MTZ Girls Indoor Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Mt. Zion99
Warrensburg-Latham74
Okaw Valley63
Pana62
Edwardsville55
Macon Meridian33
Williamsville29
Argenta-Oreana9
Cumberland4

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Ashlyn SR Mt. Zion 9.39
2 Grubbs, Bella SR Mt. Zion 9.54
3 Mudd, Ella SR Mt. Zion 9.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Darielle FR Edwardsville 8.80 1.5
2 Janvrin, Katie SR Mt. Zion 8.90
3 Smith, Saylor SR Mt. Zion 9.35
4 Buckels, Brittney FR Edwardsville 10.04
5 Haines, Ashley SO Edwardsville 11.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fortner, Andrea SO Pana 9.26
2 Hou, Mia FR Edwardsville 9.29
3 Armstrong, Mercedes SO Pana 10.11
4 Kirby, Keely JR Macon Meridian 10.28
5 Gates, Hallie FR Macon Meridian 10.73
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beyers, Aubrey SR Pana 8.33 10
2 Holland, Kaylee SR Pana 8.98
3 Toma, Allison FR Edwardsville 9.04
4 Allen, Raleigh SR Mt. Zion 9.16
5 Kobylarczyk, Goldeen SO Williamsville 9.46
6 Patton, Molly JR Argenta-Oreana 9.73
7 Swaggerty, Mary FR Williamsville 9.85
8 Carver, Isabella SR Mt. Zion 9.90
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamad, Jenna FR Edwardsville 8.82
2 Renth, Jadyn FR Edwardsville 8.85
3 Cook, Alexis SR Mt. Zion 9.07
4 Scott, Taylor JR Edwardsville 9.08
5 Moss, Abby SR Mt. Zion 9.35
6 Yaw, Kaitlyn SR Cumberland 9.43
7 Swaggerty, Gracy SO Williamsville 9.45
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sarver, Brianna SO Pana 8.35 8
2 Oakley, Brittney JR Warrensburg-Latham 8.38 6
3 Inman, Madison FR Mt. Zion 8.49 5
4 Oakley, Brooke FR Warrensburg-Latham 8.59 4
5 McPheeters, Madalyne JR Okaw Valley 8.75 3
6 Colbert, Hannah FR Edwardsville 8.80 1.5
7 Moss, Ivy SO Edwardsville 8.97

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barr, Alaina SR Mt. Zion 30.01
2 Duncan, Ashlyn SR Mt. Zion 31.76
3 Grubbs, Bella SR Mt. Zion 33.10
4 Mudd, Ella SR Mt. Zion 33.40
5 Mancini, Gretchen SR Mt. Zion 36.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Saylor SR Mt. Zion 31.93
2 Carver, Isabella SR Mt. Zion 32.70
3 Williams, Sara SR Argenta-Oreana 33.46
4 Haines, Ashley SO Edwardsville 44.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Darielle FR Edwardsville 30.89
2 Cook, Alexis SR Mt. Zion 31.98
3 Harrison, Claire SO Edwardsville 33.46
4 Zheng, Hellen SO Edwardsville 34.21
5 Curry, Alyiah FR Edwardsville 34.51
6 Kirby, Keely JR Macon Meridian 37.00
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moss, Abby SR Mt. Zion 1:03.39
2 Swaggerty, Mary FR Williamsville 1:03.93
3 Buckels, Brittney FR Edwardsville 1:05.35
4 Karnes, Chloe SR Mt. Zion 1:05.93
5 Allen, Raleigh SR Mt. Zion 1:08.20
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hyson, Cait FR Williamsville 31.54
2 Wooters, Anna SR Okaw Valley 31.74
3 Nave, Danae SO Okaw Valley 32.02
4 Stauder, Natalie JR Pana 32.87
5 Swaggerty, Gracy SO Williamsville 33.27
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stauder, Karlie FR Okaw Valley 29.97
2 Hamad, Jenna FR Edwardsville 30.50
3 Moss, Ivy SO Edwardsville 30.79
4 Toma, Allison FR Edwardsville 31.02
5 Dorn, Emma SO Pana 33.14
6 Schmitz, Olivia JR Pana 33.36
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Shelby SO Pana 31.23
2 Allen, Brooke JR Edwardsville 31.94
3 Hildebrandt, Julia SO Okaw Valley 31.98
4 Hicks, Lainey FR Pana 32.43
5 Fortner, Andrea SO Pana 33.24
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fleshner, Macie SO Okaw Valley 29.92 1
2 Scott, Taylor JR Edwardsville 30.89
3 Trauernicht, Gabbi SO Edwardsville 31.63
4 Nichols, Jailyn JR Edwardsville 31.89
5 Harris, Amber SR Edwardsville 32.03
6 Armstrong, Mercedes SO Pana 35.38
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leathers, Makayla SO Warrensburg-Latham 29.19 4
2 McPheeters, Madalyne JR Okaw Valley 29.63 3
3 Beyers, Aubrey SR Pana 29.86 2
4 Moore, Jamya SR Edwardsville 31.15
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakley, Brittney JR Warrensburg-Latham 27.41 10
2 Oakley, Brooke FR Warrensburg-Latham 27.69 8
3 Sarver, Brianna SO Pana 28.51 6
4 Moyer, Chloe SO Macon Meridian 28.91 5
5 Holland, Kaylee SR Pana 31.32

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hollon, Morgan SR Argenta-Oreana 1:14.03
2 Mancini, Gretchen SR Mt. Zion 1:20.59
3 Gates, Hallie FR Macon Meridian 1:33.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Levels, Jadynn SO Edwardsville 1:12.18 1
2 Perry, Kady FR Pana 1:12.25
3 O'Day, Josie FR Edwardsville 1:13.05
4 Hyson, Cait FR Williamsville 1:16.32
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karnes, Chloe SR Mt. Zion 1:11.24 3
2 Ballossini, Chesca FR Edwardsville 1:11.83 2
3 Jones, Maddy SO Edwardsville 1:12.23
4 Renth, Jadyn FR Edwardsville 1:12.73
5 Hildebrandt, Julia SO Okaw Valley 1:14.46
6 Lein, Madison SO Edwardsville 1:16.38
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Addai, Sara SO Mt. Zion 1:03.68 10
2 Rochkes, Bree SR Pana 1:03.73 8
3 Stauder, Karlie FR Okaw Valley 1:06.03 6
4 Leathers, Makayla SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:07.00 5
5 Moyer, Chloe SO Macon Meridian 1:08.19 4
6 Wooters, Anna SR Okaw Valley 1:15.71

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heldt, Heidi FR Argenta-Oreana 2:49.19 1
2 Harris, Mia FR Okaw Valley 2:58.50
3 Tickle, Elaina SO Argenta-Oreana 3:07.49
4 Young, Hannah SO Warrensburg-Latham 3:10.99
5 Hunt, Reagan SO Macon Meridian 3:13.41
6 Ashley, Evelyn FR Okaw Valley 3:16.50
7 White, Madi FR Williamsville 3:16.53
8 Murray, Allison FR Pana 3:39.01
9 Cunningham, August JR Pana 3:57.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Taylor JR Mt. Zion 2:27.07 10
2 Henrickson, Lexy JR Williamsville 2:27.62 8
3 Anderson, Ashleigh FR Mt. Zion 2:28.86 6
4 Eschbach, Bailey SR Warrensburg-Latham 2:31.41 5
5 Mallory, Emma SR Mt. Zion 2:41.18 4
6 Walker, Katherine FR Williamsville 2:45.96 3
7 Stauder, Kylie FR Okaw Valley 2:48.27 2
8 Fry, Kenzee SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:50.76
9 Marse, Avah FR Edwardsville 2:57.80
10 Kobylarczyk, Goldeen SO Williamsville 3:00.90

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henrickson, Lexy JR Williamsville 5:41.78 10
2 Walker, Katherine FR Williamsville 6:01.14 8
3 Heldt, Heidi FR Argenta-Oreana 6:11.33 6
4 Harris, Mia FR Okaw Valley 6:34.12 5
5 Stauder, Kylie FR Okaw Valley 6:34.45 4
6 Mollett, Alissa FR Edwardsville 6:35.62 3
7 Hunt, Reagan SO Macon Meridian 6:38.44 2
8 Bollinger, Karsyn SO Warrensburg-Latham 6:38.71 1
9 Isaacson, Ellie SR Argenta-Oreana 7:12.79
10 Cravens, Marissa SR Pana 7:17.31
11 Ashley, Evelyn FR Okaw Valley 7:42.15

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Reagan SO Macon Meridian 13:27.88 10

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curry, Alyiah FR Edwardsville 11.82 2
2 Harris, Amber SR Edwardsville 12.04
3 Zheng, Hellen SO Edwardsville 12.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moyer, Chloe SO Macon Meridian 9.44 10
2 Bell, Kymel JR Edwardsville 10.00 8
3 Fleshner, Macie SO Okaw Valley 10.40 6
4 Barr, Alaina SR Mt. Zion 11.16 5
5 Janvrin, Katie SR Mt. Zion 11.26 4
6 Keppler, Alexis SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.79 3
7 Moore, Jamya SR Edwardsville 12.02 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Brooke JR Edwardsville 4' 10.0" 10
2 Oakley, Brooke FR Warrensburg-Latham 4' 8.0" 8
3 Harris, Mia FR Okaw Valley 4' 6.0" 5.5
4 Hildebrandt, Julia SO Okaw Valley 4' 6.0" 5.5
5 Holland, Kaylee SR Pana 4' 6.0" 4
6 Hollon, Morgan SR Argenta-Oreana 4' 4.0" 2
7 Stauder, Natalie JR Pana 4' 4.0" 2
8 O'Day, Josie FR Edwardsville 4' 4.0" 2
9 Levels, Jadynn SO Edwardsville 4' 4.0"
10 Harrison, Claire SO Edwardsville 4' 2.0"
11 Dorn, Emma SO Pana 4' 2.0"
12 Hicks, Lainey FR Pana 4' 0.0"
13 Ballossini, Chesca FR Edwardsville 4' 0.0"
14 Schmitz, Olivia JR Pana 4' 0.0"
15 Mancini, Gretchen SR Mt. Zion 3' 8.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Held, Rhiannon SO Mt. Zion 11' 4.0" 10
2 Stauder, Kylie FR Okaw Valley 8' 8.0" 8
3 Edwards, Shelby SO Pana 8' 8.0" 6
4 Allen, Raleigh SR Mt. Zion 8' 2.0" 5
5 Yaw, Kaitlyn SR Cumberland 8' 2.0" 4
6 Stauder, Karlie FR Okaw Valley 8' 2.0" 3
7 Mallory, Emma SR Mt. Zion 7' 8.0" 2
8 Perry, Kady FR Pana 6' 2.0" 1
9 Scott, Taylor JR Edwardsville 6' 2.0"
10 Toma, Allison FR Edwardsville -
11 Lein, Madison SO Edwardsville -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakley, Brittney JR Warrensburg-Latham 16' 4.25" 10
2 Fleshner, Macie SO Okaw Valley 14' 9.5" 8
3 Moss, Abby SR Mt. Zion 14' 1.5" 6
4 Levels, Jadynn SO Edwardsville 14' 0.5" 5
5 Sago, Hannah SR Mt. Zion 14' 0.0" 4
6 Duncan, Ashlyn SR Mt. Zion 12' 7.25" 3
7 Jones, Maddy SO Edwardsville 12' 6.0" 2
8 Moore, Jamya SR Edwardsville -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakley, Brittney JR Warrensburg-Latham 33' 11.75" 10
2 Fox, Taylor JR Mt. Zion 32' 3.0" 8
3 Trauernicht, Gabbi SO Edwardsville 31' 2.0" 6
4 Rochkes, Bree SR Pana 29' 11.0" 5
5 Yaw, Kaitlyn SR Cumberland -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evrley, Alexis SO Pana 35' 3.5" 10
2 Hardin, Madison SR Mt. Zion 33' 7.5" 8
3 Daily, Hallie SR Mt. Zion 32' 11.5" 6
4 Grimes, Maddie SO Edwardsville 31' 10.0" 5
5 Colbert, Hannah FR Edwardsville 31' 2.0" 4
6 Frye, Reiss FR Okaw Valley 28' 6.5" 3
7 Wilson, Hailey FR Macon Meridian 28' 0.5" 2
8 Nichols, Jailyn JR Edwardsville 27' 6.0" 1
9 Haddock, Cailyn SR Mt. Zion 26' 0.0"
10 Cuttill, Jessica SO Macon Meridian 25' 11.0"
11 Tillman, Antanette SO Edwardsville 24' 0.0"
12 Nave, Danae SO Okaw Valley 23' 2.25"
13 Sheumaker, Virginia SR Macon Meridian 21' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Misukonis, Maddie SR Edwardsville 26' 7.5"
2 Grimes, Ella FR Edwardsville 24' 4.5"
3 Eilers, Madison FR Pana 23' 10.25"
4 Scharf, Abby SR Mt. Zion 23' 2.5"
5 Karnes, Chloe SR Mt. Zion 23' 2.0"
6 McFarland, Emma SO Pana 22' 11.75"
7 Scheffel, Regan SO Edwardsville 22' 8.5"
8 Thompson, Hailey SO Macon Meridian 21' 8.0"
9 Fitzpatrick, Grace FR Pana 21' 6.5"
10 Bunselmeyer, Kendra SO Edwardsville 21' 1.0"
11 BArger, Angel FR Macon Meridian 19' 8.75"
12 Warnick, Hannah SO Macon Meridian 18' 3.25"
13 Bingaman, Gabby SO Macon Meridian 18' 2.0"
14 Hackert, Alli FR Macon Meridian 14' 3.5"