2019 Byron Girls Indoor Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Bureau Valley98
Prairie Ridge87
Aurora Central Catholic66
Byron57
Winnebago53
Hampshire47
Amboy38
Rockford East9
North Boone4
Harvard3

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimura, May SO Hampshire 8.09 1
2 Hill, Hailey JR Harvard 8.16
3 Garcia, Hannah SO Hampshire 8.29
4 Johnson, Kyla JR Winnebago 8.31
5 Oesterheld, Onja SO Stillman Valley 8.56
6 Chupich, Julia FR Harvard 8.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kolb, Kamryn SO Bureau Valley 7.66 10
2 Dervis, Maggie SO Aurora Central Catholic 7.72 8
3 Jackson , Kendra SR Byron 7.76 6
4 Peterson, Lauren SR Winnebago 7.89 4
5 Endress, Marissa SR Bureau Valley 8.07 2
6 Corcoran, Sidney JR Amboy 8.14
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dervis, Maggie SO Aurora Central Catholic 7.74
2 Kimura, May SO Hampshire 8.12
3 Thompson, Taylor SO Rockford East 8.72
4 Bell, Kaylee JR Byron 8.84
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson , Kendra SR Byron 7.78
2 Corcoran, Sidney JR Amboy 8.07
3 Hill, Hailey JR Harvard 8.18
4 Oesterheld, Onja SO Stillman Valley 8.60
5 Alcaraz, Jordan SR Stillman Valley 9.20
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kolb, Kamryn SO Bureau Valley 7.71
2 Johnson, Kyla JR Winnebago 8.28
3 Chupich, Julia FR Harvard 8.51
4 Junod, Gabbi SR North Boone 9.35
5 Terry, Amber SO Rockford East 10.26
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Peterson, Lauren SR Winnebago 7.88
2 Endress, Marissa SR Bureau Valley 8.02
3 Garcia, Hannah SO Hampshire 8.26
4 Fry, Abigail FR Prairie Ridge 8.70
5 Garza, Giselle JR Aurora Central Catholic 8.87
6 Lopez, Julissa FR North Boone 9.27

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Ariana FR Rockford East 31.80
2 James, Tahjana SO Byron 32.60
3 Schnulle, Harlee FR North Boone 34.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spain, Lauren JR Winnebago 31.87
2 Oesterheld, Onja SO Stillman Valley 32.36
3 Warden, Ryleigh FR Winnebago 32.57
4 Dworak , Kyra FR Harvard 33.79
5 Alcaraz, Bailey JR Stillman Valley 34.18
6 Parris, Ava SR North Boone 35.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryzka, Karolina FR Hampshire 29.12 1
2 Garcia, Hannah SO Hampshire 29.36
3 Brown, Kylee FR Amboy 30.04
4 Englehardt, Ella JR Aurora Central Catholic 30.07
5 Carpenter, Gabby SR Prairie Ridge 30.91
6 Brianne, Busse SR Harvard 32.01
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kolb, Kamryn SO Bureau Valley 27.59 10
2 McKnight, Kaci FR Byron 28.04 8
3 Dervis, Maggie SO Aurora Central Catholic 28.09 6
4 Cabay, Emily JR Prairie Ridge 28.53 4
5 Konneck, Carly JR Bureau Valley 29.08 2
6 Whelchel, Brooklyn SO Amboy 29.49

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shank, Whittney FR Byron 1:11.26
2 Bailey, Cassandra JR Harvard 1:16.70
3 Schnulle, Harlee FR North Boone 1:18.87
4 Nabukeera, Isabel FR Winnebago 1:21.11
5 Hale, Jenna JR Stillman Valley 1:26.91
6 Parris, Ava SR North Boone 1:36.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horner, Sterling FR Bureau Valley 1:11.68
2 Dineen, Kaitlin FR Aurora Central Catholic 1:12.46
3 Maher, Ella SO Winnebago 1:13.76
4 Dinges, Bethany SR Byron 1:14.30
5 Baird, Audrey FR Harvard 1:15.90
6 Marquez, Lexie FR Bureau Valley -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dervis, Maggie SO Aurora Central Catholic 1:02.42 10
2 Busch, Alaura JR Prairie Ridge 1:04.47 8
3 Zemba, Lauren JR Hampshire 1:07.42 6
4 Janik, Colette FR Prairie Ridge 1:08.42 4
5 Althaus, Lauren FR Amboy 1:08.56 2
6 Vonic, Magdalena JR Hampshire 1:09.39 1

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Storz, Mia JR Prairie Ridge 3:03.41
2 Vasakova, Addie SR North Boone 3:06.12
3 Ketter, Nataliie FR Byron 3:09.89
4 Nunez, Natalia FR Rockford East 3:12.11
5 McMillan, Joelle SO Harvard 3:24.90
6 Voltz, Alexis JR Stillman Valley 3:55.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gale, Chloe SR Prairie Ridge 2:44.74 6
2 Sullivan, Elisabeth SO Bureau Valley 2:44.96 2
3 Sargent, Flynne JR Winnebago 2:50.21
4 Bertram, Maddie SO Winnebago 2:55.57
5 Winterheimer, Olivia SO Rockford East 2:59.94
6 Dawdy, Paige SO Stillman Valley 3:13.60
7 Davies, Brenna JR North Boone 3:18.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vaessen, Margaret JR Amboy 2:33.64 10
2 Viveros, Lesley JR Aurora Central Catholic 2:40.63 8
3 Ponce, Anna Laura FR Aurora Central Catholic 2:44.91 4
4 Evitts, Veronica SO Hampshire 2:49.31 1
5 Groharing, Haily SO Byron 2:49.44
6 Kern, Paige SR Hampshire 2:51.30

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ortgiesen, Kaitlin SR Amboy 6:24.92
2 Ward, Taylor SO Winnebago 6:29.04
3 Sass, Carolina SR Bureau Valley 6:44.54
4 Justin, Binti FR Rockford East 6:53.65
5 Vasakova, Addie SR North Boone 7:30.37
6 Davies, Brenna JR North Boone 7:46.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gale, Chelsea SO Prairie Ridge 5:47.64 10
2 Doherty, Hannah SR Aurora Central Catholic 6:06.02 8
3 Gonzalez, Shaley JR Aurora Central Catholic 6:09.71 6
4 Oury, Estella JR Hampshire 6:11.45 4
5 Robinson, Sophie FR Prairie Ridge 6:12.15 2
6 Alm, Lindsey SO Hampshire 6:12.50 1
7 Starwalt, Rebekah FR Byron 6:16.18
8 Austin, Kayla SR Harvard 6:25.96
9 Watson, Victoria JR Winnebago 6:46.03

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baron, Lindsey SO Hampshire 13:46.86 10
2 Pollastrini, Sarah JR Prairie Ridge 14:24.95 8
3 Boyle, Kelynn SR Amboy 14:32.66 6
4 Backer, Alicia JR Bureau Valley 14:55.01 4

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baird, Audrey FR Harvard 10.30 1
2 Gregory, Elise JR Prairie Ridge 10.33
3 Watson , Grace SO Aurora Central Catholic 10.56
4 Nordstrom, Ashley FR Bureau Valley 10.76
5 Roundtree, Kolandra FR Rockford East 10.95
6 Witt, Reagan SO Harvard 11.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Julian, Alana FR Byron 9.81 10
2 Carey, Madeleine SR Prairie Ridge 9.84 8
3 Sargent, Flynne JR Winnebago 9.92 6
4 Deleon , Katrina SO Aurora Central Catholic 9.96 4
5 Vonic, Magdalena JR Hampshire 10.12 2
6 Morrow, Madison JR Bureau Valley 12.09
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Julian, Alana FR Byron 9.79
2 Deleon , Katrina SO Aurora Central Catholic 9.92
3 Gregory, Elise JR Prairie Ridge 10.48
4 Parris, Ava SR North Boone 12.44
5 Davies, Brenna JR North Boone 12.78
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Morrow, Madison JR Bureau Valley 10.00
2 Watson , Grace SO Aurora Central Catholic 10.24
3 Nordstrom, Ashley FR Bureau Valley 10.42
4 Roundtree, Kolandra FR Rockford East 10.89
5 Witt, Reagan SO Harvard 11.25
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carey, Madeleine SR Prairie Ridge 10.13
2 Sargent, Flynne JR Winnebago 10.14
3 Vonic, Magdalena JR Hampshire 10.21
4 Baird, Audrey FR Harvard 10.37
5 Sanchez, Giesel SR Hampshire 12.72

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gregory, Elise JR Prairie Ridge 5' 0.0" 10
2 Collins, Cora SO Prairie Ridge 5' 0.0" 8
3 Englehardt, Ella JR Aurora Central Catholic 5' 0.0" 6
4 Godsby, Heather SR North Boone 4' 10.0" 4
5 Ryzka, Karolina FR Hampshire 4' 10.0" 2
6 Evinger, Hannah JR Hampshire 4' 10.0" 1
7 Aber, Jade SO Bureau Valley 4' 6.0"
8 Rittmeyer, Renee FR Winnebago 4' 6.0"
9 Shank, Whittney FR Byron 4' 4.0"
10 Milburn, Ava FR Byron 4' 4.0"
11 Etheridge, Jennifer FR Bureau Valley 4' 2.0"
12 Bailey, Cassandra JR Harvard 4' 2.0"
13 Baird, Audrey FR Harvard 4' 2.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baldwin, Grace SR Winnebago 10' 2.0" 10
2 Wells, Kayla SR Rockford East 10' 2.0" 8
3 Bitz, Samantha SO Byron 8' 2.0" 5
4 Maher, Ella SO Winnebago 8' 2.0" 5
5 Bohm, Molly JR Bureau Valley 7' 8.0" 2
6 Mortimer, Kylee SR Harvard 7' 2.0" 1
7 Sullivan, Elisabeth SO Bureau Valley 6' 7.0"
8 Perkins, Abby FR Harvard 6' 7.0"
9 Vasakova, Addie SR North Boone -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kolb, Kamryn SO Bureau Valley 17' 4.25" 10
2 Konneck, Carly JR Bureau Valley 15' 10.0" 8
3 Corkran, Ralee SR Byron 15' 1.25" 6
4 Brown, Kylee FR Amboy 15' 0.25" 4
5 Yelle, Haylee FR Prairie Ridge 13' 5.25" 1
6 Fechner, Jacqueline SR Aurora Central Catholic 13' 4.25"
7 Lundquist, Emma JR Amboy 13' 2.75"
8 Chupich, Julia FR Harvard 12' 5.75"
9 Pellant, Maddie JR North Boone 11' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heuschmidt, Allison SO Hampshire 13' 11.25" 2
2 Wagman, Sarah JR North Boone 12' 9.5"
3 Nabukeera, Isabel FR Winnebago 12' 7.5"
4 Muhammad, Asia FR Winnebago 12' 5.5"
5 Bokowy, Emily SR Harvard 12' 4.0"
6 Circelli, Marisa SR Rockford East 11' 3.5"
7 Rotolo, Maggie FR Hampshire 11' 3.0"
8 Stickler, Sadiie FR Byron 10' 3.0"
9 Sowell, Alyssa SR Christian Life 9' 9.5"
10 Tarara, Italia SR Stillman Valley 8' 6.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aber, Jade SO Bureau Valley 32' 1.0" 10
2 Konneck, Carly JR Bureau Valley 31' 11.0" 8
3 Namuyomba, Bianca SO Winnebago 30' 8.0" 6
4 Fechner, Jacqueline SR Aurora Central Catholic 29' 6.0" 4
5 Cabay, Emily JR Prairie Ridge 29' 5.0" 2
6 Hill, Hailey JR Harvard 29' 3.0" 1
7 Smith, Mackenzie FR Winnebago 29' 2.5"
8 Wagman, Sarah JR North Boone 28' 2.5"
9 Baloun, Kiley FR Aurora Central Catholic 27' 9.5"
10 Jensen, Kaila JR Hampshire 27' 6.5"
11 Pellant, Maddie JR North Boone 25' 9.0"
12 Bokowy, Emily SR Harvard -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harter, Dinah JR Harvard 27' 1.0"
2 Mann, Alysia SR Hampshire 27' 0.5"
3 Moore, Ki'Yanna FR Amboy 26' 4.0"
4 Reid, Lela JR Aurora Central Catholic 26' 0.25"
5 Endecott, Sam SR North Boone 26' 0.0"
6 Daniels, Tori SO Amboy 25' 6.0"
7 Pride, Emily SR North Boone 22' 6.5"
8 Wagner, Hannah SO Stillman Valley 22' 5.75"
9 Herrera , Jannette SO Harvard 19' 11.0"
10 Sowell, Alyssa SR Christian Life 18' 11.25"
11 Beamon , Lexi SR Aurora Central Catholic 18' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnett, Saige SR Bureau Valley 42' 6.75" 10
2 York, Brooke SO Bureau Valley 34' 10.0" 8
3 Mathieu, Arynn SR Byron 34' 7.0" 6
4 Zimmerman, Kaycia JR Winnebago 33' 8.5" 4
5 Logan, Hannah FR Winnebago 32' 8.5" 2
6 Gregory, Elise JR Prairie Ridge 31' 3.5" 1
7 Baluyut, Adeena SO Hampshire 29' 9.0"
8 Scheid, Madison JR Prairie Ridge 29' 0.75"
9 MacMurchy , Sydney SR Christian Life 28' 3.0"
10 Mundt, Taylor SR Byron 28' 0.0"