2019 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA

Scores:
Men's Score
Eureka82
Alton71
Glenwood59
Mascoutah57
Freeburg55
Springfield35
Granite City28
Breese Central23
Rochester22
Southeast (Springfield)20
Sacred Heart-Griffin14
Bloomington Central Catholic11
Staunton11
Quincy10
Taylorville9
Jersey9
Highland6
Columbia6
Macomb6
Limestone4
Canton3
Jacksonville2
Manual2
Illinois Valley Central1
 
Women's Score
Springfield63
Richwoods45.5
Glenwood41.5
Bloomington Central Catholic38
Southeast (Springfield)37
Freeburg36
Granite City32
Macomb32
Mascoutah28
Quincy27
Pittsfield25
Keokuk24
Hillsboro15
Collinsville15
Canton14
Pontiac12
Staunton10
Sacred Heart-Griffin9
Rochester9
Jersey8
Lanphier6
Monmouth-Roseville5
PORTA5
Columbia4
Breese Central2
Taylorville2

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mcgoy, Deonte SR Alton 6.53 10
2 Rantanen, Carson SR Staunton 6.60 8
3 Griffin, Eric SR Granite City 6.71 6
4 Marsaglia, Luke SR Glenwood 6.74 5
5 Singleton, Jaden SR Alton 6.79 4
6 Bieber, Donovan JR Columbia 6.83 3
7 Middleton II, Timothy JR Mascoutah 6.89 2
8 Elbe, Nick SR Freeburg 6.98 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ismaili, Zemi FR Monmouth-Roseville 7.38
2 Simon, Reid JR Columbia 7.43
3 Myers, Krishon FR Granite City 7.52
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bieber, Donovan JR Columbia 6.78
2 White, Aaron SR Manual 6.87
3 Sweetland, Alex SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 6.96
4 Von Behren, Matt SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 7.00
5 Hahn, Jonah SR Eureka 7.08
6 Dade, Jaylan SR Quincy 7.16
7 Bartels, Sam JR Jersey 7.43
8 Blaise, George JR Keokuk 7.58
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mcgoy, Deonte SR Alton 6.57
2 Griffin, Eric SR Granite City 6.70
3 Middleton II, Timothy JR Mascoutah 6.83
4 Monk, Isaaiah SR Limestone 7.18
5 Eddy, Ethan JR Pittsfield 7.30
6 Wycoff, Brady JR Rochester 7.30
7 McWilliams, Jacob SO Keokuk 7.32
8 Morales, Donovan FR Southeast (Springfield) 7.76
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rose, Jettason FR Quincy 6.87
2 Leflore, Narkel JR Glenwood 6.92
3 Lobb, Tyson SR Breese Central 6.97
4 Medina, Steven SR Mascoutah 7.09
5 Gully IV, Roy SR Springfield 7.25
6 Stein, Cally SO Canton 7.48
7 McNulty, Jordan SO PORTA 7.62
8 Shepler, Zachary FR Macomb 7.93
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marsaglia, Luke SR Glenwood 6.75
2 Atkins, Jashawn JR Manual 6.93
3 Jackson, Jamauri SO Jacksonville 7.10
4 Gladson, Hunter SO Eureka 7.13
5 Rodgers, Carson SO Taylorville 7.18
6 Dearing, Payton FR Limestone 7.51
7 Bikopo, Kevin SO Monmouth-Roseville 7.67
8 Pluff, Zack SR Freeburg -
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rantanen, Carson SR Staunton 6.62
2 Leftwich, Ethan JR Highland 7.23
3 Panopio, Matthew JR Bloomington Central Catholic 7.26
4 McCormick, Noah SR Hillsboro 7.33
5 Young, Joe FR Rochester 7.47
6 Krus, Jacob SR Canton 7.48
7 Farkus, Bryan JR Macomb 7.60
8 Sullivan, Chris SO Illinois Valley Central 7.67
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Singleton, Jaden SR Alton 6.79
2 Elbe, Nick SR Freeburg 6.84
3 Armbrust, Max SO Illinois Valley Central 7.02
4 Hawkins, Qa'Ron SR Springfield 7.08
5 King, Corey SO Jersey 7.24
6 Ballinger, Marco FR Pittsfield 7.31
7 McCoy, Zennon SO Taylorville 7.38
8 Lipe, Joey JR Hillsboro -
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sands, Connor JR Highland 7.05
2 Bade, Collin SR Breese Central 7.23
3 Watts, Kasabian SO Southeast (Springfield) 7.32
4 Bonner, Andrew SR Jacksonville 7.42
5 Pratt, Wade FR PORTA 7.57
6 Slaughter, Jake FR Bloomington Central Catholic -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Puckel, Brett FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 25.69
2 Dearing, Payton FR Limestone 26.50
3 Henry, Torian SR Southeast (Springfield) 26.92
4 Krus, Jacob SR Canton 27.10
5 Bratcher, Logan FR Monmouth-Roseville 27.26
6 Blaise, George JR Keokuk -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Armbrust, Max SO Illinois Valley Central 25.35
2 McWilliams, Jacob SO Keokuk 26.00
3 Dysart, Zacharius SO Macomb 26.47
4 McCoy, Zennon SO Taylorville 26.76
5 Monk, Isaaiah SR Limestone 26.92
6 Stein, Cally SO Canton 27.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guardado, Jeff JR Jersey 25.53
2 Jones, Keith SO Rochester 25.72
3 Eddy, Ethan JR Pittsfield 26.06
4 Jurado, Kevin SR Monmouth-Roseville 26.19
5 Longley, Zane JR Jersey 26.33
6 Holmes, DJ SR Jacksonville -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ford, Mike JR Granite City 24.87
2 Burris, Jaylen SO Granite City 24.93
3 Rodgers, Carson SO Taylorville 25.39
4 Bauer, Mick SO Bloomington Central Catholic 26.02
5 Banks, William SR Pittsfield 26.59
6 Bryan, Aidan FR Quincy 27.18
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sands, Connor JR Highland 25.16
2 Leftwich, Ethan JR Highland 25.21
3 Panopio, Matthew JR Bloomington Central Catholic 26.38
4 Onyewuchi, Chidi SO Springfield 26.89
5 Page, Austin FR Hillsboro 26.96
6 Wesley, Gage SR Hillsboro 28.20
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Aiden SO Mascoutah 24.72
2 Whitfield, Sander JR Quincy 24.97
3 Stock, Braden JR Rochester 25.38
4 Luebbers, Austin FR Columbia 26.17
5 Farkus, Bryan JR Macomb 26.97
6 Jacobus, Michael SO Columbia -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pluff, Zack SR Freeburg 24.30
2 Davis, Dondre JR Alton 24.53
3 Range, Ben FR Jacksonville 24.75
4 Callahan, Tim SR Breese Central 26.30
5 Szamocki, Michael SR Glenwood 26.42
6 Kelley, Ashton SO PORTA 29.56
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Dasani JR Alton 23.35 10
2 Abe-Bell, Matthew JR Springfield 23.88 3
3 Middleton II, Timothy JR Mascoutah 24.03 2
4 Elbe, Nick SR Freeburg 24.25
5 Lobb, Tyson SR Breese Central 25.15
6 Shockey, Kamryn SO PORTA -
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marsaglia, Luke SR Glenwood 23.49 8
2 Knapp, Job JR Eureka 23.70 6
3 Fairlee, Deon SR Southeast (Springfield) 23.85 5
4 Senior, Micah SO Eureka 23.87 4
5 White, Machai SR Manual 24.17 1
6 Gruettner, Phil SO Manual 28.16

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Mervontes JR Southeast (Springfield) 58.00
2 Cross, Landyn FR Bloomington Central Catholic 58.55
3 Hinegordner, Ethan SR PORTA 1:10.25
4 Horstman, Michael JR Sacred Heart-Griffin -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walton, Carter SR Taylorville 53.56 4
2 Johnson, Phillip FR Jacksonville 54.16 2
3 Leach, Mitch SR Limestone 1:00.07
4 Dalpoas, Domanic SO Columbia 1:00.85
5 Albarran, Jairo FR Monmouth-Roseville 1:01.74
6 McElhiney, Austin JR Canton 1:04.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cozzi, Avery SO Mascoutah 54.89 1
2 Merlo, Alex JR Illinois Valley Central 56.63
3 Grandidier, Tyler SR Staunton 56.64
4 Guardado, Jeff JR Jersey 58.22
5 Beecher, Kennon FR Hillsboro 1:01.78
6 Scott, Jayden SO Quincy 1:10.87
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Merz, Josh SO Freeburg 56.65
2 Chaplin, Levi FR Pittsfield 58.02
3 Beard, James FR Highland 58.39
4 Charles, Blake JR Rochester 59.48
5 Bade, Collin SR Breese Central -
6 White, Aaron SR Manual -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Keefe, Andrew SR Granite City 51.36 10
2 Williams, Robert SR Springfield 52.00 8
3 Havis, Cassius JR Alton 52.26 6
4 Sears, Aden SO Eureka 52.50 5
5 Blaise, Chelky JR Glenwood 53.91 3
6 Brownlee, Jackson SO Macomb 56.44

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bingham, Jacob JR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:23.12
2 Bell, Nathaniel SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:24.77
3 Lara, Talib FR Limestone 2:26.15
4 Rittenhouse, Jacob SO Highland 2:26.25
5 Bingham, Alex JR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:27.00
6 Shiefer, Alex JR Breese Central 2:29.12
7 Woolen, Caleb SR Eureka 2:29.56
8 Gilmore, Logan JR Granite City 2:29.67
9 Johnson, Oliver SR Jersey 2:33.37
10 Monroe, Edwin SO Limestone 2:35.46
11 Martin, Myquan FR Southeast (Springfield) 2:36.71
12 Ratermann, Cole JR Breese Central 2:43.81
13 Wood, Mason JR Canton 2:48.27
14 Allen, Nick JR Monmouth-Roseville 2:48.33
15 Jones, Dalton FR Keokuk 2:50.17
16 Pace, Cameron FR Highland -
17 Knight, Calvin FR Southeast (Springfield) -
18 Putman, Tanner FR Canton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eddy, Jordan SO Mascoutah 2:15.16 1
2 McGrath, Martin SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:15.88
3 Dircks, Jackson SO Freeburg 2:18.02
4 Harris, Arthur SR Illinois Valley Central 2:20.03
5 Kassing, Cole SR Freeburg 2:21.10
6 Schumacher, Adam SR Jacksonville 2:21.27
7 James, Colin SR Pittsfield 2:21.70
8 Gardner, Randy SO Granite City 2:25.34
9 Haage, Hunter FR Keokuk 2:29.47
10 KIm, Ben JR Springfield 2:30.44
11 Frazier, Jason JR Springfield 2:34.75
12 Rebbe, Nick JR PORTA 2:49.66
13 Johnson, Keith SR Manual -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beck, Brayden SR Eureka 2:12.32 3
2 Hermsmeier, Devin SO Quincy 2:15.45
3 Oestreich, Tristan JR Columbia 2:16.93
4 Solterman, Christian JR Jacksonville 2:17.42
5 Couch, Max SO Pittsfield 2:17.90
6 Crossley, Tom FR Columbia 2:19.46
7 Serratos, Carlos JR Monmouth-Roseville 2:20.13
8 Ames, Ryan SO Macomb 2:25.89
9 Mathis, Aden FR PORTA 2:39.95
10 Luo, Kevin SR Manual 3:05.34
11 Williams, Cameron JR Illinois Valley Central -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Havis, Cassius JR Alton 1:59.20 10
2 Cozzi, Casmir SR Mascoutah 2:04.69 8
3 La Prad, Ben SO Macomb 2:10.40 6
4 Kroeschel, Garrett SO Glenwood 2:11.32 5
5 Bertman, Andrew SR Jersey 2:11.75 4
6 Steber, Caleb SO Glenwood 2:12.54 2
7 Covert, Chayton SO Quincy 2:15.20
8 Cross, Nathaniel JR Rochester 2:19.29
9 Atkins, Eli SR Hillsboro 2:22.27
10 Evans, Issak JR Alton -
11 Ryan, Daniel SR Rochester -
12 Brewer, Ayden FR Hillsboro -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baurer, Kieran SO Limestone 5:15.20
2 McKeal, Aaron SO Granite City 5:16.38
3 Bertman, Andrew SR Jersey 5:16.45
4 Martinez, Cole FR Jersey 5:19.07
5 Wagoner, Jake SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:19.98
6 Anderson, Cannon JR PORTA 5:21.88
7 Pasman, Sam SO Springfield 5:23.02
8 La Prad, Noah SO Macomb 5:23.32
9 Miller, James JR Jacksonville 5:28.81
10 Johannes, Tyler JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:36.41
11 Rivera, Joe FR Monmouth-Roseville 5:47.14
12 Huegen, Alex SR Breese Central 5:47.30
13 Mosley, John FR Hillsboro 5:56.69
14 Wood, Mason JR Canton 6:37.66
15 Francisco, Ray FR Monmouth-Roseville 6:43.99
16 Putman, Tanner FR Canton -
17 Pickerill, Jack JR PORTA -
18 Forsythe, Dylan FR Alton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mostoller, Nathan SR Mascoutah 4:57.32
2 Loeh, Josh SO Highland 4:58.84
3 Fleer, Noah SR Quincy 5:00.08
4 Vogel, Josh SO Bloomington Central Catholic 5:03.53
5 Johnson, Matthew FR Springfield 5:04.18
6 Spooner, Jacob SR Quincy 5:04.53
7 Sturm, Ethan JR Columbia 5:06.43
8 Bruce, Gerard SO Alton 5:08.98
9 Eisenbarth, Collin SO Illinois Valley Central 5:09.04
10 Melkumian, Stan SO Macomb 5:09.25
11 Hatter, Blake SR Freeburg 5:10.00
12 Zlatic, Alex SR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:11.12
13 Solterman, Christian JR Jacksonville 5:15.25
14 Hall, Ethan SR Breese Central 5:28.10
15 Bahr, Caleb JR Columbia 5:28.95
16 Brewer, Ayden FR Hillsboro -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maton, Dathan SR Glenwood 4:33.80 10
2 Maton, Drey SR Glenwood 4:34.19 8
3 Cozzi, Casmir SR Mascoutah 4:38.75 6
4 Cherry, Christopher SO Taylorville 4:40.71 5
5 Georges, Wilson FR Limestone 4:40.82 4
6 Cook, Jack JR Eureka 4:42.12 3
7 Schwable, Corbin SR Freeburg 4:46.11 2
8 Bergman, Elias JR Illinois Valley Central 4:47.53 1
9 Johnson, Kyle SR Eureka 4:48.13
10 Perry, Jeremiah JR Granite City 4:53.41
11 Herren, Matt SO Rochester 4:53.90
12 Rosen, Easton SO Highland 4:59.62
13 Day, Andrew SO Rochester 5:02.88

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Robert SR Springfield 7.70 10
2 Williams, Noah SR Freeburg 8.06 8
3 Meredith, Robin JR Southeast (Springfield) 8.45 6
4 Buckingham, Terrance JR Mascoutah 8.47 5
5 Danner, Mitchell SO Eureka 8.57 4
6 Huelsmann, Justin JR Breese Central 8.62 3
7 Smith, Darron JR Granite City 8.75 2
8 Snead, Montre JR Granite City 9.94 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Noah SR Freeburg 7.98
2 Snead, Montre JR Granite City 8.60
3 Hollis, Zachary FR Glenwood 9.31
4 Sims, Roosevelt SO Southeast (Springfield) 9.99
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Robert SR Springfield 7.62
2 Buckingham, Terrance JR Mascoutah 8.36
3 Huelsmann, Justin JR Breese Central 8.83
4 Smith, Darron JR Granite City 8.87
5 Samelton-Danser, Kavontay SO Alton 8.97
6 Davis, Dondre JR Alton 9.01
7 Savage, Reid FR Quincy 10.52
8 Hall, Brandon JR Columbia -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Armond JR Mascoutah 9.00
2 Agnew, Xairiki SO Taylorville 9.77
3 Stiles, Colsen JR Quincy 10.03
4 Williams, Ethan FR Freeburg 10.03
5 Capelle, Andrew FR Highland 10.07
6 Polley, Zachary JR Macomb 10.58
7 Schuette, Josh JR Staunton 10.71
8 Harston, Cameron SR Hillsboro -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Meredith, Robin JR Southeast (Springfield) 8.51
2 Danner, Mitchell SO Eureka 8.57
3 Nason, Spencer SR Eureka 9.04
4 Toberman, Trevor JR Hillsboro 9.27
5 Graves, Sean SO Springfield 9.43
6 Szamocki, Michael SR Glenwood 9.55
7 Hinman, Dominic JR Jacksonville 10.18
8 Horstman, Ryan FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.44

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Alton A Jaden Singleton, Dasani Stewart,
Kegan Bratton, Deonte Mcgoy
1:33.45 10
2 Eureka A Job Knapp, Aden Sears,
Hunter Gladson, Micah Senior
1:33.87 8
3 Mascoutah A Kourtney Jackson, Devin Wills,
Timothy Middleton II, Mykah Luster-Hutchinson
1:35.86 6
4 Southeast (Springfield) A Deon Fairlee, Robin Meredith,
Carlos Stakely, David Emuze
1:36.61 5
5 Glenwood A Narkel Leflore, Austin Schiff,
Niko Zerbonia, Luke Marsaglia
1:36.92 4
6 Granite City A Eric Griffin, Mike Ford,
Garry Webster, Jaylen Burris
1:37.08 3
7 Breese Central A Tyson Lobb, Hunter Strubhart,
Blake Markus, Marcus Price
1:37.84 2
8 Manual A Machai White, Aaron White,
Phil Gruettner, Jerome Cranford
1:38.77 1
9 Freeburg A Noah Williams, Nick Elbe,
Zack Pluff, Dylan Webb
1:38.97
10 Jacksonville A Ben Range, Mitch Lillpop,
Andrew Bonner, Phillip Johnson
1:39.20
11 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Treymayne Frasier, Adam Madonia,
Matt Von Behren, Alex Sweetland
1:40.12
12 Columbia A Brandon Hall, Reid Simon,
Austin Luebbers, Donovan Bieber
1:40.49
13 Highland A Connor Sands, Ethan Leftwich,
Josh Loeh, James Beard
1:40.82
14 Macomb A Jackson Brownlee, Skylar Leno,
Adam Farr, Noah Bright
1:41.19
15 Illinois Valley Central A Max Armbrust, Alex Merlo,
Jack Merlo, Chris Sullivan
1:41.76
16 Rochester A Brady Wycoff, Braden Stock,
Blake Charles, Troy Olson
1:42.40
17 Jersey A Corey King, Jay Goetten,
Ben Simpson, Sam Bartels
1:42.84
18 Springfield A Qa'Ron Hawkins, Dylan Thomas,
Kaliq Kellus, Sean Graves
1:43.36
19 Bloomington Central Catholic A Will Foley, Matthew Panopio,
Jake Slaughter, Isaac Whitaker
1:43.36
20 Quincy A Jaylan Dade, Sander Whitfield,
Benjamin Hodges, Abdullah Jackaron
1:43.45
21 Pittsfield A Levi Chaplin, William Banks,
Marco Ballinger, Max Couch
1:44.55
22 Staunton A Tyler Grandidier, Josh Schuette,
Drew Mullenix, Carson Rantanen
1:44.82
23 Monmouth-Roseville A Zemi Ismaili, Kevin Bikopo,
Michael Mendoza, Jairo Albarran
1:45.46
24 Hillsboro A Noah McCormick, Austin Page,
Trevor Toberman, Gage Wesley
1:47.19
25 PORTA A Tristan Devocelle, Parker Fox,
Ezekiel Shipley, Connor Peterson
1:47.51
26 Keokuk A Jacob McWilliams, Phoenix Harmon,
Kaleb Spurgeon, George Blaise
1:51.04
27 Limestone A Chris Wallis, Nathan Helfrich,
Avery Rush, Logan Ping
1:52.39

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Job Knapp, Eli Steinbeck,
Connor Standish, Micah Senior
3:32.45 10
2 Alton A Cassius Havis, Kegan Bratton,
Tim Johnson, Dasani Stewart
3:37.09 8
3 Breese Central A Garrett Richter, Hunter Strubhart,
Blake Markus, Marcus Price
3:40.59 6
4 Mascoutah A Timothy Middleton II, Alex Midkiff,
Austin Heriford, Kourtney Jackson
3:41.66 5
5 Glenwood A Chelky Blaise, Austin Schiff,
Cooper Peterson, Garrett Kroeschel
3:41.94 4
6 Granite City A DeShawn Smith, Andrew O'Keefe,
Darron Smith, Tony Harold
3:43.54 3
7 Springfield A Maurice Mosley, Robert Williams,
Dylan Thomas, Qa'Ron Hawkins
3:46.44 2
8 Freeburg A Noah Williams, Josh Merz,
Noah Stock, Camden Beliveau
3:46.84 1
9 Bloomington Central Catholic A Will Foley, Jake Slaughter,
Josh Vogel, Alex Zlatic
3:47.42
10 Macomb A Noah Bright, Ben La Prad,
Chauncey Ford, Skylar Leno
3:50.84
11 Jacksonville A Ben Range, Mitch Lillpop,
DJ Holmes, Phillip Johnson
3:54.64
12 Jersey A Jeff Guardado, Jay Goetten,
Ben Simpson, Asher Stidd
3:56.71
13 Rochester A Charles Archy, Ryan Gustafson,
Spencer Loy, Darius Herman
3:57.22
14 Southeast (Springfield) A Carlos Stakely, Willie Crawford,
Roosevelt Sims, Robin Meredith
3:59.80
15 Quincy A Blake Stillwell, Abdullah Jackaron,
Colsen Stiles, Sander Whitfield
3:59.93
16 Monmouth-Roseville A Kevin Jurado, Carlos Serratos,
Michael Mendoza, Jose Perez
4:07.38
17 Highland A Andrew Capelle, Ethan Augustin,
Owen Kobbemann, Jacob Rittenhouse
4:15.29
18 Limestone A Avery Rush, Chris Wallis,
Nathan Helfrich, Logan Ping
4:16.47
19 Keokuk A Jacob McWilliams, Dakota Haage,
Kaleb Spurgeon, Carter Cochenour
4:17.92
20 Hillsboro A Cameron Harston, Frankie Passariello,
Kennon Beecher, Ayden Brewer
-
21 Columbia A Michael Jacobus, Curtis Crossley,
Ryan Groszek, Brandon Hall
-
22 Manual A Phil Gruettner, Jerome Cranford,
Kevin Luo, Keith Johnson
-

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Dathan Maton, Samson Dessalines,
Drey Maton, Cooper Peterson
8:21.62 10
2 Eureka A Eli Steinbeck, Jack Cook,
Cade Walder, Connor Standish
8:28.55 8
3 Mascoutah A Casmir Cozzi, Alex Midkiff,
Dylan Lyons, Nathan Mostoller
8:34.61 6
4 Freeburg A Corbin Schwable, Blake Hatter,
Evan Wilkerson, Jackson Dircks
8:53.95 5
5 Rochester A Elliot Staley, Ryan Gustafson,
Matt Herren, Andrew Day
8:56.27 4
6 Columbia A Ryan Groszek, Tristan Oestreich,
Curtis Crossley, Ethan Sturm
8:57.79 3
7 Springfield A Matthew Abe-Bell, Anthony Peralta,
Kyle Boughter, Ryan Waldinger
9:01.98 2
8 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Jacob Coady, Max Kersting,
Brendan Fahey, August Davis
9:04.90 1
9 Illinois Valley Central A Collin Eisenbarth, Arthur Harris,
Elias Bergman, Cameron Williams
9:09.55
10 Granite City A Jeremiah Perry, Randy Gardner,
Tony Harold, Mason Drake
9:17.76
11 Limestone A Kole Dusek, Cole Leach,
Wilson Georges, Harper Bentley
9:19.08
12 Bloomington Central Catholic A Landyn Cross, Jack Morgan,
Josh Vogel, Alex Zlatic
9:19.69
13 Jersey A Ryan Croxford, Ryan Heitzig,
Christian Cazier, Asher Stidd
9:22.85
14 Highland A Easton Rosen, Josh Loeh,
Ethan Augustin, Owen Kobbemann
9:22.87
15 Jacksonville A Adam Schumacher, Harley Fairfield,
James Miller, Christian Solterman
9:23.02
16 Hillsboro A Joey Lipe, Ayden Brewer,
Isaiah Atkins, Josh Bauman
9:27.41
17 Alton A Issak Evans, Gerard Bruce,
Devon Miller, Jaylon Harrison
9:34.69
18 Macomb A Dakota Shepler, Stan Melkumian,
Ryan Ames, Brady Overstreet
9:35.33
19 Quincy A Blake Stillwell, Carter Sinnock,
Logan Marks, Nicholas Bange
9:58.12
20 PORTA A Aden Mathis, Allen LaMaster,
Cannon Anderson, Jack Pickerill
9:59.13
21 Breese Central A Ethan Hall, Alex Shiefer,
Cole Ratermann, Alex Huegen
10:23.75
22 Keokuk A Carter Cochenour, Hunter Haage,
Dalton Jones, Dakota Haage
10:45.51

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lauterbach, Alan SO Rochester 13' 6.0" 10
2 Whitaker, Isaac FR Bloomington Central Catholic 12' 6.0" 8
3 Kirsch, Bryce SO Highland 12' 6.0" 6
4 Carlson, Grant SR Eureka 12' 6.0" 5
5 Cox, Josh JR Rochester 12' 0.0" 4
6 Fisher, Joseph SR Staunton 11' 6.0" 3
7 Mercurio, Michael JR Mascoutah 11' 6.0" 2
8 Elbe, Nick SR Freeburg 10' 6.0" 1
9 Danner, Mitchell SO Eureka 10' 6.0"
10 LeBlanc, Lucas JR Columbia 10' 0.0"
11 Squires, Dominic JR Mascoutah 10' 0.0"
12 Jackaron, Abdullah SR Quincy 10' 0.0"
13 Elbe, Zach SR Freeburg 9' 6.0"
14 Haggard, Dominic FR Hillsboro 9' 0.0"
15 Capps, Evan SO Glenwood 8' 6.0"
16 Mitchell, Andre JR Granite City 8' 6.0"
17 Schrader, Oliver SO Columbia -
18 Zerbonia, Niko SR Glenwood -
19 Thompson, Grant SO Springfield -
20 Furlow, Chris JR Hillsboro -
21 Marks, Logan SO Quincy -
22 Webster, Garry JR Granite City -
23 Overstreet, Brady SR Macomb -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sears, Aden SO Eureka 20' 9.0" 10
2 Pluff, Zack SR Freeburg 20' 3.75" 8
3 Buckingham, Terrance JR Mascoutah 19' 9.25" 6
4 Womack, Ju'qui SR Alton 19' 9.0" 5
5 Markus, Blake SR Breese Central 19' 8.0" 4
6 Meredith, Robin JR Southeast (Springfield) 19' 2.5" 3
7 Richter, Garrett SR Breese Central 19' 2.0" 2
8 Little, Tanner JR Freeburg 19' 0.0" 1
9 Thomas, Dylan JR Springfield 18' 11.25"
10 Dade, Jaylan SR Quincy 18' 10.5"
11 Atkins, Jashawn JR Manual 18' 9.75"
12 Onyewuchi, Chidi SO Springfield 18' 5.25"
13 Jones, Aiden SO Mascoutah 18' 4.75"
14 Beard, James FR Highland 18' 3.5"
15 Rush, Avery SO Limestone 18' 1.75"
16 Johnson, Tim SO Alton 18' 0.75"
17 Kelly, Shane SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 17' 10.5"
18 Jarvis, Alizjah FR Columbia 17' 9.5"
19 Denny, Ezra SO Canton 17' 9.5"
20 Reddick, Kole JR Limestone 17' 9.0"
21 Frasier, Treymayne SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 17' 8.25"
22 Longley, Zane JR Jersey 17' 7.25"
23 Rose, Jettason FR Quincy 17' 6.0"
24 Burris, Jaylen SO Granite City 17' 5.5"
25 Watts, Kasabian SO Southeast (Springfield) 17' 3.0"
26 Olson, Troy FR Rochester 17' 1.25"
27 Cannon, Doug SR Canton 17' 0.75"
28 McNulty, Jordan SO PORTA 16' 11.25"
29 Bartels, Sam JR Jersey 16' 7.5"
30 Simon, Reid JR Columbia 16' 6.75"
31 Merlo, Jack SO Illinois Valley Central 16' 2.0"
32 Ismaili, Zemi FR Monmouth-Roseville 16' 0.25"
33 Westfall, Gabe FR Granite City 15' 3.5"
34 Alexander, Brandon JR Hillsboro 14' 10.25"
35 Lewis, Grant FR Rochester 14' 7.75"
36 Adelman, Charlie SO Bloomington Central Catholic 14' 3.0"
37 Roach, Ian JR Hillsboro -
38 Leftwich, Ethan JR Highland -
39 Slaughter, Jake FR Bloomington Central Catholic -
40 Hahn, Jonah SR Eureka -
41 Shockey, Kamryn SO PORTA -
42 Holmes, DJ SR Jacksonville -
43 Wilkins, Jaron SO Illinois Valley Central -
44 Mendoza, Michael FR Monmouth-Roseville -
45 Blaise, Chelky JR Glenwood -
46 Leflore, Narkel JR Glenwood -
47 Mullenix, Drew SR Staunton -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Qa'Ron SR Springfield 43' 7.5" 10
2 Womack, Ju'qui SR Alton 41' 6.0" 8
3 Merz, Josh SO Freeburg 41' 3.75" 6
4 Buckingham, Terrance JR Mascoutah 40' 8.75" 5
5 Skutt, Elijah SO Eureka 40' 4.75" 4
6 Cannon, Doug SR Canton 40' 0.5" 3
7 Nason, Spencer SR Eureka 39' 9.0" 2
8 Little, Tanner JR Freeburg 38' 11.5" 1
9 Heriford, Austin SR Mascoutah 37' 7.5"
10 Richter, Garrett SR Breese Central 37' 2.5"
11 Galloway, Kody FR Granite City 36' 7.25"
12 Callahan, Tim SR Breese Central 36' 5.0"
13 King, Corey SO Jersey 36' 2.0"
14 Bikopo, Kevin SO Monmouth-Roseville 35' 10.25"
15 Shuman, Tiernan JR Rochester 35' 9.5"
16 Butler, Mervontes JR Southeast (Springfield) 35' 7.25"
17 Helms, Sam FR Columbia 35' 1.0"
18 Jarvis, Alizjah FR Columbia 34' 9.5"
19 Liles, Jacob JR Jersey 34' 8.5"
20 Merlo, Jack SO Illinois Valley Central 34' 3.5"
21 Rush, Avery SO Limestone 33' 11.5"
22 Westfall, Gabe FR Granite City 33' 4.25"
23 Atkins, Eli SR Hillsboro 32' 4.0"
24 Reddick, Kole JR Limestone 32' 0.5"
25 Zerbonia, Niko SR Glenwood 31' 10.5"
26 Olson, Troy FR Rochester 31' 1.5"
27 Adelman, Charlie SO Bloomington Central Catholic 30' 3.5"
28 Thomas, Dylan JR Springfield -
29 Hodges, Benjamin JR Quincy -
30 Roach, Ian JR Hillsboro -
31 Sands, Connor JR Highland -
32 Denny, Ezra SO Canton -
33 Lillpop, Mitch JR Jacksonville -
34 Szamocki, Michael SR Glenwood -
35 Wilkins, Jaron SO Illinois Valley Central -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brittain, Alex SR Eureka 38' 4.0"
2 Wagner, Matthew FR Bloomington Central Catholic 36' 3.0"
3 Goodrich, Trey JR Springfield 35' 11.0"
4 Williams, Alex SR Glenwood 35' 9.0"
5 Kuhl, Brendan SR Breese Central 34' 7.0"
6 Montrey, Trevor SR Glenwood 33' 4.0"
7 Cahill, Thomas SO Eureka 32' 7.0"
8 Burke, Keagan JR Keokuk 32' 6.0"
9 Lockman, Carter JR Jacksonville 32' 5.0"
10 Parrott, Silas JR Illinois Valley Central 31' 7.0"
11 Heafner, Jack SR Pittsfield 29' 8.0"
12 Shake, Tyler SO Macomb 28' 9.0"
13 Pilkinton-Janic, Austin JR Keokuk -
14 Kohlenberger, Mason SO Columbia -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradshaw, Jesiah FR Macomb 41' 0.0"
2 Tomhave, Wil JR Jacksonville 39' 11.0"
3 Williams, Kobe SO PORTA 39' 10.0"
4 Petty, Drew SO Canton 38' 6.0"
5 Smith, Isaiah JR Springfield 38' 4.0"
6 Zumwalt, Haiden SR Staunton 37' 0.0"
7 Wells, Magnus FR Hillsboro 36' 7.0"
8 Robison, Austin SO Limestone 36' 7.0"
9 Vickers, Jordan SO PORTA 35' 2.0"
10 Zobrist, Trevor JR Highland 35' 2.0"
11 James, Makai SO Limestone 33' 7.0"
12 Floyd, Baron SR Hillsboro 32' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caraker, Shane JR Breese Central 44' 3.0" 6
2 Evans, Barry SO Mascoutah 43' 4.0"
3 Hall, Ken SR Jersey 42' 2.0"
4 Sweeney, Connor JR Rochester 41' 5.0"
5 Sullivan, Sean JR Illinois Valley Central 40' 10.0"
6 Means, Jaren SR Bloomington Central Catholic 39' 11.0"
7 Buck, Sam SO Highland 39' 9.0"
8 Samelton-Danser, Kavontay SO Alton 37' 10.0"
9 Daniels, Wyatt JR Jersey 37' 4.0"
10 Porter, Donovan SR Alton 35' 1.0"
11 Guzman, Anthony SR Granite City -
12 Holten, Connor JR Columbia -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jordan SR Quincy 58' 3.0" 10
2 Edwards, Grant SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 52' 6.0" 8
3 Deaner, Nick SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 44' 2.0" 5
4 Alewelt, Clay JR Rochester 44' 1.0" 4
5 Clark, Kurt JR Granite City 44' 0.0" 3
6 Dinges, Stephen SR Freeburg 43' 9.0" 2
7 Little, Tanner JR Freeburg 43' 6.0" 1
8 Lindsey, Akira SR Monmouth-Roseville 42' 8.0"
9 Thomas, Jacob JR Monmouth-Roseville 42' 5.0"
10 Waskow, Jacob JR Canton 42' 1.0"
11 Gibleon, Tyler SR Quincy 41' 11.0"
12 Wilson, Matthew JR Mascoutah 40' 10.0"

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hicks, Seven JR Richwoods 7.34 10
2 Rush, Toni SR Granite City 7.47 8
3 Bacon, Breonni SR Collinsville 7.52 6
4 Rose, Alexandra JR Quincy 7.58 5
5 Campbell, Lindsey SO Keokuk 7.74 4
6 Huber, Kyra SR Hillsboro 7.74 3
7 Smith, DaiQuanik SO Granite City 7.81 2
8 Cox, Katie FR Pittsfield 7.81 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hicks, Seven JR Richwoods 7.40
2 Huber, Kyra SR Hillsboro 7.78
3 Florence-Poole, Natasha FR Springfield 8.04
4 Stokes, Tiana JR Keokuk 8.10
5 Lewis, Lilly FR Quincy 8.19
6 Slater, Clara SO Jacksonville 8.44
7 Simington, Amiyah FR Southeast (Springfield) 8.67
8 Hayes, Abbey JR Jersey -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bacon, Breonni SR Collinsville 7.44
2 Smith, DaiQuanik SO Granite City 7.82
3 Guyton, Makiah SR Manual 7.86
4 Wessel, Allison SO Pittsfield 7.90
5 Papin, Kaci FR Hillsboro 8.01
6 Borrowman, Cassie SR Staunton 8.11
7 Newman, Leah FR Lanphier 8.17
8 christopher, erin JR Pontiac 9.15
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Campbell, Lindsey SO Keokuk 7.63
2 Huston, Riley SO Monmouth-Roseville 7.99
3 Maddox, Nevaeh FR Springfield 8.05
4 Tabit, Maddie SO PORTA 8.29
5 Link, Kailey JR Canton 8.32
6 Braner, Rylee FR Lanphier 8.51
7 Schrage, Lauren FR Glenwood 8.55
8 Aguiar, Alexa FR Columbia 8.95
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Jada JR Richwoods 7.85
2 Robinson, Brianna FR Mascoutah 8.01
3 Torres, Corraima JR Collinsville 8.03
4 Hall, Rachel FR Jersey 8.10
5 DuBay, Ariel SR Taylorville 8.25
6 Burnett, Aaliyah JR Manual 8.43
7 El-Amin, Samira SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.54
8 Wallace, Kierra SR Southeast (Springfield) 8.73
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rose, Alexandra JR Quincy 7.61
2 Gump, Stephanie FR Bloomington Central Catholic 8.07
3 Pollitt, Kali FR Monmouth-Roseville 8.51
4 Whitford, Makenzie FR Macomb 8.70
5 Vandenbergh, Abigail SR PORTA 8.75
6 Hempen, Nicole SO Breese Central 9.03
7 Newman, Elizabeth SR Rochester 9.22
8 DeFrain, Gillian SR Canton -
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cox, Katie FR Pittsfield 7.83
2 Weilmuenster, Megan SO Freeburg 7.86
3 Bivins, Jade SR Columbia 7.91
4 Barnes, Cameron SR Mascoutah 7.93
5 Seymour, Savannah SR Jacksonville 8.45
6 Freeman, Shelby SO Rochester 10.74
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rush, Toni SR Granite City 7.44
2 Ferrell, Jade JR Freeburg 7.93
3 Nerland, Aubree JR Glenwood 8.02
4 Ziglar, Kaleigh SR Staunton 8.20
5 Restivo, Camryn SO Bloomington Central Catholic 8.29
6 Keithley, Casadi FR Macomb 8.57
7 lydigsen, lily JR Pontiac 8.76
8 Kluemke, Regan JR Breese Central -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 El-Amin, Samira SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 31.38
2 Leonard, Aliya FR Pontiac 32.87
3 Hempen, Nicole SO Breese Central 33.47
4 Walker, Annie FR Jersey 33.52
5 Bustos, Vianey JR Jacksonville 36.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Sasha SO Southeast (Springfield) 28.40
2 Heineman, Olivia FR Rochester 30.29
3 Percy, Talia SR Quincy 30.60
4 Whitford, Makenzie FR Macomb 32.37
5 Ford, Grace JR Rochester 33.51
6 Johnson, Liberti JR Manual 34.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Godsey, Sierra SO Bloomington Central Catholic 30.02
2 Reaka, Isabella FR Freeburg 30.45
3 Stendback, Jayden SO Pittsfield 31.78
4 Ott, Catherine FR Jacksonville 31.80
5 Postin, Addi FR Canton 33.06
6 London, Nicoll JR Columbia -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Rachel FR Jersey 29.67
2 Markus, Karlie JR Breese Central 30.61
3 Jetton, Bronwyn JR Illinois Valley Central 30.85
4 Tabit, Maddie SO PORTA 31.54
5 Blanch, Eve JR Illinois Valley Central 32.46
6 Bledsoe, Alyssa SR Manual 35.14
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Arionna FR Lanphier 30.27
2 Fritz, Jocelyn SO Mascoutah 30.36
3 Chambers, Anna FR Glenwood 30.43
4 Snead, Brianna SO Granite City 30.50
5 Wessel, Allison SO Pittsfield 30.58
6 Milliron, Melanie SR PORTA 31.94
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weilmuenster, Megan SO Freeburg 28.65
2 McCauley, Francis SO Collinsville 29.48
3 Schmidt, Ali FR Macomb 30.46
4 Snyder, Natalie SR Taylorville 30.58
5 Shawgo, Sloan SR Canton 32.21
6 Papin, Ashlyn SO Hillsboro -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Cameron SR Mascoutah 28.28 1
2 Becker, Megan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 28.31
3 Einhaus, Tristina SO Pontiac 28.38
4 Bivins, Jade SR Columbia 29.30
5 Campbell, Lindsey SO Keokuk 29.34
6 Roberts, Kaitlin JR Quincy 32.12
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muldrow, Jaylen JR Lanphier 26.65 6
2 Toran, Kaleah FR Springfield 27.99 2
3 Huber, Kyra SR Hillsboro 28.57
4 Williams, Robionne SO Springfield 29.43
5 Nerland, Aubree JR Glenwood 29.51
6 Tomasello, Xanna SR Taylorville -
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hicks, Seven JR Richwoods 25.78 10
2 Moore, Raven SR Southeast (Springfield) 26.24 8
3 Rush, Toni SR Granite City 27.21 5
4 Bacon, Breonni SR Collinsville 27.26 4
5 Ailes, Miracle SO Keokuk 27.51 3
6 Jack, Jayda SO Richwoods 28.88

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blanch, Eve JR Illinois Valley Central 1:14.98
2 Postin, Addi FR Canton 1:17.47
3 Wallace, Kierra SR Southeast (Springfield) 1:25.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leichsenring, Skyler FR Rochester 1:10.92
2 Zucco, Kait SO Bloomington Central Catholic 1:12.74
3 Solterman, Elizabeth FR Jacksonville 1:13.40
4 Davis, Hannah SR PORTA 1:14.98
5 Atkins, Janiya JR Manual -
6 Sindani, Noel JR Monmouth-Roseville -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Einhaus, Tristina SO Pontiac 1:05.26 5
2 Patzia, Kiersten SO Glenwood 1:07.83
3 Wagner, Paige FR Freeburg 1:11.37
4 Rakers, Jordyn SR Breese Central 1:13.66
5 Nanjappa, Anya FR Quincy 1:13.68
6 London, Nicoll JR Columbia 1:17.17
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Anya SR Mascoutah 1:04.74 6
2 Huber, Kyra SR Hillsboro 1:05.71 4
3 Woodward, Lauren SR Pittsfield 1:06.25 2
4 Ryan, Lindsey SO Richwoods 1:06.66 1
5 Du hart, Brooke SR Granite City 1:08.64
6 Bacon, Breonni SR Collinsville -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reid, Destiny SR Macomb 1:01.66 10
2 Ferguson, Lauren SR Springfield 1:03.03 8
3 Ailes, Miracle SO Keokuk 1:06.13 3
4 Liles, Lexi SR Jersey 1:06.76
5 Tomasello, Xanna SR Taylorville 1:10.01
6 Muldrow, Jaylen JR Lanphier -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bordewick, Penny FR Bloomington Central Catholic 3:04.97
2 Ye, Emily FR Southeast (Springfield) 3:05.69
3 Lambert, Abigail FR Jacksonville 3:06.60
4 Mercado, Kairy FR Southeast (Springfield) 3:09.93
5 Burwell, Allison SO Illinois Valley Central 3:14.30
6 Gibbs, Maggie SO PORTA 3:15.37
7 Antle, Alandra JR Jacksonville 3:18.44
8 Steckel, Sami SR Jersey 3:18.72
9 Sikorski, Abby FR Monmouth-Roseville 3:43.15
10 Gallagher, Heide JR Monmouth-Roseville 3:50.86
11 Smith, Katelynn SO Lanphier 4:12.63
12 Taylor, Kaylee SO Lanphier 4:15.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirkover, Kendra SO Granite City 2:46.90
2 Peterson, Hailie JR Freeburg 2:50.58
3 Dively, Hailynn FR Pontiac 2:59.06
4 Goerlich, Natalie FR Quincy 2:59.11
5 Benson, Meghan SO Macomb 3:02.43
6 Bernard, Ashlyn FR Pontiac 3:07.01
7 Guy, Olivia FR Rochester 3:07.72
8 Rakers, Brooke FR Breese Central 3:08.93
9 Morgan, Callie SO Rochester 3:13.41
10 Arrowood, Abigail SR Keokuk 3:16.01
11 Jones, Jennifer SR Keokuk 3:17.13
12 Groetecke, Emma JR Columbia -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nikonowicz, Chessy JR Granite City 2:40.79 3
2 Kurmann, Ella JR Springfield 2:42.38 1
3 Busbea, Naya JR Mascoutah 2:45.40
4 Kesselring, Jenna SO PORTA 2:46.70
5 Chau, Kailee SR Mascoutah 2:46.73
6 Olson, Nancy SO Pittsfield 2:48.93
7 Evans, Isabella FR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:49.96
8 Kropid, Anna JR Springfield 2:50.09
9 Ess, Kristen SO Breese Central 2:53.20
10 Geppert, Payten JR Collinsville 2:56.44
11 Brown, Paige SO Taylorville 2:58.37
12 Sanchez, Ashley JR Collinsville 3:08.27
13 Hill, Brianna SO Richwoods 3:26.09
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chandler, Breanna JR Freeburg 2:32.51 10
2 Wheelwright, Claire SO Canton 2:34.50 8
3 Tonsor, Hannah SR Jersey 2:37.02 6
4 Hady, Mikayla JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:38.05 5
5 Gibson, Nia FR Glenwood 2:40.02 4
6 Fournier, Eleanor SO Canton 2:41.24 2
7 Curry, Katie SR Glenwood 2:43.06
8 Schuering, Anna FR Quincy 2:45.77
9 Diggs, Khyleigh FR Macomb 2:49.09
10 deCastro, Kaya JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:54.35
11 Arbuckle, Olivia FR Richwoods 3:11.44
12 Fredenberg, Allie FR Columbia -

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Bella JR Mascoutah 6:10.39
2 Benson, Meghan SO Macomb 6:16.40
3 Zlatic, Anna FR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:16.76
4 Dappen, Kaitlan JR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:17.69
5 Page, Natalie SO Breese Central 6:26.43
6 Harris, Lillian FR Granite City 6:35.61
7 Miller, Layken FR Jacksonville 6:50.71
8 Bennett, Destiny SR Keokuk 6:59.00
9 Plavec, Alexandra FR Richwoods 7:01.90
10 Bernard, Ashlyn FR Pontiac 7:02.87
11 Simmons, Elinor SO PORTA 7:18.88
12 Putnam, Reese SO Monmouth-Roseville 7:20.74
13 Mora Ortiz, Dayanna FR Monmouth-Roseville 7:22.88
14 Cassady, Natalie FR Pontiac 7:23.01
15 Kane, Kayla JR Rochester 7:25.87
16 Buckner, Emily SR Keokuk 7:28.66
17 Evans, Jaelan JR Jacksonville 7:39.81
18 Smith, Tayler SO Lanphier -
19 Smith, Katelynn SO Lanphier -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roller, Lydia SO Staunton 5:17.64 10
2 Kurfman, Lydia SR Quincy 5:33.88 8
3 Stovall, Maya SR Macomb 5:34.87 6
4 Chandler, Breanna JR Freeburg 5:55.27 5
5 Fournier, Eleanor SO Canton 5:55.94 4
6 Laing, McKenna JR Collinsville 5:58.89 3
7 Zurbrugg, Madeline SR Mascoutah 5:59.82 2
8 VonLemhden, Georgia SR Glenwood 6:04.15 1
9 Fitzgerald, Margaret SO Collinsville 6:05.23
10 Letniku, Alerina SO Taylorville 6:06.99
11 Shepherd, Jessica JR Freeburg 6:07.75
12 Johnson, Emily SR Granite City 6:08.28
13 Howerton, Valerie SR Quincy 6:10.48
14 Teaman, Abby SO Glenwood 6:10.62
15 Iyer, Varsha JR Springfield 6:13.19
16 Kesselring, Jenna SO PORTA 6:33.74
17 Carley, Lauren SO Rochester 6:50.83
18 Souva, Lucy SO Springfield -
19 Albers, Regan SO Breese Central -

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Lauren SR Springfield 8.68 10
2 Jackson, N'dia SR Southeast (Springfield) 8.73 8
3 Hudson, DeJae SR Mascoutah 8.85 6
4 Burnes, Hannah SR Springfield 9.10 5
5 Garcia, Natalia SO Bloomington Central Catholic 9.71 4
6 Supinkski, Kaylee FR Granite City 9.82 3
7 Snyder, Natalie SR Taylorville 9.93 2
8 Gibbons, Haley FR Jacksonville -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Goldring, Katie SO Canton 10.12
2 King, Bria SR Collinsville 10.23
3 Vahle, Kaylee SO Jersey 10.55
4 Matta, Miranda SO Staunton 10.71
5 Lee, Isabelle FR Macomb 10.96
6 Wilkinson, Arriana JR Collinsville 11.86
7 Cotner, Kenzie SO PORTA 11.90
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weilmuenster, Megan SO Freeburg 9.78
2 Larson, Ella SO Bloomington Central Catholic 10.36
3 Guy, Olivia FR Rochester 10.85
4 Lamer, Sara SR Jersey 11.36
5 Hood, Journe' FR Lanphier 11.37
6 Scheufele, Kenzie SO Quincy 11.73
7 Cale, Natasha FR Keokuk 12.58
8 Hall, Ty'tiana JR Granite City -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ferguson, Lauren SR Springfield 8.63
2 Jackson, N'dia SR Southeast (Springfield) 8.84
3 Hudson, DeJae SR Mascoutah 8.97
4 Garcia, Natalia SO Bloomington Central Catholic 9.60
5 Gibbons, Haley FR Jacksonville 9.63
6 Morales, Gaby FR Monmouth-Roseville -
7 Huston, Maggie SR Monmouth-Roseville -
8 Arrowood, Mahayla SO Keokuk -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Washington, Keondria SO Glenwood 9.78
2 VonBokel, Emily JR Breese Central 10.01
3 Boehm, Lakin JR PORTA 10.50
4 Wieter, Anabelle SR Breese Central 10.83
5 Olson, Paige JR Rochester 11.07
6 Harris, Jasmarie FR Lanphier 11.53
7 Williams, Emma SO Mascoutah -
8 Jones, Brianna FR Southeast (Springfield) -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burnes, Hannah SR Springfield 9.12
2 Supinkski, Kaylee FR Granite City 9.59
3 Snyder, Natalie SR Taylorville 9.76
4 Rushin, Kaya JR Jacksonville 10.29
5 Dietrich, Samantha SO Quincy 10.52
6 Wagner, Holle SO Freeburg 10.64
7 Platt, Emma FR Macomb 13.67
8 McCurdy, Olivia FR Glenwood -

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Southeast (Springfield) A Serena Bolden, Summer Williams,
N'dia Jackson, Raven Moore
1:45.64 10
2 Richwoods A Jada Smith, Jayda Jack,
Tahja Wright, Seven Hicks
1:50.79 8
3 Pittsfield A Gretchen Wessel, Chloe Lemons,
Sydney Bauer, Katie Cox
1:52.25 6
4 Springfield A Hannah Burnes, Monica DeLeon,
Nevaeh Maddox, Lauren Ferguson
1:56.34 5
5 Keokuk A Lindsey Campbell, Tiana Stokes,
Mahayla Arrowood, Miracle Ailes
1:57.29 4
6 Quincy A Alexandra Rose, Kaitlin Roberts,
Asia Jackson, Lilly Lewis
1:57.57 3
7 Collinsville A Corraima Torres, Madison Cawvey,
Francis McCauley, Bria King
1:58.42 2
8 Glenwood A Keondria Washington, Camrin Ryan,
Brooklyn Dulceak, Aubree Nerland
1:58.66 1
9 Freeburg A Megan Weilmuenster, Jade Ferrell,
Jamie Hock, Brandy Stambaugh
1:58.89
10 Lanphier A Leah Newman, Attalia Williams,
Noelle Price, Nikya Walker
1:59.26
11 Granite City A Kaylee Supinkski, Russhel Hollis,
LaTorria Deal, Ashanti King
1:59.32
12 PORTA A Maggie Gibbs, Maddie Tabit,
Melanie Milliron, Isabel Hudspeth
2:00.76
13 Breese Central A Karlie Markus, Marissa Markus,
Morgan Ahle, Anabelle Wieter
2:02.22
14 Pontiac A Franchesca Smith, erin christopher,
lily lydigsen,
2:02.47
15 Staunton A Lillian Gretak, Cassie Borrowman,
Kaleigh Ziglar, Miranda Matta
2:02.74
16 Jacksonville A Dalaina Gertz, Lorissa Gertz,
Haley Gibbons, Savannah Seymour
2:02.86
17 Manual A Makyla Jackson, Makiah Guyton,
Cionna Allen, Stephanie Russell
2:03.26
18 Canton A Gillian DeFrain, Kailey Link,
Sloan Shawgo, Addi Postin
2:03.61
19 Jersey A Abby Womack, Alex Towell,
Meredith Malloy, Chloe White
2:04.58
20 Bloomington Central Catholic A Camryn Restivo, Megan Becker,
Stephanie Gump, Ella Larson
2:05.25
21 Macomb A Casadi Keithley, Isabelle Lee,
Emma Platt, Ali Schmidt
2:06.48
22 Columbia A Alexa Aguiar, Nicoll London,
Anna Rehmer, Jade Bivins
2:06.58
23 Rochester A Grace Ford, Zoey Wilber,
Mary Gegen, Paige Olson
2:09.00
24 Monmouth-Roseville A Delaney Rexroat, Bailey Birditt,
Bethany Allen, Gaby Morales
2:12.22
25 Mascoutah A Anya Holloway, Cameron Barnes,
Rachel Hamilton, Cameryn Hodges
-
26 Hillsboro A Kyra Huber, Kylie Meier,
Kaci Papin, Ashlyn Papin
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Macomb A Khyleigh Diggs, Tatumn Lantz,
Madeline Benson, Destiny Reid
4:24.77 10
2 Springfield A Talaya Warfield, Monica DeLeon,
Kailey Elliott, Lauren Ferguson
4:25.13 8
3 Pittsfield A Gretchen Wessel, Chloe Lemons,
Sydney Bauer, Katie Cox
4:30.49 6
4 Granite City A Brooke Du hart, Claire Sykes,
Lacey Kunz, Kendra Kirkover
4:34.34 5
5 Richwoods A Lindsey Ryan, Denaya Mullins,
Jasmin McDaniel,
4:35.92 4
6 Mascoutah A Anya Holloway, Rachel Hamilton,
Jenna Schanz, Olivia Lee
4:36.25 3
7 Jersey A Christine Wendell, Hannah Tonsor,
Lexi Liles, Chloe White
4:37.24 2
8 Bloomington Central Catholic A Megan Becker, Kaylie Eckhoff,
Abby Lewis, Kaitlan Dappen
4:39.14 1
9 Freeburg A Jamie Hock, Katie Houck,
Skylar Combs, Brandy Stambaugh
4:39.51
10 Glenwood A Camrin Ryan, Kiersten Patzia,
Brooklyn Dulceak, Macy Schrage
4:41.42
11 Quincy A Kaitlin Roberts, Asia Jackson,
Samantha Dietrich, Anna Schuering
4:43.24
12 Lanphier A Rylee Braner, Arionna Martin,
Leah Newman, Noelle Price
4:49.72
13 Canton A Sloan Shawgo, Claire Wheelwright,
Katie Goldring, Addi Postin
4:53.15
14 Monmouth-Roseville A Maggie Huston, Kali Pollitt,
Gaby Morales, Bailey Birditt
4:57.14
15 Breese Central A Karlie Markus, Marissa Markus,
Anabelle Wieter, Morgan Ahle
4:59.06
16 PORTA A Isabel Hudspeth, Lakin Boehm,
Mattie Pickford, Hannah Davis
5:02.40
17 Rochester A Jordan Lauwerens, Paige Szabados,
Olivia Holt, Carmen Todd
5:13.53
18 Manual A Janiya Atkins, Joshalynn Humbles,
Makyla Jackson, Leeanne Lowe
5:20.21
19 Jacksonville A Alandra Antle, Brooklyn Clayton,
Paige Daniels, Jaelyn Whitaker
5:33.38
20 Keokuk A Lindsey Campbell, Abigail Arrowood,
Emma Gobart, Natasha Cale
6:05.18
21 Collinsville A Corraima Torres, Madison Cawvey,
Francis McCauley, Bria King
-
22 Columbia A Alexa Aguiar, Allie Fredenberg,
Emma Groetecke, Nicoll London
-
23 Pontiac A Reagan Nordohf, Franchesca Smith,
lily lydigsen, Aliya Leonard
-

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rule, Alix JR Richwoods 11' 0.0" 10
2 Siebenberger, Ella JR Freeburg 10' 0.0" 8
3 Hefley, Jamie SR Rochester 9' 0.0" 6
4 Clem, Jackie JR Springfield 8' 0.0" 5
5 Lee, Olivia FR Mascoutah 8' 0.0" 4
6 Benson, Madeline SO Macomb 7' 0.0" 3
7 Scheufele, Kenzie SO Quincy 7' 0.0" 2
8 Gibson, Danielle JR Glenwood 6' 6.0" 1
9 Schulz, Elena SO Granite City -
10 Blomme, Luci SO Granite City -
11 DuBay, Ariel SR Taylorville -
12 Randolph, Lilly FR Glenwood -
13 Nowak, Sarah JR Mascoutah -
14 Bias, Alysa SO Freeburg -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolden, Serena SR Southeast (Springfield) 18' 4.25" 10
2 Rose, Alexandra JR Quincy 16' 2.5" 8
3 Becker, Megan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 16' 0.5" 6
4 Gagen, Caroline JR Freeburg 16' 0.25" 5
5 Hudson, DeJae SR Mascoutah 15' 7.25" 4
6 Zallek, Zoe SO Richwoods 15' 6.25" 2.5
7 Stotler, Abbey SO Glenwood 15' 6.25" 2.5
8 Hudspeth, Isabel SO PORTA 15' 2.0" 1
9 Hock, Jamie SR Freeburg 15' 0.5"
10 Holden, Abigail JR Glenwood 14' 11.0"
11 Bivins, Jade SR Columbia 14' 10.75"
12 Ahle, Morgan FR Breese Central 14' 9.5"
13 Gibbons, Haley FR Jacksonville 14' 8.25"
14 Nanjappa, Anya FR Quincy 14' 4.0"
15 Pettis, Adriana SR Richwoods 14' 3.25"
16 Ross, Lauren SO Mascoutah 14' 1.25"
17 Warfield, Talaya SO Springfield 14' 0.0"
18 Hall, Ty'tiana JR Granite City 13' 9.5"
19 Brown, Paige SO Taylorville 13' 8.0"
20 Haire, Jerrica SR Granite City 13' 7.5"
21 Walker, Annie FR Jersey 13' 7.0"
22 Braner, Rylee FR Lanphier 13' 7.0"
23 Grove, Hannah SO Pontiac 13' 6.75"
24 Burnett, Aaliyah JR Manual 13' 4.25"
25 Torrance, Laine SO Macomb 13' 2.75"
26 McDonald, Madison SR Canton 13' 2.25"
27 Lantz, Tatumn SO Macomb 13' 2.0"
28 Milliron, Melanie SR PORTA 12' 11.75"
29 Sutherland, Reese SR Illinois Valley Central 12' 11.5"
30 DeFrain, Gillian SR Canton 12' 11.0"
31 Jackson, Tanyiah SO Springfield 12' 10.5"
32 Newman, Leah FR Lanphier 12' 5.25"
33 Arrowood, Mahayla SO Keokuk 12' 4.75"
34 Cawvey, Madison FR Collinsville 12' 3.0"
35 Lauwerens, Jordan SO Rochester 11' 11.5"
36 Morales, Gaby FR Monmouth-Roseville 11' 3.25"
37 Wendell, Christine SO Jersey 11' 3.0"
38 Rios, Crystal FR Monmouth-Roseville 11' 0.0"
39 Ford, Grace JR Rochester 10' 10.5"
40 Gump, Stephanie FR Bloomington Central Catholic -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stotler, Abbey SO Glenwood 35' 6.0" 10
2 Larson, Ella SO Bloomington Central Catholic 34' 5.0" 8
3 Gagen, Caroline JR Freeburg 34' 3.5" 6
4 Burnes, Hannah SR Springfield 33' 8.0" 5
5 Hanson, Ashanti JR Springfield 32' 10.0" 4
6 Holden, Abigail JR Glenwood 32' 9.75" 3
7 Hock, Jamie SR Freeburg 32' 3.5" 2
8 Smith, Franchesca SO Pontiac 31' 5.0" 1
9 Rushin, Kaya JR Jacksonville 30' 3.5"
10 Scheufele, Kenzie SO Quincy 29' 9.75"
11 Olson, Paige JR Rochester 29' 1.5"
12 Gretak, Lillian SR Staunton 28' 8.75"
13 Page, Mya JR Lanphier 28' 6.5"
14 Hamilton, Rachel SO Mascoutah 28' 0.0"
15 Ross, Lauren SO Mascoutah 27' 7.25"
16 Percy, Talia SR Quincy 27' 5.5"
17 Womack, Abby SO Jersey 27' 5.0"
18 Davis, Hannah SR PORTA 27' 4.0"
19 McDonald, Madison SR Canton 27' 1.0"
20 Serna, Vivi FR Monmouth-Roseville -
21 Lauwerens, Jordan SO Rochester -
22 Guyton, Makiah SR Manual -
23 Allen, Cionna SR Manual -
24 Haire, Jerrica SR Granite City -
25 Hall, Ty'tiana JR Granite City -
26 Rexroat, Delaney SO Monmouth-Roseville -
27 Newman, Leah FR Lanphier -
28 Cawvey, Madison FR Collinsville -
29 Hayes, Abbey JR Jersey -
30 DeFrain, Gillian SR Canton -
31 Milliron, Melanie SR PORTA -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Courtney FR Quincy 28' 5.0"
2 Skees, Griffin FR Macomb 27' 0.0"
3 Miller, Emma SO Hillsboro 26' 0.0"
4 Kurkey, Macy SO Freeburg 25' 10.0"
5 Belba, Abigail FR Keokuk 24' 9.0"
6 Nowak, Emily JR Mascoutah 24' 4.0"
7 Smith, Jayla FR Lanphier 23' 4.0"
8 Thurman, Maddie SO Macomb 23' 3.0"
9 Ulrich, Randi JR Granite City 20' 10.0"
10 Gilman, Madelynn JR Jersey 20' 0.0"
11 Kain, Caitlyn JR Jersey 19' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lubbert, Alyssa SR Quincy 31' 9.0"
2 Harrison, Haiven FR Freeburg 29' 8.0"
3 Gardner, Jada SO Richwoods 29' 2.0"
4 Moore, Ebonee JR Jacksonville 28' 10.0"
5 Stephens, Sarah JR Bloomington Central Catholic 27' 9.0"
6 Simpson, Taylor SO Mascoutah 27' 8.0"
7 Campbell, Shaila JR Monmouth-Roseville 27' 4.0"
8 Ore, Adrian SO Jacksonville 25' 9.0"
9 Dougherty, Bree JR PORTA 24' 7.0"
10 Vogel, Clare JR Pontiac 24' 4.0"
11 Griffin, Zariya FR Richwoods 22' 10.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pickett, Brynn FR Pontiac 34' 2.0" 6
2 Lee, Contessa SR Southeast (Springfield) 31' 11.0"
3 Long, Brigitte JR Staunton 31' 3.0"
4 Foley, Lillie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 29' 11.0"
5 Allen, Julianna JR PORTA 29' 9.0"
6 Wynder, Ryan JR Glenwood 27' 10.0"
7 Hilgedieck, Jolie FR Columbia 27' 2.0"
8 Ratermann, Alexis SR Breese Central 27' 0.0"
9 Humes, Trinity FR Lanphier 25' 9.0"
10 Frazer, Ciara JR Collinsville -
11 Jennings, McKayla SO Pittsfield -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Olivia FR Pittsfield 36' 11.0" 10
2 Schable, Kalyn SR Glenwood 35' 2.0" 8
3 Huston, Riley SO Monmouth-Roseville 34' 1.0" 5
4 Vonderhaar, Maddie JR Columbia 34' 0.0" 4
5 Byrd, Sarah SO Springfield 33' 10.0" 3
6 Pratt, Blessen SO Springfield 33' 10.0" 2
7 Small, Osiana SO Southeast (Springfield) 33' 6.0" 1
8 Kuper, Sydney JR Breese Central 32' 10.0"
9 McCarron, Sydney SO Keokuk 32' 10.0"
10 Snyder, Natalie SR Taylorville 32' 8.0"
11 Hedden, Trinity JR Canton 29' 1.0"