2019 Byron Boys Indoor Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Crystal Lake Central131.5
Prairie Ridge86
Harlem70
Winnebago35
Byron35
Aurora Central Catholic34
Amboy23
Harvard15
Belvidere10.5
Keith Country Day10
North Boone9
Christian Life4
Stillman Valley2

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Trey SO Harlem 7.18 2
2 Anderson, Paul SR Prairie Ridge 7.28
3 Wiltgen, Bryce SR Aurora Central Catholic 7.30
4 Stickler, Isaac JR Byron 7.33
5 Fitzpatrick, Sean SO Amboy 7.37
6 Leonard, Jacob JR Winnebago 7.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Falco, Peyton SO Crystal Lake Central 6.98 10
2 Jensen, Zack SO Prairie Ridge 7.06 8
3 Vinson, Tony SR Aurora Central Catholic 7.08 6
4 Martin, William FR Crystal Lake Central 7.11 4
5 Nathan, Cortez JR North Boone 7.19 1
6 Huber, Zach JR North Boone 7.31
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vinson, Tony SR Aurora Central Catholic 7.17
2 Fetherston, Josiah SO Byron 7.41
3 Roganowicz, Adam SO Stillman Valley 7.44
4 Motos, Gabriel FR Belvidere 8.19
5 Anderson, Carter FR Winnebago 9.06
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Falco, Peyton SO Crystal Lake Central 7.00
2 Wiltgen, Bryce SR Aurora Central Catholic 7.23
3 Anderson, Paul SR Prairie Ridge 7.27
4 Davis, Adam SO Harvard 7.50
5 Gully, Jordan FR Amboy 7.57
6 Filippi, Grant SR Christian Life 7.82
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Huber, Zach JR North Boone 7.32
2 Fitzpatrick, Sean SO Amboy 7.37
3 Stickler, Isaac JR Byron 7.39
4 Leonard, Jacob JR Winnebago 7.40
5 Alberto, Prieto SO Harlem 7.45
6 Nelson, Joshua SR Christian Life 7.60
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jensen, Zack SO Prairie Ridge 7.18
2 Nathan, Cortez JR North Boone 7.21
3 Martin, William FR Crystal Lake Central 7.23
4 Hall, Trey SO Harlem 7.31
5 Hickey, Patrick FR Stillman Valley 7.56
6 Mercado, Gerardo JR Harvard 7.64

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klonicki, Zachary SR Stillman Valley 27.37
2 Jennings, Mason SO Stillman Valley 27.54
3 Kemppainen, Devin FR Belvidere 29.74
4 Bland, Rob FR Belvidere 29.77
5 Wilewski, Daniel SR Christian Life 30.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Springman, Kylan SR Byron 26.88 1
2 Santiago, Manuel SR Harvard 27.10
3 Schuur, Blake SR Winnebago 27.22
4 Lightfoot, Owen FR Winnebago 28.30
5 Alcala , Chris SO Aurora Central Catholic 28.89
6 Miller, Jakari SR Harvard 29.32
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lecleir, nathan FR Harlem 25.46 8
2 Fitzpatrick, Sean SO Amboy 26.23 6
3 Johnson, Matt FR Prairie Ridge 26.73 4
4 Whitfield, Tyus FR Prairie Ridge 26.87 2
5 Huber, Zach JR North Boone 27.15
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Trey SO Harlem 23.93 10
2 Vinson, Tony SR Aurora Central Catholic -
3 Nathan, Cortez JR North Boone -
4 Martin, William FR Crystal Lake Central -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrall, Josh SR North Boone 1:00.80
2 Zavala, Steve SR North Boone 1:01.95
3 Dierks, Tony SO Winnebago 1:09.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Jacob SR Winnebago 1:00.56
2 Fisher, Justin JR Stillman Valley 1:01.56
3 McCarthy, Rob SR Aurora Central Catholic 1:02.78
4 Martinez, Jonathan FR Harvard 1:04.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Noah JR Stillman Valley 58.65 2
2 Connell, Max FR Byron 58.75 1
3 Englehardt , Patrick SO Aurora Central Catholic 59.60
4 Fisher, Bailey JR Harlem 1:00.30
5 Ortiz, Devan FR Harlem 1:00.59
6 Pina, Joseph SO Byron 1:00.65
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mize, Owen JR Crystal Lake Central 55.02 10
2 Atkinson, Jake SR Crystal Lake Central 55.74 8
3 Powell, Will SO Prairie Ridge 57.66 6
4 Stricker, Reid SR Harvard 57.71 4
5 Fist, Ryan JR Prairie Ridge 58.96
6 Nelson, Joshua SR Christian Life 59.95

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyers, Tanner SO North Boone 2:22.56
2 Camacho, A.J. SO Crystal Lake Central 2:24.02
3 Jones, Collin SO Christian Life 2:27.82
4 Conley, David SR Winnebago 2:28.97
5 Baez-Tejeda, Ramses SR Belvidere 2:28.99
6 Hawes, Dylan SO Stillman Valley 2:39.38
7 Swenson, Nolan SO Stillman Valley 2:39.88
8 Carlson, Jonah FR Christian Life 3:08.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ridens, Kayden JR Harlem 2:18.05
2 Conderman, Carter FR Byron 2:18.33
3 Morocco, Brady JR Harlem 2:20.38
4 Cunningham, Michael FR Winnebago 2:25.97
5 Allen, Jonathan SR Belvidere 2:26.34
6 Gomez, Ivaan SR Harvard 2:30.14
7 Robles, Daniel SR Harvard 2:54.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jensen, Grant SR Prairie Ridge 1:59.84 10
2 Baker, Ethan SR Prairie Ridge 1:59.95 8
3 Hutchinson, Andrew JR North Boone 2:04.28 6
4 Stamberger, Thomas SR Amboy 2:07.85 4
5 Hamill, Daniel FR Crystal Lake Central 2:12.07 2
6 Lopez, Jose SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:16.72 1
7 LoPresti , Tony JR Aurora Central Catholic 2:16.84
8 Lewis, Samuel SO Byron 2:20.58

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Procopio, Samuel SR Harlem 4:48.62 6
2 Loftus, Brock FR Amboy 5:21.15
3 Lee, Jack FR Prairie Ridge 5:25.97
4 Pina, Joseph SO Byron 5:30.01
5 Doyle, Brady JR Winnebago 5:31.31
6 Pedersen, Jacob SO Harvard 5:34.48
7 Klaren, Ben SO Stillman Valley 6:44.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jankiewicz, Dane SR Belvidere 5:05.20 1
2 Hunter, Owen SO Belvidere 5:10.71
3 Meyers, Max SO Aurora Central Catholic 5:11.14
4 McMillian, Hunter SR Stillman Valley 5:16.80
5 Shafala, Vincent SR North Boone 5:17.63
6 Hendrickson, Ethan SO Winnebago 5:17.95
7 Austin, Steven FR Harvard 5:37.20
8 Inion, Charlie SO Prairie Ridge 5:43.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olpin, Tristian SR Keith Country Day 4:34.54 10
2 Smalley, Keegan SR Crystal Lake Central 4:37.04 8
3 May, Austin SO Crystal Lake Central 5:01.58 4
4 Gruner, Aiden SO Harlem 5:02.32 2
5 Yunk, Connor JR North Boone 5:05.62

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smalley, Keegan SR Crystal Lake Central 10:43.26 10
2 Woody, Sam JR Aurora Central Catholic 10:57.99 8
3 Pichardo, Jason SR Harvard 11:18.85 6
4 Llanquiman, Daniel FR Prairie Ridge 11:38.88 4
5 Conderman, Collin SR Byron 11:45.56 2
6 Kast, Logan JR Winnebago 12:11.37 1
7 Pryor, Cam SR Harlem 12:20.61
8 Brown, Hayden SO North Boone 12:21.69

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Englehardt , Patrick SO Aurora Central Catholic 8.76
2 Wang, Gavin FR Crystal Lake Central 9.19
3 Norman, Austin JR Amboy 9.44
4 Hodges, Jonathon SO Stillman Valley 9.79
5 Lightfoot, Owen FR Winnebago 9.86
6 Van Deveer, Devin SO Harvard 10.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ngo, Nick SR Harlem 7.88 10
2 Smith, Deshawn SR Crystal Lake Central 8.07 8
3 Ellis, Chandler JR Winnebago 8.14 6
4 Adami, Leo SO Byron 8.27 4
5 Eschweiler, Mike JR Prairie Ridge 8.29 2
6 McGee, Jared SR Harlem 8.47 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ngo, Nick SR Harlem 8.20
2 Eschweiler, Mike JR Prairie Ridge 8.25
3 Englehardt , Patrick SO Aurora Central Catholic 8.85
4 Wang, Gavin FR Crystal Lake Central 9.49
5 Hodges, Jonathon SO Stillman Valley 9.97
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adami, Leo SO Byron 8.08
2 McGee, Jared SR Harlem 8.71
3 Norman, Austin JR Amboy 9.40
4 Lightfoot, Owen FR Winnebago 9.90
5 Melson, Travis SO Harvard 10.46
6 Dallas, Colin SO Aurora Central Catholic 10.55
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Deshawn SR Crystal Lake Central 8.14
2 Ellis, Chandler JR Winnebago 8.32
3 Van Deveer, Devin SO Harvard 10.11
4 Mrozek, Preston FR Byron 10.17
5 Hawes, Dylan SO Stillman Valley 10.54
6 Dawley, Trevor SO North Boone 11.84

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fist, Ryan JR Prairie Ridge 5' 8.0" 10
2 Borchert, Michael SO Crystal Lake Central 5' 8.0" 8
3 Welte, Kaedon JR Byron 5' 6.0" 6
4 Filippi, Grant SR Christian Life 5' 6.0" 4
5 Munn, Jack SR Crystal Lake Central 5' 6.0" 2
6 Jones, Oliver JR Byron 5' 6.0" 1
7 Englehardt , Patrick SO Aurora Central Catholic 5' 4.0"
8 Fisher, Justin JR Stillman Valley 5' 2.0"
9 Ortiz, Devan FR Harlem 5' 2.0"
10 Zajac, Eric FR North Boone 5' 0.0"
11 Rodgers, Javan JR Harvard 4' 10.0"
12 Meyers, Tanner SO North Boone -
13 Martin, Jason SO Belvidere -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ulrich, D.J. JR Crystal Lake Central 13' 8.0" 10
2 Hausen, Austin SR Belvidere 12' 6.0" 8
3 Powell, Will SO Prairie Ridge 11' 6.0" 6
4 Fist, Ryan JR Prairie Ridge 10' 6.0" 4
5 Mackeben, Sam SO Crystal Lake Central 9' 6.0" 1.5
6 Haras, Anthony SO Belvidere 9' 6.0" 1.5
7 Singmouangthong, Brandon SO Harlem 9' 6.0"
8 griffin, owen SR Byron 8' 6.0"
9 Dallas, Colin SO Aurora Central Catholic 8' 0.0"
10 Lightfoot, Owen FR Winnebago -
11 Dinges, Lane JR Byron -
12 Feigel, Bryce SO Harvard -
13 Cunningham, Michael FR Winnebago -
14 mcgee, roger SR Harlem -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, William FR Crystal Lake Central 18' 9.5" 10
2 Kirabo, Trevor JR Winnebago 18' 5.0" 8
3 Walzer, Hunter SR Amboy 18' 1.25" 6
4 Miller, Jakari SR Harvard 17' 11.5" 4
5 Thomas, Jayden SR Byron 17' 10.25" 2
6 Alberto, Prieto SO Harlem 17' 6.75" 1
7 Fortener, Ethan SR Byron 17' 0.0"
8 Anderson, Paul SR Prairie Ridge 16' 11.75"
9 Mosley, Cameron SO Harlem 16' 8.75"
10 Whitfield, Tyus FR Prairie Ridge 16' 3.0"
11 Schuur, Blake SR Winnebago 14' 9.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gully, Jordan FR Amboy 17' 1.5"
2 Zitkus, Luke FR Stillman Valley 16' 3.75"
3 Huber, Zach JR North Boone 15' 7.5"
4 Britnell, Jackson JR Stillman Valley 15' 1.0"
5 Martin, Jason SO Belvidere 14' 4.25"
6 Davis, Adam SO Harvard 14' 2.75"
7 Morrall, Josh SR North Boone 13' 4.0"
8 Wilewski, Daniel SR Christian Life 13' 2.75"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ngo, Nick SR Harlem 38' 6.0" 10
2 Gende, Drew SR Prairie Ridge 38' 0.0" 8
3 Leonard, Jacob JR Winnebago 36' 7.0" 6
4 Backe, Cade JR Crystal Lake Central 36' 2.5" 4
5 McGee, Jared SR Harlem 36' 0.0" 2
6 Cherry, Casen JR Amboy 35' 11.0" 1
7 Fortener, Ethan SR Byron 35' 3.0"
8 Rodgers, Javan JR Harvard 35' 2.5"
9 Connell, Max FR Byron 35' 0.0"
10 Johnson, Matt FR Prairie Ridge 34' 9.0"
11 Lich, John JR Harvard 32' 2.5"
12 Stout, Dylan SO North Boone 27' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reidinger, Dillon JR Belvidere 38' 10.5"
2 Browning, Seth JR Amboy 38' 9.0"
3 Swenson, Nolan SO Stillman Valley 35' 2.5"
4 Maguire, Tim SR Prairie Ridge 34' 11.0"
5 Zukowski, Alan SO Crystal Lake Central 33' 0.5"
6 Wrage , Keith JR Christian Life 32' 8.0"
7 Vasquez, Marco JR Harvard 32' 4.0"
8 Paulson, Alex SO Belvidere 31' 4.0"
9 Rosas, Abraham SR North Boone 31' 2.5"
10 Gray, Mason SR Stillman Valley 31' 1.5"
11 Withers, Brandon SO Aurora Central Catholic 31' 0.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palmer, Devin JR Winnebago 49' 6.5" 10
2 Munn, Jack SR Crystal Lake Central 47' 5.0" 8
3 Morris, Thomas SR Harlem 45' 5.0" 6
4 Becker, Brady SR Amboy 41' 6.5" 4
5 Ford, Brayden SO Harlem 41' 3.75" 2
6 Krpan, Brice JR Aurora Central Catholic 41' 0.0" 1
7 Baldwin, Gavin SR Winnebago 40' 9.25"
8 Meier, Dillon SR North Boone 39' 6.75"
9 Triplett, Caden SR Byron 38' 6.0"
10 Popoca, Aldo SO Harvard 37' 11.5"
11 Blew, Steel SR Prairie Ridge 36' 10.0"
12 Palzkill, Ian JR Byron 36' 7.5"