue 24' 1.0"
12 Ratze, Alyssa JR Verona Area 23' 10.0"

Women's 1,600m Distance Medley Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dubuque Senior A Melia Stackis, Kenya Sutton,
Elli Huinker, Lauren Miller
4:42.07 3
2 Clayton Ridge A Brook Crary, Hannah Ruzicka,
Michaela Blume, Rebecca Schumann
5:08.76
3 Cascade A Sydney Weber, Libby Felton,
Alexis Shaffer, Shannon Morris
5:08.81
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Rachel Nagel, Corrine Hepker,
Hannah Hoeger, Katrina Truitt
4:56.96
2 Monticello A Reese Cox, Skyleigh Husmann,
Kylee Van Dorn, Triniti Etzel
4:57.69
3 Homestead A Mia Patel, Grace Mueller,
Annie Gebhardt, Ava Wojnowski
4:58.85
4 Cassville-Potosi A Anna Kartman, Jade McDonald,
Lydia Reynolds, Ally Ihm
5:13.08
5 Clinton A Montaya Ford, Tahlicia Bailey,
Emma Milder, Francesca Mascagni
5:28.86
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wahlert Catholic A Kate Hingtgen, Jamie Vondra,
Rian Knapp, Grace Lueken
4:36.75 5
2 Bellevue A Brin Daugherty, Lindsey Banowetz,
Alexa Roeder, Giana Michels
4:45.49 1
3 Easton Valley A Sydney Stoll, Paige Thines,
Sara Kilburg, Jaysie Wood
4:49.92
4 Dubuque Hempstead A Emalee Ryder, Megan Hammerand,
Ella Heim, Allsion Till
4:55.57
5 Anamosa A Grace Lubben, Sammy Prybil,
Olivia Nebergall, Abby Fairbanks
5:01.99
6 Galena A Tabria Thomas, Lizzy Eaton,
Morgan Wills, Breya Christopher
5:08.86
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Linn Mar A Lauren Gorsich, Leah Gorsich,
Emily Schmidt, Lily Haars
4:29.26 10
2 Western Dubuque A Catie Brosius, Carley Steffen,
Audrey Biermann, Elly Burds
4:29.97 8
3 Prairie A Gabby Cortez, Madeline Andorf,
Emma Copeland, Carli Reittinger
4:35.22 6
4 Central DeWitt A Colleen Klostermann, Morgan Machovec,
Carly Small, Crystal Burke
4:37.90 4
5 Madison Memorial A Charlotte Sweet, Harper Johnson,
Gabri Gaines, Hayley Gaines
4:44.98 2
6 Verona Area A Luna Johnson, Lilli Brings,
Mary Kate Lichty, Payette Ness
4:59.19

Women's 1,600m Distance Medley Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pleasant Valley A Katie Garner, Gena German,
Summer Halsey, Olivia Brown
5:12.34 4
2 Galena A Ava Miller, Jacqulyn Michel,
Brooke Dolan, Avery Engle
5:19.69
3 Monroe A Barret Foulker, Lexi Diehl,
Bri Lambert, Elsa Schaefer
5:24.27
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dubuque Senior A Allison Morgan, Jennifer Bardon,
Alesha Veach, Stacey Kloft
5:04.34 6
2 Cascade A Brooke Denniston, Julia Ludwig,
Rachel Rhomberg, Maci Boffeli
5:05.64 5
3 Dubuque Hempstead A Allison Wild, Gillian Jaeger,
Kamille Berns, Chloe Timmerman
5:19.25
4 Central DeWitt A Sydney Walrod, Keeley Jansen,
Marte Kagen, Audrey Small
5:28.77
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wahlert Catholic A Anna Slaght, Mia Kunnert,
Nicole Tranel, Alixandra Oliver
4:50.94 10
2 Western Dubuque A Izzy Dolan, Kirsten Davis,
Jelena Metz, Macy Simon
5:15.60 3
3 Easton Valley A Renee Hartung, Sam Petersen,
Emma Himmelreich, Liviah Johnson
5:18.27 2
4 Homestead A Ellie Nelson, Blair Martin,
Elise Rickert, Ava McNarney
5:34.67
5 Cuba City A Sophia Sander, Sami Meier,
Isabelle Matthews, Daira Chavez Ayalen
5:40.96
6 Madison Memorial A Lili Garcia, Awa Phatty,
Ellie Knoche, Kira DeLorme
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Prairie A Kaylee Tedrow, Anika Pisarik,
Natalie Bennett, Kendall White
4:52.47 8
2 Monticello A Kelsey Adams, Emma Hynick,
Kayla Simmons, Bronwyn Hodge
5:19.21 1
3 Verona Area A Kelly Burkle, Kennedy Kaltenberg,
Ashley Kundinger, Cat Grimm
5:19.83
4 Linn Mar A Lauren Benter, Paige Shanahan,
Jamison Feldman, Stacia Drey
5:21.17
5 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Kanvee Kaba, Sandra Furaha,
Sofia Gardner, Olivia Prochnow
5:21.93
6 Anamosa A Starr Kirk, Megan Decker,
Delaney Frater, Paige Moats
5:34.19