2019 1st Byron B/G Indoor Quad

Scores:
Team Score
Winnebago53.5
Genoa-Kingston33
Mendota30
Byron25.5
West Carroll8

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Aalyiah JR West Carroll 8.75
2 Castro, Kelsey FR Mendota 8.76
3 Jezewski, Kailyn FR Mendota 9.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Gwen FR Genoa-Kingston 8.94
2 Clodfelter, CeCe JR Byron 9.21
3 Rocha, Rosy FR Mendota 9.37
4 Gonzalez, Janice SO Mendota 9.44
5 Newton, Jaidyn FR Byron 11.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonda, Morgan SO Mendota 8.31
2 Stickler, Sadiie FR Byron 8.51
3 Brigham, Hannah SR West Carroll 8.79
4 Martinson, Twila SO Mendota 8.93
5 Koehnke, Emma FR Genoa-Kingston 9.29
6 Reuter, Zoe SO Winnebago 10.14
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Lauren SR Winnebago 7.92 5
2 Chriss, Hanna SO Genoa-Kingston 8.09 3
3 Phalen, Abby SR Mendota 8.24 2
4 Tillman, Teghan SO Mendota 8.26 1
5 Jones, Camille SO Mendota 8.69

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tillett, Hannah JR Byron 35.59
2 Keegan, Brianna SO Genoa-Kingston 36.91
3 Schillinger, Elizabeth FR Mendota 37.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Camille SO Mendota 33.95
2 Woods, Gwen FR Genoa-Kingston 33.97
3 Rocha, Rosy FR Mendota 37.22
4 Grant, Olivia FR West Carroll 38.41
5 Jezewski, Kailyn FR Mendota 38.94
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Tahjana SO Byron 32.87
2 McKay, Delaney SR Genoa-Kingston 33.72
3 Gonzalez, Janice SO Mendota 36.76
4 Ballard, Emily JR Winnebago 37.16
5 Davis, Deni SO West Carroll 37.34
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rittmeyer, Renee FR Winnebago 29.87 5
2 Tillman, Teghan SO Mendota 30.14 3
3 Gonda, Morgan SO Mendota 30.86 2
4 McQueary, McKenzie JR Byron 31.77 1
5 Martinson, Twila SO Mendota 34.51

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Janice SO Mendota 1:24.90 1
2 Grant, Olivia FR West Carroll 1:28.28
3 Quiroga, Silver SO Mendota 1:39.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sargent, Flynne JR Winnebago 1:12.34 5
2 Young, Madelyn SR Genoa-Kingston 1:14.85 3
3 Koehnke, Emma FR Genoa-Kingston 1:23.04 2
4 Davis, Deni SO West Carroll 1:26.95

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erb, Katie FR Winnebago 2:39.07 5
2 Martino, Sophia FR Winnebago 2:42.54 3
3 Jerbi, Alex SR Genoa-Kingston 2:43.94 2
4 Watson, Victoria JR Winnebago 2:51.52 1
5 Sisler, Jaidyn JR West Carroll 2:59.14
6 Bodmer, Natalie FR Mendota 3:06.55
7 Burns, Abby JR West Carroll 3:10.69
8 Ketter, Nataliie FR Byron 3:21.52
9 Ebersohl, Addiie FR Byron 3:26.52

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martino, Natalia SO Winnebago 5:27.98 5
2 Binicewicz, Arianna JR Winnebago 6:05.94 3
3 Overstreet, Joely JR Genoa-Kingston 6:25.27 2
4 Sisler, Jaidyn JR West Carroll 6:34.47 1
5 Burns, Abby JR West Carroll 6:37.84
6 Bertram, Maddie SO Winnebago 6:44.66
7 Pugh, Brooke SO Genoa-Kingston 6:51.07

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jerbi, Kaitlyn FR Genoa-Kingston 13:48.21 5
2 Ward, Taylor SO Winnebago 13:57.16 3

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Julian, Alana FR Byron 9.82 5
2 Sargent, Flynne JR Winnebago 9.99 3
3 Drendel, Deloris SO Genoa-Kingston 10.67 2
4 Hill, Kylie FR West Carroll 11.27 1
5 McKnight, Kaci FR Byron 11.52
6 Schillinger, Elizabeth FR Mendota 12.05

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Byron A Rebekah Starwalt, Amanda Williams,
Kennedy Turner, Haily Groharing
12:09.65 5

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rittmeyer, Renee FR Winnebago 4' 8.0" 5
2 Phalen, Abby SR Mendota 4' 6.0" 3
3 Schimmer, Lauren SR Mendota 4' 6.0" 2
4 Young, Madelyn SR Genoa-Kingston 4' 6.0" 1
5 Milburn, Ava FR Byron 4' 4.0"
6 Shank, Whittney FR Byron 4' 2.0"
7 Newton, Jaidyn FR Byron 4' 0.0"
8 Yazzie, Dahyiitihi JR West Carroll 4' 0.0"
9 Gearhart, Zoey JR Genoa-Kingston -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gallagher, Chloe JR Genoa-Kingston 9' 9.0" 5
2 Baldwin, Grace SR Winnebago 9' 6.0" 3
3 Maher, Ella SO Winnebago 8' 0.0" 1.5
4 Bitz, Samantha SO Byron 8' 0.0" 1.5
5 Spain, Lauren JR Winnebago 7' 0.0"
6 Warden, Ryleigh FR Winnebago -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tillman, Teghan SO Mendota 14' 2.0" 5
2 Hill, Kylie FR West Carroll 13' 7.0" 3
3 Castro, Kelsey FR Mendota 13' 1.5" 2
4 Jones, Aalyiah JR West Carroll 13' 0.0" 1
5 Stickler, Sadiie FR Byron 12' 10.5"
6 Lin, Elaine FR Genoa-Kingston 12' 0.0"
7 Guenzler, Sophia SO West Carroll 11' 10.5"
8 McKay, Delaney SR Genoa-Kingston 11' 8.0"
9 Neblock, Kaedyn JR Genoa-Kingston 11' 6.5"
10 Gearhart, Zoey JR Genoa-Kingston 11' 5.5"
11 Bendit, Kassiie FR Byron -
12 Clodfelter, CeCe JR Byron -
13 Trotter, Eve FR Winnebago -
14 Johnson, Kyla JR Winnebago -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rease, Kaylee SR Genoa-Kingston 31' 9.0" 5
2 Phalen, Abby SR Mendota 31' 5.75" 3
3 Namuyomba, Bianca SO Winnebago 31' 2.5" 2
4 Schimmer, Lauren SR Mendota 28' 7.75" 1
5 Castro, Kelsey FR Mendota -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Lydia SR Mendota 37' 2.0" 5
2 Mathieu, Arynn SR Byron 35' 3.5" 3
3 Hartman, Emily JR West Carroll 33' 9.25" 2
4 Zimmerman, Kaycia JR Winnebago 33' 1.5" 1
5 Logan, Hannah FR Winnebago 31' 7.75"
6 DeRango, Leigha SO Winnebago 30' 7.5"
7 Mundt, Taylor SR Byron 29' 4.5"
8 Rock, Mary SR Byron 27' 5.75"
9 Pendzinski, Drew SR Winnebago 26' 8.5"
10 Betz, Evie SR Mendota 24' 8.0"
11 Todd, Jayme SR Genoa-Kingston 23' 10.0"
12 Winston, Haley SO West Carroll 23' 2.25"
13 Quiroga, Silver SO Mendota 21' 10.0"
14 Jones, Camille SO Mendota 19' 9.0"
15 Schorck, Zoe JR West Carroll 19' 5.75"
16 Holley, Lauryn SO West Carroll 18' 10.0"
17 Hockman, Kalie SO West Carroll 17' 4.75"
18 Esquivel, Kassidy SO West Carroll 16' 11.0"
19 Davis, Kaitlyn SR West Carroll 14' 10.75"