2019 Byron Boys Indoor Preview

Scores:
Team Score
Hampshire93
Rockford Christian88
Winnebago83
LaSalle-Peru41
Byron39
Rockford Auburn28
Freeport26
Aurora Central Catholic24
Hononegah19
Grant9
North Boone9
Guilford6

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewers, Darius JR Freeport 6.86 4
2 Suma, Shandon JR Hampshire 7.06
3 Woods, Kevin JR Guilford 7.10
4 Cunningham, Connor SR Rockford Christian 7.13
5 Stickler, Isaac JR Byron 7.25
6 Nathan, Cortez JR North Boone 7.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Dontay SO Freeport 6.73 10
2 Holland, Syreal SR Rockford Auburn 6.78 8
3 Hood, Davis SO Rockford Christian 6.83 6
4 Malone, Sidney JR Winnebago 6.91 2
5 Vinson, Tony SR Aurora Central Catholic 6.96 1
6 Douglas, Dametris JR Rockford Auburn 7.14
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vinson, Tony SR Aurora Central Catholic 7.07
2 Stickler, Isaac JR Byron 7.15
3 Roldan, James SO Guilford 7.29
4 Fetherston, Josiah SO Byron 7.32
5 Becket, Tyler FR LaSalle-Peru 7.37
6 Hernandez, James FR Hononegah 7.44
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Dontay SO Freeport 6.81
2 Hood, Davis SO Rockford Christian 6.90
3 Nathan, Cortez JR North Boone 7.15
4 Huber, Zach JR North Boone 7.41
5 Whitaker, Sam SO Hononegah 7.43
6 Alfaro, Estevan FR LaSalle-Peru 7.66
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Douglas, Dametris JR Rockford Auburn 6.88
2 Woods, Kevin JR Guilford 7.12
3 Cunningham, Connor SR Rockford Christian 7.17
4 Heileman, Ryan JR Hampshire 7.28
5 Wiltgen, Bryce SR Aurora Central Catholic 7.37
6 Schuur, Blake SR Winnebago 7.82
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holland, Syreal SR Rockford Auburn 6.82
2 Malone, Sidney JR Winnebago 6.85
3 Lewers, Darius JR Freeport 6.92
4 Suma, Shandon JR Hampshire 7.15
5 Hutton, Chris SR Grant 7.67
6 Smith, Jacob SO Grant 7.97

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Dametris JR Rockford Auburn 25.15 2
2 Arbisi, Evan JR LaSalle-Peru 26.14
3 Hunter, Tre'von FR LaSalle-Peru 26.32
4 Shaddick, Logan JR North Boone 27.05
5 Ciochetti, Zander FR Rockford Christian 27.17
6 Terry, Matthew FR Grant 30.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Noah SO Rockford Christian 25.35
2 Fetherston, Josiah SO Byron 25.62
3 Laffin, Trever SR Hampshire 25.70
4 Lucas, Matt SR Aurora Central Catholic 28.42
5 Holste, Collin SR Freeport 28.44
6 Hutton, Chris SR Grant 32.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poett, Anthony SR Hampshire 24.96 6
2 Hayag, Samuel JR Hononegah 25.28 1
3 Adami, Leo SO Byron 25.58
4 Whitaker, Sam SO Hononegah 26.66
5 Nathan, Cortez JR North Boone 26.71
6 White, Malik SO Freeport 28.16
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Chandler JR Winnebago 24.08 10
2 Malone, Sidney JR Winnebago 24.65 8
3 Woods, Kevin JR Guilford 25.13 4
4 Castanon, Esteban SO Guilford 26.95
5 Ellis, Tyree FR Rockford Auburn 29.15

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Tre'von FR LaSalle-Peru 58.67 2
2 Patel, Het SR LaSalle-Peru 1:05.56
3 Gomez, Ulises SO Rockford Auburn 1:10.25
4 Bugel, Enrique FR Winnebago 1:11.03
5 Zavala, Steve SR North Boone 1:11.60
6 Talavera, Manuel JR North Boone 1:17.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Springman, Kylan SR Byron 1:01.80
2 Flores, Oscar SR Guilford 1:02.00
3 Hendrickson, Ethan SO Winnebago 1:04.25
4 Bugarin, Alex SO Rockford Christian 1:04.49
5 Hinkle, Camron FR Grant 1:05.49
6 Bedrosian, Jacob FR Grant 1:13.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webster, Nathan SR Freeport 59.39
2 Mackey, Avante FR Rockford Auburn 1:00.81
3 Minx, Ben SO Aurora Central Catholic 1:01.71
4 Miller, Christian FR Freeport 1:04.44
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reedy, Cameron SR Hampshire 54.17 10
2 Varvara, Jonah SR Hampshire 54.37 8
3 Hoffman, Nic JR Hononegah 57.21 6
4 Thomas, Jonathan FR Rockford Christian 57.44 4
5 Potter, Evan SR Byron 58.74 1
6 Rosenwinkel, Michael SO Hononegah 59.08

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alamidi, Mostafa SR Freeport 2:31.42
2 Luddington, Alex FR Rockford Auburn 2:33.72
3 Ahmad, Rashad JR Guilford 2:34.27
4 Elliot, Adison FR Rockford Christian 2:34.75
5 Dawley, Trevor SO North Boone 2:36.09
6 Laskonis, Jon Jon SO Rockford Christian 2:36.36
7 Lassandro, Elias FR Freeport 2:38.36
8 McGee, Andrew JR Winnebago 2:51.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Suaste, Christian JR Grant 2:11.26 6
2 Tervelt, Devin SR Winnebago 2:11.88 4
3 Brittin, Jack SO LaSalle-Peru 2:16.35
4 Conderman, Carter FR Byron 2:20.56
5 Delgado, Josh SO Grant 2:22.07
6 Easton, Mike SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:23.39
7 Pina, Joseph SO Byron 2:25.13
8 Woloszyn, Josh JR Rockford Auburn 2:31.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ritchie, Rohn SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:07.63 10
2 Hutchinson, Andrew JR North Boone 2:10.75 8
3 Gonzalez, Aidan FR Hampshire 2:13.62 2
4 Sylvain, Collin SO Hampshire 2:13.80 1
5 Winkelman, Philip FR Hononegah 2:13.95
6 Yates, Riley SR Hononegah 2:16.47
7 Bean, Connor SR LaSalle-Peru 2:20.99
8 Gibbons, Joe SO Guilford 2:22.04

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartman, Ryan FR LaSalle-Peru 5:08.68
2 Capriola, Ben FR Rockford Christian 5:09.78
3 Gibbons, Joe SO Guilford 5:16.82
4 Merrill, Parker JR Hononegah 5:22.86
5 Shafala, Vincent SR North Boone 5:28.45
6 Kast, Logan JR Winnebago 5:31.33
7 Hoang, Treighton SR Guilford 5:41.01
8 Wallis, James FR Rockford Auburn 5:57.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyers, Max SO Aurora Central Catholic 5:06.20 1
2 Lyon, Teddy SR Hampshire 5:09.00
3 Walsh, Ethan FR Rockford Christian 5:21.43
4 Lewis, Samuel SO Byron 5:24.15
5 Estrada, Bailen FR Hononegah 5:24.30
6 Harvey, Hunter SO Grant 5:26.40
7 McCarthy, Rob SR Aurora Central Catholic 5:37.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaefer, Logan SR LaSalle-Peru 4:52.91 10
2 Morales, Isai SO Hampshire 4:57.62 8
3 Sweeney, Ryan JR Rockford Auburn 5:00.25 6
4 Upman, Chase SR Winnebago 5:02.89 4
5 Metz, Chris JR Freeport 5:05.03 2
6 Yunk, Connor JR North Boone 5:10.88
7 Kirk, Ethan JR Byron 5:14.24
8 Dinschel, Brandon FR Grant 5:28.38

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendrickson, Tyler SR Winnebago 10:19.87 10
2 Johnson, Logan JR LaSalle-Peru 10:38.32 8
3 Puczek, Tim JR Hampshire 11:14.67 6
4 Fryer, Carter JR Rockford Christian 11:22.18 4
5 Becker, Damon SR Aurora Central Catholic 11:29.31 2
6 Collier, Jack SO Hononegah 11:46.64 1
7 Cottrell, Clayton FR Grant 11:55.12
8 Torrisi, Ian FR Rockford Auburn 11:56.23
9 Conderman, Collin SR Byron 12:15.20
10 Dunn, Mason JR North Boone 14:09.72

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hook, Collin SO Rockford Christian 8.62 2
2 Englehardt , Patrick SO Aurora Central Catholic 8.87
3 Sese, Kyle SR Hampshire 9.02
4 Williams, Keegan SR Grant 9.09
5 Lemmer, Jon SO LaSalle-Peru 9.44
6 Figueroa, Emilio SO Grant 9.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fulcomer, Noah SR Rockford Christian 8.10 10
2 Ellis, Chandler JR Winnebago 8.12 8
3 Adami, Leo SO Byron 8.18 6
4 Holloway, Xavier JR Freeport 8.33 4
5 Hein, Jake SR Hononegah 8.63 1
6 Nemunaitis, Adam SR Hampshire 8.80
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ellis, Chandler JR Winnebago 8.06
2 Williams, Keegan SR Grant 8.86
3 Sese, Kyle SR Hampshire 9.00
4 Miller, Christian FR Freeport 10.15
5 Coria, Ariel FR Guilford 10.30
6 Godwin, Austin SO LaSalle-Peru 11.60
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fulcomer, Noah SR Rockford Christian 8.40
2 Nemunaitis, Adam SR Hampshire 8.77
3 Englehardt , Patrick SO Aurora Central Catholic 9.15
4 Lightfoot, Owen FR Winnebago 10.17
5 Mrozek, Preston FR Byron 10.61
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holloway, Xavier JR Freeport 8.27
2 Hook, Collin SO Rockford Christian 8.81
3 Lemmer, Jon SO LaSalle-Peru 9.66
4 Schleis, Will SO Hononegah 10.47
5 Dawley, Trevor SO North Boone 10.67
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adami, Leo SO Byron 8.23
2 Hein, Jake SR Hononegah 8.56
3 Figueroa, Emilio SO Grant 9.63
4 Olea, Gustavo SO Guilford 10.76
5 Dallas, Colin SO Aurora Central Catholic 10.91
6 Shaddick, Logan JR North Boone 12.58

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welte, Kaedon JR Byron 5' 10.0" 10
2 Page, Kody SR Rockford Christian 5' 8.0" 8
3 Moore, Brandon SO Hampshire 5' 6.0" 6
4 Hedden, Jacob JR Hononegah 5' 4.0" 4
5 Kirabo, Trevor JR Winnebago 5' 4.0" 2
6 Joiner, Jace SR Rockford Christian 5' 4.0" 1
7 Zajac, Eric FR North Boone 5' 2.0"
8 Madden, Kian SR Hampshire 5' 2.0"
9 Glynn, Logan SR LaSalle-Peru 5' 2.0"
10 Jones, Oliver JR Byron 5' 0.0"
11 Burke, Matt SO Grant 5' 0.0"
12 Weiskoff, Elliot JR Guilford 5' 0.0"
13 Appel, Seth SO Hononegah 4' 10.0"
14 Smith, Jacob SO Grant 4' 8.0"
15 Wrobleski, Tyler FR LaSalle-Peru -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woloszyn, Josh JR Rockford Auburn 9' 6.0" 10
2 Dinges, Lane JR Byron 9' 6.0" 8
3 Hermansen, Tyler SO Rockford Christian 9' 0.0" 6
4 Surprise, Alex SR Hampshire 9' 0.0" 4
5 Sieckowski, Blake JR Grant 8' 6.0" 1.5
6 Tregenza, Eddy JR Grant 8' 6.0" 1.5
7 Dallas, Colin SO Aurora Central Catholic 8' 6.0"
8 White, Kyle JR Hampshire 8' 0.0"
9 Knapp, Kevin SR Aurora Central Catholic 7' 0.0"
10 Schleis, Will SO Hononegah 7' 0.0"
11 Saviano, Joey JR Byron 7' 0.0"
12 Cunningham, Michael FR Winnebago 7' 0.0"
13 Cozart, Ross SO Hononegah -
14 Lightfoot, Owen FR Winnebago -
15 Thomas, Jonathan FR Rockford Christian -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malone, Sidney JR Winnebago 21' 3.75" 10
2 Higgins, Ryan JR Hampshire 19' 11.25" 8
3 Casas, Jesse JR LaSalle-Peru 18' 11.75" 6
4 Adams, Jamari FR Freeport 18' 11.75" 4
5 White, Malachi SR Rockford Christian 18' 6.75" 2
6 Kirabo, Trevor JR Winnebago 18' 6.5" 1
7 Laffin, Trever SR Hampshire 18' 3.0"
8 Fortener, Ethan SR Byron 17' 4.0"
9 Cornelius, Craig SO Rockford Christian 16' 10.25"
10 Thomas, Jayden SR Byron 16' 7.0"
11 Strange, Jordan SR LaSalle-Peru 16' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dedmond, Major SR Freeport 17' 11.5"
2 Muhigma, Gideon FR Guilford 17' 7.75"
3 Mitchell, Kaleb SO Grant 16' 5.25"
4 Huber, Zach JR North Boone 16' 4.5"
5 Whitaker, Sam SO Hononegah 16' 0.0"
6 Krane, Eli SO Hononegah 15' 6.5"
7 Minx, Ben SO Aurora Central Catholic 14' 3.5"
8 Walker, Lucas SO Grant 14' 2.0"
9 Knapp, Kevin SR Aurora Central Catholic 13' 3.0"
10 Forster, Phillip FR North Boone 9' 4.75"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fetherston, Josiah SO Byron 35' 10.0" 2
2 Strange, Jordan SR LaSalle-Peru 32' 8.0"
3 MeyerHofer, Dylan SR Freeport 32' 0.75"
4 Stubbs, Marcus FR Grant 31' 6.5"
5 Talavera, Manuel JR North Boone 30' 6.5"
6 Walker, Lucas SO Grant 30' 5.75"
7 Shaddick, Logan JR North Boone 29' 9.5"
8 Holste, Collin SR Freeport 29' 9.0"
9 Valle, Vicente SR LaSalle-Peru -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Malachi SR Rockford Christian 40' 1.75" 10
2 Higgins, Ryan JR Hampshire 40' 1.0" 8
3 Leonard, Jacob JR Winnebago 37' 3.25" 6
4 King, Noah JR Hampshire 36' 8.0" 4
5 Santana, Adam FR Rockford Christian 35' 5.5" 1
6 Hayag, Samuel JR Hononegah 33' 10.0"
7 Cozart, Charles SO Hononegah 33' 8.5"
8 Collins, Dylan JR Byron -
9 Saunders, Joey JR Guilford -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seidel, Joey SR Hononegah 39' 5.0"
2 Triplett, Caden SR Byron 38' 7.0"
3 Hopper, Jovani SR LaSalle-Peru 35' 8.5"
4 Weber, Logan JR Grant 34' 9.0"
5 Abihudi, Nate JR Hampshire 34' 7.5"
6 Hernandez, Erick SR Byron 33' 6.5"
7 Withers, Brandon SO Aurora Central Catholic 30' 5.75"
8 Coria, Ariel FR Guilford 29' 4.25"
9 Poett, Ryan FR Hampshire 25' 9.75"
10 Trammell, Molajuwon SO Rockford Auburn 24' 2.25"
11 Franks, Konner FR Rockford Auburn 23' 0.25"
12 Castillo, Nicholas SO North Boone 19' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nitz, Elijah SR Rockford Christian 50' 6.25" 10
2 Palmer, Devin JR Winnebago 49' 6.0" 8
3 Fay, Paul SR Hononegah 47' 7.75" 6
4 Ferlita, Jaden SR Rockford Christian 45' 5.5" 4
5 Baldwin, Gavin SR Winnebago 41' 11.0" 2
6 Zimbelman, Patrick SR LaSalle-Peru 41' 9.0" 1
7 Monroe, Marvin JR Freeport 41' 0.5"
8 Raisch, Jacob SR Grant 40' 11.0"
9 Meier, Dillon SR North Boone 39' 6.5"
10 Krpan, Brice JR Aurora Central Catholic 39' 0.75"
11 Walker-Batt-east, Isaiah JR Freeport 37' 3.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Corky SR Hampshire 32' 10.5"