2019 Byron Girls Indoor Preview

Scores:
Team Score
Naperville Central111.5
Guilford60
Winnebago59
Hononegah53
Aurora Central Catholic38
Byron33
Boylan20
Rochelle19
Freeport19
Rockford Christian18
Grant13.5
Jefferson11
Rockford Auburn10

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aisenbrey, Bailee SR Hononegah 7.87 4
2 Calderon, Isabella SO Naperville Central 7.95
3 Kalma, Megan FR Boylan 8.00
4 Hougan, Maddie JR Rockford Christian 8.02
5 Williams, Samiyah FR Freeport 8.05
6 Wuebbels, Jennifer JR Freeport 8.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dervis, Maggie SO Aurora Central Catholic 7.63 10
2 Peterson, Lauren SR Winnebago 7.83 8
3 Cable, Maya JR Guilford 7.87 6
4 Ryan, Macey JR Rochelle 7.88 2
5 McClinton, Hazel SR Jefferson 7.90 1
6 Hotz, Emily SR Naperville Central 7.98
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dervis, Maggie SO Aurora Central Catholic 7.69
2 Aisenbrey, Bailee SR Hononegah 7.91
3 Corkran, Ralee SR Byron 8.32
4 Woods, Kristen SO Guilford 8.37
5 Kennedy, Angelica FR Grant 10.12
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hotz, Emily SR Naperville Central 7.95
2 Trotter, Eve FR Winnebago 8.27
3 Englehardt, Ella JR Aurora Central Catholic 8.38
4 Neal, Sirria JR Rockford Auburn 8.57
5 Elizalde, Alicia FR Grant 9.09
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McClinton, Hazel SR Jefferson 7.80
2 Calderon, Isabella SO Naperville Central 8.00
3 Wuebbels, Jennifer JR Freeport 8.07
4 Kalma, Megan FR Boylan 8.13
5 Cross, Nikyla SO Byron 8.93
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ryan, Macey JR Rochelle 7.83
2 Hougan, Maddie JR Rockford Christian 8.00
3 Austin, Isabella JR Boylan 8.43
4 Stavn, Grace JR Hononegah 8.60
5 Olejniczak, Kylee FR Jefferson 9.38
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Peterson, Lauren SR Winnebago 7.84
2 Cable, Maya JR Guilford 7.89
3 Williams, Samiyah FR Freeport 8.09
4 Colombi, Rylie FR Rockford Christian 8.20
5 Bunger, Lucy FR Rochelle 8.90

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wald, Kaylee FR Boylan 31.98
2 Mitchell, Samareya SO Rockford Auburn 32.75
3 Montalbano, Maddie SO Boylan 32.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Jayla SO Grant 30.45
2 Albovias, Kelsey FR Grant 30.92
3 Tillman, Aviana JR Jefferson 30.94
4 Halversen, Sydney SR Rockford Christian 31.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Megan FR Byron 30.00
2 Flynn, Jess SR Jefferson 30.57
3 Shank, Whittney FR Byron 31.07
4 Silva, Laura JR Aurora Central Catholic 31.82
5 Brown, Kylee JR Rochelle 32.11
6 Neal, Sirria JR Rockford Auburn 32.44
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deutsch, Theresa SR Naperville Central 29.18 2
2 Hotz, Emily SR Naperville Central 29.70 1
3 Dixon, Kymaira SO Freeport 29.96
4 Rittmeyer, Renee FR Winnebago 30.08
5 Peterson, Lauren SR Winnebago 30.83
6 Russelburg, Riley FR Aurora Central Catholic 31.10
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Unger, Reghan FR Hononegah 27.89 10
2 Polite, Marquoya SO Guilford 28.07 8
3 Macon, Jordin SR Freeport 28.70 6
4 George, Lauren JR Guilford 28.80 4
5 Ryan, Macey JR Rochelle 29.72
6 Pickard, Amelia FR Hononegah 30.59

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Tahjana SO Byron 1:18.43
2 Nieto, Carla FR Jefferson 1:19.32
3 Lu, Luna SO Rockford Christian 1:22.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLarty, Allie JR Hononegah 1:11.56 1
2 Carmona, Emma FR Jefferson 1:12.47
3 Bertram, Maddie SO Winnebago 1:12.55
4 Maher, Ella SO Winnebago 1:13.50
5 Waldorf, Eleanor SO Rockford Auburn 1:17.24
6 Maier, Grace JR Boylan 1:27.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stach, Siena FR Grant 1:10.43 2
2 Martinez-Medrano, Lizeth FR Rockford Auburn 1:11.57
3 Garcia, Grace SR Rochelle 1:11.58
4 Szczesny, Ava FR Grant 1:13.68
5 Bruschi, Victoria JR Boylan 1:16.37
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Comer, Allison SO Naperville Central 1:04.30 10
2 Loar, Michelle JR Naperville Central 1:04.88 8
3 Gardner, Brooke SR Hononegah 1:05.31 6
4 Ingram, Madeline SO Guilford 1:07.65 4
5 Garcia, Noemi JR Guilford 1:13.42
6 Braun, Megan SR Freeport 1:14.42

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Sara FR Rochelle 2:52.19
2 Lawrence, Amanda FR Hononegah 2:54.51
3 Kohnle, Sydney FR Boylan 3:06.71
4 Paz, Jasmin FR Grant 3:17.90
5 Kelly, Lauren SR Boylan 3:20.07
6 Tellez, Mariana FR Grant 3:35.12
7 Lemonholm, Sophia SO Rockford Auburn 4:12.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Park, Kenzie SO Rockford Christian 2:35.73 6
2 Kreissler, Gracie JR Rockford Christian 2:36.06 4
3 Groharing, Haily SO Byron 2:40.48
4 Enke , Sydney SO Guilford 2:50.69
5 Gilfillan, Megan SR Guilford 2:52.66
6 Sargent, Flynne JR Winnebago 2:55.33
7 Ward, Taylor SO Winnebago 3:06.46
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Engels, Madeline SR Naperville Central 2:29.13 10
2 Viveros, Lesley JR Aurora Central Catholic 2:31.60 8
3 Wilks, Sophia SR Freeport 2:36.52 2
4 Stephens, Natalie SR Naperville Central 2:39.95 1
5 Gonzalez, Shaley JR Aurora Central Catholic 2:40.91
6 Leppert, Megan SR Hononegah 2:46.70
7 Turner, Camryn SR Rochelle 2:48.40
8 Stadtfield, Destiny FR Freeport 2:51.58

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doherty, Hannah SR Aurora Central Catholic 6:14.69
2 Starwalt, Rebekah FR Byron 6:20.08
3 Ponce, Anna Laura FR Aurora Central Catholic 6:28.00
4 Hendrix, Abbi JR Rockford Christian 6:50.27
5 Armato, Abby SR Boylan 6:55.85
6 Torres, Amalia SR Jefferson 6:56.25
7 Sanchez, Marielys SO Freeport 7:07.72
8 Berreles, Izzy FR Grant 7:14.10
9 Racas, Naomi JR Grant 7:15.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Emily JR Naperville Central 5:27.11 10
2 Foster, Althea JR Naperville Central 5:38.97 8
3 Erb, Katie FR Winnebago 5:39.97 6
4 Franseen, Madison SR Rockford Christian 5:42.69 4
5 Bakken, Katherine SR Rochelle 5:46.23 2
6 Martino, Sophia FR Winnebago 5:58.21 1
7 Sweeney, Anne JR Boylan 5:59.79
8 Touvannas, Melina FR Hononegah 6:05.20
9 Ehrhardt, Caitlin JR Guilford 6:07.84
10 Rukin, Jubilee SO Hononegah 6:07.87
11 Baez, Britney JR Rochelle 6:24.70

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martino, Natalia SO Winnebago 11:49.00 10
2 Bakken, Katherine SR Rochelle 12:00.89 8
3 Engels, Haley SO Naperville Central 12:09.72 6
4 Holliday, Cecily SR Rockford Christian 12:58.99 4
5 Mcqueeny, Lilli SO Rockford Auburn 14:23.57 2
6 Lincoln, Jennifer SR Freeport 14:50.00 1
7 Childers, Marin JR Aurora Central Catholic 15:07.17
8 Lamendola, Alivia JR Hononegah 16:01.01

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKnight, Kaci FR Byron 10.04 1
2 Watson , Grace SO Aurora Central Catholic 10.21
3 Tilton, Abby SR Rochelle 10.31
4 Deleon , Katrina SO Aurora Central Catholic 10.34
5 Tinajero, Angela SR Hononegah 10.44
6 Watson, Cheyene SR Rochelle 10.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosario, J'Kaiya SO Jefferson 8.97 10
2 Calabrese, Abby JR Naperville Central 9.55 8
3 Julian, Alana FR Byron 9.87 6
4 Sandlin, Honesty SR Hononegah 9.93 4
5 Sargent, Flynne JR Winnebago 9.95 2
6 Parker, Martinique SO Freeport -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rosario, J'Kaiya SO Jefferson 9.01
2 Calabrese, Abby JR Naperville Central 9.68
3 Watson , Grace SO Aurora Central Catholic 10.31
4 Tilton, Abby SR Rochelle 10.36
5 Tinajero, Angela SR Hononegah 10.38
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sandlin, Honesty SR Hononegah 9.65
2 Parker, Martinique SO Freeport 9.92
3 McKnight, Kaci FR Byron 10.09
4 Deleon , Katrina SO Aurora Central Catholic 10.22
5 Watson, Cheyene SR Rochelle 11.01
6 Mitchell, Samareya SO Rockford Auburn 11.59
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Julian, Alana FR Byron 9.92
2 Sargent, Flynne JR Winnebago 9.93
3 Szczesny, Ava FR Grant 11.55
4 Brown, Jasmine SO Freeport 12.20
5 Abrahamson, Lauren JR Boylan 12.35
6 Phathoumhong, Sengdao JR Guilford 15.47

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daehler, Valerie JR Guilford 5' 3.0" 10
2 Englehardt, Ella JR Aurora Central Catholic 4' 8.0" 7
3 George, Lauren JR Guilford 4' 8.0" 7
4 Rittmeyer, Renee FR Winnebago 4' 8.0" 4
5 Walton, Kilistina SO Grant 4' 6.0" 1.5
6 Bhattacharjee, Namrata FR Naperville Central 4' 6.0" 1.5
7 Milem, Alyssa SO Grant 4' 6.0"
8 Wulf, Greta SR Hononegah 4' 6.0"
9 Dixon, Kymaira SO Freeport 4' 6.0"
10 Wuebbels, Jennifer JR Freeport 4' 6.0"
11 Bartlett, Marley JR Hononegah 4' 4.0"
12 Smith-Johnson, Indya JR Naperville Central 4' 4.0"
13 Milburn, Ava FR Byron 4' 2.0"
14 Shank, Whittney FR Byron 4' 2.0"
15 Erdman, Mckenna FR Rochelle 4' 2.0"
16 Kalma, Megan FR Boylan 4' 2.0"
17 Meyers, Teagan FR Rochelle 4' 0.0"
18 Bruschi, Victoria JR Boylan 4' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Unger, Reghan FR Hononegah 15' 8.25" 10
2 Macon, Jordin SR Freeport 15' 0.75" 8
3 McChristie, Kate SO Boylan 14' 5.0" 6
4 Kemmet, Taylor SR Hononegah 14' 2.0" 4
5 Tyler, Kaytlyn JR Grant 14' 0.0" 2
6 Fechner, Jacqueline SR Aurora Central Catholic 13' 6.75" 1
7 Corkran, Ralee SR Byron 13' 0.0"
8 Griffin, Jalea JR Rockford Auburn 10' 7.5"
9 McClinton, Hazel SR Jefferson -
10 Trotter, Eve FR Winnebago -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Karissia JR Guilford 13' 3.0"
2 Fritz, Rose SR Naperville Central 13' 0.5"
3 Ba, Christina SR Naperville Central 13' 0.5"
4 Hayes, Liberty FR Rochelle 13' 0.0"
5 Bunger, Lucy FR Rochelle 12' 8.75"
6 Williams, Samiyah FR Freeport 12' 5.0"
7 Wald, Kaylee FR Boylan 12' 4.0"
8 Johnson, Skylar FR Rockford Christian 11' 11.5"
9 Lu, Luna SO Rockford Christian 11' 2.5"
10 Jackson, Megan FR Byron -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Karissia JR Guilford 30' 10.25" 2
2 Bunge, Alexia JR Grant 30' 1.5"
3 Fechner, Jacqueline SR Aurora Central Catholic 27' 11.5"
4 Dahm, Madyson SO Boylan 27' 8.25"
5 Slabaugh, Delaney SO Boylan 27' 5.25"
6 Smith, Mackenzie FR Winnebago 27' 3.75"
7 Baloun, Kiley FR Aurora Central Catholic 27' 2.5"
8 Denton, Essence SR Freeport 26' 7.5"
9 Hendrix, Abbi JR Rockford Christian 24' 5.75"
10 Johnson, Skylar FR Rockford Christian 23' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daehler, Valerie JR Guilford 35' 2.5" 10
2 Lewis, Tylee SO Grant 32' 10.5" 8
3 Bartlett, Marley JR Hononegah 31' 11.5" 6
4 Calabrese, Abby JR Naperville Central 31' 10.5" 4
5 Ohlinger, Maddie JR Rochelle 30' 9.0" 1
6 Fritz, Rose SR Naperville Central 29' 2.5"
7 Turner, Camryn SR Rochelle 27' 7.5"
8 Saulters, Mya SO Hononegah 25' 11.25"
9 Namuyomba, Bianca SO Winnebago -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLain, Salena SO Jefferson 28' 8.5"
2 Velazquez, Alexa SO Grant 28' 7.0"
3 Johnson, Indya SR Naperville Central 25' 9.0"
4 Gadomski, Aunalese FR Guilford 25' 4.0"
5 Good, Mackayla SO Hononegah 24' 4.5"
6 Walker, Layla FR Freeport 24' 3.75"
7 Granzeier, Elena FR Rockford Christian 23' 0.75"
8 Wilson, Madyson SO Hononegah 22' 1.0"
9 Fruth, Lauren FR Freeport 21' 6.75"
10 Mullins-Hildreth, Anna SO Rockford Auburn 20' 11.25"
11 Beamon , Lexi SR Aurora Central Catholic 19' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bishop, Erin SR Boylan 36' 1.0" 10
2 Mathieu, Arynn SR Byron 33' 4.0" 8
3 Zimmerman, Kaycia JR Winnebago 32' 8.5" 6
4 Harding, Gabrielle JR Rochelle 32' 8.0" 4
5 Howard, Olivia SR Naperville Central 32' 1.5" 2
6 Gati, Afi SO Rochelle 31' 5.0" 1
7 Mundt, Taylor SR Byron 29' 6.5"
8 Rotan, Ariana FR Grant 29' 1.25"
9 Singleton, Myla FR Jefferson 29' 0.5"
10 Logan, Hannah FR Winnebago 28' 5.0"
11 Singleton, Tiffani SO Guilford 26' 4.0"