Tiger Indoor Invitational

Men's 60m Dash Fr/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lovett, Dominic SO Belleville West 7.18
2 Mitchell , Saeed SO Belleville East 7.27
3 Battle, Brandon SO Edwardsville 7.29
4 Edison, Josh SO Triad 7.36
5 Nabors, Jayden SO Collinsville 7.39
6 Williams, Roderick SO O'Fallon 7.40
7 Charleston, Brandon SO Bloomington 7.54
8 Liddell, Avion SO Cahokia 7.68
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Findley, Jonovan FR Normal West 7.59
2 Carter, Jamal FR O'Fallon 7.85
3 STEVENSON, ERIC FR Cahokia 7.95
4 Peck, Ryan FR Normal West 8.10
5 Dunet, Nyles SO Collinsville 8.25
6 Miller, Davonte FR Alton 8.33
7 Amerson, Dion FR Lanphier -
8 Williams, Ruben FR Lanphier -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Liddell, Avion SO Cahokia 7.42
2 Liebig, Carter SO O'Fallon 7.53
3 Johnson, Tim SO Alton 7.64
4 Crawford, Davonte SO Normal West 7.69
5 Rupert, Paul SO Belleville East 7.83
6 Phillips, Kylen SO Normal West 7.84
7 Bivines, Tamarion FR O'Fallon 8.58
8 Villanueva, Ivan FR Bloomington 8.62
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nabors, Jayden SO Collinsville 7.31
2 Edison, Josh SO Triad 7.36
3 Williams, Roderick SO O'Fallon 7.40
4 Charleston, Brandon SO Bloomington 7.44
5 Young, Ta'Mier FR Belleville West 7.55
6 Bratton, Kegan SO Alton 7.56
7 HENLEY, DEMONTREY FR Cahokia 7.60
8 Powell, Devan SO Lanphier 7.81
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lovett, Dominic SO Belleville West 7.19
2 Mitchell , Saeed SO Belleville East 7.31
3 Butler, Tierre SO Lanphier 7.51
4 Oluwatimilehin, Adewole FR Belleville East 7.64
5 JONES, QUENTIN FR Cahokia 7.65
6 Bateman, Carson FR Edwardsville 7.65
7 Hollerbach, Kaiden FR Collinsville 7.68
8 Wolf, Roger FR Triad 7.82
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fortner, Christopher SO Belleville East 7.49
2 Ford, Jawuan SO Collinsville 7.54
3 Rippy, Kobe SO Edwardsville 7.88
4 Beckham, Will FR Edwardsville 7.89
5 McCall, Benjamin FR Triad 8.28
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Battle, Brandon SO Edwardsville 7.49
2 Wilson, Omarion FR Belleville West 7.65
3 Jones, Hunter SO Triad 7.70
4 Perkins, Jason SO Belleville West 7.74
5 Marshall, Dawson FR Bloomington 8.61
6 Terrell, Silas FR Bloomington 8.67

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jermarrion JR Collinsville 7.01
2 Mcgoy, Deonte SR Alton 7.05
3 Brown, Dorian SR O'Fallon 7.18
4 Stewart, Dasani JR Alton 7.19
5 Hess, Bryce JR Normal West 7.24
6 Davis, DaQwan JR Bloomington 7.27
7 WEST, DARREON SR Cahokia 7.28
8 Singleton, Jaden SR Alton 7.46
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mcgoy, Deonte SR Alton 7.10
2 Hess, Bryce JR Normal West 7.29
3 WEST, DARREON SR Cahokia 7.30
4 Goldsmith, Noah JR Edwardsville 7.61
5 Pitman-Phillips, Elijah SO Normal West 7.66
6 Mitchell, Daqavious SR Belleville East 7.68
7 Curtis, Malik SR Triad 7.73
8 MCCALL, STEVE SO Cahokia 7.78
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Dorian SR O'Fallon 7.21
2 Singleton, Jaden SR Alton 7.30
3 Harris, Steven JR Cahokia 7.34
4 McCray, Jaylan SR Belleville West 7.45
5 Foreman, Luke JR Triad 7.55
6 Johnson, Justin SO Edwardsville 7.68
7 Smith, Chris SR Belleville East 7.69
8 Rodriguez, Aaron JR Collinsville 8.31
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stewart, Jermarrion JR Collinsville 7.08
2 Davis, DaQwan JR Bloomington 7.31
3 Leigh, Andre JR Normal West 7.49
4 Chi, Chris JR Collinsville 7.83
5 Dosie, Andrew JR Lanphier 8.29
6 Johnson, DeUndray SR Belleville West -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Morrissey, Joe SR Alton 7.35
2 Caswell, Johnnie SR Triad 7.36
3 Crooks, Drew SR Bloomington 7.40
4 Jackson, Dashaun SR Lanphier 7.45
5 Patterson, Jalen JR O'Fallon 7.56
6 McKenney, Xavier SR Edwardsville 7.69
7 Prozinski, Mark JR O'Fallon 8.28
8 BROWN, CORTEZ SR Cahokia -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McGlone, Brenden SR Belleville West 7.41
2 Powe, DJ JR Collinsville 7.50
3 Bolden, Perrion SR Lanphier 7.54
4 Ford, Robert SR O'Fallon 7.63
5 Boeren, Marshall JR Triad 7.64
6 Harris, Dante JR Normal West 7.96
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stewart, Dasani JR Alton 7.18
2 Johnson, Kenyon JR Edwardsville 7.37
3 Davis, Clarence SR Belleville West 7.42
4 Foster , Michael SR Belleville East 7.47
5 Campbell, Lavareon SR Bloomington 7.67
6 Dowl, Michael JR Belleville East 7.68
7 Johnson, Mauliek SR Bloomington 7.81
8 Watson, Travis SR Lanphier 7.89

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGlone, Brenden SR Belleville West 25.00
2 Flager, Micaiah SR O'Fallon 26.31
3 Beckham, Will FR Edwardsville 26.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nabors, Jayden SO Collinsville 24.25
2 Curtis, Malik SR Triad 25.28
3 Ford, Robert SR O'Fallon 25.37
4 Borden, Jackson JR Edwardsville -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jenkins, Brandan JR Belleville West 23.69
2 Broomfield, Marvin SR Lanphier 24.45
3 Smith, Leon SR Belleville East 24.58
4 Leigh, Andre JR Normal West 25.06
5 Campbell, Lavareon SR Bloomington 25.56
6 Edison, Josh SO Triad -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jermarrion JR Collinsville 22.95
2 Stewart, Dasani JR Alton 23.23
3 Davis, DaQwan JR Bloomington 23.53
4 Mitchell , Saeed SO Belleville East 23.93
5 Hess, Bryce JR Normal West 24.02
6 Bolden, Perrion SR Lanphier 24.11

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Anthony JR Triad 1:00.48
2 West, Chase SO Edwardsville 1:00.66
3 Huber, Will JR Lanphier 1:02.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Trey SR Alton 57.60
2 Tippy, Scott SO Normal West 58.25
3 Polson, Kyle SO Edwardsville 59.14
4 James, Spencer JR Triad 59.51
5 Moore, Luke JR Bloomington -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rule, Dillon SO Belleville West 54.45
2 Richards, Montrell JR Lanphier 55.31
3 Brown, Dewan SR O'Fallon 55.73
4 Lampe, Korbin SR Belleville East 56.12
5 Fortson, Daylen JR Cahokia -
6 Driscoll, Liam SO Collinsville -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WEST, DARREON SR Cahokia 51.07
2 McLean, Jarred SO Belleville West 53.21
3 Schooler, Jeremy SO Belleville East 53.40
4 Stoewer, Brady JR Normal West 53.58
5 Ilonga, Merdy JR Bloomington 53.83
6 Ford, Jawuan SO Collinsville 54.29

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Compos-Pacheco, Elvis SR Collinsville 2:13.75
2 Aireddy, Suraj JR Bloomington 2:16.45
3 Talaski, Grayson SO Normal West 2:16.74
4 King, Jordan SO Lanphier 2:18.40
5 Rice, Jalani JR Cahokia 2:18.64
6 Smith, Peyton SO Lanphier 2:21.47
7 STRONG, JALON SO Cahokia -
8 Farroll, Andrew SR O'Fallon -
9 Tillman, Kaylin FR Belleville West -
10 Hoffman, Isiah JR Belleville West -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Havis, Cassius JR Alton 2:00.40
2 Panek, Zach JR Belleville East 2:05.60
3 Green, Stephen SO Collinsville 2:11.22
4 Evans, Issak JR Alton 2:11.84
5 Ray, William JR O'Fallon 2:12.03
6 Willis, Jarod JR Triad 2:12.50
7 Morse, Caleb SO Normal West 2:13.07
8 O'Brien, Colton JR Edwardsville 2:13.19
9 Brase, Kurt JR Edwardsville 2:15.81
10 Kosloskus, Dylan SR Bloomington 2:17.36
11 Walter, Ben JR Triad -

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prenzler, Roland SR Edwardsville 4:26.14
2 Doud, Nick SR Bloomington 4:27.70
3 Pifer, Jack JR Edwardsville 4:27.85
4 Wetzel, Charlie JR Normal West 4:36.78
5 VanAlstine, Will SR O'Fallon 4:37.10
6 Bleier, Drake SO Triad 4:38.93
7 Edwards, Nick SO O'Fallon 4:45.75
8 Bush, Gabriel SR Normal West 4:49.53
9 Reynolds, Zach JR Bloomington 4:52.05
10 Hernandez, Diego SR Collinsville 5:15.03
11 Martin, Seth SR Triad 5:17.69
12 Smith, Cameron SR Belleville West 5:24.58
13 Verela, Kevin SO Collinsville 5:28.05
14 Stuekel, Noah FR Belleville West 5:29.53
15 Harrison, Jaylon JR Alton 5:31.92
16 Barnsley, Connor FR Belleville East 5:32.43
17 Forsythe, Dylan FR Alton 5:48.47

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Jarod JR Triad 10:36.86
2 Hernandez, Diego SR Collinsville 10:54.81
3 Olson, Quinn SR Bloomington 10:56.03
4 Patrylak, Geordan FR Edwardsville 10:58.52
5 Feaman, Austin SO Normal West 11:20.43
6 Gray , Jack JR Belleville East 11:32.23
7 Irwin, Quentin FR Normal West 11:33.87
8 McCubbins, Brady JR Bloomington 11:40.48
9 Luitjohan, Ryan SO Edwardsville -

Men's 60m Hurdles Fr/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Tevion SO O'Fallon 8.72
2 Lehman, Taylor SO O'Fallon 8.86
3 Samelton-Danser, Kavontay SO Alton 9.38
4 Holmes, Jourdan SO O'Fallon 9.62
5 Polson, Kyle SO Edwardsville 9.75
6 HARVEY, JIMIQUE FR Cahokia 9.76
7 Carpizo, Mitchell FR O'Fallon 9.96
8 HILL, ROBERT FR Cahokia -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Samelton-Danser, Kavontay SO Alton 9.65
2 Carpizo, Mitchell FR O'Fallon 9.91
3 Nguy, Ben SO Normal West 10.45
4 Harmon, Chase FR Triad 10.83
5 Rana, Nadim FR Edwardsville 14.07
6 Butler, Anthony FR Alton -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holmes, Tevion SO O'Fallon 9.01
2 Lehman, Taylor SO O'Fallon 9.04
3 Holmes, Jourdan SO O'Fallon 9.89
4 West, Chase SO Edwardsville 11.61
5 Fish, George SO Bloomington 13.09
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 HILL, ROBERT FR Cahokia 9.31
2 HARVEY, JIMIQUE FR Cahokia 9.48
3 Polson, Kyle SO Edwardsville 9.85
4 Brock, Amon SO Normal West 10.32
5 Baldwin, Curtis FR Bloomington 11.63
6 Miller, Devon SO Alton -

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broomfield, Marvin SR Lanphier 8.51
2 Harris, Steven JR Cahokia 8.52
3 James, KeiJhuan JR O'Fallon 8.52
4 Hyde, CJ SR Bloomington 8.53
5 Johnson, Justin SO Edwardsville 9.00
6 Ross, Damian SR O'Fallon 9.02
7 McKenney, Xavier SR Edwardsville 9.27
8 Chi, Chris JR Collinsville 9.46
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hyde, CJ SR Bloomington 8.73
2 Wongler, Logan JR Triad 9.89
3 Tolle, Brennen SR Edwardsville 10.00
4 Lee, Jackson SO Collinsville 10.01
5 White, Ethan JR Normal West 10.40
6 Broomfield, Marvin SR Lanphier -
7 Baker, Antwan JR Cahokia -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harris, Steven JR Cahokia 8.53
2 James, KeiJhuan JR O'Fallon 8.62
3 Ross, Damian SR O'Fallon 9.10
4 Johnson, Justin SO Edwardsville 9.15
5 Chi, Chris JR Collinsville 9.24
6 Huber, Will JR Lanphier 11.63
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Broomfield, Marvin SR Lanphier 8.82
2 McKenney, Xavier SR Edwardsville 9.38
3 Morrissey, Joe SR Alton 9.63
4 Reed, Josh SR Edwardsville 10.04
5 Hatfield, Jante SR Bloomington -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGill, Liam SO Bloomington 14' 6.0"
2 Buck, Jackson FR Triad 12' 0.0"
3 Rutz, Caleb SO Triad 11' 6.0"
4 Neville, Drew JR Edwardsville 11' 0.0"
5 Lee, Jackson SO Collinsville 10' 6.0"
6 Claxton, Zach SR O'Fallon 10' 6.0"
7 Nguy, Ben SO Normal West 10' 0.0"
8 Dyer, Jacob SO Collinsville 10' 0.0"
9 Heitz, Braden JR Normal West 8' 0.0"
10 Hairr, Christian SO O'Fallon 8' 0.0"
11 Klein, Josh JR Edwardsville 8' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kenyon JR Edwardsville 22' 0.0"
2 McCauley, Elijah FR Belleville East 21' 5.5"
3 Crooks, Drew SR Bloomington 20' 8.75"
4 Williams, Roderick SO O'Fallon 20' 3.75"
5 Johnson, Mauliek SR Bloomington 20' 2.25"
6 HENLEY, DEMONTREY FR Cahokia 20' 0.25"
7 Womack, Ju'qui SR Alton 19' 8.0"
8 Edison, Josh SO Triad 19' 7.25"
9 Miller, Trey SR Alton 19' 1.75"
10 Spires, Shawn SR O'Fallon 19' 1.5"
11 Ross, Kahlil JR Lanphier 18' 8.0"
12 Crone, Kyle SR Collinsville 18' 6.5"
13 Gufrinck, Aidan SR Normal West 18' 3.25"
14 Butler, Tierre SO Lanphier 16' 8.25"
15 Powe, DJ JR Collinsville 16' 6.0"
16 Peck, Ryan FR Normal West 15' 7.75"
17 BROWN, CORTEZ SR Cahokia -
18 Ramsey, Domonique FR Belleville West -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 BROWN, DARTAVIOUS SR Cahokia 43' 1.0"
2 Ross, Kahlil JR Lanphier 42' 5.0"
3 Fisher, Leslie SO Normal West 42' 1.0"
4 Womack, Ju'qui SR Alton 40' 5.0"
5 Brooks, Jordan FR Edwardsville 40' 3.5"
6 Baker, Antwan JR Cahokia 40' 0.5"
7 Crone, Kyle SR Collinsville 39' 11.0"
8 Wedmore, James SR Triad 38' 11.5"
9 Gufrinck, Aidan SR Normal West 38' 6.5"
10 Santillan, Nicolas JR O'Fallon 37' 5.5"
11 Watson, Travis SR Lanphier 35' 3.0"
12 Johnson, Mauliek SR Bloomington 35' 2.0"
13 Miller, Devon SO Alton 35' 1.0"
14 McCoy, Antonio FR Belleville West 34' 2.5"
15 Griesemer, Jason JR Bloomington 33' 10.0"
16 Holmes, Juwaan SO O'Fallon -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Miles SR O'Fallon 44' 1.0"
2 Garcia-Cloud, Chris SO Collinsville 38' 3.0"
3 Lewis, Derrick SR Bloomington 36' 3.5"
4 Crawford, Clayton JR Lanphier 35' 2.0"
5 Copeland, Jayme JR Alton 33' 3.0"
6 Chambers, Joshua SO Collinsville 33' 0.0"
7 Copeland, Jackie JR Alton 32' 5.5"
8 Lopez, Nick JR Alton 30' 5.0"
9 Perschall, Jacob SO Normal West 29' 11.5"
10 Edwards, Kalin JR Bloomington 28' 5.5"
11 Ushman, Donovan SR Lanphier 27' 1.0"
12 Holderby, Gabe FR Normal West 26' 8.0"
13 Ochoa, Martin SO Collinsville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Amari SR Edwardsville 52' 5.5"
2 Campbell, Dohn SR Lanphier 48' 4.0"
3 Williams, Blake SR Edwardsville 47' 8.0"
4 Rasmussen, George SR Edwardsville 46' 4.0"
5 Kirkpatrick, Cameron JR Edwardsville 43' 1.5"
6 WRIGHT, RANDY JR Cahokia 42' 11.0"
7 Suttles, Joshua JR Belleville East 42' 6.5"
8 Rhode, Garret SR Normal West 42' 3.5"
9 Herman, Kole JR Bloomington 40' 10.0"
10 Ninness, Max JR Triad 39' 8.0"
11 Vasquez, Nathan SR O'Fallon 37' 2.0"
12 Howard, Hayden JR Belleville East 36' 9.0"
13 Cole, Nicholas SR Belleville East 34' 9.5"
14 BULLOCK, JACOB SR Cahokia -

Men's Shot Put Fr/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samelton-Danser, Kavontay SO Alton 43' 8.0"
2 BINFORD, SEAN SO Cahokia 41' 8.0"
3 Ahlers, Mason SO Edwardsville 41' 4.5"
4 Struckhoff, Grant SO Triad 39' 1.5"
5 Farmer, Nicholas SO O'Fallon 37' 8.5"
6 Vanston, Alex SO Edwardsville 37' 6.0"
7 HUFF, ARMOND FR Cahokia 35' 5.0"
8 Jolliff, Nic SO Triad 33' 8.0"
9 Rhodes, Jarrod SO Belleville East 33' 3.0"
10 Brock, Amon SO Normal West 32' 5.0"
11 Avendano, Brayden FR Lanphier 32' 1.0"
12 Riley, Forrest SO Normal West 31' 1.5"
13 Eckell, Benjamin FR O'Fallon 30' 3.0"
14 Phillips, Aaron FR Collinsville 29' 2.0"
15 Douglas, Xander SO Collinsville 28' 4.5"
16 Forrest, Rylan SO Belleville East 28' 4.0"
17 Harter, Paul SO Lanphier 28' 1.0"