Proviso East Lady Pirate Invite

Scores:
Team Score
East St. Louis60
Barrington57
Bloom Twp.49
Plainfield North47
Downers South36
Proviso East30
Morgan Park29
Niles North28
Bolingbrook18
Lane Tech16
Proviso West16
St. Ignatius15
Rich Central5
Niles West5
Thornwood4
Rich South1

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Janea JR Bloom Twp. 7.34 10
2 Fryer, Allysa JR Bloom Twp. 7.41 8
3 Jackson, Ta'Jae JR Bolingbrook 7.48 6
4 Xavier, Rosalie SR Niles North 7.52 4
5 Micinski, Stella SO Lane Tech 7.54 2
6 Jackson, Kaylen FR Downers South 7.55 1
7 Helmer, Olivia SO Barrington 7.58
8 Bradshaw, Aja JR Plainfield North 7.70
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Ta'Jae JR Bolingbrook 7.56
2 Gay, Moneesha SR Proviso East 7.69
3 Mitchell, Faith SR East St. Louis 7.71
4 James, Deanna SR Lane Tech 7.81
5 Pokorny, Reagan SO Barrington 7.83
6 Felder, Nora SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.89
7 Dunlap, Arianna SR Proviso West 8.03
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Kaylen FR Downers South 7.58
2 McKay, Raven JR Brooks College Prep 7.62
3 Criswell, Zaria SR Rich Central 7.69
4 Moore, Sklya JR East St. Louis 7.97
5 Wilson, Anya JR Rich South 8.08
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gardner, Janea JR Bloom Twp. 7.39
2 Meschino, Gabriela JR St. Ignatius 7.71
3 roberts, zena JR Rich Central 7.72
4 Ang-Henrikson, MayLee SO Niles North 7.76
5 Wright, MeLaunie JR Rich South 7.89
6 Gibson, Princeanna SR Trinity 7.95
7 Ewald, Cori JR Plainfield North 7.97
8 Howze, Shawntiana SO Southeast (Springfield) 8.16
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fryer, Allysa JR Bloom Twp. 7.43
2 Bradshaw, Aja JR Plainfield North 7.46
3 Xavier, Rosalie SR Niles North 7.58
4 Hillard, Leah JR Proviso East 7.70
5 Walker, Fredrianna SR Morgan Park 7.92
6 Page, Zoe FR Brooks College Prep 8.71
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Helmer, Olivia SO Barrington 7.53
2 Micinski, Stella SO Lane Tech 7.59
3 Hurdle, Nalon SR Morgan Park 7.71
4 Tran, Emily SO Niles West 7.95
5 Bachand, Gianna JR St. Ignatius 8.01
6 Murphy, Kya SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.27
7 Kimbrough, LaDeija JR Bolingbrook 8.29

Women's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodgers, Wynesha SO Morgan Park 7.48 10
2 Lampley, Markia SO East St. Louis 7.60 8
3 Wiggins, Nala SO Bloom Twp. 7.70 6
4 Carter, Sheridan SO St. Ignatius 7.74 4
5 Cannon, Kourlyn FR Rich Central 7.74 2
6 Graham, Brianna SO East St. Louis 7.77 1
7 Burns, Katie FR Lane Tech 7.78
8 Jackson, Myonica FR Bolingbrook 7.80
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lampley, Markia SO East St. Louis 7.70
2 Eaddy, Elizabeth FR Niles North 7.89
3 Floyd, Kara SO Proviso East 7.92
4 Bell, Armonei FR Proviso West 8.13
5 Dickerson, Diamond SO Bolingbrook 8.17
6 Collier, Nyla SO Rich Central 8.36
7 Camel, Grace SO Barrington 9.48
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rodgers, Wynesha SO Morgan Park 7.48
2 Cannon, Kourlyn FR Rich Central 7.77
3 D'Aquila, Elise FR Downers South 8.29
4 Jones, Lanae FR Proviso West 8.36
5 Conners, Scarlette FR Plainfield North 8.45
6 Logan, Makhia FR Southeast (Springfield) 9.62
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wiggins, Nala SO Bloom Twp. 7.70
2 Burns, Katie FR Lane Tech 7.77
3 Davis, Aniyah FR Proviso East 7.85
4 Quaranta, Gabby FR Barrington 8.07
5 Tsokolas, Evie FR St. Ignatius 8.18
6 Perry, Jhene JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.40
7 Trotter, Olivia SO Niles North 8.44
8 Johnson, Madison FR Plainfield North 8.50
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Graham, Brianna SO East St. Louis 7.72
2 Carter, Sheridan SO St. Ignatius 7.84
3 Jackson, Myonica FR Bolingbrook 7.85
4 Sylvertooth, Kiera SO Bloom Twp. 7.85
5 Brown, Aeriyel FR Southeast (Springfield) 8.00
6 Brown, Savannah FR Lane Tech 8.10
7 Brobby , Josephine SO Downers South 8.17
8 Frausto, Jazmyn SO Niles West 8.53

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ivy, Miracle FR Southeast (Springfield) 31.38
2 Banks, Charlyne SO Proviso West 33.39
3 Catenazzo, Jordan FR Plainfield North 35.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruffin, Jazmyne SO Lane Tech 31.07
2 Younger, Ella SO Barrington 31.72
3 Mohamed, Rania SO Niles North 33.37
4 Kallepalli, Manasari SO Plainfield North 34.02
5 Denty, Madeline SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 37.02
6 Harris, Aryanna FR Rich Central 39.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steffenhagen, Michelle FR Bolingbrook 29.08
2 Frausto, Jazmyn SO Niles West 30.47
3 Shelton, Aniya SO Rich South 30.52
4 Palmer, Ariana SO Niles North 30.77
5 Simington, Amiyah FR Southeast (Springfield) 31.00
6 Conners, Molly SO Barrington 31.10
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Myonica FR Bolingbrook 28.64
2 Villareal, Gianna FR Downers South 29.88
3 Lewis, Jaya SO Morgan Park 30.97
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fleet, Kimora FR Rich South 27.50 8
2 Burns, Katie FR Lane Tech 27.99 2
3 Rodgers, Wynesha SO Morgan Park 28.28 1
4 Floyd, Kara SO Proviso East 28.71
5 Cannon, Kourlyn FR Rich Central 29.00
6 Brobby , Josephine SO Downers South 29.25
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lampley, Markia SO East St. Louis 27.40 10
2 Hwang, Emily SO St. Ignatius 27.86 6
3 Graham, Brianna SO East St. Louis 27.89 4
4 Sims, Tajana FR Bloom Twp. 29.19
5 Johnson, Faith SO Bloom Twp. 29.49
6 Okonmah, ifeanyi SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 35.58

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Ramya SO Southeast (Springfield) 29.53
2 Smart, Nia JR Trinity 32.37
3 Schassburger, Sierra FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 33.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunlap, Arianna SR Proviso West 29.37
2 Gibson, Princeanna SR Trinity 29.53
3 Pokorny, Reagan SO Barrington 29.80
4 Small, Osiana SO Southeast (Springfield) 39.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Kathleen FR Barrington 26.95 1
2 Micinski, Stella SO Lane Tech 28.03
3 Semmer, Madeline JR St. Ignatius 28.15
4 James, Deanna SR Lane Tech 28.42
5 Tran, Emily SO Niles West 28.87
6 Walker, Fredrianna SR Morgan Park 30.60
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tsokolas, Zoe SR St. Ignatius 28.08
2 Gay, Moneesha SR Proviso East 28.17
3 Iffath, Humaira SO Niles West 28.35
4 Morgan, Nakayla JR Bloom Twp. 28.65
5 roberts, zena JR Rich Central 28.83
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crespo, Isabelle SR Bolingbrook 27.38
2 Kimbrough, Tarshana SR Proviso West 27.49
3 Criswell, Zaria SR Rich Central 27.66
4 Lee, India JR Bloom Twp. 28.33
5 Felder, Nora SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 28.82
6 Wright, MeLaunie JR Rich South 29.09
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Ta'Jae JR Bolingbrook 26.67 4
2 Hillard, Leah JR Proviso East 27.20
3 Bradshaw, Aja JR Plainfield North 27.21
4 McClain, Jeneau JR Plainfield North 27.57
5 Hodge, Lauryn SR Downers South 27.83
6 Walker, Arianna SO Rich South 28.67
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherrod, Veronica JR East St. Louis 26.18 10
2 Simmons, Arryona SO Thornwood 26.23 8
3 Mitchell, Faith SR East St. Louis 26.47 6
4 Xavier, Rosalie SR Niles North 26.72 2

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dawson, Chloe SO Downers South 1:11.18
2 Lovensky, Brandy SO Niles West 1:12.76
3 Bank, Maria FR Niles North 1:14.38
4 Logan, Makayla FR Southeast (Springfield) 1:32.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nichols, Adeline FR Barrington 1:09.58
2 Jones, Brianna FR Southeast (Springfield) 1:10.20
3 Henderson, Gabrielle SO Bloom Twp. 1:12.26
4 Franklin, Deasha FR Plainfield North 1:14.74
5 Sims, Asia FR Morgan Park 1:22.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Samantha SO Niles West 1:09.96
2 Drake, Shalome SO Rich South 1:11.14
3 Smolenski, Kyndal FR Rich Central 1:13.62
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, Alyssa SO Rich South 1:08.43 1
2 Kowalski, Renee FR Downers South 1:08.82
3 Denty, Madeline SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:09.78
4 Cardenas, Summer SO St. Ignatius 1:10.27
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Jaysha SO East St. Louis 1:02.61 10
2 Hwang, Emily SO St. Ignatius 1:02.82 8
3 Burns, Katie FR Lane Tech 1:04.78 6
4 MONROE, JAYLA FR East St. Louis 1:05.74 4
5 White, Morgan FR Rich Central 1:06.05 2

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Brianna JR Thornwood 1:08.79
2 Foley, Kate SO Trinity 1:09.67
3 Ritzler, Sylvia SO Trinity 1:13.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaspari, Sydney JR Downers South 1:08.30
2 Mehta, Diya SR Barrington 1:10.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurdle, Nalon SR Morgan Park 1:08.65
2 Landoni, Stephanie SR Barrington 1:10.15
3 Witko, Sheridan JR Niles West 1:10.19
4 Brown, Tikhiya JR Rich Central 1:21.25
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Forte, Camille SR Lane Tech 1:04.12
2 Love, Charlotte JR St. Ignatius 1:06.56
3 Hardy, Lanice JR Rich South 1:07.17
4 Thompson, Myra SR Lane Tech 1:07.28
5 Waller, Keja JR Rich South 1:15.25
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oribello, Jennifer SR Niles West 1:04.03
2 Campbell, Kayla JR Plainfield North 1:05.52
3 Semmer, Madeline JR St. Ignatius 1:05.52
4 Hoskins, Tamia JR East St. Louis 1:08.72
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbrough, Tarshana SR Proviso West 1:02.03 6
2 Hillard, Leah JR Proviso East 1:02.73 4
3 Griggs, Kayla SO Bloom Twp. 1:02.88 2
4 Gardner, Janea JR Bloom Twp. 1:03.40
5 Williams, Summer SO Southeast (Springfield) 1:05.08
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reidy, Erin JR Downers South 59.03 10
2 Odicho, Ninawa SO Niles North 1:01.43 8
3 Turner, Jariah SR East St. Louis 1:03.07 1
4 McKay, Raven JR Brooks College Prep 1:04.61

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Magro, Morgan SO Barrington 2:37.99
2 Hanson, Kimirah SR Rich South 2:40.78
3 Lawrence, Jamie JR Niles West 2:41.38
4 Ballard, Andrea SR Plainfield North 2:41.64
5 Ward, Jodazja JR Proviso East 2:44.19
6 Alic, Nerina SR Niles West 2:45.52
7 Sahagun, Nancy SR Bloom Twp. 2:52.54
8 Dominguez, Lisa SR Bolingbrook 2:53.63
9 Rivera, Angelica JR Trinity 2:59.12
10 Gonzalez, Daisy SR Bolingbrook 3:03.82
11 Mercado, Kairy FR Southeast (Springfield) 3:10.44
12 Johnson, Rachel JR Rich South 3:25.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Versaskas, Becky SR Downers South 2:22.18 10
2 Norris, Alyssa JR Barrington 2:27.55 8
3 Griggs, Shonjahnea SR East St. Louis 2:28.62 6
4 O'Keefe, Rhiannon JR St. Ignatius 2:29.57 4
5 Affolter, Lexi SO St. Ignatius 2:31.36 2
6 Russell, Caitlin SR Plainfield North 2:33.38 1
7 Vickers, Maysha SR East St. Louis 2:33.39
8 Gardley, Yani SR Bloom Twp. 2:33.50
9 Calkins, Audrey SR Lane Tech 2:35.99
10 Mertes, Isabelle FR Lane Tech 2:36.42
11 Rodriguez, Damaris JR Proviso East 2:36.75

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carroll, Colleen SO Barrington 2:57.18
2 Enriquez, Karla SO Bloom Twp. 3:00.53
3 Frias, Emily SO Bolingbrook 3:01.76
4 Camel, Olivia SO Barrington 3:03.64
5 Duran Martinez, Stephanie SO Bloom Twp. 3:07.14
6 Vuckovic, Ana FR Niles North 3:11.85
7 Rosa, Phoebe SO Niles North 3:13.20
8 Bobo, Zaniah SO Rich Central 3:16.38
9 Hussain, Raabia JR Plainfield North 3:18.17
10 Crosby, Tarasi FR Southeast (Springfield) 3:46.71
11 Durham, Amora FR Southeast (Springfield) 3:48.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cotton, Brianna SO Morgan Park 2:36.29 10
2 Sullivan, Rosie SO St. Ignatius 2:36.51 8
3 Montano, Heidi SO Proviso East 2:36.54 6
4 Lopez, Priscilla SO Lane Tech 2:42.09 4
5 Higgins, Lizzie SO St. Ignatius 2:43.57 2
6 Wies, Madison SO Downers South 2:45.35 1
7 GRIGGS, RYSHAE FR East St. Louis 2:48.90
8 Werner, Madolyn FR Downers South 2:51.85
9 Shaffron, Emily FR Plainfield North 2:53.49
10 BURNS, LE'NIKEI FR East St. Louis 2:53.75
11 Myers, Destiny SO Rich Central 2:55.03
12 Shannon, Katie FR Lane Tech 2:56.93
13 Perkins, Chloe FR Morgan Park 3:08.78

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cohn, Alexis SR Trinity 5:42.86
2 Alanis, Angeles SO Niles West 5:55.37
3 Jones, Daisa SO Rich South 5:58.60
4 Carreras, Jocelyn JR Proviso East 6:20.31
5 Mobley, Karlon'tajhi JR East St. Louis 6:29.94
6 Fleming, Christine SR Niles North 6:33.55
7 Webb, Eyvette SR Rich South 6:50.23
8 Lee, Rachel SR Niles North 6:51.90
9 Rosado, Jasmine SR Bolingbrook 7:43.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cohoon, Brenna JR Downers South 5:07.22 10
2 Stogsdill, Juliana SR Plainfield North 5:14.38 8
3 Diddia, Rebecca SO Downers South 5:15.79 6
4 Berquist, Anne SO Barrington 5:24.85 4
5 O'Keefe, Rhiannon JR St. Ignatius 5:25.00 2
6 Carey, Lily SO Niles West 5:36.64 1
7 Andrews, Gaby FR Barrington 5:38.39
8 Affolter, Lexi SO St. Ignatius 5:38.74
9 Bedford, Emily JR Plainfield North 5:39.65
10 Rivera, Sophia SO Lane Tech 5:54.05
11 Sullivan, Laine SO Lane Tech 5:54.47
12 Barrett, Samantha JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6:05.53

Women's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kokenes, Taylor FR Bolingbrook 6:16.97
2 Patel, Dia FR Niles West 6:21.01
3 Hegner, Jorja FR Barrington 6:36.09
4 Karas, Olivia FR Barrington 6:48.11
5 LINDSEY, KENIYA FR East St. Louis 6:57.02
6 Myers, Destiny SO Rich Central 6:58.86
7 Strubeliram, Mia JR Niles North 7:03.32
8 Valentin, Melanie SR Niles North 7:04.86
9 Harrison, Kendra FR Rich Central 9:02.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spang, Alex FR Downers South 5:38.84 10
2 Sullivan, Rosie SO St. Ignatius 5:50.39 8
3 Walczak, Lauren FR Plainfield North 5:51.47 6
4 Hussain, Aminah FR Plainfield North 5:52.14 4
5 Homberg, Sara FR Downers South 5:59.32 2
6 Leff, Nora FR Lane Tech 6:04.26 1
7 Rieckelman, Haley FR St. Ignatius 6:18.96
8 Gillmor, Greta FR Lane Tech 6:24.12
9 BURNS, LE'NIKEI FR East St. Louis 6:42.46

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kowalski, Renee FR Downers South 12:12.71 10
2 Hussain, Aminah FR Plainfield North 12:18.71 8
3 Nalley, Katie SO Plainfield North 12:42.87 6
4 Renetzky, Julia SO Barrington 12:51.40 4
5 Llerena, Annika FR Barrington 13:13.44 2
6 Lipsit, Alli SO Niles West 13:22.11 1
7 Patel, Ria SO Downers South 13:27.24
8 Schlesinger, Devin SO Lane Tech 13:41.05
9 Gomez, Sylvia SO Lane Tech -

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 FitzPatrick, Molly SO Barrington 11:10.62 10
2 Stogsdill, Juliana SR Plainfield North 11:12.35 8
3 Martinez, Daniela JR Lane Tech 12:01.37 6
4 Barrett, Samantha JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12:08.29 4
5 Conley, Sarah JR Plainfield North 12:11.36 2
6 Hoeltgen, Eve SR Barrington 12:12.40 1
7 Vandermeulen, Hanna SR Lane Tech 12:15.21
8 Krska, Hope SR Downers South 14:04.82
9 Fleming, Christine SR Niles North 14:05.11
10 Yun, Hannah JR Niles West 14:44.73
11 Valentin, Melanie SR Niles North 15:26.19

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simmons, Arryona SO Thornwood 8.51 10
2 Santore, Savanna JR Plainfield North 8.52 8
3 Afolabi, Ari SO St. Ignatius 8.93 6
4 Armstrong, Bria SO Bloom Twp. 9.00 4
5 Sherrod, Veronica JR East St. Louis 9.01 2
6 Morgan, Nakayla JR Bloom Twp. 9.06 1
7 Kimbrough, Tarshana SR Proviso West 9.17
8 Cossio, Gabby SR Barrington 9.21
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Simmons, Arryona SO Thornwood 8.70
2 Kimbrough, Tarshana SR Proviso West 9.20
3 Dorsey, Ahmia SR East St. Louis 9.37
4 Smith, Kaylin SO Plainfield North 9.55
5 Battee, Sheree JR Downers South 9.75
6 Chin, Tiffany SR Niles West 9.89
7 Genese, Lorgie SR Niles North 10.59
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Santore, Savanna JR Plainfield North 8.91
2 Armstrong, Bria SO Bloom Twp. 9.11
3 Afolabi, Ari SO St. Ignatius 9.24
4 Husby, Brooke SO Barrington 9.39
5 Hollie, Brianna JR Rich South 9.59
6 Phillips, Quiera JR Rich Central 10.90
7 Bazan, Korneila SO Niles North 11.17
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sherrod, Veronica JR East St. Louis 8.99
2 Cossio, Gabby SR Barrington 9.17
3 Morgan, Nakayla JR Bloom Twp. 9.21
4 Mazzenga, Alexis SO Niles West 9.31
5 Hawkins, Jayla JR Rich South 9.46
6 LeFlore, Jazzmin SR Rich Central 9.91
7 Diversey, Kaitlin SR St. Ignatius 10.36

Women's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunn, Breanne FR Barrington 9.29 10
2 Johnson, Faith SO Bloom Twp. 9.35 8
3 Texidor , Olivia SO Lane Tech 9.78 6
4 Palmer, Jessica FR Niles West 10.10 4
5 Drake, Shalome SO Rich South 10.25 2
6 Guy, Sadie SO Plainfield North 10.35 1
7 Ordway, Lucy SO Barrington 10.37
8 Bills, Tytianna SO East St. Louis -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Faith SO Bloom Twp. 9.22
2 Texidor , Olivia SO Lane Tech 10.37
3 Carter, Sheridan SO St. Ignatius 11.18
4 Johnson, Elizabeth FR Rich South 11.30
5 Jones, Brianna FR Southeast (Springfield) 11.58
6 Lewis, Deche SO Bolingbrook 12.46
7 Zamfir, Iulia SO Niles North 13.16
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dunn, Breanne FR Barrington 9.52
2 Bills, Tytianna SO East St. Louis 10.44
3 Drake, Shalome SO Rich South 10.55
4 Coonrod, Nora FR Downers South 11.09
5 White, Morgan FR Rich Central 11.37
6 Tran, Tina SR Niles North 12.51
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ordway, Lucy SO Barrington 10.23
2 Palmer, Jessica FR Niles West 10.24
3 Guy, Sadie SO Plainfield North 10.27
4 D'Aquila, Elise FR Downers South 10.73
5 SANDERS, JORDAN FR East St. Louis 11.23
6 Schretter, Gwendolen SO Bolingbrook 12.43

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bolingbrook A Myonica Jackson, Diamond Dickerson,
Diamond Agyare, Michelle Steffenhagen
1:54.90 6
2 Southeast (Springfield) A Zacari Moore, Parthenia Robinson,
Aeriyel Brown, Amiyah Simington
2:01.24
3 Plainfield North A Jordan Catenazzo, Hannah Aylsworth,
Lazaria Jones, Madison Johnson
2:03.51
4 Lane Tech A Devin Schlesinger, Imani Williams,
Ellie Bednarz, Jazmyne Ruffin
2:06.96
5 Rich Central A Nyla Collier, Aryanna Harris,
Mahkayla Berry, Kendra Harrison
2:15.87
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morgan Park A Autym Jones, Shayla Lurry,
Jaya Lewis, Elyse Becton
1:55.35 4
2 St. Ignatius A Sheridan Carter, Evie Tsokolas,
McKenzie Jackson, Anna Jablonski
1:55.46 2
3 Downers South A Josephine Brobby, Lauryn Mobley,
Gianna Villareal, Aamari Taylor
1:56.21 1
4 Barrington A Ally Butirro, Clare Gourdie,
Molly Conners, Gabby Quaranta
1:58.85
5 Niles North A Elizabeth Eaddy, Ariana Palmer,
Olivia Trotter, Rania Mohamed
2:01.33
6 Niles West A Amy Cha, Jazmyn Frausto,
Jessica Palmer, Sophia Ramos
2:06.15
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Nya VanDenBosen, Lanae Jones,
Armonei Bell, Sanaa Parker
1:54.07 10
2 Bloom Twp. A Tajana Sims, Nadia Reddick,
Faith Johnson, Kiera Sylvertooth
1:54.48 8
3 Rich South A Shalome Drake, Elizabeth Johnson,
Mia Jackson, Aniya Shelton
1:59.39
4 East St. Louis A Brianna Graham, Markia Lampley,
Tytianna Bills, Brenae Smith
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rich Central A Nyla Collier, Kendra Harrison,
Kyndal Smolenski, Mahkayla Berry
4:49.90
2 Trinity A Kate Foley, Sylvia Ritzler,
Mary Jacobs, Zuri Spencer
4:52.04
3 Bolingbrook A Myonica Jackson, Taylor Kokenes,
Emily Frias, Michelle Steffenhagen
4:52.36
4 Bloom Twp. A Gabrielle Henderson, Karla Enriquez,
Nadia Reddick, Kiera Sylvertooth
5:18.86
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso East A Heidi Montano, Aaliyah Lewis,
Kara Floyd, Aniyah Davis
4:27.43 8
2 Proviso West A Lanae Jones, Nya VanDenBosen,
Danaria Keys, Sanaa Parker
4:29.43 6
3 Barrington A Breanne Dunn, Lucy Ordway,
Clare Gourdie, Adeline Nichols
4:46.00 2
4 Plainfield North A Kaylin Smith, Mary Hernandez,
Lazaria Jones, Hannah Aylsworth
4:46.76 1
5 Lane Tech A Greta Gillmor, Katie Shannon,
Priscilla Lopez, Olivia Texidor
4:49.50
6 Niles North A Lauren Ashley, Elizabeth Eaddy,
Olivia Trotter, Justina Francis
4:55.92
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Markia Lampley, Brianna Graham,
Jaysha Bell, Taylah McVay
4:26.09 10
2 Morgan Park A Elyse Becton, Brianna Cotton,
Autym Jones, Shayla Lurry
4:37.72 4
3 Rich South A Shalome Drake, Shaniya Morton,
Deztiny Clemons, Alyssa Coleman
4:51.13
4 Southeast (Springfield) A Aeriyel Brown, Faith Bondon,
Parthenia Robinson, Brianna Jones
4:58.95
5 Niles West A Amy Cha, Jessica Palmer,
Brandy Lovensky, Alli Lipsit
5:03.12

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osinubi, Christina SR Lane Tech 4' 6.0"
2 Hand, Kathryn JR St. Ignatius 4' 6.0"
3 Trani, Greta FR Plainfield North 4' 6.0"
4 Bazan, Korneila SO Niles North 4' 4.0"
5 Lukacik, Gianna SR Downers South 4' 4.0"
6 roberts, zena JR Rich Central 4' 2.0"
7 Cannon, Kourlyn FR Rich Central 4' 2.0"
8 Farooqi, Sidra SR Niles West 4' 0.0"
9 Gomez, Jimena SO Downers South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cangilla, Sydney JR Plainfield North 5' 1.0" 10
2 Husby, Brooke SO Barrington 5' 0.0" 8
3 Williams, Summer SO Southeast (Springfield) 4' 10.0" 6
4 Gordon, Sasha SO Southeast (Springfield) 4' 8.0" 4
5 Anderson, Courtney JR Bloom Twp. 4' 8.0" 2
6 Landoni, Stephanie SR Barrington 4' 6.0" 1
7 Griggs, Shonjahnea SR East St. Louis -
8 Hoskins, Tamia JR East St. Louis -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osinubi, Christina SR Lane Tech 15' 9.5"
2 Ruesch, Sarah SR Barrington 15' 9.25"
3 Bachand, Gianna JR St. Ignatius 15' 8.0"
4 Little, Maya JR Lane Tech 15' 5.75"
5 Dunlap, Arianna SR Proviso West 15' 5.5"
6 Meschino, Gabriela JR St. Ignatius 14' 10.0"
7 McDonald, Monique SR Niles West 14' 9.75"
8 Genese, Lorgie SR Niles North 14' 7.0"
9 Dempsey, Lillian SR Downers South 14' 2.0"
10 Akindipe, Oyinkansola SR Bolingbrook 14' 0.0"
11 Long, Shamari JR Thornwood 13' 8.0"
12 Gianopulos, Stephanie SR Barrington 13' 6.0"
13 Schwab, Emily SR Downers South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradshaw, Aja JR Plainfield North 16' 11.0" 10
2 Armstrong, Bria SO Bloom Twp. 16' 10.5" 8
3 Gay, Moneesha SR Proviso East 16' 3.0" 6
4 roberts, zena JR Rich Central 16' 2.25" 4
5 Lee, India JR Bloom Twp. 16' 1.75" 2
6 Hawkins, Jayla JR Rich South 16' 1.0" 1
7 Walker, Arianna SO Rich South 15' 9.5"
8 Dorsey, Ahmia SR East St. Louis 15' 7.5"
9 Crespo, Isabelle SR Bolingbrook 15' 7.0"
10 McClain, Jeneau JR Plainfield North 15' 6.5"
11 Hurdle, Nalon SR Morgan Park 15' 6.5"
12 Hudson, Alashya SR East St. Louis 15' 4.0"
13 Ballew, Lauryn SR Rich Central -

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Aniyah FR Proviso East 15' 4.75" 8
2 Williams, Imani SO Lane Tech 14' 3.0" 1
3 Wodarz, Camille SO Barrington 13' 7.0"
4 Eaddy, Elizabeth FR Niles North 13' 3.0"
5 Jackson, Mia FR Rich South 13' 1.5"
6 Wulw, Dorota SO Downers South 13' 0.25"
7 Zamfir, Iulia SO Niles North 12' 11.75"
8 Mobley, Lauryn SO Downers South 12' 11.5"
9 Moore, Zacari SO Southeast (Springfield) 12' 8.5"
10 Ramos, Sophia SO Niles West 11' 11.5"
11 Wortham, Erin FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 11' 8.5"
12 Johnson, Madison FR Plainfield North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Agyare, Diamond FR Bolingbrook 16' 9.75" 10
2 Bell, Jaysha SO East St. Louis 14' 10.5" 6
3 Wiggins, Nala SO Bloom Twp. 14' 7.5" 4
4 Quaranta, Gabby FR Barrington 14' 4.0" 2
5 Bednarz, Ellie FR Lane Tech 13' 8.0"
6 Steffenhagen, Michelle FR Bolingbrook 13' 4.0"
7 Johnson, Elizabeth FR Rich South 12' 11.5"
8 MCVAY, TAYLAH FR East St. Louis 12' 2.5"
9 Campbell, Takaja FR Morgan Park 10' 7.0"
10 Sims, Tajana FR Bloom Twp. -
11 Lewis, Jaya SO Morgan Park -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Anya JR Rich South 32' 3.5"
2 Novy, Teresa JR St. Ignatius 30' 10.0"
3 Hutchison, Ella SR Barrington 30' 6.5"
4 Phillips, Quiera JR Rich Central 29' 9.25"
5 Reed, Kayla JR Downers South 29' 5.0"
6 Farooqi, Sidra SR Niles West 29' 3.5"
7 Herring, JaTaeja JR Downers South 28' 11.0"
8 Rivera, Natalie SR St. Ignatius 28' 5.0"
9 Little, Maya JR Lane Tech 28' 1.25"
10 Jackson, Elise JR Morgan Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradshaw, Aja JR Plainfield North 38' 11.0" 10
2 Armstrong, Bria SO Bloom Twp. 36' 9.0" 8
3 Dorsey, Ahmia SR East St. Louis 36' 5.0" 6
4 McClain, Jeneau JR Plainfield North 34' 11.5" 4
5 Aladesuru, Josephine JR Lane Tech 34' 11.0" 2
6 Hudson, Alashya SR East St. Louis 33' 10.0" 1
7 Iverson, Taylor JR Bloom Twp. 33' 9.5"
8 Crespo, Isabelle SR Bolingbrook 32' 3.0"
9 Gadiraju, Mounika SR Barrington 30' 11.5"
10 Hollie, Brianna JR Rich South 30' 2.0"

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Lazaria SO Plainfield North 31' 11.5" 10
2 Williams, Imani SO Lane Tech 31' 6.25" 8
3 Davis, Aniyah FR Proviso East 30' 9.0" 6
4 Taylor , Aamari SO Downers South 30' 8.5" 4
5 Wiggins, Nala SO Bloom Twp. 30' 4.0" 2
6 Berry, Mahkayla SO Rich Central 29' 4.5" 1
7 Wodarz, Camille SO Barrington 28' 3.25"
8 Ramos, Sophia SO Niles West 27' 11.25"
9 Bernardi, Mia SO Barrington 27' 11.25"
10 Palmer, Jessica FR Niles West 27' 9.5"
11 Bills, Tytianna SO East St. Louis 26' 11.5"
12 Harris, Eileen FR Downers South 26' 6.5"
13 Tran, Tina SR Niles North 24' 11.5"
14 Lewis, Jaya SO Morgan Park 24' 8.5"
15 MCVAY, TAYLAH FR East St. Louis -

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Trnidy FR Proviso East 25' 4.5"
2 Chacko, Sheril SO Niles West 25' 1.5"
3 Murphy, Kya SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 23' 2.5"
4 Bernardi, Mia SO Barrington 22' 10.0"
5 Jones, Faridah SO Lane Tech 22' 3.5"
6 Melancon, Kalaya SO Proviso East 21' 11.0"
7 Smith, Elgosha SO Lane Tech 21' 4.5"
8 Roeckell, Mary FR Barrington 21' 2.5"
9 Khatoon, Maryam SO Niles West 20' 5.5"
10 Banks, Charlyne SO Proviso West 20' 0.5"
11 Allen, Makyia FR Rich South 19' 8.0"
12 Sanchez, Alexsandra FR Proviso West 19' 4.5"
13 Ackermann, Abigail FR Downers South 19' 1.0"
14 Malone, Mia FR Morgan Park 18' 3.5"
15 Habib, Nafisat FR Morgan Park 10' 8.0"
16 Garcia, Elissandra FR Bolingbrook -
17 Zackery, Janeisha FR Southeast (Springfield) -
18 Lofton, Janiah SO Southeast (Springfield) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 POOLE, DESIRE FR East St. Louis 36' 0.5" 10
2 Bownes, Jacqueline SO East St. Louis 34' 7.5" 8
3 Pasch, Sarah SO Plainfield North 34' 7.0" 6
4 Nosike, Christine SO Thornwood 33' 6.5" 4
5 Moore, Breann SO Bolingbrook 33' 5.0" 2
6 Sarpong, Rachel SO St. Ignatius 32' 0.0" 1
7 Crosby-Nelson, Sadayjia SO Bloom Twp. 31' 3.0"
8 Stephens, Darrielle FR Thornwood 30' 3.5"
9 Ebermichael, Blessing SO Niles North 30' 0.0"
10 Okorie, Faith FR Rich South 29' 4.0"
11 Trani, Greta FR Plainfield North 28' 1.0"
12 Riyaz, Alina JR Niles North 26' 5.5"
13 Adesina, Tomiwa FR St. Ignatius 26' 2.5"
14 Glover, Brieana SO Downers South 23' 5.5"
15 Cameron, Kai SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 23' 1.5"
16 Sanders, Arrianna FR Bloom Twp. 22' 5.0"
17 Fields, Alyiah SO Rich Central -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Rachel JR Niles West 30' 5.0"
2 Lizano, Hannah SR Niles North 29' 7.5"
3 Gawron, Alyssa SR Downers South 29' 3.5"
4 Olson, Natalie FR Downers South 27' 3.5"
5 Okoye, Amala JR Brooks College Prep 26' 7.5"
6 Price, Ayannah JR Lane Tech 26' 5.5"
7 Rock, Mikaela SR Plainfield North 26' 4.0"
8 Short, Bella FR Barrington 26' 3.0"
9 Duckett, Jada JR Morgan Park 25' 11.0"
10 Brooks, Jakia JR Lane Tech 25' 9.0"
11 Lewis, Shagregory SR Proviso East 25' 1.0"
12 Kavanagh, Claire FR Barrington 24' 8.5"
13 Parker, Natalie JR Rich South 24' 1.5"
14 Arciga, Jasmine SR St. Ignatius 23' 9.0"
15 Banda, Andrea SR St. Ignatius 22' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell , Jasmine SR Thornwood 47' 2.0" 10
2 Reed, Morgan SR Thornwood 42' 0.5" 8
3 Walinski, Veronica SR Niles North 40' 11.0" 6
4 Poole, Kaila SR East St. Louis 37' 5.0" 4
5 Panka, Peyton JR Plainfield North 37' 0.0" 2
6 Zolvinski, Grace SR Bolingbrook 36' 3.5" 1
7 Smith, Jayshawna SR Bolingbrook 36' 0.5"
8 Iverson, Taylor JR Bloom Twp. 33' 2.0"
9 Gant, Kayla SO Brooks College Prep 32' 9.5"
10 Chalk, Mila JR Proviso West 32' 9.0"
11 Lee, Contessa SR Southeast (Springfield) 32' 5.0"
12 Palombi, Alina SR Bloom Twp. 32' 1.0"
13 Simms, Arusha SR Niles West 30' 10.5"
14 Small, Osiana SO Southeast (Springfield) 28' 5.0"
15 Goodwin, Destiny JR Rich South 28' 3.5"
16 Merrick, Aaliyah FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 27' 2.0"