Marion Boys Indoor 2019

Scores:
Team Score
Marshall County91
DuQuoin84
Marion82.5
Mt. Vernon80
Herrin43
Vandalia39
Harrisburg34
Sparta34
Altamont26
McCracken County High16.5
Hamilton County16
Salem8
Gibault Catholic7

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watts, Antione SR Mt. Vernon 7.47 3
2 Malone, Nic SR Mt. Vernon 7.50 2
3 Kirby, Isaiah SO Marshall County 7.53 1
4 Wallace, Easton JR Harrisburg 7.54
5 Hanson, Noah SR Mt. Vernon 7.60
6 Brewer, Kolby SO Altamont 7.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Milam, Westly SR DuQuoin 7.17 10
2 Adkinson, Stuart SR Marion 7.24 8
3 Willams, Tony JR Sparta 7.31 6
4 Smalls, Trevor SR Vandalia 7.33 5
5 Edward, Dasani JR DuQuoin 7.35 4
6 Baker, Hamzah SO Marion 7.56
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baker, Hamzah SO Marion 7.41
2 Hanson, Noah SR Mt. Vernon 7.58
3 Bagget, Logan SO Herrin 8.01
4 Wade, Dakota SR McCracken County High 8.09
5 Wright, Carson SR Marshall County 8.42
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adkinson, Stuart SR Marion 7.20
2 Wallace, Easton JR Harrisburg 7.51
3 Kirby, Isaiah SO Marshall County 7.52
4 Vaughn, Evan JR Harrisburg 7.72
5 Voice, Hunter JR Harrisburg 8.04
6 Housley, Sam SR Marion 8.60
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Milam, Westly SR DuQuoin 7.25
2 Malone, Nic SR Mt. Vernon 7.48
3 Gusewelle, Noah SR Herrin 7.77
4 Moschenrose, Xander FR Altamont 7.88
5 Wyatt, Luke JR Marshall County 8.10
6 Iqbal, Kaamraan JR McCracken County High 8.38
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Watts, Antione SR Mt. Vernon 7.56
2 Rhodes, Tristan FR Altamont 7.79
3 Gage, Matt SR Hamilton County 7.87
4 Stover, Caden SR Hamilton County 7.96
5 Scherff, Owen FR Gibault Catholic 8.06
6 Parker, Damian SR Hamilton County 8.31
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Willams, Tony JR Sparta 7.30
2 Edward, Dasani JR DuQuoin 7.37
3 Brewer, Kolby SO Altamont 7.48
4 Scherff, Elgin SR Gibault Catholic 7.79
5 Evans, Chase JR Vandalia 8.01
6 Smith, Traijon FR DuQuoin 8.16
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smalls, Trevor SR Vandalia 7.38
2 Harris, Kerry JR Sparta 7.75
3 Rubin, Logan SO Salem 7.89
4 Munter, Brady JR Salem 7.95
5 Harris, Cayden FR Salem 8.07
6 Ortega, Lorenzo FR McCracken County High 8.12

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crow, Isaac SO Altamont 25.87
2 Evans, Chase JR Vandalia 26.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kidder, Jarret FR Hamilton County 26.09
2 Norris, Mason FR Marion 30.21
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hagne, Keoten FR Sparta 26.92
2 Wyatt, Luke JR Marshall County 26.92
3 Irvin, Ben FR Hamilton County 27.49
4 McNichols, Sam SO Marion 27.90
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klimpel, Noah FR Altamont 26.99
2 O'Donley, Gavin SO McCracken County High 28.22
3 Clark, Dawson FR McCracken County High 29.71
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Milligan, Mitchell FR Marion 27.31
2 Braid, Billy SO Herrin 27.59
3 Card, Corbin SR Salem 29.03
4 Simcox, Trey FR Salem 29.16
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haws, Treyson SR McCracken County High 26.35
2 Lee, Curtis SR McCracken County High 26.94
3 Schramm, Gavin SO Herrin 27.66
4 Coats, Larry SR Herrin 31.92
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Zachary JR Marshall County 26.77
2 York, Isaac JR Marshall County 26.91
3 Lefler, Nathaniel JR Salem 27.98
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nanney , Byron SR Marshall County 26.80
2 Wright, Carson SR Marshall County 27.11
3 Stone, JT SR Harrisburg 27.74
4 Lefler, Damien SO Salem 28.45
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alberson, Cade JR Salem 26.69
2 Colbert, Eli SO DuQuoin 27.17
3 Voice, Hunter JR Harrisburg 27.39
4 Bauman, Lane SO DuQuoin 28.01
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kosco, Gabe SO Marion 26.24
2 Mathesius, Sam SO Altamont 26.67
3 Mullinax, Quinton FR Mt. Vernon 27.37
4 Rock, Thomas JR Herrin 27.38
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scherff, Owen FR Gibault Catholic 26.10
2 Rinehart, Jackson SR Mt. Vernon 26.49
3 Owens, Gaige JR Marion 26.72
4 Pittman, Michael FR Mt. Vernon 28.49
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Tyrik SO Herrin 25.25 4
2 Moschenrose, Xander FR Altamont 25.53 3
3 Davis, Gaven JR Vandalia 25.62 2
Finals Heat #13
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watts, Antione SR Mt. Vernon 24.79 6
2 Vaughn, Evan JR Harrisburg 25.74 1
Finals Heat #14
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Easton JR Harrisburg 24.71 10
2 Brewer, Kolby SO Altamont 24.74 8
3 Smalls, Trevor SR Vandalia 25.09 5
4 Kirby, Isaiah SO Marshall County 25.75

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Jacob SO McCracken County High 1:01.45
2 Durbin-Flack, Ethan SO Vandalia 1:02.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flatt, Cade FR Marshall County 59.07
2 Brown, Donsten SO McCracken County High 59.25
3 Clark, Dawson FR McCracken County High 1:04.81
4 Beck, Justus JR Altamont 1:15.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomes, David SO DuQuoin 59.06
2 Klimpel, Noah FR Altamont 1:00.12
3 Rhodes, Tristan FR Altamont 1:01.72
4 Boyles, Gavin SR Salem 1:03.26
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Cameron JR Sparta 59.85
2 Juarez, Anthony SO Salem 1:01.35
3 Kidder, Jarret FR Hamilton County 1:02.92
4 Bowling, Anthony SR Herrin 1:04.08
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Chase JR Vandalia 58.59 1
2 Mattingly, Lance SO Herrin 1:00.14
3 Eyman, Jonny FR Salem 1:00.20
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Braxton JR Marion 58.85
2 Fromm, Ethan JR Marion 59.29
3 Milsap, Kaveon JR Mt. Vernon 1:04.51
4 Petties, Maliq SO Mt. Vernon 1:08.10
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kueker, Josh SR Gibault Catholic 56.52 5
2 Edward, Darien SO DuQuoin 56.72 4
3 Wilson, Grant SR Marshall County 57.35 3
4 Flatt, Bryce JR Marshall County 58.41 2
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Surburg, Timothy SR Marion 53.51 10
2 Lohman, Dustin SR Sparta 54.72 8
3 Bradshaw, Isaiah SR Mt. Vernon 55.73 6
4 Stover, Caden SR Hamilton County 59.88

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Corey SO Altamont 2:28.28
2 Smith, Wesley FR Marion 2:35.05
3 Grinnell, Cruz FR Marion 2:35.49
4 LaChiana, Christopher FR Marion 2:35.72
5 Monk, Jordan SO Altamont 2:36.53
6 Kempfer, Cody FR Sparta 2:37.77
7 Tylka, Joey FR Marion 2:52.46
8 Beck, Justus JR Altamont 2:53.74
9 Ortiz, Logan FR Salem 2:59.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Grant SR Marshall County 2:17.37
2 Phillips, Creed SO Salem 2:17.62
3 Pullem, Ruben FR Herrin 2:24.65
4 Muehlher, Jacob JR Gibault Catholic 2:29.11
5 Pride, Ethan FR Salem 2:29.61
6 Diaz , Andres JR Herrin 2:30.35
7 Ruffner, Jerod SO Altamont 2:31.69
8 Ballew, Garrett SO McCracken County High 2:32.82
9 Bradshaw, Ethan SO Sparta 2:36.95
10 Voelker, Hayden SR Altamont 2:49.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawler, Jesse SO Harrisburg 2:16.93 1
2 Wyatt , Cole SR Marshall County 2:18.92
3 Davis, Carson SR DuQuoin 2:20.75
4 Thompson, Will FR Marion 2:23.71
5 Mattingly, Lance SO Herrin 2:24.08
6 Roberson, Wade SO DuQuoin 2:24.71
7 Bowling, Anthony SR Herrin 2:25.57
8 Mann, Tyson SO Salem 2:26.84
9 Alongi, John JR DuQuoin 2:35.60
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flatt, Cade FR Marshall County 2:03.60 10
2 Grogan, Wes JR McCracken County High 2:05.39 8
3 Tate, Braden JR Salem 2:10.36 6
4 Leake, Evan SO Mt. Vernon 2:13.26 5
5 Oliver, Michael SR Herrin 2:13.31 4
6 McCarty , Ethan SR Marshall County 2:14.56 3
7 Pierce, Logan SR Herrin 2:15.10 2
8 Janiec, Sean JR Marshall County 2:18.59
9 Morgan, Logan FR Marion 2:18.98
10 Dowell, Ethan SR Marshall County 2:20.75

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomes, John SO DuQuoin 5:15.28
2 Killian, Jr. , Wendell JR DuQuoin 5:28.84
3 Jackson, Corey SO Altamont 5:37.03
4 Pruitt, Sean JR Harrisburg 5:37.79
5 Sykes, Clay FR McCracken County High 5:38.82
6 Kemfper, Garret FR Sparta 5:45.20
7 Craig, Lee FR Sparta 5:57.52
8 Barners, Darion JR Harrisburg 5:58.38
9 Coleman, Jacob FR DuQuoin 5:58.52
10 Miller, Jordan SO Altamont 6:27.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scherff, Elgin SR Gibault Catholic 5:08.36 2
2 Simpkins, Merrett FR Herrin 5:20.75
3 Wellen, Adam JR Hamilton County 5:21.33
4 Epplin, Eli SO Mt. Vernon 5:25.16
5 Crane, Rylan FR Salem 5:31.95
6 Muehlher, Jacob JR Gibault Catholic 5:38.17
7 Janiec, Seth SR Marshall County 5:39.80
8 Schilling, Joshua SR Vandalia 5:42.63
9 Clark, Ryne FR Salem 5:54.78
10 Worker, Kaelyb SR Vandalia 6:00.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cosner, Mason JR Marshall County 4:50.21 10
2 Dreyer, Taylor FR Marion 4:50.53 8
3 Crabtree, Matthew SR Marion 4:51.63 6
4 Oliver, Michael SR Herrin 4:59.68 5
5 Kosco, Steven SR Marion 5:04.24
6 Braden, Hunter SR Hamilton County 5:06.86 4
7 Sandlin, Knox JR Marshall County 5:07.19 3
8 Perkins, Kevin SO Mt. Vernon 5:11.15 1
9 Reiss, Jay SR Mt. Vernon 5:11.30
10 Budde, Derick SO Altamont 5:17.11

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Kevin SO Mt. Vernon 10:38.54 10
2 Gregory, Jack FR Marion 10:53.45 8
3 Sandlin, Knox JR Marshall County 10:53.53 6
4 Swiney, Landen FR DuQuoin 10:53.82 5
5 Wyatt , Cole SR Marshall County 10:57.82 4
6 Budde, Derick SO Altamont 11:16.55 3
7 Smith, Ethan SO McCracken County High 11:20.35 2
8 Jackson, Josh FR Mt. Vernon 11:34.11 1
9 Sullins, Joe SR Marion 12:01.40
10 Smith, Nathan FR DuQuoin 12:09.03
11 Eichholz, Josh JR Gibault Catholic 12:49.84

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Conner SO McCracken County High 9.46 3
2 Milsap, Kaveon JR Mt. Vernon 9.60 2
3 Kosco, Gabe SO Marion 9.73 1
4 Phillips, Creed SO Salem 10.05
5 Rhodes, Tristan FR Altamont 10.46
6 Mathesius, Sam SO Altamont 10.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Shamar SR DuQuoin 8.62 10
2 Wilson, Justin JR Marshall County 8.91 8
3 Wright, Braxton JR Marion 9.13 6
4 Horn, Myles SR Herrin 9.14 5
5 Zettler, Ethan JR DuQuoin 9.34 4
6 Sledge, Alec FR Mt. Vernon 9.87
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wright, Braxton JR Marion 9.42
2 Moore, Conner SO McCracken County High 9.46
3 Mathesius, Sam SO Altamont 10.33
4 Pittman, Michael FR Mt. Vernon 11.03
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sledge, Alec FR Mt. Vernon 9.17
2 Horn, Myles SR Herrin 9.34
3 Kosco, Gabe SO Marion 9.70
4 O'Donley, Gavin SO McCracken County High 11.08
5 Lefler, Nathaniel JR Salem 11.38
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Justin JR Marshall County 9.16
2 Milsap, Kaveon JR Mt. Vernon 9.57
3 Phillips, Creed SO Salem 10.05
4 Lee, Curtis SR McCracken County High 10.69
5 Bradley , Deven FR Marshall County 11.59
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adams, Shamar SR DuQuoin 8.63
2 Zettler, Ethan JR DuQuoin 9.22
3 Rhodes, Tristan FR Altamont 10.38
4 Rock, Thomas JR Herrin 10.50
5 Juarez, Anthony SO Salem 11.11

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Gaven JR Vandalia 6' 1.0" 10
2 Malone, Nic SR Mt. Vernon 5' 10.0" 8
3 Carlson, David SR Herrin 5' 8.0" 6
4 Green, Jacob JR DuQuoin 5' 8.0" 5
5 Hawkins, Trammell SO Mt. Vernon 5' 8.0" 4
6 Simmons, Zach SR Marshall County 5' 6.0" 3
7 Patula, Josh SR Marion 5' 6.0" 1.5
8 Brown, Donsten SO McCracken County High 5' 6.0" 1.5
9 Watson, Kaleb SR Salem 5' 4.0"
10 Oates, Zach FR Marion 5' 4.0"
11 Moore, Conner SO McCracken County High -
12 Suckow, Bryce FR Altamont -
13 Pride, Ethan FR Salem -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Tim JR Altamont 14' 6.0" 10
2 Badger, Eli SR Mt. Vernon 14' 0.0" 8
3 Withers, Cameron JR Vandalia 13' 6.0" 6
4 Pahl, Caleb FR Marshall County 13' 6.0" 5
5 Roye, Dyson SO Marion 12' 6.0" 4
6 Cavender, Kody SR Harrisburg 12' 0.0" 3
7 Delaney, Donovan JR Altamont 12' 0.0" 2
8 Johnston, Keenan JR DuQuoin 10' 0.0" 1
9 Spadafino, Vito JR McCracken County High 10' 0.0"
10 Quinn, Bryson FR Salem 10' 0.0"
11 Ladd, Bryce SR Marshall County 10' 0.0"
12 Cavender, Kyle SR Harrisburg 10' 0.0"
13 Ballew, Garrett SO McCracken County High -
14 Beers, Colin FR Marion -
15 Gassel, Tyler FR DuQuoin -
16 Mullinax, Quinton FR Mt. Vernon -
17 Juarez, Anthony SO Salem -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smalls, Trevor SR Vandalia 21' 0.0" 10
2 Edward, Dasani JR DuQuoin 20' 9.5" 8
3 Milam, Westly SR DuQuoin 20' 6.5" 6
4 Watts, Antione SR Mt. Vernon 19' 11.0" 5
5 Thaxton, Noah SO Harrisburg 19' 7.5" 4
6 Williams, Leronzo FR Mt. Vernon 18' 11.5" 3
7 Stone, JT SR Harrisburg 18' 10.0" 2
8 Rubin, Logan SO Salem 18' 7.5" 1
9 Pierce, Blake SR Herrin 18' 3.0"
10 Kidder, Justin JR Hamilton County 18' 2.5"
11 Anderson, Rodney SR Sparta 18' 1.0"
12 Durbin-Flack, Ethan SO Vandalia 17' 9.0"
13 Hagne, Keoten FR Sparta 17' 6.5"
14 Margrum, Deavon FR Marion 17' 5.5"
15 Schramm, Gavin SO Herrin 17' 4.0"
16 Haws, Treyson SR McCracken County High 17' 3.0"
17 Smith, Braden FR Salem 16' 8.5"
18 Crow, Isaac SO Altamont 16' 7.25"
19 Mighell , Nick SO Marshall County 16' 3.75"
20 Griffin, Jacob SO McCracken County High 15' 9.0"
21 May, Drake SO Marshall County 15' 5.0"
22 Kidder, Jarret FR Hamilton County 15' 3.5"
23 Ruffner, Jerod SO Altamont 15' 0.5"
24 Morrison, Jason FR Marion -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edward, Dasani JR DuQuoin 41' 4.5" 10
2 Harris, Kerry JR Sparta 40' 2.5" 8
3 Wilson, Justin JR Marshall County 39' 2.5" 6
4 Green, Jacob JR DuQuoin 39' 1.0" 5
5 Smith, Theron JR Hamilton County 39' 0.5" 4
6 Stone, JT SR Harrisburg 37' 9.0" 3
7 Kidder, Justin JR Hamilton County 37' 8.5" 2
8 Dunn, Tyler SO Marshall County 37' 6.5" 1
9 Wright, Braxton JR Marion 36' 5.5"
10 Owens, Gaige JR Marion 35' 6.5"
11 Lee, Curtis SR McCracken County High 34' 6.0"
12 McCune, Jacob JR McCracken County High 34' 4.0"
13 Sasse, Noah SO Vandalia 31' 0.0"
14 Lefler, Nathaniel JR Salem 30' 11.5"
15 Miller, Jordan SO Altamont 29' 7.0"
16 Delaney, Donovan JR Altamont -
17 Durbin-Flack, Ethan SO Vandalia -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolen, LeAndre FR McCracken County High 40' 0.0" 2
2 Harris, Brennan SO Salem 39' 8.0" 1
3 Colclasure, Noah JR Hamilton County 37' 6.0"
4 Colley, Joey SR Marshall County 35' 5.0"
5 Thompson, Chase SO Marshall County 35' 3.5"
6 Coop, Eli FR Sparta 34' 7.0"
7 Crouch, Cory SO Salem 33' 2.0"
8 Hurry, Damion FR DuQuoin 32' 7.0"
9 Baas, Eugene SR Marshall County 31' 9.0"
10 Willis, DJ SO DuQuoin 31' 8.0"
11 Gula, Nick SR Gibault Catholic 31' 8.0"
12 Sroka, Luke SO Sparta 30' 10.0"
13 Massey, Riley FR McCracken County High 28' 6.0"
14 Jones, Javen SO Mt. Vernon 27' 10.0"
15 Hazel, Joseph SO McCracken County High 26' 5.0"
16 Hooser, Joseph SO Gibault Catholic 24' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibbs, Zach SR Harrisburg 48' 7.0" 10
2 Carter, Kane FR Marion 44' 7.0" 8
3 Branch, Ricky SR Herrin 44' 5.0" 6
4 Gunn, James SR Marion 43' 10.0" 5
5 Cole , Parker JR Herrin 41' 9.5" 4
6 Belangee, Chase SR Mt. Vernon 41' 1.0" 3
7 Hottes, Toby SO DuQuoin 39' 7.0"
8 Ford, Billy SR Salem 37' 6.5"
9 Williams, Terron JR Mt. Vernon 37' 6.0"
10 Coats, Larry SR Herrin 36' 1.0"
11 Roper, Rece SR Marion 35' 11.0"
12 Anderson, Rodney SR Sparta 35' 7.0"
13 Kueker, Josh SR Gibault Catholic 35' 3.0"
14 Beers, Dawson SR Harrisburg 33' 9.0"
15 Gribble, Will SR Harrisburg -