NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Harlem162
Belvidere North137.5
Hononegah132
Guilford54.5
Boylan23
Jefferson21
Freeport21
Rockford Auburn14
Rockford East10
Belvidere8

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Ariana FR Rockford East 8.94
2 Benson, Jakiyah SO Freeport 8.96
3 Konieczki, Cloe SO Belvidere 9.14
4 Brown, Ahlyanna FR Freeport 9.14
5 Saleh, Maryan SO Rockford Auburn 9.27
6 Olejniczak, Kylee FR Jefferson 9.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aisenbrey, Bailee SR Hononegah 8.50
2 Chatman, Riyyah SO Guilford 8.60
3 Cure, Kyra JR Hononegah 8.66
4 Heimer, Grace SR Boylan 8.78
5 Alms, Natalie SO Rockford Auburn 8.86
6 Cardona, Soraya FR Belvidere North 8.89
7 Neal, Sirria JR Rockford Auburn 9.15
8 Works, Nya FR Jefferson 9.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dahl, Haley SR Belvidere North 8.12 6
2 Washington, Kahleea SR Harlem 8.23 4
3 Diwo, Tya-Noelle SR Rockford East 8.27 1
4 Prowell, Tanajia SO Rockford East 8.32
5 Wallace, Ayanna JR Belvidere North 8.35
6 Jones, Phairra SO Hononegah 8.56
7 Mogenis, Jena SR Belvidere 8.80
8 Eshelman, Brooke SR Boylan 8.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosario, J'Kaiya SO Jefferson 7.88 10
2 Bilodeau, Hannah FR Harlem 8.05 8
3 Buchanan, Zakia SR Harlem 8.18 5
4 Cable, Maya JR Guilford 8.27 3
5 Polite, Marquoya SO Guilford 8.27 2
6 Williams, Layah SO Freeport 8.30
7 Rodgers, Mikaila FR Belvidere 8.60
8 Kalma, Megan FR Boylan 8.66

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Przybyla, Autumn SO Belvidere 31.54
2 Wald, Kaylee FR Boylan 31.67
3 Montalbano, Maddie SO Boylan 32.39
4 Medrano, Mylze FR Belvidere 33.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cardona, Soraya FR Belvidere North 29.69
2 Flynn, Jess SR Jefferson 29.91
3 Tillman, Aviana JR Jefferson 30.11
4 Neal, Sirria JR Rockford Auburn 31.12
5 Austin, Isabella JR Boylan 31.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Lauren JR Guilford 28.41
2 Wuebbels, Jennifer JR Freeport 28.66
3 Horton, Deovannie SO Rockford East 29.22
4 Chatman, Riyyah SO Guilford 29.79
5 Cure, Kyra JR Hononegah 29.85
6 Salley, Emma SR Belvidere 30.41
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaffer, Sierra SR Harlem 27.88 4
2 Diwo, Tya-Noelle SR Rockford East 27.99 3
3 Buchanan, Zakia SR Harlem 28.00 2
4 Wallace, Ayanna JR Belvidere North 28.38
5 Leppert, Megan SR Hononegah 28.90
6 Prowell, Tanajia SO Rockford East 29.34
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dahl, Haley SR Belvidere North 26.52 10
2 Bilodeau, Hannah FR Harlem 26.73 8
3 Polite, Marquoya SO Guilford 27.53 6
4 Unger, Reghan FR Hononegah 27.81 5
5 Macon, Jordin SR Freeport 28.35 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Olivia JR Boylan 1:25.29
2 Wallace, Emma SR Belvidere 1:25.46
3 Sanchez, Marielys SO Freeport 1:25.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waldorf, Eleanor SO Rockford Auburn 1:13.02
2 Marshall, Kaleese FR Rockford East 1:16.71
3 Robinson, Caprice SR Guilford 1:16.77
4 Wallace, Katey SO Belvidere 1:23.51
5 Lincoln, Jennifer SR Freeport 1:24.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larsen, Mackenzie SO Belvidere North 1:07.50 1
2 Phommavong, Alexis FR Guilford 1:10.61
3 McLarty, Allie JR Hononegah 1:11.55
4 Carmona, Emma FR Jefferson 1:12.13
5 Martinez-Medrano, Lizeth FR Rockford Auburn 1:12.72
6 Bruschi, Victoria JR Boylan 1:18.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blecker, Bailee JR Harlem 1:03.53 6
2 Oteng-Bediako, Gloria FR Belvidere North 1:05.70 3
3 Haun, Aaliyah FR Harlem 1:06.69 2
4 Marinaro, Lauren FR Boylan 1:11.16
5 Curtis, Carreanna SO Guilford 1:23.88
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Messenger, Brookelyn SR Belvidere North 1:01.73 10
2 Gardner, Brooke SR Hononegah 1:03.22 8
3 Washington, Kahleea SR Harlem 1:03.89 5
4 Sandlin, Honesty SR Hononegah 1:05.24 4
5 Albert, Kaiya SR Rockford East 1:08.45
6 Lebensorger, Alliyah SR Belvidere 1:09.88

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Inniss, Kaleigh FR Belvidere 2:47.44
2 Heimer, Elizabeth SO Belvidere 2:57.16
3 Davila, Jacalyn JR Rockford East 2:58.72
4 Whitman, Abby SO Guilford 3:00.38
5 Perez, Vanessa SR Jefferson 3:02.02
6 Suaratas, Leva SO Rockford Auburn 3:03.08
7 Lincoln, Jennifer SR Freeport 3:05.35
8 Nieto, Carla FR Jefferson 3:18.18
9 Tolu-Honary, Mina FR Freeport 4:18.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaMantia, Christina SO Boylan 2:43.95
2 Janicki, Sophia SR Rockford East 2:46.07
3 Garcia, Noemi JR Guilford 2:50.81
4 Winterheimer, Olivia SO Rockford East 2:51.39
5 Hatfield, Cecelia FR Boylan 2:52.96
6 Martinez-Medrano, Lizeth FR Rockford Auburn 2:52.98
7 Anderson, Isabella FR Boylan 2:56.90
8 Sanchez, Marielys SO Freeport 3:01.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frommer, Taylor SR Hononegah 2:24.75 10
2 Stewart, Kaela SR Hononegah 2:27.51 8
3 Sheldon, Breanna SR Harlem 2:27.87 6
4 Tresemer, Jordan SR Hononegah 2:28.23 5
5 Elder, Sydnie SO Belvidere North 2:29.66 4
6 Roethle, Isabelle SO Rockford Auburn 2:29.68 3
7 Corso, Caitlin JR Belvidere North 2:32.82 2
8 Procopio, Faith SO Harlem 2:32.95 1
9 Hulstedt, Anna JR Belvidere North 2:34.90
10 Alcala, Ingrid SR Harlem 2:37.49

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuroda, Jackie FR Guilford 6:26.52
2 Stadtfield, Destiny FR Freeport 6:35.02
3 Dooley, Miranda SR Harlem 6:36.41
4 Mickle, Caroline SR Rockford East 6:38.12
5 Torres, Amalia SR Jefferson 6:45.42
6 Kohnle, Sydney FR Boylan 6:47.66
7 Ryan, Tara JR Harlem 6:53.62
8 Justin, Binti FR Rockford East 6:56.18
9 McLaughlin, Sarah SO Guilford 7:06.24
10 Holen, Olivia SO Boylan 7:07.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diercks, Madison JR Belvidere North 5:26.26 10
2 Frommer, Taylor SR Hononegah 5:32.03 8
3 Pickard, Hannah JR Hononegah 5:39.71 6
4 Wartell, Taylor SO Rockford Auburn 5:40.18 5
5 Wilks, Sophia SR Freeport 5:49.93 4
6 Luna, Katie JR Belvidere North 5:54.92 3
7 Horgan, Natalie SO Belvidere North 5:55.73 2
8 Ehrhardt, Caitlin JR Guilford 6:13.17 1
9 Mcqueeny, Lilli SO Rockford Auburn 6:28.65
10 Totz, Jadyn SO Harlem 6:32.97
11 Strombeck, Emma JR Boylan 6:48.54

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnston, Kaitlyn SR Hononegah 11:55.11 10
2 Johnston, Lauren SO Hononegah 11:57.26 8
3 Repka, Alicia SR Hononegah 12:19.47 6
4 Kuehne, Alexis JR Harlem 12:38.18 5
5 Recendez, Chelsey SR Belvidere North 13:02.29 4
6 Sweeney, Anne JR Boylan 13:06.12 3
7 Perkins, Katie JR Harlem 13:13.00 2
8 Marocco, Miranda SO Harlem 13:22.46 1
9 Lorden, Julianne FR Boylan 14:04.34
10 Slife, Samantha FR Belvidere North 14:28.57
11 McLaughlin, Sarah SO Guilford 15:18.85
12 Armato, Abby SR Boylan 15:41.51

Women's 60m Hurdles High   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abrahamson, Lauren JR Boylan 13.20
2 Anderson, Kate JR Boylan 13.43
3 Wald, Kaylee FR Boylan 13.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kazluski, Isabella JR Belvidere North 11.09
2 Tinajero, Angela SR Hononegah 11.10
3 Mitchell, Samareya SO Rockford Auburn 11.63
4 Roundtree, Kolandra FR Rockford East 11.65
5 Przybyla, Autumn SO Belvidere 12.02
6 Clausen, Emma SO Harlem 12.12
7 Phathoumhong, Sengdao JR Guilford 12.70
8 Brown, Jasmine SO Freeport 12.91
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dahl, Haley SR Belvidere North 9.38 10
2 Fare, Cloey JR Harlem 9.41 8
3 Rosario, J'Kaiya SO Jefferson 9.60 6
4 Lewis, Olivia SR Harlem 9.92 5
5 Sandlin, Honesty SR Hononegah 10.12 4
6 Gardner, Brooke SR Hononegah 10.29 3
7 Parker, Martinique SO Freeport 10.48 2
8 Dixon, Kymaira SO Freeport 10.89 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daehler, Valerie JR Guilford 5' 6.0" 10
2 Messenger, Brookelyn SR Belvidere North 5' 4.0" 8
3 George, Lauren JR Guilford 5' 2.0" 5.5
4 Diercks, Madison JR Belvidere North 5' 2.0" 5.5
5 Martin, Karissia JR Guilford 5' 0.0" 4
6 Reese, Kaylin SO Harlem 4' 10.0" 3
7 Bartlett, Marley JR Hononegah 4' 10.0" 2
8 Dixon, Kymaira SO Freeport 4' 8.0" 1
9 Wulf, Greta SR Hononegah 4' 8.0"
10 Kirkland, Brynn FR Belvidere 4' 8.0"
11 Franco-Daye, DeYana FR Harlem 4' 8.0"
12 Wuebbels, Jennifer JR Freeport 4' 6.0"
13 Mickey, Kayle SO Belvidere 4' 6.0"
14 Stevens, Serenity JR Rockford East 4' 2.0"
15 Haun, Aaliyah FR Harlem 4' 2.0"
16 Albert, Kaiya SR Rockford East 4' 0.0"
17 Clefisch, Adrienne SR Hononegah 4' 0.0"
18 Berg, Gianna JR Boylan 4' 0.0"
19 Kalma, Megan FR Boylan 4' 0.0"
20 Bruschi, Victoria JR Boylan 4' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cejka, Reagan SR Harlem 9' 0.0" 10
2 Dodeler, Emily JR Belvidere North 9' 0.0" 8
3 Allen, Sam JR Belvidere North 8' 0.0" 6
4 Hellinga, Abigail SR Hononegah 8' 0.0" 5
5 Hulmes, Molly SR Harlem 7' 6.0" 4
6 Schlaht, Brynn SO Harlem 7' 6.0" 3
7 Colberg, Brooke JR Freeport 7' 0.0" 2
8 Colson, Becca JR Belvidere 6' 6.0" 1
9 Clefisch, Adrienne SR Hononegah 6.06
10 Lindmark, Anna SO Hononegah -
11 Piehn, Morgan SR Freeport -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Macon, Jordin SR Freeport 16' 11.0" 10
2 Unger, Reghan FR Hononegah 16' 10.0" 8
3 Fare, Cloey JR Harlem 16' 9.5" 6
4 Lewis, Olivia SR Harlem 16' 9.0" 5
5 Washington, Kahleea SR Harlem 16' 8.0" 4
6 Kemmet, Taylor SR Hononegah 16' 3.0" 3
7 Wallace, Ayanna JR Belvidere North 15' 9.0" 2
8 Jones, Phairra SO Hononegah 15' 6.75" 1
9 Salley, Emma SR Belvidere 15' 5.0"
10 McChristie, Kate SO Boylan 15' 3.0"
11 Westlund, Lyndsey SR Boylan 15' 1.0"
12 McClinton, Hazel SR Jefferson 13' 7.0"
13 Griffin, Jalea JR Rockford Auburn 12' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alms, Natalie SO Rockford Auburn 15' 5.5"
2 Noakes, Grace FR Guilford 14' 11.5"
3 Martin, Karissia JR Guilford 14' 11.0"
4 Williams, Samiyah FR Freeport 14' 0.0"
5 Oteng-Bediako, Gloria FR Belvidere North 13' 8.0"
6 Dahm, Madyson SO Boylan 13' 5.5"
7 Circelli, Marisa SR Rockford East 13' 1.5"
8 Budlong, Molly SR Rockford East 13' 1.0"
9 Flynn, Jess SR Jefferson 12' 11.5"
10 Kolk, Rebecca FR Belvidere 12' 11.0"
11 Rodriguez, Alejandra JR Belvidere 12' 9.5"
12 Denton, Essence SR Freeport 12' 9.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diercks, Madison JR Belvidere North 36' 1.0" 10
2 Lewis, Olivia SR Harlem 35' 9.75" 8
3 Johnson, Shaniah JR Guilford 35' 7.5" 6
4 Oteng-Bediako, Gloria FR Belvidere North 35' 0.5" 5
5 Stamper, Tamari SR Harlem 34' 11.25" 4
6 Daehler, Valerie JR Guilford 34' 7.5" 3
7 Bartlett, Marley JR Hononegah 33' 4.5" 2
8 Salley, Emma SR Belvidere 29' 8.5"
9 Schaffer, Sierra SR Harlem -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noakes, Grace FR Guilford 32' 5.5" 1
2 Kolk, Rebecca FR Belvidere 31' 2.75"
3 McChristie, Kate SO Boylan 31' 2.0"
4 Aisenbrey, Bailee SR Hononegah 29' 9.0"
5 Dahm, Madyson SO Boylan 29' 4.0"
6 Saulters, Mya SO Hononegah 29' 2.75"
7 Slabaugh, Delaney SO Boylan 28' 8.5"
8 Denton, Essence SR Freeport 28' 1.5"
9 Rodriguez, Alejandra JR Belvidere 25' 8.75"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Medina, Paola SR Belvidere 30' 1.0"
2 Medina, kassandra JR Rockford East 23' 5.0"
3 Perez, Mariah SR Belvidere 22' 1.0"
4 Fruth, Lauren FR Freeport 21' 0.0"
5 Bickles, Lauren FR Rockford East 20' 6.0"
6 Daniels, Calyssa FR Rockford East 19' 11.0"
7 Mullins-Hildreth, Anna SO Rockford Auburn 19' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kalma, Sarah SO Boylan 29' 3.0"
2 Chen, Anja SR Belvidere North 28' 4.0"
3 McLain, Salena SO Jefferson 27' 7.0"
4 Gadomski, Aunalese FR Guilford 26' 11.0"
5 Singleton, Tiffani SO Guilford 26' 2.0"
6 Dostal, Emma JR Hononegah 24' 8.0"
7 Swimelar, Caitlyn JR Belvidere 24' 6.0"
8 Harris, Za'Nia FR Guilford 24' 3.0"
9 Walker, Layla FR Freeport 23' 11.0"
10 Sellers, Brooklyn SR Freeport 23' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fare, Katie SR Harlem 45' 1.0" 10
2 Daily, Catie SR Harlem 37' 1.0" 8
3 Bishop, Erin SR Boylan 36' 8.0" 6
4 Lambright, Paige JR Belvidere North 36' 6.0" 5
5 Hulstedt, Sarah JR Belvidere North 36' 5.0" 4
6 Good, Mackenzie SR Hononegah 32' 2.0" 3
7 Floyrance, Anna SO Boylan 31' 3.0" 2
8 Muhammad, Aulana SR Harlem 31' 3.0" 1
9 Singleton, Myla FR Jefferson 30' 9.0"
10 Sanderson, Melissa SR Hononegah 29' 1.0"