NIC-10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah166.5
Belvidere North83
Harlem62.5
Rockford East50
Freeport34
Rockford Auburn30
Boylan22
Belvidere18
Jefferson17
Guilford10

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beloch, Bryson SO Jefferson 7.76
2 Lares, Octavio SO Belvidere 8.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strang, Ethan SO Harlem 8.00
2 Ellis, Tyree FR Rockford Auburn 8.07
3 Michalik, Neil SO Boylan 8.39
4 Jackson, Dell SO Jefferson 8.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewers, Darius JR Freeport 7.37 2
2 Tyus, Tyrone FR Harlem 7.63
3 Bitangalo, Darcis SO Boylan 7.64
4 Dal Santo, Luca SR Boylan 7.73
5 Mosley, Cameron SO Harlem 7.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Kevin JR Guilford 7.56
2 Girone, Anthony FR Belvidere 7.93
3 Castanon, Esteban SO Guilford 7.95
4 Boose, Chris FR Belvidere 8.13
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Dontay SO Freeport 7.31 4
2 Lindstrom, Luke SR Hononegah 7.39
3 Gomez, Christian JR Hononegah 7.40
4 Rynders, Isaiah SR Rockford East 7.53
5 Bucher, Matt JR Belvidere North 7.53
6 Gray, Marquez FR Rockford East 7.68
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jalen SR Hononegah 7.18 10
2 Holland, Syreal SR Rockford Auburn 7.18 8
3 Young, Dontavius JR Jefferson 7.30 6
4 Powers, Elliott JR Belvidere North 7.38 1
5 Williams, Natt SR Belvidere North 7.39
6 Lake, Tayveon SR Rockford East 7.42

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Dell SO Jefferson 28.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawford, Jeremiah FR Rockford East 25.60
2 Lares, Octavio SO Belvidere 28.51
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Trey SO Harlem 25.26
2 Mitchel, Jayden SR Belvidere North 25.64
3 Fisher, Bailey JR Harlem 25.94
4 Alcantara, Rico JR Belvidere North 26.24
5 Boose, Chris FR Belvidere 26.71
6 Way, Mike SO Boylan 28.62
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roldan, James SO Guilford 25.06
2 Lecleir, nathan FR Harlem 25.42
3 Powers, Tristen FR Belvidere North 25.65
4 Lewis, Shamar SO Rockford East 26.42
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomez, Christian JR Hononegah 24.33 1
2 Booker, Darien SR Rockford East 25.67
3 Arce, Julian SO Guilford 26.19
4 White, Malik SO Freeport 27.16
5 Ellis, Tyree FR Rockford Auburn 27.50
6 Robinson, Perrian JR Freeport 27.74
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jalen SR Hononegah 23.06 10
2 Holland, Syreal SR Rockford Auburn 23.32 8
3 Young, Dontavius JR Jefferson 23.51 6
4 Foreman, Dayvion JR Boylan 23.98 4
5 Woods, Kevin JR Guilford 24.21 2

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herrell, Connor FR Rockford Auburn 1:06.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Oscar SR Guilford 1:00.64
2 Douglas, James SO Boylan 1:03.35
3 Fey, Tim SR Boylan 1:05.51
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dahlberg, Owen FR Guilford 55.69 1
2 Sherman, Coner SO Guilford 56.37
3 Webster, Nathan SR Freeport 57.89
4 Mackey, Avante FR Rockford Auburn 58.16
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vining, Myles SR Belvidere North 56.10
2 Collier, Deontae JR Freeport 56.71
3 Lindsey, James SO Jefferson 57.63
4 Beuno, Leo FR Rockford East 57.97
5 Ridens, Kayden JR Harlem 59.60
6 Hayag, Samuel JR Hononegah -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Keaton SR Hononegah 53.90 10
2 Carlson, Tristan SR Harlem 54.41 8
3 Newell, Adrian SR Rockford East 54.58 6
4 Triplett, Josh JR Belvidere North 55.02 4
5 Hoffman, Nic JR Hononegah 55.36 2
6 Garcia, Jonah JR Rockford Auburn 57.12

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pryor, Cameron JR Harlem 2:33.02
2 Baez-Tejeda, Ramses SR Belvidere 2:34.65
3 Ahmad, Rashad JR Guilford 2:37.12
4 Licon, Juian SO Jefferson 2:47.16
5 Moski, Carter SO Harlem 2:53.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ndjebe, Josephin JR Rockford East 2:14.61
2 McNulty, Caden FR Belvidere North 2:18.49
3 Mendoza, Giovanni JR Belvidere North 2:21.43
4 Randles, Josh SR Rockford East 2:21.91
5 Allen, Jonathan SR Belvidere 2:22.13
6 Morocco, Brady JR Harlem 2:29.77
7 Pierce, Jayden FR Freeport 2:30.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kline, Keith SR Hononegah 2:03.54 10
2 Wilson, Andrew SR Hononegah 2:03.82 8
3 Garcia, Jonah JR Rockford Auburn 2:05.74 6
4 Casis, Zander JR Belvidere North 2:08.02 4
5 olofson, carson SR Rockford East 2:13.14 2
6 Winkelman, Philip FR Hononegah 2:14.39 1
7 Gibbons, Joe SO Guilford 2:14.40
8 hughes, victory JR Rockford Auburn 2:17.46

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Owen SO Belvidere 5:19.81
2 Bathje, Ben FR Rockford East 5:21.46
3 Coen, Aiden SO Boylan 5:23.76
4 Darr, Michael JR Harlem 5:31.60
5 Hernandez, Jesus JR Belvidere North 5:36.62
6 Seibert, Mason SR Boylan 5:38.69
7 Hoang, Treighton SR Guilford 5:39.60
8 Gomel, Kyle SR Boylan 5:43.54
9 Wallis, James FR Rockford Auburn 5:50.27
10 Lamb, Kane FR Jefferson 6:11.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 friske, noah SR Rockford East 4:45.72 10
2 Meyers, Braden SR Hononegah 4:52.06 8
3 Procopio, Samuel SR Harlem 4:52.44 6
4 Welte, Dominick JR Hononegah 4:54.60 4
5 Beutel, Max JR Belvidere North 4:57.34 2
6 Halbrader, Nate SO Hononegah 4:59.00 1
7 Maculan, Pete SO Rockford Auburn 4:59.23
8 Sweeney, Ryan JR Rockford Auburn 5:10.58
9 Jankiewicz, Dane SR Belvidere 5:11.32
10 Kwazdran, Aktanay FR Harlem 5:11.57
11 Gibbons, Joe SO Guilford 5:14.41
12 Murphy, James JR Belvidere North 5:14.49

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hielkema, Spencer SR Hononegah 10:25.35 10
2 Wilson, Andrew SR Hononegah 10:26.04 8
3 Metz, Chris JR Freeport 10:38.72 6
4 Ewald, Benjamin JR Harlem 10:47.85 4
5 Lang, Miles FR Rockford East 10:49.08 2
6 Gruner, Aiden SO Harlem 11:07.95 1
7 Lenzen, Nick FR Belvidere North 11:10.49
8 Greenland, Nick SO Harlem 11:15.36
9 Brown, Steve JR Belvidere North 11:21.01
10 Curtis, Leonard JR Rockford East 11:26.58
11 Massman, Aiden JR Belvidere North 11:34.60
12 Torrisi, Ian FR Rockford Auburn 12:19.52
13 Estrada, Bailen FR Hononegah 12:25.51
14 Tatman, Aron SO Rockford Auburn 12:26.16
15 Hoang, Treighton SR Guilford 12:54.31

Men's 60m Hurdles High   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Famcun, Dawt SR Harlem 11.08
2 Olea, Gustavo SO Guilford -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bergstrom, Jacob JR Hononegah 9.41 2
2 McGee, Jared SR Harlem 9.43 1
3 Albrecht, Matt SR Belvidere North 9.76
4 Molosz, Christian JR Belvidere North 9.78
5 Miller, Christian FR Freeport 11.36
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jaden SR Freeport 8.39 10
2 Anderson, Jalen SR Hononegah 8.41 8
3 Ngo, Nick SR Harlem 8.92 6
4 Hein, Jake SR Hononegah 8.99 4
5 Taylor, Cal JR Belvidere North 12.40
6 Holloway, Xavier JR Freeport -

Men's 60m Hurdles Intermediate   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smallwood, Nick SR Harlem 11.63
2 Olea, Gustavo SO Guilford 11.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiggs, Michael FR Harlem 9.72 2
2 Miller, Christian FR Freeport 10.60 1
3 Fahrig, Andrin JR Belvidere North 10.65
4 Roger, McGee SO Harlem 11.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jalen SR Hononegah 8.20 10
2 Taylor, Cal JR Belvidere North 8.79 8
3 Hein, Jake SR Hononegah 8.84 6
4 Bergstrom, Jacob JR Hononegah 9.69 4
5 Hodzic, Aleczander JR Belvidere North 10.63
6 Holloway, Xavier JR Freeport -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zaluckyj, Hayden SO Belvidere North 5' 6.0" 10
2 Bottum, Cameron SR Harlem 5' 4.0" 7
3 O'Bryant, Paris SR Freeport 5' 4.0" 7
4 Sederquist, Zach SR Belvidere North 5' 4.0" 4
5 Ortiz, Devan FR Harlem 5' 2.0" 1.5
6 Hedden, Jacob JR Hononegah 5' 2.0" 1.5
7 Fahrig, Andrin JR Belvidere North 5' 2.0"
8 Webster, Nathan SR Freeport 5' 0.0"
9 Boose, Chris FR Belvidere 4' 10.0"
10 Martin, Jason SO Belvidere 4' 10.0"
11 Cozart, Charles SO Hononegah -
12 Appel, Seth SO Hononegah -
13 Dedmond, Major SR Freeport -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Triplett, Josh JR Belvidere North 20' 7.5" 10
2 Bitangalo, Darcis SO Boylan 19' 6.0" 4
3 MeyerHofer, Dylan SR Freeport 18' 5.5"
4 Hayag, Samuel JR Hononegah 17' 10.0"
5 Ford, Javonte SO Freeport 16' 7.0"
6 Douglas, James SO Boylan 16' 5.5"
7 Mosley, Reece FR Harlem 16' 2.0"
8 Antczak, Seth SR Harlem 16' 2.0"
9 Muhigma, Gideon FR Guilford 16' 1.0"
10 Martin, Jason SO Belvidere 15' 6.0"
11 Pierce, Titus FR Rockford East 12' 11.0"
12 Lindsey, James SO Jefferson -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomez, Christian JR Hononegah 20' 1.5" 8
2 Ntawiymara, Innocent FR Rockford East 19' 9.5" 6
3 Johnson, Allen FR Belvidere North 19' 1.0" 2
4 Alberto, Prieto SO Harlem 18' 11.5" 1
5 Powers, Elliott JR Belvidere North 18' 11.5"
6 Henderson, Caleb SR Boylan 18' 8.5"
7 Lambert, Tyrese SR Jefferson 18' 5.0"
8 Dedmond, Major SR Freeport 18' 3.5"
9 Tsimondis, Alex FR Hononegah 18' 0.5"
10 Daringer, Houston SO Belvidere 17' 8.0"
11 Chatman, Jakobe JR Guilford -
12 Saunders, Joey JR Guilford -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Albrecht, Matt SR Belvidere North 38' 3.5" 4
2 Patel, Kishan SO Harlem 36' 10.0" 1
3 Koempfer, Kyle JR Belvidere North 34' 1.5"
4 Ford, Javonte SO Freeport 33' 8.5"
5 MeyerHofer, Dylan SR Freeport 33' 4.0"
6 Fey, Tim SR Boylan 33' 2.0"
7 Hedden, Jacob JR Hononegah 32' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ngo, Nick SR Harlem 43' 10.0" 10
2 Triplett, Josh JR Belvidere North 41' 9.0" 8
3 Dixon, Chase JR Boylan 41' 4.0" 6
4 Droessler, Braden JR Boylan 37' 5.0" 2
5 Daringer, Houston SO Belvidere 36' 4.5"
6 Perteete, Angelo SR Rockford East 34' 10.0"
7 McGee, Jared SR Harlem -
8 Cozart, Charles SO Hononegah -
9 Nasher, Yousif SR Rockford East -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morris, Thomas SR Harlem 45' 1.0" 6
2 Brown, Jahiem JR Freeport 35' 6.0"
3 LaRue, Ethan SO Rockford Auburn 35' 1.0"
4 Harris, Corky JR Guilford 33' 9.0"
5 Paulson, Alex SO Belvidere 33' 1.0"
6 Dipuma, Julian FR Boylan 31' 7.0"
7 Trammell, Molajuwon SO Rockford Auburn 24' 7.0"
8 Franks, Konner FR Rockford Auburn 22' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefferson, Razien JR Jefferson 42' 2.0" 1
2 Seidel, Joey SR Hononegah 40' 2.0"
3 Powell, Jonathon SR Belvidere North 39' 11.0"
4 Taylor, Ben SO Boylan 39' 10.0"
5 Lane, Seth SO Jefferson 38' 10.0"
6 Agunod, Kyle SO Boylan 37' 3.0"
7 Epps, Joseph JR Belvidere North 36' 6.0"
8 Branch, Ethan JR Hononegah 35' 8.0"
9 Reidinger, Dillon JR Belvidere 35' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fay, Paul SR Hononegah 48' 5.0" 10
2 Standish, Michael SR Belvidere North 45' 2.0" 8
3 Scanlon, Hunter SO Rockford East 44' 5.0" 4
4 Lange, Hunter SR Harlem 42' 4.0" 2
5 Hart, Demari JR Rockford East 41' 9.0"
6 Bauis, Jason SR Rockford East 41' 2.0"
7 Monroe, Marvin JR Freeport 39' 10.0"
8 Ford, Brayden SO Harlem 39' 7.0"
9 Walker-Batt-east, Isaiah JR Freeport 37' 4.0"