Argo Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
St. Ignatius169
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)105
Argo80.5
Evergreen Park69.5
Oak Lawn Community55
Shepard46
Plainfield Central36.5
Reavis32
Tinley Park28.5
Solorio Academy23
Eisenhower (Blue Island)21
Romeoville16.5
Richards (Oak Lawn)13.5
Westmont6

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dove, Mikayla JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.29
2 Cruz, Thais SR Reavis 8.74
3 Niave, Gisselle JR Solorio Academy 8.78
4 Beczkiewicz, Elena FR Nazareth Academy 8.83
5 Rodriguez, Emily JR Nazareth Academy 9.67
6 Fuerte, Sofia SO Reavis 9.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mason, Aniyah FR Shepard 8.28
2 Davis, Brooke SR Tinley Park 8.30
3 Caruthers, Sapphira JR Tinley Park 8.36
4 Dunigan, Chloe FR Shepard 8.45
5 Fabry, Frankie SR Westmont 8.56
6 Butler, Oshanti FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.60
7 Valtman, Ashley JR Westmont 8.62
8 Guerrero, Angela JR Solorio Academy 8.92
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rouse, Mya SO Romeoville 8.15 2.5
2 Raya, Ananda SR Evergreen Park 8.17 0.5
3 Howard, Irma JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.36
4 Martinez, Alexandra SR Plainfield Central 8.41
5 Fitzpatrick, Kyleyanna JR Romeoville 8.46
6 White, Keyunna JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.46
7 Reynolds, Jalena JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.63
8 LeFlore, Ashanti FR Plainfield Central 8.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Ashanti JR Argo 7.88 10
2 Meschino, Gabriela JR St. Ignatius 7.92 8
3 Walker, Tia JR Evergreen Park 7.93 6
4 Tsokolas, Zoe SR St. Ignatius 8.05 5
5 Stelter, Veronika SO Oak Lawn Community 8.14 4
6 Cork, Jada FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.15 2.5
7 Jackson, Amira JR Oak Lawn Community 8.17 0.5
8 Jones, Tiana SO Argo 8.19

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valtman, Ashley JR Westmont 32.15
2 Kernats, Cheyenne FR Reavis 32.17
3 Hreska, Natalia JR Reavis 33.85
4 Degnan, Lindsay JR Nazareth Academy 34.71
5 Westfield, Jermaria JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fabry, Frankie SR Westmont 30.92
2 Bonanno, Stefania FR Romeoville 32.68
3 Howard, Erin FR Nazareth Academy 32.70
4 Delgado, Stephanie JR Solorio Academy 33.28
5 Guerrero, Angela JR Solorio Academy 33.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Autumn SO Tinley Park 28.91 1
2 Rouse, Mya SO Romeoville 29.52
3 Betts, Dontrea SR Shepard 29.69
4 Folk, Laila SO Shepard 29.93
5 Flemming, Iyana JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 30.85
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lenon, Tasia JR Tinley Park 28.47 2.5
2 Stelter, Veronika SO Oak Lawn Community 29.02
3 Gallardo, Ailyn SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 29.40
4 Parker, Briana SR Evergreen Park 29.94
5 Cork, Jada FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 30.27
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tsokolas, Zoe SR St. Ignatius 27.77 6
2 Meschino, Gabriela JR St. Ignatius 28.12 5
3 Sammour, Zahra SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 29.10
4 Jackson, Amira JR Oak Lawn Community 29.25
5 Page, Kourtnei FR Argo 31.42
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson-Jones, Tiera JR Evergreen Park 25.97 10
2 Robinson, Shakyra SR Argo 27.45 8
3 English, Anese SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 28.18 4
4 Bonsu, Jasmine JR Plainfield Central 28.47 2.5
5 Martinez, Alexandra SR Plainfield Central 29.14

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abukhalil, Shareen SO Reavis 1:21.98
2 Rozmus, Natalie FR Nazareth Academy 1:27.10
3 Ramirez, Diane SO Reavis 1:29.19
4 Maybell, Makayla JR Tinley Park 1:33.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herrera, Maria SR Solorio Academy 1:17.70
2 Roach, Fiona SO Nazareth Academy 1:17.84
3 Vaira, Kendall SO Romeoville 1:18.20
4 Cain, Julia SO Westmont 1:20.25
5 Niave, Gisselle JR Solorio Academy 1:30.32
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hannah, Raquel SO Evergreen Park 1:14.43
2 McGhee, Maya SO Shepard 1:15.69
3 Mulugeta, Ephratha SO Romeoville 1:15.74
4 Sifuentez, Marissa SR Shepard 1:15.99
5 Aguirre, Hillary JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:20.65
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bautista, Esmeralda FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:07.10 5
2 Charles, Ashley FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:11.89
3 Trojak, Amelia SO Oak Lawn Community 1:14.52
4 Jones, Tiana SO Argo -
5 McCollum, Joi JR Tinley Park -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gallardo, Ailyn SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:08.26 3
2 Villagomez, Victoria JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:08.77 2
3 Jackson, Sherielle Starr FR Plainfield Central 1:09.52 1
4 Flores, Gabriela FR Evergreen Park 1:10.48
5 Ray, Catlyn JR Argo 1:11.25
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hwang, Emily SO St. Ignatius 1:04.14 10
2 Semmer, Madeline JR St. Ignatius 1:04.52 8
3 English, Anese SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:05.08 6
4 Cure, Hannah SR Plainfield Central 1:07.32 4
5 Gasiorek, Anna JR Oak Lawn Community 1:10.49

Women's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barban, Stephanie FR Romeoville 2:01.37 1
2 Arias, Alysia FR Argo 2:04.62
3 Lopez, Estefania FR Shepard 2:08.18
4 Ramirez, Jennifer SR Reavis 2:13.30
5 Bent, Madeline FR Nazareth Academy 2:18.18
6 Campbell, Nina SR Evergreen Park 2:18.43
7 Swartz, Erika JR Evergreen Park 2:20.10
8 Baniewicz, Mina SR Reavis 2:20.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Xheka, Reshide JR Argo 1:52.42 10
2 Almazan, Diana JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:53.00 8
3 Harris, Jacquera SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:54.14 6
4 Crowe, Jessica JR Shepard 1:54.87 5
5 Higgins, Lizzie SO St. Ignatius 1:57.24 4
6 Featherstone, Lillian FR Oak Lawn Community 1:57.26 3
7 Featherstone, Elizabeth FR Oak Lawn Community 1:57.72 2
8 Konieczki, Sophia FR Plainfield Central 2:03.88
9 Ross, Kaitlyn FR Plainfield Central -
10 Love, Charlotte JR St. Ignatius -

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gal, Michele FR Reavis 2:56.18
2 Harris, Melissa JR Nazareth Academy 2:58.58
3 Hickey, Mikayla FR Westmont 3:01.00
4 Koopman, Kelly SO Westmont 3:02.94
5 Guerrero Medina, Jazmin JR Oak Lawn Community 3:05.17
6 Quershi, Amina FR Shepard 3:07.03
7 Kraft, Austyn SO Plainfield Central 3:07.58
8 Sanchez, Mercedez FR Tinley Park 3:34.51
9 Stekala, Natalia SO Richards (Oak Lawn) -
10 Rueda, Ashley FR Reavis -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vargas, Marley SR Solorio Academy 2:48.54 1
2 Llerenas, Sabina SO Nazareth Academy 2:49.82
3 Perea, Natalia JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:50.84
4 Onsurez, Bianca SO Shepard 2:51.63
5 Dominguez, Teresa SR Solorio Academy 2:52.52
6 Mahlaoui, Malak JR Romeoville 2:54.91
7 Haro, Adali SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:58.53
8 Wikus, Adriana FR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiltse, Kaelyn FR Plainfield Central 2:34.80 10
2 Sullivan, Rosie SO St. Ignatius 2:38.09 8
3 Lopez, Abby JR Argo 2:38.15 6
4 Burke, Kayley SR Evergreen Park 2:43.68 5
5 Cardenas, Montana SR St. Ignatius 2:44.01 4
6 Gonzalez, Celine SO Argo 2:45.76 3
7 Miranda, Itzel SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:48.43 2
8 Shell, Olivia JR Oak Lawn Community 3:04.25
9 Jones, Taylor SR Evergreen Park -

Women's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiltse, Kaelyn FR Plainfield Central 6:07.28
2 Martinez, Carolina SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6:27.68
3 Baniewicz, Johnna JR Reavis 6:32.88
4 Shell, Olivia JR Oak Lawn Community 6:38.76
5 Mahlaoui, Malak JR Romeoville 6:47.47
6 Brogan, Dani FR Tinley Park 7:04.59
7 Lozano, Carolina SR Shepard 7:06.32
8 Saadi, Doha SR Reavis 7:07.08
9 Tabizon, Britzely SO Romeoville 7:18.71
10 Wrobel, Olivia JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7:20.50
11 Avila, Genesis SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7:23.76
12 Leahy, Sara JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7:24.83
13 Wegner, Laura SO Westmont -
14 Enders, Ella FR Plainfield Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Abby JR Argo 5:25.98 10
2 O'Keefe, Rhiannon JR St. Ignatius 5:34.21 8
3 McGrath, Emma SO Oak Lawn Community 5:44.58 6
4 Affolter, Lexi SO St. Ignatius 5:48.35 5
5 Gonzalez, Paola SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:53.79 4
6 Jaimes, Aryam JR Solorio Academy 5:54.26 3
7 Lopez, Karen SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6:00.32 2
8 Kovats, Anna SR Tinley Park 6:02.91 1
9 Reyes, Jasmine SO Solorio Academy 6:06.56
10 Arenas, Evelin SR Argo 6:26.21
11 McGovern, Kate JR Shepard 6:30.04
12 Burke, Kayley SR Evergreen Park -

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomez, Trine SR Reavis 10.83
2 Bautista, Esmeralda FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11.30
3 Reynolds, Madeline SO Evergreen Park 11.68
4 Gonzalez, Yasmin SR Reavis 12.10
5 Evans, Saniya JR Romeoville 13.87
6 Mcqueen, Deaisha JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sader, Chloe JR Evergreen Park 10.08 5
2 Hendricks, Kamryn SR Oak Lawn Community 10.95
3 Torres, Elizabeth JR Solorio Academy 11.02
4 Miller, Sanain SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 11.07
5 Smith, Regene SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 11.25
6 Heneghan, Grace SR Oak Lawn Community 11.28
7 Abdullah, Noor SO Argo 13.68
8 Torres, Isabel JR Solorio Academy -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Afolabi, Ari SO St. Ignatius 9.19 10
2 Sammour, Zahra SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.31 8
3 Scott, Mia SR Shepard 9.32 6
4 Diversey, Kaitlin SR St. Ignatius 10.16 4
5 Lyttle, Desiree JR Tinley Park 10.17 3
6 Betts, Dontrea SR Shepard 10.23 2
7 Trenter, Gianna SO Plainfield Central 10.44 1
8 Gonzalez, Celine SO Argo 11.28

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stachon, Karolina SO Reavis 4' 10.0" 8
2 Sammour, Noor FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4' 10.0" 5
3 Vaira, Kendall SO Romeoville 4' 8.0" 3
4 Folk, Laila SO Shepard 4' 6.0"
5 Cain, Julia SO Westmont 4' 4.0"
6 Gal, Michele FR Reavis 4' 4.0"
7 Duran, Fatima JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 4' 2.0"
8 Verburgt, Lily FR Nazareth Academy 4' 0.0"
9 Griffin, Jasmine SO Shepard 4' 0.0"
10 Hickey, Mikayla FR Westmont 4' 0.0"
11 Turgeon, Tianne SO Romeoville -
12 Lyons, Daelyn FR Tinley Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, McKenzie SO St. Ignatius 5' 0.0" 10
2 Cure, Hannah SR Plainfield Central 4' 10.0" 6
3 Hendricks, Kamryn SR Oak Lawn Community 4' 8.0" 4
4 Jones, Autumn SO Tinley Park 4' 8.0" 2
5 Parker, Briana SR Evergreen Park 4' 8.0" 1
6 White, Keyunna JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4' 8.0"
7 Jones, Tiana SO Argo 4' 8.0"
8 Miller, Sanain SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 4' 8.0"
9 Hartmann, Sadie SO Oak Lawn Community 4' 8.0"
10 Jackson, Sherielle Starr FR Plainfield Central 4' 6.0"
11 Hand, Kathryn JR St. Ignatius 4' 6.0"
12 Burke, Heidi SO Evergreen Park -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stachon, Karolina SO Reavis 16' 1.25" 10
2 Meschino, Gabriela JR St. Ignatius 15' 2.0" 5
3 Trenter, Gianna SO Plainfield Central 14' 10.0" 3
4 Gomez, Trine SR Reavis 13' 10.25" 1
5 Mason, Aniyah FR Shepard 13' 8.25"
6 Dunigan, Chloe FR Shepard 12' 11.0"
7 Holtz, Sarah FR Plainfield Central 12' 10.75"
8 Rivera, Natalie SR St. Ignatius 12' 10.0"
9 Stewart, Ashanti JR Argo 12' 6.0"
10 Lyons, Daelyn FR Tinley Park 12' 2.5"
11 Szynal, Lizzy FR Westmont 12' 0.0"
12 Daoud, Marwa SO Westmont -
13 Robinson, Raven SO Romeoville -
14 McCollum, Joi JR Tinley Park -
15 Smith, Regene SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
16 Berry, Megan SO Oak Lawn Community -
17 Verburgt, Lily FR Nazareth Academy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Briana SR Evergreen Park 15' 11.5" 8
2 Mathews, Leilani SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 15' 4.0" 6
3 Walker, Tia JR Evergreen Park 14' 11.5" 4
4 Reynolds, Jalena JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 13' 11.25" 2
5 White, Keyunna JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13' 10.0"
6 Nichols, Dekyia JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13' 8.75"
7 Alvarez, Mya SO Romeoville 13' 2.25"
8 Cafagna, Abby JR Oak Lawn Community 13' 2.0"
9 Ray, Catlyn JR Argo 12' 2.0"
10 Harris, Ashley SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomez, Trine SR Reavis 29' 1.5" 1
2 Sanchez, Genesis FR Romeoville 27' 4.5"
3 Robinson, Raven SO Romeoville 26' 2.5"
4 Miller, Sanain SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 22' 11.0"
5 Jackson, McKenzie SO St. Ignatius -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson-Jones, Tiera JR Evergreen Park 39' 1.5" 10
2 Sammour, Zahra SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 34' 7.5" 8
3 Hendricks, Kamryn SR Oak Lawn Community 33' 5.0" 6
4 Warren, Micaiah SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 32' 7.0" 5
5 McGrath, Maddie SR Oak Lawn Community 30' 8.0" 3.5
6 Robinson, Shakyra SR Argo 30' 8.0" 3.5
7 Baker, Jade JR Argo 30' 1.0" 2
8 Fort, Akirah FR Evergreen Park 29' 0.5"
9 Harris, Ashley SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 28' 8.0"
10 Novy, Teresa JR St. Ignatius -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simpson, Madison JR Reavis 32' 3.25" 5
2 Bean, Kismet JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 26' 6.0"
3 Sweas, Brianna FR Shepard 25' 8.0"
4 Panock, Jersey JR Reavis 25' 3.0"
5 Moneyham, Temple FR Romeoville 24' 3.0"
6 Espinoza, Julie SO Plainfield Central 23' 11.0"
7 Agyeman, Daniella FR Romeoville 22' 9.0"
8 Risden, Charlotte SO Westmont 22' 5.0"
9 Reiter, Shae SR Nazareth Academy 20' 11.0"
10 Leano, Mia SO Nazareth Academy 18' 7.0"
11 Cruz, Fernanda JR Solorio Academy 16' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beltran, Rebecca SR Tinley Park 35' 10.25" 10
2 Dzolic, Tamara SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 34' 1.0" 8
3 Mormon, Nikkita SR Argo 33' 2.5" 6
4 Akueche, Stella SR Evergreen Park 30' 8.0" 4
5 Sarpong, Rachel SO St. Ignatius 30' 7.0" 3
6 King, Oluwatosin SO Argo 30' 2.75" 2
7 Walsh, Nicole JR Shepard 30' 0.25" 1
8 Rosas, Jenna FR Plainfield Central 29' 9.75"
9 Dockery, Trinity SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 29' 0.5"
10 Duran, Fatima JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 26' 8.0"
11 Kwak, Justine SR Oak Lawn Community 26' 4.0"
12 Andrade, Vanessa SO Oak Lawn Community 24' 11.0"
13 Vazquez, Evelyn JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 23' 9.0"
14 Smith, Kyla JR Evergreen Park -