2019 Golden Timer F/S Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Lincoln-Way East122
Thornridge61.5
Thornton Fractional South60
Thornton Fractional North43.5
Eisenhower (Blue Island)37
Bloom Twp.30
Rich South8
Marian Catholic (C.H.)6
 
Women's Score
Lincoln-Way East122.33
Thornton Fractional South63.5
Bloom Twp.48
Rich South42
Thornton Fractional North26
Thornridge22.33
Rich Central20
Joliet Central13
Eisenhower (Blue Island)7.5
Sandburg6.33

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ovie, Evin FR Thornton Fractional South 7.15 1.5
2 Howard, Nigel FR Thornton Fractional South 7.53
3 Parker, Mark FR Rich South 7.94
4 Williams, Corvontae FR Thornridge 8.30
5 Lee, Brent SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 10.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 lott, jhajuan SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.47
2 Dukes, Lionel SO Thornridge 7.49
3 Felder, Andrew FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.49
4 harris, sean FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.63
5 Haymer, Rory SO Thornridge 7.68
6 Forson, Chris FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.21
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dudley, Jordan SO Lincoln-Way East 7.04 4
2 Fowler, Lewis SO Thornton Fractional North 7.20
3 Burston, Jarell FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.21
4 jackson, tavion SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.30
5 Reed, Robert FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.44
6 Lullo, Joey SO Lincoln-Way East 9.11
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adewaye, Dapo FR Thornton Fractional North 7.15 1.5
2 Peoples, Patrick SO Thornton Fractional South 7.30
3 Baffour, Ezekiel SO Lincoln-Way East 7.39
4 Anderson, Andre SO Bloom Twp. 7.42
5 day, greg SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.45
6 French, Tyler FR Bloom Twp. 7.53
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Ashan SO Bloom Twp. 6.98 10
2 Alade, Michael FR Thornton Fractional North 6.99 8
3 Sledge, Brendon SO Thornton Fractional North 7.03 6
4 Smith, Derrick SO Thornton Fractional South 7.17
5 Toussaint, Norris FR Bloom Twp. 7.39
6 Moore, Ben SO Thornridge 7.69

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 rodriguez, josh SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 28.57
2 Izebbijie, Benjamin SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 29.08
3 suarez, edgar FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 31.48
4 Jones, Jaylen FR Thornton Fractional South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Zakai SO Thornridge 26.81
2 Anderson, Andre SO Bloom Twp. 27.03
3 Haymer, Rory SO Thornridge 28.40
4 Lullo, Joey SO Lincoln-Way East 32.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Derrick SO Thornton Fractional South 25.62 6
2 Ross, Jamaar FR Thornridge 26.53
3 Baffour, Ezekiel SO Lincoln-Way East -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fowler, Lewis SO Thornton Fractional North 26.13 1
2 Ovie, Evin FR Thornton Fractional South 26.16
3 Toussaint, Norris FR Bloom Twp. 26.54
4 jackson, tavion SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 30.65
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Ashan SO Bloom Twp. 24.90 10
2 Peoples, Patrick SO Thornton Fractional South 26.07 2
3 Moore, Ben SO Thornridge 27.23
4 French, Tyler FR Bloom Twp. 27.97
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alade, Michael FR Thornton Fractional North 26.57
2 Davis, Omari FR Thornton Fractional North 27.25
3 Felder, Andrew FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 27.97
4 Forson, Chris FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 31.68
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dudley, Jordan SO Lincoln-Way East 25.15 8
2 Sledge, Brendon SO Thornton Fractional North 26.04 4
3 Burston, Jarell FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 27.23
4 Wegrzyn, Patrick FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Ja'Mes SO Thornton Fractional North 1:09.81
2 Moreno, Brandon SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:11.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 day, greg SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:00.58
2 Stone, Jacob FR Thornton Fractional South 1:03.55
3 Brown, Gerrick FR Thornton Fractional South 1:06.05
4 Wegrzyn, Patrick FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:08.66
5 McSweeney, Luke FR Lincoln-Way East 1:09.28
6 Todd, Nicholas FR Thornton Fractional South 1:11.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mathis, Joe FR Lincoln-Way East 58.79 4
2 Bolden, Deshawn SO Thornridge 59.45 2
3 McCloud, Davon SO Thornton Fractional South 1:01.25
4 French, Tyler FR Bloom Twp. 1:04.96
5 Anderson, Andre SO Bloom Twp. 1:05.12
6 Reed, Dorionte FR Thornridge 1:14.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Omari FR Thornton Fractional North 57.87 10
2 a la torre, isaac SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 59.79 1
3 Toussaint, Norris FR Bloom Twp. 1:00.58
4 Adelakun, Tioluwalase FR Lincoln-Way East 1:00.63
5 Hudson, Cam SO Lincoln-Way East 1:05.14
6 Island, Shamod FR Thornridge 1:13.80
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Ashan SO Bloom Twp. 58.24 8
2 Bolden, Demetrius SO Thornridge 58.70 6
3 Quijano, Justin SO Thornton Fractional North 1:00.07
4 Sledge, Brendon SO Thornton Fractional North 1:01.36
5 Perdue, Jordan FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:16.85
6 Boiquaye, Joseph SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Ivan SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:23.00 1
2 Luna, Christian SO Thornton Fractional South 2:31.09
3 Quinn, Semion SO Bloom Twp. 2:32.84
4 Lozano, Eduardo SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:34.64
5 Easterlly, Sean SR Thornridge 2:36.06
6 Rosas, Alejandro SO Thornton Fractional North 2:42.47
7 Anderson, Earnest FR Thornton Fractional South 2:43.50
8 Lopez, Manuel FR Thornton Fractional South 2:48.84
9 McCord, Jalen FR Thornton Fractional North 2:53.24
10 galvez, juanito FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 3:01.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niewiadomski, Julian FR Lincoln-Way East 2:11.67 10
2 Walker, Clarence SO Thornridge 2:14.20 8
3 Trainor, Robert SO Lincoln-Way East 2:16.98 6
4 Hondras, Aaron SO Thornridge 2:19.39 4
5 Ramirez, Marvin FR Bloom Twp. 2:22.00 2
6 Pomes, Luke SO Lincoln-Way East 2:23.09
7 Hahn, Robert FR Lincoln-Way East 2:25.08
8 Martinez, Edgar SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:28.27
9 Garner, Jaylon FR Thornton Fractional South 2:31.52

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nola, Dylan SO Lincoln-Way East 12' 6.0" 10
2 a la torre, isaac SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8' 6.0" 8
3 Hondras, Aaron SO Thornridge 8' 6.0" 6
4 Sianez, Josiah SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8' 0.0" 4
5 Skrzynski, Tyler FR Lincoln-Way East 7' 0.0" 2
6 Pellegrini, Josh FR Lincoln-Way East -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heffner, Christian SO Thornton Fractional South 19' 1.0" 10
2 Adewaye, Dapo FR Thornton Fractional North 16' 10.5" 8
3 Dukes, Lionel SO Thornridge 16' 3.0" 6
4 Johnson, Zakai SO Thornridge 16' 2.75" 4
5 Clark, Jaden FR Thornton Fractional South 16' 0.0" 2
6 Dukes, Pharell FR Thornridge 14' 10.5" 1
7 Weathers, Kendell FR Thornton Fractional South -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 York, Xavier FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 27' 9.0"
2 Patterson, Brent SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 27' 1.5"
3 Sanchez, Cameron SO Thornton Fractional South 25' 0.5"
4 Walker, Jaiden SO Bloom Twp. 24' 9.5"
5 Brodanex, Khendrick SO Bloom Twp. 24' 7.5"
6 Mulvihill, Jack FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 16' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rush, Anjay FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 41' 5.0" 6
2 Ojelabi, Favour SO Thornton Fractional South 34' 8.0" 2
3 Ovie, Ean FR Thornton Fractional South 32' 10.0"
4 Harlan, Kavelle SO Thornton Fractional North 31' 3.0"
5 Gunn, Darrius SO Thornton Fractional North 30' 4.0"
6 Bendy, Nick FR Lincoln-Way East 29' 10.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marchert, Tyler SO Lincoln-Way East 43' 8.0" 10
2 Washington, Jakai SO Rich South 41' 10.5" 8
3 Willis, Devin SO Thornridge 35' 8.5" 4
4 Gold, Tyler SO Lincoln-Way East 33' 1.5" 1
5 Montgomery, Cameron FR Rich South 30' 8.0"
6 Rekart, Dylan SO Lincoln-Way East 30' 0.0"
7 Thorton, Devale SR Thornridge 28' 10.5"

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Leah SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.67
2 Riley, Jonicia FR Thornton Fractional North 9.48
3 Suiters, Jasmine FR Sandburg 9.54
4 Denty, Madeline SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 9.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sharpe, Syhidah FR Joliet Central 8.18
2 Tyler, Ma'Khyliah SO Joliet Central 8.61
3 Antoine, Danielle FR Sandburg 9.04
4 James, Maria FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawford, Jayla FR Joliet Central 8.02
2 Perry, Jhene JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.38
3 Ragland, Tishara SO Sandburg 8.58
4 Chukwuebgogu, Thelma FR Sandburg 8.95
5 Londyn, Woods FR Thornton Fractional North 8.96
6 Jamya, Henley FR Thornton Fractional North 9.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Morgan FR Rich Central 8.04
2 Williams, Lauryn FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.13
3 Floyd, Shariyah SO Thornton Fractional South 8.42
4 Woods, Taliyah SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.63
5 Bradley, Ashari FR Joliet Central 8.91
6 Lobbins, Shayla FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Janay SO Thornton Fractional South 8.09
2 Collier, Nyla SO Rich Central 8.21
3 Slobodnik, Julia SO Lincoln-Way East 8.23
4 Hernandez, Gaby SO Thornton Fractional South 8.32
5 Smolenski, Kyndal FR Rich Central 8.57
6 Tillman, Jasmine FR Thornridge 9.43
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vaughn, Nariah FR Thornton Fractional South 7.90 4
2 Hahn, Ashley SO Lincoln-Way East 8.04
3 Warren, Kalisha SO Thornton Fractional North 8.13
4 Shelton, Aniya SO Rich South 8.23
5 Hardeman, Tavesha SO Thornridge 8.28
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Mia SO Thornridge 7.78 8
2 Brown, Camia SO Thornridge 7.94 2
3 Clemmons, Jailee FR Lincoln-Way East 7.97 1
4 Spriesch, Paige SO Lincoln-Way East 8.17
5 Reddick, Nadia FR Bloom Twp. 8.58
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiggins, Nala SO Bloom Twp. 7.57 10
2 Sims, Tajana FR Bloom Twp. 7.89 6
3 Valladay, Allison FR Rich South 8.17
4 Johnson, Elizabeth FR Rich South 8.19
5 Jackson, Mia FR Rich South 8.23
6 Mitchell, Jada FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.36

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lobbins, Shayla FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 31.98
2 Londyn, Woods FR Thornton Fractional North 33.56
3 James, Maria FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 36.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Serenity FR Joliet Central 32.07
2 Gilbert, Samirra FR Sandburg 32.84
3 LaPorte, Francesca SO Sandburg 33.56
4 Pace, Xziah SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 34.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collier, Nyla SO Rich Central 30.67
2 Rucker, Courtney FR Thornton Fractional North 31.75
3 Ragland, Tishara SO Sandburg 32.30
4 Corbett, Natalie SO Joliet Central 32.63
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hahn, Ashley SO Lincoln-Way East 29.15
2 Warren, Kalisha SO Thornton Fractional North 29.77
3 Bowens, Shaniah FR Thornton Fractional North 29.88
4 Williams, Lauryn FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 30.25
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Kayleah FR Thornridge 30.59
2 Morton, Shaniya SO Rich South 31.15
3 McAuliffe, Liana SO Sandburg 32.04
4 Smolenski, Kyndal FR Rich Central 32.92
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, China SO Thornton Fractional South 30.86
2 Washington, Kayvia FR Joliet Central 31.66
3 Enriquez, Karla SO Bloom Twp. 32.51
4 Watson, Ariel SO Bloom Twp. 34.50
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sciarini, Katie SO Lincoln-Way East 28.35 9
2 Slobodnik, Julia SO Lincoln-Way East 30.10
3 Hardeman, Tavesha SO Thornridge 31.28
4 Henderson, Gabrielle SO Bloom Twp. 31.55
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clemmons, Jailee FR Lincoln-Way East 29.07 1
2 Williams, Asia SO Thornton Fractional South 29.68
3 Jordynn, Sullivan SO Joliet Central 30.00
4 Reddick, Nadia FR Bloom Twp. 32.50
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Morgan FR Rich Central 28.95 4
2 Jordan, Mia SO Thornridge 29.40
3 Brown, Camia SO Thornridge 29.52
4 Valladay, Allison FR Rich South 30.30
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fleet, Kimora FR Rich South 28.43 6
2 Williams, Timera SO Thornton Fractional South 29.34
3 Whyte, Arianna SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 31.73
4 Perry, Jhene JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 31.94
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Arianna SO Rich South 28.35 9
2 Vaughn, Nariah FR Thornton Fractional South 29.03 2
3 Merrick, Aaliyah FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 33.33
4 Schassburger, Sierra FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 37.79

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Aryanna FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:17.20
2 Reyes, Jessica SO Joliet Central 1:21.51
3 Reyes, Xochitl SO Joliet Central 1:36.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Munoz, Cynthia SO Joliet Central 1:16.04
2 Savage, Kim SO Sandburg 1:19.76
3 Pace, Xziah SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:21.73
4 Bejarano, Nayilea FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:28.46
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ibarra, Devin SO Sandburg 1:12.33
2 Williams, Charla FR Thornridge 1:22.19
3 Wade, Charish FR Thornridge 1:27.04
4 King, Heather FR Bloom Twp. 1:28.68
5 Watson, Ariel SO Bloom Twp. 1:35.18
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Gabrielle SO Bloom Twp. 1:10.80
2 Mack, Jessia SO Thornton Fractional South 1:12.53
3 Williams, Isis FR Thornton Fractional South 1:12.60
4 Alatore, Isabella FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:14.46
5 Collier, Nyla SO Rich Central 1:16.71
6 Moreno, Sonia FR Joliet Central 1:21.13
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maxey, Jayla SO Thornton Fractional South 1:12.16
2 Aidinovich, Lexi SO Lincoln-Way East 1:12.80
3 Baez, Becca SO Sandburg 1:12.95
4 Stroobosscher, Ava SO Sandburg 1:15.58
5 Enriquez, Karla SO Bloom Twp. 1:17.36
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newton , Hannah FR Lincoln-Way East 1:08.61 2
2 Higginbotham, Khaniyah FR Thornton Fractional North 1:08.74 1
3 Morton, Shaniya SO Rich South 1:09.78
4 Smolenski, Kyndal FR Rich Central 1:14.04
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fleet, Kimora FR Rich South 1:09.51
2 Terry, Nyaira SO Thornton Fractional North 1:10.22
3 Coleman, Alyssa SO Rich South 1:11.38
4 Guderjan, Halle SO Lincoln-Way East 1:11.79
5 Wortham, Erin FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:14.25
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Morgan FR Rich Central 1:05.24 10
2 Walker, Arianna SO Rich South 1:06.78 8
3 White, Kayla SO Thornton Fractional North 1:08.28 6
4 Ketsios, Stacy SO Lincoln-Way East 1:08.45 4
5 Parker, Dazalene SO Thornridge 1:10.90

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zamora, Esmeralda SO Sandburg 3:07.41
2 Chavez, Scarlett FR Joliet Central 3:08.59
3 Rossell, Simone SO Thornton Fractional North 3:15.91
4 Schassburger, Sierra FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 3:20.99
5 Herrera, Jackie FR Thornton Fractional South 3:23.09
6 Collins, Ladreia SO Thornridge 3:24.62
7 Campbell, Brittney FR Thornridge 3:29.42
8 Grecek, Ally SO Sandburg 3:33.31
9 Hendricks, Khiren FR Thornton Fractional South 3:44.41
10 Sanchez, Gabriela FR Thornton Fractional North 3:44.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alatore, Isabella FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:52.77 2
2 Ortiz, Yanirah FR Joliet Central 3:01.95
3 Duran Martinez, Stephanie SO Bloom Twp. 3:02.17
4 Mathes, Caleigh SO Sandburg 3:05.89
5 Bobo, Zaniah SO Rich Central 3:08.27
6 Quevedo, Brandy SO Joliet Central 3:11.19
7 Kelly, Ameena FR Thornton Fractional South 3:14.69
8 Clemons, Deztiny SO Rich South 3:15.59
9 Hamberlin, Cheyenne SO Thornridge 3:36.07
10 Stroobosscher, Hannah SO Sandburg 3:39.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Remblake, Olivia FR Lincoln-Way East 2:45.72 10
2 Entwistle, Tori SO Lincoln-Way East 2:46.26 8
3 Conley, Isabella FR Lincoln-Way East 2:46.64 6
4 White, Kayla SO Thornton Fractional North 2:46.84 4
5 Higginbotham, Khaniyah FR Thornton Fractional North 2:55.94 1
6 Davis, Destini FR Thornton Fractional South 2:55.97
7 Collins, Hannah SO Lincoln-Way East 2:59.92
8 Pina, Cassandra FR Joliet Central 3:03.08

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Furlong, Jaqueline SR Lincoln-Way East 10.88
2 Scott, Kayleah FR Thornridge 11.72
3 Wise, Jevaeh FR Thornridge 12.30
4 Maryam, Reese FR Thornton Fractional North 12.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barney , Tiffany SO Lincoln-Way East 11.17
2 Smith, Cierra SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11.23
3 Ortega, Anaya SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11.46
4 Jalili, Sara SO Sandburg 12.01
5 Golden, Brooke FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 12.22
6 Dairo, Ameerah SO Thornridge 14.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Timera SO Thornton Fractional South 9.77 4
2 Bowens, Shaniah FR Thornton Fractional North 11.07
3 McAuliffe, Liana SO Sandburg 11.15
4 Johnson, Elizabeth FR Rich South 11.27
5 White, Morgan FR Rich Central 11.34
6 Smith, Jada FR Thornton Fractional South 14.12
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sciarini, Katie SO Lincoln-Way East 8.87 10
2 Terry, Nyaira SO Thornton Fractional North 8.95 8
3 Cambric, Shanera SO Thornton Fractional South 9.38 6
4 Van Dyke, Ali SO Lincoln-Way East 9.83 2
5 Drake, Shalome SO Rich South 10.36 1
6 McGee, Caliyah SO Joliet Central 11.20

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jada FR Thornton Fractional South 25' 1.0"
2 Goodwin, Cora FR Lincoln-Way East 25' 0.0"
3 Gleason, Nicole FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 22' 3.0"
4 Garza, Marisa SO Sandburg 20' 4.5"
5 Angel, Kindred SO Thornton Fractional North 20' 2.0"
6 Davis, Cayla FR Thornridge 18' 7.0"
7 Nance, Azariah SO Thornton Fractional North 17' 8.0"
8 Montgomery, Jaici FR Thornton Fractional South 15' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egbutu, Sandra FR Lincoln-Way East 26' 5.0"
2 Woods, Megan SO Sandburg 25' 1.5"
3 Collins, Darryana SO Thornridge 23' 8.0"
4 Rodgers, Shamaria FR Thornton Fractional South 22' 2.5"
5 Adams, Destiny SO Bloom Twp. 21' 0.0"
6 Martinez, Dayanna FR Joliet Central 19' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Savannah SO Rich Central 31' 11.5" 6
2 Okorie, Faith FR Rich South 29' 4.0" 2
3 Dairo, Ameerah SO Thornridge 28' 4.0" 0.33
4 Mason, Nakya SO Sandburg 28' 4.0" 0.33
5 Sierocki, Jaime FR Lincoln-Way East 28' 4.0" 0.33
6 Hampton, Malaysia FR Bloom Twp. 25' 2.0"
7 Santos, Kyla SO Sandburg 25' 1.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Taryn SO Thornton Fractional South 34' 1.0" 10
2 Crosby-Nelson, Sadayjia SO Bloom Twp. 33' 1.0" 8
3 O'Brien, Mackenzie FR Lincoln-Way East 31' 3.0" 4
4 Merrick, Aaliyah FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 27' 8.0"
5 Denty, Madeline SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 20' 2.0"
6 Tyshawna, Pondexter SO Joliet Central 18' 11.0"