2019 WSC Gold Girls Indoor Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Downers South160
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)99
Addison Trail57
Proviso East53
Willowbrook45
Hinsdale South39
Leyden5

Women's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Kaylen FR Downers South 7.47 10
2 Floyd, Kara SO Proviso East 7.77 8
3 Davis, Aniyah FR Proviso East 7.78 6
4 Brobby , Josephine SO Downers South 8.01 4
5 Thomas, Maya SO Hinsdale South 8.08 2
6 Butler, Oshanti FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.21 1
7 Hobbs, Ashley FR Hinsdale South 8.37
8 Sadio, Michelle FR Leyden 8.38
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Floyd, Kara SO Proviso East 7.79
2 Brobby , Josephine SO Downers South 8.00
3 Butler, Oshanti FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.27
4 Hobbs, Ashley FR Hinsdale South 8.47
5 Hoffman, Madlynn FR Willowbrook 8.64
6 Rosales, Geymin SO Leyden 8.69
7 Camachi, Angelina FR Addison Trail 8.77
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Kaylen FR Downers South 7.56
2 Davis, Aniyah FR Proviso East 7.95
3 Thomas, Maya SO Hinsdale South 8.16
4 Sadio, Michelle FR Leyden 8.49
5 Riley, Autum FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.61
6 Campos, Jade SO Addison Trail 8.67
7 Nafasat, Zobia SR Willowbrook 10.55

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trejo, Natalya SO Addison Trail 30.88 1
2 Sanders, Kiara SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 31.41
3 Morris, Kierra SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 33.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hobbs, Ashley FR Hinsdale South 29.52 2
2 Dodgers, Lily FR Leyden 31.10
3 Johnson, Mia SO Addison Trail 31.35
4 Haynes, Aniyah SR Proviso East 31.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Kaylen FR Downers South 27.18 10
2 Brobby , Josephine SO Downers South 28.10 8
3 Weder, Lily FR Willowbrook 28.84 6
4 Sanchez, Elizabeth SO Willowbrook 29.29 4
5 Thomas, Maya SO Hinsdale South 37.23

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burks, Kennedi SO Leyden 28.89
2 Williams, Samantha SO Willowbrook 29.42
3 Llort, Cesia JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 29.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Keyunna JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 28.21 2
2 Diego, Kate JR Addison Trail 28.50
3 McCray, Ciniya SO Hinsdale South 29.00
4 Scarabaggio, Francesca SO Addison Trail 29.60
5 Ivy-Raydl, Isabelle SR Leyden 29.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hillard, Leah JR Proviso East 26.98 10
2 Maes, Clarice SR Downers South 27.14 8
3 Stirling, Andrea Flash SR Hinsdale South 27.75 6
4 Hodge, Lauryn SR Downers South 28.12 4
5 Gay, Moneesha SR Proviso East 28.33 1
6 Jones, Jahne JR Willowbrook 28.42

Women's 300m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weiner, Alexis JR Leyden 51.13
2 Gozalez, Crystal SO Leyden 51.33
3 Islas, Maricella JR Addison Trail 55.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hobbs, Jasmine FR Hinsdale South 46.51 2
2 Dolbniak, Victoria JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 48.13
3 Reed, Kayla JR Downers South 48.78
4 Miller, Tia JR Hinsdale South 52.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hillard, Leah JR Proviso East 43.23 10
2 Nava, Alexandra SR Addison Trail 44.21 8
3 Maes, Clarice SR Downers South 44.50 6
4 Jones, Jahne JR Willowbrook 45.68 4
5 Villagomez, Victoria JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 48.08 1
6 Williams, Samantha SO Willowbrook 48.37

Women's 300m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Samantha SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 52.66
2 Poniatowski, Natalia SO Addison Trail 53.48
3 Benitez, Jayra FR Addison Trail 56.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Emma FR Downers South 48.80 1
2 Booth, Carly FR Hinsdale South 48.92
3 Sammour, Noor FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 52.14
4 Hansen, Cilia FR Leyden 55.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weder, Lily FR Willowbrook 46.96 10
2 Villareal, Gianna FR Downers South 47.05 8
3 Funches, Danyai SO Proviso East 47.73 6
4 Pacasova, Nicole FR Hinsdale South 48.07 4
5 Sanchez, Elizabeth SO Willowbrook 48.25 2

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nwadadu, Ugonna SR Hinsdale South 1:12.23 1
2 Washington, Janae JR Hinsdale South 1:15.59
3 Ibarra-Luna, Maria SR Addison Trail 1:16.33
4 Molina, Claudia SR Addison Trail 1:16.65
5 Zaldivar, Teresa SR Willowbrook 1:19.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hillard, Leah JR Proviso East 1:02.40 10
2 Macas, Alisha SR Downers South 1:04.56 8
3 Diddia, Rebecca SO Downers South 1:04.91 6
4 Harris, Jacquera SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:07.75 4
5 Dolbniak, Victoria JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:08.42 2
6 Irion, Gianna JR Willowbrook 1:15.70

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dawson, Chloe SO Downers South 1:10.19 4
2 Torres, Giana SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:16.92 1
3 Jones, Mya FR Hinsdale South 1:18.91
4 Hamilton, Amarrie FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:19.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Floyd, Kara SO Proviso East 1:03.06 10
2 Krebbers, Saskia SO Downers South 1:08.48 8
3 Weder, Lily FR Willowbrook 1:09.59 6
4 Murillo, Solibel SO Leyden 1:14.88 2

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kowalski, Renee FR Downers South 2:30.08 10
2 Montano, Heidi SO Proviso East 2:31.41 8
3 Wies, Madison SO Downers South 2:40.20 6
4 Barrington, Madeline FR Willowbrook 2:42.27 4
5 Arvis, Melanie FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:44.10 2
6 Jones, Grace SO Willowbrook 2:45.70 1
7 Haffner, Kate FR Hinsdale South 3:00.89
8 Flores, Violet FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 3:01.48
9 Chavez, Isabel FR Proviso East 3:06.29

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santoyo, Jasmine SR Leyden 5:59.08 2
2 Aver, Shaylinn SR Hinsdale South 5:59.48 1
3 Virizi, Nicole SO Leyden 6:03.78
4 Diaz, Natalie SR Addison Trail 6:28.05
5 Poniatowski, Monika JR Addison Trail 6:54.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reidy, Erin JR Downers South 5:11.87 10
2 Palma, Victoria SR Willowbrook 5:11.95 8
3 Warden, Kennedy JR Downers South 5:13.91 6
4 Gonzalez, Paola SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:45.75 4
5 Lopez, Karen SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6:05.73
6 Rodriguez, Damaris JR Proviso East 6:09.17
7 Trzupek, Patrice FR Hinsdale South 6:14.19

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Melissa SR Downers South 11:13.53 10
2 Diddia, Rebecca SO Downers South 11:24.97 8
3 Dominguez , Stephanie FR Leyden 12:37.13 6
4 Salgado, Angelica SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12:45.46 4
5 Carreras, Jocelyn JR Proviso East 12:47.91 2
6 Ramirez, Azalia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12:49.09 1
7 Diaz, Natalie SR Addison Trail 13:15.05
8 Fontnez, Mariah FR Leyden 14:36.74
9 Carder, Sierra JR Hinsdale South 15:43.44
10 Farias, Jeanine JR Addison Trail 16:41.08

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Puccillo, Maddie JR Downers South 9.31 10
2 Sammour, Zahra SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.34 8
3 Miller, Tia JR Hinsdale South 9.37 6
4 Battee, Sheree JR Downers South 9.55 4
5 Irion, Gianna JR Willowbrook 9.58 2
6 Swierzb, Julia JR Addison Trail 9.80 1
7 Williams, Samantha SO Willowbrook 9.85
8 Garcia, Maya SR Leyden 10.02
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Puccillo, Maddie JR Downers South 9.20
2 Miller, Tia JR Hinsdale South 9.40
3 Irion, Gianna JR Willowbrook 9.76
4 Garcia, Maya SR Leyden 9.95
5 Nichols, Dekya SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11.00
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sammour, Zahra SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.52
2 Battee, Sheree JR Downers South 9.56
3 Williams, Samantha SO Willowbrook 9.93
4 Swierzb, Julia JR Addison Trail 10.02
5 Burks, Kennedi SO Leyden 10.73

Women's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Mia SO Addison Trail 9.97 10
2 Afolabi, Esther FR Downers South 10.66 8
3 D'Aquila, Elise FR Downers South 10.84 6
4 Pacasova, Nicole FR Hinsdale South 10.88 4
5 Teague, Laila SO Addison Trail 10.89 2
6 Irion, Daniella FR Willowbrook 11.37 1
7 Benford, Shanya FR Proviso East 11.64
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Afolabi, Esther FR Downers South 10.63
2 Pacasova, Nicole FR Hinsdale South 10.79
3 Teague, Laila SO Addison Trail 10.94
4 Jackson, Laila FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12.10
5 Thomas-Badger, Cierra FR Proviso East 12.24
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Mia SO Addison Trail 10.43
2 D'Aquila, Elise FR Downers South 10.69
3 Irion, Daniella FR Willowbrook 11.47
4 Benford, Shanya FR Proviso East 11.80
5 White, Sharlene SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 15.46

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Keyunna JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4' 8.0" 10
2 Green, Kayla JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4' 8.0" 8
3 Bauers, Morgan JR Willowbrook 4' 4.0" 5
4 Pajer, Olivia SO Leyden 4' 4.0" 5
5 Lukacik, Gianna SR Downers South 4' 2.0" 2
6 Luna, Ivette SR Leyden -
7 Garcia, Jessica SR Addison Trail -

Women's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avila, Andrea SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9' 3.0" 10
2 Sanchez, Esmeralda SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7' 9.0" 8
3 Coonrod, Nora FR Downers South 6' 9.0" 6
4 Ackermann, Abigail FR Downers South 6' 3.0" 4

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Aniyah FR Proviso East 16' 7.25" 10
2 Richardson, Deja FR Downers South 15' 10.0" 8
3 Wulw, Dorota SO Downers South 13' 4.75" 6
4 Thomas, Maya SO Hinsdale South 13' 4.5" 4
5 Teague, Laila SO Addison Trail 13' 2.75" 2
6 Dodgers, Lily FR Leyden 12' 10.0" 1
7 Sanders, Kiara SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12' 7.5"
8 Magierski, Avery FR Willowbrook 12' 5.5"
9 Sadio, Michelle FR Leyden 12' 2.25"
10 Hamilton, Amarrie FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12' 0.0"
11 Trejo, Natalya SO Addison Trail 11' 8.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sammour, Zahra SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 35' 2.75" 10
2 Johnson, Ayshia JR Downers South 34' 7.5" 8
3 Nwadadu, Ugonna SR Hinsdale South 34' 3.75" 6
4 Avila, Stephanie JR Addison Trail 32' 10.0" 4
5 Ivy-Raydl, Isabelle SR Leyden 32' 4.75" 2
6 Henderson, Tiana SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 31' 0.5" 1
7 King, Ellie JR Willowbrook 30' 8.0"
8 Karpieskieuk, Faustina JR Leyden 30' 6.0"
9 Reed, Kayla JR Downers South 30' 1.0"
10 Tortorici, Katherine JR Willowbrook 29' 3.5"

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Aniyah FR Proviso East 31' 8.75" 10
2 Harris, Eileen FR Downers South 27' 9.25" 8
3 Teague, Laila SO Addison Trail 27' 9.0" 6
4 Sammour, Noor FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 26' 0.0" 4
5 Nalule, Sarah SO Downers South 24' 1.75" 2
6 Ahmed, Nimrah FR Addison Trail 23' 7.75" 1

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dzolic, Tamara SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 36' 7.5" 10
2 Blackwell, Miani SR Willowbrook 35' 9.5" 8
3 Rushing, Aniyah SO Willowbrook 31' 2.25" 6
4 Hurtado, Gabriela SR Leyden 30' 7.0" 4
5 Wimberly, Ari SR Hinsdale South 30' 5.0" 2
6 O'Connell, Maggie SR Addison Trail 29' 11.5" 1
7 Gawron, Alyssa SR Downers South 28' 10.0"
8 Hunt, Alaisia JR Addison Trail 27' 1.0"
9 Avitia, Ariel JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 26' 5.0"
10 Ocon, Juliet SR Leyden 23' 9.25"

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carillo, Jarelly SO Willowbrook 31' 0.5" 10
2 DelSanto, Nicole SO Willowbrook 29' 4.5" 8
3 Olson, Natalie FR Downers South 27' 0.5" 6
4 Glover, Brieana SO Downers South 24' 11.0" 4
5 Eduards, Jasmine SO Addison Trail 24' 5.0" 2
6 Robinson, Tanya FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 24' 4.5" 1
7 Butler, Trnidy FR Proviso East 24' 0.5"
8 Melancon, Kalaya SO Proviso East 23' 4.0"
9 Herrera, Yajaira FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 22' 4.0"
10 Cervantes, Leslie FR Hinsdale South 21' 7.5"